Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schwimmsport / Aquatic Sports    Fb

Synchronized swimming at the Olympic Games

23. 1984, Aug 06 - 12 Los Angeles USA
24. 1988, Sep 26 - Oct 01 Seoul KOR
25. 1992, Aug 02 - 06 Barcelona ESP
26. 1996, Jul 30 - Aug 02 Atlanta USA
27. 2000, Sep 24 - 29 Sydney AUS
28. 2004, Aug 23 - 27 Athína GRE
29. 2008, Aug 18 - 23 Beijing CHN
30. 2012, Aug 05 - 10 London GBR
31. 2016, Aug 14 - 19 Rio de Janeiro BRA


Solo (discontinued)

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1984 RUIZ Tracie USA 198,467 WALDO Carolyn CAN 195,300 MOTOYOSHI Miwako JPN 187,050
1988 WALDO Carolyn CAN 200,150 RUIZ Tracie USA 197,633 KOTANI Mikako JPN 191,850
1992 BABB-SPRAGUE Kristen USA 191,848 FRÉCHETTE Sylvie FRA 191,717 OKUNO Fumiko JPN 187,056


Duet

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1984 RUIZ Tracie / COSTIE Candy USA 195,584 HAMBROOK Sharon / KRYCZKA Kelly CAN 194,234 MOTOYOSHI Miwako / KIMURA Saeko JPN 187,992
1988 CAMERON Michelle / WALDO Carolyn CAN 197,717 JOSEPHSON Sarah / JOSEPHSON Karen USA 197,284 TANAKA Miyako / KOTANI Mikako JPN 190,159
1992 JOSEPHSON Sarah / JOSEPHSON Karen USA 192,175 VILAGOS Penny / VILAGOS Vicky CAN 189,394 TAKAYAMA Aki / OKUNO Fumiko JPN 186,868
1996 not contested
2000 BRUSNIKINA Olga / KISELYOVA Mariya RUS 99,580 TACHIBANA Miya / TAKEDA Miho JPN 98,650 DEDIEU Virginie / LIGNOT Myriam FRA 97,437
2004 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,334 TACHIBANA Miya / TAKEDA Miho JPN 98,417 BARTOSIK Alison / KOZLOVA Anna USA 96,918
2008 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,251 FUENTES Andrea / MENGUAL Gemma ESP 98,334 HARADA Saho / SUZUKI Emiko JPN 97,167
2012 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 197,100 FUENTES Andrea / CARBONELL Ona ESP 192,900 HUANG Xuechen / LIU Ou CHN 192,870
2016 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 194,9910 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 192,3688 INUI Yukiko / MITSUI Risako JPN 188,0547


Team

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1996 USA 99,720 CAN 98,367 JPN 97,753
2000 RUS 99,146 JPN 98,860 CAN 97,357
2004 RUS 99,501 JPN 98,501 USA 97,418
2008 RUS 99,500 ESP 98,251 CHN 97,334
2012 RUS 197,030 CHN 194,010 ESP 193,120
2016 RUS 196,1439 CHN 192,9841 JPN 189,2056


Artistic swimming at the FINA World Aquatics Championships

The FINA congress at the world championship 2017 changed the name from synchronized swimming into artistic swimming.

1. 1973, Aug 31 - Sep 09 Beograd YUG
2. 1975, Jul 19 - 27 Cali COL
3. 1978, Aug 20 - 28 Berlin (West) FRG
4. 1982, Jul 29 - Aug 08 Guayaquil ECU
5. 1986, Aug 13 - 23 Madrid ESP
6. 1991, Jan 03 - 13 Perth AUS
7. 1994, Sep 01 - 11 Roma ITA
8. 1998, Jan 08 - 17 Perth AUS
9. 2001, Jul 16 - 29 Fukuoka JPN
10. 2003, Jul 12 - 27 Barcelona ESP
11. 2005, Jul 16 - 31 Montreal CAN
12. 2007, Mar 18 - Apr 01 Melbourne AUS
13. 2009, Jul 17 - Aug 02 Roma ITA
14. 2011, Jul 16 - 31 Shanghai CHN
15. 2013, Jul 19 - Aug 04 Barcelona ESP
16. 2015, Jul 24 - Aug 09 Kazan RUS
17. 2017, Jul 14 - 30 Budapest HUN
18. 2019, Jul 12 - 28 Gwangju KOR


