Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Softball    Fb

Women′s European Premiere Cup

Until 2013 Women′s European Cup

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
Women′s European Cup
1978, Sep 22-24 Haarlem NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED --- r.k.h.&s.v. D.S.S. Haarlem NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1979, Sep 14-16 Haarlem NED H.H.C. Haarlem NED --- s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1980, Sep 26-28 Brasschaat BEL s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED --- H.H.C. Haarlem NED General Motors Antwerp BEL
1981, Sep 30 - Oct 03 Ligure ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 3:1 Kerodex Bollate SC ITA H.H.C. Haarlem NED
1982, Sep 30 - Oct 03 Ligure ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED 2:1,0:1,1:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1983, Sep 22-25 Santpoort NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 6:0,7:2 Seven Up S.S. Lazio Roma ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED
1984, Sep 20-23 Nuenen NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 0:1,3:0,6:0 r.k.h.&s.v. D.S.S. Haarlem NED S.S. Lazio Roma ITA
1985 Roma ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED ? San Saba Roma ITA H.H.C. Haarlem NED
1986, Sep 18-21 Oosterhout NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 5:0,2:0 H.C.A.W. Bussum NED S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1987, Oct ??-25 Roma ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED 3:0,3:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1988, Sep 21-27 Antwerpen BEL Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0 b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED Leksands Base o SBK SWE
1989, Sep 20-24 Parma ITA s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 4:3,0:4,9:0 Crocetta B.C. Parma ITA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
1990, Sep 19-23 Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 8:5 s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Crocetta B.C. Parma ITA
1991, Sep 18-22 Roma ITA S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA 5:0,1:0 s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
1992, Sep 16-20 Praha CZE Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED ? Bollate SC ITA S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1993, Sep 14-19 Nice FRA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 6:3,4:0 Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED Porta Mortara BS Novara ITA
1994, Sep 13-18 Bussum NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0,3:4,3:0 A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
1995, Sep 10-17 Antwerpen BEL Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 2:1 A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED
1996, Sep 09-15 Bussolengo ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 1:4,3:2,5:1 Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA
1997, Sep 15-21 Haarlem NED Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA 4:3,1:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED SPARKS Haarlem NED
1998, Sep 14-20 Forlì ITA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0 Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA Bollate SC ITA
1999, Sep 13-19 Bussum NED Vismap A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 5:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
2000, Aug 14-19 Macerata ITA Vismap A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 5:0 Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP Karusel Tuchkovo RUS
2001, Sep 03-08 Santpoort-Zuid NED Salvatelli A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 1:0 Fiorini SC Forlì ITA s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2002, Sep 02-07 Macerata ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 3:0 SPARKS Haarlem NED A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA
2003, Aug 18-23 Forlì ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 2:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2004, Sep 06-11 Viladecans ESP NY Pizza SPARKS Haarlem NED 2:0 Sanotint Bollate SC ITA BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT
2005, Aug 15-20 Macerata ITA Fabi Macerata ITA 3:0 NY Pizza SPARKS Haarlem NED s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2006, Jul 24-29 Bollate ITA Fabi Macerata ITA 4:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED Sanotint Bollate SC ITA
2007, Aug 20-25 Haarlem NED Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 5:2 Mosca Macerata ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED
2008, Sep 01-06 Praha CZE BSC Legnano Amga ITA 4:0 BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2009, Aug 17-22 Legnano ITA BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT 1:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2010, Aug 15-21 Haarlem NED Tex Town Tigers NED 6:3 DES Caserta ITA Dornbirn Sharx AUT
2011, Aug 15-20 Caserta ITA Tex Town Tigers NED 6:0 SPARKS Haarlem NED DES Caserta ITA
2012, Aug 20-25 Enschede NED SPARKS Haarlem NED 7:2 DES Caserta ITA Tex Town Tigers NED
2013, Aug 19-24 Praha CZE Eagles Praha CZE 4:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED DES Caserta ITA
Women′s European Premiere Cup
2014, Sep 01-06 Unione Fermana ITA La Loggia Softball Club ITA 5:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE Eagles Praha CZE
2015, Aug 17-22 Praha CZE A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA 1:0 La Loggia Softball Club ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED
2016, Aug 15-20 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 3:1 SK Joudrs Praha CZE SC Forlì ITA
2017, Aug 21-26 Haarlem NED A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA 8:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED SK Joudrs Praha CZE

