Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schießsport / Shooting Sports    Fb

European Shooting Championships

In order to rate a competition as European Championship, at least 15 male shooters or 5 male teams and at least 10 female shooters or 4 female teams must compete. In the non-Olympic events only 3 teams needed.

1. 1955, Sep 11 - 18 București ROU
2. 1959, Aug 25 - 26 Winterthur SUI (300 m)
1959, Aug 30 - Sep 06 Milano and Brescia ITA
3. 1963, Aug 14 - 18 Stockholm (pistol)
1963, Aug 20 - 24 Oslo NOR (rifle, men only)
4. 1965, Sep 19 - 23 București ROU
1965, Sep 27 - Oct 01 Cairo EGY (300 m)
5. 1969, Aug 16 - 24 Plzeň TCH
6. 1971, Aug 22 - 29 Suhl GDR
7. 1975, Jun 17 - 22 București ROU
8. 1977, Aug 30 - Sep 04 București ROU
1977, Sep 09 - 11 Winterthur SUI (300 m)
9. 1979, Sep 07 - 10 Lvov URS
10. 1981, Jun 15 - 19 Oulu FIN (300 m)
1981, Sep 16 - 22 Titograd YUG
11. 1983, Jun 15 - 19 Oslo NOR (300 m)
1983, Aug 30 - Sep 09 București ROU
12. 1985, Jun 06 - 09 Zürich SUI (300 m)
1985, Sep 03 - 12 Osijek YUG
13. 1987, Jul 22 - Aug 02 Lahti FIN
14. 1989, Jul 04 - 17 Zagreb YUG
1989, Jul 23 - 28 Lahti FIN (300 m)
15. 1991, Jun 07 - 10 Winterthur SUI (300 m)
1991, Jul 14 - 28 Bologna ITA
16. 1993, Jul 29 - Aug 01 Thun SUI
1993, Aug 01 - 13 Brno CZE
17. 1995, Jul 04 - 08 Boden SWE (300 m)
1995, Sep 24 - Oct 01 Zürich SUI
18. 1997, Jun 23 - Jul 02 Kouvola FIN
1997, Jul 01 - 06 København DEN
19. 1999, Jul 23 - Aug 01 Bordeaux FRA
1999, Jul 29 - Aug 03 St. Jean de Marsacq FRA
20. 2001, Jul 24 - Aug 05 Zagreb CRO
21. 2003, Jul 18 - 27 Plzeň CZE
22. 2005, Jul 02 - 15 Beograd SCG
23. 2007, Jul 11 - 21 Granada ESP
24. 2009, Jul 12 - 25 Osijek CRO
25. 2011, Jul 31 - Aug 14 Beograd SRB
26. 2013, Jul 21 - Aug 04 Osijek CRO
27. 2015, Jul 18 - Aug 01 Maribor SLO
28. 2017, Jul 21 - Aug 04 Baku AZE
29. 2019, Sep 12 - 27 Bologna and Tolmezzo ITA
30. 2021, May 20 - Jun 06 Osijek CRO
Special Women's European shooting championships
1. 1957, Oct 05 - 13 Beograd YUG
2. 1961, Sep 20 - 24 Budapest HUN
3. 1969, Jun 15 - 22 Versailles FRA
4. 1974, Aug 03 - 09 Vingsted DEN
5. 1975, Sep 02 - 07 Sofia BUL
6. 1976, Sep 17 - 20 Skopje YUG
7. 1977, Sep 27 - Oct 02 Roma ITA
8. 1978, Aug 28 - Sep 03 Hämeenlinna FIN
9. 1979, Sep 27 - 30 Frankfurt FRG
10. 1980, Sep 24 - 28 Madrid ESP
11. 1982, Sep 17 - 19 Roma ITA
Special European Airgun Championships
1. 1971, Mar 15 - 21 Meziboří TCH
2. 1972, Feb 19 - 20 Beograd YUG
3. 1973, Feb 15 - 18 Linz AUT
4. 1974, Feb 23 - 24 Enschede NED
5. 1975, Feb 20 - 23 London GBR
6. 1976, Feb 19 - 22 Paris FRA
7. 1977, Feb 07 - 13 Andorra la Vieja AND
8. 1978, Feb 23 - 26 København DEN
9. 1979, Mar 06 - 11 Graz AUT
10. 1980, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Oslo NOR
11. 1981, Feb 24 - 28 Athína GRE
12. 1982, Mar 15 - 20 den Haag NED
13. 1983, Mar 17 - 19 Dortmund FRG
14. 1984, Mar 03 - 04 Budapest HUN
15. 1985, Feb 27 - Mar 04 Varna BUL
16. 1986, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Espoo FIN
17. 1987, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Bratislava TCH
18. 1988, Feb 26 - 28 Stavanger NOR
19. 1989, Mar 01 - 04 København DEN
20. 1990, Feb 27 - Mar 03 Arnhem NED
21. 1991, Feb 25 - Mar 03 Manchester GBR
22. 1992, Feb 27 - Mar 01 Budapest HUN
1993 not held
23. 1994, Mar 02 - 06 Strasbourg FRA
24. 1995, Feb 21 - 26 Vantaa FIN
25. 1996, Mar 28 - 31 Budapest HUN
26. 1997, Feb 26 - Mar 02 Warszawa POL
27. 1998, Mar 11 - 16 Tallinn EST
28. 1999, Mar 01 - 06 Arnhem NED
29. 2000, Mar 01 - 05 München GER
30. 2001, Mar 12 - 18 Pontevedra ESP
31. 2002, Mar 20 - 23 Thessaloniki GRE
32. 2003, Nov 05 - 08 Göteborg SWE
33. 2004, Mar 23 - 27 Győr HUN
34. 2005, Feb 28 - Mar 06 Tallinn EST
35. 2006, Feb 27 - Mar 05 Moskva RUS
36. 2007, Mar 13 - 17 Deauville FRA
37. 2008, Feb 24 - Mar 01 Winterthur SUI
38. 2009, Feb 20 - 22 Praha CZE
39. 2010, Mar 07 - 14 Meråker NOR
40. 2011, Mar 01 - 07 Brescia ITA
41. 2012, Feb 14 - 20 Heinola and Vierumäki FIN
42. 2013, Feb 25 - Mar 03 Odense DEN
43. 2014, Feb 26 - Mar 06 Moskva RUS
44. 2015, Mar 02 - 08 Arnhem NED
45. 2016, Feb 22 - 28 Győr HUN
46. 2017, Mar 08 - 11 Maribor SLO
47. 2018, Feb 16 - 26 Győr HUN
48. 2019, Mar 15 - 24 Osijek CRO
49. 2020, Feb 23 - Mar 02 Wrocław POL
2021, Feb 26 - Mar 08 Lohja FIN cancelled

1979: Lvov today Ukrainian Lviv
2021, Feb 26 - Mar 08: Cancelled by the Finnish organizers due to the COVID-19 restrictions on Jan 11, the air rifle competition to be held in May in Osijek.

Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 1139 BORISOV Vasiliy URS 1134 YLÖNEN Vilho FIN 1130
1959 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 1145 ITKIS Moisey URS 1141 KERVINEN Esa FIN 1129
1963 HOLLENSTEIN August SUI 1150 MÜLLER Kurt SUI 1141 TYRVÄINEN Antti FIN 1136
1965 KORNEV Valentin URS 1142 ITKIS Moisey URS 1138 AVILOV Viktor URS 1136
1969 KORNEV Valentin URS 1151 YERMILOV Sergey URS 1149 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 1143
1971 WUNDERLICH Uto GDR 1151 MELNIK Boris URS 1149 KORNEV Valentin URS 1146
1975 not competed
1977 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 1147 VLASOV Viktor URS 1140(94/94/94) COOPER Malcolm GBR 1140(94/94/93)
1979 not competed
1981 LVOV Vladimir URS 1132(72) RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 1132(65) DANILCHENKO Viktor URS 1131
1983 DANILCHENKO Viktor URS 1159 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 1156 SKIRBEKK Geir NOR 1153
1985 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1164 DUFAUX Pierre-Alain SUI 1150 RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 1143
1987 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1171 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1169 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 1167
1989 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1171 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 1162(99) LVOV Vladimir URS 1162(97)
1991 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1163 JANSSON Roger SWE 1159 SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 1158
1993 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 1164 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1161 STURNY Norbert SUI 1158
1995 KŮRKA Petr CZE 1166 SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 1163 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1162
1997 BESSY Pascal FRA 1170 BURGER Daniel SUI 1165 KŮRKA Petr CZE 1164
1999 NOVÁK Radim CZE 1167 BESSY Pascal FRA 1166 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 1165
2001 HIRVI Juha FIN 1170 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1169 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1164
2003 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1176 ROLFFS Ernst NED 1172 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 1171
2005 HIRVI Juha FIN 1175 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1172(99) BERG Vebjørn NOR 1172(95)
2007 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 1177 HENRY Josselin FRA 1173 HÄKKINEN Henri FIN 1172
2009 SIDI Péter HUN 1184 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1175 HENRY Josselin FRA 1173
2011 PODOLAK Michael AUT 1170(48) SIDI Péter HUN 1170(42) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1168
2013 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1179 HENRY Josselin FRA 1174(52) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1174(46)
2015 SIDI Péter HUN 1175 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1174 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1171
2017 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1167 PÉNI István HUN 1163 SIDI Péter HUN 1161
2019 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 1186 PICKL Bernhard AUT 1183(55) SIDI Péter HUN 1183(42)
2021 OLSEN Steffen DEN 1181 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1180 THUM Andreas AUT 1179

1977: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1981: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1989 - 2005: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series (kneeling position) etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - BORISOV Vasiliy - GOLOVIN Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KRISHNYEVSKIY Vasiliy 5636
2. FIN KERVINEN Esa - NORDQUIST Jussi - PARKKARI Kalevi - TAITTO Jorma - YLÖNEN Vilho 5579
3. SUI BÜRCHLER Robert - HOLLENSTEIN August - ROHR Edwin - SCHMID Ernst - VOGT Erwin 5566
1959 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - ZAZULIN Nikolay 4522
2. FIN JANHONEN Pauli - KERVINEN Esa - TAITTO Jorma - YLÖNEN Vilho 4461
3. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SCHMID Ernst - VOGT Erwin 4458
1963 1. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SPILLMANN Hansruedi - VOGT Erwin 4548
2. FIN KERVINEN Esa - ROSENQUIST Rainer - TYRVÄINEN Antti - YLÖNEN Vilho 4500
3. FRG ZÄHRINGER Klaus - HARBECK Hans-Werner - PILCH Heinz - WENK Karl 4485
1965 1. URS AVILOV Viktor - BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KORNEV Valentin 4545
2. GDR HEYN Werner - KÖCHER Harry - LEHNERT Hans-Joachim - LIPPOLDT Werner 4446
3. HUN CSOMÓS Lajos - LACSNY József - PETROVACZ Ferenc - STELCZÁMER Rezsö 4440
1969 1. URS YERMILOV Sergey - KORNEV Valentin - KVELIASHVILI Shota - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 4580
2. FIN ALA-HONKOLA Osmo - KERVINEN Esa - LAAKSO Juhani - MINKKINEN Jaakko 4510
3. TCH NAVRÁTIL Jaroslav - KOVAŘÍK Petr - KŮRKA Jan - Šíma Ondřej 4497
1971 + 1975 not competed
1977 1. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy 4523
2. SUI HÜRZELER Max - JERMANN Charles - INDERBITZIN Walter - MÜLLER Anton 4498
3. FIN LAAKSO Juhani - MINKKINEN Jaakko - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - HINTSALA Tauno 4472
1979 not competed
1981 1. SUI SUTER Bernhard - BERTSCHY Kuno - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - INDERBITZIN Walter 4500
2. URS LVOV Vladimir - DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - Mastyanin Aleksandr 4494
3. FIN LAAKSO Juhani - LESKINEN Kalle - LEHTONEN Jyrki - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 4473
1983 1. URS DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor 3461
2. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - KAJAN Tapio 3444
3. NOR SKIRBEKK Geir - STENVAAG Harald - VIKEN Kåre Inge 3432
1985 1. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - BILLETER Martin - BRÄM Heinz 3431
2. GBR COOPER Malcolm - KOLBE Geoffrey - DAVIS John 3408(283/287/286)
3. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle - RÖPPÄNEN Pekka 3408(283/287/285)
1987 1. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle - WESTERLUND Ralf 3470
2. URS LVOV Vladimir - VLASOV Viktor - PETIKYAN Grachya 3465
3. SUI STURNY Norbert - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - SCHMID Benno 3445
1989 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 3475
2. SWE JANSSON Roger - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Göran 3465
3. FRA MAQUIN Dominique - CHASSAT Roger - BESSY Pascal 3458
1991 1. SUI JÄGGI Konrad - STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier 3456
2. SWE JANSSON Roger - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Göran 3446
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - ROLLAND Geir Magne - KJØLL Trond 3445
1993 1. SUI STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - BURGER Daniel 3469
2. NOR RØYSETH Arild - STENVAAG Harald - ROLLAND Geir Magne 3456
3. FIN SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - LESKINEN Kalle - MARJALA Harri 3450
1995 1. CZE KŮRKA Petr - MACH Milan - NEJEZCHLEBA Dalimil 3465
2. NOR STENVAAG Harald - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - KJØLL Trond 3462
3. FIN SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - WESTERLUND Ralf - SALONEN Jukka 3456
1997 1. SUI BURGER Daniel - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - STADLER Beat 3477
2. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - ROLLAND Geir Magne - STENVAAG Harald 3476
3. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - COUREL Jean Charles 3462
1999 1. CZE NOVÁK Radim - BAKEŠ Milan - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 3483
2. NOR SIREVÅG Øyvind - ROLLAND Geir Magne - LARSEN Thore 3481
3. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - COUREL Jean Charles 3478
2001 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - SIREVÅG Øyvind 3475
2. FIN HIRVI Juha - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - PENNANEN Kari 3471
3. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - BURGER Daniel - COTTAGNOUD Olivier 3468
2003 1. SWE GUSTAFSSON Johan - SANDBERG Per - LARSSON Michael 3499
2. FIN HIRVI Juha - PENNANEN Kari - PUUSTINEN Jussi 3478(?)
3. AUT PLANER Christian - RAAB Roland - GRABNER Dieter 3478(?)
2005 1. FIN HIRVI Juha - HÄKKINEN Henri - PUUSTINEN Jussi 3511
2. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - WOHLEN Magnus 3505
3. CZE OPELKA Luboš - MACH Milan - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 3499
2007 1. CZE OPELKA Luboš - MACH Milan - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 3485
2. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - BAKKEN Hans 3483
3. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - MÜLLER Beat - ACKERMANN Marcel 3474
2009 1. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - MÜLLER Marco - BEYELER Simon 3512
2. NOR BERG Vebjørn - LARSEN Thore - BRYHN Ole-Kristian 3496
3. FRA HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyrill 3487
2011 1. FRA HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyrill 3495
2. NOR BRYHN Ole-Kristian - BOGAR Stian - BREKNE Odd Arne 3486
3. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - SCHAFFTER Oliver - MÜLLER Beat 3477
2013 1. FRA GRAFF Cyrill - HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 3522
2. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - SCHAFFTER Oliver - BEREUTER Rafael 3487
3. NOR BRYHN Ole-Kristian - LUND Kim Andre - BOGAR Stian 3483
2015 1. FRA GRAFF Cyrill - HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 3501
2. NOR BRYHN Ole-Kristian - CLAUSSEN Simon - BREKNE Odd Arne 3487
3. SUI DELLEY Claude-Alain - SCHAFFTER Oliver - BEREUTER Rafael 3485
2017 1. FRA GRAFF Cyrill - RAYNAUD Alexis - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 3472
2. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - ROSSI Andrea 3461
3. AUT RUMPLER Gernot - PICKL Bernhard - RUMPLER Stefan 3458
2019 1. NOR WEAR Hans Kristian - CLAUSSEN Simon - LUND Kim Andre 3533
2. FRA D'HALLUIN Michaël - RAYNAUD Alexis - CHASSAT Émilien 3528
3. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - GREUTER Sandro 3520
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - GREUTER Sandro 1310 882 46
2. AUT RUMPLER Gernot - THUM Andreas - PICKL Bernhard 1326 884 38
3. SLO MARKOJA Robert - DEBEVEC Rajmond - KANDARE Erik 1303 857 52

1985: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter (in parentheses).
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 45 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 90 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round each member of a team shot in a different position: kneeling, prone and standing. Each athlete shot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The shooter with the higher score received two points (In case of a tie everyone got one point). As soon as one team had reached 46 points, the „duel‟ was over. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 46 points, the match will continue with 1 additional shot fired by all three members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied.

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 YLÖNEN Vilho FIN 393(34) BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 393(33/?) GOLOVIN Vasiliy URS 393(33/?)
1959 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 394(?) YLÖNEN Vilho FIN 394(?) ITKIS Moisey URS 393
1963 POIGNANT Jan Emil SWE 397 JOHANSSON Kurt SWE 396(?) HOLLENSTEIN August SUI 396(?)
1965 STELCZÁMER Rezsö HUN 392(?) BORISOV Vasiliy URS 392(?) KORNEV Valentin URS 390
1969 KVELIASHVILI Shota URS 393(?) JOHANSSON Kurt SWE 393(?) PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 391
1971 + 1975 not competed
1977 PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz POL 396(100) LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 396(99) LAAKSO Juhani FIN 396(98)
1979 not competed
1981 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 592(26) MASTYANIN Aleksandr URS 592(24) ÖBERG Carl-Erik SWE 587
1983 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 595(26) MÜLLER Anton SUI 595(23) ANDERSSON Bengt SWE 594
1985 COOPER Malcolm GBR 595 STURNY Norbert SUI 592 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 591
1987 COOPER Malcolm GBR 597 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 596(100) VLASOV Viktor URS 596(98)
1989 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 599 RÖPPÄNEN Pekka FIN 597(100) COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 597(99)
1991 JÄGGI Konrad SUI 596 STURNY Norbert SUI 595 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 594
1993 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 596(100/100) SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 596(100/98) LARSSON Christer SWE 596(99)
1995 RÜCKER Bernd GER 599(100) SALONEN Jukka FIN 599(99) SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 598
1997 LARSSON Michael SWE 599 RØYSETH Arild NOR 598(100/100/100) LESKINEN Kalle FIN 598(100/100/99)
1999 BESSY Pascal FRA 598(100/100) HIRVI Juha FIN 598(100/99) GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 598(98)
2001 BESSY Pascal FRA 599(100/100/100/100/100/99) BRANDT Carsten DEN 599(100/100/100/99) BRANDT Anders SWE 599(100/100/99)
2003 BESSY Pascal FRA 599 PLANER Christian AUT 598(100) BERG Vebjørn NOR 598(99)
2005 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 598(100100) LARSSON Michael SWE 598(100/99) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 598(99)
2007 RAIBER Matthias GER 599(100/100) MOISES Sebastian GER 599 MÜLLER Beat SUI 599
2009 DIETZSCH Richard Philipp GER 598 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 597(37) AHLESVED Stefan SWE 597(35)
2011 GRAFF Cyril FRA 598(34) BROLUND Anders SWE 598(31) BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 597
2013 BROLUND Anders SWE 599 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 598(45) SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 598(33)
2015 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 599 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 597(38) RASER Stefan AUT 597(36)
2017 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 598 FLEISCHMANN Frank GER 595(42) DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 595(31)
2019 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 599(47) MORENO FLORES Rémi FRA 599(41) LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 599(33)
2021 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 600 OLSEN Steffen DEN 599 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 598

1955 - 1977: 40 shots
1955 - 1959: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s, 9s (in parentheses). As this was still a tie the distance of the last 10 to the centre of the target decided.
1959: BOGDANOV and YLÖNEN had identical numbers of 10s and 9s, so the distance of the last 10 to the centre of the target decided.
1977: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1981 - 1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1987 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
2007: MOISES's and MÜLLER's series are identically: 100/99/100/100/100/100; tie breaker number of inner 10s: 44 - 37
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m - Team

pts.
1977 1. SUI HÜRZELER Max - JERMANN Charles - INDERBITZIN Walter - MÜLLER Anton 1564
2. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy 1554
3. FIN LAAKSO Juhani - MINKKINEN Jaakko - HINTSALA Tauno - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 1548
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - KLIMOV Aleksandr - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - MASTYANIN Aleksandr 2352
2. SUI SUTER Bernhard - BERTSCHY Kuno - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - BILLETER Martin 2331
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - MELBYE HANSEN Terje - HARTZ Tore - VIKEN Kåre Inge 2322
1983 1. SUI MÜLLER Anton - BILLETER Martin - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan 1778
2. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - KAJAN Tapio - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 1772
3. URS MEDOYEV Igor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - REVUTSKIY Yuriy 1771
1985 1. URS DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - BULKIN Aleksandr 1761
2. SUI STURNY Norbert - SUTER Bernhard - BILLETER Martin 1760
3. GBR COOPER Malcolm - SULLIVAN Michael - KOLBE Geoffrey 1759
1987 1. SWE ANDERSSON Bengt - LARSSON Christer - JANSSON Roger 1784
2. GBR COOPER Malcolm - SCANLAN Phil - BRAISHER Neil 1781(297)
3. FIN WESTERLUND Ralf - LESKINEN Kalle - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 1781(295)
1989 1. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - STURNY Norbert 1785
2. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Pekka - WESTERLUND Ralf - ??? 1783
3. FRG BICHLER Hubert - HEINE Michael - KRENN Rudolf 1776
1991 1. SUI JÄGGI Konrad - STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier 1785
2. SWE LARSSON Christer - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Roger 1777
3. FIN WESTERLUND Ralf - LESKINEN Kalle - RÖPPÄNEN Pekka 1773
1993 1. SUI STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - JÄGGI Konrad 1780
2. SWE LARSSON Christer - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Roger 1776
3. FIN SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - LESKINEN Kalle - WESTERLUND Ralf 1774
1995 1. GER RÜCKER Bernd - ROGGENDORF Friedel - HASLER Florian 1786
2. FIN SALONEN Jukka - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - LESKINEN Kalle 1784
3. NOR DALEN Jørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - STENVAAG Harald 1779
1997 1. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - SALONEN Jukka 1791(298)
2. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - BURGER Daniel 1791(?)
3. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - RØYSETH Arild - STENVAAG Harald 1788
1999 1. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - COUREL Jean Charles 1785
2. ITA VITOBELLO Roberto - FACHERIS Roberto - FENT Giuseppe 1784(?)
3. CZE JEŘÁBEK Tomáš - NOVÁK Radim - BEČVÁŘ Václav 1784(?)
2001 1. SWE BRANDT Anders - LARSSON Michael - GUSTAFSSON Johan 1794
2. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - COUREL Jean Charles 1789(299)
3. SUI COTTAGNOUD Olivier - BÜRGE Marcel - BURGER Daniel 1789(296)
2003 1. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - LUGINBÜHL Jürg 1790
2. SWE SANDBERG Per - LARSSON Michael - BRANDT Anders 1789
3. AUT PLANER Christian - GUFLER Hannes - GRABNER Dieter 1786
2005 1. CZE OPELKA Luboš - MACH Milan - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 1791
2. FIN HIRVI Juha - PENNANEN Kari - PUUSTINEN Jussi 1790(298)
3. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - WOHLEN Magnus 1790(295)
2007 1. SWE BROLUND Anders - LARSSON Michael - AHLESVED Stefan 1785
2. GER MOISES Sebastian - RAIBER Matthias - SCHÄFFNER Hubert 1782
3. BLR BUBNOVICH Vitali - MARTYNAU Siarhei - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 1780
2009 1. CZE OPELKA Luboš - MACH Milan - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 1788(107)
2. FRA HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - BIGOT Guillaume 1788(95)
3. SWE GUSTAFSSON Johan - LARSSON Michael - AHLESVED Stefan 1786
2011 1. NOR BREKNE Odd Arne - BOGAR Stian - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1788(103)
2. FRA GRAFF Cyril - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - BIGOT Guillaume 1788(101)
3. SWE BROLUND Anders - GUSTAFSSON Johan - AHLESVED Stefan 1787
2013 1. FRA SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyril - HENRY Josselin 1788(98)
2. SWE AHLESVED Stefan - GUSTAFSSON Johan - BROLUND Anders 1788(95)
3. DEN BRANDT Carsten - OLSEN Steffen - KRISTIANSEN René 1783
2015 1. AUT RASER Stefan - RUMPLER Gernot - GSTINIG Klaus 1790
2. FRA SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyril - MORENO FLORES Rémi 1788(108)
3. SWE AHLESVED Stefan - GUSTAFSSON Johan - SANDBERG Per 1788(98)
2017 1. FRA GRAFF Cyril - MORENO FLORES Rémi - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1775
2. SLO DEBEVEC Rajmond - MARKOJA Robert - ZIŠKO Dušan 1769
3. GER FLEISCHMANN Frank - RAIBER Matthias - NIEHÜSER Jörg 1764
2019 1. SWE OLSSON Karl - GUSTAFSSON Johan - SANDBERG Per 1796
2. HUN SZABIÁN Norbert - SIDI Péter - PÉNI István 1792
3. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - GREUTER Sandro 1791
2021 not competed

1977: 40 shots
1987 - 2005: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Free rifle, standing, 40 shots, 300 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 HOLLENSTEIN August SUI 371 BORISOV Vasiliy URS 370 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 366
1959 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 367 ITKIS Moisey URS 365(15/18) JANHONEN Pauli FIN 365(15/15)
1963 HOLLENSTEIN August SUI 376 MÜLLER Kurt SUI 369 ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 364
1965 ITKIS Moisey URS 370 KORNEV Valentin URS 366 BORISOV Vasiliy URS 365
1969 ANDERSEN Vagn DEN 372 YERMILOV Sergey URS 371 ŞANDOR Petre ROU 370
1971 + 1975 not competed
1977 COOPER Malcom GBR 379 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 375 VLASOV Viktor URS 371
1979 not competed
1981 RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 369 STENVAAG Harald NOR 367 KJØLL Trond NOR 365
1983 DUFAUX Pierre-Alan SUI 373 SKIRBEKK Geir NOR 372(18) COOPER Malcolm GBR 372(16)
1985 COOPER Malcolm GBR 378 DUFAUX Pierre-Alain SUI 374 BRÄM Heinz SUI 370
1987 STENVAAG Harald NOR 387 COOPER Malcolm GBR 383 LVOV Vladimir URS 381
1989 COOPER Malcolm GBR 384 LVOV Vladimir URS 380 STENVAAG Harald NOR 379
1991 STENVAAG Harald NOR 381 KŮRKA Petr TCH 379 BRAIKO Sergey URS 377

1959 - 1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s, 9s (in parentheses). As this was still a tie the distance of the last 10 to the centre of the target decided.

Free rifle, standing, 40 shots, 300 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1977 1. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy 1460
2. SWE THYNELL Stefan - JOHANSSON Sven - STORENSTEN Sven-Ola - TANDBY Yngve 1447
3. SUI HÜRZELER Max - JERMANN Charles - INDERBITZIN Walter - MÜLLER Anton 1433
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - HALLIKMAA Jushan - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - DANILCHENKO Viktor 1442
2. NOR STENVAAG Harald - KJØLL Trond - HARTZ Tore - MELBYE HANSEN Terje 1437
3. SUI SUTER Bernhard - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - INDERBITZIN Walter - BERTSCHY Kuno 1433
1983 1. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - SUTER Bernhard - CARABIN Beat 1111
2. NOR SKIRBEKK Geir - STENVAAG Harald - VIKEN Kåre Inge 1110
3. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - DANILCHENKO Viktor 1109
1985 1. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - BILLETER Martin - BRÄM Heinz 1102
2. GBR COOPER Malcolm - KOLBE Geoffrey - DAVIS John 1096(281)
3. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - RÖPPÄNEN Pekka - LESKINEN Kalle 1096(276)
1987 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - LVOV Vladimir - PETIKYAN Grachya 1126
2. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle - WESTERLUND Ralf 1122
3. FRA BURY Michel - MAQUIN Dominique - ??? 1110
1989 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 1131
2. FRA MAQUIN Dominique - CHASSAT Roger - BESSY Pascal 1117
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HALSTEIN NYGÅRD Jens - LARSEN Thore 1109
1991 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - ROLLAND Geir Magne - KJØLL Trond 1130
2. URS BRAIKO Sergey - KLIMENKO Anatoliy - MAKSAKOV Igor 1123
3. SWE JANSSON Roger - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Göran 1109

1985: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).

Free rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 300 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 ROHR Edwin SUI 385 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 384 BORISOV Vasiliy URS 382
1959 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 384 ITKIS Moisey URS 383 JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 379
1963 LANDRØ Magne NOR 383 TYRVÄINEN Antti FIN 381 SPILLMANN Hansruedi SUI 380
1965 AVILOV Viktor URS 387 KORNEV Valentin URS 386 SADURSKI Józef POL 381
1969 KORNEV Valentin URS 392 KVELIASHVILI Shota URS 390 YERMILOV Sergey URS 389
1971 + 1975 not competed
1977 JERMANN Charles SUI 383(97) HARTZ Tore NOR 383(94) KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy URS 380
1979 not competed
1981 SUTER Bernhard SUI 384 THUNE Kurt SWE 383 LVOV Vladimir URS 382
1983 DANILCHENKO Viktor URS 396 SEIBOLD Werner FRG 390 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 386
1985 COOPER Malcolm GBR 390 SKIRBEKK Geir NOR 389 BILLETER Martin SUI 386
1987 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 393 COOPER Malcolm GBR 391 JANSSON Roger SWE 389
1989 HEINE Michael FRG 392 LARSSON Michael SWE 391 HEINRICH Lothar AUT 390
1991 SCHMID Benno SUI 391 JANSSON Roger SWE 388(96/98/98) STURNY Norbert SUI 388(96/98/97)

1977 - 1991: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).

Free rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 300 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1977 1. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy 1509
2. NOR HARTZ Tore - HALSTEIN NYGÅRD Jens - LILAND Sigurd - LANDRØ Magne 1504
3. SUI HÜRZELER Max - JERMANN Charles - INDERBITZIN Walter - MÜLLER Anton 1501
1979 not competed
1981 1. FIN LAAKSO Juhani - LESKINEN Kalle - LEHTONEN Jyrki - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 1512
2. SUI SUTER Bernhard - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - INDERBITZIN Walter - BERTSCHY Kuno 1510
3. URS LVOV Vladimir - DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - MASTYANIN Aleksandr 1501
1983 1. URS DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor 1164
2. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - KAJAN Tapio 1156
3. FRG SEIBOLD Werner - LIND Ulrich - KRENN Rudolf 1150
1985 1. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - BILLETER Martin - BRÄM Heinz 1151
2. NOR SKIRBEKK Geir - STENVAAG Harald - VIKEN Kåre Inge 1150
3. GBR COOPER Malcolm - DAVIS John - KOLBE Geoffrey 1144
1987 1. SWE ANDERSSON Bengt - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Roger 1162
2. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle - WESTERLUND Ralf 1158(290)
3. SUI STURNY Norbert - DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - SCHMID Benno 1158(288)
1989 1. SWE JANSSON Roger - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Göran 1167
2. FRG HEINE Michael - BICHLER Hubert - KRENN Rudolf 1159
3. URS LVOV Vladimir - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 1157
1991 1. SUI SCHMID Benno - STURNY Norbert - JÄGGI Konrad 1165
2. SWE JANSSON Roger - LARSSON Michael - JANSSON Göran 1153
3. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - MAQUIN Dominique 1151

1987: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter (in parentheses).

Army rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 300 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 SCHMID Ernst SUI 531 NOVOZHILOV Ivan URS 530(60/60) KRISHNYEVSKIY Vasiliy URS 530(60/59)
1959 PEREBERIN Boris URS 542 ITKIS Moisey URS 538 TILIK Anatoliy URS 537
1963 HOLLENSTEIN August SUI 553 VOGT Erwin SUI 545(188) KERVINEN Esa FIN 545(186)
1965 MASZTAK Stefan POL 537 AVILOV Viktor URS 534(?) SADURSKI Józef POL 534(?)
1969 MELNIK Boris URS 566 KORNEV Valentin URS 564(?) KUDRYASOV Yuriy URS 564(?)

1955: Ties were decided first by comparsion of number of hits on the target, next of hits on the scoring rings.
1963: The tie was decided by comparsion of the result in prone position (in parentheses).

Army rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 300 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS GOLOVIN Vasiliy - KRISHNYEVSKIY Vasiliy - NOVOZHILOV Ivan - PEREBERIN Boris - PEREMOTIN Pavel 2633
2. SUI BÜRCHLER Robert - CLAVADETSCHER Georg - GRÜNIG Emil - HOLLENSTEIN August - SCHMID Ernst 2603
3. SWE ERBÉN Holger - FRÖSTELL Walther - KVISSBERG Anders - OHLSSON Olle - WAHLO Gunnar 2575
1959 1. URS ITKIS Moisey - YELISEYEV Vladimir - PEREBERIN Boris - TILIK Anatoliy 2152
2. TCH PROKOP František - SIVCAK Jan - STIBOŘÍK Vladimír - SULOVSKÝ Josef 2065
3. SWE EDLING Rickard - FRÖSTELL Walther - JOHANSSON Kurt - KVISSBERG Anders 2055
1963 1. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - SEURET Armand - SIMONET Hans - VOGT Erwin 2165
2. FIN KERVINEN Esa - PARKKARI Kalevi - TYRVÄINEN Antti - YLÖNEN Vilho 2152
3. NOR ISTAD Jon - LANDRØ Magne - MEDAAS Olav - NÆS Tormod 2118
1965 1. URS AVILOV Viktor - ITKIS Moisey - KORNEV Valentin - KUDRYASOV Yuriy 2113
2. POL MASZTAK Stefan - PAWLATA Tadeusz - SADURSKI Józef - SKRZEP Tadeusz 2069
3. HUN BALOGH Ambrus - GALCSIK György - LACSNY József - SZABÓ Miklós 2058
1969 1. URS YEZHOV Viktor - KORNEV Valentin - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - MELNIK Boris 2227
2. HUN PAPP Lajos - NAGY Béla - HENYEI János - PETROVACZ Ferenc 2194
3. FIN MINKKINEN Jaakko - ALA-HONKOLA Osmo - HOTTINEN Aimo - LAAKSO Juhani 2181


Army rifle, Norwegian system, 35 shots, 300 m (1963 only)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1963 KERVINEN Esa FIN 328 AMUNDSEN Finn NOR 325 ISTAD Jon NOR 321

The result of the qualifcation (5 shots prone in 90 sec, 5 shots standing in 3 min., 5 shots kneeling in 2 min., 3+3+4 shots in all three positions in 2 min.) was added to the final 10 shots (prone position, 1 min).