Solo (discontinued)

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 ANDERSSON Teresa USA 120,460 CARRIER Jo-Jo CAN 112,534 HASUMI Junko JPN 104,830
1975 BUZONAS Gail USA 133,083 FORTIER Sylvie CAN 130,866 UNEZAKI Yasuko JPN 126,616
1978 VANDENBURG Helen CAN 187,849 TRYON Pamela USA 181,499 UNEZAKI Yasuko JPN 179,650
1982 RUIZ Tracie USA 192,300 KRYCZKA Kelly CAN 188,990 MOTOYOSHI Miwako JPN 181,600
1986 WALDO Carolyn CAN 200,033 JOSEPHSON Sarah USA 194,967 HERMINE Muriel FRA 186,250
1991 FRÉCHETTTE Sylvie CAN 201,013 BABB Kristen USA 196,314 KOTANI Mikako JPN 195,110
1994 DYROEN-LANCER Becky USA 191,040 OKUNO Fumiko JPN 187,306 ALEXANDER Lisa CAN 186,826
1998 SEDAKOVA Olga RUS 99,467 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 98,667 TACHIBANA Miya JPN 97,667
2001 BRUSNIKINA Olga RUS 99,334 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 98,287 TACHIBANA Miya JPN 97,870
2003 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 99,251 YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 97,417 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 97,334
2005 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 99,667 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,500 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 98,333


Duet (discontinued)

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 ANDERSON Teresa / JOHNSON Gail USA 118,391 CARRIER Jo-Jo / RAMSAY Mado CAN 112,917 FUJIWARA Masako / FUJIWARA Yasuko JPN 109,702
1975 CURREN Robin / NORRISH Amanda USA 129,4335 WILKIN Laura / STUART Carol CAN 127,733 FUJIWARA Masako / FUJIWARA Yasuko JPN 126,0995
1978 CAULKINS Michele / VANDERBURG Helen CAN 183,300 FUJIWARA Masako / FUJIWARA Yasuko JPN 181,842 TRYON Pamela / BARONE Michele USA 180,758
1982 HAMBROOK Sharon / KRYCZKA Kelly CAN 190,5417 COSTIE Candy / RUIZ Tracie USA 188,6501 ABE Ikuko / FUJIWARA Masako JPN 181,9000
1986 CAMERON Michelle / WALDO Carolyn CAN 196,267 JOSEPHSON Sarah / JOSEPHSON Karen USA 193,401 ITO Megumi / KOTANI Mikako JPN 185,467
1991 JOSEPHSON Sarah / JOSEPHSON Karen USA 199,762 KOTANI Mikako / TAKAYAMA Aki JPN 194,307 GLEN Kathy / ALEXANDER Lisa CAN 192,649
1994 DYROEN-LANCER Becky / SUDUTH Jill USA 187,009 OKUNO Fumiko / TACHIBANA Miya JPN 186,259 ALEXANDER Lisa / WOODLEY Erin CAN 186,259
1998 BRUSNIKINA Olga / SEDAKOVA Olga RUS 99,073 TACHIBANA Miya / TADEKA Miho JPN 98,060 DEDIEU Virginie / LIGNOT Myriam FRA 97,323
2001 TACHIBANA Miya / TADEKA Miho JPN 98,910 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 98,390 CARVERS-DIAS Claire / LÉTOURNEAU Fanny CAN 96,704
2003 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,084 TACHIBANA Miya / TADEKA Miho JPN 98,084 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 96,667
2005 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,084 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 97,417 HARADA Saho / SUZUKI Emiko JPN 97,334


Team (discontinued)

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 USA 117,617 CAN 112,918 JPN 107,311
1975 USA 128,812 CAN 125,129 JPN 123,691
1978 USA 182,300 JPN 181,533 CAN 177,919
1982 CAN 188,2584 USA 186,8340 JPN 182,8500
1986 CAN 191,200 USA 180,821 JPN 185,763
1991 USA 196,144 CAN 193,269 JPN 189,753
1994 USA 185,883 CAN 183,263 JPN 183,215
1998 RUS 99,317 JPN 98,104 USA 96,829
2001 RZS 98,917 JPN 98,083 CAN 97,453
2003 RUS 99,500 JPN 98,333 USA 97,500
2005 RUS 99,334 JPN 97,834 ESP 97,750