Remark: SPARKS Haarlem is former H.H.C. Haarlem

Women′s European Cup Winners Cup

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1992, Sep 16-20 Přibram CZE CUS Genova Coopsette ITA 11:2,4:2,7:3 s.v. & h.v. Schiedam NED Savigny Lions FRA
1993, Sep 14-19 Schiedam NED CUS Genova Coopsette ITA 2:1,2:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED SC Marcheno ITA
1994, Sep 13-18 Livorno ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED ? SC Liburnia Livorno ITA Sokol Krč Praha CZE
1995, Sep 11-17 Livorno ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED ? SPARKS Haarlem NED SC Liburnia Livorno ITA
1996, Sep 18-24 Bussum NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED 6:1,3:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED Mkf Bollate SC ITA
1997, Sep 08-14 Oosterhout NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED 1:0,3:0 Rimini Softball ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED
1998, Sep 14-20 Almere NED Peanuts SC Ronchi die Legionari ITA 1:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED
1999, Sep 13-19 Praha CZE Peanuts SC Ronchi die Legionari ITA ? Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED Sokol Krč Praha CZE
2000, Aug 14-19 Praha CZE Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA 5:0 SC Čechie Praha CZE Alby IF Softboll Norsborg SWE
2001, Sep 03-08 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 8:1 SC Čechie Praha CZE Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP
2002, Sep 02-07 Praha CZE SC Čechie Praha CZE 1:0 Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED SK Moskoviya Moskva RUS
2003, Aug 18-23 Valencia ESP s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 7:2 Nälsta BSK Kungsängen SWE SaBaT Praha CZE
2004, Sep 13-18 Moskovskaya okblast RUS Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 2:1 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED CBS Antorcha Valencia ESP
2005, Aug 15-20 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 1:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS SK Joudrs Praha CZE
2006, Jul 24-29 Caronno Pertusella/ Saronno ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 1:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2007, Aug 20-25 Praha CZE BSC Legnano Amga ITA 3:2 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Krč Altron Praha CZE
2008, Sep 01-06 Bollate ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 5:2 Sanotint Bollate SC ITA SaBaT Praha CZE
2009, Aug 17-22 Parma ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 3:2 SK Joudrs Praha CZE SPARKS Haarlem NED
2010, Aug 15-21 Haarlem NED SPARKS Haarlem NED 7:6 Fiorini SC Forlì ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2011, Aug 15-20 Castions di Strada ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 9:3 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Moskovia Marino RUS
2012, Aug 20-25 Nuoro ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 8:1 S.S. Nuoro ITA SK Joudrs Praha CZE
2013, Aug 19-24 Torre San Patrizio/ Fermo ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 6:2 SK Joudrs Praha CZE HSv Gryphons NED
2014, Sep 01-06 Porpetto ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 4:0 Neunkirchen Nightmares GER Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2015, Aug 17-22 Praha CZE Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 5:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE Neunkirchen Nightmares GER
2016, Aug 15-20 Ostrava CZE SV Olympia Haarlem NED 5:4 BSC Legnano ITA Brasschaat Braves BEL
2017, Aug 21-26 Caserta ITA SV Olympia Haarlem NED 2:0 Mediterraneo ST MLT r.k.h.&s.v. D.S.S. Haarlem NED


