Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Leichtathletik / Athletics    Fb

European Athletics Championships

Until 2010, the European championships were contested every four years, since then it is a biennial event.

1. 1934, Sep 07-09 Torino ITA
2. 1938, Sep 03-05 Paris FRA (Men)
1938, Sep 17-18 Wien AUT (Women)
3. 1946, Aug 22-25 Oslo NOR
4. 1950, Aug 23-27 Bruxelles BEL
5. 1954, Aug 25-29 Bern SUI
6. 1958, Aug 19-24 Stockholm SWE
7. 1962, Sep 12-16 Beograd YUG
8. 1966, Aug 30 - Sep 04 Budapest HUN
9. 1969, Sep 16-21 Athína GRE
10. 1971, Aug 10-15 Helsinki FIN
11. 1974, Sep 01-08 Roma ITA
12. 1978, Aug 29 - Sep 03 Praha TCH
13. 1982, Sep 06-12 Athína GRE
14. 1986, Aug 26-31 Stuttgart FRG
15. 1990, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Split YUG
16. 1994, Aug 07-14 Helsinki FIN
17. 1998, Aug 18-23 Budapest HUN
18. 2002, Aug 06-11 München GER
19. 2006, Aug 07-13 Göteborg SWE
20. 2010, Jul 27 - Aug 01 Barcelona ESP
21. 2012, Jun 27 - Jul 01 Helsinki FIN
22. 2014, Aug 12-17 Zürich SUI
23. 2016, Jul 06-10 Amsterdam NED
24. 2018, Aug 07-12 Berlin GER


100 m - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1934 BERGER Christiaan NED 10,6 BORCHMEYER Erich GER 10,7 SIR József HUN 10,7
1938 OSENDARP Martinus NED 10,5 MARIANI Orazio ITA 10,6 STRANDBERG Lennart SWE 10,6
1946 ARCHER John GBR 10,6 TRANBERG Haakon NOR 10,7 MONTI Carlo ITA 10,8
1950 BALLY Étienne FRA 10,7 LECCESE Franco ITA 10,7 SUKHAREV Vladimir URS 10,7
1954 FÜTTERER Heinz FRG 10,5 BONINO René FRA 10,6 ELLIS George GBR 10,7
1958 HARY Armin FRG 10,3 GERMAR Manfred FRG 10,4 RADFORD Peter GBR 10,4
1962 PIQUEMAL Claude FRA 10,4 DELECOUR Jocelyn FRA 10,4 GAMPER Peter FRG 10,4
1966 MANIAK Wiesław POL 10,5 BAMBUCK Roger FRA 10,5 PIQUEMAL Claude FRA 10,5
1969 BORZOV Valeriy URS 10,4 SARTEUR Alain FRA 10,4 CLERC Phillippe SUI 10,5
1971 BORZOV Valeriy URS 10,3 WUCHERER Gerhard FRG 10,5 PAPAGEORGOPOULOS Vasilis GRE 10,6
1974 BORZOV Valeriy URS 10,27 MENNEA Pietro ITA 10,34 BIELER Klaus-Dieter FRG 10,35
1978 MENNEA Pietro ITA 10,27 RAY Eugen GDR 10,36 IGNATENKO Vladimir URS 10,37
1982 EMMELMANN Frank GDR 10,21 PAVONI Pierfrancesco ITA 10,25 WORONIN Marian POL 10,28
1986 CHRISTIE Linford GBR 10,15 BRINGMANN Steffen GDR 10,20 MARIE-ROSE Bruno FRA 10,21
1990 CHRISTIE Linford GBR 10,00 SANGOUMA Daniel FRA 10,04 REGIS John GBR 10,07
1994 CHRISTIE Linford GBR 10,14 MOEN Geir NOR 10,20 PORKHOMOVSKIY Aleksandr RUS 10,31
1998 CAMPBELL Darren GBR 10,04 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10,10 PAPADIAS Charalambos GRE 10,17
2002 OBIKWELU Francis POR 10,06 CAMPBELL Darren GBR 10,15 NÉMETH Roland HUN 10,27
2006 OBIKWELU Francis POR 9,99 YEPISHIN Andrey RUS 10,10 OSOVNIKAR Matic SLO 10,14
2010 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 10,11 LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark GBR 10,18 MBANDJOCK Martial FRA 10,18
2012 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 10,09 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 10,12 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR 10,17
2014 DASAOLU James GBR 10,06 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 10,13 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR 10,22
2016 MARTINA Churandy NED 10,07 HARVEY Jak Ali TUR 10,07 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 10,08
2018 HUGHES Zharnel GBR 9,95 PRESCOD Reece GBR 9,96 HARVEY Jak Ali TUR 10,01


200 m - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1934 BERGER Christiaan NED 21,5 SIR József HUN 21,5 OSENDARP Martinus NED 21,6
1938 OSENDARP Martinus NED 21,2 SCHEURING Jakob GER 21,6 PENNINGTON Alan GBR 21,6
1946 KARAKULOV Nikolay URS 21,6 TRANBERG Haakon NOR 21,7 DAVID Jiří TCH 21,8
1950 SHENTON Brian GBR 21,5 BALLY Étienne FRA 21,8 LAMMERS Jan NED 22,1
1954 FÜTTERER Heinz FRG 20,9 IGNATYEV Ardalion URS 21,1 ELLIS George GBR 21,2
1958 GERMAR Manfred FRG 21,0 SEGAL David GBR 21,3 DELECOUR Jocelyn FRA 21,3
1962 JONSSON Owe SWE 20,7 FOIK Marian POL 20,8 OTTOLINA Sergio ITA 20,8
1966 BAMBUCK Roger FRA 20,9 DUDZIAK Marian POL 21,0 NALLET Jean-Claude FRA 21,0
1969 CLERC Phillippe SUI 20,6 BURDE Hermann GDR 20,9 NOWOSZ Zenon POL 20,9
1971 BORZOV Valeriy URS 20,3 HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter FRG 20,7 PFEIFER Jörg GDR 20,7
1974 MENNEA Pietro ITA 20,60 OMMER Manfred FRG 20,76 BOMBACH Hans-Jürgen GDR 20,83
1978 MENNEA Pietro ITA 20,16 PRENZLER Olaf GDR 20,61 MUSTER Peter SUI 20,64
1982 PRENZLER Olaf GDR 20,46 SHARP Cameron GBR 20,47 EMMELMANN Frank GDR 20,60
1986 KRYLOV Vladimir URS 20,52 EVERS Jürgen FRG 20,75 FEDORIV Andrey URS 20,84
1990 REGIS John GBR 20,11 TROUABAL Jean-Charles FRA 20,31 CHRISTIE Linford GBR 20,33
1994 MOEN Geir NOR 20,30 DOLOHODIN Vladyslav UKR 20,47 STEVENS Patrick BEL 20,68
1998 WALKER Douglas GBR 20,53 TURNER Doug GBR 20,64 GOLDING Julian GBR 20,72
2002 KENTERIS Konstantinos GRE 19,85 OBIKWELU Francis POR 20,21 DEVONISH Marlon GBR 20,24
2006 OBIKWELU Francis POR 20,01 WISSMAN Johan SWE 20,38 DEVONISH Marlon GBR 20,54
2010 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20,37 MALCOLM Christian GBR 20,38 MBANDJOCK Martial FRA 20,42
2012 MARTINA Churandy NED 20,42 VAN LUIJK Patrick NED 20,87 TALBOT Daniel GBR 20,95
2014 GEMILI Adam GBR 19,98 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20,15 SMELYK Serhiy UKR 20,30
2016 HORTELANO Bruno ESP 20,45 GULIYEV Ramil TUR 20,51 TALBOT Daniel GBR 20,56
2018 GULIYEV Ramil TUR 19,76 MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel GBR 20,04 WILSON Alex SUI 20,04


400 m - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1934 METZNER Adolf GER 47,9 SKAWINSKI Pierre FRA 48,0 VON WACHENFELDT Bertil SWE 48,0
1938 BROWN Godfrey GBR 47,4 BAUMGARTEN Karl NED 48,2 LINNHOFF Erich GER 48,8
1946 HOLST-SØRENSEN Niels DEN 47,9 LUNIS Jacques FRA 48,3 PUGH Derek GBR 48,9
1950 PUGH Derek GBR 47,3 LUNIS Jacques FRA 47,6 WOLFBRANDT Lars-Erik SWE 47,9
1954 IGNATYEV Ardalion URS 46,6 HELLSTÉN Voitto FIN 47,0 ADAMIK Zoltán HUN 47,6
1958 WRIGHTON John GBR 46,3 SALISBURY John GBR 46,5 HAAS Karl-Friedrich FRG 47,0
1962 BRIGHTWELL Robbie GBR 45,9 KINDER Manfred FRG 46,1 RESKE Hans-Joachim FRG 46,4
1966 GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław POL 46,0 BADEŃSKI Andrzej POL 46,2 KINDER Manfred FRG 46,3
1969 WERNER Jan POL 45,7 NALLET Jean-Claude FRA 45,8 GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław POL 45,8
1971 JENKINS David GBR 45,5 FIASCONARO Marcello ITA 45,5 WERNER Jan POL 45,6
1974 HONZ Karl FRG 45,04 JENKINS David GBR 45,67 HERRMANN Bernd FRG 45,78
1978 HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter FRG 45,73 KOLÁŘ Karel TCH 45,77 DEMARTHON Françis FRA 45,97
1982 WEBER Hartmut FRG 44,72 KNEBEL Andreas GDR 45,29 MARKIN Viktor URS 45,30
1986 BLACK Roger GBR 44,59 SCHÖNLEBE Thomas GDR 44,63 SCHERSING Matthias GDR 44,85
1990 BLACK Roger GBR 45,08 SCHÖNLEBE Thomas GDR 45,13 CARLOWITZ Jens GDR 45,27
1994 LADEJO Du'aine GBR 45,09 BLACK Roger GBR 45,20 RUSTERHOLZ Matthias SUI 45,96
1998 THOMAS Iwan GBR 44,52 MAĆKOWIAK Robert POL 45,04 RICHARDSON Mark GBR 45,14
2002 SCHULTZ Ingo GER 45,14 CANAL David ESP 45,24 CAINES Daniel GBR 45,28
2006 RAQUIL Marc FRA 45,02 FROLOV Vladislav RUS 45,09 DJHONE Leslie FRA 45,40
2010 BORLÉE Kevin BEL 45,08 BINGHAM Michael GBR 45,23 ROONEY Martyn GBR 45,23
2012 MASLÁK Pavel CZE 45,24 DEÁK NAGY Marcell HUN 45,52 FONSAT Yannick FRA 45,82
2014 ROONEY Martyn GBR 44,71 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR 44,75 SANFORD Donald ISR 45,27
2016 ROONEY Martyn GBR 45,29 MASLÁK Pavel CZE 45,36 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 45,41
2018 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR 44,78 BORLÉE Kevin BEL 45,13 BORLÉE Jonathan BEL 45,19


800 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1934 SZABÓ Miklós HUN 1:52,0 LANZI Mario ITA 1:52,0 DRESSECKER Wolfgang GER 1:52,2
1938 HARBIG Rudolf GER 1:50,6 LEVÈQUE Jacques FRA 1:51,8 LANZI Mario ITA 1:52,0
1946 GUSTAFSSON Rune SWE 1:51,0 HOLST-SØRENSEN Niels DEN 1:51,1 HANSENNE Marcel FRA 1:51,2
1950 PARLETT John GBR 1:50,5 HANSENNE Marcel FRA 1:50,7 BANNISTER Roger GBR 1:50,7
1954 SZENTGÁLI Lajos HUN 1:47,1 DE MUYNCK Lucien BEL 1:47,3 BOYSEN Audun NOR 1:47,4
1958 RAWSON Michael GBR 1:47,8 BOYSEN Audun NOR 1:47,9 SCHMIDT Paul FRG 1:47,9
1962 MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR 1:50,5 BULYSHEV Valeriy URS 1:51,2 SCHMIDT Paul FRG 1:51,2
1966 MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR 1:45,9 KEMPER Franz-Josef FRG 1:46,0 TÜMMLER Bodo FRG 1:46,3
1969 FROMM Dieter GDR 1:45,9 PLACHÝ Jozef TCH 1:46,2 MATUSCHEWSKI Manfred GDR 1:46,8
1971 ARZHANOV Yevgeniy URS 1:45,6 FROMM Dieter GDR 1:46,0 CARTER Andrew GBR 1:46,2
1974 SUŠANJ Luciano YUG 1:44,1 OVETT Steve GBR 1:45,8 TASKINEN Markku FIN 1:45,9
1978 BEYER Olaf GDR 1:43,8 OVETT Steve GBR 1:44,1 COE Sebastian GBR 1:44,8
1982 FERNER Hans-Peter FRG 1:46,33 COE Sebastian GBR 1:46,68 HÄRKÖNEN Jorma FIN 1:46,90
1986 COE Sebastian GBR 1:44,50 McKEAN Tom GBR 1:44,61 CRAM Steve GBR 1:44,88
1990 McKEAN Tom GBR 1:44,76 SHARPE David GBR 1:45,59 PIEKARSKI Piotr POL 1:45,76
1994 BENVENUTI Andrea ITA 1:46,12 RODAL Vebjørn NOR 1:46,53 DE TERESA Tomás ESP 1:46,57
1998 SCHUMANN Nils GER 1:44,89 BUCHER André SUI 1:45,04 VYDRA Lukáš CZE 1:45,23
2002 KIPKETER Wilson DEN 1:47,25 BUCHER André SUI 1:47,43 SCHUMANN Nils GER 1:47,60
2006 SOM Bram NED 1:46,56 FIEGEN David LUX 1:46,59 ELLIS Sam GBR 1:46,64
2010 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 1:47,07 RIMMER Michael GBR 1:47,17 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:47,22
2012 BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS 1:48,61 BUBE Andreas DEN 1:48,69 BOSSÉ Pierre Ambroise FRA 1:48,83
2014 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:44,15 KUCIAPSKI Artur POL 1:44,89 ENGLISH Mark IRL 1:45,03
2016 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:45,18 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 1:45,54 GILES Elliot GBR 1:45,54
2018 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:44,59 KRAMER Andreas SWE 1:45,03 BOSSÉ Pierre Ambroise FRA 1:45,30


1.500 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1934 BECCALI Luigi ITA 3:54,6 SZABÓ Miklós HUN 3:55,2 NORMAND Roger FRA 3:57,0
1938 WOODERSON Sydney GBR 3:53,6 MOSTERT Joseph BEL 3:54,5 BECCALI Luigi ITA 3:55,2
1946 STRAND Lennart SWE 3:48,0 ERIKSSON Henry SWE 3:48,8 JØRGENSEN Erik DEN 3:52,8
1950 SLIJKHUIS Wim NED 3:47,2 EL MABROUK Patrick FRA 3:47,8 NANKEVILLE Bill GBR 3:48,0
1954 BANNISTER Roger GBR 3:43,8 NIELSEN Gunnar DEN 3:44,4 JUNGWIRTH Stanislav TCH 3:45,4
1958 HEWSON Brian GBR 3:41,9 WAERN Dan SWE 3:42,1 DELANY Ron IRL 3:42,3
1962 JAZY Michel FRA 3:40,9 BARAN Witold POL 3:42,1 SALINGER Tomáš TCH 3:42,2
1966 TÜMMLER Bodo FRG 3:41,9 JAZY Michel FRA 3:42,2 NORPOTH Harald FRG 3:42,4
1969 WHETTON John GBR 3:39,4 MURPHY Frank IRL 3:39,5 SZORDYKOWSKI Henryk POL 3:39,8
1971 ARESE Francesco ITA 3:38,4 SZORDYKOWSKI Henryk POL 3:38,7 FOSTER Brendan GBR 3:39,2
1974 JUSTUS Klaus-Peter GDR 3:40,6 HANSEN Tom DEN 3:40,8 WESSINGHAGE Thomas FRG 3:41,1
1978 OVETT Steve GBR 3:35,6 COGHLAN Eamonn IRL 3:36,6 MOORCROFT David GBR 3:36,7
1982 CRAM Steve GBR 3:36,49 KIROV Nikolay URS 3:36,99 ABASCAL José Manuel ESP 3:37,04
1986 CRAM Steve GBR 3:41,09 COE Sebastian GBR 3:41,67 KULKER Han NED 3:42,11
1990 HEROLD Jens-Peter GDR 3:38,35 DI NAPOLI Gennaro ITA 3:38,60 SILVA Mário POR 3:38,73
1994 CACHO Fermín ESP 3:35,27 VICIOSA Isaac ESP 3:36,01 ZORKO Branko CRO 3:36,88
1998 ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP 3:41,31 SILVA Rui POR 3:41,84 CACHO Fermín ESP 3:42,13
2002 BAALA Mehdi FRA 3:45,25 ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP 3:45,25 SILVA Rui POR 3:45,43
2006 BAALA Mehdi FRA 3:39,02 HESHKO Ivan UKR 3:39,50 HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP 3:39,62
2010 CASADO Arturo ESP 3:42,74 SCHLANGEN Carsten GER 3:43,52 OLMEDO Manuel ESP 3:43,54
2012 INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR 3:46,20 CARVALHO Florian FRA 3:46,33 BUSTOS David ESP 3:46,45
2014 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 3:45,60 INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR 3:46,10 O'HARE Chris GBR 3:46,18
2016 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR 3:46,65 BUSTOS David ESP 3:46,90 INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR 3:47,18
2018 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR 3:38,10 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:38,14 WIGHTMAN Jake GBR 3:38,25


5.000 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1934 ROCHARD Roger FRA 14:36,8 KUSOCIŃSKI Janusz POL 14:41,2 SALMINEN Ilmari FIN 14:43,6
1938 MÄKI Taisto FIN 14:26,8 JONSSON Henry SWE 14:27,4 PEKURI Kauko FIN 14:29,2
1946 WOODERSON Sydney GBR 14:08,6 SLIJKHUIS Wim NED 14:14,0 NYBERG Evert SWE 14:23,2
1950 ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH 14:03,0 MIMOUN Alain FRA 14:26,0 REIFF Gaston BEL 14:26,2
1954 KUTS Vladimir URS 13:56,6 CHATAWAY Chris GBR 14:08,8 ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH 14:10,2
1958 KRZYSZKOWIAK Zdzisław POL 13:53,4 ZIMNY Kazimierz POL 13:55,2 PIRIE Gordon GBR 14:01,6
1962 TULLOH Bruce GBR 14:00,6 ZIMNY Kazimierz POL 14:01,8 BOLOTNIKOV Pyotr URS 14:02,6
1966 JAZY Michel FRA 13:42,8 NORPOTH Harald FRG 13:44,0 DIEßNER Bernd GDR 13:47,8
1969 STEWART Ian GBR 13:44,8 SHARAFETDINOV Rashid URS 13:45,8 BLINSTON Alan GBR 13:47,6
1971 VÄÄTÄINEN Juha FIN 13:32,6 WADOUX Jean FRA 13:33,6 NORPOTH Harald FRG 13:33,8
1974 FOSTER Brendan GBR 13:17,2 KUSCHMANN Manfred GDR 13:24,0 VIRÉN Lasse FIN 13:24,6
1978 ORTIS Venanzio ITA 13:28,5 FEDOTKIN Aleksandr URS
RYFFEL Markus SUI
13:28,6 ---
1982 WESSINGHAGE Thomas FRG 13:28,90 SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR 13:30,03 MOORCROFT David GBR 13:30,42
1986 BUCKNER Jack GBR 13:10,15 MEI Stefano ITA 13:11,57 HUTCHINGS Tim GBR 13:12,88
1990 ANTIBO Salvatore ITA 13:22,00 STAINES Gary GBR 13:22,45 MAJUSIAK Sławomir POL 13:22,92
1994 BAUMANN Dieter GER 13:36,93 DENMARK Rob GBR 13:37,50 ANTÓN Abel ESP 13:38,04
1998 VICIOSA Isaac ESP 13:37,46 PANCORBO Manuel ESP 13:38,03 CARROLL Mark IRL 13:38,15
2002 GARCÍA Alberto ESP 13:38,18 SGHYR Ismaïl FRA 13:39,81 LEBID Serhiy UKR 13:40,00
2006 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 13:44,70 FARAH Mohamed GBR 13:44,79 HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP 13:46,48
2010 FARAH Mohamed GBR 13:31,18 NÉMETH Jesús ESP 13:33,12 IBRAHIMOV Hayle AZE 13:34,15
2012 FARAH Mohamed GBR 13:29,91 GABIUS Arne GER 13:31,83 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 13:32,63
2014 FARAH Mohamed GBR 14:05,82 IBRAHIMOV Hayle AZE 14:08,32 VERNON Andy GBR 14:09,48
2016 FIFA Ilias ESP 13:40,85 MECHAAL Adel ESP 13:40,85 RINGER Richard GER 13:40,85
2018 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR 13:17,06 INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik NOR 13:18,75 AMDOUNI Morhad FRA 13:19,14


10.000 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1934 SALMINEN Ilmari FIN 31:02,6 ASKOLA Arvo FIN 31:03,2 NIELSEN Henry DEN 31:27,4
1938 SALMINEN Ilmari FIN 30:52,0 BEVIACQUA Giuseppe ITA 30:53,2 SYRING Max GER 30:57,8
1946 HEINO Viljo FIN 29:52,0 PERÄLÄ Helge FIN 30:31,4 CSAPLÁR András HUN 30:35,2
1950 ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH 29:12,0 MIMOUN Alain FRA 30:21,0 KOSKELA Väinö FIN 30:30,8
1954 ZÁTOPEK Emil TCH 28:58,0 KOVÁVS József HUN 29:25,8 SANDO Frank GBR 29:27,6
1958 KRZYSZKOWIAK Zdzisław POL 28:56,0 ZHUKOV Yevgeniy URS 28:58,6 PUDOV Nikolay URS 29:02,2
1962 BOLOTNIKOV Pyotr URS 28:54,0 JANKE Friedrich GDR 29:01,6 FOWLER Roy GBR 29:02,0
1966 HAASE Jürgen GDR 28:26,0 MECSER Lajos HUN 28:27,0 MIKITENKO Leonid URS 28:32,2
1969 HAASE Jürgen GDR 28:41,6 TAGG Mike GBR 28:43,2 SVIRIDOV Nikolay URS 28:45,8
1971 VÄÄTÄINEN Juha FIN 27:52,8 HAASE Jürgen GDR 27:53,4 SHARAFETDINOV Rashid URS 27:56,4
1974 KUSCHMANN Manfred GDR 28:25,8 SIMMONS Tony GBR 28:25,8 CINDOLO Giuseppe ITA 28:27,2
1978 VAINIO Martti FIN 27:31,0 ORTIS Venanzio ITA 27:31,5 ANTIPOV Aleksandr URS 27:31,5
1982 COVA Alberto ITA 27:41,03 SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR 27:41,21 VAINIO Martti FIN 27:42,51
1986 MEI Stefano ITA 27:56,79 COVA Alberto ITA 27:57,93 ANTIBO Salvatore ITA 28:00,25
1990 ANTIBO Salvatore ITA 27:41,27 NAKKIM Are NOR 28:04,04 MEI Stefano ITA 28:04,46
1994 ANTÓN Abel ESP 28:06,03 ROUSSEAU Vincent BEL 28:06,63 FRANKE Stéphane GER 28:07,95
1998 PINTO António POR 27:48,62 BAUMANN Dieter GER 27:56,75 FRANKE Stéphane GER 27:59,90
2002 MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP 27:47,65 BAUMANN Dieter GER 27:47,87 RIOS José ESP 27:48,29
2006 FITSCHEN Jan GER 28:10,94 MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP 28:12,06 DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos ESP 28:13,73
2010 FARAH Mohamed GBR 28:24,99 THOMPSON Chris GBR 28:27,33 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 28:27,33
2012 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 28:22,27 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 28:22,73 RYBAKOV Yevgeniy RUS 28:22,95
2014 FARAH Mohamed GBR 28:08,11 VERNON Andy GBR 28:08,66 KAYA Ali TUR 28:08,72
2016 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 28:18,52 KAYA Ali TUR 28:21,42 ABADÍA Antonio ESP 28:26,07
2018 AMDOUNI Morhad FRA 28:11,22 ABDI Bashir BEL 28:11,76 CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA 28:12,15


Marathon - Men

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
1934 TOIVONEN Armas FIN 2:52:29 ENOCHSSON Thore SWE 2:54:36 GENGHINI Aurelio ITA 2:55:04
1938 MUINONEN Väinö FIN 2:37:29 YARROW Squire GBR 2:39:03 PALMÉ Henry SWE 2:42:14
1946 HIETANEN Mikko FIN 2:24:55 MUINONEN Väinö FIN 2:26:08 PUNKO Yakov URS 2:26:21
1950 HOLDEN Jack GBR 2:32:13 KARVONEN Veikko FIN 2:32:45 VANIN Feodosiy URS 2:33:47
1954 KARVONEN Veikko FIN 2:24:52 GRISHAYEV Boris URS 2:24:56 FILIN Ivan URS 2:25:27
1958 POPOV Sergey URS 2:15:17 FILIN Ivan URS 2:20:51 NORRIS Fred GBR 2:21:15
1962 KILBY Brian GBR 2:23:19 VANDENDRIESSCHE Aurèle BEL 2:24:02 BAYKOV Viktor URS 2:24:20
1966 HOGAN Jim GBR 2:20:05 VANDENDRIESSCHE Aurèle BEL 2:21:44 TÓTH Gyula HUN 2:22:02
1969 HILL Ron GBR 2:16:48 ROELANTS Gaston BEL 2:17:23 ALDER Jim GBR 2:19:06
1971 LISMONT Karel BEL 2:13:09 WRIGHT Trevor GBR 2:13:59 HILL Ron GBR 2:14:34
1974 THOMPSON Ian GBR 2:13:19 LESSE Eckhard GDR 2:14:58 ROELANTS Gaston BEL 2:16:30
1978 MOSEYEV Leonid URS 2:11:58 PENZIN Nikolay URS 2:11:59 LISMONT Karel BEL 2:12:08
1982 NIJBOER Gerard NED 2:15:16 PARMENTIER Armand BEL 2:15:51 LISMONT Karel BEL 2:16:04
1986 BORDIN Gelindo ITA 2:10:54 PIZZOLATO Orlando ITA 2:10:57 STEFFNY Herbert FRG 2:11:30
1990 BORDIN Gelindo ITA 2:14:02 POLI Gianni ITA 2:14:55 CHAUVELIER Dominique FRA 2:15:20
1994 FIZ Martín ESP 2:10:31 GARCÍA Diego ESP 2:10:46 JUZDADO Alberto ESP 2:11:18
1998 BALDINI Stefano ITA 2:12:01 GOFFI Danilo ITA 2:12:11 MODICA Vincenzo ITA 2:12:53
2002 HOLMÉN Janne FIN 2:12:14 LOSKUTOV Pavel EST 2:13:18 REY Julio ESP 2:13:21
2006 BALDINI Stefano ITA 2:11:32 RÖTHLIN Viktor SUI 2:11:50 REY Julio ESP 2:12:37
2010 RÖTHLIN Viktor SUI 2:15:31 MARTÍNEZ José Manuel ESP 2:17:50 SAFRONOV Dmitriy RUS 2:18:16
2012 not competed
2014 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 2:11:08 SHEGUMO Yared POL 2:12:00 REUNKOV Aleksey RUS 2:12:15
2016 ABRAHAM Tadesse SUI 1:02:03 ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen TUR 1:02:27 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 1:02:38
2018 NAERT Koen BEL 2:09:51 ABRAHAM Tadesse SUI 2:11:24 RACHIK Yassine ITA 2:12:09

