Only short time registered as world record distance.
1:15,51 min. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi | JPN | 29.03.1981 | Den Haag |
Only short time registered as world record distance.
1:25,29 min. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 16.04.1983 | Kobe |
46,39 s | RICHMOND Michael | USA | 29.03.1981 | Den Haag |
45,47 s | BOUCHER Gaétan | CAN | 04.04.1982 | Moncton |
45,37 s | GRENIER Louis | CAN | 09.04.1983 | Tokyo |
45,08 s | GRENIER Louis | CAN | 16.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
44,46 s | FAGONE Orazio | ITA | 16.01.1988 | Budapest |
43,43 s | LACKIE Mark | CAN | 03.04.1992 | Denver |
43,08 s | VUILLERMIN Mirko | ITA | 27.03.1993 | Beiijng |
42,85 s | CARNINO Maurizio | ITA | 09.12.1995 | Bormio |
42,68 s | VUILLERMIN Mirko | ITA | 29.03.1996 | Lake Placid |
42,648 s | VERSTEEG Dave | NED | 24.01.1998 | Budapest |
42,458 s | FENG Kai | CHN | 21.03.1998 | Wien |
41,938 s | FRANCESCHINA Nicola | ITA | 29.03.1998 | Bormio |
41,742 s | SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | CAN | 04.03.2000 | Calgary |
41,514 s | SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | CAN | 13.10.2001 | Calgary |
41,289 s | SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | CAN | 08.03.2003 | Calgary |
41,184 s | MONETTE Jean-François | CAN | 18.10.2003 | Calgary |
41,066 s | HAMELIN François | CAN | 13.10.2007 | Calgary |
41,051 s | SUNG Si-Bak | KOR | 10.02.2008 | Salt Lake City |
40,651 s | SUNG Si-Bak | KOR | 14.11.2009 | Marquette |
39,937 s | CELSKI John | USA | 21.10.2012 | Calgary |
39,584 s | WU Dajing | CHN | 22.02.2018 | Gangneung |
39,800 s | WU Dajing | CHN | 22.02.2018 | Gangneung (n.a.) |
According to Rule 292, paragraph 1.e), if a world record is broken more than once on the same distance in a competition, only the best time obtained shall be considered as a world record. |
||||
39,505 s | WU Dajing | CHN | 11.11.2018 | Salt Lake City |
1:38,72 min. | RICHMOND Michael | USA | 29.03.1981 | Den Haag |
1:37,91 min. | DAIGNAULT Guy | CAN | 03.04.1982 | Moncton |
1:36,55 min. | GRENIER Louis | CAN | 17.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
1:34,79 min. | DAIGNAULT Guy | CAN | 06.04.1986 | Chamonix |
1:32,83 min. | VAN DER VELDE Peter | NED | 16.01.1988 | Budapest |
1:31,80 min. | KAWASAKI Tsutomu | JPN | 18.03.1990 | Amsterdam |
1:30,76 min. | KIM Ki-Hoon | KOR | 20.02.1992 | Albertville |
1:28,47 min. | McMILLEN Michael | NZL | 04.04.1992 | Denver |
1:28,230 min. | GAGNON Marc | CAN | 04.04.1997 | Seoul |
1:27,454 min. | CARTA Fabio | ITA | 24.01.1999 | Oberstdorf |
1:27,307 min. | KIM Dong-Sung | KOR | 05.12.1999 | Changchun |
1:26,970 min. | SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | CAN | 05.03.2000 | Calgary |
1:25,985 min. | ROBILLARD Steve | CAN | 14.10.2001 | Calgary |
1:25,662 min. | MONETTE Jean-François | CAN | 09.03.2003 | Calgary |
1:24,674 min. | LI Jiajun | CHN | 14.02.2004 | Bormio |
1:23,815 min. | GILDAY Michael | CAN | 14.10.2007 | Calgary |
1:23,454 min. | HAMELIN Charles | CAN | 18.01.2009 | Montreal |
1:23,007 min. | KWAK Yoon-Gy | KOR | 21.10.2012 | Calgary |
1:22,607 min. | YELISTRATOV Semyon | RUS | 06.02.2016 | Calgary |
