In 1988, short track speed skating was still a demonstration sport. At the Winter Olympic Games there is no overall competition.
15. | 1988, Feb 22-25 | Calgary CAN |
16. | 1992, Feb 18-22 | Albertville FRA |
17. | 1994, Feb 22-26 | Hamar NOR |
18. | 1998, Feb 17-21 | Nagano JPN |
19. | 2002, Feb 13-23 | Salt Lake City USA |
20. | 2006, Feb 12-25 | Torino ITA |
21. | 2010, Feb 13-26 | Vancouver CAN |
22. | 2014, Feb 10-21 | Sochi RUS |
23. | 2018, Feb 10-22 | PyeongChang KOR |
24. | 2022, Feb 05-16 | Beijing CHN |
Gold | s | Silver | s | Bronze | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | O′REILLY Wilfred GBR | 44,80 | VINCENT Mario CAN | 45,15 | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi JPN | 45,37 |
1992 | not held | |||||
1994 | CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 43,45 | VUILLERMIN Mirko ITA | 43,47 | GOOCH Nicky GBR | 43,68 |
1998 | NISHITANI Takafumi JPN | 42,862 | AN Yulong CHN | 43,022 | UEMATSU Hitoshi JPN | 43,713 |
2002 | GAGNON Marc CAN | 41,802 | GUILMETTE Jonathan CAN | 41,994 | SMITH Rusty USA | 42,027 |
2006 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 41,935 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 42,002 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 42,089 |
2010 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 40,981 | SUNG Si-Bak KOR | 41,340 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 46,366 |
2014 | AN Viktor RUS | 41,312 | WU Dajing CHN | 41,516 | COUMOYER Charle CAN | 41,617 |
2018 | WU Dajing CHN | 39,584 | HWANG Daeheon KOR | 39,854 | LIM Hyojun KOR | 39,919 |
2022 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 40,338 | IVLIYEV Konstantin ROC | 40,431 | DUBOIS Steven CAN | 40,669 |
2014:
AN Viktor RUS until 2011 Ahn Hyun-Soo KOR
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called ROC,
the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | O′REILLY Wilfred GBR | 1:33,44 | DAIGNAULT Michel CAN | 1:33,66 | BELLA Marc FRA | 1:34,45 |
1992 | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 1:30,76 | BLACKBURN Frédéric CAN | 1:31,11 | LEE Joon-Ho KOR | 1:31,16 |
1994 | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 1:34,57 | CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 1:34,92 | GAGNON Marc CAN | 1:33,03 |
1998 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 1:32,375 | LI Jiajun CHN | 1:32,428 | BÉDARD Éric CAN | 1:32,661 |
2002 | BRADBURY Steven AUS | 1:29,109 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:30,160 | TURCOTTE Mathieu CAN | 1:30,563 |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:26,739 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:26,764 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:26,927 |
2010 | LEE Jung-Su KOR | 1:23,747 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:23,801 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:24,128 |
2014 | AN Viktor RUS | 1:25,325 | GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS | 1:25,399 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 1:25,611 |
2018 | GIRARD Samuel CAN | 1:24,650 | KRUEGER John-Henry USA | 1:24,864 | SEO Yira KOR | 1:31,619 |
2022 | REN Ziwei CHN | 1:26,768 | LI Wenlong CHN | 1:29,917 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 1:35,693 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 2:26,68 | GRENIER Louis CAN | 2:26,99 | FAGONE Orazio ITA | 2:27,16 |
1992 - 1998 not held | ||||||
2002 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:18,541 | LI Jiajun CHN | 2:18,731 | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:18,806 |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:25,341 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:25,600 | LI Jiajun CHN | 2:26,005 |
2010 | LEE Jung-Su KOR | 2:17,611 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:17,976 | CELSKI John USA | 2:18,053 |
2014 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:14,985 | HAN Tianyu CHN | 2:15,055 | AN Viktor RUS | 2:15,062 |
2018 | LIM Hyojun KOR | 2:10,485 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 2:10,555 | YELISTRATOV Semyon OAR | 2:10,687 |
2022 | HWANG Daeheon KOR | 2:09,219 | DUBOIS Steven CAN | 2:09,254 | YELISTRATOV Semyon ROC | 2:09,267 |
2014:
AN Viktor RUS until 2011 Ahn Hyun-Soo KOR
2018: Olympic Athlete from Russia (OAR) is the International Olympic Committee′s designation of select Russian athletes
permitted to participate in the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang KOR. The designation is the result of the suspension of
the Russian Olympic Committee after the Olympic doping controversy.
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called ROC,
the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | LEE Joon-Ho KOR | 5:21,63 | VELDHOVEN Charles NED | 5:22,39 | DAIGNAULT Michel CAN | 5:30,68 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | 1. | NED | VAN DER VELDE Peter - MOS Jaco - SUYTEN Richard - VELDHOVEN Charles | 7:29,05 |
|
2. | ITA | FAGONE Orazio - PERETTI Roberto - PERETTI Enrico - HERRNHOF Hugo | 7:30,39 |
|
3. | CAN | DAIGNAULT Michel - GRENIER Louis - VINCENT Mario - DUBREUIL Robert | 7:35,47 |
1992 | 1. | KOR | LEE Joon-Ho - KIM Ki-Hoon - MO Ji-Soo - SONG Jae-Kun | 7:14,02 |
|
2. | CAN | GAGNON Sylvain - DAIGNAULT Michel - DAIGNAULT Laurent - BLACKBURN Frédéric | 7:14,06 |
|
3. | JPN | AKASAKA Yuichi - ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - KAWAI Toshinobu - KAWASAKI Tsutomu | 7:18.18 |
1994 | 1. | ITA | HERRNHOF Hugo - FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - CAMINO Maurizio | 7:11,74 |
|
2. | USA | BARTZ Randy - COYLE John - FLAIM Eric - GABEL Andy | 7:13,37 |
|
3. | AUS | BRADBURY Steven - HANSEN Kieran - MURTHA Andrew - NIZIELSKI Richard | 7:13,68 |
1998 | 1. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - DROLET François - BÉDARD Éric - CAMPBELL Derrick | 7:06,075 |
|
2. | KOR | CHAE Ji-Hoon - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Ho-Eung | 7:06,776 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Jiajun - FENG Kai - YUAN Ye - AN Yulong | 7:11,559 |
2002 | 1. | CAN | GUILMETTE Jonathan - GAGNON Marc - TURCOTTE Mathieu - TREMBLAY François-Louis | 6:51,579 |
|
2. | ITA | CAMINO Maurizio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - CARTA Fabio - RODIGARI Nicola | 6:56,327 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Ye - FENG Kai - LI Jiajun - GUO Wei | 6:59,633 |
2006 | 1. | KOR | LEE Ho-Suk - SONG Suk-Woo - SEO Ho-Jin - AHN Hyun-Soo | 6:43,376 |
|
2. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 6:43,707 |
|
3. | USA | KEPKA J.P. - OHNO Apolo Anton - IZYKOWSKI Alex - SMITH Rusty | 6:47,990 |
2010 | 1. | CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis - HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - JEAN Olivier | 6:44,224 |
|
2. | KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy - SUNG Si-Bak - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Jung-Su | 6:44,446 |
|
3. | USA | JAYNER Travis - MALONE Jordan - CELSKI John - OHNO Apolo Anton | 6:44,498 |
2014 | 1. | RUS | AN Viktor - YELISTRATOV Semyon - GRIGOREV Vladimir - ZAKHAROV Ruslan | 6:42,100 |
|
2. | USA | ALVAREZ Eddy - CELSKI John - CREVELING Christopher - MALONE Jordan | 6:42,371 |
|
3. | CHN | WU Dajing - CHEN Dequan - SHI Jingnan - HAN Tianyu | 6:48,341 |
2018 | 1. | HUN | LIU Shaoang - LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - BURJÁN Csaban | 6:31,971 |
|
2. | CHN | WU Dajing - HAN Tianyu - XU Hongzhi - CHEN Dequan | 6:32,035 |
|
3. | CAN | GIRARD Samuel - HAMELIN Charles - COURNOYER Charle - DION Pascal | 6:32,282 |
2022 | 1. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - DUBOIS Steven - DION Pascal - PIERRE-GILLES Jordan | 6:41,257 |
2. | KOR | LEE Juneseo - HWANG Daeheon - KWAK Yoongy - PARK Janghyuk | 6:41,679 | |
3. | ITA | SIGHEL Pietro - CONFORTOLA Yuri - DOTTI Tommaso - CASSINELLI Andrea | 6:43,431 |
2014: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 Ahn Hyun-Soo KOR
Gold | s | Silver | s | Bronze | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | VELZEBOER Monique NED | 48,28 | DONATELLI Eden CAN | 48,34 | LI Yan CHN | 48,84 |
1992 | TURNER Cathy USA | 47,04 | LI Yan CHN | 47,08 | HWANG Ok-Sil PRK | 47,23 |
1994 | TURNER Cathy USA | 45,98 | ZHANG Yanmei CHN | 46,44 | PETERSON Amy USA | 46,76 |
1998 | PERREAULT Annie CAN | 46,568 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 46,627 | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 46,335 |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 44,187 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 44,252 | WANG Chunlu CHN | 44,272 |
2006 | WANG Meng CHN | 44,345 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 44,374 | LEBLANC-BOUCHER Anouk CAN | 44,759 |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | 43,048 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 43,707 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 43,804 |
2014 | LI Jianrou CHN | 45,263 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 51,250 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 54,207 |
2018 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 42,569 | VAN KERKHOF Yara NED | 43,256 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 43,881 |
2022 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 42,488 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 42,559 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 42,724 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | LI Yan CHN | 1:39,00 | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 1:41,15 | VELZEBOER Monique NED | 1:43,10 |
1992 | not held | |||||
1994 | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 1:36,87 | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 1:36,97 | KIM So-Hee KOR | 1:37,09 |
1998 | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 1:42,776 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 1:43,343 | WON Hye-Kyung KOR | 1:43,361 |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 1:36,391 | KO Gi-Hyun KOR | 1:36,427 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 1:37,008 |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 1:32,859 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:33,079 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 1:33,937 |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:29,213 | REUTTER Katherine USA | 1:29,324 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 1:29,379 |
2014 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 1:30,761 | FAN Kexin CHN | 1:30,811 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 1:31,027 |
2018 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 1:29,778 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 1:29,956 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 1:30,656 |
2022 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 1:28,391 | CHOI Min-Jeong KOR | 1:28,443 | DESMET Hanne BEL | 1:28,928 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:37,61 | VELZEBOER Monique NED | 2:37,77 | LI Yan CHN | 2:39,92 |
1992 - 1998 not held | ||||||
2002 | KO Gi-Hyun KOR | 2:31,581 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:31,610 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 2:31,723 |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:23,494 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:24,069 | WANG Meng CHN | 2:24,469 |
2010 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:16,993 | LEE Eun-Byul KOR | 2:17,849 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:17,927 |
2014 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:19,140 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:19,239 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:19,416 |
2018 | CHOI Min-Jeong KOR | 2:24,948 | LI Jinyu CHN | 2:25,703 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:25,834 |
2022 | CHOI Min-Jeong KOR | 2:17,789 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:17,862 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 2:17,865 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | SHISHII Eiko JPN | 5:25,44 | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 5:25,82 | CANDIDO Mariarosa ITA | 5:25,89 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | 1. | ITA | SCIOLLA Cristina - MONTEDURO Gabriella - MUSSIO Barbara - CANDIDO Mariarosa | 4:45,88 |
|
2. | JPN | SHISHII Eiko - TAKEUCHI Hiromi - YAMADA Yumiko - YAMADA Nobuko | 4:46,91 |
|
3. | CAN | DONATELLI Eden - LAMBERT Nathalie - PERREAULT Maryse - AUCH Susan | 4:49,77 |
1992 | 1. | CAN | CUTRONE Angela - DAIGLE Sylvie - PERREAULT Annie - LAMBERT Nathalie | 4:36,62 |
|
2. | USA | DOHNAL Darcie - PETERSON Amy - TURNER Cathy - ZIEGELMEYER Nikki | 4:39,34 |
|
3. | EUN | ISAKOVA Natalya - ALLAGULOVA Yuliya - VLASSOVA Yuliya - TARANINA Viktoriya | 4:42,69 |
1994 | 1. | KOR | WON Hye-Kyung - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM So-Hee - KIM Yun-Mi | 4:26,64 |
|
2. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - BOUDRIAS Christine - DAIGLE Sylvie - LAMBERT Nathalie | 4:32,04 |
|
3. | USA | PETERSON Amy - TURNER Cathy - ZIEGELMEYER Nikki - CASHMAN Karen | 4:39,34 |
1998 | 1. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - AN Sang-Mi | 4:16,260 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - SUN Dandan | 4:16,383 |
|
3. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - VICENT Tania - BOUDRIAS Christine - PERREAULT Annie | 4:21,205 |
2002 | 1. | KOR | PARK Hye-Won - CHOI Eun-Kyung - CHOI Min-Kyung - JOO Min-Jin | 4:12,793 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - SUN Dandan | 4:13,326 |
|
3. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - KRAUS Alanna - CHAREST Isabelle - GOULET-NADON Amélie | 4:15,738 |
2006 | 1. | KOR | JEON Da-Hye - BYUN Chun-Sa - CHOI Eun-Kyung - JIN Sun-Yu | 4:17,040 |
|
2. | CAN | KRAUS Alanna - ROBERGE Kalyna - VICENT Tania - LEBLANC-BOUCHER Anouk | 4:17,336 |
|
3. | ITA | FONTANA Arianna - CAPURSO Marta - ZINI Katia - ZINI Mara | 4:20,030 |
2010 | 1. | CHN | SUN Linlin - WANG Meng - ZHOU Yang - ZHANG Hui | 4:06,610 |
|
2. | CAN | ST-GELAIS Marianne - ROBERGE Kalyna - VICENT Tania - GREGG Jessica | 4:09,137 |
|
3. | USA | REUTTER Katherine - DUDEK Alyson - BAVER Allison - GEHRING Lana | 4:14,081 |
2014 | 1. | KOR | PARK Seung-Hi - SHIM Suk-Hee - KIM Alang - CHO Ha-Ri | 4:09,498 |
|
2. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - HEWITT Jessica - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:10,641 |
|
3. | ITA | VALCEPINA Martina - VIVIANI Elena - FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia | 4:14,014 |
2018 | 1. | KOR | KIM Yejin - SHIM Suk-Hee - KIM Alang - CHOI Min-Jeong | 4:07,361 |
|
2. | ITA | VALCEPINA Martina - MAFFEI Cecilia - FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia | 4:15,901 |
|
3. | NED | SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VAN RUIJVEN Lara - TER MORS Jorien | 4:03,471 |
2022 | 1. | NED | SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - POUTSMA Selma - VELZEBOER Xandra | 4:03,409 |
2. | KOR | LEE Yubin - SEO Whimin - KIM Alang - CHOI Min-Jeong | 4:03,627 | |
3. | CHN | QU Chunyu - ZHANG Chutong - FAN Kexin - ZHANG Yuting | 4:03,863 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 1. | CHN | QU Chunyu - FAN Kexin - WU Dajing - REN Ziwei | 2:37,348 |
2. | ITA | FONTANA Arianna - VALCEPINA Martina - SIGHEL Pietro - CASSINELLI Andrea | 2:37,364 | |
3. | HUN | JÁSZAPÁTI Petra - KÓNYA Zsófia - LIU Shaoang - LIU Shaolin Sándor | 2:40,900 |
The international federation International
Skating Union (ISU) introduced World Championships in short track speed skating in 1981,
after five years of unofficial World Championships.
Initially, a distance victory scores 5 points for the overall ranking, 2nd place = 3, 3rd
place = 2 and 4th place = 1 point. Since 1999, the following scoring is used: 1st
place = 34 points, 2nd place = 21, 3rd
place = 13, 4th place = 8, 5th place = 5, 6th place = 3,
7th place = 2, 8th place = 1 point. Since 2009, the leader at 1.000 m in the 3.000 m Super
Final gets additional 5 points.
For the first time in 2001 World Champions were determined in the single
distances.