1946: short course (40,1 km)
2016: Half Marathon Cup

4x100 m - Men

s
1934 1. GER SCHEIN Egon - GILLMEISTER Erwin - HORNBERGER Gerd - BORCHMEYER Erich 41,0
2. HUN FORGÁCS László - KOVÁVS József - SIR József - GYENES Gyula 41,4
3. NED OSENDARP Martinus - BOERSMA Tjeerd - JANSEN Robert - BERGER Christiaan 41,6
1938 1. GER KERSCH Manfred - HORNBERGER Gerd - NECKERMANN Karl - SCHEURING Jakob 40,9
2. SWE KLEMMING Gösta - STENQVIST Åke - LINDGREN Lennart - STRANDBERG Lennart 41,1
3. GBR SCARR Maurice - BROWN Godfrey - SWEENEY Arthur - PAGE Ernest 41,2
1946 1. SWE DANIELSSON Stig - NILSSON Inge - LAESSKER Olle - HÅKANSSON Stig 41,5
2. FRA LEPÈVE Agathon - LEBAS Julien - GONON Pierre - VALMY René 42,0
3. TCH PARAČEK Mirko - LAZNIČKA Leopold - ŘIHOŠEK Miroslav - DAVID Jiří 42,2
1950 1. URS SUKHAREV Vladimir - KALYAYEV Lev - SANADZE Levan - KARAKULOV Nikolay 41,5
2. FRA BALLY Étienne - PERLOT Jacques - CAMUS Yves - GUILLON Jean-Pierre 41,8
3. SWE KJELLBERG Göte - CHRISTERSSON Leif - DANIELSSON Stig - RYDÉN Hans 41,9
1954 1. HUN ZARÁNDI László - VARASDI Géza - CSÁNYI György - GOLDOVÁNYI Béla 40,6
2. GBR BOX Kenneth - ELLIS George - JONES Kenneth - SHENTON Brian 40,8
3. URS TOKAREV Boris - RYABOV Viktor - SANADZE Levan - BARTENEV Leonid 40,9
1958 1. FRG MAHLENDORF Walter - HARY Armin - FÜTTERER Heinz - GERMAR Manfred 40,2
2. GBR RADFORD Peter - SANDSTROM Eric - SEGAL David - BREACKER Adrian 40,4
3. URS TOKAREV Boris - OZOLIŅŠ Edvīns - KONOVALOV Yuriy - BARTENEV Leonid 40,4
1962 1. FRG ULONSKA Klaus - GAMPER Peter - BENDER Jochen - GERMAR Manfred 39,5
2. POL JUSKOWIAK Jerzy - ZIELIŃSKI Andrzej - SYKA Zbigniew - FOIK Marian 39,5
3. GBR MEAKIN Alfred - JONES Ron - JONES Berwyn - JONES David 39,8
1966 1. FRA BERGER Marc - DELECOUR Jocelyn - PIQUEMAL Claude - BAMBUCK Roger 39,4
2. URS OZOLIŅŠ Edvīns - TUYAKOV Amin - SAVCHUK Boris - IVANOV Nikolay 39,8
3. FRG FELSEN Hans-Jürgen - METZ Gert - ENDERLEIN Dieter - KNICKENBERG Manfred 39,8
1969 1. FRA SARTEUR Alain - BOURBEILLON Patrick - FENOUIL Gèrard - SAINT-GILLES François 38,8
2. URS LEBEDEV Aleksandr - SAPEYA Vladislav - IVANOV Nikolay - BORZOV Valeriy 39,3
3. TCH KŘÍŽ Ladislav - SZÖGEDI Dionýz - KYNOS Jiří - BOHMAN Luděk 39,5
1971 1. TCH KŘÍŽ Ladislav - DEMEČ Juraj - KYNOS Jiří - BOHMAN Luděk 39,3
2. POL GRAMSE Gerard - CUCH Tadeusz - NOWOSZ Zenon - DUDZIAK Marian 39,7
3. ITA GUERINI Vincenzo - MENNEA Pietro - ABETI Pasqualino - PREATONI Ennio 39,8
1974 1. FRA SAINTE-ROSE Lucien - ARAME Joseph - CHERRIER Bruno - CHAUVELOT Dominique 38,69
2. ITA GUERINI Vincenzo - OLIOSI Norberto - BENEDETTI Luigi - MENNEA Pietro 38,88
3. GDR KOKOT Manfred - DROESE Michael - BOMBACH Hans-Jürgen - SCHENKE Siegfried 38,99
1978 1. POL NOWOSZ Zenon - LICZNERSKI Zenon - DUNECKI Leszek - WORONIN Marian 38,58
2. GDR KOKOT Manfred - RAY Eugen - PRENZLER Olaf - THIEME Alexander 38,78
3. URS VLADIMIRTSEV Sergey - KOLESNIKOV Nikolay - AKSININ Aleksandr - IGNATENKO Vladimir 38,82
1982 1. URS SOKOLOV Sergey - AKSININ Aleksandr - PROKOFYEV Andrey - SIDOROV Nikolay 38,60
2. GDR KÜBECK Detlef - PRENZLER Olaf - MUNKELT Thomas - EMMELMANN Frank 38,71
3. FRG ZIRKELBACH Christian - HAAS Christian - KLEIN Peter - SKAMRAHL Erwin 38,71
1986 1. URS YEVGENYEV Aleksandr - YUSHMANOV Nikolay - MURAVYOV Vladimir - BRYZGIN Viktor 38,29
2. GDR SCHRÖDER Thomas - BRINGMANN Steffen - PRENZLER Olaf - EMMELMANN Frank 38,64
3. GBR BUNNEY Elliot - THOMPSON Daley - McFARLANE Michael - CHRISTIE Linford 38,71
1990 1. FRA MORINIÈRE Max - SANGOUMA Daniel - TROUABAL Jean-Charles - MARIE-ROSE Bruno 37,79
2. GBR BRAITHWAITE Darren - REGIS John - ADAM Marcus - CHRISTIE Linford 37,98
3. ITA LONGO Mario - MADONIA Ezio - FLORIS Sandro - TILLI Stefano 38,39
1994 1. FRA LOMBA Hermann - PERROT Éric - TROUABAL Jean-Charles - SANGOUMA Daniel 38,57
2. UKR OSOVYCH Serhiy - KRAMARENKO Oleh - VANYAIKIN Dmytro - DOLOHODIN Vladyslav 38,98
3. ITA MADONIA Ezio - NETTIS Domenico - MARRAS Giorgio - FLORIS Sandro 38,99
1998 1. GBR CONDON Allyn - CAMPBELL Darren - WALKER Douglas - GOLDING Julian 38,52
2. FRA LUBIN Thierry - KRANTZ Frédéric - CHEVAL Christophe - GUIMS Needy 38,87
3. POL KRZYWAŃSKI Marcin - NOWAK Marcin - BALCERZAK Piotr - PILARCZYK Ryszard 38,98
2002 1. UKR VASYUKOV Kostyantyn - RURAK Kostyantyn - DOVHAL Anatoliy - KAYDASH Oleksandr 38,53
2. POL PILARCZYK Ryszard - CHYŁA Łukasz - NOWAK Marcin - URBAŚ Marcin 38,71
3. GER OSTWALD Ronny - BLUME Marc - KOSENKOW Alexander - SCHACHT Christian 38,88
2006 1. GBR CHAMBERS Dwain - CAMPBELL Darren - DEVONISH Marlon - LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark 38,91
2. POL ROGOWSKI Przemysław - CHYŁA Łukasz - JĘDRUSIŃSKI Marcin - KUĆ Dariusz 39,05
3. FRA KANKARAFOU Oudéré - POGNON Ronald - CALLIGNY Fabrice - ALERTE David 39,07
2010 1. FRA VICAUT Jimmy - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - MBANDJOCK Martial 38,11
2. ITA DONATI Roberto - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CHECCUCCI Maurizio 38,17
3. GER UNGER Tobias - BROENING Marius - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin 38,44
2012 1. NED MARIANO Brian - MARTINA Churandy - CODRINGTON Giovanni - VAN LUIJK Patrick 38,34
2. GER REUS Julian - UNGER Tobias - KOSENKOW Alexander - JAKUBCZYK Lucas 38,44
3. FRA POGNON Ronald - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - BIRON Emmanuel 38,46
2014 1. GBR ELLINGTON James - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - KILTY Richard - GEMILI Adam 37,93
2. GER REUS Julian - KNIPPHALS Sven - KOSENKOW Alexander - JAKUBCZYK Lucas 38,09
3. FRA VINCENT Pierre - LEMAITRE Christophe - TINMAR Teddy - BASSAW Ben 38,47
2016 1. GBR DASAOLU James - GEMILI Adam - ELLINGTON James - UJAH Chijindu 38,17
2. FRA RENE Marvin - DUTAMBY Stuart - ZEZE Mickael-Meba - VICAUT Jimmy 38,38
3. GER REUS Julian - KNIPPHALS Sven - SCHMIDT Roy - JAKUBCZYK Lucas 38,47
2018 1. GBR UJAH Chijindu - HUGHES Zhamel - GEMILI Adam - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry 37,80
2. TUR BARNES Emre Zafer - HARVEY Jak Ali - HEKIMOĞLU Yiğitcan - GULIYEV Ramil 37,98
3. NED GARCIA Christopher - MARTINA Churandy - PAULINA Hensley - BURNET Taymir 38,03


4x400 m - Men

min.
1934 1. GER HAMANN Helmut - SCHEELE Hans - VOIGT Harry - METZNER Adolf 3:14,1
2. FRA PAUL Robert - GUILLEZ Serge - BOISSET Raymond - SKAWINSKI Pierre 3:15,6
3. SWE STRÖMBERG Sven - PIHL Pelle - ERIKSSON Gustaf - VON WACHENFELDT Bertil 3:16,6
1938 1. GER BLAZEJEZAK Hermann - BUES Manfred - LINNHOFF Erich - HARBIG Rudolf 3:13,7
2. GBR BARNES John - BALDWIN Alfred - PENNINGTON Alan - BROWN Godfrey 3:14,9
3. SWE NILSSON Lars - GUSTAFSSON Carl-Henrik - THOMASSON Börje - VON WACHENFELDT Bertil 3:17,3
1946 1. FRA SANTONA Bernard - CROS Yves - CHEF d'HÔTEL Robert - LUNIS Jacques 3:14,4
2. GBR EDE Ronald - PUGH Derek - ELLIOT Bernard - ROBERTS William 3:14,5
3. SWE ALNEVIK Folke - LINDGÅRD Stig - NOLINGE Sven-Erik - STEN Tore 3:15,0
1950 1. GBR PIKE Martin - LEWIS Leslie - SCOTT Angus - PUGH Derek 3:10,2
2. ITA PORTO Baldasare - FILIPUT Armando - PATERLINI Luigi - SIDDI Antonio 3:11,0
3. SWE BRÄNNSTRÖM Gösta - EKFELDT Tage - LARSSON Rune - WOLFBRANDT Lars-Erik 3:11,6
1954 1. FRA HAARHOFF Claude - DEGATS Jacques - MARTIN du GARD Jean-Paul - GOUDEAU Jean-Pierre 3:08,7
2. FRG GEISTER Hans - DREHER Helmut - ULZHEIMER Heinz - HAAS Karl-Friedrich 3:08,8
3. FIN GRAEFFE Ragnar - MILDH Sven-Oswald - BACK Rolf - HELLSTÉN Voitto 3:11,5
1958 1. GBR SAMPSON Edward - MacISAAC John - WRIGHTON John - SALISBURY John 3:07,9
2. FRG KAUFMANN Carl - POERSCHKE Manfred - KAISER Johannes - HAAS Karl-Friedrich 3:08,2
3. SWE HOLMBERG Nils - LINDGREN Hans - JOHNSSON Lennart - PETERSSON Alf 3:10,7
1962 1. FRG SCHMITT Johannes - KINDERMANN Wilfried - RESKE Hans-Joachim - KINDER Manfred 3:05,8
2. GBR JACKSON Barry - WILCOCK Kenneth - METCALFE Adrian - BRIGHTWELL Robbie 3:05,9
3. SUI GALLIKER Bruno - DESCLOUX Jean-Louis - THEILER Marius - BRUDER Hansruedi 3:07,0
1966 1. POL WERNER Jan - BOROWSKI Edmund - GRĘDZIŃSKI Stanisław - BADEŃSKI Andrzej 3:04,5
2. FRG RODERFELD Friedrich - ULBRICHT Jens - KRÜSMANN Rolf - KINDER Manfred 3:04,8
3. GDR BOTH Jochen - KLANN Günter - ZERBES Michael - WEILAND Wilfried 3:05,7
1969 1. FRA BERTOULD Gilles - NICOLAU Christian - CARETTE Jacques - NALLET Jean-Claude 3:02,3
2. URS BORISENKO Yevgeni - SAVCHUK Boris - ZORIN Yuriy - BRATCHIKOV Aleksandr 3:03,0
3. FRG SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - RÖPER Ingo - HENNIGE Gerhard - JELLINGHAUS Martin 3:03,1
1971 1. FRG SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - JORDAN Thomas - JELLINGHAUS Martin - KÖHLER Hermann 3:02,9
2. POL BADEŃSKI Andrzej - BALACHOWSKI Jan - KORYCKI Waldemar - WERNER Jan 3:03,6
3. ITA CELLERINO Lorenzo - PUOSI Giacomo - BELLO Sergio - FIASCONARO Marcello 3:04,6
1974 1. GBR COHEN Glendon - HARTLEY William - PASCOE Alan - JENKINS David 3:03,3
2. FRG KÖHLER Hermann - SCHLÖSKE Horst-Rüdiger - HONZ Karl - ZIEGLER Rolf 3:03,5
3. FIN LÖNNQVIST Stig - KARTTUNEN Ossi - TASKINEN Markku - KUKKOAHO Markku 3:03,6
1978 1. FRG WEPPLER Martin - HOFMEISTER Franz-Peter - HERRMANN Bernd - SCHMID Harald 3:02,0
2. POL WŁODARCZYK Jerzy - JAREMSKI Zbigniew - ŁAPIŃSKI Cezary - PODLAS Ryszard 3:03,6
3. TCH LOMICKÝ Josef - BŘEČKA František - TULIS Miroslav - KOLÁŘ Karel 3:04,0
1982 1. FRG SKAMRAHL Erwin - SCHMID Harald - GIESSING Thomas - WEBER Hartmut 3:00,51
2. GBR JENKINS David - COOK Garry - BENNETT Todd - BROWN Philip 3:00,68
3. URS TROSHCHILO Aleksandr - ROSHCHIN Pavel - KONOVALOV Pavel - MARKIN Viktor 3:00,80
1986 1. GBR REDMOND Derek - AKABUSI Kriss - WHITTLE Brian - BLACK Roger 2:59,84
2. FRG JUST Klaus - ITT Edgar - SCHMID Harald - LÜBKE Ralf 3:00,17
3. URS PROSIN Vladimir - KRYLOV Vladimir - KORNILOV Arkadiy - KUROCHIKIN Aleksandr 3:00,47
1990 1. GBR SANDERS Paul - AKABUSI Kriss - REGIS John - BLACK Roger 2:58,22
2. FRG JUST Klaus - ITT Edgar - KÖHRBRÜCK Carsten - DOBELEIT Norbert 3:00,64
3. GDR LIEDER Rico - JUST Karsten - SCHÖNLEBE Thomas - CARLOWITZ Jens 3:01,51
1994 1. GBR McKENZIE David - BLACK Roger - WHITTLE Brian - LADEJO Du'aine 2:59,13
2. FRA HILAIRE Pierre-Marie - FARRAUDIÉRE Jacques - RAPNOULI Jean-Louis - DIAGANA Stéphane 3:01,11
3. RUS VDOVIN Mikhail - BEY Dmitriy - KOZOV Dmitriy - GOLOVASTOV Dmitriy 3:03,10
1998 1. GBR HYLTON Mark - BAULCH Jamie - THOMAS Iwan - RICHARDSON Mark 2:58,68
2. POL RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr - CZUBAK Tomasz - HACZEK Piotr - MAĆKOWIAK Robert 2:58,88
3. ESP ANDRÉS Antonio - TRULL Juan - MARTÍNEZ Ándres - CANAL David 3:02,47
2002 1. GBR DEACON Jared - ELIAS Matthew - BAULCH Jamie - CAINES Daniel 3:01,25
2. RUS MISHUKOV Oleg - SEMYONOV Andrey - MASHCHENKO Ruslan - BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy 3:01,34
3. FRA DJHONE Leslie - DOUHOU Ahmed - KEÏTA Naman - WADE Ibrahima 3:02,76
2006 1. FRA DJHONE Leslie - M'BARKE Idrissa - KEÏTA Naman - RAQUIL Marc 3:01,10
2. GBR TOBIN Robert - WILLIAMS Rhys - HEDMAN Graham - BENJAMIN Tim 3:01,63
3. POL DĄBROWSKI Daniel - KĘDZIA Piotr - RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr - WIERUSZEWSKI Rafał 3:01,73
2010 1. RUS DYLDIN Maksim - AKSENOV Aleksey - TRENIKHIN Pavel - KRASNOV Vladimir 3:02,14
2. GBR WILLIAMS Conrad - BINGHAM Michael - TOBIN Robert - ROONEY Martyn 3:02,25
3. BEL DESTATTE Arnaud - BORLÉE Kevin - VAN BRANTEGHEM Cédric - BORLÉE Jonathan 3:02,60
2012 1. BEL GILLET Antoine - BORLÉE Jonathan - BOUCKAERT Jente - BORLÉE Kevin 3:01,09
2. GBR LEVINE Nigel - WILLIAMS Conrad - TOBIN Robert - BUCK Richard 3:01,56
3. GER PLASS Jonas - GABA Kamghe - KRÜGER Eric - SCHNEIDER Thomas 3:01,77
2014 1. GBR WILLIAMS Conrad - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - BINGHAM Michael - ROONEY Martyn 2:58,79
2. POL OMELKO Rafał - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper - KRAWCZUK Łukasz - KRZEWINA Jakub 2:59,85
3. FRA ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - JORDIER Thomas 2:59,89
2016 1. BEL WATRIN Julien - BORLÉE Jonathan - BORLÉE Dylan - BORLÉE Kevin 3:01,10
2. POL KRAWCZUK Łukasz - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper - KRZEWINA Jakub - OMELKO Rafał 3:01,18
3. GBR YOUSIF Rabah - WILLIAMS Delano - GREEN Jack - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew 3:01,44
2018 1. BEL BORLÉE Dylan - BORLÉE Jonathan - SACOOR Jonathan - BORLÉE Kevin 2:59,47
2. GBR YOUSIF Rabah - COWAN Dwayne - HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - ROONEY Martyn 3:00,36
3. ESP HUSILLOS Óscar - BÚA Lucas - GARCÍA Samuel - HORTELANO Bruno 3:00,78


3.000 m steeplechase - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1938 LARSSON Lars SWE 9:16,2 KAINDL Ludwig GER 9:19,2 LINDBLAD Alf FIN 9:21,4
1946 PUJAZON Raphaël FRA 9:01,4 ELMSÄTER Erik SWE 9:11,0 SJÖSTRAND Thore SWE 9:14,0
1950 ROUDNÝ Jindřich TCH 9:05,4 ŠEGEDIN Petar YUG 9:07,4 BLOMSTER Erik FIN 9:08,8
1954 ROZSNYÓI Sándor HUN 8:49,6 RINTEENPÄÄ Olavi FIN 8:52,4 LARSEN Ernst NOR 8:53,2
1958 CHROMIK Jerzy POL 8:38,2 RZHISHCHIN Semyon URS 8:38,8 HÜNEKE Hans FRG 8:43,6
1962 ROELANTS Gaston BEL 8:32,6 VAMOŞ Zoltan ROM 8:37,6 SOKOLOV Nikolay URS 8:40,6
1966 KUDINSKIY Viktor URS 8:26,6 KURYAN Anatoliy URS 8:28,0 ROELANTS Gaston BEL 8:28,8
1969 ZHELEV Michail BUL 8:25,0 MOROZOV Aleksandr URS 8:25,6 DUDIN Vladimir URS 8:26,6
1971 VILLAIN Jean-Paul FRA 8:25,2 MORAVČÍK Dušan TCH 8:26,2 SYSOYEV Pavel URS 8:26,4
1974 MALINOWSKI Bronisław POL 8:15,0 GÄRDERUD Anders SWE 8:15,4 KARST Michael FRG 8:18,0
1978 MALINOWSKI Bronisław POL 8:15,1 ILG Patriz FRG 8:16,9 TOUKONEN Ismo FIN 8:18,3
1982 ILG Patriz FRG 8:18,52 MAMIŃSKI Bogusław POL 8:19,22 RAMÓN Domingo ESP 8:20,48
1986 MELZER Hagen GDR 8:16,65 PANETTA Francesco ITA 8:16,85 ILG Patriz FRG 8:16,92
1990 PANETTA Francesco ITA 8:12,66 ROWLAND Mark GBR 8:13,27 LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA 8:15,82
1994 LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA 8:22,40 CAROSI Angelo ITA 8:23,53 VAN DIJCK William BEL 8:24,86
1998 KALLABIS Damian GER 8:13,10 LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA 8:16,70 SVENØY Jim NOR 8:18,97
2002 JIMÉNEZ Antonio ESP 8:24,34 VROEMEN Simon NED 8:24,45 MARTÍN Luis Miguel ESP 8:24,72
2006 KESKISALO Jukka FIN 8:24,89 BLANCO José Luis ESP 8:26,22 TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 8:27,15
2010 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:07,87 TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 8:09,28 LUCHIANOV Ion MDA 8:19,64
2012 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:33,23 AKDAĞ Tarık Langat TUR 8:35,24 GARCÍA Víctor ESP 8:35,87
2014 KOWAL Yoann FRA 8:26,66 ZALEWSKI Krystian POL 8:27,11 MULLERA Ángel ESP 8:29,16
2016 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:25,63 KAYA Aras TUR 8:29,91 KOWAL Yoann FRA 8:30,79
2018 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:31,66 CARRO Fernando ESP 8:34,16 CHIAPPINELLI Yohanes ITA 8:35,81


110 m hurdles - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1934 KOVÁVS József HUN 14,8 WEGNER Erwin GER 14,9 ALBRECHTSEN Holger NOR 15,0
1938 FINLAY Don GBR 14,3 LIDMAN Håkan SWE 14,5 BRASSER Jan NED 14,8
1946 LIDMAN Håkan SWE 14,6 BRAEKMAN Hippolyte BEL 14,9 SUVIVUO Väinö FIN 15,0
1950 MARIE André-Jacques FRA 14,6 LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE 14,7 HILDRETH Peter GBR 15,0
1954 BULANCHIK Yevgeniy URS 14,4 PARKER Frederick GBR 14,6 STEINES Berthold FRG 14,7
1958 LAUER Martin FRG 13,7 LORGER Stanko YUG 14,1 MIKHAILOV Anatoliy URS 14,4
1962 MIKHAILOV Anatoliy URS 13,8 CORNACCHIA Giovanni ITA 14,0 BEREZUTSKIY Nikolay URS 14,2
1966 OTTOZ Eddy ITA 13,7 JOHN Hinrich FRG 14,0 DURIEZ Marcel FRA 14,0
1969 OTTOZ Eddy ITA 13,5 HEMERY David GBR 13,7 PASCOE Alan GBR 13,9
1971 SIEBECK Frank GDR 14,0 PASCOE Alan GBR 14,1 NÁDENÍČEK Lubomír TCH 14,3
1974 DRUT Guy FRA 13,40 WODZYŃSKI Mirosław POL 13,67 WODZYŃSKI Leszek POL 13,71
1978 MUNKELT Thomas GDR 13,54 PUSTY Jan POL 13,55 BRYGGARE Arto FIN 13,56
1982 MUNKELT Thomas GDR 13,41 PROKOFYEV Andrey URS 13,44 BRYGGARE Arto FIN 13,60
1986 CARISTAN Stéphane FRA 13,20 BRYGGARE Arto FIN 13,42 SALA Carlos ESP 13,50
1990 JACKSON Colin GBR 13,18 JARRETT Tony GBR 13,21 KOSZEWSKI Dietmar FRG 13,50
1994 JACKSON Colin GBR 13,08 SCHWARTHOFF Florian GER 13,16 JARRETT Tony GBR 13,23
1998 JACKSON Colin GBR 13,02 BALZER Falk GER 13,12 KORVING Robin NED 13,20
2002 JACKSON Colin GBR 13,11 OLIJARS Staņislavs LAT 13,22 KOHUTEK Artur POL 13,32
2006 OLIJARS Staņislavs LAT 13,24 BLASCHEK Thomas GER 13,46 TURNER Andy GBR 13,52
2010 TURNER Andy GBR 13,28 DARIEN Garfield FRA 13,34 KISS Dániel HUN 13,39
2012 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13,16 DARIEN Garfield FRA 13,20 NOGA Artur POL 13,27
2014 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13,19 SHARMAN William GBR 12,27 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13,29
2016 BASCOU Dimitri FRA 13,25 BAJI Balázs HUN 13,28 BELOCIAN Wilhelm FRA 13,33
2018 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13,17 SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA 13,17 ORTEGA Orlando ESP 13,34

Authorised Neutral Athletes (ANA) is the category under which Russian athletes can compete at international athletics competitions after the doping scandal which first came to light in December 2014.