Standard rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 300 m

replacing the army rifle

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1977 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 566 HARTZ Tore NOR 563(96) NIKOLAYEV Viktor URS 563(94)
1979 not competed
1981 LVOV Vladimir URS 575 DANILCHENKO Viktor URS 573(39) BERTSCHY Kuno SUI 573(38)
1983 RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 575 COOPER Malcolm GBR 572 MEDOYEV Igor URS 571
1985 COOPER Malcolm GBR 583 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 577 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 574
1987 COOPER Malcolm GBR 583 VLASOV Viktor URS 576 RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 575
1989 COOPER Malcolm GBR 587 KLIMENKO Anatoliy URS 585 ERIKSSON Jan SWE 581
1991 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 579 SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 577 MAKSAKOV Igor URS 575
1993 ROLLAND Geir Magne NOR 583 KÖHLER Thomas SUI 582 CHASSAT Roger FRA 580
1995 CHASSAT Roger FRA 575(97) STURNY Norbert SUI 575(94) LARSSON Michael SWE 574
1997 RØYSETH Arild NOR 581(98) BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 581(96) GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 579
1999 BAKEŠ Milan CZE 582 SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 581(?) KRENN Rudolf GER 581(?)
2001 OPELKA Luboš CZE 584 ERDEM Hakan TUR 579 LARSEN Thore NOR 578
2003 MACH Milan CZE 584 SANDBERG Per SWE 583 FARNIK Thomas AUT 582
2005 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 585(99/99) BERG Vebjørn NOR 585(99/98) FARNIK Thomas AUT 585(98)
2007 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 585 FARNIK Thomas AUT 584(98) OPELKA Luboš CZE 584(97)
2009 BERG Vebjørn NOR 586 MARKOJA Robert SLO 583(23) DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 583(20)
2011 HENRY Josselin FRA 585 SIDI Péter HUN 583(20) GRAFF Cyril FRA 583(15)
2013 PODOLAK Michael AUT 586 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 583(26) PICKL Bernhard AUT 583(25)
2015 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 586 HENRY Josselin FRA 584(24) SIDI Péter HUN 584(19)
2017 PICKL Bernhard AUT 578(20) KURKI Juho FIN 578(18) OLSSON Karl SWE 577
2019 PICKL Bernhard AUT 591 OLSSON Karl SWE 590 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 589
2021 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 587(24) PICKL Bernhard AUT 587(21) BARTNIK Tomasz POL 586

1977: The tie was decided by comparsion of the score of the last series of 10 shots (kneeling position) (in parentheses).
1981: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s (in parentheses).
1995 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the score of the last series of 10 shots (kneeling position) (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Standard rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 300 m - Team

pts.
1977 1. URS LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - KHOLOSHCHANOV Yevgeniy 2251
2. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alain - HÜRZELER Max - INDERBITZIN Walter - BERTSCHY Kuno 2215
3. NOR HARTZ Tore - LANDRØ Magne - LILAND Sigurd - HALSTEIN NYGÅRD Jens 2212
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - DANILCHENKO Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - MELNIK Boris 2264
2. SUI BERTSCHY Kuno - BILLETER Martin - CARADIN Beat - DUFAUX Pierre-Alain 2263
3. NOR HARTZ Tore - KJØLL Trond - VIKEN Kåre Inge - BERLUND Kurt A. 2251
1983 1. URS DANILCHENKO Viktor - MEDOYEV Igor - VLASOV Viktor 1709
2. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle - Teirioja Pentti 1691
3. SUI BILLETER Martin - CARABIN Beat - DUFAUX Pierre-Alain 1676
1985 1. FIN WESTERLUND Ralf - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - LESKINEN Kalle 1709
2. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - BULKIN Aleksandr - DANILCHENKO Viktor 1701(289)
3. NOR KJØLL Trond - STENVAAG Harald - HOVLAND Alexander 1701(284)
1987 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - LVOV Vladimir - ??? 1714
2. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - STURNY Norbert - SCMID Benno 1704
3. FIN RÖPPÄNEN Mauri - WESTERLUND Ralf - ??? 1702
1989 1. URS LVOV Vladimir - VLASOV Viktor - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 1731
2. SWE ERIKSSON Jan - JANSSON Göran - ANDERSSON Bengt 1724
3. SUI DUFAUX Pierre-Alan - BRÄM Heinz - STURNY Norbert 1718
1991 1. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - WESTERLUND Ralf 1730
2. NOR ROLLAND Geir Magne - KJØLL Trond - LARSEN Thore 1712
3. URS MAKSAKOV Igor - KLIMENKO Anatoliy - BRAIKO Sergey 1710
1993 1. SUI STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - KÖHLER Thomas 1738
2. NOR ROLLAND Geir Magne - RØYSETH Arild - LARSEN Thore 1727
3. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - MAQUIN Dominique 1717
1995 1. SUI STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier - STADLER Beat 1734(293)
2. NOR NYGÅRD Lars - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - KJØLL Trond 1734(286)
3. FIN SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - LESKINEN Kalle SALONEN Jukka 1731
1997 1. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - RØYSETH Arild - SIREVÅG Øyvind 1739
2. FRA BESSY Pascal - CHASSAT Roger - MAQUIN Dominique 1727
3. GER BAUER Christian - KRENN Rudolf - ROGGENDORF Friedel 1726
1999 1. NOR LARSEN Thore - ROLLAND Geir Magne - SIREVÅG Øyvind 1738
2. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - STURNY Norbert - COTTAGNOUD Olivier 1729
3. FIN SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio - HIRVI Juha - PENNANEN Kari 1717
2001 1. CZE OPELKA Luboš - MACH Milan - BAKEŠ Milan 1723
2. NOR LARSEN Thore - SIREVÅG Øyvind - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen 1721
3. SUI BURGER Daniel - BÜRGE Marcel - COTTAGNOUD Olivier 1716
2003 1. CZE MACH Milan - OPELKA Luboš - BAKEŠ Milan 1737
2. AUT FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter - RAAB Roland 1732
3. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - RØYSETH Arild - LARSEN Thore 1726
2005 1. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - BAKKEN Hans 1751
2. SWE BROLUND Anders - GUSTAFSSON Johan - SANDBERG Per 1745
3. FIN HIRVI Juha - PENNANEN Kari - HÄKKINEN Henri 1739
2007 1. CZE MACH Milan - OPELKA Luboš - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš 1748
2. BLR BUBNOVICH Vitali - MARTYNAU Siarhei - KLIMENKO Anatoliy 1741
3. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - BAKKEN Hans 1730
2009 1. FRA HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyrill 1735
2. NOR BERG Vebjørn - LARSEN Thore - BAKKEN Hans 1732
3. AUT FARNIK Thomas - KNÖGLER Mario - KAMMERLANDER Florian 1727
2011 1. FRA HENRY Josselin - GRAFF Cyrill - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1749
2. NOR BOGAR Stian - BREKNE Odd Arne - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1742
3. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - SCHAFFTER Oliver - MÜLLER Beat 1734
2013 1. SUI BÜRGE Marcel - BEREUTER Rafael - SCHAFFTER Oliver 1745
2. NOR BOGAR Stian - LUND Kim Andre - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1743
3. AUT PODOLAK Michael - PICKL Bernhard - STREMPFL Martin 1742
2015 1. FRA HENRY Josselin - GRAFF Cyrill - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1751
2. NOR BOGAR Stian - BREKNE Odd Arne - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1744
3. AUT PODOLAK Michael - PICKL Bernhard - RUMPLER Gernot 1731
2017 1. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - ROSSI Andrea 1711
2. AUT RUMPLER Gernot - PICKL Bernhard - SCHMIRL Alexander 1710
3. FRA RAYNAUD Alexis - GRAFF Cyrill - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1706
2019 1. NOR WEAR Hans Kristian - CLAUSSEN Simon - LUND Kim Andre 1765
2. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DUFAUX Gilles - BEREUTER Rafael 1741
3. FRA D'HALLUIN Michaël - RAYNAUD Alexis - CHASSAT Émilien 1736
2021 not competed

1985 - 1995: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 1176 ITKIS Moisey URS 1174 BORISOV Vasiliy URS 1173
1959 ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 1149 ITKIS Moisey URS 1148 NIYAZOV Marat URS 1143
1963 KLINGNER Bernd FRG 1141(392) ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 1141(390) POIGNANT Jan Emil SWE 1136
1965 GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr URS 1150 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 1145 CHUYAN Vladimir URS 1143
1969 LAPKIN Oleg URS 1165 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 1162 DONNA Franco ITA 1156
1971 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 1162 KUSTERMANN Gottfried FRG 1161 AGISHEV Vladimir URS 1156
1975 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 1164 PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz POL 1161 KABAN Stefan ROU 1154
1977 LIND Ulrich FRG 1161 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1160 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 1158
1979 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1172 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 1169 GONSIEROWSKI Mario GDR 1168
1981 ALLAN Alister GBR 1170 VLASOV Viktor URS 1169(?) STENVAAG Harald NOR 1169(?)
1983 LVOV Vladimir URS 1173 VLASOV Viktor URS 1171 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 1170
1985 IVANOV Kirill URS 1175 SOUKENÍK Pavel TCH 1173 PETIKYAN Grachya URS 1169
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 ZÁHONYI Attila HUN 1171 1272,0 KŮRKA Petr TCH 1172 1270,8 IVANOV Kirill URS 1175 1269,1
1989 BAKEŠ Milan TCH 1169 1266,1 BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav URS 1164 1261,5 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 1158 1256,5
1991 MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran YUG 1165 1264,1 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja YUG 1163 1260,7 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1162 1259,8
1993 KLIMENKO Anatoliy BLR 1174 1274,9 PETIKYAN Grachya ARM 1172 1270,1 FEDKIN Yuriy RUS 1172 1269,6
1995 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 1165 1265,3 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 1169 1263,7 KLIMENKO Anatoliy BLR 1165 1263,4
1997 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 1179 1271,7 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 1171 1268,9 GRABNER Dieter AUT 1168 1267,5
1999 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 1179 1275,8 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 1172 1266,2 AIVAZYAN Artur UKR 1170 1265,6
2001 AIVAZIAN Artur UKR 1169 1266,7 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 1167 1266,5 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 1169 1265,4
2003 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1169 1270,8 PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1172 1269,5 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 1175 1269,3
2005 KOVALENKO Sergey RUS 1167 1265,5 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 1166 1264,9 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1170 1264,5
2007 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 1171 1267,9 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 1173 1267,5 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1167 1265,6
2009 SIDI Péter HUN 1170 1269,7 FARNIK Thomas AUT 1171 1268,1 JUSTUS Julian GER 1166 1264,5
2011 SIDI Péter HUN 1171 1273,7 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1171 1269,5 RIZOV Anton BUL 1170 1268,3
2013 LUGINETS Nazar RUS 1180 452,3 SAUVEPALNE Valérian FRA 1168 451,6 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1168 441,4
2015 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1180 456,7 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1172 455,2 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1176 445,3
2017 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1165 461,4 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1154 458,1 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1157 447,6
2019 NYMBURSKÝ Petr CZE 1178 457,9 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 1177 457,5 HEGG Jon-Hermann NOR 1178 442,8
2021 HEGG Jon-Hermann NOR 1184 461,0 LARSEN Henrik NOR 1186 459,9 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1179 448,9

1963: The tie was decided by comparison of the scores in prone position (in parentheses).
1987 - 2011: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots in prone position. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
Since 2013, the top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional 3 shots kneeling, 3 shots prone and 2 shots standing. The lowest-ranked two shooters are eliminated than. After every next shot in standing position the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated. All these (max. 13) final shots were in decimal scores.
MARTYNAU Siarhei new transliteration of MARTYNOV Sergey

Small-bore rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - ITKIS Moisey - PEREBERIN Boris - PEREMOTIN Pavel - BORISOV Vasiliy 5844
2. SWE BERG Uno - ERBÉN Holger - KVISSBERG Anders - SUNDBERG John - WIBERG Agne 5816
3. SUI BÜRCHLER Robert - HUBER Ernst - HOLLENSTEIN August - SCHMID Ernst - VOGT Erwin 5800
1959 1. URS BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - NIYAZOV Marat 4569
2. FIN JANHONEN Pauli - KERVINEN Esa - NORDQUIST Jussi - YLÖNEN Vilho 4517
3. FRG HARBECK Hans-Werner - SIGL Rudolf - WENK Karl - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 4511
1963 1. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - WENK Karl - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 4541
2. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SPILLMANN Hansruedi - VOGT Erwin 4503
3. SWE POIGNANT Jan Emil - JOHANSSON Kurt - JOHANSSON Sven - SUNDBERG John 4497
1965 1. URS CHUYAN Vladimir - GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr - LAPKIN Oleg - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 4555
2. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - ĐULIĆ Esad - LONČAR Branislav - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 4512
3. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - PILCH Heinz - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 4503
1969 1. URS AGISHEV Vladimir - LAPKIN Oleg - MELNIK Boris - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 4632
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 4594
3. TCH KOVAŘÍK Petr - KŮRKA Jan - NAVRÁTIL Jaroslav - POJER Rudolf 4577
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - NIKOLAYEV Viktor 4604
2. YUG ŠIPEK Miroslav - PEJOVIĆ Srećko - LAZIĆ Zoran - MILUTINOVIĆ Zdravko 4577
3. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - RAMMS Bernd - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - RÜHLE Wolfgang 4571
1977 1. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - RAMMS Bernd - SEIBOLD Werner 4590
2. URS VLASOV Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - DANILCHENKO Vikor - RAINIKOV Sergey 4569
3. GDR STEINBRÜCK Faust - HARTSTEIN Bernd - HEILFORT Hellfried - KANTHAK Marlies 4558
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - MITROFANOV Aleksandr - IVANOV Kirill - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 4652
2. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - SEIBOLD Werner - HEINZ Peter 4644
3. GDR RETTKOWSKI Frank - HARTSTEIN Bernd - MARTIN Siegfried - WOLFRAM Andreas 4628
1983 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - MITROFANOV Aleksandr - LVOV Vladimir 3514
2. GDR RETTKOWSKI Frank - HARTSTEIN Bernd - WOLFRAM Andreas 3487
3. SWE JOHANSSON Sven - JANSSON Roger - THUNE Kurt 3478
1985 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - GRIGORYAN Artur 3503
2. TCH SOUKENÍK Pavel - KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan 3493
3. GDR RETTKOWSKI Frank - HEILFORT Hellfried - WOLFRAM Andreas 3490
1987 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - VLASOV Viktor - PETIKYAN Grachya 3511
2. TCH KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan - SOUKENÍK Pavel 3498
3. FRG RÜCKER Bernd - BILLHARZ Jürgen - LIND Ulrich 3496
1989 1. URS BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - PETIKYAN Grachya - IVANOV Kirill 3477
2. TCH BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - VARGA Miroslav 3475
3. FIN PÄLVE Jari - HIRVI Juha - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio 3459
1991 1. YUG MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - DEBEVEC Rajmond 3487
2. FIN PÄLVE Jari - HIRVI Juha - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio 3458(287)
3. HUN TÁPI Tamás - ZÁHONYI Attila - VÁRI Zsolt 3458(285)
1993 1. BLR KLIMENKO Anatoliy - MARTYNOV Sergey - NEKHAYEV Georgiy 3499
2. CZE BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - BEČVÁŘ Václav 3485
3. RUS FEDKIN Yuriy - ??? 3482
1995 1. GER ECKHARDT Maik - KLEES Christian - ZÄHRINGER Johann 3489
2. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr - KOVALENKO Sergey 3487
3. AUT WAIBEL Wolfram jun. - FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter 3480
1997 1. RUS BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - FEDKIN Yuriy - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem 3491
2. BLR KLIMENKO Anatoliy - MARTYNAU Siarhei - NEKHAYEV Georgiy 3488
3. AUT FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter - WAIBEL Wolfram jun. 3485
1999 1. UKR AIVAZYAN Artur - MYKHAILOV Oleg - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy 3476
2. GER ECKHARDT Maik - BAUER Christian - SCHULLER Sven 3475
3. FRA BESSY Pascal - AMAT Jean-Pierre - CHASSAT Roger 3469
2001 1. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - KOVALENKO Sergey 3499
2. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - MIKHAILOV Oleg - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy 3496
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BUBERNÍK Peter - SVORADA Miroslav 3478
2003 1. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian - FARNIK Thomas 3508
2. RUS PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem 3505
3. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - CHUMACHENKO Denys 3483
2005 1. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - KOVALENKO Sergey 3497
2. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BUBERNÍK Peter - BALÁŽ Zoltán 3473
3. NOR BERG Vebjørn - BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - BAKKEN Hans 3472
2007 1. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian - FARNIK Thomas 3490
2. GER ECKHARDT Maik - ROTHMUND Armin - WEINGART Denis 3479
3. SRB MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan - SEBIĆ Milenko 3476
2009 1. SLO DEBEVEC Rajmond - Moičevič Željko - MARKOJA Robert 3490
2. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian - FARNIK Thomas 3489
3. SRB MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan - MARKOVIĆ Dragan 3479
2011 1. NOR BAKKEN Ole Magnus - HANSEN Are - BRYHN Ole Kristian 3488
2. FRA SAUVEPALNE Valérian - GRAFF Cyril - HENRY Josselin 3483(158)
3. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - KAMENSKIY Aleksey - SOKOLOV Aleksandr 3483(151)
2013 1. FRA GRAFF Cyril - D'HALLUIN Mickaël - SAUVEPALNE Valérian 3513
2. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - VLASOV Fyodor - SOKOLOV Denis 3509
3. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury - BUBNOVICH Vitali 3501
2015 1. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - VLASOV Fyodor - KAMENSKIY Sergey 3524
2. GER BRODMEIER Daniel - SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas - JANKER Michael 3523
3. FRA GRAFF Cyril - RAYNAUD Alexis - SAUVEPALNE Valérian 3511
2017 1. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury - BUBNOVICH Vitali 3463
2. NOR BREKNE Odd Arne - FLATLA Øyvind - CLAUSSEN Simon 3441
3. GER DALLINGER Maximilian - LINK Andre - JANKER Michael 3436
2019 1. NOR LARSEN Henrik - HEGG Jon-Hermann - CLAUSSEN Simon 3540
2. CZE NYMBURSKÝ Petr - NEPEJCHAL Filip - HRČKULÁK David 3526
3. HUN PÉNI István - SIDI Péter - PEKLER Zalán 3518
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. AUT RUMPLER Gernot - MATHIS Thomas - DIEM Patrick 1316 876 49
2. NOR LARSEN Henrik - HEGG Jon-Hermann - CLAUSSEN Simon 1335 882 47
3. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DÜRR Christoph - WYRSCH Fabio Paul 1314 872 59

1991: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 45 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 90 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round each member of a team shot in a different position: kneeling, prone and standing. Each athlete shot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The shooter with the higher score received two points (In case of a tie everyone got one point). As soon as one team had reached 46 points, the „duel‟ was over. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 46 points, the match will continue with 1 additional shot fired by all three members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied. Decimal scoring was used in all Medal Matches.
MARTYNAU Siarhei new transliteration of MARTYNOV Sergey

Small-bore rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 KONGSHAUG Erling NOR 600 NORDQUIST Jussi FIN 599(47) WIBERG Agne SWE 599(45)
1959 HOLUP János HUN 595 KOHNKE Peter FRG 591(15) TAITTO Jorma FIN 591(13)
1963 BORTZ Rudolf FRG 595 HALL John GBR 593 WIBERG Agne SWE 592
1965 LONČAR Branislav YUG 596(?) PALLIN John GBR 596(?) MITSCHKE Uwe GDR 594
1969 GOREWSKI Peter GDR 598(100) WAIBEL Wolfram jun. AUT 598(99) SADURSKI Józef POL 597
1971 JOHANSSON Sven SWE 595(99/100/100) RYPEŚĆ Romuald POL 595(99/100/99) DITZLER Theo SUI 595(99/98)
1975 ILCA Mircea ROU 599 SATALA Eugen ROU 598 PAPP Lajos HUN 597
1977 ANDRUK Wiesław POL 596 LIND Ulrich FRG 595(100) STENVAAG Harald NOR 595(99)
1979 GOREWSKI Peter GDR 598(100/100) SEIBOLD Werner FRG 598(100/99/99/100/100) WAIBEL Wolfram sen. AUT 598(100/99/99/100/100)
1981 ALLAN Alister GBR 600 SEIBOLD Werner FRG 599(22) REVUTSKIY Yuriy URS 599(20)
1983 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 598(23) KŮRKA Jan TCH 598(15) RÖPPÄNEN Mauri FIN 597
1985 IVANOV Kirill URS 599 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 598(?) GAGNARELLI Elio ITA 598(?)
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 LVOV Vladimir URS 599 701,3/10,0 IVANOV Kirill URS 599 701,3/9,8 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 600 700,9
1989 BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav URS 600 702,4 WAIBEL Wolfram sen. AUT 597 700,0 MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran YUG 595 699,4
1991 CHRISTENSEN Klavs Jørn DEN 598 700,3 MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran YUG 597 700,0 DEMENTYEV Oleg URS 595 698,3
1993 KOCH Kurt SUI 596 699,4 NEKHAYEV Georgiy BLR 594 698,8 WAIBEL Wolfram sen. AUT 595 697,2
1995 KREBS Torsten GER 596 700,1 PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan YUG 595 697,8 BEČVÁŘ Václav CZE 594 697,1
1997 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 599 702,5 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 598 701,1 KOVALENKO Sergey RUS 598 700,4
1999 KNÖGLER Mario AUT 598 701,3 BABB Michael GBR 597 700,7/10,7 HIRVI Juha FIN 599 700,7/10,6
2001 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 598 700,5 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 597 699,8 EDMAN Jonas SWE 596 699,6
2003 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 598 703,2 AIVAZIAN Artur UKR 598 702,7 EDMAN Jonas SWE 598 701,9
2005 STARIK Guy ISR 598 702,2 KNÖGLER Mario AUT 596 700,5 AIVAZIAN Artur UKR 597 700,4
2007 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 598 701,7 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 597 700,7 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 597 700,6
2009 PLANER Christian AUT 598 702,0 KNÖGLER Mario AUT 596 700,9 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 596 700,4
2011 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 598 702,8 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 598 700,5 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 598 700,0
2013 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 629,4 208,8 JUNGHÄNEL Henri GER 625,8 208,6 MARTYNAU Siarhei BLR 627,2 187,4
2015 KOVALENKO Sergey RUS 625,0 209,2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 628,3 208,1 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,3 186,1
2017 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 625,6 249,2/10,2 MATHIS Thomas AUT 616,0 249,2/10,1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 617,0 228,0
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2019 MAJKA Marcin POL 629,3 DALLINGER Maximilian GER 627,0 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 625,5
2021 LARSEN Henrik NOR 628,8 KÖCK Rebecca AUT 626,4 DMITRIEVA Aliaksandra BLR 626,1

1955: „English Match‟ = 30+30 shots, 50+100 m
1955 - 1959: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1969 - 1979: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots, if it is still tied the next series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).
1979: If all series of 10 shots are identically, the distance of the last shot from the bulleye decided.
1981 - 1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1987 - 2011: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1987 - 1991: Ties were decided first by the total of the final, if there is still a tie a single shot shoot-off followed until the tie is broken.
Since 1999: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs until the tie is broken.
2013 - 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All shots were in decimal scores.
MARTYNAU Siarhei new transliteration of MARTYNOV Sergey

Small-bore rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. NOR AAS Iver - AMUNDSEN Mauritz - KNUDSEN Willy - KONGSHAUG Erling 2387
2. SWE BERG Uno - KVISSBERG Anders - OHLSSON Olle - WIBERG Agne 2385
3. URS BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - PEREBERIN Boris - TOCHILOV Pyotr 2382
1959 1. HUN ÁGOSTON Imre - HOLUP János - KREBS Sándor - SIMKÓ Imre 2356
2. FIN TAITTO Jorma - YLÖNEN Vilho - KERVINEN Esa - NORDQUIST Jussi 2355
3. FRG KOHNKE Peter - HECHENBERGER Hans - PILCH Heinz - WENK Karl 2347
1963 1. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - WENK Karl - BORTZ Rudolf 2363
2. SWE JOHANSSON Kurt - POIGNANT Jan Emil - SUNDBERG John - WIBERG Agne 2355
3. GBR HALL John - MORGAN Thomas - PILL Ronald - SKINNER Arthur 2353
1965 1. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - ĐULIĆ Esad - LONČAR Branislav - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 2366
2. URS CHUYAN Vladimir - YAROSH Eduard - KONYAKHIN Vladimir - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 2365
3. GDR MITSCHKE Uwe - UHLEMANN Helmar - KÖCHER Harry - LIPPOLDT Werner 2360
1969 1. ROU ALLERHAND-TAMAS Stefan - CABAN Stefan - ROTARU Nicolae - VASILESCU Gheorghe 2380(?)
2. TCH BULAN Karel - VOGLER Jiří - POJER Rudolf - KŮRKA Jan 2380(?)
3. POL SADURSKI Józef - FANDIER Ryszard Barnaba - KALMUS Janusz - TRAJDA Andrzej 2378
1971 not competed
1975 1. POL MARUCHA Stanisław - TRAJDA Andrzej - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - TAKUŚKI Andrzej 2372
2. GDR GOREWSKI Peter - LIPPOLD Werner - STEINBRÜCK Faust - WUNDERLICH Uto 2369(398)
3. TCH BULAN Karel - VOGLER Jiří - SCHWARZ Antonín - JAKEŠ Adolf 2369(395)
1977 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - MELBYE HANSEN Terje - HALSTEIN NYGÅRD Jens - DUUS Jens 2365
2. SWE JOHANSSON Sven - THYNELL Stefan - ÖHBERG Carl-Erik - SVENSSON Esbjörn 2362
3. FRG LIND Ulrich - RAMMS Bernd - SEIBOLD Werner - SMIESZEK Karl-Heinz 2359
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - MASTYANIN Aleksandr - REVUTSKIY Yuriy - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 2391
2. GDR RETTKOWSKI Frank - HARTSTEIN Bernd - MARTIN Siegfried - WOLFRAM Andreas 2379
3. GBR ALLAN Alister - DAGGER Barry - KNOWLES John - BRAISHER Neil 2374
1983 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - VLASOV Viktor - PETIKYAN Grachya 1790
2. SWE JANSSON Roger - STRAND Hans - WÄSSMAN Torbjörn 1785
3. TCH SOUKENÍK Pavel - KŮRKA Petr - KORČEK Josef 1784
1985 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - GRIGORYAN Artur 1791
2. ROU STAN Constantin - GRUIA Paul - CRISTOFOR Florin 1790
3. GDR HARTSTEIN Bernd - HEILFORT Hellfried - WOLFRAM Andreas 1789
1987 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - LVOV Vladimir - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 1798
2. SWE LÖVBOM Stefan - LARSSON Christer - STRAND Hans 1791
3. FRG BICHLER Hubert - LIND Ulrich - RÜCKER Bernd 1788
1989 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - IVANENKO Sergey 1787
2. ITA BIRINDELLI Massimo - BUROCCHI Antonio - VITOBELLO Roberto 1777
3. GDR HEß Olaf - WOLFRAM Andreas - MARTINI Sven 1773
1991 1. YUG MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - DEBEVEC Rajmond 1781
2. URS DEMENTYEV Oleg - LUSHIKOV Gennadiy - FEDKIN Yuriy 1780
3. POL CZERWIŃSKI Tadeusz - MINKOWSKI Sławomir - KUBKA Jacek 1777
1993 1. POL CZERWIŃSKI Tadeusz - MINKOWSKI Sławomir - KRASKOWSKI Robert 1777(297)
2. UKR DEMENTYEV Oleg - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - ??? 1777(?/298)
3. DEN CHRISTENSEN Klaus - ??? 1777(?/296)
1995 1. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - ANANYEV Andrey - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr 1779
2. YUG PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan - MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja 1775(296)
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - VAVRIČEK Anton - BUBERNÍK Peter 1775(295)
1997 1. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - ANANYEV Andrey - KOVALENKO Sergey 1789
2. AUT FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter - WAIBEL Wolfram jun. 1787
3. DEN GRIMMEL Torben - JENSEN Michael - NIELSEN Kenneth 1786
1999 1. FRA JOUALIN Philippe - CHASSAT Roger - AMAT Jean-Pierre 1778
2. ITA DE NICOLO Marco - FACHERIS Roberto - VITOBELLO Roberto 1777(299)
3. GER ECKHARDT Maik - BICHLER Hubert - BAUER Christian 1777(298)
2001 1. CZE JEŘÁBEK Tomáš - BEČVÁŘ Václav - OPELKA Luboš 1786
2. SVK BUBERNÍK Peter - GÖNCI Jozef - SVORADA Miroslav 1782(299)
3. DEN GRIMMEL Torben - NIELSEN Kenneth - BRANDT Carsten 1782(296)
2003 1. AUT WAIBEL Wolfram jun. - PLANER Christian - KNÖGLER Mario 1793
2. BLR LITVINCHUK Petr - MARTYNAU Siarhei - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yuriy 1788(299)
3. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - STENVAAG Harald - BERG Vebjørn 1788(296)
2005 1. NOR BERG-KNUTSEN Espen - STENVAAG Harald - BERG Vebjørn 1784
2. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - SHEIKYN Andrey 1779(297)
3. DEN GRIMMEL Torben - MORTENSEN Jesper - BRANDT Carsten 1779(293)
2007 1. CZE SMOL Petr - JEŘÁBEK Tomáš - VARGA Miroslav 1774
2. FRA SAUVEPLANE Valérian - HENRY Josselin - GRAFF Cyrill 1773
3. BLR BUBNOVICH Vitali - LITVINCHUK Petr - MARTYNAU Siarhei 1772
2009 1. SRB MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan - SEBIĆ Milenko 1781(122)
2. DEN GRIMMEL Torben - NIELSEN Kenneth - BRANDT Carsten 1781(108)
3. FRA SAUVEPLANE Valérian - HENRY Josselin - BIGOT Guillaume 1779
2011 1. FRA HENRY Josselin - SAUVEPLANE Valérian - GRAFF Cyril 1789
2. GER BRODMEIER Daniel - JUNGHÄNEL Henri - ECKHARDT Maik 1783
3. DEN NIELSEN Kenneth - GRIMMEL Torben - BRANDT Carsten 1782
2013 1. FRA GRAFF Cyril - D'HALLUIN Mickaël - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1873,6
2. BLR MARTYNAU Siarhei - BUBNOVICH Vitali - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 1872,7
3. DEN OLSEN Steffen - NIELSEN Kenneth - BRANDT Carsten 1872,0
2015 1. RUS KAMENSKIY Sergey - KOVALENKO Sergey - VLASOV Fedor 1874,1
2. AUT SCHMIRL Alexander - MATHIS Thomas - RASER Stefan 1873,4
3. NOR BOGAR Stian - BREKNE Odd Arne - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1870,6
2017 1. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury - BUBNOVICH Vitali 1847,7
2. AUT SCHMIRL Alexander - MATHIS Thomas - RUMPLER Stefan 1842,6
3. FRA RAYNAUD Alexis - MORENO FLORES Rémi - SAUVEPLANE Valérian 1842,2
2019 1. POL MAJKA Marcin - BARTNIK Tomasz - ROMANCZYK Daniel 1878,3
2. ITA DE NICOLO Marco - BACCI Lorenzo - SUPPINI Marco 1867,5
3. SUI LOCHBIHLER Jan - DÜRR Christoph - FÄRBER Lars 1866,1
2021 not competed

1955: „English Match‟ = 30+30 shots, 50+100 m
1975 - 2005: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, prone, 40 shots, 50 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 KVISSBERG Anders SWE 400(35) PEREBERIN Boris URS 400(31) GOLOVIN Vasiliy URS 400(26)
1959 JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 398 HOŘÍNEK Otakar TCH 397 HOLUP János HUN 396
1963 - 1983 not competed
1985 GONZÁLES RODRIGUEZ Jorge ESP 400 IVANOV Kirill URS 399(?) SOUKENÍK Pavel TCH 399(?)
1987 not competed
1989 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 400 BAKEŠ Milan TCH 399(?) LILJA Bo DEN 399(?)

1955: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, prone, 40 shots, 50 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - ITKIS Moisey - PEREBERIN Boris - PEREMOTIN Pavel - BORISOV Vasiliy 1991
2. SWE BERG Uno - ERBÉN Holger - KVISSBERG Anders - WAHLO Gunnar - WIBERG Agne 1990
3. YUG ANIĆ Krešimir - ČUK Josip - JEŽ Bogdan - MAŠEK Zlatko - PETROVIĆ Ljubiša 1987
1959 1. HUN DOSZTÁLY János - HOLUP János - KREBS Sándor - SIMKÓ Imre 1568
2. URS BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - NIYAZOV Marat 1562
3. FRG HECHENBERGER Hans - KOHNKE Peter - PILCH Heinz - WENK Karl 1561
1963 - 1983 not competed
1985 1. FIN LESKINEN Kalle - KAJAN Tapio - RÖPPÄNEN Mauri 1193(?)
2. SWE LÖVBOM Stefan - HELLER Christian - JANSSON Roger 1193(?)
3. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - GRIGORYAN Artur 1192
1987 not competed
1989 1. TCH BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - VARGA Miroslav 1193
2. DEN HARSKOV Jens - HERLUFSEN Jørgen - LILJA Bo 1192
3. HUN BARTUS János - BERECZKY Sándor - ZÁHONY Attila 1187

Small-bore rifle, standing, 40 shots, 50 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 ITKIS Moisey URS 384(19) JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 384(10) MÜLLER Kurt SUI 382
1959 KLINGNER Bernd FRG 370 ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 369(?) ITKIS Moisey URS 369(?)
1963 RID Martin AUT 369 ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 366 POIGNANT Jan Emil SWE 365
1965 GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr URS 374 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 371 ĐULIĆ Esad YUG 369
1969 LAPKIN Oleg URS 379 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 377 MUNZERT Dieter GDR 374
1971 not competed
1975 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 381 KLINGNER Bernd FRG 374(93) PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz POL 374(92)
1977 COOPER Malcolm GBR 378 KOVAŘÍK Petr TCH 376 JOHANSSON Sven SWE 374
1979 not competed
1981 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 386 STENVAAG Harald NOR 383(?) MARINKOVIĆ Blagoje YUG 383(?)
1983 not competed
1985 IVANOV Kirill URS 385 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 383 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 382
1987 BAKEŠ Milan TCH 388 BILLHARZ Jürgen FRG 385(?) IVANOV Kirill URS 385(?)
1989 PETIKYAN Grachya URS 385 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 384 BAKEŠ Milan TCH 383
1991 KRASKOWSKI Robert POL 380(?) MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran YUG 380(?) ZÁHONYI Attila HUN 380(?)

1955 - 1959: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1975: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots, if it is still tied the next series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, standing, 40 shots, 50 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - ITKIS Moisey - PEREBERIN Boris - PEREMOTIN Pavel - BORISOV Vasiliy 1896
2. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - LENZ Max - MÜLLER Kurt - SCHMID Ernst - VOGT Erwin 1875
3. SWE BERG Uno - ERBÉN Holger - KVISSBERG Anders - SUNDBERG John - WIBERG Agne 1874
1959 1. URS BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - NIYAZOV Marat 1462
2. FRG HARBECK Hans-Werner - KLINGNER Bernd - SIGL Rudolf - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1456
3. FIN JANHONEN Pauli - KERVINEN Esa - TAITTO Jorma - YLÖNEN Vilho 1453
1963 1. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - WENK Karl - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1439
2. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SPILLMANN Hansruedi - VOGT Erwin 1438
3. AUT FRÖSCHL Karl - FRÖWIS Josef - RID Martin - SACHSENMAIER Willi 1432
1965 1. URS CHUYAN Vladimir - GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr - LAPKIN Oleg - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 1461
2. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - ĐULIĆ Esad - LONČAR Branislav - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 1446
3. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - PILCH Heinz - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1439
1969 1. URS AGISHEV Vladimir - LAPKIN Oleg - MELNIK Boris - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 1494
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1465
3. GDR WUNDERLICH Uto - MUNZERT Dieter - GOREWSKI Peter - LÄTZER Eberhard 1460
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - NIKOLAYEV Viktor 1481
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - RAMMS Bernd - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - RÜHLE Wolfgang 1476
3. POL PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - MARUCHA Stanisław - SIEMIONOW Romuald - SIELEDCOW Andrzej 1474
1977 1. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - RAMMS Bernd - SEIBOLD Werner 1474
2. GDR STEINBRÜCK Faust - HARTSTEIN Bernd - HEILFORT Hellfried - KANTHAK Marlies 1470
3. URS VLASOV Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - DANILCHENKO Vikor - RAINIKOV Sergey 1456
1979 not competed
1981 1. GDR RETTKOWSKI Frank - WOLFRAM Andreas - HARTSTEIN Bernd - MARTIN Siegfried 1508
2. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - SEIBOLD Werner - HEINZ Peter 1500
3. SUI CARABIN Beat - DUFAUX Pierre-Alain - SARBACH Ueli - NIPKOW Daniel 1498
1983 not competed
1985 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - GRIGORYAN Artur 1147
2. TCH SOUKENÍK Pavel - KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan 1137(?)
3. GDR WOLFRAM Andreas - RETTKOWSKI Frank - HEILFORT Hellfried 1137(?)
1987 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - VLASOV Viktor 1153
2. TCH KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan - SOUKENÍK Pavel 1146
3. FRG RÜCKER Bernd - BILLHARZ Jürgen - LIND Ulrich 1136
1989 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - PETIKYAN Grachya - BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav 1142
2. TCH BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - VARGA Miroslav 1131
3. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BESSY Pascal - MAQUIN Dominique 1128
1991 1. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BURY Michel - CHASSAT Roger 1136(?)
2. YUG MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - DEBEVEC Rajmond 1136(?)
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HÅKEDAL Nils Petter - ROLLAND Leif Steinar 1133

Small-bore rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 50 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 396 BOGDANOV Anatoliy URS 394(21) LUZIN Grigoriy URS 394(18)
1959 JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid DEN 388(30) FERECATU Marin ROU 388(29) NIYAZOV Marat URS 387
1963 KLINGNER Bernd FRG 388 ZÄHRINGER Klaus FRG 386 LONČAR Branislav YUG 385
1965 LAPKIN Oleg URS 389(31) PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 389(30) NOWICKI Jerzy POL 388
1969 DONNA Franco ITA 393 LAPKIN Oleg URS 392(?) JOHANSSON Sven SWE 392(?)
1971 not competed
1975 KOVAŘÍK Petr TCH 393 PAPP Lajos HUN 392 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 390
1977 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 391 LIND Ulrich FRG 389 VLASOV Viktor URS 388
1979 not competed
1981 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 393 ALLAN Alister GBR 392(?) IVANOV Kirill URS 392(?)
1983 not competed
1985 POLYAKOV Georgiy BUL 395 SOUKENÍK Pavel TCH 393 HEINRICH Lothar AUT 392
1987 RÜCKER Bernd FRG 394(100) HIRVI Juha FIN 394(98) DAGGER Barry GBR 393
1989 MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran YUG 390(99/96/98) BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav URS 390(99/96/97) HEINZ Peter FRG 388
1991 GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ Jorge ESP 396 SJÖGREN Ove SWE 392 MENACHEM Ilan ISR 390

1955 - 1965: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1987 - 1989: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots, if it is still tied the next series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 50 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS BOGDANOV Anatoliy - ITKIS Moisey - LUZIN Grigoriy - PEREMOTIN Pavel - BORISOV Vasiliy 1961
2. SUI BÜRCHLER Robert - HOLLENSTEIN August - HUBER Ernst - LIECHTI Fritz - VOGT Erwin 1954(?)
3. SWE ERBÉN Holger - FRÖSTELL Walther - KVISSBERG Anders - SUNDBERG John - WIBERG Agne 1954(?)
1959 1. URS BORISOV Vasiliy - ITKIS Moisey - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - NIYAZOV Marat 1537
2. ROU ANTONESCU Constantin - ENEA Valentin - FERECATU Marin - ROTARU Nicolae 1526
3. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SPILLMANN Hansruedi - VOGT Erwin 1520
1963 1. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - WENK Karl - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1531
2. SUI HOLLENSTEIN August - MÜLLER Kurt - SPILLMANN Hansruedi - VOGT Erwin 1511
3. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - ĐULIĆ Esad - LONČAR Branislav - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 1510
1965 1. URS CHUYAN Vladimir - GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr - LAPKIN Oleg - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 1547
2. GDR LIPPOLD Werner - HEYN Werner - UHLEMANN Helmar - KÖCHER Harry 1526
3. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - ĐULIĆ Esad - LONČAR Branislav - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 1513
1969 1. URS AGISHEV Vladimir - LAPKIN Oleg - MELNIK Boris - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 1557
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1549
3. FIN ALA-HONKOLA Osmo - LAAKSO Juhani - MINKKINEN Jaakko - MORRI Simo 1545
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - NIKOLAYEV Viktor 1552
2. ROU KABAN Stefan - SATALA Eugen - NICOLESCU Romulus - ROTARU Nicolae 1540
3. HUN PAPP Lajos - NAGY Sándor - ABONYI György - HAMMERL László 1535
1977 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - DANILCHENKO Vikor - RAINIKOV Sergey 1542
2. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - RAMMS Bernd - SEIBOLD Werner 1538
3. HUN PAPP Lajos - ABONYI György - NAGY Béla - NAGY Sándor 1537
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - MITROFANOV Aleksandr - IVANOV Kirill - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 1577
2. FRG LIND Ulrich - SCHLIPF Oswald - SEIBOLD Werner - HEINZ Peter 1560
3. POL TRAJDA Andrzej - STEFANIAK Krzysztof - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - SIEMIONOW Romuald 1552
1983 not competed
1985 1. BUL POLYAKOV Georgiy - TSAPRYANOV Petar - NIKOLOV Slavcho 1179
2. SWE JANSSON Roger - HELLER Christian - LÖVBOM Stefan 1171
3. AUT HEINRICH Lothar - WAIBEL Wolfram sen. - DEURING Albert 1169
1987 1. BUL POLYAKOV Georgiy - ??? - ??? 1173
2. FRG RÜCKER Bernd - BILLHARZ Jürgen - LIND Ulrich 1170
3. TCH KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan - SOUKENÍK Pavel 1169
1989 1. YUG MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - DEBEVEC Rajmond - PEJOVIĆ Srećko 1158
2. FIN PÄLVE Jari - HIRVI Juha - SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio 1155(296)
3. FGR HEINZ Peter - BILLHARZ Jürgen - HILLENBRAND Kurt 1155(288)
1991 1. TCH BEČVÁŘ Václav - KŮRKA Petr - BAKEŠ Milan 1162
2. YUG MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran - MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - DEBEVEC Rajmond 1160
3. SWE SJÖGREN Ove - LÖVBOM Stefan - GABRIELSSON Peter 1155

1955: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1989: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).