World Competition | ||
---|---|---|
|
1976, Apr 09-11 | Champaign USA |
|
1977, Apr 15-17 | Grenoble FRA |
ISU Championship | ||
I. | 1978, Apr 08-09 | Solihull GBR |
II. | 1979, Apr 07-08 | Quebec CAN |
III. | 1980, Mar 22-23 | Milano ITA |
World Championship | ||
1. | 1981, Apr 04-05 | Meudon FRA |
2. | 1982, Apr 02-04 | Moncton CAN |
3. | 1983, Apr 08-10 | Tokyo JPN |
4. | 1984, Apr 06-08 | Peterborough GBR |
5. | 1985, Mar 15-17 | Amsterdam NED |
6. | 1986, Apr 04-06 | Chamonix FRA |
7. | 1987, Apr 03-05 | Montreal CAN |
8. | 1988, Feb 09-11 | St. Louis USA |
9. | 1989, Apr 07-09 | Solihull GRB |
10. | 1990, Mar 16-18 | Amsterdam NED |
11. | 1991, Mar 22-24 | Sydney AUS |
12. | 1992, Apr 02-04 | Denver USA |
13. | 1993, Mar 26-28 | Beijing CHN |
14. | 1994, Mar 31 - Apr 02 | Guildford GRB |
15. | 1995, Mar 17-19 | Gjøvik NOR |
16. | 1996, Mar 01-03 | Den Haag NED |
17. | 1997, Mar 28-30 | Nagano JPN |
18. | 1998, Mar 20-22 | Wien AUT |
19. | 1999, Mar 19-21 | Sofia BUL |
20. | 2000, Mar 10-12 | Sheffield GBR |
21. | 2001, Mar 30 - Apr 01 | Jeonju City KOR |
22. | 2002, Apr 05-07 | Montreal CAN |
23. | 2003, Mar 21-.23 | Warszawa POL |
24. | 2004, Mar 19-21 | Göteborg SWE |
25. | 2005, Mar 11-13 | Beijing CHN |
26. | 2006, Mar 31 - Apr 02 | Minneapolis USA |
27. | 2007, Mar 09-11 | Milano ITA |
28. | 2008, Mar 07-09 | Gangneung KOR |
29. | 2009, Mar 06-08 | Wien AUT |
30. | 2010, Mar 19-21 | Sofia BUL |
31. | 2011, Mar 11-13 | Sheffield GBR |
32. | 2012, Mar 09-11 | Shanghai CHN |
33. | 2013, Mar 08-10 | Debrecen HUN |
34. | 2014, Mar 14-16 | Montreal CAN |
35. | 2015, Mar 13-15 | Moskva RUS |
36. | 2016, Mar 11-13 | Seoul KOR |
37. | 2017, Mar 10-12 | Rotterdam NED |
38. | 2018, Mar 16-18 | Montreal CAN |
39. | 2019, Mar 08-10 | Sofia BUL |
2020, Mar 13-15 | Seoul KOR cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |
40. | 2021, Mar 05-07 | Dordrecht NED |
41. | 2022, Apr 08-10 | Montreal CAN |
42. | 2023, Mar 10-12 | Seoul KOR |
2022: Originally planned on Mar 18-20 but postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
1.500 m | 500 m | 1.000 m | 3.000 m | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | 1. | RATTRAY Alan USA | 2:27,31 (1) | 45,87 (1) | 1:45,78 (1) | ----- | 15 |
|
2. | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | ----- | (2) | (2) | (4) | 7 |
|
3. | CHABRERIE André FRA | (4) | ----- | ----- | 5:34,20 (1) | 6 |
1977 | 1. | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 2:29,61 (3) | 46,44 (1) | 1:55,69 (1) | ----- | 12 |
|
2. | KRESSLER Craig USA | 2:28,99 (2) | 46,76 (2) | 1:56,41 (3) | ----- | 8 |
|
3. | TODA Hiroshi JPN | 2:27,43 (1) | 47,15 (3) | ----- | ----- | 7 |
1978 | 1. | Lynch James AUS | 2:52,35 (1) | 47,61 (3) | 1:44,75 (1) | disqualified | 12 |
|
2. | SPRAGG Harry GBR | 2:52,37 (2) | 47,42 (2) | ----- | 5:20,74 (2) | 9 |
|
3. | RATTRAY Alan USA | ----- | 47,09 (1) | 1:44,92 (2) | disqualified | 8 |
1979 | 1. | TODA Hiroshi JPN | 2:30,67 (1) | 49,71 (4) | 1:39,59 (2) | 5:18,74 (1) | 14 |
|
2. | BARIL Louis CAN | 2:33,47 (3) | 49,55 (3) | 1:39,46 (1) | 5:34,00 (5) | 9 |
|
3. | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | 2:31,25 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:23,60 (2) | 6 |
1980 | 1. | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 2:28,14 (1) | 53,44 (3) | 1:36,97 (1) | 5:15,86 (1) | 17 |
|
2. | GRENIER Louis CAN | 2:29,24 (2) | ----- | 1:57,23 (4) | 5:15,88 (2) | 7 |
|
3. | BELLA Marc FRA | 2:32,36 (6) | 47,76 (1) | ----- | 5:19,66 (4) | 6 |
1981 | 1. | BARIL Benoît CAN | 2:43,64 (2) | 1:23,84 (4) | 1:44,01 (1) | 5:35,09 (2) | 12 |
|
2. | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 2:51,79 (5) | ----- | 1:44,11 (2) | 5:34,99 (1) | 8 |
|
3. | RICHMOND Michael AUS | ----- | 48,21 (1) | disqualified | 5:35,25 (3) | 7 |
1982 | 1. | DAIGNAULT Guy CAN | 2:34,42 (1) | 45,69 (1) | 1:41,53 (1) | 5:34,32 (2) | 18 |
|
2. | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 2:34,45 (2) | no time (2) | 1:41,56 (2) | 5:38,19 (4) | 10 |
|
3. | GRENIER Louis CAN | 2:34,69 (4) | no time (3) | disqualified | 5:34,23 (1) | 8 |
1983 | 1. | GRENIER Louis CAN | 2:48,81 (3) | 45,37 (1) | 1:39,21 (1) | 5:33,33 (1) | 17 |
|
2. | DELISLE Michel CAN | 2:37,60 (1) | ----- | 1:39,52 (3) | 5:34,66 (4) | 8 |
|
3. | DAIGNAULT Guy CAN | ----- | 45,56 (2) | 1:39,52 (2) | 5:34,66 (5) | 6 |
1984 | 1. | DAIGNAULT Guy CAN | ----- | 46,45 (1) | 1:41,62 (2) | 5:16,93 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi JPN | ----- | ----- | 1:41,61 (1) | 5:17,32 (2) | 8 |
|
3. | DAIGNAULT Michel CAN | 2:39,70 (5) | 46,46 (2) | 1:41,75 (3) | 5:17,99 (3) | 7 |
1985 | 1. | KAWAI Toshinobu JPN | 2:28,69 (3) | 45,47 (2) | 1:38,61 (1) | 5:06,51 (2) | 13 |
|
2. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi JPN | 2:28,06 (1) | 45,51 (3) | ----- | 5:04,24 (1) | 12 |
|
3. | GRENIER Louis CAN | ----- | 45,19 (1) | 1:39,39 (2) | 5:30,93 (6) | 8 |
1986 | 1. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi JPN | 2:25,66 (1) | 45,38 (1) | 1:36,56 (3) | 5:18,98 (7) | 12 |
|
2. | DAIGNAULT Guy CAN | 2:25,94 (4) | ----- | 1:34,79 (1) | 5:17,27 (2) | 9 |
|
3. | DUBREUIL Robert CAN | 2:25,84 (3) | 45,57 (2) | ----- | 5:17,36 (3) | 7 |
1987 | 1. | KAWAI Toshinobu JPN | 2:28,06 (3) | ----- | 1:39,11 (1) | 5:28,24 (8) | 7 |
|
|
DAIGNAULT Michel CAN | 2:28,17 (5) | 52,80 (3) | ----- | 5:11,99 (1) | 7 |
|
3. | VELDHOVEN Charles NED | 2:27,92 (2) | ----- | 1:41,78 (4) | 5:13,22 (3) | 6 |
1988 | 1. | VAN DER VELDE Peter NED | 2:31,51 (2) | ----- | 1:35,56 (1) | 5:11,77 (2) | 11 |
|
2. | SUYTEN Richard NED | ----- | 45,90 (1) | ----- | 5:10,19 (1) | 10 |
|
3. | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi JPN | 2:31,48 (1) | ----- | ----- | 5:11,80 (3) | 7 |
1989 | 1. | DAIGNAULT Michel CAN | 2:28,64 (1) | 46,25 (2) | ----- | 5:31,79 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 2:28,74 (2) | ----- | 1:37,78 (1) | 5:32,40 (2) | 11 |
|
3. | LACKIE Mark CAN | 2:29,28 (3) | 46,22 (1) | 1:39,21 (3) | 5:43,82 (6) | 9 |
1990 | 1. | LEE Joon-Ho KOR | ----- | ----- | 1:33,46 (3) | 5:30,43 (1) | 7 |
|
2. | O′REILLY Wilfred GBR | 2:51,84 (5) | 45,23 (1) | ----- | 5:31,89 (4) | 6 |
|
|
AKASAKA Yuichi JPN | 2:30,37 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:30,49 (2) | 6 |
1991 | 1. | O′REILLY Wilfred GBR | ----- | 45,66 (1) | 1:38,67 (1) | 5:21,98 (3) | 11 |
|
2. | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | ----- | 45,66 (1) | ----- | 5:21,28 (1) | 9 |
|
3. | LEE Joon-Ho KOR | 2:26,02 (1) | ----- | ----- | disqualified | 5 |
|
|
BLANCHART Geert BEL | ----- | ----- | 1:38,92 (3) | 5:21,60 (2) | 5 |
1992 | 1. | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 2:27,03 (1) | 43,86 (1) | 1:37,26 (1) | 5:05,90 (1) | 20 |
|
2. | MO Jo-Soo KOR | 2:27,21 (2) | ----- | disqualified | 5:06,04 (2) | 6 |
|
3. | LEE Joon-Ho KOR | ----- | 44,19 (3) | 1:54,59 (3) | dnf | 4 |
1993 | 1. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:54,97 (6) | 43,68 (2) | 1:32,84 (1) | 5:15,84 (3) | 10 |
|
2. | GAGNON Sylvain CAN | 2:30,22 (1) | 44,38 (4) | 1:33,27 (3) | 5:16,46 (5) | 8 |
|
3. | KIM Ki-Hoon KOR | 2:30,43 (2) | ----- | 1:33,34 (4) | 5:14,89 (2) | 7 |
|
|
CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 2:30,44 (3) | ----- | ----- | 5:13,66 (1) | 7 |
1994 | 1. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:27,15 (2) | ----- | 1:32,88 (1) | 5:55,77 (3) | 10 |
|
2. | BLACKBURN Frédéric CAN | 2:33,86 (6) | 44,07 (1) | 1:33,08 (2) | 5:55,83 (4) | 9 |
|
|
CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 2:26,45 (1) | ----- | 1:33,30 (4) | 5:55,58 (2) | 9 |
1995 | 1. | CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 2:30,47 (1) | 43,98 (1) | ----- | 4:56,29 (1) | 15 |
|
2. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 3:10,79 (6) | ----- | 1:35,38 (1) | 5:03,68 (4) | 6 |
|
3. | BLACKBURN Frédéric CAN | 2:36,86 (5) | ----- | 1:35,42 (2) | 5:03,39 (3) | 5 |
|
|
SONG Jae-Kun KOR | 2:31,20 (4) | 44,42 (4) | ----- | 4:58,97 (2) | 5 |
1996 | 1. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:18,160 (1) | ----- | 1:32,107 (2) | 5:01,046 (2) | 11 |
|
2. | CHAE Ji-Hoon KOR | 2:18,491 (3) | ----- | 1:32,143 (3) | 5:00,557 (1) | 9 |
|
3. | FAGONE Orazio ITA | ----- | 43,071 (1) | ----- | 5:02,394 (5) | 5 |
|
|
LI Jiajun CHN | ----- | ----- | 1:32,028 (1) | 5:10,263 (8) | 5 |
|
|
VUILLERMIN Mirko ITA | ----- | 43,252 (2) | ----- | 5:01,078 (3) | 5 |
1997 | 1. | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | disqualified | 43,557 (2) | 1:35,187 (1) | 5:14,057 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:21,322 (1) | 43,897 (4) | disqualified | 5:14,484 (3) | 8 |
|
3. | TERAO Satoru JPN | ----- | 43,697 (3) | ----- | 5:14,353 (2) | 5 |
|
|
CAMPBELL Derrick CAN | ----- | ----- | ----- | 5:15,325 (5) | 5 |
1998 | 1. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:16,929 (1) | ----- | 1:34,117 (1) | 5:27,585 (8) | 10 |
|
2. | CARTA Fabio ITA | 2:17,046 (2) | 42,896 (4) | 1:34,123 (3) | 5:21,546 (3) | 8 |
|
3. | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 2:17,341 (3) | ----- | ----- | 5:15,007 (1) | 7 |
1999 | 1. | LI Jiajun CHN | 2:27,883 (3) | 42,565 (1) | ----- | 5:11,544 (1) | 81 |
|
2. | TERAO Satoru JPN | 2:27,673 (2) | ----- | 1:30,913 (1) | 5:11,663 (2) | 76 |
|
3. | CARTA Fabio ITA | 2:27,533 (1) | 43,072 (3) | disqualified | 5:11,673 (3) | 60 |
2000 | 1. | MIN Ryoung KOR | 2:23,098 (1) | ----- | ----- | 5:02,496 (1) | 68 |
|
2. | BÉDARD Éric CAN | 2:23,200 (2) | 42,009 (1) | disqualified | 5:04,698 (4) | 63 |
|
3. | LI Jiajun CHN | 2:26,922 (5) | ----- | 1:31,098 (1) | 5:02,934 (2) | 60 |
2001 | 1. | LI Jiajun CHN | disqualified | 43,433 (1) | 1:32,034 (1) | disqualified | 68 |
|
2. | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:20,897 (4) | ----- | 1:32,160 (2) | 5:36,664 (1) | 63 |
|
3. | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:20,325 (1) | 1:12,603 (4) | ----- | 5:36,831 (2) | 63 |
2002 | 1. | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 2:21,736 (1) | 41,930 (1) | 1:31,361 (1) | 5:19,041 (1) | 136 |
|
2. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | ----- | ----- | 1:31,435 (2) | 5:19,170 (2) | 42 |
|
3. | CARTA Fabio ITA | ----- | 42,044 (2) | ----- | 5:20,145 (3) | 34 |
2003 | 1. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:25,271 (1) | ----- | 1:28,450 (2) | 4:58,297 (1) | 89 |
|
2. | LI Jiajun CHN | ----- | 43,210 (1) | 1:28,391 (1) | 4:59,214 (4) | 76 |
|
3. | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 2:25,326 (2) | 43,377 (3) | 1:28,614 (5) | 4:59,035 (3) | 52 |
2004 | 1. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:16,376 (1) | ----- | 1:26,813 (1) | 5:03,670 (1) | 102 |
|
2. | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 2:16,657 (3) | 42,599 (1) | ----- | 5:09,807 (2) | 68 |
|
3. | LI Jiajun CHN | ----- | ----- | 1:27,162 (2) | 5:10,274 (4) | 29 |
2005 | 1. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:14,396 (1) | 42,185 (3) | 1:30,206 (2) | 5:15,326 (2) | 89 |
|
2. | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | ---- | ----- | 1:30,066 (1) | 5:13,719 (1) | 68 |
|
3. | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 2:14,992 (2) | 42,106 (1) | ----- | 5:16,512 (5) | 60 |
2006 | 1. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:20,572 (1) | disqualified | 1:27,631 (1) | disqualified | 68 |
|
2. | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:20,581 (2) | 41,737 (3) | 1:27,864 (2) | 5:56,550 (5) | 60 |
|
3. | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | ----- | 41,439 (1) | ----- | 5:29,188 (2) | 55 |
2007 | 1. | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 3:22,818 (3) | 41,625 (3) | 1:27,177 (1) | 4:55,414 (2) | 81 |
|
2. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | ----- | 41,449 (1) | 1:27,217 (2) | 4:56,251 (4) | 63 |
|
3. | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:33,793 (1) | ----- | 1:27,465 (3) | 4:56,139 (3) | 60 |
2008 | 1. | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:19,223 (7) | 41,935 (1) | 1:26,528 (2) | 5:00,838 (3) | 68 |
|
2. | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:17,347 (2) | ----- | 1:26,462 (1) | 5:00,939 (4) | 63 |
|
3. | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR | 2:16,770 (1) | 41,882 (3) | 1:26,615 (3) | 5:04,307 (7) | 62 |
2009 | 1. | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:17,384 (1) | ----- | 1:26,060 (1) | 4:50,114 (2) | 89 |
|
2. | CELSKI John USA | 2:14,974 (3) | ----- | 1:26,348 (3) | 4:48,444 (1) | 65 |
|
3. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | ----- | 41,218 (1) | ----- | 4:50,833 (3) | 47 |
2010 | 1. | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:24,459 (3) | 41,650 (5) | 1:34,198 (1) | (1) | 86 |
|
2. | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 2:24,316 (1) | ----- | 1:34,231 (2) | (2) | 76 |
|
3. | LIANG Wenhao CHN | ----- | 41,383 (1) | 1:34:349 (4) | (5) | 47 |
2011 | 1. | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 2:18,291 (1) | ----- | 1:28,552 (1) | 4:51,638 (1) | 102 |
|
2. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:18,676 (2) | ----- | 1:28,663 (2) | 4:52,406 (4) | 50 |
|
3. | LIANG Wenhao CHN | ----- | 42,493 (3) | 1:29,203 (3) | 4:51,877 (2) | 47 |
2012 | 1. | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 2:15,755 (2) | 41,479 (3) | 1:27,772 (1) | 4:40,401 (1) | 102 |
|
2. | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 2:15,661 (1) | ----- | 1:34,463 (2) | 4:40,407 (2) | 76 |
|
3. | JEAN Olivier CAN | 2:16,373 (5) | 41,077 (1) | ----- | 4:45,673 (4) | 52 |
2013 | 1. | SIN Da-Woon KOR | 2:27,062 (1) | ----- | 1:30,374 (1) | 4:54,252 (2) | 89 |
|
2. | KIM Yun-Jae KOR | 2:27,101 (2) | ----- | ----- | 4:54,178 (1) | 55 |
|
3. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:27,209 (3) | ----- | 1:40,094 (3) | 4:54,333 (3) | 39 |
2014 | 1. | AN Viktor RUS | 2:15,393 (4) | 41,207 (4) | 1:25,446 (1) | 5:12,334 (3) | 63 |
|
2. | CELSKI John USA | ----- | 40,582 (2) | ----- | 4:59,528 (1) | 55 |
|
3. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:15,049 (1) | 40,623 (3) | ----- | 5:19,370 (8) | 48 |
2015 | 1. | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 2:18,104 (2) | 41,248 (4) | ----- | 5:05,321 (1) | 63 |
|
2. | PARK Seyeong KOR | 2:18,197 (4) | ----- | 1:25,155 (1) | 5:05,344 (2) | 63 |
|
3. | WU Dajing CHN | ----- | 41,032 (1) | 1:25,893 (4) | 5:06,093 (3) | 55 |
2016 | 1. | HAN Tianyu CHN | 2:17,355 (1) | ----- | ----- | 4:49,450 (1) | 68 |
|
2. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | penalized (7) | ----- | 1:24,436 (1) | 4:50,314 (3) | 48 |
|
3. | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 2:17,871 (5) | 41,046 (1) | ----- | 4:53,457 (7) | 41 |
2017 | 1. | SEO Yi Ra KOR | 2:17,051 (3) | 42,036 (3) | 1:25,550 (1) | 4:47,594 (2) | 81 |
2. | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 2:17,063 (5) | 41,832 (1) | ----- | 4:47,344 (1) | 73 | |