400 m hurdles - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1934 SCHEELE Hans GER 53,2 JÄRVINEN Akilles FIN 53,7 MANTIKAS Christos GRE 54,9
1938 JOYE Prudent FRA 53,1 KOVÁVS József HUN 53,3 ARESKOUG Kell SWE 53,6
1946 STORSKRUBB Bertel FIN 52,2 LARSSON Sixten SWE 52,4 LARSSON Rune SWE 52,5
1950 FILIPUT Armando ITA 51,9 LITUYEV Yuriy URS 52,4 WHITTLE Harry GBR 52,7
1954 YULIN Anatoliy URS 50,5 LITUYEV Yuriy URS 50,8 MILDH Sven-Oswald FIN 51,5
1958 LITUYEV Yuriy URS 51,1 TROLLSÅS Per-Ove SWE 51,6 GALLIKER Bruno SUI 51,8
1962 MORALE Salvatore ITA 49,2 NEUMANN Jörg FRG 50,3 JANZ Helmut FRG 50,5
1966 FRINOLLI Roberto ITA 49,8 LOßDÖRFER Gerd FRG 50,3 POIRIER Robert FRA 50,5
1969 SKOMOROKHOV Vyacheslav URS 49,9 SHERWOOD John GBR 50,1 TODD Andrew GBR 50,3
1971 NALLET Jean-Claude FRA 49,2 RUDOLPH Christian GDR 49,3 STUKALOV Dmitriy URS 50,0
1974 PASCOE Alan GBR 48,82 NALLET Jean-Claude FRA 48,94 GAVRILENKO Yevgeniy URS 49,32
1978 SCHMID Harald FRG 48,51 STUKALOV Dmitriy URS 49,72 ARKHIPENKO Vasiliy URS 49,77
1982 SCHMID Harald FRG 47,48 YATSEVICH Aleksandr URS 48,60 ACKERMANN Uwe GDR 48,64
1986 SCHMID Harald FRG 48,65 VASILYEV Aleksandr URS 48,76 NYLANDER Sven SWE 49,38
1990 AKABUSI Kriss GBR 47,92 NYLANDER Sven SWE 48,43 WALLENLIND Niklas SWE 48,52
1994 TVERDOKHLEB Oleg UKR 48,06 NYLANDER Sven SWE 48,22 DIAGANA Stéphane FRA 48,23
1998 JANUSZEWSKI Paweł POL 48,17 MASHCHENKO Ruslan RUS 48,25 MORI Fabrizio ITA 48,71
2002 DIAGANA Stéphane FRA 47,58 MUŽÍK Jiří CZE 48,43 JANUSZEWSKI Paweł POL 48,46
2006 IAKOVÁKIS Periklis GRE 48,46 PLAWGO Marek POL 48,71 WILLIAMS Rhys GBR 49,12
2010 GREENE David „Dai” GBR 48,12 WILLIAMS Rhys GBR 48,96 MELNYKOV Stanislav UKR 49,09
2012 WILLIAMS Rhys GBR 49,33 BEKRIĆ Emir SRB 49,49 MELNYKOV Stanislav UKR 49,69
2014 HUSSEIN Kariem SUI 48,96 MÄGI Rasmus EST 49,06 KUDRYAVTSEV Denis RUS 49,16
2016 COPELLO Yasmani ESP 48,98 FERNÁNDEZ Sérgio ESP 49,06 HUSSEIN Kariem SUI 49,10
2018 WARHOLM Karsten NOR 47,64 COPELLO Yasmani ESP 47,81 BARR Thomas IRL 48,31


20 km race walking - Men

1946 - 1954: 10.000 m track walking

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
1946 MIKAELSSON John SWE 46:05,2 SCHWAB Fritz SUI 47:03,6 MAGGI Emile FRA 48:10,4
1950 SCHWAB Fritz SUI 46:01,8 MAGGI Emile FRA 46:16,8 MIKAELSSON John SWE 46:48,2
1954 DOLEŽAL Josef TCH 45:01,8 YEGOROV Anatoliy URS 45:53,0 LOBASTOV Sergey URS 46:21,8
1958 VICKERS Stanley GBR 1:33:10 SPIRIN Leonid URS 1:35:05 BACK Lennart SWE 1:35:23
1962 MATTHEWS Ken GBR 1:35:55 REIMANN Hans-Georg GDR 1:36:15 GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS 1:36:38
1966 LINDNER Dieter GDR 1:29:25 GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS 1:30:06 SMAGA Nikolay URS 1:30:18
1969 NIHILL Paul GBR 1:30:48 CARAIOSIFOGLU Leonida ROM 1:31:07 SMAGA Nikolay URS 1:31:21
1971 SMAGA Nikolay URS 1:27:21 SPERLING Gerhard GDR 1:27:29 NIHILL Paul GBR 1:27:35
1974 GOLUBNICHIY Vladimir URS 1:29:30 KANNENBERG Bernd FRG 1:29:39 MILLS Roger GBR 1:32:34
1978 WIESER Roland GDR 1:23:12 POCHENCHUK Pyotr URS 1:23:43 SOLOMIN Anatoliy URS 1:24:12
1982 MARÍN José ESP 1:23:43 PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH 1:25:55 BLAŽEK Pavol TCH 1:26:13
1986 PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH 1:21:15 DAMILANO Maurizio ITA 1:21:17 PRIETO Miguel Ángel ESP 1:21:36
1990 BLAŽEK Pavol TCH 1:22:05 PLAZA Daniel ESP 1:22:22 TOUTAIN Thierry FRA 1:23:22
1994 SHCHENIKOV Mikhail RUS 1:18:45 MISYULYA Yauhen BLR 1:19:22 MASSANA Valentí ESP 1:20:33
1998 MARKOV Ilya RUS 1:21:10 FADEJEVS Aigars LAT 1:21:29 FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP 1:21:39
2002 FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP 1:18:37 ANDREYEV Vladimir RUS 1:19:56 MOLINA Juan Manuel ESP 1:20:36
2006 FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP 1:19:09 BORCHIN Valeriy RUS 1:20:00 VIEIRA João POR 1:20:09
2010 SCHWARZER Alex ITA 1:20:38 VIEIRA João POR 1:20:49 HEFFERNAN Robert IRL 1:21:00
2012 not competed
2014 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel ESP 1:19:44 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 1:19:45 STRELKOV Denis RUS 1:19:46
2016 not competed
2018 MARTÍN Álvaro ESP 1:20:42 GARCÍA Diego ESP 1:20:48 MIZINOV Vasiliy ANA 1:20:50


50 km race walking - Men

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
1934 DALIŅŠ Jānis LAT 4:49:53 SCHWAB Arthur SUI 4:53:08 RIVOLTA Ettore ITA 4:54:06
1938 WHITLOCK Harold GBR 4:41:51 DILL Herbert GER 4:43:54 BRUUN Edgar NOR 4:44:35
1946 LJUNGGREN John SWE 4:38:20 FORBES Harry GBR 4:42:58 MEGNIN Charles GBR 4:57:04
1950 DORDONI Giuseppe ITA 4:40:43 LJUNGGREN John SWE 4:43:25 LJUNGGREN Verner SWE 4:49:28
1954 UKHOV Vladimir URS 4:22:12 DOLEŽAL Josef TCH 4:25:08 RÓKA Antal HUN 4:31:33
1958 MASKINSKOV Yevgeniy URS 4:17:16 PAMICH Abdon ITA 4:18:00 WEBER Max GDR 4:19:59
1962 PAMICH Abdon ITA 4:18:47 PANICHKIN Grigoriy URS 4:24:36 THOMPSON Don GBR 4:29:01
1966 PAMICH Abdon ITA 4:18:42 AGAPOV Gennadiy URS 4:20:02 SHCHERBINA Aleksandr URS 4:20:48
1969 HÖHNE Christoph GDR 4:12:33 SELZER Peter GDR 4:16:10 SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS 4:23:05
1971 SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS 4:02:22 HÖHNE Christoph GDR 4:04:46 SELZER Peter GDR 4:06:11
1974 HÖHNE Christoph GDR 3:59:06 BARCH Otto URS 4:02:39 SELZER Peter GDR 4:04:29
1978 LLOPART Jordi ESP 3:53:30 SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS 3:55:13 ORNOCH Jan POL 3:55:16
1982 SALONEN Reima FIN 3:55:29 MARÍN José ESP 3:59:18 GUSTAFSSON Bo SWE 4:01:21
1986 GAUDER Hartwig GDR 3:40:55 IVANENKO Vyacheslav URS 3:41:54 SUNTSOV Valeriy URS 3:42:38
1990 PERLOV Andrey URS 3:54:36 GUMMELT Bernd GDR 3:56:33 GAUDER Hartwig GDR 4:00:48
1994 SPITSYN Valeriy RUS 3:41:07 TOUTAIN Thierry FRA 3:43:52 PERRICELLI Giovanni ITA 3:43:55
1998 KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL 3:43:51 KONONEN Valentin FIN 3:44:29 PLOTNIKOV Andrey RUS 3:45:53
2002 KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL 3:36:39 VOYEVODIN Aleksey RUS 3:40:16 GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP 3:44:33
2006 DINIZ Yohann FRA 3:41:39 GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP 3:42:48 ANDRONOV Yuriy RUS 3:43:26
2010 DINIZ Yohann FRA 3:40:37 SUDOŁ Grzegorz POL 3:42:24 BAKULIN Sergey RUS 3:43:26
2012 not competed
2014 DINIZ Yohann FRA 3:32:33 TÓTH Matej SVK 3:36:21 NOSKOV Ivan RUS 3:37:41
2016 not competed
2018 ZAKALNYTSKYY Maryan UKR 3:46:32 TÓTH Matej SVK 3:47:27 DZIUBIN Dzmitry BLR 3:47:59


High jump - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 KOTKAS Kalevi FIN 2,00 HALVORSEN Birger NOR 1,97 PERÄSALO Veikko FIN 1,97
1938 LUNDQVIST Kurt SWE 1,97 KOTKAS Kalevi FIN 1,94 KALIMA Lauri FIN 1,94
1946 BOLINDER Anton SWE 1,99 PATERSON Alan GBR 1,96 NICKLÉN Nils FIN 1,93
1950 PATERSON Alan GBR 1,96 ÅHMAN Arne SWE 1,93 BÉNARD Claude FRA 1,93
1954 NILSSON Bengt SWE 2,02 LÁNSKÝ Jiří TCH 1,98 KOVÁŘ Jaroslav TCH 1,96
1958 DAHL Richard SWE 2,12 LÁNSKÝ Jiří TCH 2,10 PETTERSSON Stig SWE 2,10
1962 BRUMEL Valeriy URS 2,21 PETTERSSON Stig SWE 2,13 SHAVLAKADZE Robert URS 2,09
1966 MADUBOST Jacques FRA 2,12 SAINTE-ROSE Robert FRA 2,12 SKVORTSOV Valeriy URS 2,09
1969 GAVRILOV Valentin URS 2,17 VÄHÄLÄ Reijo FIN 2,17 AZZARO Erminio ITA 2,17
1971 ŠAPKA Kęstutis URS 2,20 DOSA Csaba ROM 2,20 AKHMETOV Rustam URS 2,20
1974 TØRRING Jesper DEN 2,25 ŠAPKA Kęstutis URS 2,25 MALÝ Vladimír TCH 2,19
1978 YASHCHENKO Vladimir URS 2,30 GRIGORYEV Aleksandr URS 2,28 BEILSCHMIDT Rolf GDR 2,28
1982 MÖGENBURG Dietmar FRG 2,30 TRZEPIZUR Janusz POL 2,27 NAGEL Gerd FRG 2,24
1986 PAKLIN Igor URS 2,34 MALCHENKO Sergey URS 2,31 THRÄNHARDT Carlo FRG 2,31
1990 TOPIĆ Dragutin YUG 2,34 YEMELIN Aleksey URS 2,34 DAKOV Georgi BUL 2,34
1994 HOEN Steinar NOR 2,35 PARTYKA Artur POL
SMITH Steve GBR
2,33 ---
1998 PARTYKA Artur POL 2,34 GRANT Dalton GBR 2,34 KLYUGIN Sergey RUS 2,32
2002 RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS 2,31 HOLM Stefan SWE 2,29 STRAND Staffan SWE 2,27
2006 SILNOV Andrey RUS 2,36 JANKŮ Tomáš CZE 2,34 HOLM Stefan SWE 2,34
2010 SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS 2,33 UKHOV Ivan RUS 2,31 BERNARD Martyn GBR 2,29
2012 GRABARZ Robbie GBR 2,31 STANYS Raivydas LTU 2,31 HANANY Mickaël FRA 2,28
2014 BONDARENKO Bogdan UKR 2,35 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2,33 UKHOV Ivan RUS 2,30
2016 TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA 2,32 GRABARZ Robbie GBR 2,29 BAKER Chris GBR
ONNEN Eike GER
2,29
2018 PRZYBYLKO Mateusz GER 2,35 NEDASEKAU Maksim BLR 2,33 IVANYUK Ilya ANA 2,31


Pole vault - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 WEGNER Gustav GER 4,00 LJUNGBERG Bo SWE 4,00 LINDROTH John FIN 3,90
1938 SUTTER Karl GER 4,05 LJUNGBERG Bo SWE 4,00 RAMADIER Pierre FRA 4,00
1946 LINDBERG Allan SWE 4,17 OSOLIN Nikolay URS 4,10 BÉM Jan TCH 4,10
1950 LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE 4,30 OLENIUS Valto FIN 4,25 PIIRONEN Jukka FIN 4,25
1954 LANDSTRÖM Eeles FIN 4,40 LUNDBERG Ragnar SWE 4,40 ELLIOTT Jeff GBR
PIIRONEN Jukka FIN
4,30
1958 LANDSTRÖM Eeles FIN 4,50 PREUßGER Manfred GDR 4,50 BULATOV Vladimir URS 4,50
1962 NIKULA Pentti FIN 4,80 TOMÁŠEK Rudolf TCH 4,60 NYSTRÖM Kauko FIN 4,60
1966 NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR 5,10 PAPANIKOLAOU Christos GRE 5,05 d'ENCAUSSE Hervé FRA 5,00
1969 NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR 5,30 ISAKSSON Kjell SWE 5,20 RIGHI Aldo ITA 5,10
1971 NORDWIG Wolfgang GDR 5,35 ISAKSSON Kjell SWE 5,30 DIONISI Renato ITA 5,30
1974 KISHKUN Vladimir URS 5,35 KOZAKIEWICZ Władysław POL 5,35 ISAKOV Yuriy URS 5,30
1978 TROFIMENKO Vladimir URS 5,55 KALLIOMÄKI Antti FIN 5,50 PUDAS Rauli FIN 5,45
1982 KRUPSKIY Aleksandr URS 5,60 POLYAKOV Vladimir URS 5,60 TAREV Atanas BUL 5,60
1986 BUBKA Sergey URS 5,85 BUBKA Vasiliy URS 5,75 COLLET Philippe FRA 5,75
1990 GATAULLIN Rodion URS 5,85 YEGOROV Grigoriy URS 5,75 FEHRINGER Hermann AUT 5,75
1994 GATAULLIN Rodion RUS 6,00 TRANDENKOV Igor RUS 5,90 GALFIONE Jean FRA 5,85
1998 TARASOV Maksim RUS 5,81 LOBINGER Tim GER 5,81 GALFIONE Jean FRA 5,76
2002 AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR 5,85 BÖRGELING Lars GER 5,80 LOBINGER Tim GER 5,80
2006 AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR 5,70 LOBINGER Tim GER
MESNIL Romain FRA
5,65 -----
2010 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,85 MAZURYK Maksym UKR 5,80 CZERWIŃSKI Przemysław POL 5,75
2012 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,97 OTTO Björn GER 5,92 HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5,77
2014 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,90 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL 5,70 KUDLIČKA Jan CZE
MENALDO Kévin FRA
5,70
2016 SOBERA Robert POL 5,60 KUDLIČKA Jan CZE 5,60 RENNER Robert SLO 5,50
2018 DUPLANTIS Armand SWE 6,05 MORGUNOV Timur ANA 6,00 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,95


Long jump - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 LEICHUM Wilhelm GER 7,45 BERG Otto NOR 7,31 LONG Luz GER 7,25
1938 LEICHUM Wilhelm GER 7,65 MAFFEI Arturo ITA 7,61 LONG Luz GER 7,56
1946 LAESSKER Olle SWE 7,42 GRAFF Lucien SUI 7,40 ŘIHOŠEK Miroslav TCH 7,29
1950 BRYNGEIRSSON Torfi ISL 7,32 WESSELS Gerard NED 7,22 FIKEJZ Jaroslav TCH 7,20
1954 FÖLDESSY Ödön HUN 7,51 IWAŃSKI Zbigniew POL 7,46 WANKO Ernest FRA 7,41
1958 TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS 7,81 KROPIDŁOWSKI Kazimierz POL 7,67 GRABOWSKI Henryk POL 7,51
1962 TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS 8,19 STENIUS Rainer FIN 7,85 ESKOLA Pentti FIN 7,85
1966 DAVIES Lynn GBR 7,98 TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS 7,88 COCHARD Jean FRA 7,88
1969 TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS 8,17 DAVIES Lynn GBR 8,07 LEPIK Tõnu URS 8,04
1971 KLAUß Max GDR 7,92 TER-OVANESYAN Igor URS 7,91 SZUDROWICZ Stanisław POL 7,87
1974 PODLUZHNYY Valeriy URS 8,12 STEKIĆ Nenad YUG 8,05 SHUBIN Yevgeniy URS 7,98
1978 ROUSSEAU Jacques FRA 8,18 STEKIĆ Nenad YUG 8,12 TSEPELEV Vladimir URS 8,01
1982 DOMBROWSKI Lutz GDR 8,41 CORGOS Antonio ESP 8,19 LEITNER Jan TCH 8,08
1986 EMMIYAN Robert URS 8,41 LAYEVSKIY Sergey URS 8,01 EVANGELISTI Giovanni ITA 7,92
1990 HAAF Dietmar FRG 8,25 HERNÁNDEZ Angel ESP 8,15 BILAČ Borut YUG 8,00
1994 MLADENOV Ivailo BUL 8,09 GOMBALA Milan CZE 8,04 KOUKODIMOS Konstantinos GRE 8,01
1998 SOSUNOV Kirill RUS 8,28 ŢĂRUŞ Bogdan ROM 8,21 DACHEV Petar BUL 8,06
2002 LUKASHEVYCH Oleksiy UKR 8,08 ERGOTIĆ Siniša CRO 8,00 LAMELA Yago ESP 7,99
2006 HOWE Andrew ITA 8,20 RUTHERFORD Greg GBR 8,13 LUKASHEVYCH Oleksiy UKR 8,12
2010 REIF Christian GER 8,47 GOMIS Kafétien FRA 8,24 TOMLINSON Chris GBR 8,23
2012 BAYER Sebastian GER 8,34 MÉLIZ Luis Felipe ESP 8,21 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8,17
2014 RUTHERFORD Greg GBR 8,29 TSÁTOUMAS Loúis GRE 8,15 GOMIS Kafétien FRA 8,14
2016 RUTHERFORD Greg GBR 8,25 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8,21 GAISAH Ignisious NED 7,93
2018 TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis GRE 8,25 HEINLE Fabian GER 8,13 NYKYFOROV Serhiy UKR 8,13


Triple jump - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 PETERS Willem NED 14,89 SVENSSON Eric SWE 14,83 RAJASAARI Onni FIN 14,74
1938 RAJASAARI Onni FIN 15,32 NORÉN Jouko FIN 14,95 KOTRATSCHEK Karl GER 14,73
1946 RAUTIO Valdemar FIN 15,17 JOHNSSON Bertil SWE 15,15 ÅHMAN Arne SWE 14,96
1950 SHCHERBAKOV Leonid URS 15,39 RAUTIO Valdemar FIN 14,96 SARIALP Ruhi TUR 14,53
1954 SHCHERBAKOV Leonid URS 15,90 NORMAN Roger SWE 15,17 ŘEHÁK Martin TCH 15,10
1958 SZMIDT Józef POL 16,43 RYAKHOVSKIY Oleg URS 16,02 EINARSSON Vilhjálmur ISL 16,00
1962 SZMIDT Józef POL 16,55 GORYAYEV Vladimir URS 16,39 FEDOSEYEV Oleg URS 16,24
1966 STOYKOVSKI Georgi BUL 16,67 RÜCKBORN Hans-Jürgen GDR 16,66 KALOCSAI Henrik HUN 16,59
1969 SANEYEV Viktor URS 17,34 CZIFFRA Zoltán HUN 16,85 NEUMANN Klaus GDR 16,68
1971 DREHMEL Jörg GDR 17,16 SANEYEV Viktor URS 17,10 CORBU Carol ROM 16,87
1974 SANEYEV Viktor URS 17,23 CORBU Carol ROM 16,68 SONTAG Andrzej POL 16,61
1978 SREJOVIĆ Miloš YUG 16,94 SANEYEV Viktor URS 16,93 PISKULIN Anatoliy URS 16,87
1982 CONNOR Keith GBR 17,29 GRISHCHENKOV Vasiliy URS 17,15 BAKOSI Béla HUN 17,04
1986 MARKOV Khristo BUL 17,66 BRUŽIKS Māris URS 17,33 PROTSENKO Oleg URS 17,28
1990 VOLOSHIN Leonid URS 17,74 MARKOV Khristo BUL 17,43 LAPSHIN Igor URS 17,34
1994 KAPUSTIN Denis RUS 17,62 HÉLAN Serge FRA 17,55 BRUŽIKS Māris LAT 17,20
1998 EDWARDS Jonathan GBR 17,99 KAPUSTIN Denis RUS 17,45 DIMITROV Rostislav BUL 17,26
2002 OLSSON Christian SWE 17,53 FRIEDEK Charles GER 17,33 EDWARDS Jonathan GBR 17,32
2006 OLSSON Christian SWE 17,67 DOUGLAS Nathan GBR 17,21 OPREA Marian ROM 17,18
2010 IDOWU Phillips GBR 17,81 OPREA Marian ROU 17,51 TAMGHO Teddy FRA 17,45
2012 DONATO Fabrizio ITA 17,63 EL-SHERYF Sheryf UKR 17,28 TSAPIK Aliaksei BLR 16,97
2014 COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA 17,46 ADAMS Lyukman RUS 17,09 FYODOROV Aleksey RUS 17,04
2016 HEß Max GER 17,20 HOFFMANN Karol POL 17,16 REID Julian GBR 16,76
2018 ÉVORA Nelson POR 17,10 COPELLO Alexis AZE 16,93 TSIÁMIS Dimítrios GRE 16,78


Shot put - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 VIIDING Arnold EST 15,19 KUNTSI Risto FIN 15,19 DOUDA František TCH 15,18
1938 KREEK Aleksander EST 15,83 STÖCK Gerhard GER 15,59 WOELLKE Hans GER 15,52
1946 HUSEBY Gunnar ISL 15,56 GORYANOV Dmitriy URS 15,25 LEHTILÄ Yrjö FIN 15,23
1950 HUSEBY Gunnar ISL 16,74 PROFETI Angiolo ITA 15,16 GRIGALKA Otto URS 15,14
1954 SKOBLA Jíři TCH 17,20 GRIGALKA Otto URS 16,69 HEINASTE Heino URS 16,27
1958 ROWE Arthur GBR 17,78 LIPSNIS Viktor URS 17,47 SKOBLA Jíři TCH 17,12
1962 VARJÚ Vilmos HUN 19,02 LIPSNIS Viktor URS 18,38 SOSGÓRNIK Alfred POL 18,26
1966 VARJÚ Vilmos HUN 19,43 KARASYOV Nikolay URS 18,82 KOMAR Władysław POL 18,68
1969 HOFFMANN Dieter GDR 20,12 ROTHENBURG Hans-Joachim GDR 20,05 GIES Hans-Peter GDR 19,78
1971 BRIESENICK Hartmut GDR 21,08 ROTHENBURG Hans-Joachim GDR 20,47 KOMAR Władysław POL 20,04
1974 BRIESENICK Hartmut GDR 20,50 REICHENBACH Ralf FRG 20,38 CAPES Geoff GBR 20,21
1978 BEYER Udo GDR 21,08 BARYSHNIKOV Aleksandr URS 20,68 SCHMIDT Wolfgang GDR 20,30
1982 BEYER Udo GDR 21,50 BOJĀRS Jānis URS 20,81 MACHURA Remigius TCH 20,59
1986 GÜNTHÖR Werner SUI 22,22 TIMMERMANN Ulf GDR 21,84 BEYER Udo GDR 20,74
1990 TIMMERMANN Ulf GDR 21,32 BUDER Oliver-Sven GDR 21,01 ANDERSEN Georg NOR 20,71
1994 KLYMENKO Oleksandr UKR 20,78 BAHACH Oleksandr UKR 20,34 VIRASTYUK Roman UKR 19,59
1998 BAHACH Oleksandr UKR 21,17 BUDER Oliver-Sven GER 20,98 BILONOH Yuriy UKR 20,92
2002 BILONOH Yuriy UKR 21,37 OLSEN Joachim DEN 21,16 BARTELS Ralf GER 20,58
2006 BARTELS Ralf GER 21,13 OLSEN Joachim DEN 21,09 SMITH Rutger NED 20,90
2010 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 21,00 BARTELS Ralf GER 20,93 URTĀNS Māris LAT 20,72
2012 STORL David GER 21,58 SMITH Rutger NED 20,55 KOLAŠINAC Asmir SRB 20,36
2014 STORL David GER 21,41 VIVAS Borja ESP 20,86 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,83
2016 STORL David GER 21,31 HARATYK Michał POL 21,19 ARNAUDOV Tsanko POR 20,59
2018 HARATYK Michał POL 21,72 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 21,66 STORL David GER 21,41