Small-bore standard rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 50 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1963 BORTZ Rudolf FRG 849 STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav YUG 846 POIGNANT Jan SWE 845
1965 GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr URS 574 KONYAKHIN Vladimir URS 573 KOHNKE Peter FRG 569
1969 DONNA Franco ITA 578 LAPKIN Oleg URS 576 PETROVACS Ferenc HUN 575
1971 not competed
1975 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 578 PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 577(98) KABAN Stefan ROU 577(97)

1963: 90 shots; no European championship event
1975: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots. (in parentheses).

Small-bore standard rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 50 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1965 1. URS GERASIMYONOK Aleksandr - YAROSH Eduard - KONYAKHIN Vladimir - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy 2277
2. GDR KÖCHER Harry - LEHNERT Hans-Joachim - LIPPOLD Werner - HEYN Werner 2254
3. YUG GROZDANOVIĆ Vladimir - LONČAR Branislav - PAUNOVIĆ Slobodan - STOJANOVIĆ Miroslav 2249
1969 1. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 2277
2. YUG EPIFANIĆ Dušan - MILANOVIĆ Milun - PAUNOVIĆ Slobodan - ŠIPEK Miroslav 2270
3. ROU ALLERHAND-TAMAS Stefan - CABAN Stefan - ROTARU Nicolae - ŞANDOR Petre 2268
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - NIKOLAYEV Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 2297
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - RAMMS Bernd - BROSCH Reiner 2271
3. ROU KABAN Stefan - NICOLESCU Romulus - ROTARU Nicolae - SATALA Eugen 2265


Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 ŞANDOR Petre ROU 376 LANDRØ Magne NOR 375 TRUTTMANN Martin SUI 371
1971 RASKOVALOV Vladislav URS 387(?) PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy URS 387(?) KUSTERMANN Gottfried FRG 382
1972 MELNIK Boris URS 385 KOVAŘÍK Petr TCH 384 ABONYI György HUN 381
1973 RAINIKOV Sergey URS 388 KUSTERMANN Gottfried FRG 385(96/98/96) ABONYI György HUN 385(96/98/95)
1974 SIEMIONOW Romuald POL 387 KUSTERMANN Gottfried FRG 385 HÜRZELER Max SUI 384
1975 DE MULLENHEIM Patrice FRA 384 TRAJDA Andrzej POL 382(97) EMPTAZ Gilbert FRA 382(96)
1976 RAINIKOV Sergey URS 384 LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy URS 383 STEINBRÜCK Faust GDR 382
1977 STEINBRÜCK Faust GDR 386 CODREANU Ilie ROU 384 NILSSON Leif SWE 382
1978 SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 391 PEJOVIĆ Srećko YUG 384(98) SEIBOLD Werner FRG 384(96)
1979 COOPER Malcolm GBR 387(96/98) HILLENBRAND Kurt FRG 387(96/97) SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 386
1980 MITROFANOV Aleksandr URS 391 COOPER Malcolm GBR 390 KRIMBACHER Gerhard AUT 389
1981 STENVAAG Harald NOR 584 KRIMBACHER Gerhard AUT 582 LØKKEN Per Erik NOR 581
1982 STENVAAG Harald NOR 590 DUFAUX Pierre-Alain SUI 585 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 584
1983 SÜß Bernhard FRG 587(49) DUFAUX Pierre-Alain SUI 587(47) VLASOV Viktor URS 586
1984 ZAVOLODKO Yuriy URS 589 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 588 STENVAAG Harald NOR 585
1985 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 594 MAQUIN Dominique FRA 592 KRONTHALER Andreas AUT 588
1986 WEBER Jean-Michel FRA 591 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 590 SÜß Bernhard FRG 587
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 BERTHELOT Nicolas FRA 590 695,2 IVANOV Kirill URS 593 695,2 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 594 694,0
1988 PETIKYAN Grachya URS 595 698,7 BERTHELOT Nicolas FRA 595 697,8 STICH Matthias FRG 593 697,0
1989 BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav URS 591 695,9 BADIOU Frank FRA 593 695,1 FEDKIN Yuriy URS 592 695,0
1990 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 596 697,7 FEDKIN Yuriy URS 596 697,6 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 594 696,9
1991 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 594 697,4 FEDKIN Yuriy URS 591 693,2 ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr URS 591 692,8
1992 MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran JUG 591 694,3 FEDKIN Yuriy EUN 592 694,3 KŮRKA Petr TCH 591 693,2
1993 BADIOU Franck FRA 595 698,0 ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr RUS 595 697,2 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 593 696,8
1994 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 595 696,4 KREBS Torsten GER 593 694,1 MIKHAILOV Oleg UKR 591 694,0
1995 KREBS Torsten GER 597 697,5 KŮRKA Petr TCH 593 695,8 ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr RUS 595 694,7
1996 WAIBEL Wolfram jun. AUT 593 696,2 POSILLIPO Gabriele ITA 593 696,1 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 594 695,9
1997 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 592 694,3/10,3 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 593 694,3/10,2 KOVALENKO Sergey RUS 592 694,1
1998 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596 697,3 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 596 697,0 NEKHAYEV Georgiy BLR 593 693,6
1999 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 593 695,8 BAUER Christian GER 592 695,5 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 593 695,2
2000 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 596 697,9 BOSCHMANN Dick NED 593 695,5 SIDI Péter HUN 592 695,1
2001 BOSCHMANN Dick NED 594 697,8 SIDI Péter HUN 595 697,6 ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 594 697,0
2002 SIDI Péter HUN 596 700,7 ROLLAND Leif Steinar NOR 598 700,5 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596 699,9
2003 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 597 700,6 PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin RUS 596 698,4/10,8 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 594 698,4/10,2
2004 SIDI Péter HUN 599 701,9 BOSCHMANN Dick NED 596 699,7 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 595 699,3
2005 BALÁŽ Zoltán SVK 598 700,3 HANSEN Are NOR 596 699,2 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 596 699,0
2006 KNÖGLER Mario AUT 596 700,1 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 597 699,5 KHADZHIBEKOV Artem RUS 596 699,0
2007 PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin RUS 599 700,8 HÄKKINEN Henri FIN 596 699,5 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596 699,2
2008 HANSEN Are NOR 597 700,7 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 597 699,7 GÖNCI Jozef SVK 597 699,5
2009 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 699,6 PIASECKI Pierre-Edmond FRA 595 697,5 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 595 697,1
2010 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 598 700,0 SIDI Péter HUN 597 699,1 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 597 698,7
2011 SIDI Péter HUN 596 698,7 SOKOLOV Aleksandr RUS 595 698,4 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 596 697,5
2012 SOKOLOV Aleksandr RUS 597 701,5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 599 700,9 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 597 700,8
2013 RICHTER Sergey ISR 624,6 207,3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,1 205,9 KURKI Juho FIN 624,0 182,1
2014 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 625,9 208,6 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 624,0 205,3 LUGINETS Nazar RUS 624,2 185,4
2015 RIZOV Anton BUL 624,2 205,6 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 628,1 205,0 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 624,7 185,2
2016 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 627,8 207,2 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 627,1 206,4 GORŠA Petar CRO 627,3 180,1
2017 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,9 250,5 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 626,4 247,7 REYNAUD Alexis FRA 626,3 225,5
2018 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,5 251,0 DRYAGIN Aleksandr RUS 629,5 248,2 GORŠA Petar CRO 626,5 227,0
2019 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 630,9 249,3 BAUDOUIN Brian FRA 627,3 247,1 PANCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS 627,4 226,5
2020 PÉNI István HUN 629,4 250,5 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 629,8 249,2 RICHTER Sergey ISR 629,1 228,8
2021 PÉNI István HUN 629,9 251,3/10,7 RICHTER Sergey ISR 630,4 251,3/10,3 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,8 228,8

1969 - 1980: 40 shots
1973 - 1979: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc.
1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s, 9s etc.
1987 - 2012: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1987 - 1992: Ties were decided first by the total of the final.
Since 1997: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs.
2013 - 2016: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2017, the top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 24) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 12. All shots were in decimal scores.

Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Team

pts.
1969 1. FRG BEITH Ernst - KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried 1474
2. URS KORNEV Valentin - KUDRYASOV Yuriy - LAPKIN Oleg - MELNIK Boris 1453
3. FIN ALA-HONKOLA Osmo - KERVINEN Esa - LAAKSO Juhani - MORRI Simo 1452
1971 1. URS PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - POLYAKOV Vyacheslav - RASTSHETNOV Nikolay - RASKOVALOV Vladislav 1524
2. FRG KLINGNER Bernd - KOHNKE Peter - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - ZÄHRINGER Klaus 1506
3. HUN ABONYI György - NAGY Béla - NAGY Sándor - PETROVACZ Ferenc 1496
1972 1. URS KORNEV Valentin - MELNIK Boris - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - RASKOVALOV Vladislav 1509
2. FRG KINZKOFER Franz - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - MATHEIS Erwin - VETTER Günther 1506
3. SWE BLOMBERG Rolf - ENGMAN Sture - JOHANSSON Sven - LAVÉN Kennie 1494
1973 1. URS LAPKIN Oleg - MELNIK Boris - PARKHIMOVICH Vitaliy - RAINIKOV Sergey 1497
2. POL MARUCHA Stanisław - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - SIEMIONOW Romuald - TRAJDA Andrzej 1485
3. SWE ENGMAN Sture - JANSSON Christer - JOHANSSON Sven - NILSSON Leif 1482
1974 1. POL SIEMIONOW Romuald - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - MARUCHA Stanisław - TRAJDA Andrzej 1529
2. FRG KUSTERMANN Gottfried - HAMM Franz - RAMMS Bernd - SEIBOLD Werner 1515
3. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - VLASOV Viktor - MELNIK Boris 1510
1975 1. FRG RAMMS Bernd - KUSTERMANN Gottfried - HAMM Franz - SCHLIPF Oswald 1522
2. YUG PEJOVIĆ Srećko - MILUTINOVIĆ Zdravko - LAZIĆ Zoran - EPIFANIĆ Dušan 1511
3. POL TRAJDA Andrzej - MARUCHA Stanisław - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - SIEMIONOW Romuald 1508
1976 1. URS RAINIKOV Sergey- LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy - MITROFANOV Aleksandr - DANILCHENKO Viktor 1527
2. FRG HAMM Franz - RAMMS Bernd - KLUSTERMANN Gottfried - SCHLIPF Oswald 1521
3. POL MARUCHA Stanisław - SIEMIONOW Romuald - PĘDZISZ Eugeniusz - TRAJDA Andrzej 1517
1977 1. POL TRAJDA Edward - TRAJDA Andrzej - SIEMIONOW Romuald - JAGODZIŃSKI Ireneusz 1520
2. SWE NILSSON Leif - JOHANSSON Sven - WILLANDER Hans - VISURI Terku 1504
3. FIN KOTILAINEN Leo - HOVILA Lukka - KARJAKOSKI Seppo - KERVINEN Esa 1503
1978 1. FRG SCHLIPF Oswald - SEIBOLD Werner - HEINZ Peter - RAMMS Bernd 1532
2. FRA DE MULLENHEIM Patrice - EMPTAZ Gilbert - RECHT Raymond - LABRUNE Daniel 1511
3. YUG PEJOVIĆ Srećko - SIMOVIĆ Zoran - JUHAS János - BIŠČEVIĆ Goran 1510
1979 1. GDR HARTSTEIN Bernd - STEINBRÜCK Faust - WOLFRAM Andreas - HEILFORT Hellfried 1534
2. FRG HILLENBRAND Kurt - SCHLIPF Oswald - SEIBOLD Werner - HEINZ Peter 1531
3. FRA LABRUNE Daniel - DE MULLENHEIM Patrice - Delnord Yves - EMPTAZ Gilbert 1529
1980 1. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - POLYAK Boris - VLASOV Viktor - LUSHCHIKOV Gennadiy 1537
2. GDR RECHTENBACH Lutz - BARTSCH Wolfgang - BEHM Arno - WOLFRAM Andreas 1535
3. NOR BJERTNES Amund - STENVAAG Harald - HAUGLAND Arnt - HANSEN Bjørn Egil 1528
1981 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - LØKKEN Per Erik - BJERTNES Amund - SOTBERG Svein 2312
2. FRA LABRUNE Daniel - DE MULLENHEIM Patrice - BESSY Pascal - MAQUIN Dominique 2305
3. FRG SÜß Hubert - RIETH Kurt - LIND Ulrich - HILLENBRAND Kurt 2302
1982 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - LØKKEN Per Erik - HAUGLAND Arnt Olav - SOTBERG Svein 2316
2. URS MITROFANOV Aleksandr - IVANOV Kirill - LVOV Vladimir - NEKHAYEV Georgiy 2312
3. GDR WOLFRAM Andreas - RETTKOWSKI Frank - HARTSTEIN Bernd - GONSIEROWSKI Mario 2310
1983 1. URS VLASOV Viktor - IVANOV Kirill - MITROFANOV Aleksandr 1753
2. GDR WOLFRAM Andreas - RETTKOWSKI Frank - HEILFORT Hellfried 1741
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HAUGLAND Arnt Olav - VIKEN Kåre Inge 1730
1984 1. URS ZAVOLODKO Yuriy- IVANOV Kirill - KUDELIN Aleksandr 1755
2. FRA BURY Michel - HEBERLE Philippe - DE MULLENHEIM Patrice 1743
3. FRG SÜß Bernhard - HILLENBRAND Walter - HILLENBRAND Kurt 1738
1985 1. FRA MAQUIN Dominique - AMAT Jean-Pierre - HEBERLE Philippe 1765
2. URS IVANOV Kirill - ZAVOLODKO Yuriy - FEDKIN Yuriy 1750
3. AUT KRONTHALER Andreas - DEURING Albert - Fink Alois 1746
1986 1. FRA WEBER Jean-Michel - AMAT Jean-Pierre - BESSY Pascal 1767
2. NOR STENVAAG Harald - VIKEN Kåre Inge - LØKKEN Per Erik 1755(293)
3. URS ZAVOLODKO Yuriy - PETIKYAN Grachya - IVANOV Kirill 1755(291)
1987 1. URS IVANOV Kirill - FEDKIN Yuriy - VLASOV Viktor 1773
2. FRA WEBER Jean-Michel - BERTHELOT Nicolas - AMAT Jean-Pierre 1765
3. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HAUGLAND Arnt Olav - LØKKEN Per Erik 1762
1988 1. YUG DEBEVEC Rajmond - DŽEKO Šaćir - MAKSIMOVIĆ Goran 1773
2. SWE HANSSON Per G. - BURVALL Anders - SIVERSTEN Göran 1771
3. URS PETIKYAN Grachya - VLASOV Viktor - IVANOV Kirill 1770
1989 1. URS BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - PETIKYAN Grachya - FEDKIN Yuriy 1769
2. FRA BADIOU Frank - BERTHELOT Nicolas - AMAT Jean-Pierre 1765
3. GDR HEß Olaf - WOLFRAM Andreas - KIRSCH Andreas 1758
1990 1. URS ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr - FEDKIN Yuriy 1781
2. FRG STICH Matthias - RIEDERER Johann - HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes 1771
3. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BADIOU Frank - WEBER Jean-Michel 1765
1991 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HÅKEDAL Nils Petter - ROLLAND Leif Steinar 1771(296)
2. URS FEDKIN Yuriy - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr - SHCHEDRIN Sergey 1771(295)
3. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BADIOU Frank - WEBER Jean-Michel 1769
1992 1. AUT FARNIK Thomas - WAIBEL Wolfram sen. - LAMPL Thomas 1769(?)
2. EUN FEDKIN Yuriy - SHCHEDRIN Sergey - ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy 1769(?)
3. HUN GOMBOS László - ZÁHONYI Attila - VÁRI Zsolt 1767
1993 1. RUS ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr - ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - FEDKIN Yuriy 1775
2. GER RIEDERER Johann - STICH Matthias - DOBLER Frank 1771
3. FRA BADIOU Frank - ??? 1769
1994 1. GER DOBLER Frank - KREBS Torsten - STICH Matthias 1775
2. RUS BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr - SHCHEDRIN Sergey 1764
3. CZE BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - NEJEZCHLEBA Dalimil 1762
1995 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HÅKEDAL Nils Petter - ROLLAND Leif Steinar 1776
2. GER RIEDERER Johann - KREBS Torsten - SCHWAIGER Christoph 1774
3. BLR MARTYNOV Sergey- KLIMENKO Anatoliy - NEKHAEV Georgi 1771
1996 1. NOR STENVAAG Harald - HÅKEDAL Nils Petter - ROLLAND Leif Steinar 1776
2. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BERTHELOT Nicolas - BADIOU Franck 1775
3. CZE BAKEŠ Milan - KŮRKA Petr - BEČVÁŘ Václav 1774
1997 1. AUT WAIBEL Wolfram jun. - FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter 1772
2. GER DOBLER Frank - HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes - KREBS Torsten 1771
3. RUS ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - KOVALENKO Sergey 1770
1998 1. BLR BUBNOVICH Vitali - KLIMENKO Anatoliy - NEKHAEV Georgi 1776
2. RUS MOTRENKO Mikhail - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - KOVALENKO Sergey 1772
3. AUT FARNIK Thomas - GRABNER Dieter - WAIBEL Wolfram jun. 1766
1999 1. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - MIKHAILOV Oleg 1779
2. RUS ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - KOVALENKO Sergey 1775
3. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BADIOU Franck - BESSY Pascal 1769
2000 1. RUS KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy 1778
2. FRA AMAT Jean-Pierre - BESSY Pascal - BADIOU Franck 1775
3. AUT FARNIK Thomas - KNÖGLER Mario - WAIBEL Wolfram jun. 1769
2001 1. RUS ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - ZLYDENNYY Aleksandr 1777
2. BLR BILDZIUK Siarhei - BUBNOVICH Vitali - LITVINCHUK Petr 1770
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - SVORADA Miroslav - VESELKA Vlastimil 1769
2002 1. RUS PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - ALEINIKOV Yevgeniy - FEDKIN Yuriy 1778
2. GER KREBS Torsten - STIPBERGER Ferdinand - ETTNER Norbert 1775(295)
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - VESELKA Vlastimil - BUBERNÍK Peter 1775(294)
2003 1. RUS PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - KOVALENKO Sergey 1786
2. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - MÉSZÁROS Matej - VESELKA Vlastimil 1781
3. GER SCHALLMAIR Erich - LEIWEN Dirk - OSWALD Bernhard 1774
2004 1. SWE ÅKERHOLM Marcus - HAGLUND Sven - HANSSON Roger 1775(296)
2. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BUBERNÍK Peter - VESELKA Vlastimil 1775(295)
3. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - CHUMACHENKO Denys 1775(294)
2005 1. AUT FARNIK Thomas - KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian 1781
2. NOR HANSEN Are - SANNVOLL Kristoffer - IVERSEN Tor Erik 1780
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - MÉSZÁROS Matej - BALÁŽ Zoltán 1778
2006 1. RUS KRUGLOV Sergey - KHADZHIBEKOV Artem - SOKOLOV Denis 1788
2. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian - FARNIK Thomas 1785
3. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BALÁŽ Zoltán - HOMOLA Michal 1778
2007 1. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - PLANER Christian - FARNIK Thomas 1788
2. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BALÁŽ Zoltán - HOMOLA Michal 1780
3. RUS KRUGLOV Sergey - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - SOKOLOV Denis 1779
2008 1. RUS KRUGLOV Sergey - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - SOKOLOV Denis 1792
2. SVK GÖNCI Jozef - BALÁŽ Zoltán - HOMOLA Michal 1782(298)
3. SRB MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja - PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan - MARKOVIĆ Dragan 1782(297)
2009 1. ITA CAMPRIANI Niccolo - SOMMARUGA Giogio - DE NICOLO Marco 1780(141)
2. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - SOKOLOV Denis 1780(135)
3. AUT KNÖGLER Mario - STREMPFL Martin - FARNIK Thomas 1778
2010 1. RUS KRUGLOV Sergey - KAMENSKIY Aleksey - SOKOLOV Denis 1789
2. NOR HANSEN Are - BAKKEN Ole Magnus - BRYHN Ole Kristian 1778
3. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - SUKHORUKOV Yuriy - HRYHORENKO Vladyslav 1776
2011 1. UKR AIVAZIAN Artur - KULISH Serhiy - KASPER Serhiy 1780
2. FRA PIASECKI Pierre Edmond - GERMOND Etienne - d'HALLUIN Mickaël 1779(139)
3. HUN SIDI Péter - BIATOVSZKI Máté - SOMOGYI Péter 1779(137)
2012 1. ITA CAMPRIANI Niccolo - TRESSOLDI Simone - DE NICOLO Marco 1789
2. FRA PIASECKI Pierre Edmond - GERMOND Etienne - MONNIER Jérémy 1784(147)
3. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - KAMENSKIY Aleksey - SOKOLOV Denis 1784(141)
2013 1. ITA CAMPRIANI Niccolo - TRESSOLDI Simone - DE NICOLO Marco 1872,5
2. RUS PRIKHODCHENKO Konstantin - KRUGLOV Sergey - SOKOLOV Denis 1867,9
3. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - BUBNOVICH Vitali - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 1866,2
2014 1. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - BUBNOVICH Vitali - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 1873,2
2. UKR TSARKOV Oleh - KULISH Serhiy - KASPER Serhiy 1870,8
3. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - KRUGLOV Sergey - SOKOLOV Denis 1868,2
2015 1. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - KRUGLOV Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1873,4
2. ITA CAMPRIANI Niccolo - PAPPALARDO Enrico - WEITHALER Simon 1869,9
3. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - BUBNOVICH Vitali - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 1867,7
2016 1. RUS LUGINETS Nazar - KAMENSKIY Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1875,7
2. BLR CHARHEIKA Illia - BUBNOVICH Vitali - SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 1872,9
3. AUT RUMPLER Gernot - SCHMIRL Alexander - PICKL Bernhard 1871,2
2017 1. RUS PANCHENKO Yevgeniy - KAMENSKIY Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1878,5
2. SRB STEFANOVIĆ Milutin - SEBIĆ Milenko - PLETIKOSIĆ Stevan 1869,2
3. GER DALLINGER Maximilian - ZISSEL Robin - WELSCH Dennis 1868,5
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. RUS DRYAGIN Aleksandr - KAMENSKIY Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 949,0 628,7 17 22
2. CRO GORŠA Petar - ČERINA Marin - MARIČIĆ Miran 936,6 624,7 16 18
3. HUN PÉNI István - SIDI Péter - SOMOGYI Péter 937,9 622,4 12 21
2019 1. RUS DRYAGIN Aleksandr - PANCHENKO Yevgeniy - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1882,1 628,1 14 17
2. SRB KOVAČEVIĆ Lazar - STEFANOVIĆ Milutin- SEBIĆ Milenko 1871,8 626,6 14 5
3. HUN PÉNI István - SIDI Péter - SOMOGYI Péter 1877,8 625,6 12 16
Q1 Q2 F
2020 1. RUS DRYAGIN Aleksandr - KAMENSKIY Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1887,1 628,6 16
2. CRO GORŠA Petar - PETANJEK Borna - MARIČIĆ Miran 1874,9 624,4 8
3. FRA RAYNAUD Alexis - GERMOND Etienne - BAUDOUIN Brian 1879,6 625,6 16
2021 1. RUS PANCHENKO Yevgeniy - KAMENSKIY Sergey - MASLENNIKOV Vladimir 1884,6 624,8 17
2. SRB KOVAČEVIĆ Lazar - STEFANOVIĆ Milutin- SEBIĆ Milenko 1881,6 623,4 11
3. CRO GORŠA Petar - PETANJEK Borna - MARIČIĆ Miran 1877,4 622,2 17

1969 - 1980: 40 shots
1986 - 2008: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
2009 - 2012: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points in the semi finals and 21 points in the medal matches resp., the „duel‟ was over.
2019: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (60 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
Since 2020: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 60 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received two point (In case of a tie each team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.

Free pistol, 60 shots, 50 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 YASINSKIY Anton URS 566 VAINSHTEIN Lev URS 555 MARTAZOV Konstantin URS 553
1959 UMAROV Makhmud URS 558 GUSHCHIN Aleksey URS 557 MUCHA Karel TCH 555
1963 STOLYPIN Vladimir URS 559 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 556(26) AKULOV Mikhail URS 556(25)
1965 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 561(31) RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy URS 561(28) DENEV Dencho BUL 561(26)
1969 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 572 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 565 GARSCHALL Hubert AUT 561
1971 YERMAKOV Boris URS 565 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 562 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 560
1975 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 572 FAGGION Jean FRA 563 HROMADA Hynek TCH 562
1977 GUNNARSSON Ove SWE 571 WINDISCH Klaus GDR 569 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 568
1979 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 577 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 576 POTTECK Uwe GDR 571
1981 MELENTYEV Aleksandr URS 571 SUMATOKHIN Sergey URS 568 KARÁCSONY Gyula HUN 566
1983 COLA Philippe FRA 567(95/94/98) SKANÅKER Ragnar SWE 567(95/94/94) MELENTYEV Aleksandr URS 566
1985 STAN Liviu ROU 578 BABII Sorin ROU 577 POTTECK Uwe GDR 570
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 PALAZZANI Dario ITA 563 656/8/9/10 BABII Sorin ROU 563 656/8/9/9 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 565 656
1989 SKANÅKER Ragnar SWE 563 656 PAPANITZ Zoltán HUN 565 654 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 562 653
1991 MELENTYEV Aleksandr URS 563 659 SKANÅKER Ragnar SWE 566 657 PIETRZAK Jerzy POL 563 656
1993 KOKOREV Boris RUS 568 667,6 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 567 663,8 SKANÅKER Ragnar SWE 568 662,4
1995 BABII Sorin ROU 567 663,7 DANILOV Aleksandr RUS 567 663,0 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 565 659,9
1997 KOKOREV Boris RUS 570 661,3 PAPANITZ Zoltán HUN 561 661,1 POTTECK Uwe GER 561 658,8
1999 TENK Martin CZE 564 660,2 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 562 660,1 BASINSKIY Igor BLR 564 657,1
2001 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 565 661,0 GONCHAROV Vladimir RUS 567 660,1 TENK Martin CZE 558 656,5
2003 MAKAROV Viktor UKR 560 656,0 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 560 654,3 COSTA João POR 558 654,0
2005 KOKOREV Boris RUS 565 660,8 BRUNO Francesco ITA 566 660,7 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 561 659,1
2007 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 567 663,5 GONCHAROV Vladimir RUS 568 662,1 BRUNO Francesco ITA 562 660,5
2009 COSTA João POR 565 656,7 MEYER Hans Jörg GER 557 653,8 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 558 651,5
2011 ZLATIĆ Andrija SRB 564 661,4 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 565 659,9 COSTA João POR 563 658,5
2013 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 557 195,7 COSTA João POR 557 189,3 KULAKOV Denis RUS 560 167,3
2015 COSTA João POR 553 188,8 BRUNO Francesco ITA 552 187,4 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 559 168,6
2017 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 552 230,5 MIKEC Damir SRB 548 226,0 STRAUTMANIS Lauris LAT 548 208,7
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2019 DONKOV Samuil BUL 554 ISAKOV Mikhail RUS 553 BANKIN Viktor UKR 552
2021 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 569 MIKEC Damir SRB 562 BANKIN Viktor UKR 559

1963 - 1965: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s (in parentheses).
1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1987 - 1991: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1987 - 1991: Ties were decided first by the total of the final, if there is still a tie a single shot shoot-off followed until the tie is broken.
1993 - 2011: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
2013 - 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All these final shots were in decimal scores.

Free pistol, 60 shots, 50 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. URS YASINSKIY Anton - GEMIN Vladimir - VAINSHTEIN Lev - MARTAZOV Konstantin - UMAROV Makhmud 2769
2. SWE CALMEGÅRD Rune - LARSSON Leif - NORDLUND Sture - PREUTZ Gustaf - SCHÖTT Gunnar 2668
3. HUN BALOGH Ambrus - BÖRZSÖNYI Lajos - DECSEY Ferenc - TAKÁCS Kàroly - TÖLGYESI Sándor 2667
1959 1. URS ABRAMOVICH Vladen - GUSHCHIN Aleksey - UMAROV Makhmud - ZAPOLSKIY Anatoliy 2197
2. TCH HRNEČEK Jiří - KUDRNA Vladimír - MAXA František - MUCHA Karel 2180
3. SUI LEHMANN Fritz - MICHEL Frédéric - SPÄNI Albert - STOLL Ernst 2173
1963 1. URS AKULOV Mikhail - KOSYKH Grigoriy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - UDACHIN Albert 2221
2. HUN BALOGH Ambrus - GÖNCZI Ferenc - KELEMEN Lajos - NAGYKÁROLYI András 2185
3. FRG DEPPE Heinz - HÜTER Werner - KAUPMANNSENNECKE Hans - MEYER Kurt 2171
1965 1. URS KOSYKH Grigoriy - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - VOLICHENKO Anatoliy 2224
2. SUI HEMAUER Ludwig - MICHEL Frédéric - SPÄNI Albert - STOLL Ernst 2186
3. POL DUNIN-ŁABĘDZKI Maciej - FRYDEL Józef - STACHURSKI Rajmund - SZMIDT Edward 2181
1969 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOSYKH Grigoriy - NUR RADON Dzharullakh - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy 2239
2. GDR VOLLMAR Harald - ARTELT Helmut - SZURLIES Heinz - FANGOHR Dietrich 2219
3. FIN HUHTINEN Immo - IRJALA Seppo - MARKKANEN Väinö - PATTERI Matti 2218
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS KOSYKH Grigoriy - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - RAYENKO Igor 2223
2. TCH HROMADA Hynek - NÉMETHY Ivan - ŠTEFAN Miloslav - VESELÝ Jaroslav 2215
3. BUL DYAKOV Lyubcho - DENEV Dencho - PROKOPOV Yevgeniy - MANDOV Ivan 2205
1977 1. GDR POTTECK Uwe - VOLLMAR Harald - WINDISCH Klaus - HÖFLITZ Matthias 2261
2. URS PETROV Viktor - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - LUTKOVSKIY Yuriy 2240
3. ROU GIUSCA Lucian - STAN Liviu - TRUSCA Marinica - POP Laurentiu 2231
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - SUMATOKHIN Sergey - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - MAKHNEV Pyotr 2254
2. BUL DYAKOV Lyubcho - POPOV Lyuben - SHIPOTCHKIN Ivan - DIMITROV Lyubomir 2223
3. ITA FERRARIS Roberto - TONDO Vincenzo - ZAMBON Renato - RABBACHIN Enrico 2213
1983 1. FRG MÜLLER Wolfgang - BEYER Gerhard - KASPAR Arndt 1673(?)
2. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - KOKOREV Boris - SHILOV V 1673(?)
3. ROU ILIE Petru - STAN Liviu - TRUSCA Marinica 1671
1985 1. ROU STAN Liviu - BABII Sorin - ILIE Petru 1719
2. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - KOROSTYLYOV Sergey - MAZURENKO Sergey 1695
3. GDR POTTECK Uwe - POTTECK Jens - HOCHMUTH Michael 1681
1987 1. URS PYZHYANOV Sergey - MELENTYEV Aleksandr - KOKOREV Boris 1682
2. ROU BABII Sorin - ILIE Petru - STAN Liviu 1668
3. ITA PALAZZANI Dario - TONDO Vincenzo - DI DONNA Roberto 1664
1989 1. SWE SKANÅKER Ragnar - ÖSTLUND Benny - KAMIS Bengt 1673
2. HUN PAPANITZ Zoltán - KARÁCSONY Gyula - SZABÓ László 1669
3. URS PYZHYANOV Sergey - BLIZNUCHENKO Aleksandr - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy 1668
1991 1. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - PYZHYANOV Sergey - BASINSKIY Igor 1680
2. HUN PAPANITZ Zoltán - ÁGH István - KARÁCSONY Gyula 1669(279)
3. TCH JIRKAL Stanislav - VALNÝ Rudolf - NÉMETHY Ivan 1669(276)
1993 1. RUS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - DANILOV Aleksandr 1689
2. GER POTTECK Uwe - STARK Markus - EDER Gernot 1677
3. UKR BLIZNISHENKO Oleksandr - MAKAROV Viktor - IVANCHUK Volodymyr 1674
1995 1. RUS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - DANILOV Aleksandr 1685
2. ROU BABII Sorin - TARLOIU Constantin - POP Gheorghe 1674(282)
3. ITA DI DONNA Roberto - FAIT Vigilio - CARDINALI Alberto 1674(272)
1997 1. RUS DANILOV Aleksandr - KOKOREV Boris - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1692
2. BLR BASINSKIY Igor - YURUSAU Siarhei - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1684
3. GER EDER Gernot - GEVORGIAN Artur - POTTECK Uwe 1664
1999 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - ISAKOV Vladimir - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1674
2. GER EDER Gernot - BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - SEEGER Frank 1664
3. SWE ANDERSSON Lennart - SKANÅKER Ragnar - ERIKSSON Patrick 1660
2001 1. RUS KOKOREV Boris - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - GONCHAROV Vladimir 1683
2. ITA FAIT Vigilio - DI DONNA Roberto - RANNO Paolo 1652
3. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - LAPEYRE Walter - CACHEUX Michel 1651
2003 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - GONCHAROV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris 1662
2. UKR MAKAROV Viktor - RYBOVALOV Ivan - LANDREV Tymur 1655
3. GER BUCHMANN Holger - BARNER Daniel - USTAOGLU Abdullah 1652
2005 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ISAKOV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris 1683
2. ITA FAIT Vigilio - DI DONNA Roberto - BRUNO Francesco 1680
3. SCG ZLATIĆ Andrija - GRGIĆ Dimitrije - MIKEC Damir 1669
2007 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - ISAKOV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris 1695
2. ITA FAIT Vigilio - BADARACCHI Mauro - BRUNO Francesco 1680
3. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - RYBOVALOV Ivan - KUDRIYA Serhiy 1659
2009 1. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - ISAKOV Vladimir - KULAKOV Denis 1668
2. ITA GIORDANO Giuseppe - DI DONNA Roberto - BRUNO Francesco 1655
3. POR COSTA João - SANTOS António Manuel - MARRACHO José 1649
2011 1. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - KULAKOV Denis - ISAKOV Vladimir 1686
2. BLR KAZAK Andrei - DAUHAPOLAU Yury - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1666
3. UKR BIDNYAK Ivan - OMELCHUK Oleh - KUDRIYA Serhiy 1663
2013 1. ITA AMORE Andrea - GIORDANO Giuseppe - BRUNO Francesco 1671
2. TUR ALİMOĞLU Abdullah Ömer - DİKEÇ Yusuf - KELEŞ İsmail 1665
3. RUS KULAKOV Denis - GONCHAROV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1655
2015 1. RUS KULAKOV Denis - GONCHAROV Vladimir - CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey 1664
2. BLR KAZAK Andrei - ZAICHYK Yauheni - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1651
3. ITA AMORE Andrea - GIORDANO Giuseppe - BRUNO Francesco 1644
2017 1. SRB MIKEC Damir - PETROV Duško - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1648
2. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - OMELCHUK Oleh - BANKIN Viktor 1639
3. RUS KULAKOV Denis - GONCHAROV Vladimir - KILIN Nikolay 1636
2019 1. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - OMELCHUK Oleh - BANKIN Viktor 1639
2. ITA TORRACCHI Alessio - GIORDANO Giuseppe - DI MARTINO Dario 1634
3. RUS ISAKOV Mikhail - ARISTARKHOV Anton - KILIN Nikolay 1621
2021 not competed

1991 - 1995: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter (in parentheses).