3. | GIRARD Samuel CAN | 2:16,982 (2) | 43,680 (4) | ----- | 4:48,550 (4) | 37 | |
2018 | 1. | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:12,982 (1) | 40,873 (5) | 1:22,249 (1) | 5:04,687 (4) | 81 |
2. | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 2:13,596 (4) | ----- | 1:30,040 (6) | 4:56,515 (1) | 45 | |
3. | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | ----- | 40,742 (1) | 1:53,268 (4) | 5:40,218 (7) | 44 | |
2019 | 1. | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | 2:18,850 (1) | ----- | 1:25,623 (1) | 5:00,998 (1) | 102 |
2. | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | ----- | 40,587 (1) | 1:25,868 (2) | Penalty | 55 | |
3. | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 2:17,566 (5) | 40,717 (5) | 1:26,492 (3) | 5:01,120 (2) | 44 | |
2021 | 1. | LIU Shaoang HUN | 3:06,287 (7) | 40,524 (1) | 1:26,000 (2) | 5:03,531 (6) | 60 |
2. | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 2:18,437 (4) | Penalty | 1:25,901 (1) | 4:58,602 (3) | 55 | |
3. | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 2:18,296 (3) | 40,603 (2) | 1:26,381 (5) | 5:02,978 (5) | 44 | |
2022 | 1. | LIU Shaoang HUN | 2:15,096 (1) | 40,573 (1) | 1:25,462 (1) | 5:18,284 (7) | 104 |
2. | DION Pascal CAN | 2:15,644 (2) | 40,829 (5) | 1:26,931 (6) | 4:42,214 (1) | 63 | |
3. | LEE June Seo KOR | 2:15,850 (5) | 59,100 (4) | 1:25,529 (2) | 4:42,306 (2) | 55 | |
2023 | not competed |
1976: only the time of the winners was recorded
1991: At 500 m the first place was shared = 4 points each
2010: At the 3.000 Super Final was a malfunction of the timing, no official
times
2014: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | 1. | GBR | WALKER Philip - DANIELS Paul - HAMPTON Dave - McGOW Alex | 4:41,01 |
3.000 m | 2. | USA | MORTELL Jacko - RATTRAY Alan - FENN Bob - MAXWELL Pat | 4:43,47 |
|
3. | BEL | DAVIDS David - LECOMTE Richard - PIENS Michel - SCHELLENS Jan | 4:44,60 |
1976 | 1. | USA | MORTELL Jacko - RATTRAY Alan - FENN Bob - MAXWELL Pat | 7:53,20 |
5.000 m | 2. | GBR | WALKER Philip - DANIELS Paul - HAMPTON Dave - McGOW Alex | 7:54,05 |
|
3. | BEL | DAVIDS David - LECOMTE Richard - PIENS Michel - SCHELLENS Jan | no time |
1977 | 1. | GBR | SPRAGG Harry - WALKER Philip - STOCKDALE Geof - PEARCE Steve | 7:34,86 |
|
2. | CAN | THIBAULT Jacques - BOUCHER Gaétan - GAGNON Denis - CARRIER Michel | 7:40,49 |
|
3. | JPN | KASHIWABARA Mikihito - KONDA Tadashi - FUJITANI Toshikazu - TODA Hiroshi | 7:44,28 |
1978 - 1986 not held | ||||
1987 | 1. | NED | VELDHOVEN Charles - VAN DER VELDE Peter - MOS Jaco - OTTER Jeroen | 7:42,27 |
|
2. | ITA | FAGONE Orazio - BOLOGNESI Luca - PERETTI Enrico - PERETTI Roberto | no time |
|
3. | USA | ARSENEAU Brian - GABEL Andy - MOORE Patrick - BESTEMAN David | no time |
1988 | 1. | ITA | FAGONE Orazio - PERETTI Roberto - PERETTI Enrico - HERRNHOF Hugo | 7:32,04 |
|
2. | NED | VAN DER VELDE Peter - MOS Jaco - SUYTEN Richard - VELDHOVEN Charles | 7:33,38 |
|
3. | KOR | KIM Ki-Hoon - LEE Joon-Ho - KWON Young-Chul - MO Ji-Soo | 7:44.56 |
1989 | 1. | NED | SUYTEN Richard - OTTER Jeroen - MOS Jaco - VELDHOVEN Charles | 7:43,10 |
|
2. | CAN | DAIGNAULT Michel - LACKIE Mark - DAIGNAULT Laurent - DUBREUIL Robert | 7:48,77 |
|
3. | KOR | LEE Joon-Ho - KIM Ki-Hoon - MO Ji-Soo - KWON Young-Chul | 7:51,83 |
1990 | 1. | NED | SUYTEN Richard - DUYVELSHOFF Erik - OTTER Jeroen - VELDHOVEN Charles | 7:29,12 |
|
2. | CAN | GAGNON Sylvain - DAIGNAULT Michel - DAIGNAULT Laurent - BLACKBURN Frédéric | 7:30,81 |
|
3. | BEL | BLANCHART Geert - DE RUYTER Alain - VAN HOOREN Franky - HUYGEN Stephan | 7:53,88 |
1991 | 1. | AUS | NIZIELSKI Richard - KAH Johnny - BRADBURY Steven - MURTHA Andrew | 7:38,41 |
|
2. | NZL | McMILLEN Michael - NICHOLSON Christopher - NICHOLSON Andrew - BIGGS Matthew | 7:39,16 |
|
3. | GBR | O′REILLY Wilfred - JASPER Matthew - HARSEPOOL Stuart - GOOCH Nicky | 7:49,14 |
1992 | 1. | JPN | AKASAKA Yuichi - ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - KAWAI Toshinobu - KAWASAKI Tsutomu | 7:20,57 |
|
2. | GBR | O′REILLY Wilfred - FEARN Jamie - GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew | 7:23,01 |
|
3. | FRA | BELLA Marc - DROUET Arnaud - INGRES Rémi - NICOULEAU Claude | 7:25,33 |
1993 | 1. | NZL | McMILLEN Michael - NICHOLSON Christopher - NICHOLSON Andrew - BIGGS Matthew | 7:10,95 |
|
2. | ITA | HERRNHOF Hugo - FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - PERETTI Roberto | 7:11,08 |
|
3. | AUS | HANSEN Kieran - BRADBURY Steven - KAH Johnny - MURTHA Andrew | 7:18,79 |
1994 | 1. | JPN | AKASAKA Yuichi - IMAI Hideto - ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - TERAO Satoru | 7:20,11 |
|
2. | AUS | BRADBURY Steven - HANSEN Kieran - MURTHA Andrew - NIZIELSKI Richard | 7:22,57 |
|
3. | CAN | BLACKBURN Frédéric - CAMPBELL Derrick - GAGNON Marc - MOURAUX Denis | 7:31,06 |
1995 | 1. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - GAGNON Sylvain - BLACKBURN Frédéric - HOLBECH Bryce | 7:09,76 |
|
2. | ITA | VUILLERMIN Mirko - CARNINO Maurizio - FAGONE Orazio - CATTANI Diego | 7:11,44 |
|
3. | JPN | UEMATSU Jun - IMAI Yusuke - TERAO Satoru - IMAI Hideto | 7:11,71 |
1996 | 1. | ITA | ANTONIOLI Michele - FAGONE Orazio - CARNINO Maurizio - VUILLERMIN Mirko | 7:04,914 |
|
2. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - BLACKBURN Frédéric - HOLBECH Bryce - CAMPBELL Derrick | 7:05,133 |
|
3. | KOR | CHAE Ji-Hoon - KIM Sun-Tae - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Sang-Jun | 7:07,598 |
1997 | 1. | KOR | KIM Sun-Tae - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Ho-Eung | 7:00,042 |
|
2. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - DROLET François - CAMPBELL Derrick - GUILMETTE Jonathan | 7:07,206 |
|
3. | ITA | VUILLERMIN Mirko - FAGONE Orazio - CARTA Fabio - ANTONIOLI Michele | 7:09,028 |
1998 | 1. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - DROLET François - BÉDARD Éric - CAMPBELL Derrick | 7:01,557 |
|
2. | KOR | CHAE Ji-Hoon - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Ho-Eung | 7:01,738 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Jiajun - FENG Kai - YUAN Ye - AN Yulong | 7:02,455 |
1999 | 1. | CHN | LI Jiajun - YE Yuan - FENG Kai - AN Yulong | 7:07,395 |
|
2. | KOR | KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Seung-Jae - BAEK Kuk-Kun - MIN Ryoung | 7:09,725 |
|
3. | CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis - BÉDARD Éric - CAMPBELL Derrick - SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | 7:13,806 |
2000 | 1. | CHN | FENG Kai - AN Yulong - LI Jiajun - YE Yuan | 7:09,387 |
|
2. | JPN | TERAO Satoru - NISHITANI Takafumi - KODERA Takehiro - SHINOHARA Yugo | 7:09,705 |
|
3. | ITA | CARTA Fabio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - ANTONIOLI Michele - RODIGARI Nicola | 7:09,709 |
2001 | 1. | USA | BIONDO Ron - OHNO Apolo Anton - SMITH Rusty - WEINSTEIN Daniel | 7:15,885 |
|
2. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - GAGNON Marc - TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 7:16,458 |
|
3. | CHN | AN Yulong - FENG Kai - LI Jiajun - LI Ye | 7:25,312 |
2002 | 1. | KOR | KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Seung-Jae - AHN Hyun-Soo - OH Se-Jong | 7:10,751 |
|
2. | CAN | GUILMETTE Jonathan - BÉDARD Éric - TURCOTTE Mathieu - TREMBLAY François-Louis | 7:10,756 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Ye - LI Yan - LI Jiajun - LI Haonan | 7:11,330 |
2003 | 1. | KOR | AHN Hyun-Soo - LEE Seung-Jae - OH Se-Jong - YEO Jun-Hyung | 6:55,975 |
|
2. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - GUILMETTE Jonathan - TURCOTTE Mathieu - MONETTE Jean-François | 6:56,465 |
|
3. | CHN | GUO Wei - LI Haonan - LI Jiajun - LI Ye | 6:57,052 |
2004 | 1. | KOR | SONG Suk-Woo - AHN Hyun-Soo - CHO Nam-Kyu - KIM Hyun-Kon | 6:48,133 |
|
2. | CHN | LI Jiajun - LI Ye - LI Haonan - SUI Baoku | 6:49,232 |
|
3. | ITA | SERRA Roberto - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - CARTA Fabio - RODIGARI Nicola | 6:49,563 |
2005 | 1. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu - ROBILLARD Steve | 6:39,990 |
|
2. | KOR | SEO Ho-Jin - AHN Hyun-Soo - SONG Kyung-Taek - LEE Seung-Hoon | 6:40,020 |
|
3. | USA | OHNO Apolo Anton - DAVIS Shani - MALONE Jordan - IZYKOWSKI Alex | 6:52,072 |
2006 | 1. | CAN | GUILMETTE Jonathan - HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 6:49,282 |
|
2. | CHN | LI Ye - LI Haonan - SUI Baoku - CUI Liang | 6:50,332 |
|
3. | USA | KEPKA J.P. - MALONE Jordan - IZYKOWSKI Alex - LOBELLO Anthony | 6:51,703 |
2007 | 1. | KOR | SUNG Si-Bak - SONG Kyung-Taek - KIM Hyun-Kon - AHN Hyun-Soo | 6:55,399 |
|
2. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - JEAN Olivier - TREMBLAY François-Louis - MONETTE Jean-François | 6:56,130 |
|
3. | USA | OHNO Apolo Anton - MALONE Jordan - JAYNER Travis - BEDFORD Ryan | 6:58,702 |
2008 | 1. | KOR | SUNG Si-Bak - SONG Kyung-Taek - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Seung-Hoon | 6:51,148 |
|
2. | CAN | HAMELIN François - MONETTE Marc-Andre - ROBILLARD Steve - MONETTE Jean-François | 6:52,318 |
|
3. | GBR | ELEY Jon - IVESON Tom - STANLEY Paul - WORTH Paul | 6:56,765 |
2009 | 1. | USA | OHNO Apolo Anton - MALONE Jordan - CELSKI John - BEDFORD Ryan | 6:51,400 |
|
2. | CHN | HAN Jialing - LIU Xianwei - SONG Weilong - SUI Bao Ku | 6:51,957 |
|
3. | JPN | FUJIMOTO Takahiro - KAKUBARI Fumihiko - SAKASHITA Satoshi - TAKAMIDO Yuzo | 6:52,433 |
2010 | 1. | KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy - KIM Seoung-Il - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Jung-Su | 6:44,821 |
|
2. | USA | JAYNER Travis - MALONE Jordan - CELSKI John - CHO Simon | 6:47,331 |
|
3. | GER | HERRMANN Paul - HEUNG Tyson - PRAUS Sebastian - SEIFERT Robert | 6:48,288 |
2011 | 1. | CAN | GILDAY Michael - HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - JEAN Olivier | 6:52,731 |
|
2. | GER | BECKER Robert - HERRMANN Paul - MILZ Christoph - SEIFERT Robert | 6:54,693 |
|
3. | USA | CARR Kyle - JAYNER Travis - LOBELLO Anthony - SIMON Jeff | 7:01,659 |
2012 | 1. | CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis - McFARLANE Liam - BASTILLE Guillaume - JEAN Olivier | 6:42,570 |
|
2. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - KERSTHOLT Niels - BREEUWSMA Daan - VAN DER WART Freek | 6:42,626 |
|
3. | KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy - NOH Jinkyu - LEE Ho-Suk - SIN Da-Woon | 6:42,629 |
2013 | 1. | CAN | COURNOYER Charle - GILDAY Michael - HAMELIN Charles - JEAN Olivier | 6:51,379 |
|
2. | RUS | AN Viktor - KURGINYAN Vyacheslav - YELISTRATOV Semyon - GRIGOREV Vladimir | 6:51,953 |
|
3. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - KERSTHOLT Niels - BREEUWSMA Daan - VAN DER WART Freek | 6:52,187 |
2014 | 1. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - KERSTHOLT Niels - BREEUWSMA Daan - VAN DER WART Freek | 6:52,187 |
|
2. | KOR | KIM Yun-Jae - LEE Han-Bin - PARK Seyeong - SIN Da-Woon | 6:52,651 |
|
3. | GBR | ELEY Jon - WHELBOURNE Jack - STANLEY Paul - SHOEBRIDGE Richard | 6:52,716 |
2015 | 1. | CHN | WU Dajing - CHEN Dequan - XU Hongzhi - HAN Tianyu | 6:55,980 |
|
2. | HUN | Liu SHAOLIN Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba | 6:56,024 |
|
3. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek - PRINSEN Mark - BREEUWSMA Daan | 6:56,321 |
2016 | 1. | CHN | WU Dajing - SHI Jingnan - XU Hongzhi - HAN Tianyu | 7:05,539 |
|
2. | CAN | COURNOYER Charle - GIRARD Samuel - HAMELIN Charles - FATHOULLIN Alexander | 7:05,622 |
|
3. | KOR | SEO Yi-Ra - PARK Ji Won - PARK Seyeong - KWAK Yoon-Gy | 7:05,652 |
2017 | 1. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - de LAAT Itzhak - VISSER Dennis - BREEUWSMA Daan | 7:06,826 |
2. | CHN | WU Dajing - REN Ziwei - XU Hongzhi - HAN Tianyu | 7:07,523 | |
3. | HUN | LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba | 7:07,544 | |
2018 | 1. | KOR | KIM Do Kyoum - LIM Hyo Jun - HWANG Dae Heon - KWAK Yoon Gy | 6:44,267 |
2. | CAN | COURNOYER Charle - GIRARD Samuel - HAMELIN Charles - DION Pascal | 6:44,434 | |
3. | JPN | WATANABE Keita - SAKAZUME Ryosuke - YOSHINAGA Kazuki - YOKOYAMA Hiroki | 6:44,587 | |
2019 | 1. | KOR | LEE June Seo - LIM Hyo Jun - HWANG Dae Heon - PARK Ji Won | 6:59,171 |
2. | CHN | WU Dajing - REN Ziwei - XU Hongzhi - YANG Shuai | 7:04,651 | |
3. | HUN | LIU Shaolin Sándor - VARNYÚ Alex - KRUEGER Cole - BURJÁN Csaba | 7:04,961 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - DE LAAT Itzhak - VAN ‘T WOUT Jens - BREEUWSMA Daan | 6:46,161 |
2. | HUN | LIU Shaolin Sándor - LIU Shaoang - KRUEGER John-Henry - BURJÁN Csaba | 6:55,809 | |
3. | ITA | CONFORTOLA Yuri - DOTTI Tommaso - SIGHEL Pietro - SPECHENHAUSER Luca | 6:56,554 | |
2022 | 1. | KOR | LEE June Seo - HAN Seung Soo - KWAK Yoon-Gy - PARK In Wook | 6:56,709 |
2. | NED | KNEGT Sjinkie - DE LAAT Itzhak - ROES Sven - EMONS Friso | 6:56,786 | |
3. | CAN | DUBOIS Steven - PIERRE-GILLES Jordan - HAMELIN Charles - DION Pascal | 6:56,807 | |
2023 | 1. | CHN | LI Wenlong - ZHONG Yuchen - LIN Xiaojun - LIU Guanyi | 7:04,412 |
2. | ITA | SPECHENHAUSER Luca - SIGHEL Pietro - CASSINELLI Andrea - DOTTI Tommaso | 7:04,484 | |
3. | KOR | LEE June Seo - LIM Yong Jin - HONG Kyung Hwan - PARK Ji Won | 7:04,884 |
2013: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
World Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | LI Jiajun CHN | 43,433 | GUILMETTE Jonathan CAN | 43,465 | CARNINO Maurizio ITA | 44,691 |
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 41,930 | CARTA Fabio ITA | 42,044 | BIONDO Ron USA | 42,195 |
2003 | LI Jiajun CHN | 43,210 | LI Ye CHN | 43,291 | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 43,377 |
2004 | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 42,599 | LI Haonan CHN | 42,667 | LI Ye CHN | 43,420 |
2005 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 42,106 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 42,135 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 42,185 |
2006 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 41,439 | LI Haonan CHN | 41,639 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 41,737 |
2007 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 41,449 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 41,514 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 41,625 |
2008 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 41,935 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 41,754 | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR | 41,882 |
2009 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 41,218 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 41,739 | JEAN Olivier CAN | 41,336 |
2010 | LIANG Wenhao CHN | 41,383 | HAMELIN François CAN | 41,456 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 41,526 |
2011 | CHO Simon USA | 42,307 | JEAN Olivier CAN | 42,429 | LIANG Wenhao CHN | 42,493 |