1:20,875 min. | HWANG Daeheon | KOR | 12.11.2016 | Salt Lake City |
2:27,27 min. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi | JPN | 28.03.1981 | Den Haag |
2:25,25 min. | DAIGNAULT Michel | CAN | 22.02.1988 | Calgary |
2:23,38 min. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi | JPN | 30.11.1991 | Harbin |
2:22,71 min. | NICHOLSON Andrew | NZL | 07.03.1992 | Beiijng |
2:22,36 min. | FLAIM Eric | USA | 21.03.1993 | Beiijng |
2:18,61 min. | GAGNON Marc | CAN | 07.02.1995 | Guildford |
2:18,16 min. | GAGNON Marc | CAN | 01.03.1996 | Den Haag |
2:15,50 min. | FENG Kai | CHN | 11.11.1997 | Groningen |
2:15,495 min. | QUINN Andrew | CAN | 04.03.2000 | Calgary |
2:15,393 min. | BÉDARD Eric | CAN | 03.03.2001 | Edmonton |
2:15,383 min. | ROBILLARD Steve | CAN | 12.10.2001 | Calgary |
2:13,728 min. | OHNO Apolo Anton | USA | 15.12.2001 | Salt Lake City |
2:12,234 min. | ROBILLARD Steve | CAN | 11.10.2002 | Calgary |
2:10,639 min. | AHN Hyun-Soo | KOR | 24.10.2003 | Marquette |
2:09,041 min. | NOH Jinkyu | KOR | 10.12.2011 | Shanghai |
2:07,943 min. | KNEGT Sjinkie | NED | 13.11.2016 | Salt Lake City |
5:33,33 min. | GRENIER Louis | CAN | 10.04.1983 | Tokyo |
5:08,15 min. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi | JPN | 14.04.1983 | Nagoya |
5:04,24 min. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi | JPN | 17.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
5:00,83 min. | CHAE Ji- Hoon | KOR | 16.01.1993 | Lake Placid |
5:00,24 min. | VELZEBOER Marc | NED | 05.03.1995 | Den Haag |
4:56,29 min. | CHAE Ji- Hoon | KOR | 19.03.1995 | Gjøvik |
4:53,43 min. | LEE Seung-Chan | KOR | 23.11.1997 | Beiijng |
4:46,727 min. | KIM Dong-Sung | KOR | 08.11.1998 | Székesfehérvár |
4:38,061 min. | ROBILLARD Steve | CAN | 13.10.2002 | Calgary |
4:32,646 min. | AHN Hyun-Soo | KOR | 07.12.2003 | Beiijng |
4:31,891 min. | NOH Junkyu | KOR | 19.03.2011 | Warszawa |
4:00,649 min. | KIM Do-Kyoum - KIM Joon-Chun - LEE Hyo-Been - PARK Se-Yeong | KOR | 25.02.2012 | Melbourne |
3:59,809 min. | MA Wei - REN Ziwei - XU Hongzhi - YU Wei | CHN | 31.01.2016 | Sofia |
3:57,047 min. | KIM Si Un - MOON Won Jun - PARK Noh Won - JUNG Hok Young | KOR | 29.01.2017 | Innsbruck |
7:22,12 min. | VELDHOVEN Charles - VAN DER VELDE Peter - MOS Jaco - SUYTEN Richard | NED | 07.01.1988 | Budapest |
7:20,63 min. | KIM Ki-Hoon - LEE Jun-Ho - SONG Jae-Kun - MO Ji-Soo | KOR | 01.12.1991 | Harbin |
7:14,02 min. | KIM Ki-Hoon - LEE Jun-Ho - SONG Jae-Kun - MO Ji-Soo | KOR | 22.02.1992 | Albertville |
7:11,57 min. | KIM Ki-Hoon - LEE Sung-Uk - SONG Tael-Keun - CHAE Ji- Hoon | KOR | 13.12.1992 | Beiijng |
7:10,95 min. | McMILLEN Michael - NICHOLSON Christopher - NICHOLSON Andrew - BIGGS Matthew | NZL | 28.03.1993 | Beiijng |
7:09,76 min. | BLACKBURN Frédéric - HOLBECH Bryce - GAGNON Marc - GAGNON Sylvain | CAN | 19.03.1995 | Gjøvik |
7:02,48 min. | BLACKBURN Frédéric - CAMPBELL Derrick - GAGNON Marc - GAGNON Sylvain | CAN | 29.10.1995 | Montreal |
7:00,330 min. | KIM Sun-Tae - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Ho-Eung | KOR | 08.12.1996 | Beiijng |
7:00,042 min. | KIM Sun-Tae - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Ho-Eung | KOR | 30.03.1997 | Nagano |