Discus throw - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 ANDERSSON Harald SWE 50,38 WINTER Paul FRA 47,09 DONOGÁN István HUN 45,91
1938 SCHRÖDER Willy GER 49,70 OBERWEGER Giorgio ITA 49,48 BERGH Gunnar SWE 48,72
1946 CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA 53,23 TOSI Giuseppe ITA 50,39 NYQVIST Veikko FIN 48,14
1950 CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA 53,75 TOSI Giuseppe ITA 52,31 PARTANEN Olli FIN 48,69
1954 CONSOLINI Adolfo ITA 53,44 TOSI Giuseppe ITA 52,34 SZÉCSÉNYI József HUN 51,38
1958 PIĄTKOWSKI Edmund POL 53,92 ARTARSKI Todor BUL 53,82 TRUSENEV Vladimir URS 53,74
1962 TRUSENEV Vladimir URS 57,11 KOCH Kees NED 55,96 MILDE Lothar GDR 55,47
1966 THORITH Detlef GDR 57,42 LOSCH Hartmut GDR 57,34 MILDE Lothar GDR 56,80
1969 LOSCH Hartmut GDR 61,82 BRUCH Ricky SWE 61,08 MILDE Lothar GDR 59,34
1971 DANĚK Ludvík TCH 63,90 MILDE Lothar GDR 61,62 FEJÉR Géza HUN 61,54
1974 KAHMA Pentti FIN 63,62 DANĚK Ludvík TCH 62,76 BRUCH Ricky SWE 62,00
1978 SCHMIDT Wolfgang GDR 66,82 TUOKKO Markku FIN 64,90 BUGÁR Imrich TCH 64,66
1982 BUGÁR Imrich TCH 66,64 DUGINETS Igor URS 65,60 WARNEMÜNDE Wolfgang GDR 64,20
1986 UBARTAS Romas URS 67,08 KOLNOOTCHENKO Georgiy URS 67,02 KIDYKAS Vaclavas URS 66,32
1990 SCHULT Jürgen GDR 64,58 DE BRUIN Erik NED 64,46 SCHMIDT Wolfgang FRG 64,10
1994 DUBROUSHCHYK Uladzimir BLR 64,78 SHEVCHENKO Dmitriy RUS 64,56 SCHULT Jürgen GER 64,18
1998 RIEDEL Lars GER 67,07 SCHULT Jürgen GER 66,69 ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU 66,46
2002 FAZEKAS Róbert HUN 68,83 ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU 66,62 MÖLLENBECK Michael GER 66,37
2006 ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU 68,67 KANTER Gerd EST 68,03 TAMMERT Aleksander EST 66,14
2010 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 68,87 HARTING Robert GER 68,47 FAZEKAS Róbert HUN 66,43
2012 HARTING Robert GER 68,30 KANTER Gerd EST 66,53 SMITH Rutger NED 64,02
2014 HARTING Robert GER 66,07 KANTER Gerd EST 64,75 URBANEK Robert POL 63,81
2016 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 67,06 MILANOV Philip BEL 65,71 KANTER Gerd EST 65,27
2018 GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU 68,46 STÅHL Daniel SWE 68,23 WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas AUT 65,14


Hammer throw - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 PÖRHÖLÄ Ville FIN 50,34 VANDELLI Fernando ITA 48,69 JANSSON Gunnar SWE 47,85
1938 HEIN Karl GER 58,77 BLASK Erwin GER 57,34 MALMBRANDT Oscar SWE 51,23
1946 ERICSON Bo SWE 56,44 JOHANSSON Erik SWE 53,54 CLARK Duncan GBR 51,32
1950 STRANDLI Sverre NOR 55,71 TADDIA Teseo ITA 54,73 DADÁK Jiří TCH 53,64
1954 KRIVONOSOV Mikhail URS 63,34 STRANDLI Sverre NOR 61,07 CSERMÁK József HUN 59,72
1958 RUT Tadeusz POL 64,78 KRIVONOSOV Mikhail URS 63,78 ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN 63,68
1962 ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN 69,64 BALTOVSKIY Aleksey URS 66,93 BAKARINOV Yuriy URS 66,57
1966 KLIM Romuald URS 70,02 ZSIVÓTSKY Gyula HUN 68,62 BEYER Uwe FRG 67,28
1969 BONDARCHUK Anatoliy URS 74,68 KLIM Romuald URS 72,74 THEIMER Reinhard GDR 72,02
1971 BEYER Uwe FRG 72,36 THEIMER Reinhard GDR 71,80 BONDARCHUK Anatoliy URS 71,40
1974 SPIRIDONOV Aleksey URS 74,20 SACHSE Jochen GDR 74,00 THEIMER Reinhard GDR 71,62
1978 SEDYKH Yuriy URS 77,28 STEUK Roland GDR 77,24 RIEHM Karl-Hans FRG 77,02
1982 SEDYKH Yuriy URS 81,66 NIKULIN Igor URS 79,44 LITVINOV Sergey URS 78,66
1986 SEDYKH Yuriy URS 86,74 LITVINOV Sergey URS 85,74 NIKULIN Igor URS 82,00
1990 ASTAPKOVICH Igor URS 84,14 GÉCSEK Tibor HUN 80,14 NIKULIN Igor URS 80,02
1994 SIDORENKO Vasiliy RUS 81,10 ASTAPKOVICH Ihar BLR 80,40 WEIS Heinz GER 78,48
1998 GÉCSEK Tibor HUN 82,87 KISS Balázs HUN 81,26 KOBS Karsten GER 80,13
2002 ANNUS Adrián HUN 81,17 PISKUNOV Vladyslav UKR 80,39 PAPADIMITRIOU Alexandros GRE 80,21
2006 KARJALAINEN Olli-Pekka FIN 80,84 DZEVYATOWSKI Vadzim BLR 80,76 ESSER Markus GER 79,19
2010 CHARFREITAG Libor SVK 80,02 VIZZONI Nicola ITA 79,12 PARS Krisztián HUN 79,06
2012 PARS Krisztián HUN 79,72 ZAGORNIY Aleksey RUS 77,40 ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL 76,67
2014 PARS Krisztián HUN 82,69 FAJDEK Paweł POL 82,05 LITVINOV Sergey RUS 79,35
2016 FAJDEK Paweł POL 80,93 TIKHON Ivan BLR 78,84 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 77,53
2018 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 80,12 FAJDEK Paweł POL 78,69 HALÁSZ Bence HUN 77,36


Javelin throw - Men

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1934 JÄRVINEN Matti FIN 76,66 SIPPALA Matti FIN 69,67 SULE Gustav EST 69,31
1938 JÄRVINEN Matti FIN 76,87 NIKKANEN Yrjö FIN 75,00 VÁRSTEGI József HUN 72,78
1946 ATTERWALL Lennart SWE 68,74 NIKKANEN Yrjö FIN 67,50 RAUTAVAARA Tapio FIN 66,40
1950 HYYTIÄINEN Toivo FIN 71,26 BERGLUND Per-Arne SWE 70,06 ERICZON Ragnar SWE 69,82
1954 SIDŁO Janusz POL 76,35 KUZNETSOV Vladimir URS 74,61 NIKKINEN Soini FIN 73,38
1958 SIDŁO Janusz POL 80,18 DANIELSEN Egil NOR 78,27 KULCSÁR Gergely HUN 75,26
1962 LŪSIS Jānis URS 82,04 TSYBULENKO Viktor URS 77,92 NIKICIUK Władysław POL 77,66
1966 LŪSIS Jānis URS 84,48 NIKICIUK Władysław POL 81,76 KULCSÁR Gergely HUN 80,54
1969 LŪSIS Jānis URS 91,52 NEVALA Pauli FIN 89,58 SIDŁO Janusz POL 82,90
1971 LŪSIS Jānis URS 90,68 DONIŅŠ Jānis URS 85,30 HANISCH Wolfgang GDR 84,22
1974 SIITONEN Hannu FIN 89,58 HANISCH Wolfgang GDR 85,46 THORSLUND Terje NOR 83,68
1978 WESSING Michael FRG 89,12 GREBNEV Nikolay URS 87,82 HANISCH Wolfgang GDR 87,66
1982 HOHN Uwe GDR 91,34 PUUSTE Heino URS 89,56 MICHEL Detlef GDR 89,32
1986 TAFELMEIER Klaus FRG 84,76 MICHEL Detlef GDR 81,90 YEVSYUKOV Viktor URS 81,80
1990 BACKLEY Steve GBR 87,30 ZAITSEV Viktor URS 83,30 BODÉN Patrik SWE 82,66
1994 BACKLEY Steve GBR 85,20 RÄTY Seppo FIN 82,90 ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE 82,58
1998 BACKLEY Steve GBR 89,72 HILL Mick GBR 86,92 HECHT Raymond GER 86,63
2002 BACKLEY Steve GBR 88,54 MAKAROV Sergey RUS 88,05 HENRY Boris GER 85,33
2006 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 88,78 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 86,44 ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE 85,92
2010 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 88,37 DE ZORDO Matthias GER 87,81 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 86,67
2012 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 83,72 IORDAN Valeriy RUS 83,23 MANNIO Ari FIN 82,63
2014 RUUSKANEN Antii FIN 88,01 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 84,79 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 84,40
2016 SIRMAIS Zigismunds LAT 86,66 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 83,59 RUUSKANEN Antii FIN 82,44
2018 RÖHLER Thomas GER 89,47 HOFMANN Andreas GER 87,60 KIRT Magnus EST 85,96


Decathlon - Men

100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1.500 pts.
1934 1. SIEVERT Hans-Heinrich GER 11,2 7,00 14,77 1,80 49,6 16,0 45,03 3,30 55,47 5:55,2 8103,245
2. DAHLGREN Leif SWE 11,8 6,47 12,99 1,84 51,0 15,8 38,83 3,30 52,60 4:46,8 7770,830
3. PŁAWCZYK Jerzy POL 11,6 6,36 11,60 1,87 53,4 17,0 39,84 3,70 50,19 5:07,8 7552,345
1938 1. BEXELL Olle SWE 11,5 6,67 13,62 1,75 53,2 15,7 43,64 3,80 52,60 4:49,2 7214
2. GERUTTO Witold POL 11,4 6,18 14,76 1,83 53,3 16,3 41,86 3,50 58,80 5:21,6 7006
3. NEUMANN Josef SUI 11,6 6,54 12,57 1,60 50,1 16,9 36,82 2,90 60,10 4:45,4 6664
1946 1. HOLMVANG Godtfred SWE 11,7 6,69 12,32 1,78 52,7 16,2 36,86 3,60 51,06 4:15,8 6987
2. KUZNETSOV Sergey URS 11,1 7,37 11,84 1,60 51,9 16,4 37,02 3,70 48,39 4:33,8 6930
3. WAXBERG Göran SWE 11,8 6,75 12,23 1,75 53,4 16,7 37,94 3,50 50,73 4:34,4 6661
1950 1. HEINRICH Ignace FRA 11,3 6,84 13,14 1,80 52,2 15,3 41,44 3,80 53,31 4:50,6 7364
2. CLAUSEN Örn ISL 10,9 7,09 13,17 1,80 49,8 15,1 36,21 3,40 47,96 4:49,8 7297
3. TÅNNANDER Kjell SWE 11,3 6,87 13,54 1,86 53,1 16,0 41,00 3,70 50,00 4:57,8 7175
1954 1. KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS 11,2 6,90 12,88 1,70 50,7 15,4 44,73 3,80 56,20 4:58,6 6752
2. LASSENIUS Torbjörn FIN 11,7 6,52 12,29 1,80 51,9 15,6 35,81 3,60 64,93 4:39,2 6424
3. OBERBECK Heinz FRG 11,2 7,36 13,41 1,80 51,6 16,5 40,62 3,50 52,55 5:35,2 6263
1958 1. KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS 10,8 7,34 14,27 1,80 48,6 14,8 48,57 4,00 59,42 5:00,0 7865
2. PALU Uno URS 11,2 6,90 13,34 1,90 49,3 15,2 39,07 3,60 57,47 4:17,9 7329
3. MEIER Walter GDR 11,1 7,04 14,17 1,83 49,1 15,5 48,80 3,80 49,89 4:20,6 7249
1962 1. KUZNETSOV Vasiliy URS 10,8 6,91 14,32 1,75 49,3 14,5 48,08 3,90 68,08 4:41,0 8026
2. VON MOLTKE Werner FRG 10,7 7,03 14,93 1,80 49,7 14,8 49,41 4,25 56,17 4:46,9 8022
3. BOCK Manfred FRG 10,8 6,96 13,25 1,86 48,6 14,7 39,47 3,90 62,65 4:22,9 7835
1966 1. VON MOLTKE Werner FRG 11,0 7,18 15,55 1,85 50,1 15,1 45,74 4,20 62,96 4:53,5 7740
2. MATTHEIS Jörg FRG 11,3 7,17 14,45 1,88 50,0 16,2 45,48 3,70 67,98 4:26,9 7614
3. BEYER Horst FRG 11,5 6,89 14,73 1,88 49,5 14,9 41,80 4,10 56,36 4:17,9 7562
1969 1. KIRST Joachim GDR 10,8 7,62 16,28 2,13 47,9 15,9 44,70 4,10 57,60 4:58,7 8041
2. WESSEL Herbert GDR 10,9 7,37 14,21 1,98 49,6 15,4 40,98 4,60 54,16 4:37,0 7828
3. CHELNOKOV Viktor URS 10,9 6,98 15,12 1,86 49,0 16,7 47,34 4,10 67,86 4:31,5 7801
1971 1. KIRST Joachim GDR 11,02 7,68 16,59 2,13 48,97 16,12 47,21 4,20 65,51 4:44,7 8196
2. HEDMARK Lennart SWE 11,28 7,51 15,37 1,89 49,09 14,78 45,37 4,20 73,79 4:41,0 8038
3. WALDE Hans-Joachim FRG 11,17 7,41 15,33 1,95 49,32 15,17 43,57 4,30 66,47 4:41,2 7951
1974 1. SKOWRONEK Ryszard POL 10,97 7,49 13,10 1,95 47,90 14,79 43,26 5,10 64,14 4:30,90 8207
2. LeROY Yves FRA 10,95 7,72 13,37 1,98 48,41 15,04 46,66 4,65 61,42 4:35,5 8146
3. KRATSCHMER Guido FRG 10,83 7,60 13,56 2,01 48,44 14,29 42,10 4,20 63,58 4:31,0 8132
1978 1. GREBENYUK Aleksandr URS 11,02 6,94 15,93 2,01 48,88 14,43 48,42 4,50 67,74 4:24,4 8340
2. THOMPSON Daley GBR 10,69 7,93 14,69 2,04 47,77 15,28 43,52 4,20 59,80 4:22,84 8289
3. STARK Siegfried GDR 11,17 7,30 15,04 1,95 49,57 15,12 44,52 4,90 69,00 4:24,0 8208
1982 1. THOMPSON Daley GBR 10,51 7,80 15,44 2,03 47,11 14,39 45,48 5,00 63,56 4:23,71 8744
2. HINGSEN Jürgen FRG 11,01 7,58 15,52 2,15 48,10 14,61 44,74 4,80 60,42 4:22,22 8518
3. STARK Siegfried GDR 11,30 7,31 15,71 2,03 48,76 14,89 48,64 5,00 67,38 4:23,52 8433
1986 1. THOMPSON Daley GBR 10,26 7,72 15,73 2,00 47,02 14,04 43,38 5,10 62,78 4:26,16 8811
2. HINGSEN Jürgen FRG 10,87 7,89 16,46 2,12 48,79 14,52 48,42 4,60 64,38 4:21,61 8730
3. WENTZ Siegfried FRG 10,83 7,60 15,45 2,12 47,57 14,07 45,66 4,90 65,34 4:35,00 8676
1990 1. PLAZIAT Christian FRA 10,72 7,77 14,19 2,10 47,10 13,98 44,36 5,00 54,72 4:27,83 8574
2. SZABÓ Dezsõ HUN 11,06 7,49 13,65 1,98 47,17 14,67 40,78 5,30 61,94 4:11,07 8436
3. SCHENK Christian GDR 11,26 7,55 15,59 2,22 49,03 15,24 47,34 4,40 61,62 4:13,77 8433
1994 1. BLONDEL Alain FRA 11,12 7,50 13,78 1,99 48,91 14,18 45,08 5,40 60,64 4:20,47 8453
2. DAGÅRD Henrik SWE 10,69 7,45 14,93 1,93 46,71 14,15 44,36 4,80 62,52 4:40,49 8362
3. LOBODIN Lev UKR 10,86 7,30 15,34 1,99 48,78 14,31 45,50 5,00 50,14 4:31,80 8201
1998 1. NOOL Erki EST 10,58 7,80 14,40 1,97 46,67 14,68 40,79 5,40 70,65 4:38,00 8667
2. HÄMÄLÄINEN Eduard FIN 10,87 7,44 16,04 2,06 46,95 13,96 47,85 5,00 55,34 4:33,98 8587
3. LOBODIN Lev RUS 10,66 7,42 15,67 2,03 48,65 13,97 46,55 5,20 56,55 4:30,27 8571
2002 1. ŠEBRLE Roman CZE 10,83 7,92 15,41 2,12 48,48 14,04 46,88 5,10 68,51 4:42,94 8800
2. NOOL Erki EST 10,75 7,49 14,76 2,00 47,26 14,63 45,05 5,30 59,52 4:41,95 8438
3. LOBODIN Lev RUS 10,88 7,17 16,12 2,03 49,50 14,25 48,93 5,20 56,34 4:40,80 8390
2006 1. ŠEBRLE Roman CZE 10,98 7,72 15,53 2,09 49,11 14,27 45,47 5,00 66,90 4:46,91 8526
2. ZSIVÓCZKY Attila HUN 11,17 7,06 15,74 2,09 50,06 14,66 46,87 4,90 66,79 4:28,52 8356
3. DROZDOV Aleksey RUS 11,05 7,06 15,74 2,09 50,06 14,66 46,87 4,90 66,79 4:28,52 8350
2010 1. BARRAS Romain FRA 11,09 7,24 15,15 2,04 48,33 14,22 44,51 5,05 65,77 4:28,43 8453
2. SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED 10,71 7,54 13,12 1,95 47,88 14,33 42,43 5,45 62,57 4:30,31 8436
3. KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 11,26 7,76 14,32 2,10 49,01 14,21 45,48 5,05 58,05 4:36,66 8370
2012 1. BEHRENBRUCH Pascal GER 10,93 7,15 16,89 1,97 48,54 14,16 48,24 5,00 67,45 4:34,02 8558
2. KASYANOV Oleksiy UKR 10,57 7,49 14,38 2,00 48,07 14,23 47,75 4,80 52,37 4:32,66 8321
3. SHKURENYOV Ilya RUS 10,98 7,32 13,16 2,06 49,92 14,24 44,82 5,20 56,70 4:30,41 8219
2014 1. KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 11,31 7,63 15,19 2,22 50,53 14,20 47,46 5,10 68,11 4:39,39 8616
2. MEYER Kevin FRA 11,10 7,65 15,14 2,01 49,23 14,28 44,53 5,20 64,03 4:24,16 8521
3. SHKURENYOV Ilya RUS 11,05 7,50 14,20 2,10 49,00 14,14 46,04 5,20 63,58 4:35,89 8498
2016 1. VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL 11,23 7,64 13,17 2,10 50,50 14,64 44,32 5,40 57,23 4:37,84 8218
2. HELCELET Adam CZE 11,07 7,07 14,94 1,95 50,36 14,49 47,12 4,90 67,24 4:38,39 8157
3. DUDAŠ Mihail SRB 10,90 7,44 14,24 2,01 49,45 14,55 45,65 4,70 58,19 4:30,910 8153
2018 1. ABELE Arthur GER 10,86 7,42 15,64 1,93 48,01 13,94 45,42 4,60 68,10 4:30,84 8431
2. SHKURENYOV Ilya ANA 11,12 7,55 13,43 2,02 48,95 14,44 45,53 5,30 59,13 4:31,38 8321
3. ZHUK Vitali BLR 11,12 7,05 15,65 1,99 48,41 14,66 45,46 4,90 66,19 4:30,81 8290

All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1934(end), 1952, 1962(end) and 1985.

100 m - Women

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1938 WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL 11,9 KRAUß Käthe GER 12,0 KOEN Fanny NED 12,0
1946 SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS 11,9 JORDAN Winifred GBR 12,1 BRESOLLES Claire FRA 12,2
1950 BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED 11,7 SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS 12,3 FOULDS June GBR 12,4
1954 TUROVA Irina URS 11,8 VAN DUYNE Bertha NED 11,9 PASHLEY Anne GBR 11,9
1958 ARMITAGE Heather GBR 11,7 KREPKINA Vera URS 11,7 STUBNICK Christa GDR 11,8
1962 HYMAN Dorothy GBR 11,3 HEINE Jutta FRG 11,3 CIEPŁY Teresa POL 11,4
1966 KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa POL 11,5 KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL 11,5 FRISCH Karin FRG 11,8
1969 VOGT Petra GDR 11,6 VAN DEN BERG Wilma NED 11,7 NEIL Anita GBR 11,8
1971 STECHER Renate GDR 11,4 MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid FRG 11,5 SCHITTENHELM Elfgard FRG 11,5
1974 SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL 11,13 STECHER Renate GDR 11,23 LYNCH Andrea GBR 11,28
1978 GÖHR Marlies GDR 11,13 HAGLUND Linda SWE 11,29 MASLAKOVA Lyudmila URS 11,31
1982 GÖHR Marlies GDR 11,01 WÖCKEL Bärbel GDR 11,20 BACOUL Rose-Aimée FRA 11,29
1986 GÖHR Marlies GDR 10,91 NUNEVA Aneliya BUL 11,04 FIERE-COOMAN Nelli NED 11,08
1990 KRABBE Katrin GDR 10,89 MÖLLER Silke GDR 11,10 BEHRENDT Kerstin GDR 11,17
1994 PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 11,02 TARNOPOLSKAYA Zhanna UKR 11,10 PASCHKE Melanie GER 11,28
1998 ARRON Christine FRA 10,73 PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 10,83 THANOU Ekaterini GRE 10,87
2002 THANOU Ekaterini GRE 11,10 GEVAERT Kim BEL 11,22 LEVORATO Manuela ITA 11,23
2006 GEVAERT Kim BEL 11,06 GRIGORYEVA Yekaterina RUS 11,22 KHABAROVA Irina RUS 11,22
2010 SAILER Verena GER 11,10 MANG Véronique FRA 11,11 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 11,18
2012 LALOVA Ivet BUL 11,28 POVH Olesya UKR 11,32 GRINČIKAITĖ Lina LTU 11,32
2014 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 11,10 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 11,16 NELSON Ashleigh GBR 11,22
2016 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 10,90 LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet BUL 11,20 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI 11,25
2018 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 10,85 LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER 10,98 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 10,99

BLANKERS-KOEN née KOEN
VAN DUYNE née BROUWER
SZEWIŃSKA née KIRSZENSTEIN
GRIGORYEVA née LESHCHOVA
LALOVA-COLLIO née LALOVA

200 m - Women

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1938 WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL 23,8 KRAUß Käthe GER 24,4 KOEN Fanny NED 24,9
1946 SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS 25,4 JORDAN Winifred GBR 25,6 CAURLA Léa FRA 25,6
1950 BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED 24,0 SECHENOVA Yevgeniya URS 24,8 HALL Dorothy GBR 25,0
1954 ITKINA Mariya URS 24,3 TUROVA Irina URS 24,4 HAMPTON Shirley GBR 24,4
1958 JANISZEWSKA Barbara POL 24,1 SADAU Hannelore GDR 24,3 ITKINA Mariya URS 24,3
1962 HEINE Jutta FRG 23,5 HYMAN Dorothy GBR 23,7 SOBOTTA Barbara POL 23,9
1966 KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL 23,1 KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa POL 23,4 POPKOVA Vera URS 23,7
1969 VOGT Petra GDR 23,2 MEIßNER Renate GDR 23,3 PEAT Valerie GBR 23,3
1971 STECHER Renate GDR 22,7 BALOGH Györgyi HUN 23,3 SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL 23,3
1974 SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL 22,51 STECHER Renate GDR 22,68 PURSIAINEN Mona-Lisa FIN 23,17
1978 KONDRATYEVA Lyudmila URS 22,52 GÖHR Marlies GDR 22,53 BODENDORF Carla GDR 22,64
1982 WÖCKEL Bärbel GDR 22,04 SMALLWOOD Kathy GBR 22,13 RIEGER Sabine GDR 22,51
1986 DRECHSLER Heike GDR 21,71 CAZIER Marie-Christine FRA 22,32 GLADISCH Silke GDR 22,49
1990 KRABBE Katrin GDR 21,95 DRECHSLER Heike GDR 22,19 MALCHUGINA Galina URS 22,23
1994 PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 22,32 TARNOPOLSKAYA Zhanna UKR 22,77 MALCHUGINA Galina RUS 22,90
1998 PRIVALOVA Irina RUS 22,62 PINTUSEVYCH Zhanna UKR 22,74 PASCHKE Melanie GER 22,78
2002 HURTIS Muriel FRA 22,43 GEVAERT Kim BEL 22,53 LEVORATO Manuela ITA 22,75
2006 GEVAERT Kim BEL 22,68 GUSHCHINA Yuliya RUS 22,93 RUSAKOVA Natalya RUS 23,09
2010 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 22,32 BRYZHINA Yelizaveta UKR 22,44 FEDORIVA Alkesandra RUS 22,44
2012 RYEMYEN Mariya UKR 23,05 STUY Hrystyna UKR 23,17 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 23,21
2014 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 22,03 WILLIAMS Jodie GBR 22,46 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 22,58
2016 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 22,37 LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet BUL 22,52 LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER 22,74
2018 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 21,89 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 22,14 SAMUEL Jamile NED 22,37

BLANKERS-KOEN née KOEN
SOBOTTA née JANISZEWSKA
STECHER née MEIßNER
SZEWIŃSKA née KIRSZENSTEIN
PINTUSEVYCH née TARNOPOLSKAYA