2012 | JEAN Olivier CAN | 41,077 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 41,186 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 41,479 |
2013 | LIANG Wenhao CHN | 41,905 | AN Viktor RUS | 41,995 | VAN DER WART Freek NED | 42,027 |
2014 | WU Dajing CHN | 40,526 | CELSKI John USA | 40,582 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 40,623 |
2015 | WU Dajing CHN | 41,032 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 41,133 | HAN Tianyu CHN | 41,202 |
2016 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 41,046 | WU Dajing CHN | 41,066 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 40,965 |
2017 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 41,832 | WU Dajing CHN | 41,891 | SEO Yi Ra KOR | 42,036 |
2018 | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | 40,742 | REN Ziwei CHN | 40,805 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 40,827 |
2019 | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | 40,587 | WU Dajing CHN | 40,664 | REN Ziwei CHN | 41,515 |
2021 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 40,524 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 40,603 | SIGHEL Pietro ITA | 40,673 |
2022 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 40,573 | FERCOQ Quentin FRA | 40,674 | DESMET Stijn BEL | 40,710 |
2023 | SIGHEL Pietro ITA | 41,166 | DUBOIS Steven CAN | 41,223 | VAN ‘T WOUT Jens NED | 41,243 |
2013: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | LI Jiajun CHN | 1:32,034 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:32,160 | MIN Ryoung KOR | 1:32,269 |
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 1:31,362 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:31,435 | BÉDARD Éric CAN | 1:31,632 |
2003 | LI Jiajun CHN | 1:28,391 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:28,450 | MONETTE Jean-François CAN | 1:28,510 |
2004 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:26,813 | LI JiaJun CHN | 1:27,162 | CARTA Fabio ITA | 1:28,002 |
2005 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:30,066 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:30,206 | LI Jiajun CHN | 1:30,641 |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:27,631 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:27,864 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:28,028 |
2007 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 1:27,177 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:27,217 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:27,465 |
2008 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:26,462 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:26,528 | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR | 1:26,615 |
2009 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:26,060 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 1:26,320 | CELSKI John USA | 1:26,348 |
2010 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 1:34,198 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 1:34,231 | CELSKI John USA | 1:34,290 |
2011 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 1:28,552 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:28,663 | LIANG Wenhao CHN | 1:29,203 |
2012 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 1:27,772 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 1:34,463 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:55,181 |
2013 | SIN Da-Woon KOR | 1:30,374 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 1:30,406 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:40,094 |
2014 | AN Viktor RUS | 1:25,446 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 1:25,626 | PARK Seyeong KOR | 1:25,737 |
2015 | PARK Seyeong KOR | 1:25,155 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:25,189 | SHI Jingnan CHN | 1:25,225 |
2016 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:24,436 | GIRARD Samuel CAN | 1:24,787 | WU Dajing CHN | 1:24,868 |
2017 | SEO Yi Ra KOR | 1:25,550 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 1:25,732 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:25,829 |
2018 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 1:22,249 | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | 1:22,283 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 1:22,413 |
2019 | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | 1:25,623 | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | 1:25,868 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 1:26,492 |
2021 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | 1:25,901 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 1:26,000 | SIGHEL Pietro ITA | 1:26,083 |
2022 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 1:25,462 | LEE June Seo KOR | 1:25,529 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 1:25,662 |
2023 | PARK Ji Won KOR | 1:27,741 | DESMET Stijn BEL | 1:27,974 | DUBOIS Steven CAN | 1:28,069 |
2014: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | GAGNON Marc CAN | 2:20,325 |
MIN
Ryoung KOR
TERAO Satoru JPN |
2:20,677 | --- |
|
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | 2:21,736 | GUILMETTE Jonathan CAN | 2:31,595 | SMITH Rusty USA | 2:31,706 |
2003 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:25,271 | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 2:25,326 | LEE Seung-Jae KOR | 2:25,390 |
2004 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:16,376 | GUILMETTE Jonathan CAN | 2:16,418 | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | 2:16,657 |
2005 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:14,396 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | 2:14,992 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | 2:15,244 |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 2:20,572 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:20,581 | OH Se-Jong KOR | 2:20,842 |
2007 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | 2:33,793 | RODIGARI Nicola ITA | 2:33,841 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | 3:22,818 |
2008 | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR | 2:16,770 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:17,347 | LEVEILLE Charles Ryan USA | 2:16,839 |
2009 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:17,384 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 2:18,607 | CELSKI John USA | 2:14,974 |
2010 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 2:24,316 | SUNG Si-Bak KOR | 2:24,373 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | 2:24,459 |
2011 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 2:18,291 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:18,676 | SIMON Jeff USA | 2:18,725 |
2012 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | 2:15,661 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | 2:16,755 | SIN Da-Woon KOR | 2:15,861 |
2013 | SIN Da-Woon KOR | 2:27,062 | KIM Yun-Jae KOR | 2:27,101 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:27,209 |
2014 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:15,049 | HAN Tianyu CHN | 2:15,138 | PARK Seyeong KOR | 2:15,262 |
2015 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 2:18,096 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | 2:18,104 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:18,117 |
2016 | HAN Tianyu CHN | 2:17,355 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 2:17,470 | PARK Seyeong KOR | 2:17,582 |
2017 | SIN Da Woon KOR | 2:16,919 | GIRARD Samuel CAN | 2:16,982 | SEO Yi Ra KOR | 2:17,051 |
2018 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:12,982 | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | 2:13,157 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 2:13,312 |
2019 | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | 2:18,850 | GIRARD Samuel CAN | 2:17,990 | LEE June Seo KOR | 2:18,775 |
2021 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | 2:18,143 | DE LAAT Itzhak NED | 2:18,202 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | 2:18,296 |
2022 | LIU Shaoang HUN | 2:15,096 | DION Pascal CAN | 2:15,644 | DESMET Stijn BEL | 2:15,716 |
2023 | PARK Ji Won KOR | 2:17,792 | SIGHEL Pietro ITA | 2:17,898 | DION Pascal CAN | 2:17,986 |
1.500 m | 500 m | 1.000 m | 3.000 m | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | 1. | CHLAPATY Celeste USA | 2:40,12 (1) | (2) | 1:50,39 (1) | (3) | 15 |
|
2. | VOGT Kathy CAN | (2) | 50,57 (1) | (4) | 6:06,31 (1) | 14 |
|
3. | HARTRICH Peggy USA | (3) | (3) | ----- | (2) | 7 |
1977 | 1. | WEBSTER Brenda CAN | 2:44,64 (1) | 49,54 (1) | 1:47,61 (3) | ----- | 12 |
|
2. | VOGT Kathy CAN | ----- | 49,74 (2) | 1:43,59 (1) | ----- | 8 |
|
3. | REIMANN Valerie USA | 2;44,97 (2) | ----- | 1:58,15 (4) | ----- | 4 |
1978 | 1. | DOCTER Sarah USA | 2:44,37 (1) | ----- | ----- | 5:49,69 (1) | 10 |
|
2. | KATO Miyoshi JPN | 2:46,18 (3) | ----- | 1:50,35 (1) | 5:52,94 (3) | 9 |
|
3. | LYMAN Patty USA | ----- | 52,20 (1) | 1:51,15 (3) | dnf | 7 |
1979 | 1. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:39,15 (3) | 51,84 (1) | 1:46,11 (2) | 5:36,13 (2) | 13 |
|
2. | TURNBULL Cathy CAN | 2:39,08 (2) | 51,95 (2) | 1:45,96 (1) | 5:37,90 (3) | 13 |
|
3. | KATO Miyoshi JPN | 2:38,86 (1) | ----- | 1:46,98 (4) | 5:36,02 (1) | 11 |
1980 | 1. | KATO Miyoshi JPN | 2:38,47 (1) | 1:02,02 (4) | 1:43,30 (2) | 5:35,54 (1) | 14 |
|
2. | KATO Mika JPN | 2:40,20 (2) | 51,25 (1) | 1:43,17 (1) | 5:49,06 (5) | 13 |
|
3. | TURNBULL Cathy CAN | 2:41,43 (3) | 52,08 (3) | 1:44,69 (3) | 5:37,76 (2) | 9 |
1981 | 1. | KATO Miyoshi JPN | 2:47,54 (1) | ----- | 1:45,96 (1) | 5:45,38 (1) | 15 |
|
2. | KATO Mika JPN | 2:48,05 (2) | 53,12 (1) | 1:45,98 (2) | 5:59,41 (2) | 14 |
|
3. | BEGIN Louise CAN | 2:48,95 (3) | 53,60 (2) | ----- | 6:01:21 (3) | 7 |
1982 | 1. | PERREAULT Maryse CAN | 2:48,10 (1) | 49,46 (2) | 1:50,09 (1) | 5:43,30 (2) | 16 |
|
2. | BEGIN Louise CAN | 2:48,61 (2) | 50,40 (3) | 1:51,28 (3) | 5:43,26 (1) | 12 |
|
3. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | dns | 49,30 (1) | 1:50,17 (2) | 5:54,86 (5) | 8 |
1983 | 1. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:53,29 (1) | 49,54 (1) | 1:43,66 (1) | 6:10,68 (1) | 20 |
|
2. | KATO Mika JPN | 2:53,91 (4) | 49,80 (2) | 1:44,03 (3) | 6:10,88 (2) | 9 |
|
3. | PERREAULT Maryse CAN | 2:55,07 (5) | 50,29 (3) | ----- | 6:11,37 (3) | 4 |
1984 | 1. | KINOSHITA Mariko JPN | 2:56,42 (1) | 50,78 (1) | 1:49,88 (4) | 6:12,10 (5) | 10 |
|
2. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | ----- | 51,71 (2) | ----- | 6:06,05 (1) | 8 |
|
3. | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 3:00,20 (5) | ----- | 1:47,79 (1) | disqualified | 5 |
1985 | 1. | SHISHII Eiko JPN | 2:48,72 (2) | 48,89 (1) | 1:49,31 (1) | 5:43,40 (1) | 18 |
|
2. | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 2:48,28 (1) | 49,32 (2) | 2:03,41 (3) | 5:53,03 (5) | 10 |
|
3. | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:49,81 (4) | 1:12,96 (4) | ----- | 5:46,36 (2) | 5 |
1986 | 1. | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 2:35,21 (1) | 48,12 (1) | 1:46,73 (1) | 5:51,01 (2) | 18 |
|
2. | PERREAULT Maryse CAN | 2:48,64 (4) | 48,18 (2) | 1:58,10 (4) | 5:51,25 (3) | 7 |
|
|
LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:35,46 (2) | ----- | 1:46,85 (2) | 5:51,79 (4) | 7 |
1987 | 1. | SHISHII Eiko JPN | 2:36,92 (1) | ----- | 1:47,53 (2) | 5:32,38 (2) | 11 |
|
2. | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:37,08 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:31,65 (1) | 8 |
|
3. | KINOSHITA Mariko JPN | ----- | ----- | 1:47,40 (1) | 5:32,39 (3) | 7 |
1988 | 1. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:49,29 (1) | 50,58 (2) | 1:41,39 (1) | 5:20,13 (1) | 18 |
|
2. | YAMADA Yumiko JPN | 3:04,83 (6) | 49,34 (1) | ----- | 5:20,51 (3) | 7 |
|
3. | SHISHII Eiko JPN | 2:49,56 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:20,41 (2) | 6 |
1989 | 1. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:39,03 (1) | 48,40 (2) | 1:42,66 (2) | 6:20,64 (4) | 12 |
|
2. | PERREAULT Maryse CAN | 2:39,48 (3) | 48,48 (3) | 1:42,50 (1) | ----- | 9 |
|
3. | QUO Hongru CHN | ----- | ----- | 1:42,85 (3) | 6:19,67 (1) | 7 |
1990 | 1. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | ----- | 48,74 (1) | 1:41,42 (1) | 5:41,19 (2) | 13 |
|
2. | VAN KOETSVELD Joelle NED | 2:42,75 (2) | ----- | 1:41,57 (3) | 5:41,00 (1) | 10 |
|
3. | DONATELLI Eden CAN | 2:43,61 (3) | 48,80 (2) | ----- | 5:41,30 (3) | 7 |
1991 | 1. | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:48,58 (1) | ----- | 1:51,05 (2) | 6:24,66 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | DAIGLE Sylvie CAN | 2:48,83 (2) | ----- | 1:50,95 (1) | 6:24,85 (2) | 11 |
|
3. | ZHANG Yanmei CHN | ----- | 47,08 (1) | ----- | 6:40,52 (7) | 5 |
1992 | 1. | KIM So-Hee KOR | 2:44,24 (1) | 48,95 (2) | ----- | 5:26,71 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | LI Yan CHN | ----- | 47,23 (1) | 1:46,83 (1) | 5:43,52 (6) | 10 |
|
3. | YAMADA Nobuko JPN | ----- | ----- | 1:51,84 (2) | 5:29,62 (3) | 5 |
1993 | 1. | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:39,42 (1) | disqualified | 1:39,33 (1) | 5:45,80 (1) | 15 |
|
2. | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 2:39,66 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:45,88 (2) | 6 |
|
3. | ZHANG Yanmei CHN | ----- | 46,37 (1) | ----- | 6:18,68 (8) | 5 |
1994 | 1. | LAMBERT Nathalie CAN | 2:43,12 (2) | 47,43 (2) | 1:45,46 (1) | 6:23,21 (1) | 16 |
|
2. | KIM So-Hee KOR | 2:43,03 (1) | ----- | 1:45,54 (2) | 6:54,65 (6) | 8 |
|
3. | KIM Ryang-Hee KOR | 2:43,14 (3) | ----- | 1:45,56 (3) | 6:23,23 (2) | 7 |
1995 | 1. | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 2:46,73 (1) | ----- | 1:45,39 (2) | 5:02,18 (1) | 13 |
|
2. | WANG Chunlu CHN | 2:46,99 (3) | 45,72 (1) | 1:45,21 (1) | 5:16,89 (6) | 12 |
|
3. | KIM Yun-Mi KOR | 2:47,00 (4) | 45,82 (3) | ----- | 5:06,54 (2) | 6 |
1996 | 1. | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 2:35,494 (1) | ----- | 1:39,858 (2) | 5:34,939 (2) | 11 |
|
2. | WON Hye-Kyung KOR | 2:35,506 (2) | ----- | 1:40,071 (4) | 5:23,666 (1) | 9 |
|
3. | CHAREST Isabelle CAN | ----- | 45,650 (1) | 1:39,995 (3) | 5:50,867 (7) | 7 |
|
|
CANCLINI Marinella ITA | ----- | 46,181 (3) | 1:39,656 (1) | 5:50,655 (6) | 7 |
1997 | 1. | CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 2:29,426 (1) | ----- | 1:35,463 (3) | 5:44,161 (1) | 12 |
|
|
YANG Yang (A) CHN | disqualified | 45,946 (1) | 1:35,394 (1) | 5:44,358 (3) | 12 |
|
3. | WON Hye-Kyung KOR | 2:29,554 (2) | ----- | 1:35,461 (2) | 5:44,261 (2) | 9 |
1998 | 1. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:26,063 (1) | ----- | 1:33,562 (1) | 5:20,057 (2) | 13 |
|
2. | WANG Chunlu CHN | 2:26,347 (2) | 45,087 (1) | ----- | 5:25,368 (5) | 8 |
|
|
CHUN Lee-Kyung KOR | 2:42,351 (6) | ----- | 1:33,584 (2) | 5:19,340 (1) | 8 |