Solo technical routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 99,000 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 98,000 HARADA Saho JPN 96,833
2009 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,667 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 97,833 BOUDREAU-GAGNON Marie-Pier CAN 96,000
2011 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,300 HUANG Xuechen CHN 96,500 FUENTES Andrea ESP 95,300
2013 ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 96,800 HUANG Xuechen CHN 95,500 CARBONELL Ona ESP 94,400
2015 ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 95,2680 CARBONELL Ona ESP 93,1284 SUN Wenyan CHN 91,5479
2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana RUS 95,2036 CARBONELL Ona ESP 93,6534 VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR 91,9992
2019 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana RUS 95,0023 CARBONELL Ona ESP 92,5002 INUI Yukiko JPN 92,3084


Solo free routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 99,500 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,500 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 98,000
2009 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,833 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 98,333 ADELIZZI Beatrice ITA 95,500
2011 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,550 FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 96,520 SUN Wenyan CHN 95,840
2013 ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,340 HUANG Xuechen CHN 95,720 CARBONELL Ona ESP 94,290
2015 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 97,2333 HUANG Xuechen CHN 95,7000 CARBONELL Ona ESP 94,9000
2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana RUS 96,1333 CARBONELL Ona ESP 95,0333 VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR 93,3000
2019 ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,1333 CARBONELL Ona ESP 94,5667 INUI Yukiko JPN 93,2000


Duet technical routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 98,833 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 97,500 HARADA Saho / SUZUKI Emiko JPN 97,167
2009 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 98,667 MENGUAL Gemma / FUENTES Andrea ESP 97,333 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 95,667
2011 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 98,200 HUANG Xuechen / LIU Ou CHN 96,500 CARBONELL Ona / FUENTES Andrea ESP 95,400
2013 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,300 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 94,900 CARBONELL Ona / CRESPI Margalida ESP 93,800
2015 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 95,4672 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 93,3279 INUI Yukiko / MITSUI Risako JPN 92,0079
2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / PATSKEVICH Aleksandra RUS 95,0515 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 94,0775 VOLOSHYNA Anna / YAKHNO Yelyzaveta UKR 92,6482
2019 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 95,9010 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 94,0072 FIEDINA Marta / SAVCHUK Anastasiya UKR 92,5847


Duet free routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,833 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 97,667 MATSUMURA Ayako / SUZUKI Emiko JPN 97,333
2009 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 98,833 MENGUAL Gemma / FUENTES Andrea ESP 98,333 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 97,000
2011 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 98,410 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 96,810 CARBONELL Ona / FUENTES Andrea ESP 96,500
2013 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,680 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 95,350 CARBONELL Ona / CRESPI Margalida ESP 94,990
2015 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 98,2000 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 95,9000 ANANASOVA Lolita / VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR 93,6000
2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / PATSKEVICH Aleksandra RUS 97,0000 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 95,3000 VOLOSHYNA Anna / YAKHNO Yelyzaveta UKR 93,2667
2019 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,5000 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 95,7667 FIEDINA Marta / SAVCHUK Anastasiya UKR 94,1000


Team technical routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 RUS 99,000 JPN 97,833 ESP 97,167
2009 RUS 98,833 ESP 97,833 CHN 96,667
2011 RUS 98,300 CHN 96,800 ESP 96,000
2013 RUS 96,600 ESP 94,400 UKR 93,300
2015 RUS 95,7457 CHN 94,4605 JPN 92,4133
2017 RUS 96,0109 CHN 94,2165 JPN 93,1590
2019 RUS 96,9426 CHN 95,1543 UKR 93,4514


Team free routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 RUS 99,000 ESP 98,500 JPN 97,334
2009 RUS 99,167 ESP 98,167 CHN 97,167
2011 RUS 98,620 CHN 96,580 ESP 96,150
2013 RUS 97,400 ESP 94,230 UKR 93,640
2015 RUS 98,4667 CHN 96,1333 JPN 93,9000
2017 RUS 97,3000 CHN 95,2333 UKR 93,9333
2019 RUS 98,0000 CHN 96,0333 UKR 94,3667