6:51,930 min. | LI Jiajun - AN Yulong - FENG Kai - LI Bingzhe | CHN | 06.12.1998 | Beiijng |
6:49,618 min. | KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Seung-Jae - SEO Ho-Jin - MIN Ryoung | KOR | 05.12.1999 | Changchun |
6:43,730 min. | GAGNON Marc - BÉDARD Eric - TURCOTTE Mathieu - MONETTE Jean-François | CAN | 14.10.2001 | Calgary |
6:43,667 min. | GUILMETTE Jonathan - SCHOLTEN Jeffrey - BÉDARD Eric - TURCOTTE Mathieu | CAN | 17.10.2003 | Calgary |
6:42,893 min. | SONG Suk-Woo - AHN Hyun-Soo - LEE Seung-Jae - CHO Nam-Kyu | KOR | 18.10.2003 | Calgary |
6:39,990 min. | HAMELIN Charles -TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu - ROBILLARD Steve | CAN | 13.03.2005 | Beiijng |
6:38,486 min. | KWAK Yoon-Gy - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Jung-Su - SUNG Si-Bak | KOR | 19.10.2008 | Salt Lake City |
6:37,877 min. | ELEY Jon - SHOEBRIDGE Richard - STANLEY Paul - WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 20.02.2011 | Dresden |
6:35,884 min. | NOH Jinkyu - KWAK Yoon-Gy - SIN Da-Woon - LEE Ho-Suk | KOR | 09.12.2011 | Shanghai |
6:30,958 min. | GILDAY Michael - HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - JEAN Olivier | CAN | 19.10.2012 | Calgary |
6:29,052 min. | CELSKI John - KRUEGER John-Henry - HONG Thomas Insuk - CARROLL Keith | USA | 12.11.2017 | Shanghai |
6:28,625 min. | BURJÁN Csaba - KRUEGER Cole - LIU Shaolin Sándor - LIU Shaoang | HUN | 04.11.2018 | Calgary |
52,42 s | KATO Miyoshi | JPN | 29.03.1981 | Den Haag |
50,44 s | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 03.04.1982 | Moncton |
49,49 s | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 09.04.1983 | Tokyo |
48,49 s | SHISHII Eiko | JPN | 16.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
48,12 s | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 05.04.1986 | Chamonix |
47,77 s | SCIOLLA Cristina | ITA | 16.01.1988 | Budapest |
47,08 s | ZHANG Yanmei | CHN | 23.03.1991 | Sydney |
46,72 s | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 16.11.1991 | Albertville |
46,72 s | KIM So-Hee | KOR | 03.04.1992 | Denver |
45,60 s | ZHANG Yanmei | CHN | 27.03.1993 | Beiijng |
45,53 s | KIM Yun-Mi | KOR | 18.03.1995 | Gjøvik |
45,25 s | CHAREST Isabelle | CAN | 02.03.1996 | Den Haag |
45,180 s | YANG Yang (A) | CHN | 30.11.1996 | Beiijng |
44,867 s | CHAREST Isabelle | CAN | 29.03.1997 | Nagano |
44,690 s | RADANOVA Yevgeniya | BUL | 07.11.1998 | Székesfehérvár |
44,620 s | CANCLINI Marinella | ITA | 23.01.1999 | Oberstdorf |
43,873 s | RADANOVA Yevgeniya | BUL | 18.02.2000 | Lake Placid |
43,671 s | RADANOVA Yevgeniya | BUL | 19.10.2001 | Calgary |
43,286 s | WANG Meng | CHN | 03.02.2008 | Quebec |
43,216 s | WANG Meng | CHN | 09.02.2008 | Salt Lake City |
43,125 s | WANG Meng | CHN | 19.10.2008 | Salt Lake City |
42,609 s | WANG Meng | CHN | 29.11.2008 | Beiijng |
42,597 s | WANG Meng | CHN | 10.02.2013 | Dresden |
42,504 s | FAN Kexin | CHN | 09.11.2014 | Salt Lake City |
42,335 s | CHRISTIE Elise | GBR | 13.11.2016 | Salt Lake City |
41,936 s | BOUTIN Kim | CAN | 03.11.2019 | Salt Lake City |