1999 | 1. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:34,825 (2) | 44,640 (1) | 1:37,440 (1) | 5:48,541 (1) | 123 |
|
2. | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 2:34,645 (1) | 44,889 (3) | 1:37,547 (2) | 5:49,381 (3) | 81 |
|
3. | KIM Moon-Jung KOR | 2:34,997 (3) | ----- | 1:37,675 (3) | 5:48,573 (2) | 47 |
2000 | 1. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:32,707 (1) | ----- | 1:40,363 (1) | 5:27,445 (2) | 89 |
|
2. | AN Sang-Mi KOR | 2:36,991 (5) | 46,523 (3) | ----- | 5:24,272 (1) | 52 |
|
3. | YANG Yang (S) CHN | ----- | 44,704 (2) | 1:40,683 (2) | 5:39,082 (5) | 47 |
2001 | 1. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:40,448 (1) | 45,872 (2) | 1:45,664 (1) | 5:43,454 (1) | 123 |
|
2. | WANG Chunlu CHN | 2:42,307 (5) | 45,779 (1) | 1:45,734 (2) | 5:43,549 (2) | 81 |
|
3. | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 2:40,625 (2) | 46,003 (4) | 1:45,902 (4) | 5:43,650 (3) | 50 |
2002 | 1. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:31,630 (1) | 44,460 (1) | 1:34,732 (1) | 5:36,333 (6) | 105 |
|
2. | KO Gi-Hyun KOR | 2:31,666 (2) | 45,408 (4) | 1:34,734 (2) | 5:34,285 (3) | 63 |
|
3. | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | ----- | 44,586 (2) | 1:35,185 (3) | 5:22,718 (2) | 55 |
2003 | 1. | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:24,866 (1) | ----- | 1:31,709 (2) | 5:31,650 (2) | 76 |
|
2. | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:25,147 (3) | 46,270 (1) | 1:31,784 (3) | 5:31,772 (4) | 68 |
|
3. | KIM Min-Jee KOR | 2:24,942 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:31,650 (1) | 55 |
2004 | 1. | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:28,048 (1) | 45,516 (3) | 1:34,724 (1) | 6:18,362 (6) | 84 |
|
2. | WANG Meng CHN | 2:28,299 (2) | 45,332 (1) | ----- | 6:08,363 (5) | 60 |
|
3. | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | ----- | ----- | 1:34,806 (2) | 5:58,035 (1) | 55 |
2005 | 1. | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:20,461 (1) | ----- | 1:31,232 (2) | 5:21,072 (2) | 76 |
|
2. | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:20,978 (4) | 45,296 (4) | 1:31,085 (1) | 5:21,081 (3) | 63 |
|
3. | KANG Yun-Mi KOR | 2:20,743 (2) | ----- | 1:49,522 (5) | 5:21,039 (1) | 60 |
2006 | 1. | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:21,948 (1) | ----- | 1:32,767 (1) | 5:33,694 (1) | 102 |
|
2. | WANG Meng CHN | 2:22,027 (2) | 44,006 (1) | 1:32,874 (2) | 5:34,522 (2) | 97 |
|
3. | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | ----- | 44,116 (3) | 1:33,204 (3) | 5:34,982 (4) | 34 |
2007 | 1. | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:22,381 (2) | ----- | 1:31,622 (1) | 5:44,247 (1) | 89 |
|
2. | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | 2:22,303 (1) | 47,865 (3) | 1:31,777 (2) | 5:44,387 (2) | 89 |
|
3. | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | ----- | 45,329 (1) | ----- | 5:45,555 (4) | 42 |
2008 | 1. | WANG Meng CHN | 2:22,819 (1) | 43,888 (1) | 1:32,527 (1) | 5:47,106 (5) | 107 |
|
2. | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:23,191 (3) | 44,627 (4) | 1:32,595 (2) | 5:46,063 (1) | 76 |
|
3. | YANG Shin-Young KOR | 2:22,904 (2) | ----- | 1:32,413 (4) | 5:46,719 (4) | 37 |
2009 | 1. | WANG Meng CHN | 2:24,526 (7) | 43,182 (1) | 1:29,878 (1) | 5:08,972 (4) | 81 |
|
2. | KIM Min-Jung KOR | 2:21,432 (1) | ----- | 1:29,974 (2) | 4:59,332 (2) | 76 |
|
3. | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:21,935 (2) | 44,016 (4) | 1:29,887 (4) | 4:58,955 (1) | 63 |
2010 | 1. | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:21,570 (1) | ----- | ----- | 5:04,070 (1) | 73 |
|
2. | WANG Meng CHN | ----- | 43,619 (1) | 1:31,603 (1) | 5:38,663 (9) | 68 |
|
3. | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 2:21,821 (3) | ----- | 1:31,695 (2) | 5:04,188 (2) | 55 |
2011 | 1. | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 2:34,336 (3) | ----- | 1:38,895 (1) | 5:13,353 (1) | 81 |
|
2. | REUTTER Katherine USA | 2:33,978 (1) | ----- | 2:23,268 (3) | 5:13,677 (2) | 68 |
|
3. | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:34,424 (4) | 44,687 (2) | 1:40,306 (2) | 5:27,601 (7) | 57 |
2012 | 1. | LI Jianrou CHN | 2:23,217 (1) | ----- | 1:31,325 (2) | 5:04,961 (5) | 60 |
|
2. | MALTAIS Valerie CAN | ----- | ----- | 1:31,350 (3) | 4:55,408 (1) | 47 |
|
3. | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:23,818 (7) | 44,438 (2) | ----- | 5:01,187 (2) | 44 |
2013 | 1. | WANG Meng CHN | ----- | 43,718 (1) | 1:31,549 (1) | disqualified | 68 |
|
2. | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:23,634 (1) | 43,852 (2) | ----- | 5:30,998 (6) | 58 |
|
3. | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:23,755 (2) | ----- | ----- | 5:15,118 (1) | 55 |
2014 | 1. | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:34,423 (1) | ----- | 1:30,488 (1) | 4:50,829 (1) | 102 |
|
2. | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2.34,838 (3) | 42,792 (1) | 1:30,597 (2) | 4:53,674 (5) | 73 |
|
3. | MALTAIS Valerie CAN | 2:34,922 (4) | ----- | 1:30,690 (3) | 4:52,082 (3) | 39 |
2015 | 1. | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:31,502 (3) | 54,371 (4) | 1:32,730 (1) | 5:40,480 (1) | 89 |
|
2. | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:31,392 (1) | 53,723 (3) | 1:32,903 (3) | 5:41,825 (4) | 68 |
|
3. | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:31,472 (2) | ----- | 1:35,963 (5) | 5:40,908 (2) | 47 |
2016 | 1. | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:34,470 (2) | 43,577 (4) | 1:31,465 (1) | 5:14,591 (6) | 66 |
|
2. | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 2:34,775 (1) | 43,317 (2) | no time (6) | 5:14,560 (5) | 63 |
|
3. | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 2:34,656 (3) | ----- | 1:31,980 (2) | 5:14,360 (3) | 47 |
2017 | 1. | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 2:54,369 (1) | 43,835 (4) | 1:30,818 (1) | 5:12,542 (3) | 89 |
2. | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 2:54,381 (2) | 43,630 (2) | 1:31,145 (2) | 5:13,533 (4) | 69 | |
3. | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:54,424 (3) | 44,396 (5) | ----- | 5:12,382 (1) | 52 | |
2018 | 1. | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,351 (1) | 42,845 (1) | 1:29,611 (4) | 4:58,939 (1) | 110 |
2. | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:23,468 (2) | ----- | 1:29,316 (1) | 4:59,182 (4) | 63 | |
3. | LI Jinyu CHN | 2:45,021 (7) | 44,980 (6) | 1:29,580 (3) | 4:58,950 (2) | 39 | |
2019 | 1. | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | ----- | 43,240 (3) | 1:28,986 (1) | 5:26,880 (1) | 81 |
2. | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,183 (1) | ----- | 1:29,187 (2) | 5:26,980 (2) | 76 | |
3. | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:26,521 (2) | ----- | 1:29,211 (3) | 5:27,428 (6) | 37 | |
2021 | 1. | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 2:36,884 (1) | 42,661 (1) | 1:26,854 (1) | 5:21,602 (1) | 136 |
2. | SARAULT Courtney CAN | 2:37,089 (2) | 43,315 (6) | 1:27,470 (3) | 5:21,773 (2) | 58 | |
3. | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:39,816 (5) | 42,719 (2) | 1:27,688 (5) | 5:24,164 (4) | 39 | |
2022 | 1. | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,594 (1) | 42,602 (5) | 1:27,956 (1) | 5:05,641 (1) | 107 |
2. | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:24,201 (2) | 42,570 (2) | 1:28,076 (2) | 5:05,734 (2) | 84 | |
3. | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 2:25,458 (6) | 42,476 (1) | 1:29,144 (3) | 5:07,296 (6) | 53 | |
2023 | not competed |
1976: only the time of the winners was recorded
1984: At 1.500 m the first place was shared = 4 points each
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | 1. | USA | CHLAPATY Celeste - CHLAPATY Denise - HARTRICH Peggy - GARBE Kris | 4:42,49 |
|
2. | CAN | VOGT Kathy - GAGNON Marjolaine - HANSON Margaret - DURNIN Pat | 4:49,47 |
only two teams | ||||
1977 | 1. | USA | HARTRICH Peggy - REIMANN Valari - REIMANN Vicki - CHLAPATY Celeste | 4:47,30 |
|
2. | CAN | TURNBULL Cathy - VOGT Kathy - WEBSTER Brenda - DURNIN Nancy | 4:47,52 |
|
3. | JPN | KASAHARA Miyako - MITZUTANI Seiko - KATO Mika - KATO Miyoshi | 5:03,97 |
1978 - 1986 not held | ||||
1987 | 1. | CAN | PERREAULT Maryse - DONATELLI Eden - LAMBERT Nathalie - MORIN Cathy | 4:50,54 |
|
2. | JPN | SHISHII Eiko - TAKEUCHI Hiromi - KINOSHITA Mariko - YAMADA Yumiko | 4:50,58 |
|
3. | ITA | MUSSIO Barbara - SCIOLLA Cristina - MONTEDURO Gabriella - CANDIDO Mariarosa | 5:02,29 |
1988 | 1. | CAN | DONATELLI Eden - LAMBERT Nathalie - PERREAULT Maryse - DAIGLE Sylvie | 4:48,42 |
|
2. | JPN | SHISHII Eiko - TAKEUCHI Hiromi - YAMADA Yumiko - YAMADA Nobuko | 4:49,41 |
|
3. | CHN | QIAO Jiang - LI Jinyan - LI Yan - ZHANG Yanmei | 4:55,48 |
1989 | 1. | CAN | LAMBERT Nathalie - DAIGLE Sylvie - PERREAULT Maryse - DONATELLI Eden | 4:54,25 |
|
2. | NED | VAN KOETSVELD Joelle - VELZEBOER Monique - ERNST Priscilla - VAN DER POEL Anja | 4:54,68 |
|
3. | KOR | LEE Yun-Sook - LEE Hyun-Jung - JEON Lee-Kyung - KIM Jung-A | 4:56,26 |
1990 | 1. | CAN | LAMBERT Nathalie - DAIGLE Sylvie - DONATELLI Eden - PERREAULT Maryse | 4:42,56 |
|
2. | JPN | TAKEUCHI Hiromi - YAMADA Yumiko - YAMADA Nobuko - SHIBATA Tamaki | 4:48,00 |
|
3. | NED | VAN KOETSVELD Joelle - VELZEBOER Monique - VAN DER POEL Anja - OSSENDRIJVER Manuela | 4:49,18 |
1991 | 1. | CAN | DAIGLE Sylvie - LAMBERT Nathalie - CUTRONE Angela - PERREAULT Annie | 4:44,59 |
|
2. | URS | ISAKOVA Natalya - ALLAGULOVA Yuliya - VLASSOVA Yuliya - PYLAYEVA Marina | 4:44,84 |
|
3. | ITA | SCIOLLA Cristina - MONTEDURO Gabriella - LA TORRE Ketty - CANDIDO Mariarosa | 4:46,33 |
1992 | 1. | CAN | CUTRONE Angela - DAIGLE Sylvie - DONATELLI Eden - LAMBERT Nathalie | 4:35,74 |
|
2. | NED | VELZEBOER Monique - VELZEBOER Simone - DI LELLA Penelope - VAN KOETSVELD Joelle | 4:42,02 |
|
3. | FRA | ROBINI Karine - BARIZZA Valérie - DAUDET Sandrine - DROVET Laure | 4:43,16 |
1993 | 1. | CAN | LAMBERT Nathalie - CUTRONE Angela - CHAREST Isabelle - BOUDRIAS Christine | 4:26,56 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Xiulan - LI Yan - ZHENG Chunyan - ZHANG Jie | 4:29,36 |
|
3. | KOR | KIM So-Hee - KIM Ryang-Hee - CHUN Lee-Kyung - LEE Yun-Sook | 4:31,25 |
1994 | 1. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - CUTRONE Angela - DAIGLE Sylvie - LAMBERT Nathalie | 4:30,89 |
|
2. | CHN | SU Xiaohua - WANG Xiulan - YANG Yang - ZHANG Yanmei | 4:31,16 |
|
3. | KOR | WON Hye-Kyung - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM So-Hee - KIM Yun-Mi | 4:31,28 |
1995 | 1. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - ZHANG Yanmei - YANG Yang (S) - ZHANG Dingxiang | 4:24,68 |
|
2. | KOR | KIM So-Hee - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - WON Hye-Kyung | 4:24,75 |
|
3. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - PERREAULT Annie - VICENT Tania - BOUDRIAS Christine | 4:26,57 |
1996 | 1. | ITA | CANCLINI Marinella - COLTURI Katia - URBANI Mara - BALDISSERA Barbara | 4:21,494 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - SUN Dandan | 4:22,067 |
|
3. | USA | PETERSON Amy - PORTER Erin - GOSKOWICZ Julie - GLEASON Erin | 4:27,128 |
1997 | 1. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - LAMBERT Nathalie - BOUDRIAS Christine - PERREAULT Annie | 4:21,232 |
|
2. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi | 4:21,363 |
|
3. | JPN | TESHIGAWARA Ikue - TANAKA Chikage - YAMADA Nobuko - TSUBAKI Ayako | 4:21,606 |
1998 | 1. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - SUN Dandan | 4:21,122 |
|
2. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - AN Sang-Mi | 4:23,135 |
|
3. | USA | PETERSON Amy - PORTER Erin - HALLISEY Caroline - LANG Sarah | 4:28,251 |
1999 | 1. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - WANG Chunlu - SUN Dandan | 4:23,725 |
|
2. | ITA | BALDISSERA Barbara - CANCLINI Marinella - CAPURSO Marta - COLTURI Katia | 4:25,131 |
|
3. | BUL | RADANOVA Yevgeniya - VLAYEVA Danyela - KRASTEVA Anna - GEORGYEVA Marina | 4:25,930 |
2000 | 1. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - WANG Chunlu - SUN Dandan | 4:28,267 |
|
2. | KOR | AN Sang-Mi - JOO Min-Jin - PARK Hye-Won - CHOI Min-Kyung | 4:28,388 |
|
3. | CAN | KRAUS Alanna - PERREAULT Annie - CHAREST Isabelle - VICENT Tania | 4:35,417 |
2001 | 1. | CHN | SUN Dandan - WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) | 4:25,927 |
|
2. | KOR | CHOI Min-Kyung - JEON Da-Hye - PARK Hye-Rim - PARK Hye-Won | 4:25,976 |
|
3. | BUL | GEORGYEVA Marina - KRASTEVA Anna - RADANOVA Yevgeniya - VLAYEVA Danyela | 4:27,597 |
2002 | 1. | KOR | PARK Hye-Won - CHOI Eun-Kyung - CHOI Min-Kyung - JOO Min-Jin | 4:18,599 |
|
2. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - WANG Chunlu - LIU Xiaoying - FU Tianyu | 4:19,516 |
|
3. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - KRAUS Alanna - VICENT Tania - GOULET-NADON Amélie | 4:19,587 |
2003 | 1. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - WANG Chunlu - FU Tianyu - WANG Meng | 4:22,030 |
|
2. | CAN | GOULET-NADON Amélie - VICENT Tania - KRAUS Alanna - PERREAULT Annie | 4:22,653 |
|
3. | BUL | RADANOVA Yevgeniya - GEORGYEVA Marina - VLAYEVA Danyela - KRASTEVA Anna | 4:23,600 |
2004 | 1. | KOR | KIM Min-Jee - CHOI Eun-Kyung - BYUN Chun-Sa - KO Gi-Hyun | 4:20,985 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Meng - FU Tianyu - LIU Xiaoying - CHENG Xiaolei | 4:21,112 |
|
X | ITA | ZINI Katia - BORRELLO Catia - ZINI Mara - CAPURSO Marta | disqual. |
2005 | 1. | CAN | SEVIGNY Chantale - ROBERGE Kalyna - KRAUS Alanna - VICENT Tania | 4:20,767 |
|
2. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - FU Tianyu - WANG Meng - CHENG Xiaolei | 4:30,654 |
|
X | JPN | TANAKA Chikage - KAMINO Yuka - OZAWA Mika - KOYA Yuko | disqual. |
|
X | KOR | CHOI Eun-Kyung - KANG Yun-Mi - JIN Sun-Yu - YEO Soo-Yeon | disqual. |
2006 | 1. | CHN | WANG Meng - FU Tianyu - CHENG Xiaolei - ZHU Mile | 4:17,194 |
|
2. | CAN | KRAUS Alanna - ROBERGE Kalyna - VICENT Tania - OVERLAND Amanda | 4:17,335 |
|
3. | ITA | FONTANA Arianna - CAPURSO Marta - ZINI Katia - ZINI Mara | 4:18,834 |
2007 | 1. | KOR | JEON Ji-Soo - BYUN Chun-Sa - JUNG Eun-Ju - JIN Sun-Yu | 4:14,450 |
|
2. | CHN | ZHU Mi Lei - FU Tianyu - ZHOU Yang - CHENG Xiaolei | 4:17,268 |
|
3. | CAN | ROBERGE Kalyna - OVERLAND Amanda - MALTAIS Anne - PLAMONDON Annik | 4:18,748 |
2008 | 1. | KOR | YANG Shin-Young - PARK Seung-Hi - JUNG Eun-Ju - KIM Min-Jung | 4:16,261 |
|
2. | CAN | VICENT Tania - OVERLAND Amanda - MALTAIS Anne - GREGG Jessica | 4:20,254 |
|
3. | CHN | LIU Qiuhong - FU Tianyu - ZHOU Yang - WANG Meng | 4:23,022 |
2009 | 1. | CHN | LIU Qiuhong - ZHANG Hui - ZHOU Yang - WANG Meng | 4:10,531 |
|
2. | KOR | YANG Shin-Young - SHIN Sae-Bom - JUNG Ba-Ra - KIM Min-Jung | 4:11,837 |
|
3. | CAN | HEWITT Jessica - ROBERGE Kalyna - MALTAIS Valerie - GREGG Jessica | 4:12,506 |