Rapid fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 CHERKASOV Yevgeniy URS 60/587+15/146 SOROKIN Vasiliy URS 60/587+15/140 NASONOV Viktor URS 60/587+14/133
1959 HRNEČEK Jiří TCH 589/138 WALLÉN Jan SWE 589/132 NASONOV Viktor URS 588
1963 KROPOTIN Aleksandr URS 595 ZABELIN Aleksandr URS 591 ZAJĄC Czesław POL 589
1965 KUN Szilárd HUN 593/144 ATANASIU Virgil ROU 593/143 TRIPSA Ion ROU 590
1969 LIVERZANI Giovanni ITA 593/149 ROSCA Marcel ROU 593/147/146/148 FALTA Ladislav TCH 593/147/146/147
1971 FALTA Ladislav TCH 595 TORSHIN Viktor URS 594/149 ZAPĘDZKI Józef POL 594/146
1975 BÁRTA František TCH 596 ION Corneliu ROU 595 SUSKI Wolfgang GDR 594
1977 ION Corneliu ROU 598 WEIßENBERGER Heinz FRG 596 MANTELLI Gianfranco ITA 595
1979 BEIER Werner FRG 597 STAN Marin ROU 595/149 HEIKKINEN Olavi FIN 595/146
1981 PUZYRYOV Igor URS 599 ION Corneliu ROU 598 KUZMIN Afanasiy URS 597
1983 PUZYRYOV Igor URS 598 REINIGER Werner FRG 597/146 ORBÁN László HUN 597/144
1985 ION Corneliu ROU 598/149 SCHUMANN Ralf GDR 598/148 KACZMAREK Adam POL 598/144
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 SCHUMANN Ralf GDR 597 695 KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof POL 595 692 SEVIERI Alberto ITA 593 691
European Champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
1989 SCHUMANN Ralf GDR 592 788 887 KÜCHLER Anton SUI 591 786 882 PÁLINKÁS Lajos HUN 591 784 879
1991 SCHUMANN Ralf GDR 596 791 890 KUZMIN Afanasiy URS 588 783 880 KACZMAREK Adam POL 587 780 878
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1993 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 593 691 LEONHARD Daniel GER 591 690 BALOGH László HUN 591 686
1995 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 594 696,4 MILEV Emil BUL 592 694,6 IGNATYUK Miroslav UKR 588 689,7
1997 CLAUSSEN Johann Adolf GER 593 691,7 TOBLER Urs SUI 589 689,5 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 590 688,7
1999 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 593 692,7 RAICEA Iulian ROU 590 692,1 MILEV Emil BUL 590 690,7
2001 SCHMIDT Klaus-Dieter GER 592 695,8 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 591 690,4 RAICEA Iulian ROU 590 689,7
2003 SCHUMANN Ralf GER 585 689,7 MILEV Emil BUL 588 689,3 SCHMIDT Klaus-Dieter GER 586 688,9
2005 ALIFIRENKO Sergey RUS 587 786,2 CHAUSHEV Sabin BUL 580 773,7/50,2 MAFFEI Nicola ITA 581 773,7/48,6
2007 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 586 785,9 BONDARUK Roman UKR 587 782,3 ALIFIRENKO Sergey RUS 578 777,8
2009 LLAMES Jorge ESP 586 786,7 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 583 785,4 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 580 780,8
2011 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 585 30/4/5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 584 30/4/4 REITZ Christian GER 587 23
2013 BONDARUK Roman UKR 585 32 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 584 31 REITZ Christian GER 593 27
2015 GEIS Oliver GER 583 34 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 591 33 LLAMES Jorge ESP 582 26
2017 SUKHANOV Nikita RUS 582 33 OLESK Peeter EST 579 30 REITZ Christian GER 589 24
2019 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 581 34 REITZ Christian GER 587 31 SUKHANOV Nikita RUS 581 26
2021 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 590 32 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 581 29 BESSAGUET Clément FRA 583 24

1955: First hits then points scored.
1955 - 1985: Ties were decided by shoot-offs of 3 series of 5 shots in 4 seconds.
1987: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1989 - 1991: The competition format used a three-round tournament, using a qualifying round (60 shots), semifinal of 8 shooters (4 series of 5 shots in 4 seconds each), and a final of 4 shooters (10 shots). Ties were decided first by the total of the two series in the final (in parentheses).
1993 - 2009: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
2005: The tie was decided by series of 5 shots in 4 seconds until the tie was broken.
Since 2011: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final. The final switched to a „hit-or-miss‟ system, where a 9.7 or better scores as a „hit‟ for 1 point and anything lower scores as a „miss‟ for 0 points. The final featured 8 series of 5 shots each (5 points maximum per series, 40 points maximum total). However, starting with the fourth series, the remaining shooter with the lowest total was eliminated after each series (5 shooters remaining in the fifth series, 4 in the sixth, 3 in the seventh, and only 2 in the eighth and final series). Ties were decided by series of 5 shots in 4 seconds until the tie was broken.

Rapid fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. URS CHERKASOV Yevgeniy - KALINICHENKO Nikolay - NASONOV Viktor - SOROKIN Vasiliy 240/2339
2. FIN HEUSALA Väinö - RAVILO Leonard - SIEVÄNEN Kalle - TOIKKA Lauri 240/2279
3. HUN BÖRZSÖNYI Lajos - DOBSA Aladár - GYÖNYÖRŰ József - KUN Szilárd 239/2297
1959 1. URS CHERKASOV Yevgeniy - NASONOV Viktor - SULEYMANOV Renart - ZABELIN Aleksandr 2344
2. TCH HRNEČEK Jiří - PECHR Antonín - ŠVÁB Josef - TROJAN Václav 2322
3. ROU MAGHIAR Gavril - MOCUŢA Petre - PETRESCU Stefan - TRIPSA Ion 2310
1963 1. URS BAKALOV Igor - KROPOTIN Aleksandr - SULEYMANOV Renart - ZABELIN Aleksandr 2359
2. GDR JACOBI Lothar - PINNIG Lothar - DOMMRICH Gerhard - FELLER Gerhard 2336
3. ROU ATANASIU Virgil - DUMITRU Mihai - PETRESCU Stefan - TRIPSA Ion 2326
1965 1. ROU ATANASIU Virgil - DUMITRU Mihai - ROSCA Marcel - TRIPSA Ion 2346
2. TCH FALTA Ladislav - JAROŠ Vladimir - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír - ROSA Karel 2335
3. URS BAKALOV Igor - FRANCHEVSKIY Vyacheslav - SULEIMANOV Renart - ZABELIN Aleksandr 2329
1969 1. TCH FALTA Ladislav - HURT Vladimír - KOLINEK Rudolf - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír 2354
2. ROU ATANASIU Virgil - IUGA Dan - ROSCA Marcel - TRIPSA Ion 2353
3. GDR DÜRING Christian - PIHAULE Werner - DOMMRICH Gerhard - MARCHAND Hilmar 2348
1971 not competed
1975 1. ROU ION Corneliu - IUGA Dan - ATANASIU Virgil - STAN Marin 2370
2. URS TORSHIN Viktor - BAKALOV Igor - KUZMIN Afanasiy - ZYUBKO Mikhail 2367
3. TCH BÁRTA František - HURT Vladimír - HYKA Vladimír - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír 2365
1977 1. FRG WEIßENBERGER Heinz - SEEGER Helmut - RADKE Alfred - BEIER Werner 2364
2. ITA MANTELLI Gianfranco - MARTINI Piergiorgio - FERRARIS Roberto - SEVIERI Alberto 2362
3. SWE GUNNARSSON Ove - LEWIN Boo - ANDERSSON Curt - WIDELL Lars 2361
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS PUZYRYOV Igor - KUZMIN Afanasiy - TURLA Vladas - ZOLOTUKHIN Viktor 2382
2. GDR WIEFEL Jürgen - FRANKE Andreas - JARCZAK Hans-Dieter - KLAAR Norbert 2378
3. FRG REINIGER Werner - RADKE Alfred - BEIER Werner - WEIßENBERGER Heinz 2374
1983 1. HUN ORBÁN László - PLANK Gábor - SZALAI István 1784
2. ROU CALOTĂ Graţian - ION Corneliu - STAN Marin 1781
3. BUL MANDOV Ivan - VLADIMIROV Vladimir - STOIMENOV Todor 1778
1985 1. HUN HELL Csaba - SZALAI István - KOVÁCS Zoltán 1787
2. ROU CALOTĂ Graţian - ION Corneliu - TARLOIU Constantin 1780(295)
3. FRG REINIGER Werner - ENGEL Viktor - Ziegler Gerd 1780(294)
1987 1. URS RYSEV Sergey - VOKHMYANIN Vladimir - TKACHEV Oleg 1780(297)
2. HUN ORBÁN László - KOVÁCS Zoltán - CSÁSZÁR Péter 1780(292)
3. POL KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof - MACUR Andrzej - KACZMAREK Adam 1778
1989 1. HUN PÁLINKÁS Lajos - KOVÁCS Zoltán - HELL Csaba 1756
2. POL KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof - KACZMAREK Adam - MACUR Andrzej 1755
3. URS VOKHMYANIN Vladimir - KUZMIN Afanasiy - TORSHIN Viktor 1753
1991 1. POL KACZMAREK Adam - IWAN Artur - KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof 1761
2. URS KUZMIN Afanasiy - VOKHMYANIN Vladimir - IGNATYUK Miroslav 1759
3. GER SCHUMANN Ralf - DRAHEIM Henning - ECKART Uwe 1754
1993 1. GER SCHUMANN Ralf - LEONHARD Daniel - ENGEL Viktor 1770
2. UKR TKACHEV Oleg - MAGMET Taras - IGNATYUK Miroslav 1760
3. RUS BURYY Nikolay - AFANASYEV Sergey - ??? 1750
1995 1. GER SCHUMANN Ralf - LEONHARD Daniel - CLAUSSEN Johann Adolf 1759
2. BUL MILEV Emil - CHAUSHEV Sabin - DIMITROV Ivan 1757
3. UKR IGNATYUK Miroslav - MAGMET Taras - TKACHOV Oleg 1749
1997 1. GER SCHUMANN Ralf - LEONHARD Daniel - CLAUSSEN Johann Adolf 1767
2. HUN JAMBRIK István - PÁLINKÁS Lajos - ORBÁN László 1750
3. SUI ANSERMET Michel - MARTY Niki - TOBLER Urs 1746
1999 1. GER SCHUMANN Ralf - LEONHARD Daniel - CLAUSSEN Johann Adolf 1769
2. ROU RAICEA Iulian - CRISTACHE Gabriel - TODOR Adrian 1750
3. RUS ALIFIRENKO Sergey - FEDORINOV Aleksandr - AFANASYEV Sergey 1745
2001 1. GER SCHMIDT Klaus-Dieter - SCHUMANN Ralf - SPANGENBERG Marco 1769
2. RUS ALIFIRENKO Sergey - AFANASYEV Sergey - KLIMOV Aleksey 1742
3. ROU RAICEA Iulian - CAZAN Iulica Marian - CRISTACHE Gabriel 1738
2003 1. GER SCHMIDT Klaus-Dieter - SCHUMANN Ralf - SPANGENBERG Marco 1750
2. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey - KLIMOV Aleksey 1746
3. ROU RAICEA Iulian - CRISTACHE Gabriel - CAZAN Iulica Marian 1740
2005 1. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey - KLIMOV Aleksey 1738
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1730
3. GER SCHMIDT Klaus-Dieter - SCHUMANN Ralf - BEHRENDT Martin 1718
2007 1. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - MAGMET Taras - BONDARUK Roman 1737(285)
2. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey - KLIMOV Aleksey 1737(270)
3. CZE PODHRÁSKÝ Martin - STRNAD Martin - FIALA Josef 1731
2009 1. CZE PODHRÁSKÝ Martin - STRNAD Martin - FIALA Josef 1736(57)
2. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - BRAIKO Dmitriy - KLIMOV Aleksey 1736(47)
3. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - MAGMET Taras - BONDARUK Roman 1734
2011 1. CZE STRNAD Martin - FIALA Josef - PODHRÁSKÝ Martin 1732
2. GER REITZ Christian - WAGENITZ Philipp - GOELDEN Jan-Marcel 1723
3. UKR BONDARUK Roman - PETRIV Oleksandr - BIDNYAK Ivan 1722
2013 1. GER REITZ Christian - SAUTER Aaron - GEIS Oliver 1742
2. RUS KLIMOV Aleksey - ALIFIRENKO Aleksandr - SHCHEPETKOV Andrey 1728
3. POL DANILUK Piotr - KLIMEK Damian - PODGÓRSKI Radosław 1715
2015 1. GER REITZ Christian - WAGENITZ Philipp - GEIS Oliver 1742(63)
2. UKR BONDARUK Roman - PASTERNAK Volodymyr - KUSHNIROV Denys 1742(59)
3. FRA BESSAGUET Clément - ARTAUD Boris - DAUMAL Fabrice 1722
2017 1. GER REITZ Christian - SAUTER Aaron - GEIS Oliver 1739
2. RUS KLIMOV Aleksey - ALIFIRENKO Aleksandr - SUKHANOV Nikita 1731
3. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - PASTERNAK Volodymyr - KUSHNIROV Denys 1729
2019 1. FRA BESSAGUET Clément - ARTAUD Boris - QUIQUAMPOIX Jean 1743
2. GER REITZ Christian - PUTZMANN Mathias - GEIS Oliver 1733
3. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - PASTERNAK Volodymyr - PETRIV Oleksandr 1731
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. FRA QUIQUAMPOIX Jean - BESSAGUET Clément - CHESNEL Yan 874 574 10
2. UKR HORODYNETS Maksym - PASTERNAK Volodymyr - PETRIV Oleksandr 861 569 8
3. CZE PODHRÁSKÝ Martin - STRNAD Martin - TÉHAN Tomáš 865 563 9

1985 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 30 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal match decimal scoring was used, and the hit zone will be 9.7 or higher. Competition shots: series of 5 shots in 4 seconds. All three athletes per team shot at the same time, after all three had fired in 4 sec., a total result will shown on the board. One team shoots after another. The team who has more hits in a series get 2 points. In case of equal number of hits, each team get one point. The winner of the match is the team that earns first 9 points. In case of a tie where both teams have scored 9 points the match will continue with 1 additional extra series fired by both members of each team to decide the tie. If the scores are still tied the teams will continue to shoot additional shots on command until the tie is broken.

Center fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 UMAROV Makhmud URS 588 GEMIN Vladimir URS 584 VAINSHTEIN Lev URS 580
1959 KUDRNA Vladimír TCH 591 KHAIDUROV Yefim URS 582(297) ŠVÁB Josef TCH 582(293)
1963 UDACHIN Albert URS 591 BAKALOV Igor URS 589 STOLL Ernst SUI 588
1965 ZAPĘDZKI Józef POL 586/293 KUDRNA Vladimír TCH 586/286 LARSSON Leif SWE 585
1969 FALTA Ladislav TCH 596 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 590 NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír TCH 587
1971 not competed
1975 YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy URS 590 TORSHIN Viktor URS 589 GIUSCA Lucian ROU 587
1977 HURT Vladimír TCH 594 HROMADA Hynek TCH 592 RIITINKI Lassi FIN 588
1979 not competed
1981 TURLA Vladas URS 592 QUADRO Giuseppe ITA 591 REINIGER Werner FRG 590
1983 not competed
1985 PAVLIS Karl AUT 591/148 TKACHEV Oleg URS 591/147 TURLA Vladas URS 591/144
1987 MÄKINEN Seppo FIN 590 VAINIO Jouni FIN 589 BASINSKIY Igor URS 588
1989 KUZMIN Afanasiy URS 590 TORSHIN Viktor URS 589 JELSNES Ragnar NOR 588
1991 IGNATYUK Miroslav URS 587 VAINIO Jouni FIN 586 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 584
1993 HEMBRE Pål NOR 587 IGNATYUK Miroslav UKR 585 TKACHEV Oleg UKR 584
1995 BASINSKIY Igor BLR 586/145 GAGNÉ Stéphane FRA 586/140 KOROSTYLYOV Sergey UKR 583
1997 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 590 DANILOV Aleksandr RUS 586/145 MÄKINEN Seppo FIN 586/144
1999 PYZHYANOV Sergey RUS 586/149 KHVATSOVAS Oleg BLR 586/146 ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel CZE 586/144
2001 BOSSI Giovanni AUT 586 PYZHYANOV Sergey RUS 585/146 HEMBRE Pål NOR 585/142
2003 POLYAKOV Sergey RUS 588 BRATLI Petter NOR 585 COSTA João POR 584
2005 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 590 POLYAKOV Sergey RUS 584/49 CAMBESES Tomás ESP 584/47
2007 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 594 FIALA Josef CZE 584 POLYAKOV Sergey RUS 583
2009 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 594 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 586 COSTA João POR 585
2011 COSTA João POR 590 LLAMES Jorge ESP 585 PETRIV Olkesandr UKR 582
2013 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 590 REITZ Christian GER 588 KAVRUK Fatih TUR 587
2015 REITZ Christian GER 595 HEMBRE Pål NOR 585 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 584
2017 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 587 REITZ Christian GER 582 OLESK Peeter EST 580
2019 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 587(25) KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 587(22) REITZ Christian GER 583
2021 OLESK Peeter EST 584(25) MILIWEK Oskar POL 584(17) LUNEV Ruslan AZE 582

1959: Ties were decided by comparison of the score in rapid fire shooting (in parentheses).
1965: Ties were decided by a shoot-off of 30 shots rapid fire shooting (in parentheses).
1985 - 2001: Ties were decided by a shoot-off of 3 series of 5 shots rapid fire shooting (in parentheses).
2005: The tie was decided by shoot-offs of 5 shots on rapid fire shooting until the tie is broken.
Since 2019: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Center fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m - Team

pts.
1955 1. URS GEMIN Vladimir - MARTAZOV Konstantin - UMAROV Makhmud - VAINSHTEIN Lev 2324
2. SWE LARSSON Leif - PREUTZ Gustaf - SCHÖTT Gunnar - TERLING Bengt 2277
3. FIN HEUSALA Väinö - PEKKALA Kaarle - RAVILO Leonard - SIEVÄNEN Kalle 2232
1959 1. TCH KUDRNA Vladimír - MUCHA Karel - ŠVÁB Josef - TROJAN Václav 2324
2. URS KHAIDUROV Efim - YASINSKIY Anton - SOROKIN Vasiliy - UMAROV Makhmud 2312
3. SUI ALBRECHT Hans - HEMAUER Ludwig - SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf - SCHNYDER Rudolf 2289
1963 1. URS BAKALOV Igor - KHAIDUROV Efim - STOLYPIN Vladimir - UDACHIN Albert 2347
2. SUI ALBRECHT Hans - HEMAUER Ludwig - SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf - STOLL Ernst 2330
3. TCH KRIST Alfred - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír - ŠVÁB Josef - VESELÝ Jaroslav 2323
1965 1. TCH FALTA Ladislav - KUDRNA Vladimír - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír - VESELÝ Jaroslav 2326
2. URS BAKALOV Igor - KOSYKH Grigoriy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - SULEIMANOV Renart 2320
3. SWE BERNTSSON Stig - FRIBERG Olle - JEGELIUS Lennart - LARSSON Leif 2316
1969 1. URS KOSYKH Grigoriy - KUZMIN Afanasiy - SPIVAKOV Anatoliy - SULEYMANOV Renart 2347
2. TCH FALTA Ladislav - HROMADA Hynek - HURT Vladimír - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír 2338
3. HUN GÖNCZI Ferenc - MAROSVARI Kornél - MUCZA László - SZABÓ Gábor 2330
1971 not competed
1975 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - TORSHIN Viktor - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy - ZYUBKO Mikhail 2347
2. TCH HURT Vladimír - NÉMETHY Ivan - HROMADA Hynek - BÁRTA František 2324(392)
3. AUT GARSCHALL Hubert - AGGERMANN Dieter - SCHNEIDER Othmar - SAILER Hermann 2324(388)
1977 1. TCH HURT Vladimír - HROMADA Hynek - BÁRTA František - VRÁNA Jindřich 2339
2. FIN PAAVOLA Hannu - HEIKKINEN Olavi Johannes - HANNOLA Jouko - RIITINKI Lassi 2331
3. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - TORSHIN Viktor - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy - KUZMIN Afanasiy 2329
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS TURLA Vladas - KUZMIN Afanasiy - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - SUMATOKHIN Sergey 2358
2. ITA QUADRO Giuseppe - SPILOTRO Vincenzo - ZAMBON Renato - MARTINI Piergiorgio 2343
3. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - HEIKKINEN Olavi Johannes - VAINIO Arto - PAAVOLA Hannu 2341
1983 not competed
1985 1. URS KUZMIN Afanasiy - TKACHEV Oleg - TURLA Vladas 1770
2. TCH NÉMETHY Ivan - PUTNA Břetislav - ANDRLÍK Viktor 1758
3. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - PAPPONEN Arvo - MARJAMÄKI Juha 1754
1987 1. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - VAINIO Jouni - PÄREPALO Reijo 1762
2. URS BASINSKIY Igor - TKACHEV Oleg - RYSEV Sergey 1753
3. SUI GSELL Hansruedi - WULICH Anton - TSCHUI Alex 1745
1989 1. URS KUZMIN Afanasiy - TORSHIN Viktor - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy 1748
2. NOR JELSNES Ragnar - FISKEBECK Stein - SCHJELDERUP Hans Hille 1737
3. SUI BÜRKLI Hans - GSELL Hansruedi - TSCHUI Alex 1736
1991 1. URS PYZHYANOV Sergey - KUZMIN Afanasiy - IGNATYUK Miroslav 1750
2. FIN VAINIO Jouni - MÄKINEN Seppo - MÄKINEN Asko 1738
3. SUI BÜRKLI Hans - GSELL Hansruedi - TSCHUI Alex 1737
1993 1. UKR IGNATYUK Miroslav - TKACHEV Oleg - ??? 1743
2. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - SÆTHER Øystein 1742(?)
3. RUS PYZHYANOV Sergey - BURYY Nikolay - ??? 1742(?)
1995 1. CZE SKUPA Jindřich - ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel - JASANSKÝ Pavel 1743
2. FRA GAGNÉ Stéphane - KEZEL Christian - BENOIT Gérard 1741
3. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - JELSNES Ragnar 1740
1997 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - DANILOV Aleksandr - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1751
2. UKR IGNATYUK Miroslav - MAKAROV Viktor - TKACHEV Oleg 1745
3. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - JELSNES Ragnar 1740
1999 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - PYZHYANOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1743
2. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - BÆKKEVOLD Erik 1742
3. BLR BASINSKIY Igor - KHVATSOVAS Oleg - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1739
2001 1. RUS PYZHYANOV Sergey - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1747
2. NOR HEMBRE Pål - BRATLI Petter - BÆKKEVOLD Erik 1742
3. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - BIEBUYCK Patrick - LAPEYRE Walter 1725
2003 1. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - KANSTAD Rune 1738
2. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KLIMOV Aleksey 1736(290)
3. UKR LANDREV Tymur - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1736(280)
2005 1. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1752
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1738
3. FIN VAARALA Pekka - KUVAJA Janne - JAHNSSON Kai 1733
2007 1. RUS POLYAKOV Sergey - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KLIMOV Aleksey 1758
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1737
3. TUR DIKEÇ Yusuf - DEVECİ Yavuz - GÜÇLÜ Aydın 1731
2009 1. RUS PARINOV Aleksandr - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KLIMOV Aleksey 1749
2. TUR DIKEÇ Yusuf - DEVECİ Yavuz - KAVRUK Fatih 1745
3. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - BLANCHOUIN Sébastien - RIEDINGER Thierry 1734
2011 1. ESP LLAMES Jorge - CAMBESE Tomás - GARCÍA Pablo 1730
2. CZE FIALA Josef - KUŽVART Pavel - TĚHAN Tomáš 1729
3. GER REITZ Christian - TRIPPEL Stephan - MICHEL Pierre 1725
2013 1. TUR DİKEÇ Yusuf - KAVRUK Fatih - KILIÇ Murat 1741
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - BONDARUK Roman - BIDNYAK Ivan 1729
3. FIN LAHTI Teemu - YLINEN Petri - RÄSÄNEN Marko 1727
2015 1. GER REITZ Christian - MEYER Patrick - MICHEL Pierre 1754
2. TUR DİKEÇ Yusuf - KAVRUK Fatih - KILIÇ Murat 1739
3. RUS KALYUZHNYY Vyacheslav - KLIMOV Aleksey - YEKIMOV Leonid 1734
2017 1. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - BONDARUK Roman - PASTERNAK Volodymyr 1732
2. GER REITZ Christian - SCHLEUTER Michael - MICHEL Pierre 1724
3. FRA ARTAUD Boris - BESSAGUET Clément - KIEFER Franck 1714
2019 1. UKR KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - PETRIV Oleksandr - PASTERNAK Volodymyr 1738
2. GER REITZ Christian - PUTZMANN Mathias - GEIS Oliver 1737
3. FRA ARTAUD Boris - BESSAGUET Clément - PIERSON Alban 1730
2021 not competed

1975 - 2003: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).

Standard pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 FALTA Ladislav TCH 582 SULEYMANOV Renart URS 579 COOKE John GBR 575
1971 - 1983 not competed
1985 KUZMIN Afanasiy URS 580 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 578/142 MÄKINEN Seppo FIN 578/139
1987 BASINSKIY Igor URS 579/141 MÄKINEN Seppo FIN 579/139 VAINIO Jouni FIN 578
1989 PÄREPALO Reijo FIN 579 KÜCHLER Anton SUI 572/142 PALAZZANI Dario ITA 572/138
1991 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 574/139 MÄKINEN Seppo FIN 574/137 KUZMIN Afanasiy URS 573
1993 BRATLI Petter NOR 577 TKACHEV Oleg UKR 574/? BASINSKIY Igor BLR 574/?
1995 HEMBRE Pål NOR 580 BASINSKIY Igor BLR 576 KUZMINS Afanasijs LAT 574
1997 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 577 DE BERTI Eros SUI 574 PAVLIS Karl AUT 573
1999 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 582 PYZHYANOV Sergey RUS 579 BRATLI Petter NOR 573
2001 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 582 BOSSI Giovanni AUT 579 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 578
2003 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 583/138 POLYAKOV Sergey RUS 583/136 COSTA João POR 573
2005 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 578 CAMBESES Tomás ESP 577/46 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 577/45
2007 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 571 POLYAKOV Sergey RUS 570/47 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 570/46
2009 KULAKOV Denis RUS 577 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 575 SAUVAGE Thibaut FRA 570
2011 SAUVAGE Thibaut FRA 575 REITZ Christian GER 573 BONDARUK Roman UKR 569
2013 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 578 BONDARUK Roman UKR 575 COSTA João POR 573
2015 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 573/49 REITZ Christian GER 573/48 BONDARUK Roman UKR 570
2017 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 581 REITZ Christian GER 574 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 573
2019 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 573 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 571 REITZ Christian GER 570
2021 RAMPULA Matěj CZE 571(13/94) MILIWEK Oskar POL 571(13/93) CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 570

1985 - 2003: The tie was decided by a shoot-off of 3 series of 5 shots in 10 seconds each.
2005 - 2015: The tie was decided by shoot-offs of 5 shots in 10 seconds until the tie is broken.
2021: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s. If there is still a tie the last series of 10 shots (in 10 seconds) decided (in parentheses).
KUZMINS Afanasijs is identically with the Soviet shooter KUZMIN Afanasiy (spelling in Russian).

Standard pistol, 60 shots, 25 m - Team

pts.
1969 1. TCH FALTA Ladislav - HROMADA Hynek - HURT Vladimír - NÁCOVSKÝ Lubomír 2276
2. URS SULEYMANOV Renart - KUZMIN Afanasiy - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy - SPIVAKOV Anatoliy 2538
3. FRA BILLON Jean - GEHRES Jacques - JOUVIN Raoul - VIGNAUD Louis 2220
1971 - 1983 not competed
1985 1. URS KUZMIN Afanasiy - TURLA Vladas - MELENTYEV Aleksandr 1725
2. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - PALOKANGAS Paavo - VAINIO Jouni 1722
3. ITA ZAMBON Renato - ANDREOTTI Aldo - PALAZZANI Dario 1720
1987 1. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - VAINIO Jouni - PALOKANGAS Paavo 1722
2. NOR SCHJELDERUP Hans Hille - FISKEBECK Stein - HEMBRE Pål 1704
3. URS BASINSKIY Igor - MELENTYEV Aleksandr - ??? 1703
1989 1. NOR FISKEBECK Stein - HEMBRE Pål - JELSNES Ragnar 1702
2. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KUZMIN Afanasiy - TORSHIN Viktor 1698
3. SUI KÜCHLER Anton - SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf - TSCHUI Alex 1693
1991 1. URS PYZHYANOV Sergey - KUZMIN Afanasiy - IGNATYUK Miroslav 1712
2. SUI KÜCHLER Anton - SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf - GSELL Hansruedi 1706(281)
3. FIN MÄKINEN Seppo - VAINIO Jouni - PALOKANGAS Paavo 1706(280)
1993 1. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - SÆTHER Øystein 1717
2. BLR BASINSKIY Igor - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin - YURUSAU Siarhei 1712
3. BUL KOPRINKOV Spas - MILEV Emil - ??? 1701
1995 1. NOR HEMBRE Pål - JELSNES Ragnar - SÆTHER Øystein 1708
2. RUS DANILOV Aleksandr - PYZHYANOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1691
3. CZE SKUPA Jindřich - ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel - JIRKAL Stanislav 1689
1997 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - DANILOV Aleksandr - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1704
2. SUI DE BERTI Eros - GABATHULER Relo - MÄDER Anton 1701(283)
3. CZE JIRKAL Stanislav - ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel - SKUPA Jindřich 1701(276)
1999 1. NOR BRATLI Petter - HEMBRE Pål - KRONA Thor 1700
2. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - KEZEL Christian - BOLTEAU Bruno 1691
3. CZE JIRKAL Stanislav - ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel - SKUPA Jindřich 1690
2001 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - PYZHYANOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1712
2. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - BIEBUYCK Patrick - PLAIS Sébastien 1706
3. CZE SKUPA Jindřich - ŠAFRÁNEK Pavel - JIRKAL Stanislav 1694
2003 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1721
2. FIN FEDERLEY Petri - KOIVU Jari - TALVITIE Marko 1684
3. AUT BOSSI Giovanni - KÖLTRINGER Heinz - ARTNER Kurt 1682
2005 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1714
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1711
3. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - LAPEYRE Walter - RIEDINGER Thierry 1694
2007 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - POLYAKOV Sergey - ALIFIRENKO Sergey 1705
2. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - TKACHEV Oleg - BONDARUK Roman 1691
3. POL PODGÓRSKI Radosław - DANILUK Piotr - KRÓLIK Tomasz 1680
2009 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KULAKOV Denis - YEKIMOV Leonid 1719
2. FRA DUMOULIN Franck - SAUVAGE Thibaut - DAUMAL Fabrice 1693
3. UKR PETRIV Oleksandr - MAGMET Taras - BONDARUK Roman 1689
2011 1. GER REITZ Christian - TRIPPEL Stephan - MICHEL Pierre 1701
2. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KULAKOV Denis 1696
3. UKR BONDARUK Roman - BIDNYAK Ivan - PETRIV Oleksandr 1689
2013 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KULAKOV Denis - YEKIMOV Leonid 1708
2. TUR DİKEÇ Yusuf - KILIÇ Murat - KAVRUK Fatih 1707
3. UKR BONDARUK Roman - PETRIV Oleksandr - BIDNYAK Ivan 1706
2015 1. GER REITZ Christian - MEYER Patrick - MICHEL Pierre 1700
2. FRA BESSAGUET Clément - ARTAUD Boris - DAUMAL Fabrice 1691
3. RUS KALYUZHNYY Vyacheslav - KLIMOV Aleksey - YEKIMOV Leonid 1684
2017 1. UKR BONDARUK Roman - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - PASTERNAK Volodymyr 1719
2. FRA BESSAGUET Clément - ARTAUD Boris - KIEFER Franck 1676
3. RUS SUKHANOV Nikita - KLIMOV Aleksey - ALIFIRENKO Aleksandr 1675
2019 1. TUR DİKEÇ Yusuf - KILIÇ Murat - KESKIN Yavuz 1701
2. UKR HORODYNETS Maksym - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo - PASTERNAK Volodymyr 1696
3. GER REITZ Christian - PUTZMANN Mathias - GEIS Oliver 1692
2021 not competed

1991 - 1997: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots. (in parentheses).

Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 MERTEL Heinz FRG 385(28) RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy URS 385(27) HRNEČEK Jiří TCH 384
1971 STOLYPIN Vladimir URS 387 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 386 JAKOBSSON Kjell SWE 385
1972 IUGA Dan ROU 386 MÜLLER Ernst FRG 383 ZAPĘDZKI Józef POL 382
1973 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 392 STOLYPIN Vladimir URS 388(98) YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy URS 388(96)
1974 MÁLEK Pavel TCH 388 PATTERI Matti FIN 387(98) FRETWURST Heinrich FRG 387(97)
1975 YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy URS 388 KOSYKH Grigoriy URS 387 GARSCHALL Hubert AUT 386
1976 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 393 TONDO Vincenzo ITA 391 HROMADA Hynek TCH 388
1977 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 386(?) DOLLINGER Rudolf AUT 386(?) PETROV Viktor URS 386(?)
1978 ROMANOWSKI Sławomir POL 388(100) ROBINSON Geoff GBR 388(96) TONDO Vincenzo ITA 387
1979 POTTECK Uwe GDR 394 SAARENPÄÄ Seppo FIN 387(97) BUKRHARD Roman SUI 387(93)
1980 SUMATOKHIN Sergey URS 389(97/99) MELENTYEV Aleksandr URS 389(97/98) POTTECK Uwe GDR 388
1981 TURLA Vladas URS 582(?) MANDOV Ivan BUL 582(?) TONDO Vincenzo ITA 580
1982 TURLA Vladas URS 587 POTTECK Uwe GDR 583(98) SUMATOKHIN Sergey URS 583(96)
1983 YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy URS 585 DYAKOV Lyubcho BUL 581(97) COLA Philippe FRA 581(94)
1984 TONDO Vincenzo ITA 585(98) MELENTYEV Aleksandr URS 585(96) YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy URS 582
1985 ADAMEK Klaus FRG 585 TONDO Vincenzo ITA 582(96/98) NÉMETH László HUN 582(96/94)
1986 KOKOREV Boris URS 587 POTTECK Uwe GDR 582(?) EDER Gernot GDR 582(?)
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 BASINSKIY Igor URS 590 685,5 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 584 684,2 BREMOND Pierre FRA 584 681,6
1988 BASINSKIY Igor URS 590 692,3 SKANÅKER Ragnar SWE 589 688,5 EDER Gernot GDR 584 684,3
1989 BABII Sorin ROU 583 686,4 BASINSKIY Igor URS 579 682,1 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 580 679,5
1990 PIETRZAK Jerzy POL 585 685,8 KOKOREV Boris URS 583 683,3 BABII Sorin ROU 582 680,2
1991 PYZHYANOV Sergey URS 588 687,2 POTTECK Uwe GER 586 686,5 KOKOREV Boris URS 581 684,3
1992 KOKOREV Boris EUN 585 683,8 BABII Sorin ROU 582 680,3 POTTECK Uwe GER 578 678,3
1993 KOKOREV Boris RUS 585 687,4 PIETRZAK Jerzy POL 585 685,4 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 583 683,9
1994 MAKAROV Viktor UKR 583 683,6 NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen GER 584 683,2 NOWAK Marek POL 585 681,6
1995 POTTECK Uwe GER 585 686,0 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 582 684,8 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 585 684,5
1996 NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen GER 585 684,1 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 583 683,6 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin BLR 583 682,6
1997 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 589 690,5 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 584 684,4 BABII Sorin ROU 583 684,1
1998 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 589 688,3 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 583 684,4 PYZHYANOV Sergey RUS 583 683,9
1999 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 586 687,9 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 586 685,4 BABII Sorin ROU 584 682,9
2000 DANILOV Aleksandr ISR 589 694,1 BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen GER 585 685,0 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 583 684,6
2001 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 583 684,8 BASINSKIY Igor BLR 584 683,5 TENK Martin CZE 581 681,6
2002 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 584 684,6 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 584 683,5 KARACS Zsolt HUN 582 683,3
2003 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 586 686,8 DAUHAPOLAU Yuriy BLR 582 683,0 MAKAROV Viktor UKR 583 682,9
2004 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 591 691,3 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 583 685,3 BRUNO Francesco ITA 583 684,0
2005 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 583 687,6 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 588 687,5 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 586 687,4
2006 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 585 687,3 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 587 685,4 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 587 684,9
2007 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 588 687,3 NESTRUYEV Mikhail RUS 583 685,9 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 588 685,5
2008 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 591 691,3 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 582 683,4 KIRYAKOV Tanyu BUL 582 682,9
2009 ZLATIĆ Andrija SRB 586 684,6 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 581 684,3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 583 683,5
2010 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 583 683,6 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 581 682,0/10,4 TUŽINSKÝ Juraj SVK 583 682,0/8,7
2011 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 589 689,8 ZLATIĆ Andrija SRB 588 689,1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 586 686,4
2012 CARRERA Pablo ESP 584 687,1 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 584 685,7 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 586 684,5
2013 YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 578 199,2 GURYANOV Anton RUS 578 198,6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 580 177,2
2014 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 584 200,7 KUDZI Vitali BLR 582 199,3 COSTA João POR 579 180,0
2015 GRIMM Philipp GER 579 199,8 MIKEC Damir SRB 579 194,9 GURYANOV Anton RUS 579 175,4
2016 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 579 198,5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 587 197,6 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 583 178,4
2017 REITZ Christian GER 582 241,6 MIKEC Damir SRB 581 241,4 KELEŞ Ísmail TUR 578 220,7
2018 DİKEÇ Yusuf TUR 583 241,6 CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 584 239,8 COSTA João POR 584 218,8
2019 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 582 241,3 MIKEC Damir SRB 578 239,9 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 578 219,4
2020 CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 585 241,2 MONNA Paolo ITA 583 239,6 KELEŞ Ísmail TUR 585 218,3
2021 TUŽINSKÝ Juraj SVK 583 241,0 MUKHAMETYANOV Vadim RUS 581 239,4 WALTER Robin GER 581 219,1

1969 - 1980: 40 shots
1969: The tie was decided by the number of 10s (in parentheses).
1973 - 1985: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc.
1987 - 2012: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
2010: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs.
2013 - 2016: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All these final shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 24) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 12. All these final shots were in decimal scores.
BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen née NEUMAIER

Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m - Team

pts.
1969 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOSYKH Grigoriy - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy - NUR RADON Dzharullakh 1516(?)
2. TCH VESELÝ Jaroslav - HROMADA Hynek - HRNEČEK Jiří - MYŠIČKA Zdeněk 1516(?)
3. FRG MERTEL Heinz - GÜNTHER Alfred - MÖLLER Manfred - MÜLLER Ernst 1505
1971 1. POL CHODKIEWICZ Karol - HAMERLIŃSKI Wacław - MAŁEK Paweł - STACHURSKI Rajmund 1515
2. URS STOLYPIN Vladimir - KOSYKH Grigoriy - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy 1510
3. ROU ATANASIU Virgil - GIUSCA Lucian - IUGA Dan - PIEPTEA Iliu 1509
1972 1. URS YERMAKOV Boris - KOSYKH Grigoriy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy 1517
2. FRG MÜLLER Ernst - BRAMMER Klaus - LANG Heini - MERTEL Heinz 1516
3. SWE AXELSSON Karl-Eric - JACOBSSON Kjell - NILSSON Börje - SKANÅKER Ragnar 1513
1973 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOSYKH Grigoriy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy 1552
2. FRG FUHRMEISTER Bernhard - BRAMMER Klaus - FRETWURST Heinrich - MÜLLER Ernst 1523
3. POL HAMERLIŃSKI Wacław - MAŁEK Paweł - STACHURSKI Rajmund - ZAPĘDZKI Józef 1518
1974 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOSYKH Grigoriy - STOLYPIN Vladimir - RASSKAZOV Yevgeniy 1531
2. POL MAŁEK Paweł - FEDYCZAK Zbigniew - STACHURSKI Rajmund - ZAPĘDZKI Józef 1522
3. FRG FUHRMEISTER Bernhard - BRAMMER Klaus - FRETWURST Heinrich - MÜLLER Ernst 1521
1975 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOSYKH Grigoriy - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy - STOLYPIN Vladimir 1541
2. TCH HROMADA Hynek - HURT Vladimír - ŠTEFAN Miloslav - NÉMETHY Ivan 1522
3. POL ZAPĘDZKI Józef - STACHURSKI Rajmund - CZYREK Stanisław - MAŁEK Paweł 1520
1976 1. URS SNEZHKO Aleksandr - LUTKOVSKIY Yuriy - PAPAVA Marlen - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy 1542
2. POL STACHURSKI Rajmund - MAŁEK Paweł - ZAPĘDZKI Józef - RABCZUK Zbigniew 1528
3. TCH HROMADA Hynek - NÉMETHY Ivan - ŠTEFAN Miloslav - HURT Vladimír 1525
1977 1. GDR VOLLMAR Harald - KLAAR Norbert - POTTECK Uwe - HÖFLITZ Matthias 1539
2. URS PETROV Viktor - LUTKOVSKIY Yuriy - STOLYARCHUK Sergey - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy 1525
3. GBR HORNER Gerry - ANTAL Laslo - WILLIAMS Peter - WYATT Frank 1513
1978 1. GDR VOLLMAR Harald - POTTECK Uwe - HÖFLITZ Matthias - WINDISCH Klaus 1530
2. GBR ROBINSON Geoff - JACKSON Andrew - ANTAL Laslo - WYATT Frank 1527
3. SWE SKANÅKER Ragnar - OSCARSSON Staffan - GUNNARSON Ove - NILSSON Börje 1523
1979 1. FIN SAARENPÄÄ Seppo - PALOKANGAS Paavo - SYSILÄ Pekka - SILLANPÄÄ Juhani 1530
2. GDR VOLLMAR Harald - POTTECK Uwe - WIEFEL Jürgen - WINDISCH Klaus 1529
3. SWE SKANÅKER Ragnar - OSCARSSON Staffan - Andersson Weith - NILSSON Börje 1528
1980 1. URS SUMATOKHIN Sergey - MELENTYEV Aleksandr - PYZHYANOV Sergey - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy 1544
2. BUL DYAKOV Lyubcho - POPOV Lyuben - MANDOV Ivan - IGOROV Metodi 1532(?)
3. FIN PALOKANGAS Paavo - SAARENPÄÄ Seppo - SYSILÄ Pekka - TOLVANEN Juha 1532(?)
1981 1. URS SUMATOKHIN Sergey - MELENTYEV Aleksandr - PYZHYANOV Sergey - ZAPOLSKIKH Georgiy 2306
2. FRG MÜLLER Wolfgang - MESSERSCHMITT Alfons - SCHARF Udo - FISCHER Jens-Uwe 2298
3. BUL MANDOV Ivan - DYAKOV Lyubcho - VANGELOV Lyubomir - SHIPOTCHKIN Ivan 2294
1982 1. URS SUMATOKHIN Sergey - GRISHCHENKO Vladimir - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - TURLA Vladas 2332
2. SUI BURKHARD Roman - PERRIN Jacques Alain - VON GUNTEN René - LUEBER Herbert 2295
3. SWE SKANÅKER Ragnar - NILSSON Börje - ANDERSSON Weith - ÖSTLUND Benny 2287
1983 1. URS YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - BONDARENKO Igor - TURLA Vladas 1731
2. FRG MÜLLER Wolfgang - PETER Rainer - MESSERSCHMITT Alfons 1726
3. BUL DYAKOV Lyubcho - MANDOV Ivan - SHIPOTCHKIN Ivan 1725
1984 1. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - YEGRISHCHIN Anatoliy - KOKOREV Boris 1743
2. ITA TONDO Vincenzo - ZAMBON Renato - MONTANARI Gianbattista 1726(289)
3. FRA ETCHEBERS Jean Claude - DURAND Jacky - BILON Jean 1726(286)
1985 1. SUI BURKHARD Roman - BEUTLER Rolf - ROBERT Jean-Claude 1738
2. FRG ADAMEK Klaus - MESSERSCHMITT Alfons - KASPAR Arndt 1732
3. BUL KIRYAKOV Tanyu - DYAKOV Lyubcho - VANGELOV Lubomir 1731
1986 1. URS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - MELENTYEV Aleksandr 1748
2. GDR POTTECK Uwe - EDER Gernot - POTTECK Jens 1743
3. FRA COLA Philippe - BREMOND Pierre - HARANG Remy 1734
1987 1. URS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - BASINSKIY Igor 1752
2. SWE KAMIS Bengt - SKANÅKER Ragnar - ÖSTLUND Benny 1731
3. BUL KIRYAKOV Tanyu - SABEV Sabi - DYAKOV Lyubcho 1730
1988 1. URS MELENTYEV Aleksandr - BASINSKIY Igor - PYZHYANOV Sergey 1756
2. SWE SKANÅKER Ragnar - KAMIS Bengt - ÖSTLUND Benny 1740
3. GDR POTTECK Uwe - EDER Gernot - POTTECK Jens 1738
1989 1. URS IVANCHUK Vladimir - BASINSKIY Igor - PYZHYANOV Sergey 1735
2. ITA PALAZZANI Dario - DI DONNA Roberto - SPILOTRO Vincenzo 1732
3. FIN HOKKANEN Urho - KORHONEN Tero - PAASONEN Sakari 1728
1990 1. URS KOKOREV Boris - BASINSKIY Igor - PYZHYANOV Sergey 1740
2. ITA PALAZZANI Dario - DI DONNA Roberto - SPILOTRO Vincenzo 1733
3. GDR POTTECK Uwe - EDER Gernot - POTTECK Jens 1724
1991 1. GER POTTECK Uwe - NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - EDER Gernot 1750
2. URS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - BASINSKIY Igor 1746
3. FRA COLA Philippe - DEPREZ Bruno - FERNANDEZ Gérard 1731
1992 1. EUN KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - BARMIN Sergey 1743
2. HUN ÁGH István - PAPANITZ Zoltán - PETŐ László 1725
3. BUL KIRYAKOV Tanyu - KOPRINKOV Spas - DYAKOV Lyubcho 1724
1993 1. RUS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - BARMIN Sergey 1742
2. GER EDER Gernot - NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - STARK Markus 1738
3. BLR BASINSKIY Igor - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin - YURUSAU Siarhei 1736
1994 1. POL HADRYCH Paweł - NOWAK Marek - PIETRZAK Jerzy 1742
2. RUS KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey - POLYAKOV Sergey 1737
3. UKR MAKAROV Viktor - DROB Anton - IVANCHUK Volodymyr 1731
1995 1. RUS PYZHYANOV Sergey - KOKOREV Boris - DANILOV Aleksandr 1739
2. SWE ÖSTLUND Benny - SKANÅKER Ragnar - ANDERSSON Lennart 1736
3. GER POTTECK Uwe - NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - EDER Gernot 1733
1996 1. RUS PYZHYANOV Sergey - DANILOV Aleksandr - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1745
2. GER GEVORGIAN Artur - NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - EDER Gernot 1741(290)
3. ITA DI DONNA Roberto - SPILOTRO Vincenzo - FAIT Vigilio 1741(287)
1997 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - DANILOV Aleksandr - ISAKOV Vladimir 1747
2. ROU BABII Sorin - POP George - TARLOIU Constantin 1736
3. ITA FAIT Vigilio - DI DONNA Roberto - MESSINA Leonardo 1734
1998 1. ITA FAIT Vigilio - DI DONNA Roberto - MESSINA Leonardo 1743
2. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KOKOREV Boris - PYZHYANOV Sergey 1742
3. UKR DROB Anton - KOROSTYLYOV Sergey - MAKAROV Viktor 1734
1999 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1738
2. GER GEVORGIAN Artur - BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - SEEGER Frank 1736
3. HUN KARACS Zsolt - SIMON Attila - PAPANITZ Zoltán 1732
2000 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1746
2. GER BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen - GEVORGIAN Artur - POTTECK Uwe 1740
3. ITA DI DONNA Roberto - FAIT Vigilio - RANNO Paolo 1737
2001 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ISAKOV Vladimir 1738
2. ITA DI DONNA Roberto - FAIT Vigilio - RANNO Paolo 1733
3. FRA ALEXANDRE-AUGRAND Manuel - GAGNÉ Stéphane - ESTAQUE Marc 1729
2002 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - NESTRUYEV Mikhail - KOKOREV Boris 1742
2. UKR DRONOV Oleg - RYBOVALOV Ivan - MAKAROV Viktor 1738
3. BUL KIRYAKOV Tanyu - LUKANOV Alexandar - MANOLOV Dimcho 1732
2003 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ISAKOV Vladimir - GONCHAROV Vladimir 1743
2. BLR BASINSKIY Igor - DAUHAPOLAU Yuriy - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1741
3. UKR MAKAROV Viktor - DROB Anton - RYBOVALOV Ivan 1737
2004 1. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ISAKOV Vladimir - GONCHAROV Vladimir 1756
2. ITA BRUNO Francesco - DI DONNA Roberto - FAIT Vigilio 1737
3. GER USTAOGLU Abdullah - SEEGER Frank - Meyer Hans-Jörg 1734
2005 1. UKR MAKAROV Viktor - DROB Anton - RYBOVALOV Ivan 1743
2. RUS NESTRUYEV Mikhail - ISAKOV Vladimir - GONCHAROV Vladimir 1741
3. BLR FILANYUK Andrey - DAUHAPOLAU Yuriy - LUKASHYK Kanstantsin 1739
2006 1. FRA LAPEYRE Walter - DUMOULIN Franck - ALEXANDRE-AUGRAND Manuel 1744
2. RUS ISAKOV Vladimir - GONCHAROV Vladimir - KOKOREV Boris 1733
3. SVK KOPP Pavol - TUŽINSKÝ Juraj - FABO Ján 1730
2007 1. RUS ISAKOV Vladimir - YEKIMOV Leonid - NESTRUYEV Mikhail 1759
2. FRA LAPEYRE Walter - DUMOULIN Franck - ALEXANDRE-AUGRAND Manuel 1734
3. POL KNAPIK Wojciech - BOROWICKI Paweł - BERNACIAK Michał 1733
2008 1. RUS ISAKOV Vladimir - YEKIMOV Leonid - GONCHAROV Vladimir 1751
2. GER USTAOGLU Abdullah - ROSNER Sebastian - MEYER Hans-Jörg 1734(293)
3. ITA GIORDANO Giuseppe - TESCONI Luca - BADARACCHI Mauro 1734(290)
2009 1. SVK KOPP Pavol - TUŽINSKÝ Juraj - FABO Ján 1738
2. SRB ZLATIĆ Andrija - GRGIĆ Dimitrije - MIKEC Damir 1734
3. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUDRIYA Serhiy - PETRIV Oleksandr 1732
2010 1. RUS ISAKOV Vladimir - KULAKOV Denis - CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey 1738
2. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUDRIYA Serhiy - BIDNYAK Ivan 1736
3. SVK KOPP Pavol - TUŽINSKÝ Juraj - FABO Ján 1734
2011 1. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - ISAKOV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1745
2. BLR DAUHAPOLAU Yury - KAZAK Andrei - KOCARENKO Vladislav 1743
3. SRB ZLATIĆ Andrija - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1740
2012 1. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - ISAKOV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1746
2. TUR DİKEÇ Yusuf - KELEŞ İsmail - ALİMOĞLU Abdullah Ömer 1741
3. BLR DAUHAPOLAU Yury - KUDZI Vitali - KOCARENKO Vladislav 1735
2013 1. RUS YEKIMOV Leonid - ISAKOV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1734
2. SRB ZLATIĆ Andrija - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1732
3. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUSHNIROV Denys - BANKIN Viktor 1730
2014 1. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUSHNIROV Denys - BANKIN Viktor 1735
2. ITA BRIGANTI Dino - TESCONI Luca - BADARACCHI Mauro 1733
3. BLR DAUHAPOLAU Yury - KUDZI Vitali - ZAICHYK Yauheni 1731
2015 1. GER GRIMM Philipp - HEILGEMEIER Manuel - SCHMIDT Florian 1736(69)
2. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - ISAKOV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1736(61)
3. SRB ZLATIĆ Andrija - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1729
2016 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - ISAKOV Vladimir - GURYANOV Anton 1735
2. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUSHNIROV Denys - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 1724(55)
3. SRB PETROV Duško - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1724(46)
2017 1. RUS GONCHAROV Vladimir - KILIN Nikolay - CHERNUSOV Artyom 1734
2. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - BANKIN Viktor - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 1728
3. SRB PETROV Duško - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1727
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - BANKIN Viktor - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 875 578 16 21
2. SRB PETROV Duško - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 867 571 16 15
3. GER HOLDERRIED Matthias - KÄFER Philip - SCHWALD Michael 864 574 14 22
2019 1. ITA GIORDANO Giuseppe- MONNA Paolo - TORRACCHI Alessio 1726 574 14 16
2. UKR OMELCHUK Oleh - KUSHNIROV Denys - KOROSTYLOV Pavlo 1736 575 13 4
3. RUS CHERNUSOV Artyom - MUKHAMETYANOV Vadim - KILIN Nikolay 1733 582 12 16
Q1 Q2 F
2020 1. RUS CHERNUSOV Artyom - ARISTARKHOV Anton - CHILIKOV Andrey 1733 580 17
2. ITA GIORDANO Giuseppe- MONNA Paolo - TORRACCHI Alessio 1737 580 13
3. SRB PETROV Duško - MIKEC Damir - GRGIĆ Dimitrije 1732 574 16
2021 1. RUS CHERNUSOV Artyom - ARISTARKHOV Anton - MUKHAMETYANOV Vadim 1748 582 17
2. ITA GIORDANO Giuseppe- MONNA Paolo - TORRACCHI Alessio 1730 574 7
3. TUR DEMİREL Serdar - KELEŞ İsmail - DİKEÇ Yusuf 1722 573 16

1969 - 1980: 40 shots
1984 - 2008: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points in the semi finals and 21 points in the medal matches resp., the „duel‟ was over.
2019: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (60 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
Since 2020: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 60 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received two point (In case of a tie every team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Jürgen née NEUMAIER

Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2001 JUPPALA Helena FIN 577(96) BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 577(94) SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 575
2003 OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass NOR 583(98) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 583(96) SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 581
2005 CHUARD Christine FRA 584 HANSEN Karin DEN 579(98) VESTVEIT Kristina NOR 579(93)
2007 OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass NOR 583 SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 579(98) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 579(95)
2009 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 584 NORDAHL May Elisabeth NOR 577 OLSSON Berit SWE 574
2011 FRIEDEL Eva GER 580 BUCHER Bettina SUI 576 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 574
2013 VORONOVA Anžela EST 586 KOWALCZYK Karolina POL 582 LESKIV Lesya UKR 581
2015 MÜLLER Lisa GER 585 PUGSLEY Hannah GBR 577 LESKIV Lesya UKR 576
2017 PEER Franziska AUT 580 MÜLLER Lisa GER 576 BUSK Sina Oleane NOR 575
2019 BEER Jolyn GER 1181 BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 1176 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia 1175
2021 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 1170 ÅHLIN Elin SWE 1167 KUHARIČ Urška SLO 1151

2001 - 2017: 60 shots
2001 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series (kneeling position) etc. (in parentheses).

Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m - Women's team

pts.
2001 1. SUI BÜHLMANN Gabi - PRETI Estelle - SCHEUSS Oriana 1718
2. CRO SKOKO Suzana - CIMBAL-ŠPIRELJA Suzana - FRANCKI Jasminka 1683
2003 1. SUI SCHEUSS Oriana - BRÜHLMANN Andrea - PRETI Estelle 1713
2. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - PEDERSEN Pernille 1712
3. NOR OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass - SKARPODDE Hanne - RØNNINGEN Birgit 1710
2005 1. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - PEDERSEN Pernille 1720(290)
2. SUI BRÜHLMANN Andrea - RÜTTI Tanja - SCHEUSS Oriana 1720(286)
3. FRA BERTHILLIER Laure - BESSY Cécile - CHUARD Christine 1717
2007 1. SUI BRÜHLMANN Andrea - EBERLE Sybille - SCHEUSS Oriana 1720
2. NOR OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass - SKARPODDE Hanne - VESTVEIT Kristina 1716
3. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - ANDERSEN Jette Fauerby 1708
2009 1. SUI BRÜHLMANN Andrea - MARGUET Annik - STRÄSSLE Sybille 1719
2. NOR NORDAHL May Elisabeth - SKARPODDE Hanne - SVERKEMO Ann Cathrine 1708
3. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - ZIAJA Alicja 1707
2011 1. SUI BUCHER Bettina - MARGUET Annik - SCHNIDER Marina 1719
2. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - ZIAJA Alicja 1702
2013 1. SUI BUCHER Bettina - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHWILER Myriam 1727
2. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - ZIAJA Alicja 1722
3. NOR BUSK Sina Oleane - SKOVLI UTNE Eline - BERGER Marianne 1696
2015 1. GER MÜLLER Lisa - PLENGEMEYER Inken - GEORG Sandra 1720
2. SUI BUCHER Bettina - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHLMANN Andrea 1714
3. EST KORTŠAGINA Ljudmilla - VORONOVA Anžela - ŠKABARA Valeria 1696
2017 1. SUI GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia - BRÜHWILER Myriam - BRÜHWILER Andrea 1699
2. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - WROŃSKA Paula 1689
3. UKR LESKIV Lessia - KALNYSH Natallia - BOYKOVA Svitlana 1678
2019 1. GER MÜLLER Lisa - BEER Jolyn - RÖSKEN Eva 3518
2. SUI GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHLMANN Andrea 3517
3. SWE ÅHLIN Elin - NORMANN Anna - OLOFSSON Linda 3490
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - WROŃSKA Paula --- --- 46
2. SUI GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia - ZÜGER Muriel - SENTI Anja --- --- 44

2001 - 2017: 60 shots
2001: only two teams - no European Championship
2005: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).
2011: only two teams - no European Championship
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 45 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 90 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round each member of a team shot in a different position: kneeling, prone and standing. Each athlete shot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The shooter with the higher score received two points (In case of a tie everyone got one point). As soon as one team had reached 46 points, the „duel‟ was over. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 46 points, the match will continue with 1 additional shot fired by all three members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied. No European championship as only two teams competing, that’s why only the medal match was staged.

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2001 BERTHILLIER Laure FRA 595 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 593 HARLING Linda SWE 589
2003 ENQVIST Marie SWE 597 OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass NOR 594(100) SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 594(97)
2005 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 594(99) BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 594(97) ENQVIST Marie SWE 593
2007 BIBARD Solveig FRA 597 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 596 HANSEN Karin DEN 593
2009 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 599 ENQVIST Marie SWE 596 HOLZBERGER Harriet GER 595
2011 BUCHER Bettina SUI 597 FRIEDEL Eva GER 594 WITTMANN Gudrun GER 593
2013 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 595(28) GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 595(27) WITTMANN Gudrun GER 594
2015 MÜLLER Lisa GER 594(32) PUGSLEY Hannah GBR 594(30) BUCHER Bettina SUI 593
2017 ÅHLIN Elin SWE 594 HOFMANN Olivia AUT 591 NORMANN Anna SWE 589
2019 McINTOSH Seonaid GBR 599 RÖSKEN Eva GER 598 OLOFSSON Linda SWE 596
2021 ZÜGER Muriel SUI 595(26) WROŃSKA Paula POL 595(25) SENTI Anja SUI 594

2003 - 2005: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m - Women's team

pts.
2001 1. SUI BÜHLMANN Gabi - PRETI Estelle - SCHEUSS Oriana 1764
2003 1. NOR OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass - SKARPODDE Hanne - RØNNINGEN Birgit 1772
2. SWE ENQVIST Marie - OLSSON Berit - BOHLIN Annelie 1771
3. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - PEDERSEN Pernille 1762
2005 1. SUI BRÜHLMANN Andrea - RÜTTI Tanja - SCHEUSS Oriana 1770
2. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - PEDERSEN Pernille 1767
3. FRA BERTHILLIER Laure - BESSY Cécile - CHUARD Christine 1757
2007 1. DEN JAKOBSEN Charlotte - HANSEN Karin - ANDERSEN Jette Fauerby 1782
2. NOR OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass - SKARPODDE Hanne - VESTVEIT Kristina 1774
3. SWE ENQVIST Marie - OLSSON Berit - MAURITZON Linda 1771
2009 1. SUI BUCHER Bettina - MARGUET Annik - STRÄSSLE Sybille 1777
2. GER HOLZBERGER Harriet - GEORG Sandra - WITTMANN Gudrun 1772
3. FRA BIBARD Solveig - HOULMONT Catherine - CHUARD Christine 1769
2011 1. SUI BUCHER Bettina - SCHNIDER Marina - MARGUET Annik 1780
2. GER WITTMANN Gudrun - HOLZBERGER Harriet - FRIEDEL Eva 1773
3. FRA GOBERVILLE Olivia - HOULMONT Catherine - CHUARD Christine 1759
2013 1. GER WITTMANN Gudrun - GEORG Sandra - FRIEDEL Eva 1767
2. SUI BUCHER Bettina - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHWILER Myriam 1766
3. EST KORTŠAGINA Ljudmilla - VORONOVA Anžela - POTASHEVA Jelena 1765
2015 1. SUI BUCHER Bettina - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHWILER Myriam 1775
2. GER MÜLLER Lisa - PLENGEMEYER Inken - GEORG Sandra 1770
3. EST KORTŠAGINA Ljudmilla - VORONOVA Anžela - ŠKABARA Valeria 1767
2017 1. SWE ENQVIST Marie - NORMANN Anna - ÅHLIN Elin 1771
2. GER MÜLLER Lisa - RÖSKEN Eva - GEORG Sandra 1754
3. EST KORTŠAGINA Ljudmilla - VORONOVA Anžela - KÜBARSEPP Tuuli 1751
2019 1. SUI GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia - SCHNIDER Marina - BRÜHLMANN Andrea 1786
2. GER MÜLLER Lisa - BEER Jolyn - RÖSKEN Eva 1785(105)
3. SWE ÅHLIN Elin - NORMANN Anna - OLOFSSON Linda 1785(97)
2021 not competed

2001: only one team - no European Championship
RÖSKEN Eva née FRIEDEL

Sport rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 LOMOVA Tamara URS 1169 DONSKAYA Yelena URS 1160 NOVODEROVA Galina URS 1157
1957 KORMUSKINA Zinaida URS 584 STARÁ Eliška TCH 581 TYEMNIKOVA Rufa URS 577
1959 ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena URS 866 ZELENKOVA Zinaida URS 862 DONSKAYA Yelena URS 852
1961 RYABINSKAYA Tatyana URS 858 LOMOVA Tamara URS 855 WISCHNEWSKI Renate GDR 852
1965 RYABINSKAYA Tatyana URS 857 BOIKO Kira URS 853 SAVOVA Iordanka BUL 844
1969 ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena URS 573 RATNIKOVA Tatyana URS 570 TRIKOVÁ Ludmila TCH 567
1971 MAŠIĆ Mirjana YUG 577(?) RATNIKOVA Tatyana URS 577(?) BOIKO Kira URS 573
1974 HARISOVÁ Mária TCH 570(?) ZARINYA Baiba URS 570(?) SVARCOVÁ Mária TCH 568
1975 PELOVA Anka BUL 583 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 579 ZARINYA Baiba URS 578
1976 PELOVA Anka BUL 580 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 577 KRÜGER Margitta GDR 576
1977 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 582 MAKAROVA Valentina URS 578 PELOVA Anka BUL 574
1978 BOIKO Kira URS 581 HELBIG Marlies GDR 579 KRÜGER Margitta GDR 572
1979 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 578 MATOVA Nonka BUL 575(98/94/96/92) SABATKA Valerija YUG 575(98/94/96/90)
1980 BOIKO Kira URS 583 MÜLLER Huberta AUT 581(?) LECHEVA Vesela BUL 581(?)
1981 HELBIG Marlies GDR 592 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 584 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 582
1982 YLÖNEN Sirpa FIN 583 HELBIG Marlies GDR 581 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 577
1983 HELBIG Marlies GDR 582 MATOVA Nonka BUL 580 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 576
1985 MATOVA Nonka BUL 584 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 583 OSOLIKER Diana URS 582
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 589 690,0 MALUKHINA Anna URS 583 682,5 KOLOUŠKOVÁ Lenka TCH 576 673,0
1989 MALUKHINA Anna URS 580 675,3 MATOVA Nonka BUL 578 675,0 SONNET Selma FRG 582 674,5
1991 MATOVA Nonka BUL 581 680,8 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 583 680,6 FRANCKI Jasminka YUG 578 672,2
1993 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 589 684,3 MALUKHINA Anna RUS 585 681,0 FUCHS Sabina SUI 583 680,5
1995 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 580 681,2 OBEL Kirsten GER 582 678,6 SEIDERER Silvia GER 577 675,8
1997 MAUER Renata POL 584 681,0 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 582 680,5 GERASIMYONOK Irina RUS 584 680,2
1999 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 582 683,8 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 582 679,6 GERASIMYONOK Irina RUS 579 678,7
2001 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 584 682,5 PREKEL Martina GER 582 682,2 GERASIMYONOK Irina RUS 582 681,3
2003 YUCHKOVA Tatyana RUS 588 687,6 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 585 686,7 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 582 682,7
2005 GOLDOBINA Tatyana RUS 583 682,1 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 582 680,1 LECHNER Barbara GER 578 678,5
2007 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 583 679,9 LECHNER Barbara GER 580 679,0/10,1 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 579 679,0/8,6
2009 GOLDOBINA Tatyana RUS 583 684,7 LECHNER Barbara GER 586 684,2 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 584 680,7
2011 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 588 685,5 LECHNER Barbara GER 584 682,7 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 583 680,5
2013 KLEINMANNS Amelie GER 582 456,2 PEJČIĆ Snježana CRO 585 453,9 MAKSIMOVIĆ Ivana SRB 584 440,0
2015 MAKSIMOVIĆ Ivana SRB 582 451,5 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 579 451,4 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 581 440,7
2017 McINTOSH Seonaid GBR 580 458,5 PEER Franziska AUT 580 457,3 BEER Jolyn GER 578 444,5
2019 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 1184 460,6 MARTYNOVA Maria BLR 1178 456,9 STENE Jenny NOR 1181 444,9
2021 CECCARELLO Sofia ITA 1176 464,7 ZYKOVA Yuliya RUS 1181 462,9 DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg NOR 1179 453,1

1955: Small-bore rifle 120 shots, 50 m
1957: Small-bore rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1959 - 1961: Small-bore rifle, 90 shots, 50 m
1965 - 1993: Small-bore standard rifle, 90 Schuss, 50 m
1979: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1987 - 2011: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots in prone position. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1995 - 2017: Sport rifle, 60 Schuss, 50 m
2007: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs.
Since 2013, the top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional 3 shots kneeling, 3 shots prone and 2 shots standing. The lowest-ranked two shooters are eliminated than. After every next shot in standing position the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated. All these (max. 13) final shots were in decimal scores.
ZELENKOVA Zinaida née KORMUSKINA
RATNIKOVA Tatyana née RYABINSKAYA
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK

Sport rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m - Women's team

pts.
1955 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - NOVODEROVA Galina 4632
2. ROU IOVANESCU Felicia - JUVERDEANU Marieta - MOSCU Iudit - SÂRBU Lia 4568
3. HUN BUDAFAI Anna - HEGEDÜS Józsefné - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 4531
1957 1. URS KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - NOVODEROVA Galina - TYEMNIKOVA Rufa 2310
2. TCH HORÁČKOVÁ Jarmila - PEMLOVA Vera - RŮŽIČKOVÁ Věra - STARÁ Eliška 2292
3. HUN BUDAFAI Anna - KELLNER Oszkarné - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 2261
1959 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena - ZELENKOVA Zinaida 2580
2. ROU ALEXANDRU Cleopatra - COSMA Aurelia - LIEBER Marieta 2487
3. TCH HORÁČKOVÁ Jarmila - RŮŽIČKOVÁ Věra - STARÁ Eliška 2469
1961 1. URS DOLGOBORODOVA Kira - LOMOVA Tamara - RYABINSKAYA Tatyana 2559
2. GDR SCHAARSCHUH Helga - VOß Gerda - WISCHNEWSKI Renate 2529
3. ROU ALEXANDRU Cleopatra - COSMA Aurelia - FILIP Margareta 2517
1965 1. URS BOIKO Kira - CHERKASOVA Tamara - RYABINSKAYA Tatyana 2551
2. BUL YELITINA Anka - YALAMOVA Ilka - SAVOVA Iordanka 2508
3. GDR BÖRNER Helga - MEHLHORN Ulrike - WISCHNEWSKI Renate 2505
1969 1. URS BOIKO Kira - RATNIKOVA Tatyana - ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena 1695
2. POL KWAŚNIEWSKA Elżbieta - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia - STAWOWSKA Bogumila 1679
3. GDR VOß Gerda - BÖRNER Helga - KUPKE Sigrid 1667
1971 1. URS BOIKO Kira - RATNIKOVA Tatyana - ZARINYA Baiba 1717
2. POL WIERZBOWSKA Irena - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia - PAĆKO Małgorzata 1698
3. YUG HEROLD Magdalena - JOŠIĆ Gordana - MAŠIĆ Mirjana 1696
1974 1. TCH HARISOVÁ Mária - SVARCOVÁ Mária - SIKOROVÁ Jana 1694
2. URS ZARINYA Baiba - BOIKO Kira - CHERKASOVA Tamara 1686
3. POL KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia - PAĆKO Małgorzata 1677
1975 1. POL TAYSNER Bożena - KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta - PAĆKO Małgorzata 1716
2. URS ZARINYA Baiba - BOIKO Kira - ZYBALOVA Nadezhda 1710
3. YUG MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana - SABATKA Valeria - PEŠUT Desanka 1708
1976 1. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1722
2. URS ERM Liivi - ZARINYA Baiba - BOIKO Kira 1700
3. BUL PELOVA Anka - SHATAROVA Nonka - BAKALOVA Tatyana 1697
1977 1. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1727
2. URS MAKAROVA Valentina - BATRAK Natalya - KRYLOVA Tatyana 1717
3. POL RUTKOWSKA Elżbieta - TAYSNER Bożena - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia 1695
1978 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - MOCH Marlies 1715
2. BUL PELOVA Anka - MATOVA Nonka - KIROVA Anna 1704(?)
3. URS BOIKO Kira - MOLODTSOVA L. - KRYLOVA Tatyana 1704(?)
1979 1. BUL PELOVA Anka - MATOVA Nonka - KIROVA Anna 1708
2. YUG SABATKA Valerija - MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana - GOLUB Biserka 1698
3. URS BERKLAVA Baiba - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana - CHERKASOVA Valentina 1697
1980 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - PELOVA Anka 1740
2. URS BOIKO Kira - BERKLAVA Baiba - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana 1715
3. GDR HELBIG Marlies - MARTIN Regina - WEHRMANN Margitta 1712
1981 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - WEHRMANN Margitta 1740
2. HUN BOZSOKI Márta - PÁSZTOR Erzsébet - FÓRIÁN Éva 1730
3. URS BERKLAVA Baiba - SYCHEVA Tatyana - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana 1725
1982 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - STARKLOFF Kathrin 1727
2. URS SYCHEVA Tatyana - SHILOVA Irina - MALAKHOVA Anna 1710
3. FRA ESNAULT Dominique - COURAULT Yvette - HEBERLE Isabelle 1708
1983 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - STARKLOFF Kathrin 1730
2. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - KIROVA Anna 1727
3. URS LESKIV Lesya - MALAKHOVA Anna - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana 1724
1985 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1745
2. URS OSOLIKER Diana - NAZARENKO Galina - LESKIV Lesya 1724
3. HUN FÓRIÁN Éva - PETRÓ Sára - VARGÁNÉ ÁLMOS Edit 1710
1987 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1735
2. URS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1725
3. HUN VARGÁNÉ ÁLMOS Edit - FÓRIÁN Éva - KOCSIS Maria 1704
1989 1. URS CHERKASOVA Valentina - MALUKHINA Anna - SHILOVA Irina 1719
2. FRG SONNET Selma - SPERBER Silvia - GIESE Carmen 1718
3. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - PETROVA Temenujka 1717
1991 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - VALKOVA Anitsa 1734
2. POL KSIĄŻKIEWICZ Małgorzata - MAUER Renata - POCHOWSKA Aneta 1728
3. GER SPERBER Silvia - GÖTTE Heike - KLEPP Katja 1722
1993 1. RUS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - GERASIMYONOK Irina 1737
2. CRO MALENICA Mladenka - FRANCKI Jasminka - SKOKO Suzana 1736
3. UKR LESKIV Lesya - SELEDKOVA Svetlana - ??? 1732
1995 1. GER OBEL Kirsten - SEIDERER Silvia - HORNEBER Petra 1735
2. UKR NESTEROVA Tatyana - CHEREMSKAYA Olga - LESKIV Lesya 1726
3. RUS OLENEVA Natalya - GERASIMYONOK Irina - MALUKHINA Anna 1725
1997 1. RUS FEKLISTOVA Mariya - GERASIMYONOK Irina - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1744
2. GER HORNEBER Petra - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - OBEL Kirsten 1736
3. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - IVANOVA Ani 1725
1999 1. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - GERASIMYONOK Irina - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1728
2. GER HORNEBER Petra - NEININGER Melanie - SCHNEIDER Alexandra 1721
3. UKR DAVYDOVA Olena - KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lesya 1720
2001 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - PREKEL Martina - SCHNEIDER Alexandra 1740
2. UKR DAVYDOVA Olena - LESKIV Lesya - KALNYSH Natallia 1738
3. RUS GERASIMYONOK Irina - GALKINA Lyubov - BOBKOVA Marina 1731
2003 1. RUS YUCHKOVA Tatyana - GALKINA Lyubov - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1751
2. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - NEININGER Melanie 1745
3. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - DAVYDOVA Olena - LESKIV Lesya 1730
2005 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - GROßECAPPENBERG Britta 1728
2. RUS NIZKOSHAPSKAYA Alena - GALKINA Lyubov - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1721
3. BLR ACHARETSINA Tatsiana - KRAVTSOVA Galina - KALASUSKAYA Hanna 1712
2007 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - FRIEDEL Eva 1734
2. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - DAVYDOVA Olena - LESKIV Lesya 1729
3. SUI BEYELER Irene - MARGUET Annik - SCHEUSS Oriana 1728
2009 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - KLEINMANNS Amelie 1747
2. RUS FEKLISTOVA Mariya - GALKINA Lyubov - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1733
3. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - SHYTKO Darya - LESKIV Lesya 1732
2011 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - KUNZ Melanie 1743
2. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - YUSHKOVA Tatyana - NIZKOSHAPSKAYA Alena 1733
3. FRA BRIZE Laurence - GIGON Marie Laure - EVESQUE Emilie 1723
2013 1. CZE MAZUROVÁ Nikola - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - ŠVECOVÁ Lucie 1737
2. FRA EVESQUE Emilie - BRIZE Laurence - FAYOLLE Marie 1736(82)
3. POL WROŃSKA Paula - BOGACKA Sylwia - NAGAY Agnieszka 1736(81)
2015 1. POL KOWALCZYK Karolina - BOGACKA Sylwia - NAGAY Agnieszka 1735
2. GER ENGLEDER Barbara - BEER Jolyn - GSCHWANDTNER Selina 1733(73)
3. CZE MAZUROVÁ Nikola - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - ŠVECOVÁ Lucie 1733(70)
2017 1. GBR McINTOSH Seonaid - McINTOSH Jennifer - GLEESON Katie 1722
2. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lessia - SHARIPOVA Dariya 1721(62)
3. FRA MATTE Romane - BRIZE Laurence - FAYOLLE Marie 1721(58)
2019 1. NOR STENE Jenny - DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg - LUND Katrine 3531
2. RUS KHOROSHEVA Polina - IVANOVA Mariya - ZYKOVA Yuliya 3519
3. GER PALBERG Denise - BEER Jolyn - RÖSKEN Eva 3512
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. RUS KHOROSHEVA Polina - KARIMOVA Yuliya - ZYKOVA Yuliya 1325 880 47
2. NOR STENE Jenny - DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg - LUND Katrine 1325 881 37
3. AUT PEER Franziska - WAIBEL Sheileen - HOFMANN Olivia 1323 879 46

1955: Small-bore rifle 120 shots, 50 m
1957: Small-bore rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1959 - 1961: Small-bore rifle, 90 shots, 50 m
1965 - 1993: Small-bore standard rifle, 90 Schuss, 50 m
1995 - 2017: Sport rifle, 60 Schuss, 50 m
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 45 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 90 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round each member of a team shot in a different position: kneeling, prone and standing. Each athlete shot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The shooter with the higher score received two points (In case of a tie everyone got one point). As soon as one team had reached 46 points, the „duel‟ was over. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 46 points, the match will continue with one additional shot fired by all three members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied. Decimal scoring was used in all Medal matches.
DOLGOBORODOVA Kira née BOIKO
RATNIKOVA Tatyana née RYABINSKAYA
MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana née MAŠIĆ
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK
MATOVA Nonka née SHATAROVA
BERKLAVA Baiba née ZARINYA
MARTIN Regina née PETZKE
MALUKHINA Anna née MALAKHOVA

Small-bore rifle, prone, 40 shots, 50 m - Women (1955 only)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 DONSKAYA Yelena URS 399(27) STOYEVA Toska BUL 399(26) LINDQUIST Maj SWE 399(24)

The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, prone, 40 shots, 50 m - Women's team (1955 only)

pts.
1955 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - LODIYENSKAYA 1586
2. ROU ELEKES Paraschiva - JUVERDEANU Marieta - GROZEA Rodica - SÂRBU Lia 1580
3. BUL BOYAGYEVA Anka - SAVOVA Iordanka - TOSKOVA-STOYEVA Toska - VASILYEVA Stefka 1579


Small-bore rifle, standing, 40 shots, 50 m - Women (1955 only)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 LOMOVA Tamara URS 375(9) NOVODEROVA Galina URS 375(6) CIORTEA Anca ROU 374

The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Small-bore rifle, standing, 40 shots, 50 m - Women's team (1955 only)

pts.
1955 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - NOVODEROVA Galina 1489
2. ROU CIORTEA Anca - IOVANESCU Felicia - JUVERDEANU Marieta - SÂRBU Lia 1449
3. HUN BUDAFAI Anna - HEGEDÜS Józsefné - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 1433


Small-bore rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 50 m - Women (1955 only)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 LOMOVA Tamara URS 396 IOVANESCU Felicia ROU 393 KOMUSKINA Zinaida URS 392


Small-bore rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 50 m - Women's team (1955 only)

pts.
1955 1. ROU ELEKES Paraschiva - IOVANESCU Felicia - JUVERDEANU Marieta - MOSCU Iudit 1563
2. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - NOVODEROVA Galina 1560
3. HUN BUDAFAI Anna - HEGEDÜS Józsefné - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 1526


Sport rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1957 NOVODEROVA Galina URS 593 LOMOVA Tamara URS 591 VERESS Istvánné HUN 589
1959 ZELENKOVA Zinaida URS 594 ZAKHARCHENKO YelenaURS 593 DONSKAYA Yelena URS 587
1961 VERESS Istvánné HUN 594 DONSKAYA Yelena URS 592 RYABINSKAYA Tatyana URS 590
1965 KOMARISTOVA Tamara URS 589 BARREITHER Brigitte FRG 588(?) KOPYT Barbara POL 588(?)
1969 PEROVIĆ Desanka YUG 591(?) POPP Gerlinde FRG 591(?) LIRON Nelly FRA 590
1971 ROLIŃSKA Eulalia POL 598 PETRESCU Melania ROU 593(?) TRAVIS Ann GBR 593(?)
1974 MAŠIĆ Mirjana YUG 595(99) GEYER Gerlinde FRG 595(98) MEUTER Odette BEL 593
1975 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 597 SHATAROVA Nonka BUL 595 MEUTER Odette BEL 594
1976 PELOVA Anka BUL 594(?) LESOU Elisabeth FRA 594(?) BALS Elisabeth FRG 593
1977 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 595(100) BECKER Elke FRG 595(97) TRAVIS Ann GBR 594
1978 IOSIF Niculina ROU 595(?) MOCH Marlies GDR 595(?) MEUTER Odette BEL 594
1979 PELOVA Anka BUL 594(100) MEUTER Odette BEL 594(99) ENQVIST Anita SWE 593
1980 DINGU Jeremia ALB 594(?) HELBIG Marlies GDR 594(?) MÜLLER Huberta AUT 594(?)
1981 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 597 COOPER Sarah GBR 596 SONNET Monika FRG 595
1982 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 596 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 595(16) HELBIG Marlies GDR 595(15)
1983 MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana YUG 596 MATOVA Nonka BUL 595(?) LECHEVA Vesela BUL 595(?)
1985 MATOVA Nonka BUL 598 DONCHEVA Krasimira BUL 597 GUSTAFSSON Margareta SWE 596
1987 OSOLIKER Diana URS 595(100/100) SONNET Selma FRG 595(100/98) DONCHEVA Krasimira BUL 594
1989 MALUKHINA Anna URS 594 KOLOUŠKOVÁ Lenka TCH 593 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 592
1991 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 596 FRANCKI Jasminka YUG 594(100) LESKIV Lesya URS 594(?)
1993 LESKIV Lesya UKR 596 MALUKHINA Anna RUS 594 SHYLAVA Iryna BLR 593
1995 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 595 MALUKHINA Anna RUS 594 OBEL Kirsten GER 593
1997 MAUER Renata POL 595 SKOKO Suzana CRO 594 HANSEN Lindy NOR 593
1999 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 591 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 590 LESKIV Lesya UKR 589
2001 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 592 BELLENOUE Valérie FRA 591(99/98) KALNYSH Natallia UKR 591(99/97)
2003 YUCHKOVA Tatyana RUS 596(100) VALOVÁ Lucie CZE 596(99) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 595
2005 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 594 YLI-KIIKKA Marjo FIN 591(99) STAUB Sonja SUI 591(97)
2007 KRZYZEWSKY Beáta HUN 591(99) LEE Sharon GBR 591(98) BIBARD Solveig FRA 590
2009 ENQVIST Marie SWE 593(39) ETULA Hanna FIN 593(34/100) IVANCHEVA Viktoriya BUL 593(34/99)
2011 ENQVIST Marie SWE 595(42) SMITH Michelle GBR 595(35) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 594
2013 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 597 GÖßLER Ramona GER 595 VERES Kata HUN 593
2015 SÝKOROVÁ Adéla CZE 623,8 PEJČIĆ Snježana CRO 621,2 KARIMOVA Yuliya RUS 619,4
2017 McINTOSH Jennifer GBR 619,1 SHARIPOVA Dariya UKR 615,5 ENQVIST Marie SWE 613,6
2019 ZYKOVA Yuliya RUS 627,8 RÖSKEN Eva GER 624,9 BAJOS Gitta HUN 624,4
2021 as open competition - see above

1957: Small-bore rifle, „English Match‟ = 30+30 shots, 50+100 m
1959 - 1961: Small-bore rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1965 - 1993: Small-bore standard rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1974 - 1979: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).
1982: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1987 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. (in parentheses).
2009 - 2013: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s. If these is still a tie the comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. decided (in parentheses).
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK
MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana née MAŠIĆ
MATOVA Nonka née SHATAROVA
SHYLAVA Iryna BLR is identically with the Soviet shooter SHILOVA Irina (spelling in Russian).