400 m - Women

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1958 ITKINA Mariya URS 53,7 PARLYUK Yekaterina URS 54,8 HISCOX Molly GBR 55,7
1962 ITKINA Mariya URS 53,4 GRIEVESON Joy GBR 53,9 VAN DER ZWAARD Tilly NED 54,4
1966 CHMELKOVÁ Anna TCH 52,9 MUNKÁCSI Antónia HUN 53,9 NOIROT Monique FRA 54,0
1969 DUCLOS Nicole FRA 51,7 BESSON Colette FRA 51,7 SYKORA Maria AUT 53,0
1971 SEIDLER Helga GDR 52,1 BÖDDING Inge FRG 52,9 LOHSE Ingelore GDR 52,9
1974 SALIN Riita FIN 50,14 STREIDT Ellen GDR 50,69 WILDEN Rita FRG 50,88
1978 KOCH Marita GDR 48,94 BREHMER Christina GDR 50,38 SZEWIŃSKA Irena POL 50,40
1982 KOCH Marita GDR 48,16 KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila TCH 48,85 KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána TCH 50,55
1986 KOCH Marita GDR 48,22 VLADYKINA Olga URS 49,67 MÜLLER Petra GDR 49,88
1990 BREUER Grit GDR 49,50 SCHERSING Petra GDR 50,51 PÉREC Marie-José FRA 50,84
1994 PÉREC Marie-José FRA 50,33 GONCHARENKO Svetlana RUS 51,24 SMITH Phylis GBR 51,30
1998 BREUER Grit GER 49,93 FUCHSOVÁ Helena CZE 50,21 KOTLYAROVA Olga RUS 50,38
2002 ZYKINA Olesya RUS 50,45 BREUER Grit GER 50,70 McCONNELL Lee GBR 51,02
2006 STAMBOLOVA Vania BUL 49,85 VESHKUROVA Tatyana RUS 50,15 ZAYTSEVA Olga RUS 50,28
2010 FIROVA Tatyana RUS 49,89 USTALOVA Kseniya RUS 49,92 KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina RUS 50,10
2012 HJELMER Moa SWE 51,13 ZADORINA Kseniya RUS 51,26 USOVICH Ilona BLR 51,94
2014 GRENOT Libania ITA 51,10 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 51,36 TERRERO Indria ESP 51,38
2016 GRENOT Libania ITA 50,73 GUEI Floria FRA 51,21 ONUORA Anyika GBR 51,47
2018 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POL 50,41 BELIBASÁKI Maria GRE 50,45 DE WITTE Lisanne NED 50,77

SEIDLER née FISCHER
VLADYKINA née BRYZGINA
SCHERSING née MÜLLER

800 m - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1954 OTKALENKO Nina URS 2:08,8 LEATHER Diane GBR 2:09,8 LYSENKO Lyudmila URS 2:11,2
1958 YERMOLAYEVA Yelizaveta URS 2:06,3 LEATHER Diane GBR 2:06,6 LEVICKA Dzidra URS 2:06,6
1962 KRAAN Gerda NED 2:02,8 KAUFMANN Waltraud GDR 2:05,0 KAZI Olga HUN 2:05,0
1966 NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG 2:02,8 SZABÓ Zsuzsanna HUN 2:03,1 GLEICHFELD Antje FRG 2:03,7
1969 BOARD Lillian GBR 2:01,4 DAMM-OLESEN Annelise DEN 2:02,6 NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG 2:02,6
1971 NIKOLIĆ Vera YUG 2:00,0 LOWE Patricia GBR 2:01,7 STIRLING Rosemary GBR 2:02,1
1974 TOMOVA Lilyana BUL 1:58,1 HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR 1:58,8 SUMAN Mariana ROM 1:59,8
1978 PROVIDOKHINA Tatyana URS 1:55,8 MUSHTA Nadezhda URS 1:55,8 RIGEL Zoya URS 1:56,6
1982 MINEYEVA Olga URS 1:55,41 VESELKOVA Lyudmila URS 1:55,96 KLINGER Margrit FRG 1:57,22
1986 OLIZARENKO Nadezhda URS 1:57,15 WODARS Sigrun GDR 1:57,42 GURINA Lyubov URS 1:57,73
1990 WODARS Sigrun GDR 1:55,87 WACHTEL Christine GDR 1:56,11 NURUTDINOVA Liliya URS 1:57,39
1994 GURINA Lyubov RUS 1:58,55 DUKHNOVA Natallia BLR 1:58,55 Rogachova Lyudmila RUS 1:58,69
1998 AFANASYEVA Yelena RUS 1:58,50 EWERLÖF Malin SWE 1:59,61 GRAF Stephanie AUT 2:00,11
2002 ČEPLAK Jolanda SLO 1:57,65 MARTÍNEZ Mayte ESP 1:58,86 HOLMES Kelly GBR 1:59,83
2006 KOTLYAROVA Olga RUS 1:57,38 KLYUKA Svetlana RUS 1:57,48 LYNE Rebecca GBR 1:58,45
2010 HAK Yvonne NED 1:58,85 MEADOWS Jennifer GBR 1:59,39 KLOCOVÁ Lucia SVK 1:59,48
2012 SHARP Lynsey GBR 2:00,52 ARZAMASOVA Maryna BLR 2:01,02 LOBANOVA Liliya UKR 2:01,29
2014 ARZAMASOVA Maryna BLR 1:58,15 SHARP Lynsey GBR 1:58,80 JÓŹWIK Joanna POL 1:59,63
2016 PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR 1:59,70 LAMOTE Renelle FRA 2:00,19 LINDH Lovisa SWE 2:00,37
2018 PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR 2:00,38 LAMOTE Renelle FRA 2:00,62 LYAKHOVA Olha UKR 2:00,79

OLIZARENKO née MUSHTA

1.500 m - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1969 JEHLIČKOVÁ Jaroslava TCH 4:10,7 GOMMERS Maria NED 4:11,9 PIGNI Paola ITA 4:12,0
1971 BURNELEIT Karin GDR 4:09,6 HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR 4:10,3 TITTEL Ellen FRG 4:10,4
1974 HOFFMEISTER Gunhild GDR 4:02,3 TOMOVA Lilyana BUL 4:05,0 ANDERSEN Grete NOR 4:05,2
1978 ROMANOVA Giana URS 3:59,0 MĂRĂŞESCU Natalia ROM 3:59,8 PETROVA Totka BUL 4:00,2
1982 DVIRNA Olga URS 3:57,80 ZAITSEVA Zamira URS 3:58,82 DORIO Gabriella ITA 3:59,02
1986 AGLETDINOVA Ravilya URS 4:01,19 SAMOLENKO Tatyana URS 4:02,36 MELINTE Doina ROM 4:02,44
1990 PAJKIĆ Snežana YUG 4:08,12 KIEßLING Ellen GDR 4:08,67 GASSER Sandra SUI 4:08,89
1994 ROGACHOVA Lyudmila RUS 4:18,93 HOLMES Kelly GBR 4:19,30 PODKOPAYEVA Yekaterina RUS 4:19,37
1998 MASTERKOVA Svetlana RUS 4:11,91 SACRAMENTO Carla POR 4:12,62 WEYERMANN Anita SUI 4:13,06
2002 AYHAN Süreyya TUR 3:58,79 SZABÓ Gabriela ROM 3:58,81 TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS 4:01,28
2006 TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS 3:56,91 CHIZHENKO Yuliya RUS 3:57,61 YORDANOVA Daniela BUL 3:59,37
2010 FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP 4:00,20 DEHIBA Hind FRA 4:01,17 RODRÍGUEZ Natalia ESP 4:01,30
2012 FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP 4:08,80 SUJEW Diana GER 4:09,28 ČAPKOVÁ Tereza CZE 4:10,17
2014 HASSAN Sifan NED 4:04,18 AREGAWI Abeba SWE 4:05,08 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 4:06,32
2016 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 4:33,00 HASSAN Sifan NED 4:33,76 MAGEEAN Ciara IRL 4:33,78
2018 MUIR Laura GBR 4:02,32 ENNAOUI Sofia POL 4:03,08 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 4:03,75


5.000 m - Women (1974 - 1994: 3.000 m)

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1974 HOLMÉN Nina FIN 8:55,2 BRAGINA Lyudmila URS 8:56,2 SMITH Joyce GBR 8:57,4
1978 ULMASOVA Svetlana URS 8:33,2 MĂRĂŞESCU Natalia ROM 8:33,5 WAITZ Grete NOR 8:34,3
1982 ULMASOVA Svetlana URS 8:30,28 PUICĂ Maricica ROM 8:33,33 SIPATOVA Yelena URS 8:34,06
1986 BONDARENKO Olga URS 8:33,99 PUICĂ Maricica ROM 8:35,92 MURRAY Yvonne GBR 8:37,15
1990 MURRAY Yvonne GBR 8:43,06 ROMANOVA Yelena URS 8:43,68 BRUNET Roberta ITA 8:46,19
1994 O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL 8:31,84 MURRAY Yvonne GBR 8:36,48 SZABÓ Gabriela ROM 8:40,08
1998 O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL 15:06,50 SZABÓ Gabriela ROM 15:08,31 DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP 15:10,54
2002 DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP 15:14,76 O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL 15:14,85 ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS 15:15,22
2006 DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP 14:56,18 SHOBUKHOVA Liliya RUS 14:56,57 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR 14:59,29
2010 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR 14:54,44 MOREIRA Sara POR 14:54,71 AUGUSTO Jéssica POR 14:58,47
2012 GOLOVKINA Olga RUS 15:11,70 KOVALENKO Lyudmyla UKR 15:12,03 MOREIRA Sara POR 15:12,05
2014 BAHTA Meraf SWE 15:31,39 HASSAN Sifan NED 15:31,79 KUIJKEN Susan NED 15:32,82
2016 CAN Yasemin TUR 15:18,15 BAHTA Meraf SWE 15:20,54 TWELL Steph GBR 15:20,70
2018 HASSAN Sifan NED 14:46,12 McCOLGAN Eilish GBR 14:53,05 CAN Yasemin TUR 14:57,63

WAITZ née ANDERSEN
SHOBUKHOVA née VOLKOVA

10.000 m - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
1986 KRISTIANSEN Ingrid NOR 30:23,25 BONDARENKO Olga URS 30:57,21 BRUNS Ulrike GDR 31:19,76
1990 ROMANOVA Yelena URS 31:46,83 ULLRICH Kathrin GDR 31:47,70 SERGENT Annette FRA 31:51,68
1994 RIBEIRO Fernanda POR 31:08,75 FERREIRA Conceição POR 31:32,82 NAUER Daria SUI 31:35,96
1998 O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL 31:29,33 RIBEIRO Fernanda POR 31:32,32 ŞIMON Lidia ROM 31:32,64
2002 RADCLIFFE Paula GBR 30:01,09 O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL 30:47,59 BIKTASHEVA Lyudmila RUS 31:04,00
2006 ABITOVA Inga RUS 30:31,42 WIGENE Susanne NOR 30:32,36 GRIGORYEVA Lidiya RUS 30:32,72
2010 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR 31:10,23 AUGUSTO Jéssica POR 31:25,77 KIBET Hilda NED 31:36,90
2012 FÉLIX Dulce POR 31:44,75 PAVEY Jo GBR 31:49,03 SKRYPAK Olha UKR 31:51,32
2014 PAVEY Jo GBR 32:22,39 CALVIN Clémence FRA 32:23,58 TRABY Laila FRA 32:26,03
2016 CAN Yasemin TUR 31:12,86 FÉLIX Dulce POR 31:19,03 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 31:23,45
2018 SALPETER Lonah Chemtai ISR 31:43,29 KRUMINS Susan NED 31:52,55 BAHTA Meraf SWE 32:19,34


Marathon - Women

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
1982 MOTA Rosa POR 2:36:04 FOGLI Laura ITA 2:36:29 KRISTIANSEN Ingrid NOR 2:36:39
1986 MOTA Rosa POR 2:28:38 FOGLI Laura ITA 2:32:52 KHRAMENKOVA Yekaterina URS 2:34:18
1990 MOTA Rosa POR 2:31:27 YEGOROVA Valentina URS 2:31:32 LELUT Maria FRA 2:35:51
1994 MACHADO Manuela POR 2:29:54 CURATOLO Maria ITA 2:30:33 BARBU Adriana ROM 2:30:55
1998 MACHADO Manuela POR 2:27:10 BIKTAGIROVA Madina RUS 2:28:01 VICECONTE Maura ITA 2:28:31
2002 GUIDA Maria ITA 2:26:05 ZAITUC Luminita GER 2:26:58 OBEREM Sonja GER 2:28:45
2006 MAISCH Ulrike GER 2:30:01 JEVTIĆ Olivera SRB 2:30:27 PERMITINA Irina RUS 2:30:53
2010 INCERTI Anna ITA 2:32:48 FILONYUK Tetyana UKR 2:33:57 ANDERSSON Isabellah SWE 2:34:43
2012 not competed
2014 DAUNAY Christelle FRA 2:25:14 STRANEO Valeria ITA 2:25:27 AUGUSTO Jéssica POR 2:25:41
2016 MOREIRA Sara POR 1:10:19 INGLESE Veronica ITA 1:10:35 AUGUSTOJessica POR 1:10:55
2018 MAZURONAK Volha BLR 2:26:22 CALVIN Clémence FRA 2:26:28 VRABCOVÁ-NÝVLTOVÁ Eva CZE 2:26:31

2016: Half Marathon Cup

4x100 m - Women

s
1938 1. GER KOHL Josefine - KRAUß Käthe - ALBUS Emmy - KÜHNEL Ida 46,8
2. POL GAWROŃSKA Jadwiga - KSIĄŻKIEWICZ Barbara - KAŁUŻA Otylia - WALASIEWICZ Stanisława 48,2
3. ITA ALFERO Maria - APPOLLONIO Maria - CATTANEO Rosetta - LUCCHINI Italia 49,4
1946 1. NED VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS Gerda - WITZIERS-TIMMER Nettie - ADEMA Marta - BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny 47,8
2. FRA CAURLA Léa - COLCHEN Anne-Marie - BRESOLLES Claire - DRICHON Monique 48,5
3. URS SECHENOVA Yevgeniya - FOKINA Valentina - GOKIELI Yelena - VASILYEVA Valentina 48,7
1950 1. GBR HAY Eileen - DESFORGES Jean - HALL Dorothy - FOULDS June 47,4
2. NED DE JONG Xenia - BROUWER Bertha - DE JONGH Grietjl - BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny 47,4
3. URS GOKIELI Yelena - MALCHINA Sofya - DUKHOVICH Soya - SECHENOVA Yevgeniya 47,5
1954 1. URS KREPKINA Vera - ULITKINA Rimma - ITKINA Mariya - TUROVA Irina 45,8
2. FRG EGERT Irmgard - BÖHMER Charlotte - BRÜTTING Irene - SANDER Maria 46,3
3. ITA MUSSO Maria - LEONE Giuseppina - BERTONI Letizia - GREPPI Milena 46,6
1958 1. URS KREPKINA Vera - KEPP Linda - POLYAKOVA Nina - MASLOVSKAYA Valentina 45,3
2. GBR WESTON Madeleine - HYMAN Dorothy - DEW Claire - QUINTON Carol 46,0
3. POL CHOJNACKA Maria - JANISZEWSKA Barbara - JESIONOWSKA Celina - BIBRO Maria 46,0
1962 1. POL CIEPŁY Teresa - SOBOTTA Barbara - SZYROKA Elżbieta - PIĄTKOWSKA Maria 44,5
2. FRG FISCH Erika - PENSBERGER Martha - COLLIN Maren - HEINE Jutta 44,6
3. GBR PACKER Ann - HYMAN Dorothy - ARDEN Daphne - RAND Mary 44,9
1966 1. POL BEDNAREK Elżbieta - STRASZYŃSKA Danuta - KIRSZENSTEIN Irena - KŁOBUKOWSKA Ewa 44,4
2. FRG MEYER Renate - TRABERT Hannelore - FRISCH Karin - STÖCK Jutta 44,5
3. URS POPKOVA Vera - BOLSHOVA Valentina - SAMOTYOSOVA Lyudmila - LĀCE Renāte 44,6
1969 1. GDR HÖFER Regina - MEIßNER Renate - PODESWA Bärbel - VOGT Petra 43,6
2. FRG HÄHNLE Bärbel - STÖCK Jutta - JAHN Rita - BECKER Ingrid 44,0
3. GBR NEIL Anita - RAMSDEN Denise - COOPER Sheila - PEAT Valerie 44,3
1971 1. FRG SCHITTENHELM Elfgard - HELTEN Inge - IRRGANG Annegret - MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid 43,3
2. GDR BALZER Karin - STECHER Renate - VOGT Petra - STROPHAL Ellen 43,6
3. URS ZHARKOVA Lyudmila - BUKHARINA Galina - SIDOROVA Marina - BESFAMILNAYA Nadezhda 44,5
1974 1. GDR MALETZKI Doris - STECHER Renate - HEINICH Christina - ECKERT Bärbel 42,51
2. FRG SCHITTENHELM Elfgard - KRONIGER Annegret - RICHTER Annegret - HELTEN Inge 42,75
3. POL DŁUGOŁĘCKA Ewa - JĘDREJEK Danuta - BAKULIN Barbara - SZEWIŃSKA Irena 43,48
1978 1. URS ANISIMOVA Vera - MASLAKOVA Lyudmila - KONDRATYEVA Lyudmila - STOROZHKOVA Lyudmila 42,54
2. GBR GODDARD Beverley - SMALLWOOD Kathy - COLYEAR Sharon - LANNAMAN Sonia 42,72
3. GDR KLIER Johanna - HAMANN Monika - BODENDORF Carla - GÖHR Marlies 43,07
1982 1. GDR WALTHER Gesine - WÖCKEL Bärbel - RIEGER Sabine - GÖHR Marlies 42,19
2. GBR HOYTE Wendy - SMALLWOOD Kathy - CALLENDER Beverley - THOMAS Shirley 42,66
3. FRA BILY Laurence - CAZIER Marie-Christine - BACOUL Rose-Aimée - GASCHET Liliane 42,69
1986 1. GDR GLADISCH Silke - GÜNTHER Sabine - AUERSWALD Ingrid - GÖHR Marlies 41,84
2. BUL ZAGORCHEVA Ginka - NUNEVA Aneliya - GEORGIEVA Nadezhda - DONKOVA Yordanka 42,68
3. URS NASTOBURKO Antonina - BOCHINA Natalya - ZHRIOVA Marina - ZOLOTARYEVA Olga 42,74
1990 1. GDR MÖLLER Silke - KRABBE Katrin - BEHRENDT Kerstin - GÜNTHER Sabine 41,68
2. FRG LIPPE Gabi - SARVARI Ulrike - THOMAS Andrea - KNOLL Silke-Beate 43,02
3. GBR DOUGLAS Stephanie - KINCH Beverly - JACOBS Simone - THOMAS Paula 43,32
1994 1. GER PASCHKE Melanie - KNOLL Silke-Beate - ZIPP Bettina - LICHTENHAGEN Silke 42,90
2. RUS ANISIMOVA Natalya - TRANDENKOVA Marina - MALCHUGINA Galina - PRIVALOVA Irina 42,96
3. BUL DIMITROVA Desislava - DIMITROVA Svetla - NUNEVA Aneliya - PENDAREVA Petya 43,00
1998 1. FRA BENTH Katia - BANGUÉ Frédérique - FÉLIX Sylviane - ARRON Christine 42,59
2. GER PASCHKE Melanie - ROCKMEIER Gabi - ROCKMEIER Birgit - PHILIPP Andrea 42,68
3. RUS EKK Oksana - MALCHUGINA Galina - VORONOVA Natalya - PRIVALOVA Irina 42,73
2002 1. FRA COMBE Delphine - HURTIS Muriel - FÉLIX Sylviane - SIDIBÉ Odiah 42,46
2. GER PASCHKE Melanie - ROCKMEIER Gabi - SCHIELKE Sina - WAGNER Marion 42,54
3. RUS IGNATOVA Natalya - TABAKOVA Yuliya - KHABAROVA Irina - KRUGLOVA Larisa 43,11
2006 1. RUS GUSHCHINA Yuliya - RUSAKOVA Natalya - KHABAROVA Irina - GRIGORYEVA Yekaterina 42,71
2. GBR ONUORA Anyika - ANIA Emma - FREEMAN Emily - MADUAKA Joice 43,51
3. BLR NESTSIARENKA Yulia - SAFRONNIKAVA Natallia - NEUMIARZHYTSKAYA Alena - DRAHUN Aksana 43,61
2010 1. UKR POVH Olesya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - RYEMYEN Mariya - BRYZHINA Yelizaveta 42,29
2. FRA SOUMARÉ Myriam - MANG Véronique - JACQUES-SÉBASTIAN Lina - ARRON Christine 42,45
3. POL POPOWICZ Marika - KORCZYŃSKA Daria - JESCHKE Marta - WEDLER Weronika 42,68
2012 1. GER GÜNTHER Leena - CIBIS Anne - LOFAMAKANDA PINTO Tatjana - SAILER Verena 42,51
2. NED VASSELL Kadene - SCHIPPERS Dafne - LUBBERS Eva - SAMUEL Jamile 42,80
3. POL POPOWICZ Marika - KORCZYŃSKA Daria - JESCHKE Marta - PTAK Ewelina 43,06
2014 1. GBR PHILIP Asha - NELSON Ashleigh - WILLIAMS Jodie - HENRY Desiree 42,24
2. FRA DISTEL-BONNET Céline - IKUESAN Ayodelé - SOUMARÉ Myriam - AKAKPO Stella 42,45
3. RUS PANTELEYEVA Marina - RUSAKOVA Natalya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - SIVKOVA Kristina 43,22
2016 1. NED SAMUEL Jamile - SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN SCHAGEN Tessa - SEDNEY Naomi 42,04
2. GBR PHILIP Asha - ASHER-SMITH Dina - WILLIAMS Bianca - NEITA Daryll 42,45
3. GER PINTO Tatjana - MAYER Lisa - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka 42,48
2018 1. GBR PHILIP Asha - LANSIQUOT Imani - WILLIAMS Bianca - ASHER-SMITH Dina 41,88
2. NED SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN HUNENSTIJN Marije - SAMUEL Jamile - SEDNEY Naomi 42,15
3. GER KWAYIE Lisa Marie - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka 42,23

PIĄTKOWSKA née CHOJNACKA
BOLSHOVA née MASLOVSKAYA
MICKLER-BECKER née BECKER
RICHTER née IRRGANG
MASLAKOVA née ZHARKOVA
HAMANN née MEYER
WÖCKEL née ECKERT
HOYTE née CLARKE
CALLENDER née GODDARD
GÜNTHER née RIEGER
AUERSWALD née BRESTRICH
MÖLLER née GLADISCH
THOMAS Paula née DUNN
EKK née DYACHENKO

4x400 m - Women

min.
1969 1. GBR STIRLING Rosemary - LOWE Patricia - SIMPSON Janet - BOARD Lillian 3:30,8
2. FRA MARTIN Bernadette - DUCLOS Nicole - JACQ Eliane - BESSON Colette 3:30,8
3. FRG CZEKAY Christa - GLEICHFELD Antje - ECKHOFF Inge - FRESE Christel 3:32,7
1971 1. GDR KÜHNE Rita - LOHSE Ingelore - SEIDLER Helga - ZEHRT Monika 3:29,3
2. FRG RÜCKES Anette - FRESE Christel - FALCK Hildegard - BÖDDING Inge 3:33,0
3. URS NIKANOROVA Raisa - POPKOVA Vera - KOLESNIKOVA Nadezhda - CHISTYAKOVA Natalya 3:34,1
1974 1. GDR ROHDE Brigitte - DIETSCH Waltraud - HANDT Angelika - STREIDT Ellen 3:25,2
2. FIN EKLUND Marika - PURSIAINEN Mona-Lisa - WILMI Pirjo - SALIN Riita 3:25,7
3. URS KĻIMOVIČA Inta - BARKĀNE Ingrīda - KOLESNIKOVA Nadezhda - SOKOLOVA Natalya 3:26,1
1978 1. GDR MARQUARDT Christiane - KRUG Barbara - BREHMER Christina - KOCH Marita 3:21,2
2. URS PROROCHENKO Tatyana - MUSHTA Nadezhda - PROVIDOKHINA Tatyana - KULCHUNOVA Mariya 3:22,5
3. POL GAJEWSKA Małgorzata - KACPERCZYK Krystyna- BŁASZAK Genowefa - SZEWIŃSKA Irena 3:26,8
1982 1. GDR SIEMON Kirsten - BUSCH Sabine - RÜBSAM Dagmar - KOCH Marita 3:19,05
2. TCH TYLOVÁ Věra - MATĚJKOVIČOVÁ Milena - KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána - KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila 3:22,17
3. URS KORBAN Yelena - OLKHOVNIKOVA Irina - MINEYEVA Olga - BASKAKOVA Irina 3:22,79
1986 1. GDR EMMELMANN Kirsten - BUSCH Sabine - MÜLLER Petra - KOCH Marita 3:16,87
2. FRG KINZEL Gisela - THIMM Ute - GAUGEL Heidi-Elke - BUßMANN Gabyn 3:22,80
3. POL KASPRZYK Ewa - WOJDECKA Marzena - KAPUSTA Elżbieta - BŁASZAK Genowefa 3:24,65
1990 1. GDR DERR Manuela - HESSELBARTH Annett - SCHERSING Petra - BREUER Grit 3:21,02
2. URS VINOGRADOVA Yelena - DZHIGALOVA Lyudmila - RUZINA Yelena - LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana 3:23,34
3. GBR GUNNELL Sally - STOUTE Jennifer - BECKFORD Patricia - KEOUGH Linda 3:24,78
1994 1. FRA LANDRE Francine - ÉLIEN Évelyne - DORSILE Viviane - PEREC Marie-José 3:22,34
2. RUS KHRUSHCHELEVA Natalya - ANDREYEVA Yelena - SAKHAROVA Tatyana - GONCHARENKO Svetlana 3:24,06
3. GER JANKE Karin - MEIßNER Heike - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RÜCKER Anja 3:24,10
1998 1. GER FELLER Anke - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RIEGER Silvia - BREUER Grit 3:23,03
2. RUS KHRUSHCHELEVA Natalya - GONCHARENKO Svetlana - BAKHVALOVA Yekaterina - KOTLYAROVA Olga 3:23,56
3. GBR FRASER Donna - JAMISON Vikki - MERRY Katharine - CURBISHLEY Allison 3:25,66
2002 1. GER EKPO-UMOH Florence - ROCKMEIER Birgit - MARX Claudia - BREUER Grit 3:25,10
2. RUS ANTYUKH Natalya - NAZAROVA Natalya - KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya - ZYKINA Olesya 3:25,59
3. POL RADECKA Zuzanna - PSKIT Małgorzata - PROKOPEK Grażyna - OLICHWIERCZUK Anna 3:26,15
2006 1. RUS POSPELOVA Svetlana - IVANOVA Natalya - ZAYTSEVA Olga - VESHKUROVA Tatyana 3:25,12
2. BLR ZHALNIARUK Yulianna - USOVICH Sviatlana - KOZAK Anna - USOVICH Ilona 3:27,69
3. POL BEJNAR Monika - PROKOPEK Grażyna - SĘTOWSKA Ewelina - JESIEŃ Anna 3:27,77
2010 1. GER KOHLMANN Fabienne - CREMER Esther - LINDENBERG Janin - HOFFMANN Claudia 3:24,07
2. GBR Sanders Nicola - OKORO Marilyn - McCONNELL Lee - SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri 3:24,32
3. ITA BAZZONI Chiara - MILANI Marta - SPACCA Maria Enrica - GRENOT Libania 3:25,71
2012 1. UKR OLISHEVSKA Yuliya - ZEMLYAK Olha - PYHYDA Nataliya - LOHVYNENKO Alina 3:25,07
2. FRA ANACHARSIS Phara - GUION FIRMIN Lenora - GAYOT Marie - GUEI Floria 3:25,49
3. CZE HEJNOVÁ Zuzana - BERGROVÁ Zuzana - BARTONIČKOVÁ Jitka - ROSOLOVÁ Denisa 3:26,02
2014 1. FRA GAYOT Marie - HURTIS Muriel - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - GUEI Floria 3:24,27
2. UKR PYHYDA Nataliya - STUY Hrystyna - RYZHYKOVA Hanna - ZEMLYAK Olha 3:24,32
3. GBR CHILD Eilidh - MASSEY Kelly - COX Shana - ADEOYE Margaret 3:24,34
2016 1. GBR DIAMOND Emily - ONUORA Anyika - DOYLE Eilidh - BUNDY-DAVIES Seren 3:25,05
2. FRA ANACHARSIS Phara - NTIAMOAH Brigitte - GAYOT Marie - GUEI Floria 3:25,96
3. ITA CHIGBOLU Maria Benedicta - SPACCA Maria Enrica - BAZZONI Chiara - GRENOT Libania 3:27,49
2018 1. POL HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - BAUMGART-WITAN Iga - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna 3:26,59
2. FRA DIARRA Elea Mariama - SANANES Deborah - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - GUEI Floria 3:27,17
3. GBR CLARK Zoey - ONUORA Anyika - ALLCOCK Amy - DOYLE Eilidh 3:27,40