Women′s European Cup

Until 2013 Women′s European Cup B

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
Women′s European Cup B
1993, Sep 14-19 Nice FRA CB Viladecans ESP 13:4 Vienna Razorbacks AUT Crows Košice SVK
1994, Sep 13-18 Bussum NED Crows Košice SVK 5:3 Barracudas Zürich SUI Vienna Razorbacks AUT
1995, Sep 10-17 Antwerpen BEL Vienna Razorbacks AUT 4:3 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS CB Viladecans ESP
1996, Sep 09-15 Bussolengo ITA Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 10:0,9:0 Barracudas Zürich SUI A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
1997, Sep 08-14 Brasschaat BEL Brasschaat Braves BEL 8:2 Vienna Razorbacks AUT Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP
1998, Sep 14-20 Forlì ITA TJ Slávia STU Spiders Bratislava SVK ? CB Viladecans ESP Mannheim Tornados GER
1999, Sep 13-19 Rivas-Vaciamadrid ESP Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP 9:3 Vienna Wanderers AUT Barracudas Zürich SUI
2000, Aug 14-19 Brasschaat BEL Vienna Wanderers AUT np Mannheim Tornados GER Brasschaat Braves BEL
2001, Sep 03-08 Santpoort-Zuid NED Alby IF Softboll Norsborg SWE 4:0 Cavigal Nice FRA Mannheim Tornados GER
2002, Sep 02-07 Nice FRA Eagles Reussbühl SUI 1:0 Cavigal Nice FRA Brauweiler Raging Abbots GER
2003, Aug 16-23 Merksem BEL Cavigal Nice FRA 7:0 Royal Greys Merksem BEL Brauweiler Raging Abbots GER
2004 not played
2005, Aug 15-20 Porto Sant’Elpidio ITA Brasschaat Braves BEL 6:2 Unione Picenca ITA Nälsta BSK Kungsängen SWE
2006, Sep 11-16 Tuchkovo RUS Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 7:0 Princ Zagreb CRO Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2007, Aug 20-25 Sant’Arcangelo SMR Skövde Saints SWE 2:1 Titano Hornets SMR Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2008, Sep 01-06 Praha CZE Maroussi 2004 GRE 4:2 Titano Hornets SMR Spiders Bratislava TJS SVK
2009, Aug 17-22 Dupnitsa BUL Borgerhout Squirrels BEL 6:1 Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR Tranava Panthers SVK
2010, Aug 16-21 San Marino SMR Titano Hornets SMR 7:0 Therwill Flyers SUI Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2011, Aug 15-20 Dupnitsa BUL Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR 7:6 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Orioko Bate Bizkorrak ESP
2012, Aug 20-25 Ostrava CZE Skövde Saints SWE 3:0 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Luzern Eagles SUI
2013, Aug 19-24 Dupnitsa BUL London Angels GBR 5:4 Luzern Eagles SUI Orioko Bate Bizkorrak ESP
Women′s European Cup
2014, Sep 02-06 Dupnitsa BUL Therwill Flyers SUI 2:1 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Barracudas Hørsholm DEN
2015, Aug 18-22 Dupnitsa BUL Les Comanches Toulon FRA 3:2 CB Sant Boi ESP Princ Zagreb CRO
2016, Aug 15-20 Most CZE Mediterraneo ST MLT 8:0 SC Storms Řepy CZE CB Sant Boi ESP
2017, Aug 21-26 Montegranaro ITA Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 9:4 Atlético San Sebastián ESP BK Apollo Bratislava SVK

Remarks: Vienna Razorbacks merged with Vienna Wanderers in 1998
2000 - final match rained out

European Super Cup Junior Women (defunct)

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2015, Jul 08-11 Ostrava CZE Arrrows Ostrava CZE 8:5 ZBSV Birds Zoetermeer NED SK Joudrs Praha CZE


Men′s European Cup (defunct)

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1990, Sep 12-16 Praha CZE A.S.C. Hilversum NED ? Sokol Krč Praha TCH Hørsholm BSK DEN
1991, Sep 25-29 Hilversum NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED ? Sokol Krč Praha TCH A.S.C. Hilversum NED
1992, Sep 23-27 Hilversum NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED ? A.S.C. Hilversum NED Sokol Krč Praha TCH
1993, Sep 22-26 Thamen NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED ? TIW-Survivors Diemen NED London Rebels GBR
1994, Sep 20-25 La Force FRA BSC Alphians NED 2:8,4:2,4:2 Antillian Stars Utrecht NED Tarup Giants DEN
1995, Sep 18-24 Alphen a/d Rijn NED BSC Alphians NED 2:0,7:0 Odense Giants DEN Libertas Yankees Forlì ITA
1996, Sep 16-22 Chomutov CZE Meteors SC London GBR 1:2,3:2,7:2 Odense Giants DEN BSC Alphians NED
1997, Sep 15-21 Uithoorn NED BSC Alphians NED 1:2,3:1,7:3 Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN Meteors SC London GBR
1998, Sep 21-27 Forlì ITA BSC Alphians NED 1:0 SC Čechie Praha CZE Domstad Dodgers Utrecht NED
1999, Sep 20-25 Schiedam NED Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE --- Meteors SC London GBR BSC Alphians NED
2000, Aug 21-26 Praha CZE Sokol Krč Praha CZE 2:1 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE Libertas Yankees Forlì ITA
2001, Sep 10-15 Uithoorn NED Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 3:2 h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
2002, Sep 09-14 Chomutov CZE h.s.v. Storks den Haag NED 1:0 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE FEL Praha CZE
2003, Aug 25-30 Sala Baganza ITA Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN 5:4 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED
2004, Sep 06-11 Haarlem NED Allerød Penguins SK DEN 8:4 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE AIMS EHS Haarlem NED
2005, Aug 22-27 Stabroek BEL Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 2:0 h.s.v. Screenhouse Storks den Haag NED A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
2006, Aug 21-26 Praha CZE h.s.v. Het Nederlandse Rode Kruis Storks den Haag NED 3:0 Stenløse Bulls DEN Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE
2007, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Praha CZE Stenløse Bulls DEN 5:1 h.s.v. Screenhouse Storks den Haag NED Radotín SK Praha CZE
2008, Aug 25-30 Antwerpen BEL Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 4:1 Stenløse Bulls DEN A.D.A.S.I. Servisolutions Zaragoza ESP
2009, Aug 24-29 Bagnaria Arsa ITA Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 5:0 Magos de Tenerife ESP DeMo EHS Haarlem NED
2010, Aug 23-28 Ronchi die Legionari ITA Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 7:1 HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN
2011, Aug 22-27 Hørsholm DEN Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 1:0 Magos de Tenerife ESP Spectrum Praha CZE