2010 | 1. | KOR | CHO Ha-Ri - PARK Seung-Hi - LEE Eun-Byul - KIM Min-Jung | 4:08,356 |
|
2. | CAN | ST-GELAIS Marianne - ROBERGE Kalyna - VICENT Tania - GREGG Jessica | 4:09,310 |
|
3. | USA | REUTTER Katherine - DUDEK Alyson - DERRICK Kimberly - GEHRING Lana | 4:14,231 |
2011 | 1. | CHN | FAN Kexin - LI Jianrou - Liu Qiuhong - ZHANG Hui | 4:16,295 |
|
2. | NED | TER MORS Jorien - VAN DOORN Annita - VAN KERKHOF Sanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara | 4:17,725 |
|
3. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - HEWITT Jessica - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:18,043 |
2012 | 1. | CHN | FAN Kexin - LI Jianrou - Liu Qiuhong - KONG Xue | 4:16,303 |
|
2. | USA | SMITH Jessica - SCOTT Emily - FREDERICK Tamara - GEHRING Lana | 4:17,223 |
|
3. | KOR | CHO Ha-Ri - CHOI Jung-Won - LEE Eun-Byul - SON Soo-Min | 4:17,240 |
2013 | 1. | CHN | FAN Kexin - WANG Meng - LIU Qiuhong - ZHOU Yang | 4:14,104 |
|
2. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - HEWITT Jessica - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:15,106 |
|
3. | JPN | SAKURAI Biba - ITO Ayuko - SHIMIZU Sayuri - SAKAI Yui | 4:15,680 |
2014 | 1. | CHN | FAN Kexin - KONG Xue - LIU Qiuhong - HAN Yutong | 4:10,062 |
|
2. | CAN | GREGG Jessica - HEWITT Jessica - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:11,568 |
|
3. | ITA | MAFFEI Cecilia - VIVIANI Elena - FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia | 4:32,654 |
2015 | 1. | KOR | NOH Do-Hee - SHIM Suk-Hee - KIM Alang - CHOI Minjeong | 4:18,550 |
|
2. | CHN | FAN Kexin - LIN Yue - TAO Jiaying - HAN Yutong | 4:18,595 |
|
3. | ITA | VALCEPINA Arianna - VIVIANI Elena - FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia | 4:20,916 |
2016 | 1. | KOR | NOH Do-Hee - SHIM Suk-Hee - LEE Eun-Byul - CHOI Minjeong | 4:19,545 |
|
2. | CAN | BRADETTE Kasandra - PHANEUF Audrey - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:20,193 |
|
3. | RUS | PROSVIRNOVA Sofya - ZAKHAROVA Yevgeniya - MALAGICH Emina - YEFREMENKOVA Yekaterina | 4:24,945 |
2017 | 1. | CHN | FAN Kexin - LIN Yue - GUO Yihan - ZANG Yize | 4:14,058 |
2. | HUN | HEIDUM Bernadett - KESZLER Andrea - BÁCSKAI Sára Luca - JÁSZAPÁTI Petra | 4:14,627 | |
3. | JPN | SAITO Hitomi - ITO Ayuko - KIKUCHI Sumire - WATANABE Aoi | 4:16,668 | |
2018 | 1. | KOR | KIM Ye Jin - KIM A Lang - SHIM Suk Hee - CHOI Minjeong | 4:07,569 |
2. | NED | SCHULTING Suzanne - DE VRIES Rianne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VAN RUIJVEN Lara | 4:09,054 | |
3. | CAN | BRADETTE Kasandra - BOUTIN Kim - MALTAIS Valerie - ST-GELAIS Marianne | 4:09,198 | |
2019 | 1. | KOR | KIM Ji Yoo - KIM Geon Hee - SHIM Suk Hee - CHOI Minjeong | 4:13,904 |
2. | RUS | PROSVIRNOVA Sofya - KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina - MALAGICH Emina - YEFREMENKOVA Yekaterina | 4:14,353 | |
3. | CAN | CHARLES Alyson - BOUTIN Kim - SARAULT Courtney - DE SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille | 4:14,984 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | SCHULTING Suzanne - POUTSMA Selma - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VELZEBOER Xandra | 4:08,024 |
2. | FRA | HUOT-MARCHAND Tifany - MONVOISIN Aurélie - DAUDET Gwendoline - LÉVÊQUE Aurélie | 4:10,267 | |
3. | ITA | VALCEPINA Martina - FONTANA Arianna - MASCITTO Cynthia - SIGHEL Arianna | 4:17,631 | |
2022 | 1. | KOR | KIM A Lang - SEO Whimin - SHIM Suk Hee - CHOI Minjeong | 4:09,683 |
2. | CAN | CHARLES Alyson - BOUTIN Kim - SARAULT Courtney - BRUNELLE Florence | 4:09,717 | |
3. | NED | DE VRIES Rianne - POUTSMA Selma - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VELZEBOER Xandra | 4:09,779 | |
2023 | 1. | NED | SCHULTING Suzanne - POUTSMA Selma - VAN KERKHOF Yara - VELZEBOER Xandra | 4:09,056 |
2. | KOR | KIM Gilli - KIM Geon Hee - SHIM Suk Hee - CHOI Minjeong | 4:09,151 | |
3. | CAN | GAGNON Claudia - BOUTIN Kim - SARAULT Courtney - STEENGE Renée | 4:09,372 |
World Champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | WANG Chunlu CHN | 45,779 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 45,872 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 45,949 |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 44,460 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 44,586 | WANG Chunlu CHN | 44,676 |
2003 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 46,270 | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | 46,314 | FU Tianyu CHN | 46,319 |
2004 | WANG Meng CHN | 45,332 | CAPURSO Marta ITA | 45,482 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 45,516 |
2005 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 45,038 | WANG Meng CHN | 45,129 | FU Tianyu CHN | 45,232 |
2006 | WANG Meng CHN | 44,006 | FU Tianyu CHN | 44,070 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 44,116 |
2007 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 45,329 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 45,394 | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | 47,865 |
2008 | WANG Meng CHN | 43,888 | LIU Qiuhong CHN | 43,973 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 44,018 |
2009 | WANG Meng CHN | 43,182 | LIU Qiuhong CHN | 43,358 | GREGG Jessica CAN | 43,351 |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | 43,619 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 43,679 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 43,747 |
2011 | FAN Kexin CHN | 44,620 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 44,687 | LIU Qiuhong CHN | 44,784 |
2012 | FAN Kexin CHN | 44,438 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 44,467 | GEHRING Lana USA | 44,815 |
2013 | WANG Meng CHN | 43,718 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 43,852 | FAN Kexin CHN | 44,202 |
2014 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 42,792 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 42,870 | FAN Kexin CHN | 42,942 |
2015 | FAN Kexin CHN | 43,866 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 44,139 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 53,723 |
2016 | FAN Kexin CHN | 43,258 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 43,317 | QU Chunyu CHN | 43,389 |
2017 | FAN Kexin CHN | 43,605 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 43,630 | KIM Ji Yoo KOR | 43,744 |
2018 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 42,845 | MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL | 43,441 | QU Chunyu CHN | 43,527 |
2019 | VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED | 43,150 | FAN Kexin CHN | 43,408 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 43,240 |
2021 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 42,661 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 42,719 | POUTSMA Selma NED | 42,850 |
2022 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 42,476 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 42,570 | VAN KERKHOF Yara NED | 42,642 |
2023 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 41,977 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 42,450 | POUTSMA Selma NED | 42,567 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 1:45,664 | WANG Chunlu CHN | 1:45,734 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | 1:45,773 |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 1:34,732 | KO Gi-Hyun KOR | 1:34,734 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 1:35,185 |
2003 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 1:31,594 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 1:31,709 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 1:31,784 |
2004 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 1:34,724 | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | 1:34,806 | FU Tianyu CHN | 1:35,033 |
2005 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 1:31,085 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 1:31,232 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:31,343 |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 1:32,767 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:32,874 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 1:33,204 |
2007 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 1:31,622 | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | 1:31,777 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 1:31,810 |
2008 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:32,527 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 1:32,595 | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | 1:32,636 |
2009 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:29,878 | KIM Min-Jung KOR | 1:29,974 | SHIN Sae-Bom KOR | 1:30,901 |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:31,603 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 1:31,695 | REUTTER Katherine USA | 1:31,747 |
2011 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 1:38,895 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 1:40,306 | REUTTER Katherine USA | 2:23,268 |
2012 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 1:31,283 | LI Jianrou CHN | 1:31,325 | MALTAIS Valerie CAN | 1:31,350 |
2013 | WANG Meng CHN | 1:31,549 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:31,609 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 1:32,281 |
2014 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 1:30,488 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 1:30,597 | MALTAIS Valerie CAN | 1:30,690 |
2015 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 1:32,730 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 1:32,782 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 1:32,903 |
2016 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 1:31,465 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 1:31,980 | BRADETTE Kasandra CAN | 1:32,607 |
2017 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 1:30,818 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 1:31,145 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 1:31,597 |
2018 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 1:29,316 | PROSVIRNOVA Sofya RUS | 1:29,352 | LI Jinyu CHN | 1:29,580 |
2019 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 1:28,986 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 1:29,187 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 1:29,211 |
2021 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 1:26,854 | DESMET Hanne BEL | 1:26,993 | SARAULT Courtney CAN | 1:27,470 |
2022 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 1:27,956 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 1:28,076 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 1:29,144 |
2023 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 1:29,361 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 1:29,794 | SARAULT Courtney CAN | 1:29,794 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:40,448 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | 2:40,625 | DROLET Marie-Ève CAN | 2:40,643 |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:31,630 | KO Gi-Hyun KOR | 2:31,666 | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | 2:32,234 |
2003 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:24,866 | KIM Min-Jee KOR | 2:24,942 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | 2:25,147 |
2004 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:28,048 | WANG Meng CHN | 2:28,299 | KRAUS Alanna CAN | 2:29,573 |
2005 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:20,461 | KANG Yun-Mi KOR | 2:20,743 | WANG Meng CHN | 2:20,876 |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:21,948 | WANG Meng CHN | 2:22,027 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | 2:22,152 |
2007 | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | 2:22,303 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | 2:22,381 | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | 2:22,520 |
2008 | WANG Meng CHN | 2:22,819 | YANG Shin-Young KOR | 2:22,904 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:23,191 |
2009 | KIM Min-Jung KOR | 2:21,432 | ZHOU Yang CHN | 2:21,935 | SHIN Sae-Bom KOR | 2:22,012 |
2010 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:21,570 | LEE Eun-Byul KOR | 2:21,665 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 2:21,821 |
2011 | REUTTER Katherine USA | 2:33,978 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:34,218 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | 2:34,336 |
2012 | LI Jianrou CHN | 2:23,217 | LIU Qiuhong CHN | 2:23,411 | DROLET Marie-Ève CAN | 2:23,474 |
2013 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:23,634 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:23,755 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 2:24,694 |
2014 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:34,423 | KIM A-Lang KOR | 2:34,717 | PARK Seung-Hi KOR | 2:34,838 |
2015 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | 2:31,392 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:31,472 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:31,502 |
2016 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 2:34,775 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:34,470 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 2:34,656 |
2017 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | 2:54,369 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | 2:54,381 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:54,424 |
2018 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,351 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | 2:23,468 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:23,592 |
2019 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,183 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:26,521 | PROSVIRNOVA Sofya RUS | 2:26,693 |
2021 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 2:36,884 | SARAULT Courtney CAN | 2:37,089 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | 2:37,109 |
2022 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:23,594 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:24,201 | SEO Whimin KOR | 2:24,455 |
2023 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | 2:31,349 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | 2:31,448 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | 2:31,575 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1. | NED | VELZEBOER Xandra - SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN ‘T WOUT Jens - BOER Teun | 2:41,646 |
2. | CHN | ZANG Yize - GONG Li - LI Wenlong - LIN Xiaojun | 2:41,821 | |
3. | ITA | SIGHEL Arianna - VALCEPINA Martina - SIGHEL Pietro - CASSINELLI Andrea | 2:41,907 |
The top eight teams from the ISU World Cup qualified automatically. All four skaters from each team competed in every distance except of 3.000 meters (team only). The last race was the relay.