CZEKAY née ELSLER
FALCK née JANZE
BÖDDING née ECKHOFF
CHISTYAKOVA divorced PECHONKINA
STREIDT née STROPHAL
SOKOLOVA née KULICHKOVA
BŁASZAK née NOWACZYK
EMMELMANN née SIEMON
JESIEŃ née OLICHWIERCZUK
HOŁUB-KOWALIK née HOŁUB
BAUMGART-WITAN née BAUMGART

3.000 m Steeplechase - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2006 TURAVA Alesia BLR 9:26,05 PETROVA Tatyana RUS 9:28,05 JANOWSKA Wioletta POL 9:31,62
2010 ZARUDNEVA Yuliya RUS 9:17,57 DEAN Hatti GBR 9:30,19 FRANKIEWICZ Wioletta POL 9:34,13
2012 MINGIR Gülcan TUR 9:32,96 MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER 9:36,37 KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER 9:38,20
2014 MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER 9:29,43 FOUGBERG Charlotta SWE 9:30,16 MARTÍN Diana ESP 9.30,70
2016 KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER 9:18,85 GEGA Luiza ALB 9:28,52 KAYA Özlem TUR 9:35,05
2018 KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER 9:19,80 SCHLUMPF Fabienne SUI 9:22,29 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 9:24:46

FRANKIEWICZ née JANOWSKA

100 m hurdles - Women (1938 - 1966: 80 m hurdles)

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1938 TESTONI Claudia ITA 11,6 GELIUS Lisa GER 11,7 TER BRAAKE Catherina NED 11,8
1946 BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED 11,8 GOKIELI Yelena URS 11,9 FOKINA Valentina URS 11,9
1950 BLANKERS-KOEN Fanny NED 11,1 DYSON Maureen GBR 11,6 OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA 11,7
1954 GOLUBNICHAYA Mariya URS 11,0 SEONBUCHNER Anneliese FRG 11,2 SEABORNE Pamela GBR 11,3
1958 BYSTROVA Galina URS 10,9 KOPP Zenta FRG 10,9 BIRKEMEYER Gisela GDR 11,0
1962 CIEPŁY Teresa POL 10,6 BALZER Karin GDR 10,6 FISCH Erika FRG
PIĄTKOWSKA Maria POL
10,6
1966 BALZER Karin GDR 10,7 FRISCH Karin FRG 10,7 BEDNAREK Elżbieta POL 10,7
1969 BALZER Karin GDR 13,3 PODESWA Bärbel GDR 13,6 NOWAK Teresa POL 13,7
1971 BALZER Karin GDR 12,9 EHRHARDT Annelie GDR 13,0 SUKNIEWICZ Teresa POL 13,2
1974 EHRHARDT Annelie GDR 12,66 FIEDLER Annerose GDR 12,89 NOWAK Teresa POL 12,91
1978 KLIER Johanna GDR 12,62 ANISIMOVA Tatyana URS 12,67 BEREND Gudrun GDR 12,73
1982 KAŁEK Lucyna POL 12,45 DONKOVA Yordanka BUL 12,54 KNABE Kerstin GDR 12,54
1986 DONKOVA Yordanka BUL 12,38 OSCHKENAT Cornelia GDR 12,55 ZAGORCHEVA Ginka BUL 12,70
1990 EWANJÉ-ÉPÉE Monique FRA 12,79 SIEBERT Gloria GDR 12,91 YURKOVA Lidiya URS 12,92
1994 DIMITROVA Svetla BUL 12,72 GRAUDYN Yuliya RUS 12,93 DONKOVA Yordanka BUL 12,93
1998 DIMITROVA Svetla BUL 12,56 BUKOVEC Brigita SLO 12,65 KOROTYA Irina RUS 12,85
2002 ALOZIE Glory ESP 12,73 KRASOVSKA Olena UKR 12,88 KASOVA Yana BUL 12,91
2006 KALLUR Susanna SWE 12,59 BOLM Kirsten GER
O'ROURKE Derval IRL
12,72 ---
2010 YANIT Nevin TUR 12,63 O'ROURKE Derval IRL 12,65 NYTRA Carolin GER 12,68
2012 TALAY Alina BLR 12,91 POPLAVSKAYA Ekaterina BLR 12,97 SCHROTT Beate AUT 12,98
2014 PORTER Tiffany GBR 12,76 BILLARD Cindy FRA 12,79 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12,82
2016 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12,62 TALAY Alina BLR 12,68 PORTER Tiffany GBR 12,76
2018 HERMAN Elvira BLR 12,67 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER 17,72 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12,77

SIEBERT divorced UIBEL

400 m hurdles - Women

European Champions s Runners-up s Third Place s
1978 ZELENTSOVA Tatyana URS 54,89 HOLLMANN Silvia FRG 55,14 ROßLEY Karin GDR 55,35
1982 SKOGLUND Ann-Louise SWE 54,58 PFAFF Petra GDR 54,90 RÉGA Chantal FRA 54,94
1986 STEPANOVA Marina URS 53,32 BUSCH Sabine GDR 53,60 FEUERBACH Cornelia GDR 54,13
1990 LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana URS 53,62 PROTTI Anita SUI 54,36 WESTÉN Monica SWE 55,45
1994 GUNNELL Sally GBR 53,33 RIEGER Silvia GER 54,68 KNOROZ Anna RUS 54,68
1998 TÂRLEA Ionela ROM 53,37 TERESHCHUK Tetyana UKR 54,07 RIEGER Silvia GER 54,45
2002 TÂRLEA Ionela ROM 54,95 MEIßNER Heike GER 55,89 OLICHWIERCZUK Anna POL 56,18
2006 ISAKOVA Yevgeniya RUS 53,93 KHALKIA Fani GRE 54,02 ANTYPOVA Tetyana UKR 54,55
2010 ANTYUKH Natalya RUS 52,92 STAMBOLOVA Vania BUL 53,82 SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR 54,18
2012 DAVYDOVA Irina RUS 53,77 ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE 54,24 YAROSHCHUK Anna UKR 54,35
2014 CHILD Eilidh GBR 54,48 TITIMETS Anna UKR 54,56 DAVYDOVA Irina RUS 54,60
2016 PETERSEN Sara Slott DEN 55,12 LINKIEWICZ Joanna POL 55,33 SPRUNGER Léa SUI 55,41
2018 SPRUNGER Léa SUI 54,33 RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR 54,51 BEESLEY Maghan GBR 55,31

ANTYPOVA née TERESHCHUK

20 km race walking - Women

1986 - 1998: 10 km race walking

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
1986 DÍAZ María Cruz ESP 46:09 JANSSON Ann SWE 46:14 YBANEZ Siw SWE 46:19
1990 SIDOTI Annarita ITA 44:00 KARDOPOLTSEVA Olga URS 44:06 SALVADOR Ileana ITA 44:38
1994 ESSAYAH Sari FIN 42:37 SIDOTI Annarita ITA 42:43 NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS 42:43
1998 SIDOTI Annarita ITA 42:49 ALFRIDI Erica ITA 42:54 FEITOR Susana POR 42:55
2002 IVANOVA Olimpiada RUS 1:26:42 NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS 1:28:20 ALFRIDI Erica ITA 1:28:33
2006 TURAVA Ryta BLR 1:27:08 KANISKINA Olga RUS 1:28:35 RIGAUDO Elisa ITA 1:28:37
2010 KIRDYAPKINA Anisya RUS 1:28:55 SOKOLOVA Vera RUS 1:29:32 SEEGER Melanie GER 1:29:43
2012 not competed
2014 ALEMBEKOVA Elmira RUS 1:27:56 OLYANOVSKA Lyudmyla UKR 1:28:07 DRAHOTOVÁ Anežka CZE 1:28:08
2012 not competed
2018 PÉREZ María ESP 1:26:36 DRAHOTOVÁ Anežka CZE 1:27:03 PALMISANO Antonella ITA 1:27:30


50 km race walking - Women

European Champions h Runners-up h Third Place h
2018 HENRIQUES Inês POR 4:09:21 TSVILIY Alina UKR 4:12:44 TAKÁCS Júlia ESP 4:15:22


High jump - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1938 CSÁK Ibolya HUN 1,64 VAN BALEN-BLANKEN Nelly NED 1,64 Gräfin ZU SOLMS-BARUTH Feodora GER 1,64
1946 COLCHEN Anne-Marie FRA 1,60 CHUDINA Aleksandra URS 1,57 IVERSEN Anne DEN 1,57
1950 ALEXANDER Sheila GBR 1,63 TYLER Dorothy GBR 1,63 GANEKER Galina URS 1,63
1954 HOPKINS Thelma GBR 1,67 BALAŞ Iolanda ROM 1,65 MODRACHOVÁ Olga TCH 1,63
1958 BALAŞ Iolanda ROM 1,77 CHENCHIK Taisiya URS 1,70 SHIRLEY Dorothy GBR 1,67
1962 BALAŞ Iolanda ROM 1,83 GERE Olga YUG 1,76 KNOWLES Linda GBR 1,73
1966 CHENCHIK Taisiya URS 1,75 KOMLEVA Lyudmila URS 1,73 BIEDA Jarosława POL 1,71
1969 REZKOVÁ Miloslava TCH 1,83 LAZAREVA Antonina URS 1,83 MRAČNOVÁ Mária TCH 1,83
1971 GUSENBAUER Ilona AUT 1,87 POPESCU Cornelia ROM
INKPEN Barbara GBR
1,85 ---
1974 WITSCHAS Rosemarie GDR 1,95 KARBANOVÁ Milada TCH 1,91 SIMEONI Sara ITA 1,89
1978 SIMEONI Sara ITA 2,01 ACKERMANN Rosemarie GDR 1,99 HOLZAPFEL Brigitte FRG 1,95
1982 MEYFARTH Ulrike FRG 2,02 BYKOVA Tamara URS 1,97 SIMEONI Sara ITA 1,97
1986 KOSTADINOVA Stefka BUL 2,00 ISAEVA Svetlana BUL 1,93 TURCHAK Olga URS 1,93
1990 HENKEL Heike FRG 1,99 PETROVIĆ Biljana YUG 1,96 YELESINA Yelena URS 1,96
1994 BILAČ Britta SLO 2,00 GULYAYEVA Yelena RUS 1,96 ŽILINSKIENĖ Nelė LTU 1,93
1998 DINESCU Monica ROM 1,97 JANCEWICZ Donata POL 1,95 ASTAFEI Alina GER 1,95
2002 BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE 1,98 KUPTSOVA Marina RUS 1,92 KALITURINA Olga RUS 1,89
2006 HELLEBAUT Tia BEL 2,03 VENEVA Venelina BUL 2,03 BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE 2,01
2010 VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO 2,03 GREEN Emma SWE 2,01 FRIEDRICH Ariane GER 2,01
2012 BEITIA Ruth ESP 1,97 ANGELSEN Tonje NOR 1,97 GORDEYEVA Irina RUS
GREEN TREGARO Emma SWE
HOLOSHA Olena UKR
1,92
2014 BEITIA Ruth ESP 2,01 KUCHINA Mariya RUS 1,99 ŠIMIĆ Ana CRO 1,99
2016 BEITIA Ruth ESP 1,98 DEMIREVA Mirela BUL
PALŠYTĖ Airinė LTU
1,96 ---
2018 LASITSKENE Mariya ANA 2,00 DEMIREVA Mirela BUL 2,00 JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence GER 1,96

ACKERMANN née WITSCHAS
BILAČ née VÖRÖS GDR
GREEN TREGARO née GREEN
LASITSKENE née KUCHINA

Pole vault - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1998 BALAKHONOVA Anzhela UKR 4,31 HUMBERT Nicole GER 4,31 BUSCHBAUM Yvonne GER 4,31
2002 FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS 4,60 ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS 4,55 BUSCHBAUM Yvonne GER 4,50
2006 ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS 4,80 PYREK Monika POL 4,65 POLNOVA Tatyana RUS 4,65
2010 FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS 4,75 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,65 RYZIH Lisa GER 4,65
2012 PTÁČNÍKOVÁ Jiřina CZE 4,60 STRUTZ Martina GER 4,60 KYRIAKOPOÚLOU Nikoleta GRE 4,60
2014 SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS 4,65 STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE 4,60 ZHUK-KRASNOVA Angelina RUS 4,60
2016 STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE 4,81 RYZIH Lisa GER 4,70 BENGTSSON Angelica SWE 4,65
2018 STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE 4,85 KYRIAKOPOÚLOU Nikoleta GRE 4,80 BRADSHAW Holly GBR 4,75


Long jump - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1938 PRAETZ Irmgard GER 5,88 WALASIEWICZ Stanisława POL 5,81 VOß Gisela GER 5,47
1946 VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS Gerda NED 5,67 GAILE Lidija URS 5,66 VASILYEVA Valentina URS 5,63
1950 BOGDANOVA Valentina URS 5,82 LUST Wilhelmina NED 5,63 ÖSTERDAHL Maire FIN 5,57
1954 DESFORGES Jean GBR 6,04 CHUDINA Aleksandra URS 5,93 DUŃSKA Elżbieta POL 5,83
1958 JAKOBI Liesel FRG 6,14 LITUYEVA Valentina URS 6,00 PROCHENKO Nina URS 5,99
1962 SHCHELKANOVA Tatyana URS 6,36 KRZESIŃSKA Elżbieta POL 6,22 RAND Mary GBR 6,22
1966 KIRSZENSTEIN Irena POL 6,55 YORGOVA Diana BUL 6,45 HOFFMANN Helga FRG 6,38
1969 SARNA Mirosława POL 6,49 VISCOPOLEANU Viorica ROM 6,45 BERTHELSEN Berit NOR 6,44
1971 MICKLER-BECKER Ingrid FRG 6,76 ANTENEN Meta SUI 6,73 ROSENDAHL Heide FRG 6,66
1974 BRUZSENYÁK Ilona HUN 6,65 ŠURANOVÁ Eva TCH 6,60 HELENIUS Pirkko FIN 6,59
1978 BARDAUSKIENĖ Vilma URS 6,88 VOIGT Angela GDR 6,79 NYGRÝNOVÁ Jarmila TCH 6,69
1982 IONESCU Vali ROM 6,79 CUŞMIR Anişoara ROM 6,73 IVANOVA Yelena URS 6,73
1986 DRECHSLER Heike GDR 7,27 CHISTYAKOVA Galina URS 7,07 RADTKE Helga GDR 6,89
1990 DRECHSLER Heike GDR 7,30 ILCU Marieta ROM 7,02 RADTKE Helga GDR 6,94
1994 DRECHSLER Heike GER 7,14 KRAVETS Inessa UKR 6,99 MAY Fiona ITA 6,90
1998 DRECHSLER Heike GER 7,16 MAY Fiona ITA 7,11 GALKINA Lyudmila RUS 7,06
2002 KOTOVA Tatyana RUS 6,85 JOHNSON Jade GBR 6,73 VASZI Tünde HUN 6,73
2006 KOLCHANOVA Lyudmila RUS 6,93 GOMES Naide POR 6,84 UDMURTOVA Oksana RUS 6,69
2010 RADĒVIČA Ineta LAT 6,92 GOMES Naide POR 6,92 KUCHERENKO Olga RUS 6,84
2012 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,81 SUDARAVA Volha BLR 6,74 RENSTRØM Margrethe NOR 6,67
2014 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,85 ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB 6,81 KLISHINA Darya RUS 6,65
2016 ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB 6,94 SAWYERS Jazmin GBR 6,86 MIHAMBO Malaika GER 6,65
2018 MIHAMBO Malaika GER 6,75 BEKH Maryna UKR 6,73 PROCTOR Shara GBR 6,70

LITUYEVA née BOGDANOVA
KRZESIŃSKA née DUŃSKA
SARNA née SAŁACIŃSKA
ŠURANOVÁ née KUCMANOVÁ
VOIGT née SCHMALFELD

Triple jump - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1994 BIRYUKOVA Anna RUS 14,89 LASOVSKAYA Inna RUS 14,85 KRAVETS Inessa UKR 14,67
1998 VASDÉKI Ólga GRE 14,55 KAŠPÁRKOVÁ Šárka CZE 14,53 MARINOVA Tereza BUL 14,50
2002 HANSEN Ashia GBR 15,00 KOIVULA Heli FIN 14,83 OLEYNIKOVA Yelena RUS 14,54
2006 LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS 15,15 DEVETZÍ Hrysopiyi GRE 15,05 PYATYKH Anna RUS 15,02
2010 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,81 LA MANTIA Simona ITA 14,56 BOLSHAKOVA Svetlana BEL 14,55
2012 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,99 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14,52 BORODINA Yana RUS 14,36
2014 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,73 KONEVA Yekaterina RUS 14,69 GUMENYUK Irina RUS 14,46
2016 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14,58 MINENKO Hanna ISR 14,51 PAPACHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE 14,47
2018 PAPACHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE 14,60 GIERISCH Kristin GER 14,45 PELETEIRO Ana ESP 14,44


Shot put - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1938 SCHRÖDER Hermine GER 13,29 MAUERMAYER Gisela GER 13,27 FLAKOWICZ Wanda POL 12,55
1946 SEVRYUKOVA Tatyana URS 14,16 OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA 12,84 PICCININI Amelia ITA 12,22
1950 ANDREYEVA Anna URS 14,32 TOCHENOVA Klavdiya URS 13,92 OSTERMEYER Micheline FRA 13,37
1954 ZYBINA Galina URS 15,65 KUZNETSOVA Mariya URS 14,99 TYSHKEVICH Tamara URS 14,78
1958 WERNER Marianne FRG 15,74 TYSHKEVICH Tamara URS 15,54 PRESS Tamara URS 15,53
1962 PRESS Tamara URS 18,55 GARISCH Renate GDR 17,17 ZYBINA Galina URS 16,95
1966 CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS 17,22 GUMMEL Margitta GDR 17,05 LANGE Marita GDR 16,96
1969 CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS 20,43 GUMMEL Margitta GDR 19,58 LANGE Marita GDR 19,56
1971 CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS 20,16 LANGE Marita GDR 19,25 GUMMEL Margitta GDR 19,22
1974 CHIZHOVA Nadezhda URS 20,78 ADAM Marianne GDR 20,43 FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH 20,33
1978 SLUPIANEK Ilona GDR 21,41 FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH 20,86 DROESE Margitta GDR 20,58
1982 SLUPIANEK Ilona GDR 21,59 FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH 20,94 ABASHIDZE Nunu URS 20,82
1986 KRIEGER Heidi GDR 21,10 MÜLLER Ines GDR 20,81 AKHRIMENKO Natalya URS 20,54
1990 KUMBERNUSS Astrid GDR 20,38 LISOVSKAYA Natalya URS 20,06 NEIMKE Kathrin GDR 19,96
1994 PAVLYSH Vita UKR 19,61 KUMBERNUSS Astrid GER 19,49 MITKOVA Svetla BUL 19,49
1998 PAVLYSH Vita UKR 21,69 KORZHANENKO Irina RUS 19,71 KAROLCHYK Yanina BLR 19,23
2002 KORZHANENKO Irina RUS 20,64 PAVLYSH Vita UKR 20,02 KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS 19,56
2006 KHARANEKA Natallia BLR 19,43 LAMMERT Petra GER 19,17 RYABINKINA Olga RUS 19,02
2010 AVDEYEVA Anna RUS 19,39 PRAVALINSKAYA Yanina BLR 19,29 IVANOVA Olga RUS 19,02
2012 KLEINERT Nadine GER 19,18 TARASOVA Irina RUS 18,91 ROSA Chiara ITA 18,47
2014 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19,90 KOLODKO Yevgeniya RUS 19,39 MÁRTON Anita HUN 19,04
2016 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 20,17 MÁRTON Anita HUN 18,72 DERELI Emel TUR 18,22
2018 GUBA Paulina POL 19,33 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19,19 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR 18,81

PRAVALINSKAYA née KAROLCHYK

Discus throw - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1938 MAUERMAYER Gisela GER 44,80 SOMMER Hilde GER 40,95 MOLLENHAUER Paula GER 39,81
1946 DUMBADZE Nina URS 44,21 NIESINK Ann NED 40,46 WAJS Jadwiga POL 39,37
1950 DUMBADZE Nina URS 48,03 SHUMSKAYA Rimma URS 42,25 CORDIALE Edera ITA 41,57
1954 PONOMARYOVA Nina URS 48,02 BEGLYAKOVA Irina URS 45,79 ZYBINA Galina URS 44,77
1958 PRESS Tamara URS 52,32 MERTOVÁ Štěpánka TCH 52,19 HAUSMANN Kriemhild FRG 50,99
1962 PRESS Tamara URS 56,91 MÜLLER Doris GDR 53,60 KONTSEK Jolán HUN 52,82
1966 SPIELBERG Christine GDR 57,76 WESTERMANN Liesel FRG 57,38 HENTSCHEL Anita GDR 56,80
1969 DANILOVA Tamara URS 59,28 MURAVEVA Lyudmila URS 59,24 ILLGEN Karin GDR 58,66
1971 MELNIK Faina URS 64,22 WESTERMANN Liesel FRG 61,88 MURAVEVA Lyudmila URS 59,48
1974 MELNIK Faina URS 69,00 MENIS Argentina ROM 64,62 HINZMANN Gabriele GDR 62,50
1978 JAHL Evelin GDR 66,98 DROESE Margitta GDR 64,04 GORBACHOVA Natalya URS 63,58
1982 KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL 68,34 PETKOVA Mariya BUL 67,94 SAVINKOVA Galina URS 67,82
1986 SACHSE Diana GDR 71,36 KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL 69,52 HELLMANN Martina GDR 68,26
1990 WYLUDDA Ilke GDR 68,46 BUROVA Olga URS 66,72 HELLMANN Martina GDR 66,66
1994 WYLUDDA Ilke GER 68,72 ZVERAVA Elina BLR 64,46 BERGMANN Mette NOR 64,34
1998 DIETZSCH Franka GER 67,49 SADOVA Natalya RUS 66,94 GRASU Nicoleta ROM 65,94
2002 VOGGOLI Ekaterini GRE 64,31 SADOVA Natalya RUS 64,12 KELESIDOU Anastasia GRE 63,92
2006 PISHCHALNIKOVA Darya RUS 65,55 DIETZSCH Franka GER 64,35 GRASU Nicoleta ROM 63,58
2010 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 64,67 GRASU Nicoleta ROU 63,48 WIŚNIEWSKA Joanna POL 62,37
2012 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 67,62 MÜLLER Nadine GER 65,41 SEMENOVA Nataliya UKR 62,91
2014 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 71,08 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 65,33 CRAFT Shanice GER 64,33
2016 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 69,97 FISCHER Julia GER 65,77 CRAFT Shanice GER 63,89
2018 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 67,62 MÜLLER Nadine GER 63,00 CRAFT Shanice GER 62,46


Hammer throw - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1998 MELINTE Mihaela ROM 71,17 KUZENKOVA Olga RUS 69,28 MÜNCHOW Kirsten GER 65,61
2002 KUZENKOVA Olga RUS 72,94 SKOLIMOWSKA Kamila POL 72,46 MONTEBRUN Manuela FRA 72,04
2006 LYSENKO Tatyana RUS 76,67 KHANAFEYEVA Gulfiya RUS 74,50 SKOLIMOWSKA Kamila POL 72,58
2010 HEIDLER Betty GER 76,38 LYSENKO Tatyana RUS 75,65 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 73,56
2012 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 74,29 HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK 73,34 BULGAKOVA Anna RUS 71,47
2014 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 78,76 HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK 74,66 FIODOROW Joanna POL 73,67
2016 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 78,14 HEIDLER Betty GER 75,77 SKYDAN Hanna AZE 73,83
2018 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 78,94 TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA 74,78 FIODOROW Joanna POL 74,00


