Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Radsport / Cycling Sports    Fb

UEC Elite Indoor Cycling European Championships

1. 2018, Jun 01 - 02 Wiesbaden GER


Single Artistic Men

European champions Runners-up Third place
2018 KOHL Lukas GER JÜNGLING Marcel GER BURRI Lukas SUI


Single Artistic Women

European champions Runners-up Third place
2018 BRAND Viola GER MATHIS Adriana AUT WALTER Nathalie SUI


Pair Artistic Open

European champions Runners-up Third place
2018 TISCH Patrick - STAPF Nina GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI SCHMIDT Christian - KLIEHM Sonja GER


Pair Artistic Women

European champions Runners-up Third place
2018 BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER WURTH Caroline - NATTMANN Sophie Marie GER CHRISTINGER Irina - STEINEMANN Nathalie SUI


Team Four Artistic Open

European champions Runners-up Third place
2018 DÖRNER Julia - MILO Anna-Maria - RESSEL Ramona - GÜLICH Katharina GER HUBER Leonie - WETZEL Julia - SCHNEIDER Lukas - SCHNEIDER Lea AUT KULICH Eszter - DOMIN Henrietta - SZABÓ Dóra - MIHALICS Panna Rebeka SVK


UEC Elite Cycle Ball European Championships

European Cup
1. 1967, Jun 14 Praha TCH
2. 1968, Jun 01 - 02 Feldkirch AUT
3. 1969, Jun 07 - 08 Beringen BEL
4. 1970, Jun 06 - 07 Baden SUI
5. 1971, Jun 05 - 06 Brno TCH
6. 1972, Jun 03 - 04 Schüttorf FRG
7. 1973, Jun 01 - 02 Gent BEL
8. 1974, May 25 - 26 Schwäbisch Gmünd FRG
9. 1975, May 31 - Jun 01 Přerov TCH
10. 1976, May 29 - 30 Mosnang SUI
11. 1977, Jun 03 - 04 St. Pölten AUT
12. 1978, Jul 03 - 04 Gent BEL
13. 1979, Jun 09 - 10 Chur SUI
14. 1980, Jun 28 - 29 Brno TCH
15. 1981, Jun 12 - 13 Cronenburg FRA
16. 1982, Jun 04 - 05 Wölfersheim FRG
17. 1983, Jun 04 - 05 Mosnang SUI
18. 1984, Jun 22 - 23 Praha TCH
19. 1985, May 31 - Jun 01 Grabs SUI
20. 1986, Jun 06 - 07 Dornbirn AUT
21. 1987, Jun 12 - 13 Jevičko TCH
22. 1988, Jun 10 - 11 Schiltigheim FRA
23. 1989, Jun 09 - 10 Schönaich FRG
24. 1990, Jun 09 - 10 Pfungen SUI
25. 1991, Jun 07 - 08 Gent BEL
26. 1992, Jun 12 - 13 Gent BEL
27. 1993, Jun 10 - 11 Höchst AUT
28. 1994, Jun 10 - 11 Ostrava CZE
29. 1995, Oct 20 - 21 Praha CZE
30. 1996, Oct 04 - 05 Baesweiler GER
31. 1997, Apr 26 - 27 St. Pölten AUT
32. 1998, May 08 - 09 Kulmbach GER
33. 1999, May 01 - 02 Velká Bíteš CZE
34. 2000, May 19 - 20 Baesweiler GER
35. 2001, May 11 - 12 Höchst AUT
36. 2002, Apr 26 - 27 Chemnitz GER
37. 2003, May 16 - 17 Mosnang SUI
38. 2004, May 07 - 08 Brno CZE
39. 2005, Apr 22 - 23 Bilshausen GER
40. 2006, May 13 Gent BEL
41. 2007, May 05 Steinfurth GER
42. 2008, Apr 19 - 20 Ludwigslust GER
43. 2009, May 08 - 09 Wallbach GER
44. 2010, May 07 - 08 Hechtsheim GER
45. 2011, May 28 Lauterbach GER
46. 2012, May 19 Sindelfingen GER
47. 2013, May 03 - 04 Zlín CZE
48. 2014, May 24 Dorlisheim FRA
European Championship
49. 2015, May 09 Hardt GER
50. 2016, Apr 29 - 30 Bad Säckingen-Wallbach GER
51. 2017, May 20 Darmstadt GER
52. 2018, Jun 01 - 02 Wiesbaden GER (with artistic cycling)
53. 2019, Jun 22 Mohlin SUI