Sport rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m - Women's team

pts.
1957 1. URS KORMUSKINA Zinaida - LOMOVA Tamara - NOVODEROVA Galina - VASILYEVA Tamara 2356
2. HUN BUDAFAI Anna - KELLNER Oszkarné - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 2329
3. TCH HORÁČKOVÁ Jarmila - MARSALKOVÁ Eva - RŮŽIČKOVÁ Věra - STARÁ Eliška 2323
1959 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena - ZELENKOVA Zinaida 1769
2. ROU ALEXANDRU Cleopatra - COSMA Aurelia - LIEBER Marieta 1738
3. TCH BAJEROVÁ Anna - HORÁČKOVÁ Jarmila - RŮŽIČKOVÁ Věra 1737
1961 1. URS DONSKAYA Yelena - LOMOVA Tamara - ZELENKOVA Zinaida 1759
2. HUN HADADI Eva - KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - VERESS Istvánné 1758(141)
3. GDR SCHAARSCHUH Helga - VOß Gerda - WISCHNEWSKI Renate 1758(139)
1965 1. URS BOIKO Kira - CHERKASOVA Tamara - RYABINSKAYA Tatyana 1754
2. GDR TITTMANN Helga - MEHLHORN Ulrike - WISCHNEWSKI Renate 1745
3. YUG HEROLD Magdalena - PEROVIĆ Desanka - ZDENJAK Brigita 1741
1969 1. FRA LIRON Nelly - SAINT-REQUIER Carole - SCHMITT Marie-Josée 1762
2. YUG ĐORĐEVIĆ Olga - MAŠIĆ Mirjana - PEROVIĆ Desanka 1759(?)
3. HUN KISGYÖRGY Lajosné - KUN Ferencné - PAVESZKA Lajosné 1759(?)
1971 1. POL MAŁKIEWICZ Anna - PAĆKO Małgorzata - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia 1780
2. ROU PETRESCU Melania - DRAGOS-GORETI Ana - STROE Veronica 1770(?)
3. URS BOIKO Kira - RATNIKOVA Tatyana - CHERKASOVA Tamara 1770(?)
1974 1. YUG MAŠIĆ Mirjana - SABATKA Valeria - PEŠUT Desanka 1771
2. URS BOIKO Kira - FAGEREVA Lyutsiya - CHERKASOVA Tamara 1764(?)
3. FRG GEYER Gerlinde - BALS Elisabeth - BOHNERT Elfi 1764(?)
1975 1. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - BINDER Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta 1772
2. BUL SHATAROVA Nonka - BAKALOVA Tatyana - VALKOVA Yelena 1771
3. URS ZARINYA Baiba - BOIKO Kira - ZYBALOVA Nadezhda 1770
1976 1. FRA LESOU Elisabeth - ESNAULT Dominique - SCHMITT Marie-Josée 1773
2. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1765
3. ROU PETRESCU Melania - CHIOSAC Georgeta - OLAH Eva 1762
1977 1. FRG BALS Elisabeth - BECKER Elke - GEYER Gerlinde 1771
2. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1770
3. BUL PELOVA Anka - KANCHEVA Poliksena - BAKALOVA Tatyana 1769
1978 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - MOCH Marlies 1779
2. POL PAĆKO Małgorzata - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia - OLEJNICZAK Maria 1775
3. ROU IOSIF Niculina - MATEI Dumitra - TRIPSA Veronica 1773
1979 1. SWE GUSTAFSSON Christina - GUSTAFSSON Margareta - ENQVIST Anita 1773
2. URS BERKLAVA Baiba - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana - CHERKASOVA Valentina 1767
3. POL GWÓŹDŹ Małgorzata - ROLIŃSKA Eulalia - MAŁKIEWICZ Anna 1763
1980 1. BUL KIROVA Anna - MATOVA Nonka - PELOVA Anka 1769
2. GDR HELBIG Marlies - MARTIN Regina - STARKLOFF Kathrin 1767(?)
3. ITA ZANFRA Flavia - BUIZZA Caterina - ZACCHIA Marinella 1767(?)
1981 1. FRG SONNET Monika - STADTMANN Elisabeth - GROßMANN Gisela 1774
2. URS BERKLAVA Baiba - SYCHEVA Tatyana - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana 1770
3. GDR HELBIG Marlies- WEHRMANN Margitta - MOCH Marlies 1768
1982 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - STARKLOFF Kathrin 1771(?)
2. BUL PETKOVA Diyana - LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka 1771(?)
3. YUG MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana - SABADKA Valerija - GOLUB Biserka 1765
1983 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - PETKOVA Diyana 1781
2. YUG MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana - SMILJANIĆ Olivera - GOLUB Biserka 1778(43)
3. URS LESKIV Lesya - MALAKHOVA Anna - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana 1778(?)
1985 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1786
2. SWE GUSTAFSSON Margareta - BERNER Sissi - ANDERSSON Anette 1782
3. ROU IOSIF Niculina - MATEI Dumitra - LAMASANU Roxana 1775
1987 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1779
2. URS OSOLIKER Diana - MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina 1776
3. YUG DOMAZET Vesna - MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana - SMILJANIĆ Olivera 1772
1989 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - PETROVA Temenujka 1773
2. URS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1771
3. FRG SPERBER Silvia - SONNET Selma - OBEL Kirsten 1764
1991 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - VALKOVA Anitsa 1775
2. URS LESKIV Lesya - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1774
3. GER STAMM Wera - SPERBER Silvia - KLEPP Katja 1772
1993 1. CRO VRBEK Biserka - VITEZ Vesna - FRANCKI Jasminka 1772
2. UKR LESKIV Lesya - CHEREMSKAYA Olga - ??? 1770
3. CZE KOLOUŠKOVÁ Lenka - BÍLKOVÁ Dagmar - KUŽELOVÁ Ivana 1768
1995 1. RUS MALUKHINA Anna - GERASIMYONOK Irina - OLENEVA Natalya 1772
2. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - VALKOVA Anitsa 1770
3. GER OBEL Kirsten - SCHMITT Tanja - HORNEBER Petra 1768
1997 1. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - IVANOVA Ani 1773
2. UKR NESTEROVA Tatyana - LESKIV Lesya - CHEREMSKAYA Olga 1771
3. GER HORNEBER Petra - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - OBEL Kirsten 1764
1999 1. BLR GLEBENOK Nelli - PAHREBNIAK Volha - KRAVTSOVA Galina 1766
2. UKR DAVYDOVA Olena - LESKIV Lesya - KALNYSH Natallia 1764
3. SWE ENQVIST Marie - OLSSON Berit - BENGTSSON Christina 1756
2001 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - SEIFERT Gabriele - SCHNEIDER Alexandra 1766
2. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lesya - DAVYDOVA Olena 1761
3. RUS BOBKOVA Marina - GERASIMYONOK Irina - GALKINA Lyubov 1759
2003 1. NOR SKARPODDE Hanne - NESLAND Hanne - OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass 1776(296)
2. RUS YUCHKOVA Tatyana - GOLDOBINA Tatyana - ROMANOVA Natalya 1776(295)
3. FIN KOIVU Viivi - ETULA Hanna - JUPPALA Helena 1773
2005 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - GROßECAPPENBERG Britta - FRIEDEL Eva 1769
2. RUS YUCHKOVA Tatyana - GOLDOBINA Tatyana - NIZKOSHAPSKAYA Alena 1762(297)
3. SUI BRÜHLMANN Andrea - STAUB Sonja - MARGUET Annik 1762(291)
2007 1. HUN KRZYZEWSKY Beáta - JOÓ Éva - TÓTH Anita 1761(298)
2. SUI BEYELER Irene - GRANGIER Aurelie - MARGUET Annik 1761(294)
3. FIN KOIVU Viivi - ETULA Hanna - YLI-KIIKKA Marjo 1753
2009 1. GBR BREKKE Johanne - SMITH Michelle - LEE Sharon 1774
2. FIN TÖRMÄLÄ Tiia - ETULA Hanna - YLI-KIIKKA Marjo 1773
3. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - KECK Claudia - LECHNER Barbara 1771
2011 1. SWE ENQVIST Marie - GUSTAFSSON Maria - OLOFSSON Linda 1772
2. CZE EMMONS Kateřina - VALOVÁ Lucie - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla 1771
3. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - ARBOGAST Dorothee - LECHNER Barbara 1769
2013 1. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lessia - GOLUBCHENKO Olga 1767(100)
2. GER GÖßLER Ramona - KLEINMANNS Amelie - ROTZSCH Constanze 1767(99)
3. POL BOGACKA Sylwia - WROŃSKA Paula - ZIAJA Alicja 1764
2015 1. GER ENGLEDER Barbara - BEER Jolyn - GAUß Beate 1850,9
2. CZE MAZUROVÁ Nikola - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - ŠVECOVÁ Lucie 1850,4
3. RUS KARIMOVA Yuliya - FEKLISTOVA Mariya - NIZKOSHAPSKAYA Alena 1847,9
2017 1. UKR KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lessia - SHARIPOVA Dariya 1832,3
2. GER RACHL Silvia - BEER Jolyn - KÖSTEL Beate 1824,9
3. AUT UNGERANK Nadine - HOFMANN Olivia - PEER Franziska 1823,1
2019 1. RUS KHOROSHEVA Polina - IVANOVA Mariya - ZYKOVA Yuliya 1871,6
2. NOR STENE Jenny - DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg - LUND Katrine 1869,4
3. GER PALBERG Denise - BEER Jolyn - RÖSKEN Eva 1867,1
2021 as open competition - see above

1957: Small-bore rifle, „English Match‟ = 30+30 shots, 50+100 m
1959 - 1961: Small-bore rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1961: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
1965 - 1993: Small-bore standard rifle, 60 shots, 50 m
1983: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s of each shooter (in parentheses).
2003 - 2007: Ties were decided by comparison of the last series of 10 shots of each shooter (in parentheses).
2009 - 2013: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
RATNIKOVA Tatyana née RYABINSKAYA
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK
MOCH Marlies née BINDER
BERKLAVA Baiba née ZARINYA
MATOVA Nonka née SHATAROVA
MARTIN Regina née PETZKE
MAŠIĆ JOVOVIĆ Mirjana née MAŠIĆ
MALUKHINA Anna née MALAKHOVA
KÖSTEL Beate née GAUß

Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 RIESTERER Monika FRG 380 CHERKASOVA Tamara URS 377 KISSGYÖRGY Lajosné HUN 373
1971 BAIA Edda ROU 379 CHERKASOVA Tamara URS 375(?) RIESTERER Monika FRG 375(?)
1972 RIESTERER Monika FRG 382 RATNIKOVA Tatyana URS 378 ZARINYA Baiba URS 373
1973 CHIPALOVA Nadezhda URS 381 NABEL Marga GDR 379 BOIKO Kira URS 378
1974 ZARINYA Baiba URS 391 KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta POL 383 BOIKO Kira URS 382
1975 ZYBALOVA Nadezhda URS 383 ZARINYA Baiba URS 381 MŁOTKOWSKA Elżbieta POL 380
1976 OLAH Eva ROU 384 ZARINYA Baiba URS 383 FUTSCHEK Gertrud FRG 380
1977 BALS Elisabeth FRG 386 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 385(98) KRYLOVA Tatyana URS 385(95)
1978 KRYLOVA Tatyana URS 389 RYBAKOVA Yelena URS 388 BALS Elisabeth FRG 380
1979 BERKLAVA Baiba URS 386(97) MATOVA Nonka BUL 386(94) HELBIG Marlies GDR 385
1980 COOPER Sarah GBR 384(99) HELBIG Marlies GDR 384(97) PELOVA Anka BUL 383
1981 JEPPESEN Anne-Grethe NOR 388 HELBIG Marlies GDR 385 PELOVA Anka BUL 383
1982 MALAKHOVA Anna URS 395 STARKLOFF Kathrin GDR 388 HUNYADI Lászlóné HUN 387
1983 LESKIV Lesya URS 390 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 388(?) SAILER Gisela FRG 388(?)
1984 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 389 MATOVA Nonka BUL 387(29) YLÖNEN Sirpa FIN 387(28)
1985 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 390 MATOVA Nonka BUL 389(31) PELTOLA Pirjo FIN 389(29)
1986 KARLSSON Anita SWE 394 SUSLOVA Marina URS 390(97) SUTER Irene SUI 390(96)
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 394 497,1 GIESE Carmen FRG 394 495,4 DUFAUX SUTER Irene SUI 389 491,8
1988 JOÓ Éva HUN 399 501,7 MALUKHINA Anna URS 396 498,5 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 397 494,8
1989 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 397 496,9 MALUKHINA Anna URS 394 494,5 JOÓ Éva HUN 391 492,8
1990 JOÓ Éva HUN 395 495,4 HORVAT Mirjana YUG 397 495,0 MATOVA Nonka BUL 393 493,4
1991 SELEDKOVA Svetlana URS 397 496,9 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 393 495,8 VATAKER Hanne NOR 393 495,6
1992 VALKOVA Anitsa BUL 394 498,7 CHERKASOVA Valentina EUN 394 496,2 MAUER Renata POL 394 495,7
1993 FÓRIÁN Éva HUN 394 495,8 SKOKO Suzana CRO 392 494,7/9,2 BELCHEVA Ivanka BUL 394 494,7/8,7
1994 MALUKHINA Anna RUS 397 498,7 MIHAJLOVIĆ Lidija IOP 395 496,0 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 393 495,7
1995 MATOVA Nonka BUL 395 499,0 GRIGORYEVA Marina RUS 395 496,1 LECHEVA Vesela BUL 394 494,7
1996 SHYLAVA Iryna BLR 396 498,1 HORNEBER Petra GER 395 497,9 IVOŠEV Aleksandra YUG 397 497,3
1997 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 396 499,0 JOÓ Éva HUN 395 498,2 BELLENOUE Valérie FRA 395 498,1
1998 PAHREBNIAK Volha BLR 398 499,9 OBEL Kirsten GER 394 496,4 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 395 496,3
1999 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 398 499,9 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 397 499,8 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 395 498,7
2000 BELLENOUE Valérie FRA 396 499,6 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 396 497,9 HORNEBER Petra GER 395 497,8
2001 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 398 501,6 BELLENOUE Valérie FRA 398 500,4 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 397 500,3
2002 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 398 502,7 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 397 499,1 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 396 498,9
2003 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 399 501,5 ETULA Hanna FIN 396 499,6 BAUER Dorothee GER 396 498,4
2004 KŮRKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 399 501,2 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 399 501,0 HASELSBERGER Monika AUT 397 499,9
2005 LECHNER Barbara GER 400 502,1 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 398 501,8 STAROŃ Agnieszka POL 399 500,7
2006 GOLDOBINA Tatyana RUS 397 502,1 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 398 501,2 KŮRKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 396 500,2
2007 KŮRKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 399 502,4 ETULA Hanna 398 501,0 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 397 500,5
2008 GALKINA Lyubov RUS 398 502,4 EMMONS Kateřina CZE 398 501,1 DESYATSKAYA Olga RUS 397 500,0
2009 PEJČIĆ Snježana CRO 397 500,5 GAUß Beate GER 398 499,3 KALNÁ Pavla CZE 397 498,8
2010 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 398 501,4 GAUß Beate GER 398 501,3 MAGER Jessica GER 396 501,2
2011 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 399 501,3 YYLI-KIIKKA Marjo FIN 399 501,2 TYKHOVA Darya UKR 397 501,0
2012 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 398 502,8 EMMONS Kateřina CZE 398 502,2 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 397 501,4
2013 UNGERANK Lisa AUT 415,4 208,3 PICA Martina ITA 414,7 206,3 DVORŠAK Živa SLO 416,8 185,9
2014 MISKOLCZI Julianna HUN 416,2 209,5 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 417,3 206,6 MAKSIMOVIĆ Ivana SRB 418,5 184,9
2015 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 414,4 206,8 SENA Sabrina ITA 415,1 204,3 KREUTZER Nina Laura GER 417,7 183,6
2016 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 416,3 207,7 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 417,5 206,6 LUSTENBERGER Petra SUI 416,5 185,5
2017 PEJČIĆ Snježana CRO 416,6 249,1 NIELSEN Stine DEN 417,1 247,8 VDOVINA Darya RUS 417,1 224,1
2018 NIELSEN Stine DEN 627,6 249,1 KOMOROWSKA Katarzyna POL 626,5 248,7 SMEETS Manon NED 625,0 226,8
2019 COMAN Laura ROU 627,7 249,1/10,3/10,4 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 627,6 249,1/10,3/10,3 PEER Franziska AUT 627,3 228,3
2020 COMAN Laura ROU 629,6 251,2 GALASHINA Anastasiya RUS 630,9 251,1 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 628,4 228,9
2021 MULLER Océanne FRA 629,7 251,5 KAPS Jessie BEL 628,5 250,2 CECCARELLO Sofia ITA 630,2 228,5

1969 - 2017: 40 shots
1977 - 1980: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1984 - 1985: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s, 9s etc.
1986: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
1987 - 2012: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1993 - 2019: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs.
1994: IOP = The Federal Republic of Yugoslavia (Serbia and Montenegro) was under United Nations sanctions which prevented the country from taking part in the European Championships. However, individual Yugoslav athletes were allowed to take part as Independent Olympic Participants.
2013 - 2016: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 24) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 12. All shots were in decimal scores.
BERKLAVA Baiba née ZARINYA
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK
DUFAUX SUTER Irene née SUTER
EMMONS Kateřina née KŮRKOVÁ
SHYLAVA Iryna BLR is identically with the Soviet shooter SHILOVA Irina (spelling in Russian).

Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Women's team

pts.
1969 1. FRG RHOMBERG Anneliese - HAFEMEIER Ingrid - RIESTERER Monika 1111
2. URS CHERKASOVA Tamara - RATNIKOVA Tatyana - ZAKHARCHENKO Yelena 1108
3. YUG ĐORĐEVIĆ Olga - HEROLD Magdalena - MAŠIĆ Mirjana 1099
1971 1. URS CHERKASOVA Tamara - RATNIKOVA Tatyana - ZARINYA Baiba 1113
2. FRG RIESTERER Monika - HUNDESHAGEN Margret - KAPPES Ingrid 1108
3. ROU BAIA Edda - PETRESCU Melania - STROE Veronica 1103
1972 1. POL KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta - TAYSNER Bożena - WIERZBOWSKA Irena 1118
2. URS RATNIKOVA Tatyana - ZARINYA Baiba - CHERKASOVA Tamara 1115
3. FRG RIESTERER Monika - BECKER Elke - BOHNERT Elfi 1113
1973 1. URS BOIKO Kira - CHIPALOVA Nadezhda - ZARINYA Baiba 1135
2. FRG BÖHMER Elisabeth - BECKER Elke - RIESTERER Monika 1117
3. POL PAĆKO Małgorzata - TAYSNER Bożena - WIERZBOWSKA Irena 1115
1974 1. URS BOIKO Kira - ZARINYA Baiba - RATNIKOVA Tatyana 1147
2. POL KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta - WIERZBOWSKA-MŁOTKOWSKA Irena - PAĆKO Małgorzata 1134
3. SWE ENQVIST Anita - SAHLSTRÖM Susanne - GUSTAFSSON Christina 1116
1975 1. URS ZYBALOVA Nadezhda - ZARINYA Baiba - RATNIKOVA Tatyana 1143
2. POL MŁOTKOWSKA Elżbieta - KOWALEWSKA Elżbieta - TAYSNER Bożena 1129
3. SWE ENQVIST Anita - THORSTENSSON Anita - RANING Brita 1123
1976 1. ROU OLAH Eva - FEODOT Mariana - TRIPSA Veronica 1134
2. URS ZARINYA Baiba - ERM Liivi - RATNIKOVA Tatyana 1132
3. FRG FUTSCHEK Gertrud - BALS Elisabeth - LUBACH Karin 1129
1977 1. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1146
2. URS KRYLOVA Tatyana - RYBAKOVA Yelena - ZYBALOVA Nadezhda 1143
3. FRG BALS Elisabeth - WENDLINGER Bärbel - HEIß Monika 1123
1978 1. URS KRYLOVA Tatyana - RYBAKOVA Yelena - MININGALYEVA Zukhra 1153
2. GDR KANTHAK Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1136
3. BEL DE BEUCKELAER Jasmine - HOSDEY Marie-Luise - VILLAIN Christiane 1121
1979 1. URS BERKLAVA Baiba - ZYBALOVA Nadezhda - KRYLOVA Tatyana 1152
2. GDR HELBIG Marlies - KRÜGER Margitta - PETZKE Regina 1149
3. BUL MATOVA Nonka - PELOVA Anka - VASILEVA Ana 1145
1980 1. BUL PELOVA Anka - MATOVA Nonka - VASILEVA Ana 1142
2. GDR HELBIG Marlies - MARTIN Regina - MOCH Marlies 1138
3. AUT MARSCHNIG Lieselotte - DUNKL Waltraut - ??? 1129
1981 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - WEHRMANN Margitta 1143
2. HUN PETRÓ Sára - BOZSOKI Márta - HUNYADI Lászlóné 1134
3. URS KOMARISTOVA Svetlana - ZYBALOVA Nadezhda - BOIKO Kira 1132
1982 1. GDR HELBIG Marlies- MOCH Marlies - STARKLOFF Kathrin 1159
2. URS MALAKHOVA Anna - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana - CHERKASOVA Valentina 1155
3. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka - KIROVA Anna 1150
1983 1. URS LESKIV Lesya - KOMARISTOVA Svetlana - MALUKHINA Anna 1156
2. FRG SAILER Gisela - SONNET Monika - SPERLICH Jutta 1146
3. GDR GORZKULLA Gilda - HELBIG Marlies- STARKLOFF Kathrin 1145
1984 1. BUL MATOVA Nonka - LECHEVA Vesela - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1154
2. FRG LANG Sigrid - RIEDL Klara - BAIS Jutta 1143
3. FIN YLÖNEN Sirpa - MELARTIN-THUNE Leena - PELTOLA Pirjo 1142
1985 1. BUL MATOVA Nonka - LECHEVA Vesela - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1166
2. FIN PELTOLA Pirjo - YLÖNEN Sirpa - MELARTIN-THUNE Leena 1155
3. URS KOROLEVA Nadezhda - PERSHINA Tamara - ZHAGROVA Svetlana 1152
1986 1. URS SUSLOVA Marina - KOROLEVA Nadezhda - SHILOVA Irina 1162
2. SWE KARLSSON Anita - WUOLO Ann-Christin - OLSSON Anette 1161
3. GDR WEIDEMANN Andrea - STARKLOFF Kathrin - TOTH Sabine 1151
1987 1. FRG GIESE Carmen - GÖTTE Heike - ZEISKE Birgit 1170
2. FRA ESNAULT Dominique - AUPÈTRE Dominique - DECHARNE Françoise 1161
3. URS CHERKASOVA Valentina - SUSLOVA Marina - CHAPRAN M. 1158
1988 1. HUN JOÓ Éva - FÓRIÁN Éva - GELENCSÉR Emese 1190
2. URS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1179
3. BUL MATOVA Nonka - LECHEVA Vesela - DONCHEVA Krasimira 1173
1989 1. URS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1182
2. HUN FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette - FÓRIÁN Éva - JOÓ Éva 1170
3. FRG GIESE Carmen - OBEL Kirsten - SPERBER Silvia 1167
1990 1. URS KRIVORUCHKO Olga - CHERKASOVA Valentina - SHILOVA Irina 1173(297)
2. BUL MATOVA Nonka - VALKOVA Anitsa - BELCHEVA Ivanka 1173(291)
3. HUN JOÓ Éva - GELENCSÉR Emese - FÓRIÁN Éva 1172
1991 1. HUN JOÓ Éva - FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette - FÓRIÁN Éva 1173(295)
2. URS SELEDKOVA Svetlana - CHERKASOVA Valentina - GRIGORYEVA Marina 1173(291)
3. POL WOLF Małgorzata - KSIĄŻKIEWICZ Małgorzata - MAUER Renata 1171
1992 1. EUN CHERKASOVA Valentina - SELEDKOVA Svetlana - SHILOVA Irina 1177
2. BUL VALKOVA Anitsa - LECHEVA Vesela - MATOVA Nonka 1174
3. HUN JOÓ Éva - FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette - FÓRIÁN Éva 1172
1993 1. HUN JOÓ Éva - FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette - FÓRIÁN Éva 1179
2. BUL BELCHEVA Ivanka - LECHEVA Vesela - ??? 1174
3. CRO SKOKO Suzana - MALENICA Mladenka - FRANCKI Jasminka 1168
1994 1. GER STAMM Wera - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - HORNEBER Petra 1174
2. RUS MALUKHINA Anna - CHERKASOVA Valentina - KUZNETSOVA Marina 1173(?)
3. BUL LECHEVA Vesela - BELCHEVA Ivanka - VALKOVA Anitsa 1173(?)
1995 1. RUS GRIGORYEVA Marina - MALUKHINA Anna - GERASIMYONOK Irina 1181(297)
2. BUL MATOVA Nonka - LECHEVA Vesela - BELCHEVA Ivanka 1181(293)
3. HUN FÓRIÁN Éva - JOÓ Éva - FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette 1178
1996 1. BLR SHYLAVA Iryna - PAHREBNIAK Volha - YUKOVA Natalya 1183
2. GER HORNEBER Petra - KNELLS Bettina - BEILHARZ Dunja 1180
3. YUG IVOŠEV Aleksandra - BINDER Aranka - MIHAJLOVIĆ Lidija 1179
1997 1. RUS GOLDOBINA Tatyana - FEKLISTOVA Mariya - MALUKHINA Anna 1182
2. SUI BÜHLMANN Gabi - DENZLER Irene - ITEN Verena 1180
3. HUN ABONYI Dóra - FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette - JOÓ Éva 1178
1998 1. BLR KRAVTSOVA Galina - PAHREBNIAK Volha - ZHUKAVA Natalya 1179
2. RUS FEKLISTOVA Mariya - GALKINA Lyubov - PUGACHEVA Yelena 1175
3. GER AUGUSTIN Anja - OBEL Kirsten - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja 1173
1999 1. GER HORNEBER Petra - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - FRANK Rebecca 1187
2. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - PUGACHEVA Yelena - GERASIMYONOK Irina 1179
3. SUI BÜHLMANN Gabi - SCHEUSS Oriana - DENZLER Irene 1176
2000 1. GER HORNEBER Petra - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - WILSCH Cordula 1178
2. BLR PAHREBNIAK Volha - SHYLAVA Iryna - KAUTANOVICH Aksana 1175(297)
3. HUN JOÓ Éva - TÓTH Anita - VINCZE Kinga 1175(296)
2001 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - HORNEBER Petra - DORFNER Birgit 1185
2. UKR LESKIV Lesya - KALNYSH Natallia - DAVYDOVA Olena 1176(?)
3. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - BOBKOVA Marina - GRIGORYEVA Marina 1176(?)
2002 1. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - BOBKOVA Marina - PUGACHEVA Yelena 1183
2. SUI BÜHLMANN Gabi - SCHEUSS Oriana - GRABER Yvonne 1182
3. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - WILSCH Cordula - KNELLS Bettina 1178
2003 1. RUS GALKINA Lyubov - BOBKOVA Marina - GOLDOBINA Tatyana 1189
2. GER BAUER Dorothee - SCHNEIDER Alexandra - LECHNER Barbara 1183
3. UKR OMELYANENKO Nataliya - KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lesya 1181
2004 1. CZE KŮRKOVÁ Kateřina - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - HABARTOVÁ Pavla 1190
2. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - PREKEL Martina 1186
3. RUS GOLDOBINA Tatyana - BOBKOVA Marina - GALKINA Lyubov 1185
2005 1. RUS GOLDOBINA Tatyana - BOBKOVA Marina - GALKINA Lyubov 1191(298/300)
2. POL MAUER-RÓŻAŃSKA Renata - STAROŃ Agnieszka - BOGACKA Sylwia 1191(298/298)
3. GER GROßECAPPENBERG Britta - LECHNER Barbara - GAUß Beate 1191(296)
2006 1. GER LECHNER Barbara - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - HÄRTINGER Sylvia 1189
2. BLR BUDZKO Sviatlana - RUMYANTSAVA Hanna - KRAVTSOVA Galina 1185
3. UKR OMELYANENKO Nataliya - KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lesya 1184
2007 1. GER LECHNER Barbara - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - GAUß Beate 1190
2. CZE KŮRKOVÁ Kateřina - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - KALNÁ Pavla 1188
3. ITA CAPUTO Elsa - SENA Sabrina - NOTARANGELO Antonella 1187
2008 1. GER LECHNER Barbara - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - GAUß Beate 1191
2. POL ZIAJA Alicja - STAROŃ Agnieszka - BOGACKA Sylwia 1187
3. CZE EMMONS Kateřina - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla - KALNÁ Pavla 1186
2009 1. NOR VESTVEIT Kristina - OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass - NORDLØKKEN Anne Marit 1187
2. CRO PEJČIĆ Snježana - CIMBAL ŠPIRELJA Suzana - KOVACS Sanja 1186
3. GER GAUß Beate - RAVE Martina - POSEINER Tatjana 1184
2010 1. GER MAGER Jessica - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - GAUß Beate 1190
2. UKR TYKHOVA Darya - KALNYSH Natallia - LESKIV Lesya 1185
3. RUS VDOVINA Darya - BOBKOVA Marina - GALKINA Lyubov 1182
2011 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - LECHNER Barbara - GAUß Beate 1192
2. CRO PEJČIĆ Snježana - CIMBAL ŠPIRELJA Suzana - VITEZ Sandra 1186
3. CZE EMMONS Kateřina - KALNÁ Pavla - SÝKOROVÁ Adéla 1184
2012 1. GER PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - ENGLEDER Barbara - GAUß Beate 1190
2. SRB ARSOVIĆ Andrea - TODOROVIĆ Dragana - MAKSIMOVIĆ Ivana 1188(92)
3. FRA ÉVESQUE Émilie - MORIN Sandy - DUPERRON Myriam 1188(88)
2013 1. ITA PICA Martina - ZUBLASING Petra - SENA Sabrina 1242,9
2. GER MAGER Jessica - PREDIGER Maren - GAUß Beate 1241,9
3. AUT UNGERANK Lisa - HOFMANN Olivia - TIME Regina 1240,9
2014 1. SRB ARSOVIĆ Andrea - TODOROVIĆ Dragana - MAKSIMOVIĆ Ivana 1247,1
2. GER MAGER Jessica - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja - ENGLEDER Barbara 1246,4
3. ITA PICA Martina - ZUBLASING Petra - SENA Sabrina 1244,1
2015 1. GER GSCHWANDTNER Selina - KREUTZER Nina Laura - ENGLEDER Barbara 1246,3
2. CZE EMMONS Kateřina - MAZUROVÁ Nikola - VOGNAROVÁ Gabriela 1244,1
3. ITA NARDELLI Elania - ZUBLASING Petra - SENA Sabrina 1242,8
2016 1. HUN GÁSPÁR Lalita - MISKOLCZI Julianna - ZWICKL-VERES Kata 1247,6
2. RUS VDOVINA Darya - ZHUKOVA Anna - SUSHKO Anna 1244,9
3. GER BEER Jolyn - STRAUB Isabella - ENGLEDER Barbara 1242,6
2017 1. RUS VDOVINA Darya - GALASHINA Anastasiya - KARIMOVA Yuliya 1251,5
2. CRO PEJČIĆ Snježana - GUSTIN Valentina - ZELJKOVIĆ Marta 1245,3
3. CZE BRABCOVÁ Aneta - MAZUROVÁ Nikola - VOGNAROVÁ Gabriela 1244,2
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. ROU COMAN Laura - TUDOSE Roxana - MOLNAR Eliza 931,8 621,9 17 22
2. DEN NIELSEN Stine - IBSEN Rikke - PETERMANN Line 933,8 621,8 16 18
3. UKR ILINA Anna - VOITSEKHIVSKA Mariia - ZAKAPKO Olga 934,1 617,4 2 21
2019 1. RUS VDOVINA Darya - GALASHINA Anastasiya - KARIMOVA Yuliya 1880,3 624,1 13 17
2. ITA LUCIANI Alessandra - ZUBLASING Petra - ZIVIANI Martina 1872,3 621,0 14 13
3. ROU COMAN Laura - SIDI Roxana - MOLNAR Eliza 1870,0 620,3 5 17
Q1 Q2 F
2020 1. RUS BOLDINOVA Darya - GALASHINA Anastasiya - KARIMOVA Yuliya 1885,2 627,6 17
2. NOR STENE Jenny - DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg - REKSTEN Johanna 1885,7 625,9 13
3. POL STANKIEWICZ Aneta - NAGAY Agnieszka - KOCHAŃSKA Natalia 1881,4 624,9 16
2021 1. RUS ZYKOVA Yuliya - GALASHINA Anastasiya - KARIMOVA Yuliya 1879,4 629,1 16
2. SLO KUHARIČ Urška - DVORŠAK Živa - JEROVŠEK Klavdija 1881,2 623,2 2
3. ROU ILIE Laura - SIDI Roxana - MOLNAR Eliza 1871,5 622,9 16