Javelin throw - Women

European Champions m Runners-up m Third Place m
1938 GELIUS Lisa GER 45,58 PASTOORS Susanne GER 44,14 KRÜGER Luise GER 42,49
1946 MAYUCHAYA Klavdiya URS 46,25 ANOKINA Lyudmila URS 45,84 KONING Johanna NED 43,24
1950 SMIRNITSKAYA Natalya URS 47,55 BAUMA Herma AUT 43,87 ZYBINA Galina URS 42,75
1954 ZÁTOPKOVÁ Dana TCH 52,91 ROOLAID Virve URS 49,94 KONYAYEVA Nadezhda URS 49,49
1958 ZÁTOPKOVÁ Dana TCH 56,02 ZALOGAITYTĖ Birutė URS 51,30 NEUMANN Jutta FRG 50,30
1962 OZOLIŅA Elvīra URS 54,93 DIACONESCU Maria ROM 52,10 SHASTITIKO Alevtina URS 51,80
1966 LÜTTGE Marion GDR 58,74 PENEŞ Mihaela ROM 56,94 POPOVA Valentina URS 56,70
1969 RÁNKY Angéla HUN 59,76 VIDOS Magda HUN 58,80 EVERT Valentina URS 56,56
1971 JAWORSKA Daniela POL 61,00 KOLOSKA Ameli FRG 59,40 FUCHS Ruth GDR 59,16
1974 FUCHS Ruth GDR 67,22 TODTEN Jacqueline GDR 62,10 URBANČIČ Nataša YUG 61,66
1978 FUCHS Ruth GDR 69,16 SANDERSON Tessa GBR 62,40 HOMMOLA Ute GDR 62,32
1982 VEROULI Anna GRE 70,02 KEMPE Antje GDR 67,94 SAKORAFA Sofia GRE 67,04
1986 WHITBREAD Fatima GBR 76,32 FELKE Petra GDR 72,52 PETERS Beate FRG 68,04
1990 ALAFRANTTI Päivi FIN 67,68 FORKEL Karen GDR 67,56 FELKE Petra GDR 66,36
1994 HATTESTAD Trine NOR 68,00 FORKEL Karen GER 66,10 ŢILEA Felicia ROM 64,34
1998 DAMASKE Tanja GER 69,10 SHIKOLENKO Tatyana RUS 66,92 INGBERG Mikaela FIN 64,92
2002 MANJANI Mirela GRE 67,47 NERIUS Steffi GER 64,09 INGBERG Mikaela FIN 63,50
2006 NERIUS Steffi GER 65,82 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 65,64 CHILLA Mercedes ESP 61,98
2010 STAHL Linda GBR 66,81 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 65,58 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 65,36
2012 REBRYK Vira UKR 66,86 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 65,12 STAHL Linda GBR 63,69
2014 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 64,41 JELAČA Tatjana SRB 64,21 STAHL Linda GBR 63,91
2016 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 66,34 STAHL Linda GBR 65,25 KOLAK Sara CRO 63,50
2018 HUSSONG Christin GER 67,90 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 61,85 JASIŪNAITĖ Liveta LTU 61,59

MANJANI 1997 - 2002 married TZELILI

Pentathlon - Women (defunct)

SP HJ 200 80H LJ pts.
1950 1. BEN HAMO Arlette FRA 10,11 1,50 26,1 12,4 5,18 3204
2. CROWTHER Bertha GBR 8,66 1,56 27,1 12,5 5,15 3048
3. MODRACHOVÁ Olga TCH 10,40 1,53 27,0 12,9 4,96 3026
1954 1. CHUDINA Aleksandra URS 13,21 1,58 25,9 12,0 5,73 4526
2. SANDER Maria FRG 12,09 1,44 25,1 11,2 5,71 4485
3. STURM Maria FRG 11,88 1,54 26,2 11,9 5,61 4357
1958 1. BYSTROVA Galina URS 13,14 1,54 25,2 10,9 5,82 4733
2. VINOGRADOVA Nina URS 13,62 1,54 25,6 11,2 5,60 4627
3. EIBERLE Edeltraud FRG 11,30 1,54 25,1 11,1 5,65 4545
80H SP HJ LJ 200 pts.
1962 1. BYSTROVA Galina URS 10,7 13,10 1,57 6,05 23,4 4833
2. GUÉNARD Denise FRA 10,9 11,65 1,57 5,80 24,4 4735
3. HOFFMANN Helga FRG 11,1 10,78 1,57 6,03 24,7 4676
1966 1. TIKHOMIROVA Valentina URS 11,5 13,17 1,65 6,01 25,3 4787
2. ROSENDAHL Heide FRG 11,4 11,87 1,56 6,28 24,4 4765
3. EXNER Inge GDR 11,6 11,93 1,62 6,13 25,0 4713
100H SP HJ LJ 200 pts.
1969 1. PROKOP Liese AUT 14,0 15,20 1,68 6,14 25,6 5030
2. ANTENEN Meta SUI 14,3 10,05 1,71 6,42 25,0 4793
3. SIZYAKOVA Mariya URS 14,2 14,05 1,65 5,98 26,7 4773
1971 1. ROSENDAHL Heide FRG 13,52 13,70 1,68 6,69 23,80 5299
2. POLLAK Burglinde GDR 13,34 16,11 1,64 6,10 24,11 5275
3. HERBST Margrit GDR 13,56 13,96 1,64 6,50 24,17 5179
1974 1. TKACHENKO Nadezhda URS 13,39 16,07 1,74 6,36 24,20 4776
2. POLLAK Burglinde GDR 13,36 15,80 1,71 6,19 24,46 4678
3. SPASOVKHODSKAYA Zoya URS 13,27 14,48 1,65 6,37 24,96 4550
100H SP HJ LJ 800 pts.
1978 1. PAPP Margit HUN 13,70 15,41 1,81 6,22 2:16,2 4655
2. POLLAK Burglinde GDR 13,48 16,64 1,65 6,17 2:15,0 4600
3. NITZSCHE Kristine GDR 14,02 12,77 1,93 6,13 2:12,7 4599

All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1954 and 1971(end). 100 metres hurdles replaced 80 metres hurdles in 1969 and 800 metres replaced 200 metres in 1978.

Heptathlon - Women

100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800 pts.
1982 1. NEUBERT Ramona GDR 13,61 1,83 15,02 23,40 6,63 42,48 2:11,06 6622
2. MÖBIUS Sabine GDR 12,89 1,83 13,51 23,71 6,68 41,40 2:11,55 6595
3. EVERTS Sabine FRG 13,46 1,89 11,81 23,76 6,66 36,46 2:08,71 6420
1986 1. BEHMER Anke GDR 13,25 1,77 14,50 23,46 6,79 40,24 2:03,96 6717
2. SHUBENKOVA Natalya URS 13,33 1,80 13,68 23,92 6,54 44,98 2:04,40 6645
3. SIMPSON Judy GBR 13,05 1,92 14,73 25,09 6,56 40,92 2:11,70 6623
1990 1. BRAUN Sabine FRG 13,55 1,91 14,46 24,61 6,38 53,06 2:15,20 6688
2. TISCHLER Heike GDR 14,08 1,82 13,73 24,29 6,22 53,24 2:05,50 6572
3. BEER Peggy GDR 13,27 1,82 13,46 23,99 6,38 42,10 2:05,79 6531
1994 1. BRAUN Sabine GER 13,33 1,84 14,02 24,60 6,32 48,54 2:20,66 6419
2. INÁNCSI Rita HUN 13,80 1,87 14,14 25,05 6,48 46,48 2:17,92 6404
3. WŁODARCZYK Urszula POL 13,26 1,81 13,35 24,25 6,41 42,12 2:18,00 6322
1998 1. LEWIS Denise GBR 13,59 1,83 15,27 24,75 6,59 50,16 2:20,38 6559
2. WŁODARCZYK Urszula POL 13,42 1,80 14,48 24,33 6,28 45,29 2:11,75 6460
3. SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR 13,40 1,80 14,24 23,62 6,50 43,96 2:22,51 6410
2002 1. KLÜFT Carolina SWE 13,33 1,89 13,16 23,71 6,36 47,61 2:17,99 6542
2. BRAUN Sabine GER 13,58 1,80 14,56 24,69 6,50 51,23 2:23,24 6434
3. SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR 13,64 1,80 15,86 24,42 6,33 47,13 2:28,25 6341
2006 1. KLÜFT Carolina SWE 13,35 1,89 14,56 23,86 6,65 46,94 2:14,95 6740
2. RUCKSTUHL Karin NED 13,17 1,83 13,25 24,22 6,51 39,54 2:11,97 6423
3. SCHWARZKOPF Lilli GER 13,65 1,80 14,05 24,99 6,18 51,36 2:11,85 6420
2010 1. ENNIS Jessica GBR 12,95 1,89 14,05 23,21 6,43 46,71 2:10,18 6823
2. DOBRYNSKA Natalya UKR 13,59 1,86 15,88 24,23 6,56 49,25 2:12,06 6778
3. OESER Jennifer GER 13,37 1,83 13,82 24,07 6,68 49,17 2:12,28 6683
2012 1. NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA 13,11 1,77 13,48 24,52 6,42 55,82 2:17,99 6544
2. IKAUNIECE Laura LAT 13,53 1,83 11,81 24,36 6,31 47,32 2:12,82 6335
3. GRABUSTE Aiga LAT 13,66 1,74 13,52 24,47 6,46 45,85 2:12,90 6325
2014 1. NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA 13,05 1,76 14,35 24,52 6,25 54,18 2:15,22 6551
2. BROERSEN Nadine NED 13,48 1,94 13,35 25,08 6,16 52,18 2:17,66 6498
3. THIAM Nafissatou BEL 14,05 1,97 14,29 25,19 6,18 49,69 2:20,79 6423
2016 1. VETTER Anouk NED 13,29 1,74 15,69 23,89 6,38 55,76 2:21,50 6626
2. NANA DJIMOU Ida Antoinette FRA 13,26 1,71 16,17 24,92 6,31 51,72 2:19,33 6458
3. DADIC Ivona AUT 13,83 1,77 14,10 24,11 6,32 47,92 2:12,83 6408
2018 1. THIAM Nafissatou BEL 13,69 1,91 15,35 24,81 6,60 57,91 2:19,35 6816
2. JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina GBR 13,34 1,91 13,09 22,88 6,68 42,16 2:09,84 6759
3. SCHÄFER Carolin GER 13,33 1,79 14,12 23,75 6,24 53,73 2:14,85 6602

All scores given using tables in use at time of competition. Major changes to tables were made in 1985.


European Team Championships

The European Team Championship is the successor of the European Cup. There is no separate ranking after women and men no more. The seperation into divisions with relegation and promotion is maintained.

Super League
1. 2009, Jun 20-21 Leiria POR
2. 2010, Jun 19-20 Bergen NOR
3. 2011, Jun 18-19 Stockholm SWE
4. 2013, Jun 22-23 Gateshead GBR
5. 2014, Jun 21-22 Braunschweig GER
6. 2015, Jun 19-21 Cheboksary RUS
7. 2017, Jun 23-25 Villeneuve-d'Ascq FRA


Overall

European Champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third Place pts.
2009 GER 326,5 RUS 320 GBR 303
2010 RUS 379,5 GBR 317 GER 304,5
2011 RUS 374 GER 333,5 UKR 293
2013 RUS 354,5 GER 347,5 GBR 338
2014 GER 373 RUS 343,5 POL 297
2015 RUS 368,5 GER 346,5 FRA 319,5
2017 GER 321,5 POL 295 FRA 270


100 m - Men

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10,07 OBIKWELU Francis POR 10,20 DI GREGORIO Emanuele ITA 10,21
2010 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 9,99 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 10,02 DI GREGORIO Emanuele ITA 10,20
2011 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 9,95 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 10,07 OBIKWELU Francis POR 10,22
2013 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 10,28 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR 10,37 KRYŃSKI Kamil POL 10,40
2014 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 10,03 TALBOT Danny GBR 10,30 GULIYEV Ramil TUR 10,37
2015 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 10,26 KITTY Richard GBR 10,35 KNIPPHALS Sven GER 10,50
2017 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR 10,21 REUS Julian GER 10,27 MARTINA Churandy NED 10,30


200 m - Men

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR 20,55 ABRANTES Arnaldo POR 20,62 MBANDJOCK Martial FRA 20,67
2010 MBANDJOCK Martial FRA 20,55 TSAKONAS Lykourgos-Stefanos GRE 20,69 ERNST Sebastian GER 20,77
2011 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20,28 KRYŃSKI Kamil POL 20,83 LINNIK Aliaksandr BLR 20,90
2013 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20,27 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR 20,47 SMELYK Serhiy UKR 20,62
2014 ZALEWSKI Karol POL 20,56 GULIYEV Ramil TUR 20,57 ELLINGTON James GBR 20,60
2015 SMELYK Serhiy UKR 20,45 TALBOT Danny GBR 20,62 DEMONTE Enrico ITA 20,67
2017 SMELYK Serhiy UKR 20,53 ZEZE Mickael-Méba FRA 20,57 TSAKONAS Lykourgos-Stefanos GRE 20,59


400 m - Men

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 BENJAMIN Tim GBR 45,57 WISSMAN Johan SWE 45,81 GABA Kamghe GER 45,88
2010 ROONEY Martyn GBR 45,67 DJHONE Leslie FRA 45,72 KRASNOV Vladimir RUS 45,74
2011 DYLDIN Maksim RUS 45,82 SCHNEIDER Thomas GER 45,98 VISTALLI Marco ITA 45,99
2013 KRASNOV Vladimir RUS 45,69 LEVINE Nigel GBR 45,88 GOLLNOW David GER 45,90
2014 ANNE Mame-Ibra FRA 45,71 IVASHKO Pavel RUS 45,95 AWDE Daniel GBR 46,10
2015 DUNN Jarryd GBR 45,09 ANNE Mame-Ibra FRA 45,26 LINNIK Aliaksandr BLR 45,43
2017 COWAN Dwayne GBR 45,46 OMELKO Rafał POL 45,53 RE Davide ITA 45,56


800 m - Men

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 QUESADA Miguel ESP 1:47,76 OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr UKR 1:48,05 LASTENNET Jeff FRA 1:48,29
2010 BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS 1:45,41 RIMMER Michael GBR 1:45,62 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 1:45,74
2011 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:46,50 LASTENNET Jeff FRA 1:46,70 WARBURTON Gareth GBR 1:46,95
2013 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:47,27 ÖZBILEN İlham Tanui TUR 1:47,39 OSAGIE Andrew GBR 1:47,41
2014 BENITZ Timo GER 1:46,24 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:46,36 BENEDETTI Giordano ITA 1:46,45
2015 BENEDETTI Giordano ITA 1:45,11 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:45,14 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:45,84
2017 KUPERS Thijmen NED 1:47,18 BENEDETTI Giordano ITA 1:47,94 BOWNESS James GBR 1:48,19


1.500 m - Men

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 SILVA Rui POR 3:42,07 RUIZ Diego ESP 3:42,54 KOWAL Yoann FRA 3:42,73
2010 McCOURT Colin GBR 3:46,70 OBRIST Christian ITA 3:46,77 SCHLANGEN Carsten GER 3:46,89
2011 OLMEDO Manuel ESP 3:38,63 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 3:38,89 SHANE James GBR 3:39,21
2013 ÖZBILEN İlham Tanui TUR 3:38,57 GRICE Charlie GBR 3:39,76 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:39,82
2014 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE 3:37,74 TESFAYE Homiyu GER 3:38,10 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:38,19
2015 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 3:52,03 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:52,06 AITCHISON Oli GBR 3:52,33
2017 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:53,40 WIGHTMAN Jake GBR 3:53,72 BENITZ Timo GER 3:54,28


3.000 m - Men

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 8:01,73 IVANOV Sergey RUS 8:02,18 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 8:02,22
2010 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 8:19,39 LABOVSKYY Mykola UKR 8:20,01 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 8:20,11
2011 HIGUERO Juan Carlos ESP 8:03,43 NIKOLAYEV Yegor RUS 8:03,80 SILVA Rui POR 8:03,88
2013 TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 8:05,31 AKKAŞ Halil TUR 8:05,50 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 8:05,77
2014 RINGER Richard GER 7:50,99 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE 7:51,43 ABADIA Antonio ESP 7:52,22
2015 RINGER Richard GER 8:34,35 ALAIZ Roberto ESP 8:35,07 BUTCHARD Andrew GBR 8:35,75
2017 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE 7:57,60 SCOTT Marc GBR 7:58,52 MAYO Carlos ESP 7:58,97


5.000 m - Men

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 FARAH Mohamed GBR 13:43,01 CASTILLEJO Carles ESP 13:49,54 LEBID Serhiy UKR 13:59,85
2010 FARAH Mohamed GBR 13:46,93 BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP 13:49,24 LEBID Serhiy UKR 13:49,90
2011 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 13:39,25 LEBID Serhiy UKR 13:39,75 VERNON Andy GBR 13:40,15
2013 FARAH Mohamed GBR 14:10,00 TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA 14:12,91 KOYUNCU Kemal TUR 14:14,18
2014 GABIUS Arne GER 13:55,89 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 13:56,00 KAYA Ali TUR 13:56,64
2015 AMDOUNI Mourad FRA 14:04,63 ESPAÑA Jesús ESP 14:05,09 VERNON Andy GBR 14:05,85
2017 ABADÍA Antonio ESP 13:59,40 GOOLAB Nick GBR 13:59,72 PETROS Amanal GER 13:59,83


3.000 m steeplechase - Men

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 MOHAMED Mustafa SWE 8:28,09 ZOUAOUI-DANDRIEUX Vincent FRA 8:32,05 MINSHIN Ildar RUS 8:34,06
2010 SZYMKOWIAK Tomasz POL 8:31,53 ULICZKA Steffen GER 8:33,39 KESKISALO Jukka FIN 8:33,41
2011 ZOUAOUI-DANDRIEUX Vincent FRA 8:30,85 ULICZKA Steffen GER 8:31,01 MINSHIN Ildar RUS 8:34,56
2013 AKDAĞ Tarık Langat TUR 8:36,25 MERZOUGHI Abdelaziz ESP 8:37,22 KOWAL Yoann FRA 8:38,76
2014 KOWAL Yoann FRA 8:25,50 GRAU Martin GER 8:29,16 CHAVKIN Nikolay RUS 8:30,61
2015 ZALEWSKI Krystian POL 8:37,51 CHAVKIN Nikolay RUS 8:39,39 FLORIANI Yuri ITA 8:40,47
2017 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:26,71 MARTOS Sebastián ESP 8:27,46 ZALEWSKI Krystian POL 8:33,02


110 m hurdles - Men

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 TURNER Andy GBR 13,42 QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP 13,53 BÜHLER Matthias GER 13,57
2010 TURNER Andy GBR 13,48 NOGA Artur POL 13,54 QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP 13,67
2011 TURNER Andy GBR 13,42 DARIEN Garfield FRA 13,64 QUIÑÓNEZ Jackson ESP 13,71
2013 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13,19 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13,28 NOGA Artur POL 13,33
2014 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13,20 SHARMAN William GBR 13,21 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13,35
2015 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13,22 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13,42 CLARKE Lawrence GBR 13,64
2017 ORTEGA Orlando ESP 13,20 MANGA Aurel FRA 13,35 OMOREGIE David GBR 13,36


400 m hurdles - Men

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 GREENE David „Dai” GBR 49,26 BELLAABOUSS Fadil FRA 49,91 IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE 50,09
2010 GREENE David „Dai” GBR 49,53 IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE 50,13 DEREVYAGIN Aleksandr RUS 50,20
2011 GREENE David „Dai” GBR 49,21 FLEISCHHAUER Georg GER 49,56 DEREVYAGIN Aleksandr RUS 49,70
2013 SCHIRRMEISTER Silvio GER 49,15 GREENE David „Dai” GBR 49,21 FRANÇOIS Mickaël FRA 49,79
2014 KUDRYATSEV Denis RUS 49,38 SCHIRRMEISTER Silvio GER 49,80 YATES Richard GBR 50,11
2015 KUDRYATSEV Denis RUS 48,66 DOBEK Patryk POL 49,04 CAPOTOSTI Leonardo ITA 49,93
2017 GREEN Jack GBR 49,47 FERNÁNDEZ Sérgio ESP 49,72 DOBEK Patryk POL 49,79


4x100 m - Men

s
2009 1. ITA TOMASICCHIO Giovanni - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CERUTTI Fabio 38,77
2. GER SCHWAB Stefan - HELMKE Till - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin 38,78
3. FRA POGNON Ronald - MBANDJOCK Martial - DE LÉPINE Eddy - LEMAITRE Christophe 38,80
2010 1. ITA DONATI Roberto - COLLIO Simone - DI GREGORIO Emanuele - CHECCUCCI Maurizio 38,83
2. GBR LAWAL-BALOGUN Jeffrey - PICKERING Craig - DEVONISH Marlon - EDGAR Tyrone 39,00
3. GER BLUM Christian - HELMKE Till - KOSENKOW Alexander - KELLER Martin 39,07
2011 1. GBR MALCOLM Christian - PICKERING Craig - ELLINGTON James - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry 38,60
2. FRA TINMAR Teddy - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - POGNON Ronald 38,71
3. GER SCHAF Alex - BROENING Marius - UNGER Tobias - MENGA Alex-Platini 38,92
2013 1. GBR GEMILI Adam - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - ELLINGTON James - DASAOLU James 38,39
2. GER SCHMIDT Roy - KNIPPHALS Sven - REUS Julian - KELLER Martin 38,69
3. POL ZACZEK Artur - ZIMNIEWICZ Grzegorz - ZALEWSKI Karol - KRYŃSKI Kamil 38,71
2014 1. GBR KITTY Richard - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - ELLINGTON James - GEMILI Adam 38,51
2. GER BLUM Christian - KNIPPHALS Sven - KOSENKOW Alexander - REUS Julian 38,88
3. ITA FERRARO Massimiliano - DESALU Eseosa - MARANI Diego - OBOU Delmas 39,06
2015 1. GBR KITTY Richard - TALBOT Danny - ELLINGTON James - ROBERTSON Andrew 38,21
2. FRA VINCENT Pierre - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - BIRON Emmanuel 38,34
3. ITA FERRARO Massimiliano - DEMONTE Enrico - MANENTI Davide - OBOU Delmas 38,71
2017 1. GBR UJAH Chijindu - HUGHES Zharnel - TALBOT Danny - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry 38,08
2. GER REUS Julian - HERING Robert - SCHMIDT Roy - MENGA Aleixo-Platini 38,30
3. FRA BASSAW Ben - DAUTREMER Gautier - ZEZE Mickael-Meba - ANOUMAN Guy-Elphège 38,68


4x400 m - Men

min.
2009 1. GBR WILLIAMS Conrad - TOBIN Robert - STRACHAN Richard - BENJAMIN Tim 3:00,82
2. GER RIGAU Miguel - GABA Kamghe - KIRCH Simon - SCHNEIDER Thomas 3:02,30
3. RUS DEREVYAGIN Aleksandr - KRUGLYAKOV Valentin - SVECHKAR Konstantin - ALEKSEYEV Denis 3:02,42
2010 1. RUS DYLDIN Maksim - KRUGLYAKOV Valentin - TRENIKHIN Pavel - KRASNOV Vladimir 3:01,72
2. GBR WILLIAMS Conrad - BUCK Richard - CLARKE Chris - BINGHAM Michael 3:03,50
3. UKR OSTROVSKYY Dmytro - MELNYKOV Stanislav - KNYSH Mykhailo - BURAKOV Volodymyr 3:04,21
2011 1. RUS DYLDIN Maksim - BURYAK Dmitriy - TRENIKHIN Pavel - ALEKSEYEV Denis 3:02,42
2. FRA FILLON Nicolas - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - ANNE Mame-Ibra 3:03,33
3. GER GOLLNOW David - PLASS Jonas - JONAS Benjamin - SCHNEIDER Thomas 3:04,10
2013 1. GBR BINGHAM Michael - WILLIAMS Conrad - WILLIAMS Rhys - BUCK Richard 3:05,37
2. RUS KENIG Aleksey - KASHEFRAZOV Radzhel - BURYAK Dmitriy - KRASNOV Vladimir 3:06,09
3. POL MARCINISZYN Marcin - OMELKO Rafał - PIETRZAK Michał - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper 3:06,18
2014 1. RUS DYLDIN Maksim - MOSIN Lev - TRENIKHIN Pavel - KRASNOV Vladimir 3:02,68
2. FRA ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - MACEDOT Marc - JORDIER Thomas 3:03,05
3. GER RIGAU Miguel - GABA Kamghe - GOLLNOW David - SCHNEIDER Thomas 3:03,18
2015 1. FRA ANNE Mame-Ibra - VENEL Teddy - HANNE Mamoudou - JORDIER Thomas 3:00,47
2. GBR YOUSIF Rabah - WILLIAMS Delano - WILLIAMS Conrad - BUCK Richard 3:00,54
3. POL KRAWCZUK Łukasz - PIETRZAK Michał - OMELKO Rafał - DOBEK Patryk 3:01,24
2017 1. ESP HUSILLOS Óscar - BÚA Lucas - ECHEVERRY Darwin Andrés - GARCÍA Samuel 3:02,32
2. NED STUIVENBERG Maarten - BONEVACIA Liemarvin - AGARD Terrence - BLAUWHOF Bjorn 3:02,37
3. CZE TESAŘ Jan - MASLÁK Pavel - MÜLLER Vít - ŠORM Patrik 3:03,31


High jump - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR 2,31 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE 2,31 SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS 2,31
2010 SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS 2,28 PARSONS Tom GBR 2,25 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2,22
2011 DEMYANYUK Dmytro UKR 2,35 DMITRIK Aleksey RUS 2,31 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE
SPANK Raul GER
2,28
2013 BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR 2,28 HANANY Mickaël FRA 2,28 PARSONS Tom GBR 2,24
2014 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2,30 SILNOV Andrey RUS 2,28 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE 2,26
2015 TSYPLAKOV Daniil RUS 2,33 FASSINOTTI Marco ITA 2,28 PRZYBYLKO Mateusz POL 2,25
2017 HANANY Mickaël FRA 2,26 FASSINOTTI Marco ITA 2,22 ONNEN Eike GER 2,22


Pole vault - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 6,01 MOHR Malte GER 5,75 MICHALSKI Łukasz POL 5,70
2010 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,70 CZERWIŃSKI Przemysław POL 5,60 GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA 5,60
2011 MAZURYK Maksym UKR 5,72 MOHR Malte GER 5,72 GRIPICH Aleksandr RUS 5,60
2013 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,77 GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA 5,60 OTTO Björn GER 5,50
2014 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,62 KUDLIČKA Jan CZE 5,62 GRIPICH Aleksandr RUS 5,62
2015 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,85 HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5,85 LISEK Piotr POL 5,80
2017 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5,80 GRUBER Hendrik GER
BYCHKOV Igor ESP
5,55 ---


Long jump - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 CÁCERES Eusebio ESP 8,00 ÉVORA Nelson POR 7,94 TSATOUMAS Louis GRE 7,91
2010 SHALIN Pavel RUS 8,26 GOMIS Kafétien FRA 8,09 TOMLINSON Chris GBR 7,98
2011 MENKOV Aleksandr RUS 8,20 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8,19 TOMLINSON Chris GBR 8,12
2013 MENKOV Aleksandr RUS 8,36 TSATOUMAS Louis GRE 8,12 RUTHERFORD Greg GBR 8,02
2014 REIF Christian GER 8,13 RUTHERFORD Greg GBR 7,99 CÁCERES Eusebio ESP 7,97
2015 MENKOV Aleksandr RUS 8,26 GOMIS Kafétien FRA 8,26 CAMARA Alyn GER 8,11
2017 BRAMBLE Dan GBR 8,00 CÁCERES Eusebio ESP 7,96 JUŠKA Radek CZE 7,86