Highlight routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2019 UKR 94,5000 ITA 91,7333 ESP 91,1333


Free routine combination

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2003 JPN 98,500 USA
ESP
97,333 ---
2005 RUS 99,333 JPN 97,833 ESP 97,167
2007 RUS 99,000 JPN 97,833 USA 96,500
2009 ESP 98,333 CHN 97,667 CAN 96,167
2011 RUS 98,470 CHN 96,390 CAN 96,150
2013 RUS 97,060 ESP 94,620 UKR 93,350
2015 RUS 98,3000 CHN 96,2000 JPN 93,8000
2017 CHN 96,1000 UKR 94,0000 JPN 93,2000
2019 RUS 98,0000 CHN 96,5667 UKR 94,5333


Mixed duet technical routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 JONES Christina / MAY Bill USA 88,5108 MALTSEV Aleksandr / VALITOVA Darina RUS 88,2986 FLAMINI Manila / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 86,3640
2017 FLAMINI Manila / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 90,2979 MALTSEV Aleksandr / KALANCHA Mikhaela RUS 90,2639 SPENDLOVE Kanako / MAY Bill USA 87,6682
2019 MALTSEV Aleksandr / GURBANBERDIYEVA Mayya RUS 92,0749 FLAMINI Manila / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 90,8511 ABE Atsushi / ADACHI Yumi JPN 88,5113


Mixed duet free routine

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 MALTSEV Aleksandr / VALITOVA Darina RUS 91,7333 LUM-UNDERWOOD Kristina / MAY Bill USA 91,4667 PERRUPATO Mariangela / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 89,3333
2017 MALTSEV Aleksandr / KALANCHA Mikhaela RUS 92,6000 PERRUPATO Mariangela / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 91,1000 SPENDLOVE Kanako / MAY Bill USA 88,7667
2019 MALTSEV Aleksandr / GURBANBERDIYEVA Mayya RUS 92,9667 FLAMINI Manila / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 91,8333 ABE Atsushi / ADACHI Yumi JPN 90,4000


FINA Synchronized swimming World Cup (defunct)

The FINA allowed each entered nation having one swimmer per event.

1. 1979, Aug 29 - 31 Tokyo JPN
2. 1985, Aug 22 - 25 Indianapolis USA
3. 1987, Oct 01 - 04 Cairo EGY
4. 1989, Sep 07 - 09 Paris FRA
5. 1991, Sep 13 - 15 Bonn GER
6. 1993, Jul 07 - 10 Lausanne SUI
7. 1995, Aug 03 - 05 Atlanta USA
8. 1997, Jul 16 - 19 Guangzhou CHN
9. 1999, Sep 10 - 12 Seoul KOR
10. 2002, Sep 12 - 15 Zürich SUI
11. 2006, Sep 14 - 17 Yokohama JPN
12. 2010, Sep 16 - 19 Changshu CHN
13. 2014, Oct 02 - 05 Ville de Québec CAN


Nations ranking

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 USA 34 CAN 34 JPN 27
1985 CAN USA JPN
1987 USA 57 CAN 55 JPN 41
1989 USA 63 CAN 47 URS 44
1991 USA 61 CAN 49 JPN 40
1993 USA 63 CAN 47 RUS 40
1995 USA 63 CAN 49 RUS 42
1997 RUS 132 JPN 117 CAN 112
1999 RUS 498 JPN 467 USA 437
2002 RUS 484 JPN 466 USA 440
2006 RUS 395,70 ESP 390,20 JPN 389,80
2010 CHN 385,85 CAN 381,60 UKR 370,30
2014 not awarded