European Cup Winners Runners-up Third place
1967 WENZEL Werner / BITTENDORF Günter - RSV Krofdorf FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH BIRMA Zdeněk/ LINC Václav - TJ Pankrác Praha TCH
1968 SVOBODA Jaroslav / JÍCHA Alois - TJ Start Plzeň TCH WENZEL Werner / BITTENDORF Günter - RSV Krofdorf FRG FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG
1969 FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH SVOBODA Jaroslav / JÍCHA Alois - TJ Start Plzeň TCH
1970 WENZEL Werner / BITTENDORF Günter - RSV Krofdorf FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG
1971 FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH WENZEL Werner / BITTENDORF Günter - RSV Krofdorf FRG
1972 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH WENZEL Werner / BITTENDORF Günter - RSV Krofdorf FRG BUCHHOLZ Karl / BUCHHOLZ Oskar - RSV Lauterbach FRG
1973 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG SVOBODA Jaroslav / JÍCHA Alois - TJ Start Plzeň TCH
1974 FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH SVOBODA Jaroslav / JÍCHA Alois - TJ Start Plzeň TCH
1975 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH PŘIKRYL Antonín / ZMRZLÍK Stanislav - TJ Spartak Přerov TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG
1976 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang / BERNAIS Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG PŘIKRYL Antonín / ZMRZLÍK Stanislav - TJ Spartak Přerov TCH
1977 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul / MEILE Georg - RMV Mosnang SUI PŘIKRYL Antonín / ZMRZLÍK Stanislav - TJ Spartak Přerov TCH
1978 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul / MEILE Georg - RMV Mosnang SUI PŘIKRYL Antonín / ZMRZLÍK Stanislav - TJ Spartak Přerov TCH
1979 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul / OSTERWALDER Jörg - RMV Mosnang SUI SCHMITT Erwin / SCHNEIDER Klaus - RSV Kostheim FRG
1980 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul / OSTERWALDER Jörg - RMV Mosnang SUI PŘIKRYL Antonín / ZMRZLÍK Stanislav - TJ Spartak Přerov TCH
1981 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul / OSTERWALDER Jörg - RMV Mosnang SUI
1982 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul / STÜBI Remo - RMV Mosnang SUI
1983 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul / OSTERWALDER Jörg - RMV Mosnang SUI
1984 STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH GEILERT Manfred / MÜLLER Frank - RCT Hannover FRG
1985 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach FRG
1986 STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH
1987 KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG
1988 GEILERT Manfred / MÜLLER Frank - RCT Hannover FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich / POSPÍŠIL Jan - TJ Královopolská Brno TCH STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG
1989 KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach FRG STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG KERN Peter / ZINSER Martin - RMV Pfungen SUI
1990 STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme FRG KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach FRG BÖSCH Andreas / SCHNEIDER Manfred - HRC öchst AUT
1991 KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach GER STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme GER BÖSCH Andreas / SCHNEIDER Manfred - RC Höchst AUT
1992 STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme GER KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach GER SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT
1993 KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach GER SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT STEINMEIER Andreas / STEINMEIER Thomas - RSV Lieme GER
1994 KING Jürgen / KING Werner - RSV Lauterbach GER GEILERT Manfred / MÜLLER Frank - RCT Hannover GER BÖSCH Andreas / BÖSCH Matthias - RV Lustenau AUT
1995 BÖSCH Andreas / BÖSCH Matthias - RV Lustenau AUT BERGER Miroslav / KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav - TJ Favorit Brno CZE GEILERT Manfred / MÜLLER Frank - RCT Hannover GER
1996 ŠMÍD Pavel / GROCH Oldřich - TJ Dukla Brno CZE LOMUSCIO Michael / LOMUSCIO Sandro - RV Gärtringen GER BERGER Miroslav / KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
1997 KERN Peter / BOSSHART Marcel - RMV Pfungen SUI WILLE Olaf / SATTLER Willi - RSV Münster GER BÖSCH Andreas / FONTAIN Gernot - RV Dornbirn AUT
1998 BERGER Miroslav / KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav - TJ Favorit Brno CZE SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT BÖSCH Andreas / FONTAIN Gernot - RV Dornbirn AUT
1999 BERGER Miroslav / KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav - TJ Favorit Brno CZE SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT BÖSCH Andreas / FONTAIN Gernot - RV Dornbirn AUT
2000 SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT ABEL Thomas / HÄUSER Jens - RSV Krofdorf GER ŠMÍD Pavel / SKOTÁK Petr - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
2001 SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT LOMUSCIO Michael / LOMUSCIO Sandro - RV Gärtringen GER BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
2002 ŠMÍD Pavel / SKOTÁK Petr - TJ Favorit Brno CZE BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - TJ Favorit Brno CZE JIRICEK Peter / LOOSER Paul - RV Winterthur SUI
2003 JIRICEK Peter / LOOSER Paul - RV Winterthur SUI PFAFFENBERGER Mike / PFAFFENBERGER Steve - TSV 1885 Edersleben GER SCHNEIDER Reinhard / LUBETZ Andreas - RC Höchst AUT
2004 JIRICEK Peter / LOOSER Paul - RV Winterthur SUI ŠMÍD Pavel / SKOTÁK Petr - TJ Favorit Brno CZE ABEL Thomas / HÄUSER Jens - RSV Krofdorf GER
2005 PFAFFENBERGER Mike / PFAFFENBERGER Steve - RSV Sangerhausen GER JIRICEK Peter / REICHEN Timo - RV Winterthur SUI HASOŇ Radim / LOSKOT Pavel - CK Svitávka CZE
2006 ABEL Thomas / HEß Christian - RV Hechtsheim GER KÖNIG Simon / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
2007 KRICHBAUM Jens / KRICHBAUM Holger - SV Eberstadt GER ABEL Thomas / HEß Christian - RV Hechtsheim GER LINGG Martin / BRÖLL Markus - RV Dornbirn AUT
2008 KÖNIG Simon / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT LINGG Martin / BRÖLL Markus - RV Dornbirn AUT ABEL Thomas / HEß Christian - RSV Hechtsheim GER
2009 KÖNIG Simon / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER ROßMANN Marco / MÜLLER Roman - RSG Ginsheim GER
2010 KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER KRICHBAUM Jens / KRICHBAUM Holger - SV Eberstadt GER KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT
2011 KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT ROßMANN Marco / MÜLLER Roman - RSG Ginsheim GER SKOTÁK Petr / ŠMÍD Pavel - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
2012 KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT SCHNETZER Patrick / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT
2013 KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT ROßMANN Marco / KIRCHBAUM Jens - SV Eberstadt GER SCHNETZER Patrick / BRÖLL Marcus - RC Höchst AUT
2014 SCHNETZER Patrick / BRÖLL Marcus - RC Höchst AUT SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RS Altdorf SUI SKOTÁK Petr / ŠMÍD Pavel - TJ Favorit Brno CZE
European Champions Runners-up Third place
2015 SCHNETZER Patrick / BRÖLL Marcus AUT MÜLLER Roman / KIRCHBAUM Jens GER KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian AUT
2016 SCHNETZER Patrick / BRÖLL Marcus AUT SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik SUI ENDROWAIT Daniel/ CORDES Heiko GER
2017 SCHNETZER Patrick / BRÖLL Marcus AUT KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian AUT SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik SUI
2018 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick AUT WAIBEL Benjamin / WAIBEL Severin SUI MLADY Gerhard / MLADY Bernd GER
2019 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick AUT MLADY Gerhard / MLADY Bernd GER WAIBEL Benjamin / WAIBEL Severin SUI