World Final | ||
---|---|---|
|
1990, Mar 10-11 | Gent BEL |
World Championship | ||
1. | 1991, Mar 30-31 | Seoul KOR |
2. | 1992, Mar 14-15 | Nobeyama JPN |
3. | 1993, Mar 20 | Budapest HUN |
4. | 1994, Mar 20 | Cambridge CAN |
5. | 1995, Mar 24-26 | Zoetermeer NED |
6. | 1996, Mar 28-31 | Lake Placid USA |
7. | 1997, Apr 05-06 | Seoul KOR |
8. | 1998, Mar 27-29 | Bormio ITA |
9. | 1999, Mar 06-07 | St. Louis USA |
10. | 2000, Mar 04 | den Haag NED |
11. | 2001, Mar 24-25 | Nobeyama JPN |
12. | 2002, Mar 29-30 | Milwaukee USA |
13. | 2003, Mar 15-16 | Sofia BUL |
14. | 2004, Mar 13-14 | Sankt-Peterburg RUS |
15. | 2005, Mar 05-06 | Chuncheon KOR |
16. | 2006, Mar 25-26 | Montreal CAN |
17. | 2007, Mar 17-18 | Budapest HUN |
18. | 2008, Mar 15-16 | Harbin CHN |
19. | 2009, Mar 14-15 | Heerenveen NED |
20. | 2010, Mar 27-28 | Bormio ITA |
21. | 2011, Mar 19-20 | Warszawa POL |
Pts. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | 1. | CAN | DAIGNAULT Michel - GAGNON Sylvain - BLACKBURN Frédéric - LACKIE Mark - DAIGNAULT Laurent | 69 |
|
2. | NED | DUYVELSHOF Erik - SUYTEN Richard - VELDHOVEN Charles - OTTER Jeroen - HOOGEVEEN Jan | 68 |
|
3. | JPN | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - KAWAI Toshinobu - AKASAKA Yuichi - KAWASAKI Tsutomu | 62 |
1991 | 1. | JPN | ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - KAWAI Toshinobu - KAWAI Shuji - AKASAKA Yuichi - KAWASAKI Tsutomu | 64 |
|
2. | KOR | LEE Joon-Ho - CHOI Yong-Koo - MO Ji-Soo - KIM Ki-Hoon - SONG Jae-Kun | 63 |
|
3. | CAN | HOLMAN Shawn - CAMPBELL Derrick - BLACKBURN Frédéric - LACKIE Mark - DAIGNAULT Laurent | 57 |
1992 | 1. | KOR | LEE Sung-Uk - KIM Ki-Hoon - MO Ji-Soo - SONG Jae-Kun - KWON Young-Chul | 79 |
|
2. | ITA | FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - HERRNHOF Hugo - CATTANI Diego | 66 |
|
3. | JPN | KAWASAKI Tsutomu - ISHIHARA Tatsuyoshi - KAWAI Toshinobu - AKASAKA Yuichi - UEMATSU Jun | 61 |
1993 | 1. | ITA | HERRNHOF Hugo - FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - PERETTI Roberto - CATTANI Diego | 63 |
|
2. | CAN | MOURAUX Denis - HOLBECH Bryce - DROLET François - LaPOINTE Patrice - ALLARD Simon | 46 |
|
3. | KOR | CHOI Kwang-Bok - LEE Seung-Chan - PARK Sae-Woo - KIM Sun-Tae - JEON Jae-Mok | 37 |
1994 | 1. | KOR | KIM Ki-Hoon - LEE Joon-Ho - CHAE Ji-Hoon - LEE Sung-Uk - CHUN Jae-Mok | 59 |
|
2. | CAN | BLACKBURN Frédéric - GAGNON Marc - GOUGH Stephen - MOURAUX Denis - CAMPBELL Derrick | 54 |
|
3. | ITA | VUILLERMIN Mirko - FAGONE Orazio - HERRNHOF Hugo - CARNINO Maurizio - CATTANI Diego | 40 |
1995 | 1. | CAN | BLACKBURN Frédéric - GAGNON Sylvain - GAGNON Marc - HOLBECH Bryce - CAMPBELL Derrick | 63 |
|
2. | KOR | LEE Joon-Ho - PARK Sae-Woo - CHAE Ji-Hoon - SONG Jae-Kun - LEE Sung-Uk | 48 |
|
3. | USA | FLAIM Eric - COYLE John - SHILLING John Paul - GABEL Andy - KING Charles | 40 |
1996 | 1. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - BLACKBURN Frédéric - HOLBECH Bryce - DROLET François - CAMPBELL Derrick | 58 |
|
2. | KOR | CHAE Ji-Hoon - KIM Sun-Tae - KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Sang-Jun | 42 |
|
3. | ITA | ANTONIOLI Michele - FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - CARTA Fabio | 39 |
1997 | 1. | KOR | KIM Sun-Tae - LEE Ho-Eung - LEE Jun-Hwan - KIM Dong-Sung - JUNG Ju-Suk | 57 |
|
2. | JPN | SHINOHARA Yugo - TERAO Satoru - TAMURA Naoya - UEMATSU Jun - UEMATSU Hitoshi | 40 |
|
3. | ITA | FAGONE Orazio - VUILLERMIN Mirko - ANTONIOLI Michele - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - CARNINO Maurizio | 39 |
1998 | 1. | CAN | GAGNON Marc - BÉDARD Éric - DROLET François - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 48 |
|
2. | KOR | CHAE Ji-Hoon - LEE Jun-Hwan - LEE Ho-Eung - KIM Dong-Sung - KIM Sun-Tae | 45 |
|
3. | ITA | CARTA Fabio - ANTONIOLI Michele - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - CARNINO Maurizio - RODIGARI Nicola | 42 |
1999 | 1. | CHN | LI Jiajun - FENG Kai - AN Yulong - YE Yuan | 49 |
|
2. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - GUILMETTE Jonathan - TREMBLAY François-Louis - CAMPBELL Derrick | 42 |
|
3. | JPN | NISHITANI Takafumi - TERAO Satoru - SUEYOSHI Hayato - KODERA Takehiro | 37 |
2000 | 1. | CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis - BÉDARD Éric - GAGNON Marc - GUILMETTE Jonathan - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 46 |
|
2. | KOR | KIM Dong-Sung - LEE Seung-Jae - MIN Ryoung - OH Se-Jong - LEE Jun-Hwan | 46 |
|
3. | ITA | CARTA Fabio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - RODIGARI Nicola - CARNINO Maurizio | 37 |
2001 | 1. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - GAGNON Marc - GUILMETTE Jonathan - TREMBLAY François-Louis - TURCOTTE Mathieu | 35 |
|
2. | CHN | AN Yulong - FENG Kai - LI Haonan - LI Jiajun - LI Ye | 31 |
|
3. | KOR | AN Jung-Hyun - LEE Jae-Kyung - LEE Seung-Jae - MIN Ryoung - OH Se-Jong | 26 |
2002 | 1. | CHN | LIU Yingbao - LI Ye - LI Jiajun - GUO Wei | 36 |
|
2. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - TREMBLAY François-Louis - MONETTE Jean-François - TURCOTTE Mathieu - GUILMETTE Jonathan | 34 |
|
3. | KOR | KIM Dong-Sung - OH Se-Jong - LEE Seung-Jae - AHN Hyun-Soo - AN Jung-Hyun | 34 |
2003 | 1. | CAN | BÉDARD Éric - GUILMETTE Jonathan - MONETTE Jean-François - TURCOTTE Mathieu - SCHOLTEN Jeffrey | 42 |
|
2. | KOR | AHN Hyun-Soo - LEE Seung-Jae - OH Se-Jong - SONG Suk-Woo - YEO Jun-Hyung | 36 |
|
3. | CHN | GUO Wei - LI Haonan - LI Jiajun - LI Ye - SUI Baoku | 22 |
2004 | 1. | KOR | LEE Seung-Jae - SEO Ho-Jin - KIM Hyun-Kon - AHN Hyun-Soo - SONG Suk-Woo | 50 |
|
2. | CHN | LI Jiajun - LI Haonan - LI Ye - HU Ze - SUI Baoku | 33 |
|
3. | JPN | NISHITANI Takafumi - KODERA Takehiro - YOSHIZAWA Jumpei - ARINO Yoshiharu | 23 |
2005 | 1. | CAN | TURCOTTE Mathieu - BÉDARD Éric - HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - ROBILLARD Steve | 43 |
|
2. | KOR | LEE Seung-Hoon - SEO Ho-Jin - AHN Hyun-Soo - LEE Jae-Kyung - SONG Kyung-Taek | 36 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Ye - LI Jiajun - SUI Baoku - LI Haonan - CUI Liang | 22 |
2006 | 1. | KOR | AHN Hyun-Soo - LEE Ho-Suk - SEO Ho-Jin - SONG Suk-Woo - OH Se-Jong | 39 |
|
2. | CAN | TURCOTTE Mathieu - HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - BÉDARD Éric - GUILMETTE Jonathan | 36 |
|
3. | CHN | CUI Liang - LI Ye - LI Haonan - SUI Baoku - WANG Baojian | 27 |
2007 | 1. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - TREMBLAY François-Louis - JEAN Olivier - MONETTE Jean-François - MONETTE Marc-André | 54 |
|
2. | ITA | CONFORTOLA Yuri - RODIGARI Nicola - SERRA Roberto - CARTA Fabio - BERTOLDI Marco | 30 |
|
3. | GER | BECKER Robert - KROGER Torsten - HEUNG Tyson - HERRMANN Paul - PRAUS Sebastian | 26 |
2008 | 1. | USA | OHNO Apolo Anton - SIMON Jeff - LEVEILLE Charles Ryan - KEPKA J.P. - MALONE Jordan | 38 |
|
2. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - ROBILLARD Steve - MONETTE Jean-François - MONETTE Marc-André | 32 |
|
3. | KOR | SONG Kyung-Taek - SUNG Si-Bak - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Seung-Hoon - KWAK Yoon-Gy | 30 |
2009 | 1. | KOR | SUNG Si-Bak - LEE Ho-Suk - LEE Jung-Su - KWAK Yoon-Gy | 36 |
|
2. | CAN | HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - JEAN Olivier - MONETTE Jean-François - TREMBLAY François-Louis - MONETTE Marc-Andre | 34 |
|
3. | USA | OHNO Apolo Anton - JAYNER Travis - CELSKI John - MALONE Jordan | 27 |
2010 | 1. | KOR | LEE Jung-Su - LEE Ho-Suk - KWAK Yoon-Gy - KIM Seoung-Il | 38 |
|
2. | CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis - HAMELIN Charles - JEAN Olivier - HAMELIN François - BASTILLE Guillaume | 36 |
|
3. | CHN | MA Yunfeng - HAN Jialiang - LIU Xianwei - LIANG Wenhao - WANG Hong Yang | 24 |
2011 | 1. | KOR | KIM Byeong-Jun - KIM Cheol Min - LEE Ho-Suk - NOH Jinkyu - UM Cheon-Ho | 38 |
|
2. | CHN | GONG Qiuwen - LIANG Wenhao - LIU Xianwei - SONG Weilong - YANG Jin | 35 |
|
3. | CAN | BLAIS DUFOUR Guillaume - GILDAY Michael - HAMELIN Charles - HAMELIN François - JEAN Olivier | 28 |
|
|
|
Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | 1. | CAN | DAIGLE Sylvie - DONATELLI Eden - PERREAULT Annie - LAMBERT Nathalie - PERREAULT Maryse | 78 |
|
2. | NED | OSSENDRIJVER Manuela - VAN KOETSVELD Joelle - VELZEBOER Monique - ERNST Priscilla - VAN DER POEL Anja | 71 |
|
3. | JPN | YAMADA Nobuko - YAMADA Yumiko - TAKEUCHI Hiromi - SHIBATA Tamaki | 64 |
1991 | 1. | CAN | DAIGLE Sylvie - DONATELLI Eden - PERREAULT Annie - LAMBERT Nathalie - CUTRONE Angela | 79 |
|
2. | CHN | WANG Xiulan - GUO Hongru - Li Yan - ZHANG Yanmei - ZHENG Chunyan | 65 |
|
3. | NED | WOLVERS Claudia - DI LELLA Penelope - VELZEBOER Monique - ERNST Priscilla - VELZEBOER Simone | 57 |
1992 | 1. | KOR | KIM So-Hee - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM Ryang-Hee - LEE Yun-Sook - SHIN So-Ja | 79 |
|
2. | JPN | YAMADA Nobuko - NAITO Mie - TAKEUCHI Hiromi - SATOU Rie - WATANABE Tsugumi | 63 |
|
3. | CHN | LI Wang - WANG Xiulan - LI Changxiang - ZHENG Chunyang | 58 |
1993 | 1. | ITA | CANCLINI Marinella - CANDIDO Mariarosa - COLTURI Katia - MOSCONI Katia - URBANI Mara | 63 |
|
2. | KOR | AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi - KIM Na-Young - SHIN So-Ja - HYUN Hye-Sook | 49 |
|
3. | RUS | NESTEROVA Tatyana - RAZINA Anastasiya - MIKHAILOVA Yekaterina - GOLOKHMATOVA Svetlana - TIKHANINA Yelena | 35 |
1994 | 1. | CAN | BOUDRIAS Christine - CHAREST Isabelle - CUTRONE Angela - DAIGLE Sylvie - LAMBERT Nathalie | 61 |
|
2. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM So-Hee - WON Hye-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - KIM Ryang-Hee | 46 |
|
3. | ITA | CANCLINI Marinella - BALDISSERA Barbara - MOSCONI Katia - COLTURI Katia - URBANI Mara | 34 |
1995 | 1. | KOR | KIM So-Hee - CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM Yun-Mi - WON Hye-Kyung - AN Sang-Mi | 58 |
|
2. | CHN | ZHANG Yanmei - YANG Yang (S) - ZHANG Dongxiang - YANG Yang (A) | 51 |
|
3. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - VICENT Tania - PERREAULT Annie - BOUDRIAS Christine - SEVIGNY Chantale | 41 |
1996 | 1. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - KIM So-Hee - WON Hye-Kyung - AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi | 50 |
|
2. | ITA | CANCLINI Marinella - COLTURI Katia - URBANI Mara - BALDISSERA Barbara - RODIGARI Evelina | 48 |
|
3. | USA | PETERSON Amy - PORTER Erin - GOSKOWICZ Julie - CASHMAN Karen - GLEASON Erin | 34 |
1997 | 1. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi - CHOI Min-Kyung | 59 |
|
2. | CAN | CHAREST Isabelle - BOUDRIAS Christine - DUSSAULT Catherine - PERREAULT Annie - LAMBERT Nathalie | 45 |
|
3. | JPN | OZAWA Sachi - YAMADA Nobuko - TSUBAKI Ayako - TANAKA Chikage - TESHIGAWARA Ikue | 40 |
1998 | 1. | CHN | WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - SUN Dandan | 61 |
|
2. | KOR | CHUN Lee-Kyung - WON Hye-Kyung - AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi - CHOI Min-Kyung | 49 |
|
3. | CAN | BOUDRIAS Christine - CHAREST Isabelle - PERREAULT Annie - SEVIGNY Chantale - VICENT Tania | 42 |
1999 | 1. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - WANG Chunlu - SUN Dandan | 69 |
|
2. | CAN | PERREAULT Annie - BOUDRIAS Christine - VICENT Tania - CHAREST Isabelle | 35 |
|
3. | KOR | AN Sang-Mi - KIM Yun-Mi - CHOI Min-Kyung - KIM Yan-Hee | 34 |
2000 | 1. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - WANG Chunlu - SUN Dandan | 60 |
|
2. | KOR | AN Sang-Mi - CHOI Min-Kyung - JOO Min-Jin - PARK Hye-Won | 53 |
|
3. | JPN | TANAKA Chikage - KAMINO Yuka - YAMADA Nobuko - OZAWA Miyuki - TESHIGAWARA Ikue | 34 |
2001 | 1. | CHN | SUN Dandan - WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - YANG Yang (S) - ZHANG Juju | 43 |
|
2. | KOR | CHOI Eun-Kyung - JEON Da-Hye - JOO Min-Jin - PARK Hye-Rim - PARK Hye-Won | 30 |
|
3. | CAN | DROLET Marie-Ève - GAGNON Mélanie - GOULET-NADON Amélie - KRAUS Alanna - VICENT Tania | 26 |
2002 | 1. | KOR | PARK Hye-Won - KO Gi-Hyun - JOO Min-Jin - CHOI Eun-Kyung - CHOI Min-Kyung | 36 |
|
2. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - WANG Chunlu - LIU Xiaoying - FU Tianyu | 35 |
|
3. | CAN | VICENT Tania - GOULET-NADON Amélie - KRAUS Alanna - DROLET Marie-Ève - PERREAULT Annie | 30 |
2003 | 1. | KOR | CHOI Eun-Kyung - CHO Ha-Ri - KIM Min-Jee - KIM Min-Jung - KO Gi-Hyun | 44 |
|
2. | CHN | FU Tianyu - WANG Meng - WANG Chunlu - YANG Yang (A) - LIU Xiaoying | 31 |
|
3. | ITA | CAPURSO Marta - RODIGARI Evelina - ZINI Katia - ZINI Mara - BORRELLO Catia | 22 |
2004 | 1. | KOR | BYUN Chun-Sa - KIM Min-Jee - KO Gi-Hyun - CHO Ha-Ri - CHOI Eun-Kyung | 52 |
|
2. | RUS | BORODULINA Tatyana - YEVTEYEVA Nina - TRETYAKOVA Marina - IVLYEVA Elizaveta - MASKAIKINA Olga | 30 |
|
3. | CAN | GOULET-NADON Amélie - KRAUS Alanna - LEBLANC-BOUCHER Anouk - OVERLAND Amanda - VICENT Tania | 29 |
2005 | 1. | KOR | JIN Sun-Yu - CHOI Eun-Kyung - KANG Yun-Mi - YEO Soo-Yeon | 43 |
|
2. | CHN | YANG Yang (A) - CHENG Xiaolei - FU Tianyu - WANG Meng - ZHU Mile | 35 |
|
3. | CAN | OVERLAND Amanda - LEBLANC-BOUCHER Anouk - KRAUS Alanna - ROBERGE Kalyna - VICENT Tania | 24 |
2006 | 1. | KOR | JEON Da-Hye - CHOI Eun-Kyung - BYUN Chun-Sa - KANG Yun-Mi - JIN Sun-Yu | 40 |
|
2. | CHN | CHENG Xiaolei - FU Tianyu - WANG Meng - ZHU Mile - WANG Wei | 38 |
|
3. | CAN | ROBERGE Kalyna - LEBLANC-BOUCHER Anouk - OVERLAND Amanda - VICENT Tania - KRAUS Alanna | 26 |
2007 | 1. | CHN | CHENG Xiaolei - FU Tianyu - ZHU Milei - ZHOU Yang - MENG Xiaoxue | 49 |
|
2. | CAN | AVRITH Nita - ROBERGE Kalyna - MALTAIS Anne - PLAMONDON Annik - OVERLAND Amanda | 31 |
|
3. | JPN | KAMINO Yuka - KOYA Yuko - SADAKANE Hiroko - SAKURAI Biba - OZAWA Mika | 21 |
2008 | 1. | CHN | WANG Meng - FU Tianyu - LIU Qiuhong - ZHOU Yang - ZHAO Nannan | 45 |
|
2. | KOR | JUNG Eun-Ju - YANG Shin-Young - PARK Seung-Hi - SHIN Sae-Bom - KIM Min-Jung | 35 |
|
3. | CAN | VICENT Tanoa - ROBERGE Kalyna - MALTAIS Anne - GREGG Jessica - OVERLAND Amanda | 27 |
2009 | 1. | CHN | WANG Meng - FU Tianyu - LIU Qiuhong - ZHOU Yang - ZHANG Hui | 46 |
|
2. | KOR | JUNG Ba-Ra - YANG Shin-Young - SHIN Sae-Bom - KIM Min-Jung | 29 |
|
3. | USA | DUDEK Alyson - DERRICK Kimberley - REUTTER Katherine - SMITH Jessica - GEHRING Lana | 24 |
2010 | 1. | KOR | CHO Ha-Ri - LEE Eun-Byul - KIM Min-Jung - PARK Seung-Hi | 45 |
|
2. | CAN | MATAIS Valerie - ROBERGE Kalyna - ST-GELAIS Marianne - GREGG Jessica - VICENT Tania | 35 |
|
3. | ITA | ZINI Katia - MAFFEI Cecilia - VALCEPINA Martina - PERETTI Lucia - VIVIANI Elena | 21 |
2011 | 1. | KOR | CHO Ha-Ri - HWANG Hyunsun - KIM Dam-Min - PARK Seung-Hi | 35 |
|
2. | CHN | FAN Kexin - LI Jianrou - LIU Qiuhong - XIAO Han - ZHANG Hui | 34 |
|
3. | USA | DUDEK Alyson - GEHRING Lana - REUTTER Katherine - SCOTT Emily - SMITH Jessica | 29 |
The ISU World Cup is a series of competitions in which skaters can earn
points relating to their ranking in the single races. The racer with
the most points at the end of the series wins the World Cup.