1990 - 2005: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
2009 - 2012: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points in the semi finals and 21 points in the medal matches resp., the „duel‟ was over.
2019: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (60 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
Since 2020: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 60 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received two point (In case of a tie each team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
RHOMBERG Anneliese née GOTH
BERKLAVA Baiba née ZARINYA
HELBIG Marlies née KANTHAK
MARTIN Regina née PETZKE
MALUKHINA Anna née MALAKHOVA
ZHAGROVA Svetlana née KOMARISTOVA
KUZNETSOVA Marina née SUSLOVA
SHYLAVA Iryna BLR is identically with the Soviet shooter SHILOVA Irina (spelling in Russian).
KALNÁ Pavla née HABARTOVÁ
EMMONS Kateřina née KŮRKOVÁ
ENGLEDER Barbara née LECHNER
SIDI Roxana née TUDOSE
ILIE Laura née COMAN

Pistol, 25 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 579 LECOURTIER Gisèle FRA 577 KARLSSON Ingegärd SWE 575
1971 NIZKOVA Larisa URS 583(?) STOLYAROVA Nina URS 583(?) MATEI Anişoara ROU 577
1974 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 587 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 585 MAZURKIEWICZ Irena POL 584
1975 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 587 KAŁASA Julita POL 582 KALININA Nonna URS 581
1976 CIOBANU Ana ROU 582(?) BEDINA Lamara URS 582(?) HAVSTEEN Aase DEN 581
1977 KORZUN Galina URS 592 BEDINA Lamara URS 585 KARABOLLI Elizabeta ALB 584
1978 ASRYAN Larisa URS 588 KARABOLLI Elizabeta ALB 586 KORZUN Galina URS 584
1979 KARABOLLI Elizabeta ALB 587 KORZUN Galina URS 584/149 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 584/147
1980 KORZUN Galina URS 586/149/149 TURISHCHEVA Tatyana URS 586/149/146 PÉCSI Mónika HUN 582
1981 CIOBANU Ana ROU 591 ROZE Inna URS 585/? GHEOROAIE Elena ROU 585/?
1982 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 590/? TREINYTĖ Auksė URS 590/? KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta HUN 589
1983 MACOVEI Maria ROU 591 TREINYTĖ Auksė URS 590 GÄCHTER Brida SUI 587
1985 KAPOSZTAI Silvia ROU 594 KOCHEROVA Irina URS 586 BALOGH Palma HUN 585
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 KOCHEROVA Irina URS 586 686 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 584 684 ELLIS Britt-Marie SWE 584 683
1989 SALUKVADZE Nino URS 593 693 FERENCZ Ágnes HUN 592 692 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 588 685
1991 SERRA-TOSIO Corine FRA 587 684 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 584 680 LOGVINENKO Marina URS 585 680
1993 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 586 687,6 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 581 679,7 YORGOVA Diana BUL 578 679,2
1995 KUBALA Jana AUT 585 682,8 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 580 682,7 YORGOVA Diana BUL 582 681,9
1997 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 584 686,8 YORGOVA Diana BUL 586 685,5 FERENCZ Ágnes HUN 580 679,4
1999 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 589 691,1 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 588 687,9 HALUZA Yauheniya BLR 584 683,3
2001 SUPPO Michela ITA 583 682,7 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 581 682,4 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 579 678,9
2003 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 584 685,0 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER 585 683,8 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 577 678,3
2005 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna SCG 587 790,0 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 584 786,7 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER 587 786,2
2007 KODRA Lindita ALB 584 787,4 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER 583 783,8 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 584 783,1
2009 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 586 791,0 MARUŠKOVÁ Lenka CZE 585 786,7 SZPEK Sławomira POL 583 783,4
2011 DIETHELM Heidi SUI 587 788,2 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 583 787,8 TIRODE Stéphanie FRA 582 785,4
European Champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 580 14/2/2/2/3/1/3 7 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER 584 15 3 KARSCH Monika GER 587 14/2/2/2/3/1/1 8
2015 CSONKA Zsófia HUN 580 16/4 8 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 583 16/3 6 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 587 16/1 7
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 KARSCH Monika GER 582 39 BREŚ Klaudia POL 585 33 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 585 29
2019 KARSCH Monika GER 590 37 MAJOR Veronika HUN 589 33 LAMOLLE Mathilde FRA 581 30
2021 LAMOLLE Mathilde FRA 584 35 KARSCH Monika GER 583 32 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 588 27

1969: Standard pistol
1979 - 1980: The tie was decided by shoot-offs of 3 series of 5 shots on rapid fire shooting.
1987 - 2011: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots in 3 - 7 seconds each. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1987 - 1991: Ties were decided first by the total of the final.
2013 - 2015: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semi-finals, every competitor had five series of five shots. The sum of the target-hits scored decided about the medal games. A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches the winners of each five shot series got 2 match points (in case of a tie 1 match point each). The medal match ended when the first shooter achieved 7 match points. The gap between the match points of both shooters has to be 2 at minimum. If not the medal shooting prolongs.
Since 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final. The (rapid fire shooting) final switched to a "hit-or-miss" system, where a 9.7 or better scores as a „hit‟ for 1 point and anything lower scores as a „miss‟ for 0 points. The final featured 10 series of 5 shots each (5 points maximum per series, 40 points maximum total). However, starting with the fourth series, the remaining shooter with the lowest total was eliminated after each series (7 shooters remaining in the fifth series, 6 in the sixth, etc.). Ties were decided by 5 shot series until the tie is broken.
LOGVINENKO Marina née DOBRANCHEVA
DIETHELM GERBER Heidi née DIETHELM

Pistol, 25 m - Women's team

pts.
1969 1. URS YULINA Nadezhda - SEMENENKO Eva - STOLYAROVA Nina 1719
2. SWE KARLSSON Ingegärd - ELIASSON Frideborg - NÄSMAN Gun 1706
3. TCH BEŇOVÁ Darina - ENGLEROVÁ Eva - TESAROVÁ Klotilda 1666
1971 1. URS DMITRIYEVA Galina - NIZKOVA Larisa - STOLYAROVA Nina 1741
2. POL BEKIESIŃSKA Teresa - TURCZYN Hanna - TRELA Bożena 1696
3. GDR WEIGT Gabriele - BÄR Angelika - AUERSWALD Ute 1694
1974 1. URS STOLYAROVA Nina - YARIKOVA Salya - SIMONYAN Zinaida 1752
2. TCH PASTOROVÁ Kateřina - HYKOVÁ Bedřiška - TESAROVÁ Klotilda 1722
3. SWE HULTMAN Anne-Marie - JACOBSSON Ulla - STRÖMQVIST Ingrith 1717
1975 1. URS STOLYAROVA Nina - KALININA Nonna - SIMONYAN Zinaida 1746
2. ROU MATEI Anişoara - KAPOSZTAI Silvia - CIOBANU Ana 1708
3. SWE SAHLBERG Britt - HULTMAN Anne-Marie - JACOBSSON Ulla 1705
1976 1. URS BEDINA Lamara - SIMONYAN Zinaida - STOLYAROVA Nina 1736
2. POL KAŁASA Julita - TYRAWA Dorota - RYŁO Elżbieta 1713
3. ROU CIOBANU Ana - SĂLĂJAN Marieta - MATEI Anişoara 1710
1977 1. URS KORZUN Galina - BEDINA Lamara - KORNEYEVA Tatyana 1747
2. SWE SAHLBERG Britt - HULTMAN Anne-Marie - STRÖMQVIST Ingrith 1719(?)
3. POL KAŁASA Julita - TYRAWA Dorota - MAZURKIEWICZ Irena 1719(?)
1978 1. URS ASRYAN Larisa - KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida 1755
2. ROU CIOBANU Ana - SĂLĂJAN Marieta - MATEI Anişoara 1733
3. POL KAŁASA Julita - TYRAWA Dorota - SZOSTAK Danuta 1718
1979 1. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - TURISHCHEVA Tatyana 1746
2. ALB KARABOLLI Elizabeta - CINGO Mariela - MATA Diana 1733
3. HUN KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta - FERENCZ Ágnes - Horváth Zsófia 1727
1980 1. URS KORZUN Galina - KOVALCHUK T. - TURISHCHEVA Tatyana 1745
2. HUN PÉCSI Mónika - KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta - FERENCZ Ágnes 1743
3. SUI GÄCHTER Brida - SAGER Elisabeth - WOLF Therese 1726
1981 1. ROU CIOBANU Ana - GHEOROAIE Elena - MACOVEI Maria 1750
2. URS TURISHCHEVA Tatyana - ROZE Inna - KALMINA Nona 1747
3. ALB KARABOLLI Elizabeta - CINGO Mariela - MATA Diana 1740
1982 1. URS DOBRANCHEVA Marina - TREINYTĖ Auksė - KORZUN Galina 1765
2. HUN KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta - FERENCZ Ágnes - BALOGH Palma 1746
3. ALB KARABOLLI Elizabeta - CINGO Mariela - MATA Diana 1735
1983 1. URS TREINYTĖ Auksė - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - TURISHCHEVA Tatyana 1759
2. ROU CIOBANU Ana - MACOVEI Maria - MATEI Anişoara 1748
3. SUI GÄCHTER Brida - MANSER Theres - SAGER Elisabeth 1736
1985 1. ROU MACOVEI Maria - CIOBANU Ana - KAPOSZTAI Silvia 1755
2. URS KOCHEROVA Irina - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - ROZE Inna 1750
3. HUN BALOGH Palma - FERENCZ Ágnes - GÖNCZI Anna 1745
1987 1. HUN FERENCZ Ágnes - BALOGH Palma - KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta 1748
2. URS KOCHEROVA Irina - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - ROZE Inna 1743
3. SWE ELLIS Britt-Marie - FRIES Kristina - KAJD Cris 1741
1989 1. URS TSVETKOVA Lolita - SALUKVADZE Nino - SMIRNOVA Svetlana 1764
2. HUN FERENCZ Ágnes - GÖNCZI Anna - KANYAI Gabriella 1736
3. FRA BONDARENKO Magali - MANCHON Évelyne - SERRA-TOSIO Corine 1734
1991 1. FRA SERRA-TOSIO Corine - BONDARENKO Magali - MANCHON Évelyne 1745
2. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - GALUZA Yevgeniya 1744
3. HUN FERENCZ Ágnes - GÖNCZI Anna - KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta 1724
1993 1. GER STEIN Margit - VÖLKER Anke - BREKER Liselotte 1733
2. BLR HALUZA Yauheniya - SHITSIK Zhanna - ??? 1726
3. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - ??? 1722
1995 1. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - HRISTOVA Hristina 1732
2. POL MACUR Julita - SZPEK Sławomira - BIDOŁACH Dorota 1724
3. BLR BOREICHA Lyudmila - PROCHKAILO Maryna - HALUZA Yauheniya 1720
1997 1. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - HRISTOVA Hristina 1746
2. POL BIDOŁACH Dorota - MACUR Julita - SZPEK Sławomira 1718
3. BLR SHITSIK Zhanna - BOREICHA Lyudmila - PROCHKAILO Maryna 1713
1999 1. BLR HALUZA Yauheniya - YAUHLEUSKAYA Lolita - SINYAK Yuliya 1743
2. SWE RUNDQVIST Monica - JOHANSSON Lisbeth - ULLMANN Marie-Louise 1730
3. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - HRISTOVA Hristina 1729
2001 1. RUS BELYAYEVA Galina - AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - SMIRNOVA Svetlana 1725(?)
2. ITA SUPPO Michela - GENOVESI Maura - FRANZONI Manuela 1725(?)
3. BLR SINYAK Yuliya - CHAIKA Viktoryya - HALUZA Yauheniya 1720
2003 1. GER DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - THURMANN Stefanie - VERDICCHIO Claudia 1722
2. RUS DOLGACHEVA Irina - AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - MOZGALOVA Kira 1718
3. ESP FERNÁNDEZ María Pilar - FRANQUET Sonia - GONZALO Isabel 1711
2005 1. GER DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - THURMANN Stefanie - VERDICCHIO Claudia 1746
2. RUS DOLGACHEVA Irina - BELYAYEVA Galina - SMIRNOVA Svetlana 1730
3. BLR SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna - CHABATAR Lyudmila - HALUZA Yauheniya 1727
2007 1. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - BONEVA Antoaneta - TANOVA Irena 1743
2. RUS PADERINA Natalya - BELYAYEVA Galina - ALIPAVA Yuliya 1733
3. FRA TIRODE Stéphanie - ROY Brigitte - COTTIN Elodie 1723
2009 1. BLR SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna - CHAIKA Viktoryya - KRUCHANOK Katsiaryna 1730
2. GER DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - MARTIN Monika - NÖSKE Antje 1729
3. FRA SERRA-TOSIO Corine - GOBERVILLE Celine - RIEDINGER Laura 1728
2011 1. RUS KLIMOVA Kira - ORLOVSKAYA Galina - MASTYANINA Anna 1745
2. FRA GOBERVILLE Celine - TIRODE Stéphanie - COTTIN Elodie 1739
3. BUL BONEVA Antoaneta - GROZDEVA Mariya - KOSTOVA Monika 1737
2013 1. RUS MASTYANINA Anna - KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina - ALIPOVA Yuliya 1743
2. GER KARSCH Monika - DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - NÖSKE Antje 1735
3. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - RAŠETA Danica 1728
2015 1. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - ZELENSKA Kateryna - KAMINSKA Oksana 1734
2. RUS MASTYANINA Anna - MEDVEDEVA Svetlana - ALIPOVA Yuliya 1733
3. BUL BONEVA Antoaneta - GROZDEVA Mariya - KOSTOVA Monika 1729
2017 1. GER KARSCH Monika - SKERIES Michelle - VENNEKAMP Doreen 1738
2. BUL BONEVA Antoaneta - GROZDEVA Mariya - KOSTOVA Monika 1734
3. FRA GOBERVILLE Sandrine - TIRODE Stéphanie - LAMOLLE Mathilde 1726
2019 1. GER KARSCH Monika - SKERIES Michelle - VENNEKAMP Doreen 1754
2. FRA GOBERVILLE Sandrine - GOBERVILLE Celine - LAMOLLE Mathilde 1744
3. HUN MAJOR Veronika - CSONKA Zsófia - EGRI Viktória 1739
Q1 Q2 Final
2021 1. GER KARSCH Monika - WIMMER Carina - VENNEKAMP Doreen 866 443 16
2. BUL KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta - GROZDEVA Mariya - MINCHEVA Miroslava 864 444 10
3. HUN MAJOR Veronika - CSONKA Zsófia - SIKE Renáta 865 440 16

2001: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
2021: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 15 shots in precision stage and 15 shots in rapid stage) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 45 shots (every shooter 3 series of 5 shots in rapid stage). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal match decimal scoring was used, and the hit zone will be 10.2 or higher. Competition shots: series of 5 shots in rapid modus. In each series the team with the highest combined number of hits compared against the other team in the match, wins two points. In case of equal number of hits, each team get one point. The winner of the match is the team that earns first 16 points. In case of a tie where both teams have scored 15 points the match will continue with one additional extra series fired by both members of each team to decide the tie. If the scores are still tied the teams will continue to shoot additional shots on command until the tie is broken.
LOGVINENKO Marina née DOBRANCHEVA
HALUZA Yauheniya is identically with the Soviet shooter GALUZA Yevgeniya (spelling in Russian)
SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna née SHITSIK
CHABATAR Lyudmila née BOREICHA
PADERINA Natalya née AKHMERTDINOVA
ORLOVSKAYA Galina née BELYAYEVA
KARSCH Monika née MARTIN
KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta née BONEVA

Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 379 TARA Ann-Maj FIN 375 KASTEN Ruth FRG 369
1971 TESAROVÁ Klotilda TCH 378 MATEI Anişoara ROU 377 IBRAGIMOVA Nadezhda URS 376
1972 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 379 IVANOVA Inna URS 375(95) MATEI Anişoara ROU 375(90)
1973 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 384 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 381 IBRAGIMOVA Nadezhda URS 377
1974 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 387 ZHARIKOVA Galina URS 381 DMITRIYEVA Galina URS 379
1975 ZHARIKOVA Galina URS 379 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 378 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 375
1976 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 385 KORZUN Galina URS 380 STOLYAROVA Nina URS 377
1977 KORZUN Galina URS 381 MANCHON Évelyne FRA 379 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 377
1978 KORZUN Galina URS 380 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 378(97) KALININA Nonna URS 378(96)
1979 SIMONYAN Zinaida URS 380 BÜCHNER Helga SUI 377 STRAHALM Christine AUT 376
1980 SYSILÄ Kyllikki FIN 386 KORZUN Galina URS 383 NÄSMAN Gun SWE 382
1981 BODIN Kerstin SWE 380 SYSILÄ Kyllikkiä FIN 378(?) KALININA Nonna URS 378(?)
1982 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 385 KALININA Nonna URS 380 BODIN Kerstin SWE 377
1983 VERESOVA Svetlana URS 386 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 383 PIOVESAN Maria ITA 376
1984 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 386 KAPOSZTAI Silvia ROU 385 KOTROCZÓ LÁSZLÓNÉ Jakab Márta HUN 384
1985 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 387 ROZE Inna URS 384 KAPOSZTAI Silvia ROU 383
1986 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 385 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 382(?) VÖLKER Anke GDR 382(?)
European Champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 TSVETKOVA Lolita URS 386 485,1 GOFFIN Anne BEL 384 482,3 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 383 482,1
1988 BREKER Liselotte FRG 386 486,2 DOBRANCHEVA Marina URS 386 484,9 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 382 482,0
1989 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 388 488,8 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 387 486,1 POLJAK Eszter YUG 381 481,0
1990 SALUKVADZE Nino URS 388 485,6 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 385 483,8 BREKER Liselotte FRG 387 483,8
1991 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 386 485,4 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 384 481,6 SALUKVADZE Nino URS 383 481,3
1992 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 387 488,1 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 379 479,3 STEIN Margit GER 379 476,6
1993 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 392 488,8 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS 387 484,5 HANSEN Karen DEN 384 483,9
1994 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 385 484,4 YORGOVA Diana BUL 387 483,9 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna IOP 384 482,6
1995 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 388 487,4 KLOCHNEVA Olga RUS 387 485,9 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 386 483,9
1996 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 386 486,3/10,6 KLOCHNEVA Olga RUS 385 486,3/9,2 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 385 484,9
1997 KUZNETSOVA Olga RUS 390 487,1 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 384 483,8 SAGUN Mirosława POL 386 483,3
1998 SAGUN Mirosława POL 386 487,6 SINYAK Yuliya BLR 385 484,5 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 383 484,3
1999 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 381 484,5 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS 382 480,7 ŠEKARIĆ Jasna YUG 383 480,2
2000 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 385 486,6 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 385 485,1 KLEPACZ Katarzyna POL 380 481,5
2001 AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya RUS 389 487,8 KUZNETSOVA Olga RUS 384 485,5 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 384 484,6
2002 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 384 486,2 SKOKO-ČELIĆ Mirela CRO 384 481,5 KUZNETSOVA Olga RUS 382 481,1
2003 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 389 492,7 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 388 489,7 AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya RUS 388 488,8
2004 AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya RUS 385 487,0 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 385 486,7 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 385 483,6
2005 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 390 491,7 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 387 485,3 KUZNETSOVA Olga RUS 385 484,7
2006 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 386 486,6 PADERINA Natalya RUS 388 485,5 BARTKÓW KWIATKOWSKA Beata POL 388 484,0
2007 VERDICCHIO Claudia GER 384 481,3 NEVANSUU Mira FIN 382 480,7 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 382 479,4
2008 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 391 488,8 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 388 485,8 PADERINA Natalya RUS 386 484,8
2009 GROZDEVA Mariya BUL 388 487,4 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO 384 484,4 MARUŠKOVÁ Lenka CZE 383 483,9
2010 VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana SRB 385 486,6 CSONKA Zsófia HUN 384 485,3 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 387 484,3
2011 GOBERVILLE Céline FRA 389 485,8 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 388 485,0 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 386 483,6
2012 VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana SRB 388 487,1 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 386 486,7 YASKEVICH Lyubov RUS 384 483,9
2013 GOBERVILLE Céline FRA 385 201,5 MAROVIĊ Marija CRO 381 198,3 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 383 178,2
2014 THURMANN Stefanie GER 385 196,8 KARSCH Monika GER 385 194,9 CHAIKA Viktoryya BLR 385 176,6
2015 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 386 202,9 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 388 202,3 TOBAI-SIKE Renáta HUN 381 177,2
2016 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 388 200,9 BONEVA Antoaneta BUL 385 199,0 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana SRB 381 177,8
2017 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana SRB 389 246,9 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 382 239,5 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 385 218,9
2018 GOBERVILLE Céline FRA 573 240,2 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana SRB 581 239,8 MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana SRB 572 219,0
2019 BREŚ Klaudia POL 576 243,2 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 575 242,9 MAJOR Veronika HUN 578 219,5
2020 MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana SRB 575 236,4 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 577 232,7 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 581 213,5
2021 WIMMER Carina GER 575 242,3 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 581 242,0 GOBERVILLE Céline FRA 576 218,6

1969 - 2017: 40 shots
1972 - 1978: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc.
1987 - 2012: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots. These shots scored in increments of 0,1, with a maximum score of 10,9. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1987 - 1991: Ties were decided first by the total of the final.
1994: IOP = The Federal Republic of Yugoslavia (Serbia and Montenegro) was under United Nations sanctions which prevented the country from taking part in the European Championships. However, individual Yugoslav athletes were allowed to take part as Independent Olympic Participants.
1996: Ties were decided by single shot shoot-offs.
2013 - 2016: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 20) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 8. All these final shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2017: The top 8 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 24) shots. Every second shot the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 12. All these final shots were in decimal scores.
KORZUN Galina née DMITRIYEVA
LOGVINENKO Marina née DOBRANCHEVA
KUZNETSOVA Olga née KLOCHNEVA
PADERINA Natalya née AKHMERTDINOVA
MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana née VELIČKOVIĆ

Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m - Women's team

pts.
1969 1. URS YULINA Nadezhda - SEMENENKO Eva - STOLYAROVA Nina 1109
2. FIN KIMARI-ERMALA Vuokko - TARA Ann-Maj - VILJAKAINEN Sointu 1101
3. FRG KASTEN Ruth - FITZNER Karin - LÖRING Helga 1091
1971 1. URS IBRAGIMOVA Nadezhda - IVANOVA Inna - STOLYAROVA Nina 1116
2. FRG KASTEN Ruth - FITZNER Karin - KAMMANN Brigitte 1083
3. TCH BLAHENOVÁ Bedřiška - ENGLEROVÁ Eva - TESAROVÁ Klotilda 1082
1972 1. URS IVANOVA Inna - STOLYAROVA Nina - ZHARIKOVA Galina 1125
2. POL BEKIESIŃSKA Teresa - MAZURKIEWICZ Irena - MOŃKO Aniela 1094
3. ROU BUTU Ana - MATEI Anişoara - ŞERBAN Monica 1093
1973 1. URS IBRAGIMOVA Nadezhda - SIMONYAN Zinaida - STOLYAROVA Nina 1142
2. FRG KASTEN Ruth - FITZNER Karin - FEICKERT Ortrud 1100
3. SWE ELIASSON Frideborg - HANSSON Kerstin - NÄSMAN Gun 1095
1974 1. URS ZHARIKOVA Galina - STOLYAROVA Nina - DMITRIYEVA Galina 1147
2. FRG FEICKERT Ortrud - KASTEN Ruth - FITZNER Karin 1113
3. POL SAMOCKA Jadwiga - MAZURKIEWICZ Irena - MOŃKO Aniela 1109
1975 1. URS ZHARIKOVA Galina - STOLYAROVA Nina - SIMONYAN Zinaida 1132
2. SWE SAHLBERG Britt - HANSSON Kerstin - NÄSMAN Gun 1107
3. FRG KASTEN Ruth - FEICKERT Ortrud - RAHNER Marianne 1093
1976 1. URS SIMONYAN Zinaida - KORZUN Galina - STOLYAROVA Nina 1142
2. FRG RAHNER Marianne - FITZNER Karin - KASTEN Ruth 1104
3. SWE NÄSMAN Gun - HANSSON Kerstin - REMMERT Sally 1100
1977 1. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - MINKO L 1123
2. SWE REMMERT Sally - NÄSMAN Gun - STRÖMQVIST Ingrith 1100
3. FRG KASTEN Ruth - RAHNER Marianne - FITZNER Karin 1098
1978 1. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - KALININA Nonna 1136
2. SWE REMMERT Sally - HANSSON Kerstin - STRÖMQVIST Ingrith 1117
3. POL KAŁASA Julita - TYRAWA Dorota - SZOSTAK Danuta 1113
1979 1. AUT STRAHALM Christine - WERK Christa - WOCH Irene 1125
2. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - ASRIYAN Larisa 1113(279)
3. SWE HANSSON Kerstin - NÄSMAN Gun - REMMERT Sally 1113(270)
1980 1. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - TURISHCHEVA Tatyana 1140
2. SWE NÄSMAN Gun - BODIN Kerstin - REMMERT Sally 1130
3. FIN SYSILÄ Kyllikki - LITMANEN Kaarina - POIKONEN Orvokki 1128
1981 1. URS KORZUN Galina - SIMONYAN Zinaida - TURISHCHEVA Tatyana 1127
2. SWE BODIN Kerstin - JOHANSSON Cris - SAHLBERG Britt 1121
3. FRA CATTENOZ Geneviève - LEWIT Antoinette - WOLBERT Francine 1109
1982 1. URS KORZUN Galina - KALININA Nonna - DOBRANCHEVA Marina 1134
2. AUT STRAHALM Christine - WERK Christa - WOCH Irene 1120
3. FRG RAHNER Marianne - STEINERT Kirstin - STEIN Elisabeth 1111
1983 1. URS DOBRANCHEVA Marina - TREINYTĖ Auksė - VERESOVA Svetlana 1143
2. ITA PIOVESAN Maria - ZUGNA Loredana - TRIBULINI Patrizia 1119
3. FRG STEINERT Kirstin - RAHNER Marianne - SCHMIDT Gisela 1113
1984 1. ROU KAPOSZTAI Silvia - MATEI Anişoara - CIOBANU Ana 1148
2. URS VERESOVA Svetlana - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - ROZE Inna 1140
3. SWE BODIN Kerstin - KARLSSON Maritha - NÄSMAN Gun 1123
1985 1. URS DOBRANCHEVA Marina - ROZE Inna - ASHUMOVA Irada 1152
2. ROU KAPOSZTAI Silvia - MATEI Anişoara - TACIUC Elena 1134
3. SWE KARLSSON Maritha - BODIN Kerstin - ELLIS Britt-Marie 1133
1986 1. SWE KARLSSON Maritha - BODIN Kerstin - ELLIS Britt-Marie 1132
2. URS DOBRANCHEVA Marina - ASHUMOVA Irada - ROZE Inna 1131
3. FRG BREKER Liselotte - RAHNER Marianne - KALINOWSKI Anetta 1124
1987 1. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - TSVETKOVA Lolita 1150
2. SWE KAJD Cris - ELLIS Britt-Marie - KARLSSON Maritha 1136
3. ROU MATEI Anişoara - BUTU Ana - TACIUC Elena 1129
1988 1. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - DOBRANCHEVA Marina - SALUKVADZE Nino 1146
2. FRG BREKER Liselotte - STEIN Margit - LADENDORF Beate 1137(286)
3. YUG BRAJKOVIĆ Jasna - SKOKO Mirela - POLJAK Eszter 1137(284)
1989 1. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - TSVETKOVA Lolita - SALUKVADZE Nino 1143
2. YUG ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - POLJAK Eszter - SKOKO Mirela 1136
3. HUN FERENCZ Ágnes - GÖNCZI Anna - KUTI Margit 1132
1990 1. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - SALUKVADZE Nino 1144
2. YUG ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - POLJAK Eszter - SKOKO Mirela 1132
3. FRG BREKER Liselotte - STEIN Margit - BEER Sonja 1126
1991 1. URS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - SALUKVADZE Nino 1148
2. FRG BREKER Liselotte - STEIN Margit - VÖLKER Anke 1139
3. YUG ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - SKOKO Mirela - POLJAK Eszter 1134
1992 1. YUG ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - POLJAK Eszter - STEPANOVIĆ Maja 1137
2. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - STANEVA Tanya 1135
3. EUN SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - BELYAYEVA Galina 1132
1993 1. RUS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - SHCHOMILOVA Lyudmila 1161
2. GER ZIEGNER Marion - VÖLKER Anke - BREKER Liselotte 1148
3. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - STANEVA Tanya - ??? 1138
1994 1. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - STANEVA Tanya 1153
2. RUS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - LOGVINENKO Marina - KOKOREVA Natalya 1139
3. POL LUDWIG Mariusza - SAGUN Mirosława - MACUR Julita 1136
1995 1. RUS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - KLOCHNEVA Olga - LOGVINENKO Marina 1155
2. BUL GROZDEVA Mariya - YORGOVA Diana - KIRIAKOVA Svetlana 1140
3. YUG ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - ALEKSOV Ružica - STEPANOVIĆ Maja 1134
1996 1. RUS KLOCHNEVA Olga - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - BELYAYEVA Galina 1140
2. UKR BELAN Svetlana - KALININA Tatiana - KOVALEVA Larissa 1137
3. ALB SHEHAJ BEKURTI Enkelejda - MATA Diana - NISHICA Elizabeta 1135
1997 1. RUS KUZNETSOVA Olga - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - BELYAYEVA Galina 1151
2. POL LUDWIG Mariusza - MACUR Julita - SAGUN Mirosława 1137
3. BUL DACHEVA Ginka - HRISTOVA Hristina - GROZDEVA Mariya 1135
1998 1. BLR MILCHINA Lolita - BOREICHA Lyudmila - SINYAK Yuliya 1149
2. RUS LOGVINENKO Marina - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - BELYAYEVA Galina 1140
3. POL KLEPACZ Katarzyna - MACUR Julita - SAGUN Mirosława 1138
1999 1. DEN HANSEN Karen - MEYERHOFF Susanne - TODOROVIC Anke 1143
2. RUS LOGVINENKO Marina - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - BELYAYEVA Galina 1141
3. GER MEININGER Carmen - JOHANN Maren - STEIN Margit 1138
2000 1. POL KLEPACZ Katarzyna - SAGUN Mirosława - MACUR Julita 1145
2. RUS SMIRNOVA Svetlana - AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - BELYAYEVA Galina 1140
3. DEN MEYERHOFF Susanne - TODOROVIC Anke - HANSEN Karen 1135
2001 1. RUS KUZNETSOVA Olga - AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - BELYAYEVA Galina 1152
2. DEN TODOROVIC Anke - MEYERHOFF Susanne - HANSEN Karen 1128
3. ITA FRANZONI Manuela - SUPPO Michela - DALLA SANTA Zarina 1125
2002 1. RUS KUZNETSOVA Olga - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - BELYAYEVA Galina 1141
2. DEN MEYERHOFF Susanne - TODOROVIC Anke - HANSEN Karen 1135
3. ITA SUPPO Michela - FRANZONI Manuela - DALLA SANTA Zarina 1132
2003 1. RUS AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - BELYAYEVA Galina - KUZNETSOVA Olga 1148(290)
2. SUI SCHULER Angela - FRÖLICH Cornelia - RIEDER Monika 1148(289)
3. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KOVALEVA Larisa - KOROSTYLYOVA Yuliya 1141
2004 1. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KOVALEVA Larisa - KOROSTYLYOVA Yuliya 1149
2. BLR CHABATAR Lyudmila - CHAIKA Viktoryya - ALIPAVA Yuliya 1139(286)
3. RUS AKHMERTDINOVA Natalya - KUZNETSOVA Olga - SMIRNOVA Svetlana 1139(282)
2005 1. RUS PADERINA Natalya - KUZNETSOVA Olga - SMIRNOVA Svetlana 1159
2. GEO SALUKVADZE Nino - ASATIANI Tamila - UTSHADZE Nino 1141(291)
3. POL SZPEK Sławomira - SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Mirosława - BARTKÓW KWIATKOWSKA Beata 1141(286)
2006 1. RUS PADERINA Natalya - KUZNETSOVA Olga - BELYAYEVA Galina 1150
2. BLR CHAIKA Viktoryya - HALUZA Yauheniya - CHABATAR Lyudmila 1146
3. SUI RIEDER Monika - KOLLY Sandra - FRÖLICH Cornelia 1141
2007 1. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KAMYNSKA Oksana - KOROSTYLYOVA Yuliya 1141
2. RUS PADERINA Natalya - KUZNETSOVA Olga - BELYAYEVA Galina 1139
3. BLR CHAIKA Viktoryya - SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna - CHABATAR Lyudmila 1137
2008 1. RUS PADERINA Natalya - SMIRNOVA Svetlana - ALIPAVA Yuliya 1155
2. BLR CHAIKA Viktoryya - HALUZA Yauheniya - CHABATAR Lyudmila 1145
3. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - LOS Oksana - KOROSTYLYOVA Yuliya 1135
2009 1. BLR SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna - CHAIKA Viktoryya - KRUCHANOK Katsiaryna 1141
2. RUS PADERINA Natalya - YASKEVICH Lyubov - BELYAYEVA Galina 1136
3. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KRYACHKO Inna - KOROSTYLYOVA Yuliya 1135
2010 1. SRB VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - ARUNOVIĆ Zorana 1143
2. BLR CHAIKA Viktoryya - HALUZA Yauheniya - KRUCHANOK Katsiaryna 1139
3. FRA TIRODE Stéphanie - GOBERVILLE Sandrine - RIEDINGER Laura 1138
2011 1. SRB ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - ARUNOVIĆ Zorana 1150
2. BLR CHAIKA Viktoryya - KRUCHANOK Katsiaryna - HALUZA Yauheniya 1148
3. FRA GOBERVILLE Céline - GUILIANO Cyrielle - TIRODE Stéphanie 1141
2012 1. RUS YASKEVICH Lyubov - ORLOVSKAYA Galina - MOZGALOVA Kira 1148
2. HUN CSONKA Zsófia - NEMES Adrienn - TOBAI-SIKE Renáta 1146
3. SRB ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - ARUNOVIĆ Zorana 1142
2013 1. SRB ŠEKARIĆ Jasna - VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - ARUNOVIĆ Zorana 1134
2. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KLYMENKO Inna - KAMINSKA Oksana 1133
3. GER DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - VERDICCHIO-KRAUSE Claudia - HORNUNG Sandra 1130
2014 1. RUS YASKEVICH Lyubov - SEMENOVA Margarita - KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina 1145
2. GER DORJSUREN Munkhbayar - THURMANN Stefanie - KARSCH Monika 1144
3. FRA GOBERVILLE Céline - GOBERVILLE Sandrine - TIRODE Stéphanie 1140
2015 1. RUS YASKEVICH Lyubov - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina 1141
2. FRA GOBERVILLE Céline - GUILIANO Cyrielle - TIRODE Stéphanie 1136
3. POL BREŚ Klaudia - TOMALA Joanna - BARTKÓW-KWIATKOWSKA Beata 1132
2016 1. RUS YASKEVICH Lyubov - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - KUSNETSOVA Olga 1136
2. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - ZARIĆ Brankica 1135
3. HUN EGRI Viktória - NEMES Adrienn - CSONKA Zsófia 1134
2017 1. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - MILOVANOVIĆ Jasmina 1145
2. GER REITZ Sandra - HOCHMUTH Julia - THURMANN Stefanie 1139
3. RUS LOMOVA Margarita - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - DOROSHKEVICH Alena 1134
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. RUS LOMOVA Margarita - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina 852 564 16 22
2. GER REITZ Sandra - KARSCH Monika - WIMMER Carina 848 573 17 12
3. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - TOMIĆ Jelena 865 568 13 22
2019 1. GER REITZ Sandra - KARSCH Monika - VENNEKAMP Doreen 1694 571 14 16
2. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - LEVKOVSKA Hanna - KONARIEVA Polina 1709 575 13 8
3. RUS MEDVEDEVA Svetlana - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina 1726 575 10 16
Q1 Q2 F
2020 1. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana - MILOVANOVIĆ Jasmina 1712 574 16
2. POL BREŚ Klaudia - BARTKÓW-KWIATKOWSKA Beata - TOMALA Joanna 1702 572 12
3. GER HOCHMUTH Julia - KARSCH Monika - HECKNER Andrea 1704 565 17
2021 1. UKR KOSTEVYCH Olena - KOROSTYLOVA Yulia - KOLESNIKOVA Polina 1714 569 17
2. RUS CHERNUSOVA Margarita - BATSARASHKINA Vitalina - SIROTKINA Darya 1712 575 11
3. SRB ARUNOVIĆ Zorana - ZARIĆ Brankica - MILOVANOVIĆ Jasmina 1700 565 16

1979 - 2005: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points in the semi finals and 21 points in the medal matches resp., the „duel‟ was over.
2019: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (60 shots each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals (20 shots each shooter) decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In the semi finals and the finals each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score received one point (with identical score each team received one point). As soon as a team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
Since 2020: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 60 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received two point (In case of a tie every team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.
ASRIYAN Larisa née NIZKOVA
BODIN Kerstin née HANSSON
KAJD Cris née JOHANSSON
ŠEKARIĆ Jasna née BRAJKOVIĆ
LOGVINENKO Marina née DOBRANCHEVA
NISHICA Elizabeta née KARABOLLI
KUZNETSOVA Olga née KLOCHNEVA
PADERINA Natalya née AKHMERTDINOVA
SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Mirosława née SAGUN
VERDICCHIO-KRAUSE Claudia née VERDICCHIO
MOMČILOVIĆ VELIČKOVIĆ Bobana née VELIČKOVIĆ

Air rifle, 25 shots, 10 m - Mixed team

European Champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2016 ARSOVIĆ Andrea/ STEFANOVIĆ Milutin SRB 524,3 245,5 5 VDOVINA Darya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 520,6 244,7 4 GORŠA Petar/ PEJČIĆ Snježana CRO 519,7 243,7 5
2017 ARSOVIĆ Andrea/ STEFANOVIĆ Milutin SRB 521,4 249,4 5 VDOVINA Darya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 521,6 248,6 2 GSCHWANDTER Selina/ DALLINGER Maximilian GER 521,5 246,3 5
European Champions Q F Runners-up Q F Third place Q F
2018 VDOVINA Darya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 837,8 498,3 ARSOVIĆ Andrea/ STEFANOVIĆ Milutin SRB 835,1 495,0 ILINA Anna/ TSARKOV Oleh UKR 837,1 431,9
2019 GALASHINA Anastasiya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 834,9 498,7 ZUBLASING Petra/ SUPPINI Marco ITA 840,5 496,9 SIMON Julia Anita/ JUSTUS Julian GER 836,2 432,1
European Champions Q1 Q2 F Runners-up Q1 Q2 F Third place Q1 Q2 F
2020 KARIMOVA Yuliya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 628,7 417,8 17 DÉNES Eszter/ PÉNI István HUN 631,7 418,5 13 HERCEG Estera/ MARIČIĆ Miran CRO 629,1 417,5 16
2021 MULLER Océanne/ BAUDOUIN Brian FRA 627,3 421,5 16 GALASHINA Anastasiya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,0 420,8 4 KARIMOVA Yuliya/ KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 628,4 419,5 16

2016 - 2017: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 25 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams were placed into two groups of four teams. They fired two series of three shots and one serie of two shots of each shooter, then the lowest ranked team of every group is eliminated and after the next two shot round the next team. The remaining two teams fired another round of two shots. Now the best team of every group qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the other team to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 5 points, the „duel‟ was over. All shots were in decimal scores.
2018 - 2019: The top 5 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 40 shots) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 48, every shooter 24) shots. Every forth shot the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from shot 34. All shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2020: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 30 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the mixed teams fired again 40 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two pairs qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over. All shots were in decimal scores.