UEC Artistic Cycling European Team Cup

The UEC Artistic Cycling European Team Cup is an event for artistic cycling clubs and it is organized as a serie of events since 2015.
At each event, the three best results of each club will automatically be considered for the overall ranking. The riders may change from one event to the other.
The overall ranking will be calculated with the factors (which are based on the world records) for the individual disciplines.
A separate registration for the series is not required and only UCI calendar competitions will be considered for the ranking (therefore at least two UCI Commissaires are part of the jury).
The forerunner was the private organized European Cup of Club Teams competed in one event only. Every team of this event consisted of three starters. The starters could be Single, Pair, Team 4 or Team 6 resp.

European Cup of Club Teams
2002, Sep 28 Worms GER
2003, Oct 11 Worms GER
2004, Oct 09 Worms GER
2005, May 28 Erlenbach GER
2006, Jun 24 Erlenbach GER
2007, Jun 09 Erlenbach GER
2008, Sep 27 Eich bei Worms GER
2009, Oct 10 Eich bei Worms GER
2010, Jun 05 Bregenz AUT
2011, Jun 25 Oberbüren SUI
2012, Jun 09 Sittard NED
2013, Nov 16 Erlenbach GER
2014, Jun 21 Erlenbach GER cancelled


European Cup Winners Runners-up Third place
European Cup of Club Teams
2002 RSV Concordia Erlenbach I GER RSV Concordia Erlenbach II GER TJ Sokol Horní Heršpice CZE
2003 RSV Concordia Erlenbach GER RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER SKV Mörfelden GER
2004 RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER RSV Concordia Erlenbach GER RV 1925 Mainz-Ebersheim GER
2005 ??? ??? RV 1925 Mainz-Ebersheim GER
2006 RSV Concordia Erlenbach GER RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER SKV Mörfelden GER
2007 RMSV Edelweiß Aach II GER RMSV Edelweiß Aach I GER SKV Mörfelden GER
2008 SKV Mörfelden GER VfL Mönchberg 1920 GER RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER
2009 RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER RSV Concordia Erlenbach GER SKV Mörfelden GER
2010 RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER RSV Steinhöring GER RC Meiningen AUT
2011 RMSV Edelweiß Aach GER Freie Radler vom Klettgau Löhningen SUI Kunstradfahren Uzwil SUI
2012 SKV Mörfelden GER FRvK Löhningen SUI RV 1925 Mainz-Ebersheim GER
2013 SKV Mörfelden GER TSV Bernlohe GER RSC Köngen GER
European Team Cup
2015 KRS Rebland Varnhalt GER SKV Mörfelden GER ???
2016 ???
2017 RV 1925 Mainz-Ebersheim GER KRS Rebland Varnhalt GER RRMV Friedrichshafen GER
2018 KRS Rebland Varnhalt GER VfH Worms GER RRMV Friedrichshafen GER
2019 KRS Rebland Varnhalt GER RV 1925 Mainz-Ebersheim GER RRMV Friedrichshafen GER



Last modified: 12.11.2020