Solo

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 VANDENBURG Helen CAN 193,0334 BEAULIEU Michelle USA 188,5333 ISHII Yuki JPN 179,1833
1985 WALDO Carolyn CAN 195,200 JOSEPHSON Sarah USA 191,667 KIMURA Saeko JPN 185,383
1987 WALDO Carolyn CAN 198,367 RUIZ-CONFORTO Tracie USA 197,450 HERMINE Muriel FRA 188,867
1989 LONG Tracy USA 192,6466 FRÉCHETTTE Sylvie CAN 192,4066 KOTANI Mikako JPN 191,7633
1991 FRÉCHETTTE Sylvie CAN 96,16 BABB-SPRAGUE Kristen USA 95,99 KOTANI Fumiko JPN 94,88
1993 DYROEN-LANCER Becky USA 193,459 ALEXANDER Lisa CAN 190,747 OKUNO Fumiko JPN 94,88
1995 DYROEN-LANCER Becky USA 193,459 ALEXANDER Lisa CAN 190,747 SEDAKOVA Olga RUS 95,710
1997 SEDAKOVA Olga RUS 95,792 CLARK Karen CAN 94,267 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 93,641
1999 BRUSNIKINA Olga RUS 99,406 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 97,747 TACHIBANA Miya JPN 97,583
2002 DEDIEU Virginie FRA 99,167 TACHIBANA Miya JPN 97,334 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya RUS 97,000
2006 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,750 MENGUAL Gemma ESP 97,550 SUZUKI Emiko JPN 96,850
2010 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 98,250 XIN Shi CHN 95,500 BOUDREAU-GAGNON Marie-Pier CAN 95,250
2014 not awarded

RUIZ-CONFORTO Tracie née RUIZ
BABB-SPRAGUE Kristen née BABB
OKUNO Fumiko née KOTANI

Duet

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 VANDENBURG Helen / KRYCZKA Kelly CAN 187,4167 BARONE Michele / SHELLEY Linda USA 186,1417 UNEZAKI Yasuko / OKADA Kinuyo JPN 179,6003
1985 WALDO Carolyn / CAMERON Michelle CAN 191,667 JOSEPHSON Karen / JOSEPHSON Sarah USA 190,767 KIMURA Saeka / SASAO Takiyo JPN 185,883
1987 WALDO Carolyn / CAMERON Michelle CAN 195,592 JOSEPHSON Karen / JOSEPHSON Sarah USA 195,067 KOTANI Mikako / TANAKA Miyako JPN 187,467
1989 LONG Tracy / SVITENKO Michelle USA 191,0349 KOTANI Mikako / TANAKA Miyako JPN 190,0366 FRÉCHETTE Sylvie / GUAY Nathalie CAN 189,4566
1991 JOSEPHSON Karen / JOSEPHSON Sarah USA 96,82 OKUNO Fumiko / TAKAYAMA Aki JPN 95,25 GLEN Kathy / LARSEN Christine CAN 94,92
1993 SUDUTH Jill / DYROEN-LANCER Becky USA 191,987 SEDAKOVA Olga / KOZLOVA Anna RUS 190,394 READ Cari / FONTEYNE Karen CAN 189,768
1995 SUDUTH Jill / DYROEN-LANCER Becky USA 96,535 ALEXANDER Lisa / WOODLEY Erin CAN 95,563 KISELYOVA Mariya / AZAROVA Yelena RUS 95,309
1997 BRUSNIKINA Olga / SEDAKOVA Olga RUS 95,285 TACHIBANA Miya / TAKEDA Miho JPN 93,544 KULESZA Kasia / TAILLON Jacinthe CAN 92,853
1999 BRUSNIKINA Olga / KISELYOVA Mariya RUS 99,364 TACHIBANA Miya / TAKEDA Miho JPN 97,773 AZAROVA Yelena / NOVOKSHCHENOVA Olga RUS 97,643
2002 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 98,501 TACHIBANA Miya / TAKEDA Miho JPN 98,250 CARVER-DIAS Claire / LÉTOURNEAU Fanny CAN 96,500
2006 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 98,900 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 98,050 SUZUKLI Emiko / HARADA Saho JPN 97,200
2010 JIANG Wenwen / JIANG Tingting CHN 96,650 BOUDREAU-GAGNON Marie-Pier / ISAAC Chloe CAN 94,750 INUI Yukiko / KOBAYASHI Chisa JPN 93,300
2014 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 186,7041 INUI Yukiko / MITSUI Risako JPN 181,5409 ANANASOVA Lolita / VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR 181,4274