41,416 s | VELZEBOER Xandra | NED | 04.11.2022 | Salt Lake City |
1:46,29 min. | KATO Miyoshi | JPN | 28.03.1981 | Den Haag |
1:44,68 min. | PERREAULT Maryse | CAN | 03.04.1982 | Moncton |
1:43,66 min. | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 10.04.1983 | Tokyo |
1:43,58 min. | TAKEUCHI Hiromi | JPN | 17.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
1:43,58 min. | LAMBERT Nathalie | CAN | 17.03.1985 | Amsterdam |
1:41,80 min. | PERREAULT Maryse | CAN | 06.04.1986 | Chamonix |
1:39,24 min. | VELZEBOER Monique | NED | 16.01.1988 | Budapest |
1:39,00 min. | LI Yan | CHN | 25.02.1988 | Calgary |
1:38,93 min. | KIM Yan-Hee | KOR | 17.11.1991 | Albertville |
1:37,19 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung | KOR | 26.03.1993 | Beiijng |
1:34,07 min. | LAMBERT Nathalie | CAN | 07.11.1993 | Hamar |
1:32,340 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung | KOR | 18.10.1996 | Lake Placid |
1:31,991 min. | YANG Yang (A) | CHN | 21.02.1998 | Nagano |
1:31,871 min. | YANG Yang (A) | CHN | 20.10.2001 | Calgary |
1:31,191 min. | YANG Yang (A) | CHN | 03.02.2002 | Calgary |
1:30,483 min. | BYUN Chun-Sa | KOR | 12.01.2003 | Budapest |
1:30,172 min. | WANG Meng | CHN | 02.10.2005 | Hangzhou |
1:30,037 min. | JIN Sun-Yu | KOR | 13.11.2005 | Bormio |
1:29,495 min. | WANG Meng | CHN | 15.03.2008 | Harbin |
1:29,049 min. | ZHOU Yang | CHN | 26.02.2010 | Vancouver |
1:26,661 min. | SHIM Suk-Hee | KOR | 21.10.2012 | Calgary |
1:26,514 min. | SCHULTING Suzanne | NED | 11.02.2022 | Beijing |
1:25,958 min. | SCHULTING Suzanne | NED | 04.11.2022 | Salt Lake City |
2:42,13 min. | BEGIN Louise | CAN | 02.04.1982 | Moncton |
2:41,75 min. | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 16.04.1983 | Kobe |
2:40,74 min. | OSSENDRIJVER Esmeralda | NED | 07.03.1987 | Aviemore |
2:36,92 min. | SHISHII Eiko | JPN | 03.04.1987 | Montreal |
2:34,85 min. | LI Yan | CHN | 23.02.1988 | Calgary |
2:31,36 min. | KIM So-Hee | KOR | 15.01.1994 | Seoul |
2:27,38 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung | KOR | 23.02.1995 | Jaca |
2:25,17 min. | KIM Yun-Mi | KOR | 02.12.1995 | Harbin |
2:25,146 min. | RADANOVA Yevgeniya | BUL | 06.11.1998 | Székesfehérvár |
2:21,844 min. | KIM Moon-Jung | KOR | 17.01.1999 | Montreal |
2:21,069 min. | CHOI Eun-Kyung | KOR | 13.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
2:18,861 min. | JUNG Eun-Ju | KOR | 11.01.2004 | Beiijng |
2:16,729 min. | ZHOU Yang | CHN | 09.02.2008 | Salt Lake City |
2:14,354 min. | CHOI Minjeong | KOR | 12.11.2016 | Salt Lake City |
5:40,73 min. | KATO Miyoshi | JPN | 29.03.1981 | Den Haag |
5:37,47 min. | TAKEUCHI Hiromi | JPN | 14.04.1983 | Nagoya |
5:32,31 min. | DAIGLE Sylvie | CAN | 17.04.1983 | Kobe |
5:31,65 min. | LAMBERT Nathalie | CAN | 05.04.1987 | Montreal |
5:18,33 min. | CANDIDO Mariarosa | ITA | 17.01.1988 | Budapest |
5:11,76 min. | KIM So-Hee | KOR | 24.02.1995 | Jaca |
5:02,18 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung | KOR | 19.03.1995 | Gjøvik |
4:46,983 min. | JUNG Eun-Ju | KOR | 15.03.2008 | Harbin |
4:47,28 min. | CANDIDO Mariarosa - MONTEDURO Gabriella - MUSSIO Barbara - SCIOLLA Cristina | ITA | 17.01.1988 | Budapest |