1999: Ballerup Vandals DEN won the gold medal game 5:4 vs. Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE but was later disqualified and ranked on 6th place.
Remark: Odense Giants is former Tarup Giants
Since 2012, there is only one European Cup competition for men: Men′s European Super Cup

Men′s European Cup Winners Cup (defunct)

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2002, Sep 09-14 Praha CZE Allerød Penguins SK DEN 5:2 Spectrum Praha CZE Brasschaat BSC BEL
2003, Aug 25-30 Brasschaat BEL Allerød Penguins SK DEN 7:1 AIMS EHS Haarlem NED Radotín SK Praha CZE
2004, Sep 06-11 Praha CZE h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED 4:3 Radotín SK Praha CZE Amager Vikings SC DEN
2005, Sep 06-11 Praha CZE Krč Altron Praha CZE 6:3 h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED AIMS EHS Haarlem NED
2006, Aug 21-26 Haarlem NED DeMo EHS Haarlem NED 9:2 Odense Giants DEN Starbroek Chicaboo′s BEL
2007, Aug 28 - Sep 01 Liberec CZE Decos EHS Haarlem NED 10:0 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE h.s.v Centrals Utrecht NED
2008, Aug 25-30 Havlíčkův Brod CZE Decos EHS Haarlem NED 5:2 Hroši Havlíčkův Brod CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN
2009, Aug 24-29 Spijkenisse NED Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 11:0 h.s.v Centrals Utrecht NED HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED
2010, Aug 23-28 Praha CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 4:1 Stenløse Bulls DEN Spectrum Praha CZE
2011, Aug 22-27 Praha CZE HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED --- Radotínsky SK CZE Stabroek Chicaboo′s SC BEL

2011: Grand Final rained out
Since 2012, there is only one European Cup competition for men: Men′s European Super Cup

Men′s European Super Cup

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2012, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Praha CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 7:2 Lupi Roma ITA HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED
2013, Aug 26-31 Castions delle Mura/ Udine ITA Lupi Roma ITA 6:4 Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN Spectrum Praha CZE
2014, Aug 25-30 Amstelveen NED DVH Amstelveen NED 4:0 Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN Stenløse Bulls DEN
2015, Aug 24-29 Praha CZE Lupi Roma ITA 7:0 Brasschaat Braves BEL Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN
2016, Aug 29 - Sep 03 Azzano ITA Pro Roma ITA 2:1 Brasschaat Braves BEL Spectrum Praha CZE
2017, Aug 28 - Sep 02 Amersfoort NED Brasschaat Braves BEL 3:2 Hroši Havlíčkův Brod CZE Spectrum Praha CZE


Coed Slowpitch European Super Cup

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2007, Sep 19-22 Limeil Brevannes FRA London Chromies GBR 10:3 Dodder Dynamoes IRL Sparks Mladé Buky CZE
2008, Sep 02-06 Dupnitsa BUL Baker Tomkins GBR 16:11 Dodder Dynamoes IRL ASKÖ Linz Stamm Bandits AUT
2009, Aug 26-29 Dupnitsa BUL Dodder Dynamoes IRL 20:11 Dragons GBR ASKÖ Linz Stamm Bandits AUT
2010, Aug 03-07 Ljubljana SLO London Chromies GBR 7:4 Dodder Dynamoes IRL BatPak SC Dublin IRL
2011, Aug 03-06 Mladé Buky CZE London Chromies GBR 6:3 Limerick IRL London Pioneers GBR
2012, Jul 31 - Aug 04 Pardubice CZE Lisičke SLO 6:4 London Chromies GBR UCE Travellers Köln GER
2013 not played
2014, Jul 29 - Aug 02 Mladé Buky CZE UCE Travellers Köln GER 8:4 London Chromies GBR H2O GBR
2015 not played
2016, Aug 01-06 Wiener Neustadt AUT H2O GBR 19:18 London Chromies GBR UCE Travellers Köln GER
2017 not played

Since 2016, officially named European Super Cup



Last modified: 03.07.2018