Team

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 USA 188,495 JPN 183,891 CAN 183,075
1985 CAN 189,900 USA 187,716 JPN 184,722
1987 USA 193,496 CAN 191,638 JPN 185,850
1989 USA 188,943 CAN 188,859 JPN 186,706
1991 USA 96,097 CAN 95,208 URS 93,751
1993 USA 191,757 CAN 190,456 JPN 187,993
1995 USA 96,615 CAN 95,539 RUS 94,899
1997 RUS 94,309 JPN 93,457 CAN 93,175
1999 RUS 99,650 JPN 98,527 CAN 97,253
2002 RUS 98,833 JPN 98,000 USA 96,501
2006 RUS 99,100 JPN 97,750 ESP 97,600
2010 RUS 98,150 CHN 96,500 CAN 95,600
2014 CHN 188,0322 JPN 182,4088 UKR 181,9573


Free routine combination

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2006 RUS 98,000 JPN 98,000 ESP 97,000
2010 RUS 98,300 CHN 97,200 CAN 96,000
2014 CHN 95,4000 JPN 92,2667 UKR 91,8000


Highlight routine

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2014 UKR 93,1333 CAN 90,0000 MEX 86,0000


FINA Synchronised swimming World Trophy (defunct)

For the event, the FINA invited up to 13 nations to compete.

1. 2006, Sep 14 - 17 Moskva RUS
2. 2007, Oct 12 - 14 Rio de Janeiro BRA
3. 2008, Dec 05 - 07 Madrid ESP
4. 2009, Nov 27 - 29 Montreal CAN
5. 2010, Dec 03 - 10 Moskva RUS
6. 2011, Dec 09 - 11 Beijing CHN
7. 2012, Nov 30 - Dec 02 Ciudad de México MEX
8. 2013, Nov 29 - Dec 01 Ciudad de México MEX
9. 2014, Dec 13 - 14 Beijing CHN
10. 2015, Dec 12 - 13 Shaoxing CHN
11. 2016, Nov 26 - 27 Yangzhou CHN


Nations ranking

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2006 RUS 295,999 ESP 292,334 JPN 290,334
2007 RUS 296,333 ESP 295,000 USA 291,334
2008 ESP 396,666 CHN 390,666 RUS 386,001
2009 CAN 491,666 RUS 491,333 ESP 485,666
2010 ESP 389,375 RUS 387,375 UKR 381,000
2011 ESP 386,665 CHN 384,102 CAN 377,614
2012 CHN 384,625 JPN 379,450 UKR 378,775
2013 CHN 379,834 UKR 375,668 ESP 373,833
2014 CHN 382,6665 RUS 370,8335 CAN 362,8335
2015 CHN 363,3333 RUS 349,5000 UKR 347,8335
2016 CHN 372,3334 ITA 367,2667 RUS 364,8667


Synchro highlight routine

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2009 CAN 98,333 RUS 97,333 CHN 96,000
2010 ESP 96,500 RUS 96,375 CAN 95,250
2011 CHN 97,451 ESP 95,863 RUS 95,576
2012 CHN 95,788 JPN 95,238 UKR 94,925
2013 RUS
ESP
UKR
94,667 --- ---
2014 CHN 95,8335 CAN 92,1670 RUS 92,0000
2015 CHN 91,3333 RUS 87,6666 JPN 86,8333
2016 CHN 92,4667 JPN 90,4000 KAZ 86,7333


Solo free

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2009 ISHCHENKO Natalya RUS 99,333 BOUDREAU-GAGNON Marie-Pier CAN 97,333 FUENTES FACHE Andrea 97,000


Duet

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2006 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 99,333 MENGUAL Gemma / TIRADOS Paola ESP 98,000 HARADA Saho / MATSUMURA Ayako JPN 97,000
2007 DAVYDOVA Anastasiya / YERMAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 98,334 MENGUAL Gemma / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 98,000 JONES Christina / NOTT Andrea USA 96,666


Duet free

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2008 MENGUAL Gemma / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 99,000 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 97,000 TIMANINA Anzhelika / KOROBOVA Darya RUS 96,667