4:45,88 min. | CANDIDO Mariarosa - MONTEDURO Gabriella - MUSSIO Barbara - SCIOLLA Cristina | ITA | 24.02.1988 | Calgary |
4:42,23 min. | TAKEUCHI Hiromi - KINOSHITA Mariko - YAMADA Yumiko - YAMADA Nobuko | JPN | 10.10.1988 | Nobeyama |
4:41,09 min. | LA TORRE Ketty - MONTEDURO Gabriella - CANCLINI Marinella - SCIOLLA Cristina | ITA | 03.02.1991 | Budapest |
4:33,82 min. | LI Yan - WANG Xiulan - LI Changxiang - ZHANG Yanmei | CHN | 16.11.1991 | Albertville |
4:33,49 min. | LI Yan - WANG Xiulan - LI Changxiang - ZHANG Yanmei | CHN | 17.11.1991 | Albertville |
4:32,40 min. | LI Yan - WANG Xiulan - ZHEN Cunyang - ZHANG Jie | CHN | 13.12.1992 | Beiijng |
4:26,56 min. | CUTRONE Angela - CHAREST Isabelle - LAMBERT Nathalie - BOUDRIAS Christine | CAN | 28.03.1993 | Beiijng |
4:24,68 min. | WANG Chunlu - ZHANG Yanmei - YANG Yang (Jilin) - ZHANG Dongxiang | CHN | 19.03.1995 | Gjøvik |
4:23,13 min. | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (Jilin) - SUN Dan - YANG Yang (Heil) | CHN | 06.02.1996 | Harbin |
4:21,50 min. | CANCLINI Marinella - COLTURI Katia - URBANI Mara - BALDISSERA Barbara | ITA | 03.03.1996 | Den Haag |
4:18,080 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - KIM Sun-Mi - AN Sang-Mi | KOR | 01.12.1996 | Beiijng |
4:17,630 min. | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - KIM Sun-Mi - AN Sang-Mi | KOR | 08.12.1996 | Beiijng |
4:16,260 min. | AN Sang-Mi - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - WON Hye-Kyung | KOR | 17.02.1998 | Nagano |
4:13,541 min. | YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - WANG Chunlu - SUN Dandan | CHN | 19.10.2001 | Calgary |
4:12,793 min. | CHOI Eun-Kyung - CHOI Min-Kyung - JOO Min-Jin - PARK Hye-Won | KOR | 20.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
4:11,802 min. | WANG Meng - FU Tianyu - CHENG Xiaolei - WANG Wei | CHN | 18.10.2003 | Calgary |
4:11,742 min. | CHOI Eun-Kyung - BYUN Chun-Sa - KO Gi-Hyun - KIM Min-Jee | KOR | 19.10.2003 | Calgary |
4:09,938 min. | JUNG Eun-Ju - PARK Seung-Hi - SHIN Sae-Bom - YANG Shin-Young | KOR | 10.02.2008 | Salt Lake City |
4:07,179 min. | LIU Qiuhong - WANG Meng - ZHANG Hui - ZHOU Yang | CHN | 18.10.2008 | Salt Lake City |
4:06,610 min. | SUN Linlin - WANG Meng - ZHANG Hui - ZHOU Yang | CHN | 24.02.2010 | Vancouver |
4:06,366 min. | SHIM Suk-Hee - KIM Min-Jung - CHO Ha-Ri - PARK Seung-Hi | KOR | 09.12.2012 | Shanghai |
4:06,215 min. | SHIM Suk-Hee - KIM Alang - CHO Ha-Ri - PARK Seung-Hi | KOR | 17.11.2013 | Kolomna |
4:05,350 min. | CHOI Minjeong - SHIM Suk Hee - NOH Do Hee - KIM Geonhee | KOR | 06.11.2016 | Calgary |
4:04,222 min. | CHOI Minjeong - SHIM Suk Hee - KIM Ji Yoo - KIM Geonhee | KOR | 12.11.2016 | Salt Lake City |
4:03,471 min. | SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VAN RUIJVEN Lara - TER MORS Jorien | NED | 20.02.2018 | Gangneung |
4:02,809 min. | SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - POUTSMA Selma - VELZEBOER Xandra | NED | 23.10.2021 | Beijing |
2:37,747 min. | QU Chunyu - FAN Kexin - WU Dajing - REN Ziwei | CHN | 21.10.2021 | Beijing |
2:35,951 min. | KIM Jiyoo - KIM A Lang - KIM Dongwook - KWAK Yoon-Gy | KOR | 24.10.2021 | Beijing |
Last modified: 07.08.2023