Triple jump - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 ÉVORA Nelson POR 17,59 IDOWU Phillips GBR 17,50 SCHEMBRI Fabrizio ITA 16,64
2010 KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR 17,26 IDOWU Phillips GBR 17,12 TAMGHO Teddy FRA 17,10
2011 SCHEMBRI Fabrizio ITA 16,95 PLATNITSKI Dzmitry BLR 16,81 KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR 16,79
2013 FYODOROV Aleksey RUS 16,70 TAMGHO Teddy FRA 16,62 DOUGLAS Nathan GBR 16,45
2014 FYODOROV Aleksey RUS 16,95 DONATO Fabrizio ITA 16,82 KUZNYETSOV Viktor UKR 16,63
2015 DONATO Fabrizio ITA 17,11 FYODOROV Aleksey RUS 16,92 LIPSANEN Simo FIN 16,62
2017 HEß Max GER 17,02 WILLIAMS Ben GBR 16,73 TORRIJOS Pablo ESP 16,71


Shot put - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,81 MARTÍNEZ Manuel ESP 20,39 ŽALSKÝ Antonín CZE 20,11
2010 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,63 BARTELS Ralf GER 20,61 NIARÉ Yves FRA 20,35
2011 STORL David GER 20,81 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,51 YUSHKOV Ivan RUS 19,49
2013 STORL David GER 20,47 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,29 LESNOY Aleksandr RUS 20,27
2014 STORL David GER 21,20 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,57 LESNOY Aleksandr RUS 20,24
2015 STORL David GER 21,20 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20,23 LYZHYN Pavel BLR 20,15
2017 STANĚK Tomáš CZE 21,63 STORL David GER 21,23 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 20,83


Discus throw - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 66,24 HARTING Robert GER 65,40 PESTANO Mario ESP 64,66
2010 HARTING Robert GER 66,80 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 65,55 PISHCHALNIKOV Bogdan RUS 63,72
2011 HARTING Robert GER 65,63 CASAÑAS Frank ESP 62,43 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 61,66
2013 HARTING Robert GER 64,25 PESTANO Mario ESP 61,34 OLGUNDENIZ Ercüment TUR 61,32
2014 HARTING Robert GER 67,42 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 65,35 BUTENKO Viktor RUS 62,81
2015 URBANEK Robert POL 63,03 WIERIG Martin GER 60,23 CASAÑAS Frank ESP 60,01
2017 HARTING Robert GER 66,30 URBANEK Robert POL 66,25 DJOUHAN Lolassonn FRA 64,35


Hammer throw - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 VIZZONI Nicola ITA 78,15 ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL 78,01 ESSER Markus GER 77,62
2010 KRYVITSKI Pavel BLR 77,79 VIZZONI Nicola ITA 77,54 ESSER Markus GER 75,79
2011 ESSER Markus GER 79,28 FAJDEK Paweł POL 76,98 SOKYRSKYY Oleksiy UKR 76,96
2013 FAJDEK Paweł POL 77,00 ESSER Markus GER 76,32 APAK Eşref TUR 76,29
2014 LITVINOV Sergey RUS 76,34 BIGOT Quentin FRA 76,15 FAJDEK Paweł POL 75,26
2015 FAJDEK Paweł POL 81,64 MILLER Nick GBR 75,91 VYNOHRADOV Yevhen UKR 75,91
2017 FAJDEK Paweł POL 78,29 BAREISHA Pavel BLR 77,52 MILLER Nick GBR 76,65


Javelin throw - Men

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 FRANK Mark GER 78,63 KOROTKOV Ilya RUS 77,56 JANIK Igor POL 76,48
2010 DE ZORDO Matthias GER 83,80 THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR 82,98 MANNIO Ari FIN 81,71
2011 MAKAROV Sergey RUS 81,20 WALLIN Gabriel SWE 80,88 DE ZORDO Matthias GER 77,86
2013 TARABIN Dmitriy RUS 85,99 RÖHLER Thomas GER 83,31 AVRAMENKO Roman UKR 81,74
2014 HOFMANN Andreas GER 86,13 TARABIN Dmitriy RUS 83,40 BOHDAN Maksym UKR 80,93
2015 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 84,44 VETTER Johannes GER 78,97 IORDAN Valeriy RUS 78,32
2017 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 87,95 KIRIAZÍS Ioánnis GRE 86,33 RÖHLER Thomas GER 84,22


100 m - Women

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 FREEMAN Emily GBR 11,42 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR 11,49 LOUAMI Carima FRA 11,50
2010 MANG Véronique FRA 11,23 OKPARAEBO Ezinne NOR 11,30 TURNER Laura GBR
KOKLONI Georgia GRE
11,31
2011 MANG Véronique FRA 11,23 POVH Olesya UKR 11,28 FEDORIVA Aleksandra RUS 11,34
2013 POVH Olesya UKR 11,51 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 11,66 PINTO Tatjana GER 11,72
2014 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 11,35 SAMUEL Jamile NED 11,42 SAILER Verena GER 11,45
2015 PHILIP Asha GBR 11,27 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR 11,29 SWOBODA Ewa POL 11,48
2017 ZAHI Carole FRA 11,19 LÜCKENKEMPER Gina GER 11,35 HUMPHREYS Corinne GBR 11,50


200 m - Women

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 GUSHCHINA Yuliya RUS 23,01 JESCHKE Marta POL 23,34 OHURUOGU Christine GBR 23,40
2010 BRYZHINA Yelizaveta UKR 22,71 CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya RUS 22,86 JACQUES-SÉBASTIAN Lina FRA 23,06
2011 RYEMYEN Mariya UKR 23,10 CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya RUS 23,40 TSCHIRCH Cathleen GER 23,45
2013 RYEMYEN Mariya UKR 22,80 SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA 23,05 ONUORA Anyika GBR 23,12
2014 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 22,74 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR 23,13 ONUORA Anyika GBR 23,24
2015 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKR 22,76 WILLIAMS Bianca GBR 23,16 SMIRNOVA Yekaterina RUS 23,29
2017 BELIBASÁKI María GRE 22,76 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POL 22,93 HAASE Rebekka GER 22,98


400 m - Women

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 GRENOT Libania ITA 51,16 LITVINOVA Lyudmila RUS 51,23 PYHYDA Nataliya UKR 51,86
2010 USTALOVA Kseniya RUS 51,79 YEFREMOVA Antonina UKR 52,47 USOVICH Sviatlana BLR 52,91
2011 YEFREMOVA Antonina UKR 51,02 ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE 51,37 COX Shana GBR 51,49
2013 SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR 50,50 ZADORINA Kseniya RUS 51,07 GAYOT Marie FRA 51,54
2014 TAMKOVA Alena RUS 51,72 CREMER Esther GER 52,23 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 52,28
2015 GUEI Floria FRA 51,55 MIKHAILYUK Mariya RUS 51,59 GRENOT Libania ITA 51,82
2017 DE WITTE Lisanne NED 51,71 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 51,88 MÜLLER Laura GER 52,09


800 m - Women

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 KREVSUN Yuliya BLR 1:58,62 KOSTETSKAYA Yekaterina RUS 1:59,43 GUÉGAN Élodie FRA 1:59,79
2010 LUPU Nataliya UKR 2:02,74 KLYUKA Svetlana RUS 2:03,49 CUSMA Elisa ITA 2:03,91
2011 SAVINOVA Mariya RUS 1:58,75 MEADOWS Jennifer GBR 1:59,47 LOBANOVA Liliya UKR 2:00,18
2013 JUDD Jessica GBR 2:00,82 SHARMINA Yekaterina RUS 2:00,86 LYAKHOVA Olha UKR 2:02,30
2014 POISTOGOVA Yekaterina RUS 2:02,65 LAMOTTE Renelle FRA 2:03,36 LYAKHOVA Olha UKR 2:03,39
2015 LAMOTTE Renelle FRA 2:00,18 JÓŹWIK Joanna POL 2:00,30 TKACHUK Anastasiya UKR 2:00,72
2017 LYAKHOVA Olha UKR 2:03,09 SANTIUSTI Yusneysi ITA 2:03,56 GUERRERO Esther ESP 2:03,70


1.500 m - Women

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 ALMINOVA Anna RUS 4:07,59 FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP 4:08,00 CUSMA Elisa ITA 4:08,72
2010 MISHCHENKO Anna UKR 4:05,32 ENGLAND Hannah GBR 4:05,70 KAREIVA Natallia BLR 4:07,98
2011 THOMAS Charlene GBR 4:06,85 MARTYNOVA Yekaterina RUS 4:07,08 MISHCHENKO Anna UKR 4:07,27
2013 SHARMINA Yekaterina RUS 4:08,86 MACÍAS Isabel EPS 4:09,95 PLIŚ Renata POL 4:10,73
2014 AREGAWI Abeba SWE 4:14,20 SHCHAGINA Anna RUS 4:15,04 PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR 4:15,71
2015 SHCHAGINA Anna RUS 4:15,22 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 4:16,22 PRICE Rhianwedd GBR 4:16,59
2017 KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER 4:09,57 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 4:12,16 PRYSHCHEPA Nataliya UKR 4:13,51


3.000 m - Women

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 GALKINA Gulnara RUS 8:46,88 EJDYS Sylwia POL 8:58,26 MONTEIRO Inês POR 9:00,83
2010 ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS 9:08,42 PLIŚ Renata POL 9:08,94 KVARBERG Ragnhild NOR 9:09,59
2011 TOBIAS Nataliya UKR 8:54,16 RODRÍGUEZ Natalia ESP 8:55,09 CHOJECKA Lidia POL 8:55,73
2013 KOROBKINA Yelena RUS 9:01,45 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 9:03,11 FUENTES-PILA Iris María ESP 9:03,20
2014 HASSAN Sifan NED 8:45,24 KOROBKINA Yelena RUS 8:51,00 FERNÁNDEZ Nuria ESP 8:51,54
2015 ENNAOUI Sofia POR 9:20,39 KOCK Maren GER 9:20,82 KOROBKINA Yelena RUS 9:20,93
2017 ENNAOUI Sofia POR 9:01,24 KLEIN Hanna GER 9:01,64 VRZALOVÁ Simona CZE 9:02,77


5.000 m - Women

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 CHECA Dolores ESP 15:28,87 WEISSTEINER Silvia ITA 15:31,33 MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER 15:37,67
2010 MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER 15:17,38 PAVEY Joanne GBR 15:17,87 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 15:25,40
2011 CHECA Dolores ESP 15:16,89 ZADOROZHNAYA Yelena RUS 15:28,65 CLITHEROE Helen GBR 15:33,03
2013 GOLOVKINA Olga RUS 15:32,45 GORECKA Emelia GBR 15:40,52 MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER 15:40,94
2014 BAHTA Meraf SWE 15:36,36 VIOLA Giulia ITA 15:40,30 VASTENBURG Jip NED 15:40,74
2015 PLIŚ Renata POL 15:49,29 MAZURONAK Volha BLR 15:51,89 CALVIN Clémence FRA 15:53,28
2017 LOZANO Ana ESP 15:18,40 SHMATENKO Yuliya UKR 15:30,36 REH Alina GER 15:32,50


3.000 m steeplechase - Women

Winners min. Runners-up min. Third Place min.
2009 MÖLDNER Antje GER 9:32,65 DUARTE Sophie FRA 9:33,63 SIDORCHENKOVA Yelena RUS 9:36,88
2010 ZARUDNEVA Yuliya RUS 9:23,00 MORATÓ Rosa ESP 9:42,10 KOWALSKA Katarzyna POL 9:43,40
2011 GALKINA Gulnara RUS 9:31,20 MOREIRA Sara POR 9:35,11 SUSSMANN Jana GER 9:43,28
2013 ARISTARKHOVA Natalya RUS 9:30,64 ZHUDINA Valentyna UKR 9:34,90 MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER 9:35,67
2014 FOUGBERG Charlotta SWE 9:35,92 MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje GER 9:40,21 KOWALSKA Katarzyna POL 9:41,78
2015 KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER 9:46,49 WAITE Lennie GBR 9:59,75 OUDIOU Emma FRA 10:01,02
2017 KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas GER 9:27,02 WAITE Lennie GBR 9:43,33 SÁNCHEZ Irene ESP 9:43,51

MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT née MÖLDNER

100 m hurdles - Women

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 ŠKROBÁKOVÁ Lucie CZE 12,94 KONDAKOVA Yuliya RUS 12,94 KRASOVSKA Olena UKR 13,02
2010 DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS 12,68 NYTRA Carolin GER 12,81 VUKICEVIC Christina NOR 12,87
2011 DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS 13,16 TALAY Alina BLR 13,19 CARAVELLI Marzia ITA 13,21
2013 PORTER Tiffany GBR 12,62 DEKTYAREVA Tatyana RUS 12,88 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR 12,91
2014 BILLAUD Cindy FRA 12,66 HILDEBRAND Nadine GER 12,80 KONDAKOVA Yuliya RUS 12,86
2015 TALAY Alina BLR 12,80 MOROZOVA Nina RUS 12,85 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12,92
2017 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER 12,75 TALAY Alina BLR 12,91 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR 13,05


400 m hurdles - Women

Winners s Runners-up s Third Place s
2009 JESIEŃ Anna POL 54,82 RABCHENYUK Anastasiya UKR 55,05 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE 55,29
2010 ANTYUKH Natalya RUS 55,27 CHILD Eilidh GBR 56,48 RABCHENYUK Anastasiya UKR 56,79
2011 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE 53,87 ANTYUKH Natalya RUS 54,52 SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR 55,06
2013 CHILD Eilidh GBR 54,42 YAROSHCHUK Hanna UKR 55,27 RUDAKOVA Vera RUS 56,20
2014 RYZHYKOVA Hanna UKR 55,00 CHILD Eilidh GBR 55,36 DAVYDOVA Irina RUS 55,79
2015 CHILD Eilidh GBR 54,46 TITIMETS Anna UKR 54,75 PEDROSO Yadisleidy ITA 55,18
2017 DOYLE Eilidh GBR 54,60 PEDROSO Yadisleidy ITA 55,39 KOLESNYCHENKO Olena UKR 55,51


4x100 m - Women

s
2009 1. RUS POLYAKOVA Yevgeniya - RUSAKOVA Natalya - GUSHCHINA Yuliya - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya 43,35
2. GBR TURNER Laura - THOMAS Kadi-Ann - FREEMAN Emily - MADUAKA Joice 43,44
3. GER WAKAN Katja - MÖLLINGER Anne - TSCHIRCH Cathleen - WAGNER Marion 43,57
2010 1. RUS POLYAKOVA Yevgeniya - FEDORIVA Alkesandra - GUSHCHINA Yuliya - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya 42,98
2. FRA JACQUES-SÉBASTIEN Lina - HURTIS-HOUAIRI Muriel - DANOIS Johanna - MANG Véronique 43,47
3. UKR POVH Olesya - SHTANHYEYEVA Iryna - RYEMYEN Mariya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya 43,72
2011 1. UKR POVH Olesya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - RYEMYEN Mariya - STUY Hrystyna 42,85
2. RUS VORONENKOVA Yekaterina - FEDORIVA Alkesandra - GUSHCHINA Yuliya - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya 43,12
3. GER KEDZIERSKI Johanna - WAGNER Marion - TSCHIRCH Cathleen - GÜNTHER Leena 43,37
2013 1. UKR POVH Olesya - PYATACHENKO Viktoriya - RYEMYEN Mariya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya 42,62
2. GER KWADWO Yasmin - WEIT Inna - PINTO Tatjana - SAILER Verena 43,15
3. RUS KATSURA Yuliya - KASHINA Yuliya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - KUZINA Yekaterina 43,23
2014 1. NED SEDNEY Naomi - SCHIPPERS Dafne - VAN SCHAGEN Tessa - SAMUEL Jamile 42,95
2. FRA DISTEL-BONNET Céline - IKUESAN Ayodelé - GALAIS Jennifer - AKAKPO Stella 43,19
3. RUS PANTELEYEVA Marina - RUSAKOVA Natalya - SAVLINIS Yelizaveta - CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya 43,45
2015 1. UKR STROHOVA Nataliya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - KASHCHEYEVA Viktoriya - STUY Hrystyna 42,50
2. RUS PANTELEYEVA Marina - RYZHOVA Kseniya - DEMIROVA Yelizaveta - SMIRNOVA Yekaterina 42,99
3. GER KWADWO Yasmin - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka - BURGHARDT Alexandra 43,21
2017 1. GER MATHEIS Lara - BURGHARDT Alexandra - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka 42,47
2. POL CIBA Kamila - POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - SWOBODA Ewa 43,07
3. UKR POVH Olesya - STUY Hrystyna - KACHUR Yana - BRYZHINA Yelyzaveta 43,09


4x400 m - Women

min.
2009 1. RUS VOINOVA Yelena - FIROVA Tatyana - KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya - LITVINOVA Lyudmila 3:25,25
2. ITA REINA Daniela - SPACCA Maria Enrica - MILANI Marta - GRENOT Libania 3:28,77
3. GBR BARR Vicky - CHILD Eilidh - MEADOWS Jenny - McCONNELL Lee 3:29,29
2010 1. RUS ZADORINA Kseniya - IVANOVA Natalya - ANTYUKH Natalya - USTALOVA Kseniya 3:23,76
2. GER KOHLMANN Fabienne - CREMER Esther - LINDENBERG Janin - HOFFMANN Claudia 3:26,96
3. UKR PRYSTUPA Darya - RABCHENYUK Anastasiya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - YEFREMOVA Antonina 3:27,60
2011 1. RUS VDOVINA Kseniya - ZADORINA Kseniya - FIROVA Tatyana - LITVINOVA Lyudmila 3:27,17
2. GBR MASSEY Kelly - SANDERS Nicola - McCONNELL Lee - SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri 3:27,21
3. UKR KARANDYUK Kseniya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - BARALEY Yuliya - YEFREMOVA Antonina 3:28,13
2013 1. GBR CHILD Eilidh - COX Shana - BEESLEY Meghan - OHURUOGU Christine 3:28,60
2. RUS GUSAROVA Kseniya - TEREKHOVA Yuliya - FIROVA Tatyana - ZADORINA Kseniya 3:29,46
3. FRA GAYOT Marie - GUION FIRMIN Lenora - ANACHARSIS Phara - GUEI Floria 3:29,55
2014 1. UKR PRYSTUPA Darya - RYZHYKOVA Hanna - STUY Hrystyna - ZEMLYAK Olha 3:27,66
2. GER CREMER Esther - SCHMIDT Lena - HOFFMANN Lara - SPELMEYER Ruth Sophia 3:28,34
3. FRA DIARRA Elea Mariama - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - PERROSSIER Estelle - GUEI Floria 3:28,35
2015 1. RUS MAMINA Alena - ZADORINA Kseniya - RYZHOVA Kseniya - MIKHAILYUK Mariya 3:24,98
2. FRA DIARRA Elea Mariama - RAHAROLAHY Agnes - SANANES Deborah - GUEI Floria 3:28,84
3. UKR TKACHUK Viktoriya - LOHVYNENKO Alina - BIBIK Olha - ZEMLYAK Olha 3:29,79
2017 1. POL BAUMGART Iga - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - DĄBROWSKA Martyna - HOŁUB Małgorzata 3:27,60
2. UKR KLYMYK Kateryna - LYAKHOVA Olha - BRYZHINA Anastasiya - ZEMLYAK Olha 3:28,02
3. GER MÜLLER Laura - GONSKA Nadine - MERGENTHALER Hannah - SPELMEYER Ruth Sophia 3:28,47


High jump - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 FRIEDRICH Ariane GER 2,02 BEITIA Ruth ESP 2,00 DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA 2,00
2010 DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA 2,00 SHKOLINA Svetlana RUS 1,98 FRIEDRICH Ariane GER 1,98
2011 GREEN TREGARO Emma SWE 1,89 STYOPINA Vikoriya UKR 1,89 BEITIA Ruth ESP 1,89
2013 KUCHINA Mariya RUS 1,98 TROST Alessia ITA
STEPANIUK Kamila POL
1,92 ---
2014 KUCHINA Mariya RUS 1,95 OKUNEVA Oksana UKR 1,95 BEITIA Ruth ESP
LIĆWINKO Kamila POL
1,90
2015 KUCHINA Mariya RUS 1,99 BEITIA Ruth ESP 1,97 LIĆWINKO Kamila POL 1,97
2017 LIĆWINKO Kamila POL 1,97 JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence GER 1,97 TROST Alessia ITA
HRUBÁ Michaela CZE
1,94


Pole vault - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 PYREK Monika POL 4,70 GOLUBCHIKOVA Yuliya RUS 4,65 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,60
2010 FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS 4,65 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,65 ROGOWSKA Anna POL 4,40
2011 ROGOWSKA Anna POL 4,75 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,75 PTÁČNÍKOVÁ Jiřina CZE 4,60
2013 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,60 SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS 4,55 ROGOWSKA Anna POL 4,40
2014 SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS 4,65 SVOBODOVÁ Jiřina CZE 4,60 BAUER Katharina GER 4,40
2015 SPIEGELBURG Silke GER 4,75 SIDOROVA Anzhelika RUS 4,70 BENGTSSON Angelica SWE 4,60
2017 STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE 4,70 ZHUK Iryna BLR 4,60 GUILLON-ROMARIN Ninon FRA 4,45


Long jump - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 GOMES Naide POR 6,83 KUCHERENKO Olga RUS 6,73 DOBIJA Teresa POL 6,45
2010 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,78 KUCHERENKO Olga RUS 6,67 RENSTRØM Margrethe NOR 6,49
2011 KLISHINA Darya RUS 6,74 KLÜFT Carolina SWE 6,73 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,60
2013 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,44 KLISHINA Darya RUS 6,43 PROCTOR Shara GBR 6,43
2014 MIHAMBO Malaika GER 6,90 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6,87 JARDER Erica SWE 6,67
2015 KLISHINA Darya RUS 6,95 SUDAREVA Volha BLR 6,86 TAROUM MGOUENARA Sosthene GER 6,79
2017 SALMAN-RATH Claudia GER 6,66 SOW Rougui FRA 6,45 BEKH Maryna UKR 6,43


Triple jump - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 MESO Teresa Nzola FRA 14,40 PYATYKH Anna RUS 14,10 MARTÍNEZ Magdelín ITA 14,01
2010 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,39 PERRA Athanasia GRE 14,37 KAYUKOVA Yekaterina RUS 14,26
2011 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,85 LA MANTIA Simona ITA 14,29 SARRAPIO Patricia ESP 14,10
2013 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,49 KONEVA Yekaterina RUS 14,10 LA MANTIA Simona ITA 13,99
2014 KONEVA Yekaterina RUS 14,55 SALADUHA Olha UKR 14,33 ELBE Jenny GER 14,01
2015 KONEVA Yekaterina RUS 14,98 GIERISCH Kristin GER 14,46 LA MANTIA Simona ITA 14,22
2017 PAPAHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE 14,24 GIERISCH Kristin GER 14,13 ASSANI ISSOUF Jeanine FRA 14,00


Shot put - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 KLEINERT Nadine GER 19,59 ROSA Chiara ITA 18,57 MANFREDI Laurence FRA 18,16
2010 AVDEYEVA Anna RUS 19,14 LAMMERT Petra GER 18,31 ROSA Chiara ITA 17,77
2011 KLEINERT Nadine GER 17,81 AVDEYEVA Anna RUS 17,33 ROSA Chiara ITA 17,18
2013 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19,30 OBLESHCHUK Halyna UKR 18,05 DERELI Emel TUR 17,50
2014 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19,43 TARASOVA Irina RUS 18,36 ROSA Chiara ITA 17,92
2015 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19,82 TARASOVA Irina RUS 18,51 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR 18,38
2017 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR 18,39 BOEKELMAN Melissa NED 17,72 GUBA Paulina POL 17,67


Discus throw - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 SEMENOVA Nataliya UKR 61,58 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 61,41 CECHLOVÁ Věra CZE 60,50
2010 MÜLLER Nadine GER 63,53 SADOVA Natalya RUS 59,59 KARSAK Kateryna UKR 57,20
2011 KARSAK Kateryna UKR 63,35 PISHCHALNIKOVA Darya RUS 61,09 GLANC Żaneta POL 59,29
2013 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 63,75 FISCHER Julia GER 62,67 GLANC Żaneta POL 61,70
2014 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 65,51 CRAFT Shanice GER 65,07 STROKOVA Yekaterina RUS 63,97
2015 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 62,24 GLANC Żaneta POL 58,92 KÄMÄRÄINEN Sanna FIN 58,53
2017 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 62,62 MÜLLER Nadine GER 62,57 ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU Hrisoúla GRE 59,28


Hammer throw - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 75,23 HEIDLER Betty GER 74,97 PAPADOPOULOU Stiliani GRE 71,18
2010 HEIDLER Betty GER 73,24 LYSENKO Tatyana RUS 70,21 PCHELNIK Darya BLR 69,86
2011 HEIDLER Betty GER 73,43 LYSENKO Tatyana RUS 71,44 ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 69,39
2013 HEIDLER Betty GER 74,31 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 74,14 HITCHON Sophie GBR 72,97
2014 HEIDLER Betty GER 74,63 FIODOROW Joanna POL 72,23 BULGAKOVA Anna RUS 71,83
2015 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 78,28 HEIDLER Betty GER 75,73 TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA 74,05
2017 MALYSHIK Hanna BLR 74,56 KOPRON Malwina POL 73,06 SHAMOTINA Alyona UKR 70,02


Javelin throw - Women

Winners m Runners-up m Third Place m
2009 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 68,59 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 65,89 ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS 62,01
2010 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 59,88 SAYERS Goldie GBR 59,25 ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS 58,24
2011 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 66,22 SAYERS Goldie GBR 64,46 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 64,40
2013 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 62,64 CHILLA Mercedes ESP 58,55 REBRYK Vira UKR 57,92
2014 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 65,57 HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Hanna UKR 63,01 STAHL Linda GER 61,58
2015 OBERGFÖLL Christina GER 61,69 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 61,08 KANGAS Jenni FIN 55,33
2017 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 65,14 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 64,60 WITEK Marcelina POL 60,98



Last modified: 21.06.2019