Duet thematic

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2008 MENGUAL Gemma / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 99,000 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 97,000 KIMURA Saya / TIMURA Maya JPN 96,000
2009 BOUDREAU-GAGNON Marie-Pier / ISAAC Chloe CAN 98,667 ISHCHENKO Natalya / ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS 97,667 CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 97,333
2010 MITEVA Milena / PROKOFYEVA Yelena RUS 96,875 CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 96,375 IUSHKO Darya / SYDORENKO Kseniya UKR 94,375
2011 ZHANG Jiawen / YUAN Wenjing CHN 96,875 CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona / FUENTES FACHE Andrea ESP 96,688 ANUFRIYEVA Viktoriya / SHESTAKOVICH Viktoriya RUS 96,513
2012 JIANG Tingting / JIANG Wenwen CHN 95,125 ANANASOVA Lolita / VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR 93,888 LECLAIR Stephanie / THOMAS Karine CAN 93,463
2013 HUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan CHN 93,334 PETRISHCHEVA Anna / SHTEFAN Yevgeniya RUS 92,666 ANANASOVA Lolita / VOLOSHYNA Anna UKR
DIOSDADO Nuria / DELGADO Isabel MEX
91,667
2014 LI Ang / MA Shuang CHN 95,3330 BAYANDINA Anastasiya / BAYANDINA Darya RUS 91,8335 DIOSDADO Nuria / DELGADO Blanca MEX 89,8335
2015 XU Qianxue / ZHANG Xiwen CHN 90,5000 FERRO Costanza / CERRUTI Linda ITA 89,1667 YAKHNO Yelyzaveta / NARIEZHNA Yana UKR 88,6667
2016 GUO Li / LIANG Xinping CHN 92,6667 CALLEGARI Beatrice / FLAMINI Manila ITA 92,6000 ALI Diana / TABOLINA Anastasiya RUS 91,4000


Team

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2006 RUS 99,333 ESP 97,667 JPN 97,000
2007 ESP 99,667 RUS 99,000 USA 96,000


Team free

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2008 ESP 99,666 CHN 98,000 RUS 97,000
2011 ESP 97,151 CHN 94,525 CAN 93,813
2014 CHN 95,1665 RUS 91,8335 CAN 89,6665
2015 CHN 91,8334 ITA 91,1667 JPN 86,5000
2016 CHN 94,7333 ITA 92,4000 RUS 91,2667


Team thematic

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2009 CAN 99,333 RUS 98,333 ESP 97,667
2010 ESP 98,375 RUS 96,875 UKR 96,250
2012 CHN 96,338 JPN 95,838 UKR 94,563
2013 CHN 95,500 UKR 94,500 ESP 92,667


Free combination

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2006 USA 97,667 RUS 97,333 ESP 96,667
2007 RUS 99,000 USA 98,667 ESP 97,333
2008 ESP 99,000 CHN 98,666 RUS 97,334
2009 RUS 98,667 ESP 98,333 CAN 98,000
2010 ESP 98,125 RUS 97,250 UKR 95,500
2011 ESP 96,963 CAN 95,526 CHN 95,375
2012 CHN 97,375 JPN 95,600 UKR 95,400
2013 CHN 96,667 UKR 94,834 ESP 94,833
2014 CHN 96,3335 RUS 95,1665 ESP 92,8335
2015 CHN 89,6666 RUS 86,8334 JPN 86,3333
2016 CHN 92,4667 ITA 91,0667 RUS 89,6000


Mixed duet

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 PERRUPATO Mariangela / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 89,1667 REZNIK Kateryna / TIMOFEYEV Anton UKR 86,6667 FERRERAS SANZ Berta / RIBES CULLA Pau ESP 86,5000
2016 MALTSEV Aleksandr / KALANCHA Mikhaela RUS 92,6000 FLAMINI Manila / MINISINI Giorgio ITA 91,2000 ABE Atsushi / ADACHI Yumi JPN 88,4667


FINA Artistic swimming World Series

In a series of up to 10 stations the competing nations earned points, which were summarised to a series ranking.

Overall

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2019 CAN 1425 UKR 1365 ESP 1220


Solo

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2017 ESP 400 UKR 320 CAN 280
2018 JPN
UKR
330 --- ITA 250


Duet

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2017 UKR 340 CAN 240 CHN 200
2018 JPN
UKR
320 --- ITA 295


Mixed Duet

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2017 JPN 380 GER 260 CAN 180
2018 ITA 380 ESP 310 only two duets


Team

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2017 UKR 680 JPN 300 UZB 257
2018 UKR 760 SVK 474 FRA 420



Last modified: 19.11.2019