On 2020, Dec 10 the ISU cancelled all events of the 2020/21 World Cup due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | CARTA Fabio ITA | LI Jiajun CHN | NISHITANI Takafumi JPN |
2000 | LI Jiajun CHN | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | TERAO Satoru JPN |
2001 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | LI Jiajun CHN |
2002 | LI Jiajun CHN | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | NISHITANI Takafumi JPN |
2003 | MONETTE Jean-François CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR |
2004 | LI Jiajun CHN | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | SONG Suk-Woo KOR |
2005 | TURCOTTE Mathieu CAN | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | HAMELIN Charles CAN |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | LI Jiajun CHN | BÉDARD Éric CAN |
2007 | HEUNG Tyson GER | ELEY Jon GBR | SERRA Roberto ITA |
2008 | SUNG Si-Bak KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN |
2009 | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | SUNG Si-Bak KOR | ELEY Jon GBR |
2010 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN | SUNG Si-Bak KOR |
2011 | CHO Simon USA | LIANG Wenhao CHN | HAN Jialiang CHN |
2012 | JEAN Olivier CAN | HAMELIN Charles CAN | LIANG Wenhao CHN |
2013 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | WU Dajing CHN | LIANG Wenhao CHN |
2014 | AN Viktor RUS | HAMELIN Charles CAN | GRIGORYEV Vladimir RUS |
2015 | MIGUNOV Dmitriy RUS | WU Dajing CHN | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR |
2016 | MIGUNOV Dmitriy RUS | HAMELIN Charles CAN | GIRARD Samuel CAN |
2017 | WU Dajing CHN | AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN |
2018 | WU Dajing CHN | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | GIRARD Samuel CAN |
2019 | LIM Hyo Jun KOR | WU Dajing CHN | GIRARD Samuel CAN |
2020 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | WU Dajing CHN | AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ |
2022 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | WU Dajing CHN | REN Ziwei CHN |
2023 | NIKISHA Denis KAZ | DUBOIS Steven CAN | SELLIER Diané POL |
2014: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | CARTA Fabio ITA | TERAO Satoru JPN |
2000 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | LI Jiajun CHN | MIN Ryoung KOR |
2001 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | LI Jiajun CHN | WEINSTEIN Daniel USA |
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | MIN Ryoung KOR | LEE Seung-Jae KOR |
2003 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | MONETTE Jean-François CAN | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR |
2004 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | GUILMETTE Jonathan CAN |
2005 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | TURCOTTE Mathieu CAN |
2006 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA |
2007 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | BELLOTTI Denis ITA | RODIGARI Nicola ITA |
2008 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR |
2009 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | LEE Jung-Su KOR |
2010 | LEE Jung-Su KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | HAMELIN Charles CAN |
2011 | NOH Jinkyh KOR | JAYNER Travis USA | KIM Byeong-Jun KOR |
2012 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | NOH Jinkyu KOR | JEAN Olivier CAN |
2013 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | AN Viktor RUS | NOH Jinkyu KOR |
2014 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | AN Viktor RUS | KERSTHOLT Niels NED |
2015 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | SIN Da-Woon KOR |
2016 | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | COURNOYER Charle CAN | HAMELIN Charles CAN |
2017 | LIU Shaoang HUN | FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA | ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ |
2018 | LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | WU Dajing CHN |
2019 | PARK Ji Won KOR | HONG Kyung Hwan KOR | LIU Shaoang HUN |
2020 | PARK Ji Won KOR | HAN Tianyu CHN | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS |
2022 | DION Pascal CAN | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | DE LAAT Itzhak NED |
2023 | PARK Ji Won KOR | DION Pascal CAN | KRŪZBERGS Roberts LAT |
2013: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | CARTA Fabio ITA | TERAO Satoru JPN |
2000 | LI Jiajun CHN | CARTA Fabio ITA | KIM Dong-Sung KOR |
2001 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | LI Jiajun CHN | GAGNON Marc CAN |
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | LEE Seung-Jae KOR | LI Jiajun CHN |
2003 | CARTA Fabio ITA | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA |
2004 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | SONG Suk-Woo KOR |
2005 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | TURCOTTE Mathieu CAN |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA |
2007 | KIM Hyun-Kon KOR | SONG Kyung-Taek KOR | GYSEL Pieter BEL |
2008 | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR |
2009 | SUNG Si-Bak KOR | LEE Jung-Su KOR | LEE Ho-Suk KOR |
2010 | LEE Jung-Su KOR | HAMELIN Charles CAN | SUNG Si-Bak KOR |
2011 | CHATAIGNIER Maxime FRA | LIU Xianwei CHN | GILDAY Michael CAN |
2012 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | SIN Da-Woon KOR | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR |
2013 | NOH Jinkyu KOR | AN Viktor RUS | SIN Da-Woon KOR |
2014 | HAMELIN Charles CAN | LEE Han-Bin KOR | AN Viktor RUS |
2015 | SIN Da-Woon KOR | CHEN Dequan CHN | HAMELIN Charles CAN |
2016 | KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | PARK Ji Won KOR |
2017 | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | LEE Jung Su KOR | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS |
2018 | HWANG Dae Heon KOR | KNEGT Sjinkie NED | HAMELIN Charles CAN |
2019 | KIM Gun Woo KOR | DUBOIS Steven CAN | LEE June Seo KOR |
2020 | PARK Ji Won KOR | LEE June Seo KOR | AN Kai CHN |
2022 | REN Ziwei CHN | YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS | PARK Jang Hyuk KOR |
2023 | PARK Ji Won KOR | HONG Kyung Hwan KOR | EMONS Friso NED |
2013: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 AHN Hyun-Soo KOR
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | ITA | CHN | JPN |
2000 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
2001 | CAN | CHN | KOR |
2002 | KOR | JPN | CHN |
2003 | CAN | CHN | ITA |
2004 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2005 | CAN | KOR | USA |
2006 | KOR | CHN | USA |
2007 | ITA | USA | GER |
2008 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2009 | CAN | USA | KOR |
2010 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2011 | CAN | KOR | NED |
2012 | CAN | KOR | CHN |
2013 | KOR | NED | RUS |
2014 | USA | CAN | RUS |
2015 | NED | KOR | CHN |
2016 | CAN | NED | CHN |
2017 | NED | CHN | HUN |
2018 | CAN | KOR | USA |
2019 | HUN | CAN | JPN |
2020 | RUS | KOR | CHN |
2022 | CAN | KOR | HUN |
2023 | CAN | KOR | CHN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | LI Jiajun CHN | CARTA Fabio ITA | KIM Dong-Sung KOR |
2000 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | LI Jiajun CHN | MIN Ryoung KOR |
2001 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | LI Jiajun CHN | TREMBLAY François-Louis CAN |
2002 | KIM Dong-Sung KOR | LEE Seung-Jae KOR | LI Jiajun CHN |
2003 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | CARTA Fabio ITA |
2004 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | SONG Suk-Woo KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA |
2005 | OHNO Apolo Anton USA | TURCOTTE Mathieu CAN | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR |
2006 | AHN Hyun-Soo KOR | LEE Ho-Suk KOR | OHNO Apolo Anton USA |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | ITA | CHN | JPN |
2000 | CHN | CAN | ITA |
2001 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2002 | KOR | CHN | ITA |
2003 | CAN | CHN | ITA |
2004 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2005 | CAN | KOR | CHN |
2006 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2007 | ITA | USA | GER |
2008 | KOR | CAN | USA |
2009 | KOR | CAN | USA |
2010 | KOR | CAN | USA |
2011 | CAN | CHN | KOR |
2012 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2013 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2014 | CAN | RUS | USA |
2015 | KOR | CHN | RUS |
2016 | not awarded | ||
2017 | KOR | CAN | HUN |
2018 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | WANG Chunlu CHN | YANG Yang (S) CHN | CHOI Min-Kyung KOR |
2000 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | WANG Chunlu CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2001 | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | YANG Yang (A) CHN | YANG Yang (S) CHN |
2002 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2003 | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | KRAUS Alanna CAN |
2004 | FU Tianyu CHN | WANG Meng CHN | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN |
2005 | WANG Meng CHN | FU Tianyu CHN | YANG Yang (A) CHN |
2006 | WANG Meng CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | FU Tianyu CHN |
2007 | WANG Meng CHN | FONTANA Arianna ITA | KIM Min-Jung KOR |
2008 | WANG Meng CHN | FU Tianyu CHN | ZHAO Nannan CHN |
2009 | WANG Meng CHN | LIU Qiuhong CHN | BORODULINA Tatiana AUS |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | ROBERGE Kalyna CAN | ZHAO Nannan CHN |
2011 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | LIU Qiuhong CHN | ZHAO Nannan CHN |
2012 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | VALCEPINA Martina ITA | LIU Qiuhong CHN |
2013 | WANG Meng CHN | LIU Qiuhong CHN | FAN Kexin CHN |
2014 | WANG Meng CHN | FAN Kexin CHN | FONTANA Arianna ITA |
2015 | FAN Kexin CHN | JEON Ji-Soo KOR | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN |
2016 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | FAN Kexin CHN |
2017 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | FAN Kexin CHN |
2018 | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | CHOI Minjeong KOR | FONTANA Arianna ITA |
2019 | MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL | VALCEPINA Martina ITA | VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED |
2020 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | VALCEPINA Martina ITA | VAN KERKHOF Yara NED |
2022 | FONTANA Arianna ITA | BOUTIN Kim CAN | MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL |
2023 | VELZEBOER Xandra NED | MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL | BOUTIN Kim CAN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | YANG Yang (S) CHN | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2000 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | PARK Hye-Won KOR |
2001 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | SUN Dandan CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | YANG Yang (S) CHN | SUN Dandan CHN |
2003 | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | KRAUS Alanna CAN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2004 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | WANG Meng CHN |
2005 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | WANG Meng CHN | JIN Sun-Yu KOR |
2006 | WANG Meng CHN | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2007 | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | ZHU Mile CHN | CAPURSO Marta ITA |
2008 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | WANG Meng CHN | YANG Shin-Young KOR |
2009 | WANG Meng CHN | LIU Qiuhong CHN | DERRICK Kimberly USA |
2010 | WANG Meng CHN | REUTTER Katherine USA | ZHOU Yang CHN |
2011 | REUTTER Katherine USA | YANG Shin-Young KOR | ZHOU Yang CHN |
2012 | SAKAI Yui JPN | LI Jianrou CHN | CHRISTIE Elise GBR |
2013 | CHRISTIE Elise GBR | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | PARK Seung-Hi KOR |
2014 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | KIM Alang KOR | FONTANA Arianna ITA |
2015 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN | CHOI Minjeong KOR |
2016 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | MALTAIS Valérie CAN | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR |
2017 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | CHOI Minjeong KOR | CHRISTIE Elise GBR |
2018 | BOUTIN Kim CAN | CHOI Minjeong KOR | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR |
2019 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | PROSVIRNOVA Sofya RUS | CHARLES Alyson CAN |
2020 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | HAN Yu Tong CHN | SEO Whi Min KOR |
2022 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | SANTOS Kristen USA | CHOI Minjeong KOR |
2023 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | SARAULT Courtney CAN | DESMET Hanne BEL |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | CHOI Min-Kyung KOR |
2000 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | YANG Yang (S) CHN |
2001 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | YANG Yang (S) CHN | PARK Hye-Rim KOR |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | JOO Min-Jin KOR |
2003 | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2004 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | WANG Meng CHN |
2005 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | WANG Meng CHN | YANG Yang (A) CHN |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | YANG Yang (A) CHN | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR |
2007 | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | LIU Xiaoying CHN | ZINI Katia ITA |
2008 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | JUNG Eun-Ju KOR | ZHOU Yang CHN |
2009 | ZHOU Yang CHN | SHIN Sae-Bom KOR | KIM Min-Jung KOR |
2010 | ZHOU Yang CHN | LEE Eun-Byul KOR | REUTTER Katherine USA |
2011 | REUTTER Katherine USA | ZHOU Yang CHN | CHO Ha-Ri KOR |
2012 | CHO Ha-Ri KOR | LEE Eun-Byul KOR | GEHRING Lana USA |
2013 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | LI Jianrou CHN | KIM Min-Jung KOR |
2014 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | KIM Alang KOR | ZHOU Yang CHN |
2015 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | HAN Yutong CHN |
2016 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | NOH Do Hee KOR |
2017 | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | BOUTIN Kim CAN |
2018 | CHOI Minjeong KOR | SHIM Suk-Hee KOR | BOUTIN Kim CAN |
2019 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | KIM Ji Yoo KOR | CHOI Minjeong KOR |
2020 | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | KIM Ji Yoo KOR | HAN Yu Tong CHN |
2022 | LEE Yubin KOR | SCHULTING Suzanne NED | SARAULT Courtney CAN |
2023 | KIM Gilli KOR | DESMET Hanne BEL | SARAULT Courtney CAN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | CHN | KOR | ITA |
2000 | CHN | CAN | JPN |
2001 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2002 | CHN | KOR | JPN |
2003 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2004 | KOR | CHN | ITA |
2005 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2006 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2007 | ITA | GER | USA |
2008 | CHN | KOR | ITA |
2009 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2010 | CHN | KOR | USA |
2011 | CHN | CAN | USA |
2012 | CHN | USA | JPN |
2013 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2014 | KOR | CHN | ITA |
2015 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
2016 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2017 | KOR | NED | CAN |
2018 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
2019 | RUS | NED | KOR |
2020 | NED | CAN | CHN |
2022 | NED | KOR | CAN |
2023 | CAN | NED | KOR |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | YANG Yang (S) CHN |
2000 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | PARK Hye-Won KOR |
2001 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | PARK Hye-Rim KOR |
2002 | YANG Yang (A) CHN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | YANG Yang (S) CHN |
2003 | FU Tianyu CHN | GOULET-NADON Amélie CAN | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL |
2004 | CHOI Eun-Kyung KOR | BYUN Chun-Sa KOR | WANG Meng CHN |
2005 | WANG Meng CHN | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | YANG Yang (A) CHN |
2006 | JIN Sun-Yu KOR | RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL | BAVER Allison USA |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | CHN | KOR | USA |
2000 | CHN | KOR | ITA |
2001 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2002 | CHN | KOR | JPN |
2003 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2004 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2005 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2006 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2007 | ITA | USA | GER |
2008 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2009 | CHN | KOR | USA |
2010 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2011 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2012 | CHN | CAN | KOR |
2013 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
2014 | KOR | CHN | CAN |
2015 | CHN | KOR | CAN |
2016 | not awarded | ||
2017 | KOR | CAN | CHN |
2018 | KOR | CAN | NED |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | RUS | CHN | CAN |
2020 | RUS | CHN | KOR |
2022 | CHN | NED | HUN |
2023 | KOR | NED | BEL |
Last modified: 07.06.2023