Air pistol, 25 shots, 10 m - Mixed team

European Champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2016 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 479 240,8 5 OMELCHUK Oleh/ KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 481 240,2 4 DUBOVÝ Jindřich/ ZÍSKALOVÁ Silvie CZE 477 239,0 5
2017 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 491 240,3 5 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina/ GONCHAROV Vladimir RUS 483 244,7 4 NASIROVA Nigar/ LUNEV Ruslan AZE 477 234,2 5
European Champions Q F Runners-up Q F Third place Q F
2018 LOMOVA Margarita/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 775 482,8 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 772 480,0 OMELCHUK Oleh/ KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 771 416,6
2019 OMELCHUK Oleh/ KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 775 486,0 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 782 485,1 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 778 418,6
European Champions Q1 Q2 F Runners-up Q1 Q2 F Third place Q1 Q2 F
2020 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 585 391 17 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 577 386 15 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi/ SOLARI Jason SUI 576 385 17
2021 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 583 390 17 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 575 386 13 CASTELÂO Joana/ COSTA Joâo POR 576 381 16

2016 - 2017: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 25 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams were placed into two groups of four teams. They fired two series of three shots and one serie of two shots of each shooter, then the lowest ranked team of every group is eliminated and after the next two shot round the next team. The remaining two teams fired another round of two shots. Now the best team of every group qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the other team to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 5 points, the „duel‟ was over. All these semi final and final shots were in decimal scores.
2018 - 2019: The top 5 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 40 shots) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 48, every shooter 24) shots. Every forth shot the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from shot 34. All these final shots were in decimal scores.
Since 2020: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 30 shots) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the mixed teams fired again 40 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two pairs qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.

Free rifle, standing, 300 m - Mixed team (2017 - 2019 only)

European Champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2017 LOCHBIHLER Jan/ BRÜHLMANN Myriam SUI 372 190 191 OLSSON Karl/ ÅHLIN Elin SWE 361 178 175 PICKL Bernhard/ HOFMANN Olivia AUT 352 177 157
2019 LOCHBIHLER Jan/ GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 387 192 191/20 OLSSON Karl/ ÅHLIN Elin SWE 387 189 191/18 VATNE Jenny/ CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 384 193 171

Since 2017: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 20 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired 20 shots (every shooter 10). The top 4 teams promoted to the medal round. Again every team fired 20 shots (every shooter 10). In case of a tie in the medal round shoot-offs of 2 shots each team decided.

Free rifle, three positions, 45 shots, 300 m - Mixed team

European Champions Q1 Q2 F Runners-up Q1 Q2 F Third place Q1 Q2 F
2021 LOCHBIHLER Jan/ GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 882 579 32 DUFAUX Gilles/ SENTI Anja SUI 871 580 24 LEPPÄ Aleksi/ VILJANEN Henna FIN 868 577 32

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 15 shots in each position) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round One athlete in each team will shoot in the kneeling position and the other in the standing position. Each athlete will shoot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The winner of each contest will score 2 points for their team. In case of a tie, the competing athletes will score 1 point each. The first team to score 31 points or more will win the match. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 31 points, the match will continue with 1 additional shot fired by both members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied.

Small-bore rifle, three positions, 45 shots, 50 m - Mixed team

European Champions Q1 Q2 F Runners-up Q1 Q2 F Third place Q1 Q2 F
2021 ZYKOVA Yuliya/ KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 881 592 31 WAIBEL Sheileen/ RUMPLER Gernot AUT 889 593 17 STENE Jenny/ CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 878 588 31

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (every shooter fired 15 shots in each position) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 60 shots (every shooter 10 shots in each position). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round One athlete in each team will shoot in the kneeling position and the other in the standing position. Each athlete will shoot against the athlete in the corresponding position in the other team. The winner of each contest will score 2 points for their team. In case of a tie, the competing athletes will score 1 point each. The first team to score 31 points or more will win the match. In case of a tie where both teams have scored at least 31 points, the match will continue with 1 additional shot fired by both members of each team to decide the tie. This procedure will be repeated if the scores are still tied.

Small-bore rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m - Mixed team (2019 only)

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg/ CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 417,1 205,9 208,5 210,7 208,8
2. KHOROSHEVA Polina/ GRIGORYAN Kirill RUS 419,0 207,1 208,3 207,4 205,2
3. McINTOSH Seonaid/ PARR Kenneth GBR 418,0 205,1 206,9 206,5 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (20 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 round of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. In case of a tie in the medal round shoot-offs of 2 shots each team decided.

Standard pistol, 60 shots, 25 m - Mixed team (2019 only)

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. KARSCH Monika/ REITZ Christian GER 574 405,5 199,2 196,7 192,2
2. KOSTEVYCH Olena/ KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 563 395,9 187,1 191,9 190,0
3. THÖRNQVIST Josefine/ LANDER Per-Anders SWE 557 379,9 186,9 183,8 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 round of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. The semifinals and the medal round are of incremental scoring.

Free pistol, 60 shots, 50 m - Mixed team (2019 only)

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. LOMOVA Margarita/ ISAKOV Mikhail RUS 347 180 91,9 94,6 93,8
2. KOVALCHUK Oksana/ KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 350 178 94,7 95,8 93,1
3. KOSTEVYCH Olena/ OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 360 184 95,0 87,3 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (20 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 round of 10 shots (5 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. The medal round is of incremental scoring.

Rapid fire pistol, 30 shots, 25 m - Mixed team

European Champions Q1 Q2 F Runners-up Q1 Q2 F Third place Q1 Q2 F
2021 KOROSTYLOVA Yulia/ PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 563 379 9 NIMETS Anastasiia/ PASTERNAK Volodymyr UKR 560 376 1 KOLODA Nadezhda/ YEKIMOV Leonid RUS 548 360 9

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round 1 (2 series in 8- 6- and 4 sec =30 shots by each team member) moved on to the qualifying round 2 without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams fired again 2 series by each team member in 6 and 4 seconds (total 40 shots). The best two teams qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round decimal scoring will be used, and the hit zone will be 9.7 or higher. Competitions shots: series of five (5) shots in 4 sec. The team who has more hits in a series gets 2 points. In case of equal number of hits, each team gets one point. The winner of the match is the team that earns first 9 points. In case of a tie where both teams have scored 9 points the match will continue with 1 additional extra series fired by both members of each team to decide the tie. If the scores are still tied the teams will continue to shoot additional shots on command until the tie is broken.

Shooting at the European Games

The European Games are a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

1. 2015, Jun 16 - 22 Baku AZE
2. 2019, Jun 21 - 28 Minsk BLR


Small-bore rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1155 456,2 GORŠA Petar CRO 1159 454,0 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1160 444,5
2019 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1182 461,6 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1178 460,9 PÉNI István HUN 1177 450,6


Small-bore rifle, prone, 60 shots (defunct)

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 JUNGHÄNEL Henri GER 617,9 208,5 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 620,0 207,3 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 616,2 186,3


Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,9 206,6 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 629,2 206,4 RICHTER Sergey ISR 628,7 185,5
2019 RICHTER Sergey ISR 628,8 250,8 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 631,1 250,0 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 630,2 228,9


Free pistol, 60 shots, 50 m (defunct)

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 MIKEC Samir SRB 567 192,2 KOPP Pavol SVK 557 187,5 ÖMER ALIMOGLU Abdullah TUR 559 167,1


Rapid fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 REITZ Christian GER 584 33 KLIMOV Aleksey RUS 585 29 GEIS Oliver GER 588 27
2019 GEIS Oliver GER 581 33 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 581 32 BESSAGUET Clément FRA 583 26


Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 MIKEC Samir SRB 579 201,8 COSTA João POR 582 201,5 TUŽINSKÝ Juraj SVK 582 180,1
2019 CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 585 241,4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 580 239,6 STRAUTMANIS Lauris LAT 579 219,3


Sport rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 50 m - Women

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 589 464,7 BRIZE Laurence FRA 580 454,6 HOFMANN Claudia AUT 579 443,2
2019 ZYKOVA Yuliya RUS 1165 459,6 MAZUROVÁ Nikola CZE 1168 453,9 KHOROSHEVA Polina RUS 1166 444,0

2015: 60 shots

Air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Women

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 ARSOVIĆ Andrea SRB 415,9 207,8 HORNUNG Sarah SUI 415,7 207,7 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 416,1 186,0
2019 COMAN Laura ROU 626,7 251,3 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 627,8 250,0 MAZUROVÁ Nikola CZE 626,5 228,7

2015: 40 shots

Pistol, 25 m - Women

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 578 17 7 BONEVA Antaneta BUL 585 17 5 KARSCH Monika GER 579 13 8
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 583 35/3 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 585 35/2 BONEVA Antaneta BUL 583 31


Air pistol, 60 shots, 10 m - Women

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2015 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana SRB 388 199,5 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 386 196,3 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 388 177,4
2019 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana SRB 578 241,2 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 572 28,9 BONEVA Antaneta BUL 574 218,1

2015: 40 shots

Air rifle, 25 shots, 10 m - Mixed team

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 ZUBLASING Petra/ CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 519,8 244,0 5 NIELSEN Stine/ OLSEN Steffen DEN 520,0 249,4 3 VDOVINA Darya/ KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 522,4 247,5 5
2019 KARIMOVA Yuliya/ KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 625,6 417,8 16 GALASHINA Anastasiya/ MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,9 417,8 12 BRABCOVÁ Aneta/ NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 627,1 415,0 17

2015: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 25 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams were placed into two groups of four teams. They fired two series of three shots and one serie of two shots of each shooter, then the lowest ranked team of every group is eliminated and after the next two shot round the next team. The remaining two teams fired another round of two shots. Now the best team of every group qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the other team to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 5 points, the „duel‟ was over. All shots were in decimal scores.
2019: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 30 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the mixed teams fired again 40 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two pairs qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over. All shots were in decimal scores.

Air pistol, 25 shots, 10 m - Mixed team

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 KARSCH Monika/ REITZ Christian GER 474 237,7 5 KORAKAKI Anna/ MALGARINOS Konstantinos GRE 478 239,6 4 KORSHUNOVA Yekaterina/ GONCHAROV Vladimir RUS 479 236,3 5
2019 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 580 389 17 ARUNOVIĆ Zorana/ MIKEC Damir SRB 576 385 9 REITZ Sandra/ REITZ Christian GER 573 382 16

2015: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 25 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the teams were placed into two groups of four teams. They fired two series of three shots and one serie of two shots of each shooter, then the lowest ranked team of every group is eliminated and after the next two shot round the next team. The remaining two teams fired another round of two shots. Now the best team of every group qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the other team to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 5 points, the „duel‟ was over. All these semi final and final shots were in decimal scores.
2019: The top 8 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 30 shots) moved on to the semi final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, the mixed teams fired again 40 shots (every shooter 20 shots). The best two pairs qualified to the Gold medal shooting and the next two teams to the Bronze medal shooting. In the medal round after each shooter made one shot, the team with the higher score received one point (In case of a tie no team got one point). As soon as one team had reached 16 points, the „duel‟ was over.

Small-bore rifle, prone, 60 shots, 50 m - Mixed team

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. CHRISTEN Nina/ LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 413,1 203,9 205,8 208,4 209,5
2. PEER Franziska/ PICKL Bernhard AUT 412,5 204,1 208,1 208,3/20,6 206,6
3. KHOROSHEVA Polina/ GRIGORYAN Kirill RUS 415,5 207,5 206,8 208,3/19,8 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (20 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 rounds of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. In case of a tie in the medal round shoot-offs of 2 shots each team decided.

Standard pistol, 60 shots, 25 m - Mixed team

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. VENNEKAMP Doreen/ GEIS Oliver GER 564 385,6 193,7 187,6 199,5
2. KARSCH Monika/ REITZ Christian GER 566 384,3 195,1 192,7 192,5
3. KOROSTYLOV Pavlo/ KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 550 384,7 180,0 187,3 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (30 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 rounds of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. The semifinals and the medal round are of incremental scoring.

Free pistol, 60 shots, 50 m - Mixed team

Q SF F1 F2 F3
2019 1. LOMOVA Margarita/ CHERNUSOV Artyom RUS 355 178 97,3 89,6 94,0
2. RAŠMANE Agate/ STRAUTMANIS Lauris LAT 357 171 92,4 88,2 81,3
3. SALUKVADZE Nino/ MACHAVARIANI Tsotne GEO 364 172 87,7 87,7 ---

The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (20 shots each shooter) moved on to the semifinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ of 20 shots (10 shots each shooter) promoted to the finals. In the finals the mixed teams fired 3 rounds of 10 shots (5 shots each shooter). After every round the team with the lowest score is eliminated. The medal round is of incremental scoring.

European Cup Finals - 300 m Rifle

Since 1991, there has been an annual series of competitions for 300 m rifle shooting with four stations and the final.

Europa Cup
1. 1991, Oct 24 - 26 Genève SUI
2. 1992, Oct 22 - 24 Genève SUI
3. 1993, Oct 07 - 09 Genève SUI
4. 1994, Oct 06 - 08 Genève SUI
5. 1995, Oct 12 - 14 Genève SUI
6. 1996, Oct 10 - 12 Saint Jean de Marsacq FRA
7. 1997, Oct 02 - 04 Saint Jean de Marsacq FRA
8. 1998, Oct 01 - 03 Saint Jean de Marsacq FRA
9. 1999, Sep 23 - 25 Schaffhausen SUI
10. 2000, Oct 12 - 14 Liestal SUI
11. 2001, Sep 20 - 22 Liestal SUI
12. 2002, Sep 19 - 21 Liestal SUI
13. 2003, Sep 18 - 20 Liestal SUI
14 2004, Sep 16 - 19 Saint Jean de Marsacq FRA
15. 2005, Sep 15 - 18 Saint Jean de Marsacq FRA
16. 2006, Sep 21 - 24 Winterthur SUI
European Cup
17. 2007, Sep 21 - 23 Winterthur SUI
18. 2008, Sep 25 - 28 Winterthur SUI
19. 2009, Sep 24 - 27 Plzeň CZE
20. 2010, Sep 30 - Oct 03 Plzeň CZE
21. 2011, Sep 22 - 25 Winterthur SUI
22. 2012, Sep 13 - 16 Zagreb CRO
23. 2013, Sep 26 - 29 Saint-Jean-de-Marsacq FRA
24. 2014, Oct 09 - 12 Winterthur SUI
25. 2015, Sep 23 - 27 Zagreb CRO
26. 2016, Sep 27 - 30 Zagreb CRO
27. 2017, Sep 26 - 29 Tolmezzo ITA
28. 2018, Oct 08 - 12 Zagreb CRO
29. 2019, Oct 08 - 11 Châteauroux FRA
2020, Sep 24 - 27 Winterthur SUI cancelled
30. 2021, Sep 23 - 26 Winterthur SUI

2020: On 08.04. the European Cup was cancelled due tot he COVID-19 pandemic.

Free rifle, standing, 40 shots, 300 m (defunct)

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1991 STENVAAG Harald NOR 384 BESSY Pascal FRA 379 NYGÅRD Lars NOR 377
1992 CHASSAT Roger FRA 384 BAUER Christian GER 378 LAAKSO Arto FIN 377


Free rifle, kneeling, 40 shots, 300 m (defunct)

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1991 STENVAAG Harald NOR 393 NYGÅRD Lars NOR 390 JÄGGI Konrad SUI 389
1992 STURNY Norbert SUI 391 ERIKSSON Jan SWE 390 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 389


Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1991 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1177 NYGÅRD Lars NOR 1163 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1158
1992 STURNY Norbert SUI 1165 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1162 ERIKSSON Jan SWE 1158
1993 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1162 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 1159 KRENN Rudolf GER 1157
1994 JANSSON Roger SWE 1171 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 1159 BURGER Daniel SUI 1157
1995 STURNY Norbert SUI 1167 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 1159 THUESEN Peter DEN 1157
1996 BURGER Daniel SUI 1170 HIRVI Juha FIN 1166 STADLER Beat SUI 1163
1997 ???
1998 BESSY Pascal FRA ???
1999 HIRVI Juha FIN 1175 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 1167 RØYSETH Arild NOR 1166
2000 BURGER Daniel SUI 1171 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1170 GUSTAVSSON Johann SWE 1166
2001 HIRVI Juha FIN 1179 OPELKA Luboš CZE 1175(99) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1175(98)
2002 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1174 SANDBERG Per SWE 1172 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1171
2003 HIRVI Juha FIN 1180 PLANER Christian AUT 1179 OPELKA Luboš CZE 1175
2004 BESSY Pascal FRA 1173 LUGINBÜHL Jürg SUI 1172 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1171
2005 BERG Vebjørn NOR 1169 BESSY Pascal FRA 1166 BERG-KNUDSEN Espen NOR 1162
2006 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 1176 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1172 GUSTAVSSON Johann SWE 1170
2007 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1172 LARSEN Thore NOR 1171 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1168
2008 BERG Vebjørn NOR 1176 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1167 OPELKA Luboš CZE 1164
2009 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1169(49) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1169(42) MÜLLER Marco SUI 1168
2010 SIDI Péter HUN 1175 SANDBERG Per NOR 1173 KRISTIANSEN Rene DEN 1171
2011 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1173 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1170 BROLUND Anders SWE 1168
2012 KRISTIANSEN Rene DEN 1173 HENRY Josselin FRA 1172(56) MÜLLER Marco SUI 1172(50)
2013 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1170 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1166(56) DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1166(48)
2014 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1179 SIDI Péter HUN 1176(48) MARKOJA Robert SLO 1176(46)
2015 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1185 SIDI Péter HUN 1179 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1170
2016 OLSSON Karl SWE 1177 OLSEN Steffen DEN 1174(49) SIDI Péter HUN 1174(39)
2017 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 1182(58) PICKL Bernhard AUT 1182(45) OLSSON Karl SWE 1180
2018 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1171(49) OLSSON Karl SWE 1171(46) SIDI Péter HUN 1171(44)
2019 SIDI Péter HUN 1183 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 1181 DUFAUX Gilles SUI 1178

2001: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series (kneeling position) etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1991 STURNY Norbert SUI 598 CAMPBELL Andrew GBR 597(100/100/100/99) STENVAAG Harald NOR 597(100/100/100/98)
1992 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 598(99/100) STURNY Norbert SUI 598(99/99) WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 597
1993 WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 599 MAAG Gerold SUI 597(100) LIEBI Martin SUI 597(99)
1994 STURNY Norbert SUI 599 MARJALA Harri FIN 596 LESKINEN Kalle FIN 594
1995 STURNY Norbert SUI 596(99) MAQUIN Dominique FRA 596(98) HASLER Florian GER 595
1996 LARSSON Michael SWE 598(100) STENVAAG Harald NOR 598(99/100) DALEN Jørn NOR 598(99/99)
1997 EDMAN Jonas SWE 598 RØYSETH Arild NOR 597(100/99) COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 597(100/98)
1998 RØYSETH Arild NOR 596 HIRVI Juha FIN 594 ROLFFS Ernst NED 593
1999 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 599 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 598(100) SÄYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 598(99)
2000 BESSY Pascal FRA 599 COUREL Jean Charles FRA 598(100) BURGER Daniel SUI 598(99)
2001 LARSSON Michael SWE 599 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 598 ROGGENDORF Marcel GER 596
2002 ROLFFS Ernst NED 599(100/100/100) GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 599(100/100/99) JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 598
2003 ROLFFS Ernst NED 597 ROLFFS Woud NED 596(100/98/99) JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 596(100/98/98)
2004 BESSY Pascal FRA 597(100) BURGER Daniel SUI 597(98) KAUFMANN Rolf SUI 596
2005 BESSY Pascal FRA 598 SANDBERG Per SWE 596(100) BERG-KNUDSEN Espen NOR 596(99)
2006 BRANDT Carsten DEN 599 GUSTAVSSON Johann SWE 598 BESSY Pascal FRA 597
2007 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 599 OPELKA Luboš CZE 598(100) LARSSON Mikael SWE 598(99)
2008 BROLUND Anders SWE 593(100) BRANDT Carsten DEN 593(99/100) RAIBER Mathias GER 593(99/99)
2009 GUSTAVSSON Johan SWE 597 DIETZSCH Richard GER 596 LARSSON Mikael SWE 593
2010 OPELKA Luboš CZE 600 GUSTAVSSON Johan SWE 598(36) JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 598(35)
2011 ACKERMANN Marcel SUI 597 GUSTAVSSON Johan SWE 594(28) JEPSEN Lars DEN 594(25)
2012 PUHAKKA Antti FIN 599 RUTONEN Juha FIN 598 HENRY Josselin FRA 597
2013 GRAFF Cyril FRA 600 BROLUND Anders SWE 598 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 597
2014 DELLEY Claude-Alain SUI 597(35) RASER Stefan AUT 597(25) SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 596
2015 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 598(42) SIDI Péter HUN 598(31) SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 598(25)
2016 STENVAAG Harald NOR 597(30) SIDI Péter HUN 597(25) DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 596
2017 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 598(45) SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 598(38) SANDBERG Per SWE 597
2018 MORENO-FLORES Rémi FRA 597(41) ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 597(35) MARKOJA Robert SLO 596
2019 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 599 SANDBERG Per SWE 598(34) BEREUTER Rafael SUI 598(24)

1991 - 2008: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Standard rifle, three positions, 60 shots, 300 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1991 ROLLAND Geir Magne NOR 578 CHASSAT Roger FRA 574(95/98) LIEBI Martin SUI 574(95/96)
1992 MAQUIN Dominique FRA 584 STURNY Norbert SUI 581(99) CHASSAT Roger FRA 581(98)
1993 STURNY Norbert SUI 581(99) WESTERLUND Ralf FIN 581(98) KOHLER Thomas SUI 578
1994 STURNY Norbert SUI 584(99) CHASSAT Roger FRA 584(98) KOHLER Thomas SUI 581
1995 KJØLL Trond NOR 583 CHASSAT Roger FRA 582 STURNY Norbert SUI 581
1996 ROLLAND Geir Magne NOR 584 BURGER Daniel SUI 582 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 579
1997 CHASSAT Roger FRA 580 LARSEN Thore NOR 578(99) RØYSETH Arild NOR 578(97)
1998 ???
1999 HIRVI Juha FIN 587 ROLLAND Geir Magne NOR 582(98) BAKEŠ Milan CZE 582(97)
2000 STURNY Norbert SUI 583 BURGER Daniel SUI 582(98) ROLLAND Geir Magne NOR 582(97)
2001 OPELKA Luboš CZE 587 BURGER Daniel SUI 584 COTTAGNOUD Olivier SUI 583
2002 STURNY Norbert SUI 590 CHASSAT Roger FRA 588 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 587
2003 SANDBERG Per SWE 585(99) JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 585(97) BURGER Daniel SUI 583
2004 ROLFFS Wout NED 584 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 581 KAUFMANN Rolf SUI 580
2005 LUGINBÜHL Jürg SUI 587 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 585(100) BÜRGE Marcel SUI 585(99)
2006 OPELKA Luboš CZE 581 SIDI Péter HUN 579 GUSTAVSSON Johann SWE 577
2007 OPELKA Luboš CZE 588 JEŘÁBEK Tomáš CZE 583 MACH Milan CZE 582
2008 BERG Vebjørn NOR 584 FENT Giuseppe ITA 580 BAKKEN Hans NOR 579
2009 ALESVED Stefan SWE 584(23/98) KRISTIANSEN Rene DEN 584(23/97) BERG Vebjørn NOR 584(19)
2010 OPELKA Luboš CZE 591 SANDBERG Per NOR 588(26/99) BOGAR Stian NOR 588(26/96)
2011 SCHAFFTER Olivier SUI 586 KRISTIANSEN Rene DEN 583(18) GRAFF Cyril FRA 583(17)
2012 KRISTIANSEN René DEN 593 HENRY Josselin FRA 586 MÜLLER Marco SUI 582
2013 PODOLAK Michael AUT 584 GRAFF Cyril FRA 582(16) OLSEN Steffen DEN 582(14)
2014 GRAFF Cyril FRA 588 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 584(21) PODOLAK Michael AUT 584(17)
2015 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 587 ROSSI Andrea SUI 585 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 584
2016 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 587 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 584 SIDI Péter HUN 583
2017 SIDI Péter HUN 589 OLSSON Karl SWE 586(27) ROSSI Andrea SUI 586(23)
2018 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 589 OLSSON Karl SWE 588(21) SIDI Péter HUN 588(17)
2019 SIDI Péter HUN 590 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR 589 OLSSON Karl SWE 584

1991 - 2005: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series (kneeling position) etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s. If these is still a tie the comparsion of the last series of 10 shots (kneeling position) etc. decided (in parentheses).

Free rifle, three positions, 120 shots, 300 m - Women

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1999 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 576 BOHLIN Annelie SWE 573(93) SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 573(92)
2000 SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 582 HANSEN Karin DEN 577 BÜHLMANN Gabi SUI 576
2001 SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 582 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 579 HARLING Linda SWE 576
2002 RAIBER Dorota POL 583(98) SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 583(95) WENGER Irene SUI 579
2003 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 583 HANSEN Karin DEN 577(98/98) SKAPRODDE Hanne NOR 577(98/97)
2004 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 585 HANSEN Karin DEN 580 BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 578
2005 BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 577 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 574(96) SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 574(94)
2006 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 582(98) EBERLE Sybille SUI 582(97) HANSEN Karin DEN 579
2007 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 576 BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 573 OLSSEN Gyda NOR 570
2008 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 580 CHUARD Christine FRA 576 OLSSEN Gyda NOR 572
2009 BUCHER Bettina SUI 577 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 573 STRÄSSLE Sybille SUI 572
2010 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 585(29) FRIEDEL Eva GER 585(26) SCHNIDER Marina SUI 581
2011 FRIEDEL Eva GER 588 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 580 BUCHER Bettina SUI 579
2012 FRIEDEL Eva GER 581 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 572(18) BÜRGE Andrea SUI 572(16)
2013 ÅHLIN Elin SWE 585 FRIEDEL Eva GER 584 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 581
2014 RÖSKEN Eva GER 589 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 584 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 583
2015 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 585 MÜLLER Lisa GER 578 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 576
2016 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 583 VORONOVA Anžela EST 580(22) BUSK Sina Oleane NOR 580(16)
2017 RÖSKEN Eva GER 587 BRÜHLMANN Andrea SUI 584 MÜLLER Lisa GER 581
2018 MÜLLER Lisa GER 1179 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 1172(44/99) RÖSKEN Eva GER 1172(44/97)
2019 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 1174 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 1172 RÖSKEN Eva GER 1171

1999 - 2006: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series (kneeling position) etc. (in parentheses).
2009 - 2016: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s. If these is still a tie the comparsion of the last series of 10 shots (kneeling position) etc. decided (in parentheses).
Since 2018: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s. If these is still a tie the comparsion of the last series of 10 shots (standing position) etc. decided (in parentheses).
BÜRGE Andrea née BRÜHLMANN

Free rifle, prone, 60 shots, 300 m - Women

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1999 PRETI Estelle SUI 594 SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 589 HARLING Linda SWE 587
2000 BERTHILLIER Laure FRA 595 PUGSLEY Mary GBR 594 SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 591
2001 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 595 HARLING Linda SWE 594 HANSEN Karin DEN 592
2002 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 595(100) ROBINET Catherine FRA 595(99) ENQVIST Marie SWE 594
2003 HANSEN Karin DEN 594 ROBINET Catherine FRA 593 ENQVIST Marie SWE 592
2004 HANSEN Karin DEN 596 ROBINET Catherine FRA 595(100) HOLZBERGER Harriet GER 595(98)
2005 CHUARD Christine FRA 593 BOHLIN Annelie SWE 592(98) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 592(97)
2006 HOLZBERGER Harriet GER 598 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 594(100/99) BIBARD Solveig FRA 594(100/97)
2007 HOLZBERGER Harriet GER 594 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 592(99/98) OLSSON Berit SWE 592(99/97)
2008 ENQVIST Marie SWE 585 BUCHER Bettina SUI 584 OLSSEN Gyda NOR 583
2009 WITTMANN Gudrun GER 591 MOLTENI Giuliana ITA 589(25) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 589(18)
2010 FRIEDEL Eva GER 598(41) BUCHER Bettina SUI 598(36) HOULMONT Catherine FRA 598(32)
2011 ENQVIST Marie SWE 596 FRIEDEL Eva GER 594 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 591
2012 HOULMONT Catherine FRA 599 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 598(38) FRIEDEL Eva GER 598(32)
2013 VORONOVA Anžela EST 596 WITTMANN Gudrun GER 595 GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 594
2014 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 598 RÖSKEN Eva GER 596 HOULMONT Catherine FRA 595
2015 MÜLLER Lisa GER 599 HOULMONT Catherine FRA 594 KORTSHAGINA Ljudmila EST 593
2016 GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 594 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 593 MÜLLER Lisa GER 592
2017 GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 596 VORONOVA Anžela EST 593 SCHNIDER Marina SUI 592
2018 RÖSKEN Eva GER 596 ÅHLIN Elin SWE 595(37) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 595(34)
2019 RÖSKEN Eva GER 596(38) JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 596(26) GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 595

2002 - 2007: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last 10-shot series etc. (in parentheses).
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).

Super final: Standard rifle, prone, 120 shots, 300 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2003 ROLFFS Woud NED 1154 HIRVI Juha FIN 1056 SKAPRODDE Hanne NOR 955
2004 BURGER Daniel SUI 1147 LUGINBÜHL Jürg SUI 1042 BESSY Pascal FRA 949
2005 LUGINBÜHL Jürg SUI 1159 SANDBERG Per SWE 1055 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 947
2006 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 1064 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1052 BRANDT Carsten DEN 961
2007 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1147 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 1046 OLSSEN Gyda NOR 942
2008 BAKKEN Hans NOR 1142 BROLUND Anders SWE 1044 CHUARD Christine FRA 951
2009 SAUVEPLANE Valérian FRA 1139 WITTMANN Gudrun GER 1043 MOLTENI Giuliana ITA 951
2010 BUCHER Bettina SUI 1155 FRIEDEL Eva GER 1059 OPELKA Luboš CZE 966
2011 FRIEDEL Eva GER 1066 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 1048 ENQVIST Marie SWE 954
2012 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 1054 KRISTIANSEN René DEN 1047 HENRY Josselin FRA 952
2013 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1071 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1050 FRIEDEL Eva GER 949
2014 BÜRGE Marcel SUI 1059/96 DELLEY Claude-Alain SUI 1059/89 GRAFF Cyril FRA 955
2015 MÜLLER Lisa GER / RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1715 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR / VORONOVA Anžela EST 1712 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO / HOULMONT Catherine FRA 1515
2016 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO / KORTSHAGINA Ljudmila EST 1722 RUMPLER Gernot AUT / VORONOVA Anžela EST 1699 BUSK Sina Oleane NOR / GOBERVILLE Olivia FRA 1505
2017 MÜLLER Lisa GER / LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1730 RÖSKEN Eva GER / SANDBERG Per SWE 1723 MORENO FLORES Rémi FRA / DUFAUX Gilles SUI 1525
2018 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN / RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1734 CLAUSSEN Simon NOR / d'HALLUIN Mickaël FRA 1717 MÜNSTER Veronique GER / ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 1520
2019 McINTOSH Seonaid GBR / SCHNIDER Marina SUI 1720 MARKOJA Robert SLO / ENQVIST Marie SWE 1712 BRANDT Carsten DEN / BACHMANN Pascal sui 1516

2003 - 2010: The best two shooters from every of the 5 comeptitions qualified to the super final. There the 10 shooters fired series of 10 shots each. Every serie the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from serie 3. Only the winners shoot the 12th series.
2011 - 2014: The best two shooters from every of the 5 comeptitions qualified to the super final. There the 10 shooters fired series of 10 shots each. Every serie the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from serie 3. Only the last two competitors shoot the 11th (and last) series.
2014: The tie was decided by a shoot-off of 10 shots.
Since 2015: Ten mixed teams compete in the super final. There every shooter fired series of 10 shots (i.e. 20 shot per team). After 5 series the 5 lowest-ranked teams are eliminated. Every next serie of 20 shots the lowest-ranked team is eliminated. Only the last two teams shoot the 9th (and last) series.

European Cup Finals - Pistol

Since 2005, there has been an annual series of competitions for the non-olympic pistol diciplines with four stations and the final.

Europa Cup
1. 2005, Jun 17 - 19 Århus DEN
2. 2006, Sep 01 - 03 Lahti FIN
European Cup
3. 2007, Sep 21 - 23 Zagreb CRO
4. 2008, Oct 04 - 05 Hannover GER
5. 2009, Sep 12 - 13 Thun SUI
6. 2010, Sep 17 - 19 Vierumäki FIN
7. 2011, Sep 09 - 11 Thun SUI
8. 2012, Sep 14 - 16 Uppsala SWE
9. 2013, Sep 27 - 29 Saint-Jean-de-Marsacq FRA
10. 2014, Oct 10 - 12 Bordeaux FRA
11. 2015, Sep 25 - 27 Bordeaux FRA
12. 2016, Sep 16 - 18 Hannover GER
13. 2017, Sep 15 - 17 Karlstad SWE
14. 2018, Oct 05 - 07 Lisboa POR
15. 2019, Oct 09 - 11 Châteauroux FRA
16. 2021, Sep 17 - 18 Châteauroux FRA
17. 2021, Sep 18 - 19 Châteauroux FRA

2021, Sep 17 - 18: Originally planned for 2020, Oct 09 - 11 in Lisboa POR but first postponed to 2021, Apr 09 - 11 and finally relocated due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Center fire pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2005 GEJL Allan DEN 575/50 GLOOR Patrick SUI 575/48 ODERMATT Peter SUI 574
2006 ???
2007 WIRTH Marc SUI 579 GLOOR Patrick SUI 578 GEJL Allan DEN 577
2008 KUVAJA Janne FIN 581 MICHEL Pierre GER 580 DANIELSSON Jan-Olov SWE 579
2009 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 585 MEINANDER Ari FIN 582 JAHNSSON Kai FIN 581
2010 HEMBRE Pål NOR 583 GLOOR Patrick SUI 580 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 578
2011 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 580/49/48/48 LAHTI Teemu FIN 580/49/48/41 GLOOR Paddy SUI 580/48
2012 HEMBRE Pål NOR 586 RÄSÄNEN Marko FIN 584 DANIELSSON Jan-Olof SWE 582
2013 ARTAUD Boris FRA 585(28) MICHEL Pierre GER 585(19) HEMBRE Pål NOR 583
2014 HEMBRE Pål NOR 585 MEYER Patrick GER 582 DEMIERRE Steve SUI 579
2015 MICHEL Pierre GER 588 HEMBRE Pål NOR 580 FOUQUET Florian FRA 579
2016 HEMBRE Pål NOR 584(19) ARTAUD Boris FRA 584(16) TĚHAN Tomáš CZE 582
2017 ARTAUD Boris FRA 583(21) LANDER Per Anders SWE 583(17) PIERSON Alban FRA 582
2018 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 581(16) GEJL Allan DEN 581(12) TALVITIE Marko FIN 580
2019 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 588 KALLIO Joonas FIN 578(23) TRIPPEL Stephan GER 578(19)

2005 - 2012: Ties were decided by shoot-offs of 5 shots on rapid fire shooting until the tie is broken.
Since 2013: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s (in parentheses).

Standard pistol, 60 shots, 25 m

European Cup Winners pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2005 HOFMANN Michael SUI 576 VOGN René DEN 570 ANDERSSON Mikael SWE 565
2006 ???
2007 GLOOR Patrick SUI 568 ERIKSSON Patrik SWE 562 DANIELSSON Jan-Olov SWE 558
2008 VOGN René DEN 569 DANIELSSON Jan-Olov SWE 566 SØRENSEN Frans DEN 565
2009 VOGN René DEN 572 JAHNSSON Kai FIN 570/48 HEMBRE Pål NOR 570/47
2010 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 575 HEMBRE Pål NOR 573 SØRENSEN Frans DEN 572
2011 LAHTI Teemu FIN 572 COSTA João POR 569/46 TĚHAN Tomáš CZE 569/44
2012 COSTA João POR 576 HEMBRE Pål NOR 570/48 MICHEL Pierre GER 570/43
2013 COSTA João POR 576 MICHEL Pierre GER 568 LANDEBRING Håkan SWE 567
2014 HEMBRE Pål NOR 569 COSTA João POR 566 TRIPPEL Stephan GER 565
2015 ARTAUD Boris FRA 572 COSTA João POR 570 SCHLEUTER Michael GER 568
2016 COSTA João POR 579 ARTAUD Boris FRA 574 KLAUENBÖSCH Christian SUI 569
2017 COSTA João POR 573(15) LANDER Per Anders SWE 573(11) KIEFER Franck FRA 571
2018 ARTAUD Boris FRA 574 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 573 PIERSON Alban FRA 569
2019 ČEPER Jože SLO 575 DUVIEL Patrice FRA 573 ARTAUD Boris FRA 568

2009 - 2012: Ties were decided by shoot-offs of 5 shots in 10 seconds until the tie is broken.
Since 2013: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s (in parentheses).



Last modified: 23.08.2021