Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Radsport / Cycling Sports    Fb

Indoor Cycling World Championships

European Championships
I. 1927, Jul 24 - 25 Köln GER
II. 1928, Sep 22 - 23 Dresden GER
III. 1929, Nov 10 Strasbourg FRA
World Championships
1. 1930, Aug 24 - 26 Antwerpen BEL (field cycle ball)
1930, Nov 02 Leipzig GER
2. 1931, Aug 08 - 09 Bern SUI
3. 1932, Oct 01 - 02 Strasbourg FRA
4. 1933, Aug 12 - 15 Paris FRA (cycle ball, field cycle ball)
1933, Oct 28 Zürich SUI (single artistic men)
5. 1934, Aug 16 - 17 Leipzig GER
6. 1935, Aug 12 Antwerpen BEL
7. 1936, Oct 31 Zürich SUI
8. 1937, Nov 25 Wien AUT
9. 1938, Nov 06 Strasbourg FRA
1939, Oct 07 Zürich SUI cancelled
1940 - 1945 not competed
10. 1946, Nov 02 Zürich SUI
11. 1947, Sep 08 Paris FRA
12. 1948, Nov 13 Praha TCH
13. 1949, Oct 23 København DEN
14. 1950, Aug 15 Rocourt BEL
15. 1951, Aug 26 - 28 Milano ITA (cycle ball)
1951, Nov 04 Frankfurt FRG (artistic cycling)
16. 1952, Aug 23 - 25 Mondorf LUX
17. 1953, Aug 24 - 25 Zürich SUI
18. 1954, Aug 24 - 25 Köln FRG
19. 1955, Aug 31 - Sep 03 Milano ITA
20. 1956, Aug 31 - Sep 02 København DEN
21. 1957, Aug 13 - 15 Rocourt BEL
22. 1958, Aug 02 - 03 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR
23. 1959, Oct 10 - 11 Stuttgart FRG
24. 1960, Oct 22 - 23 Mulhouse FRA
1961, Jul 08 - 09 Mühlhausen GDR (single women, pair men, team six)
25. 1961, Sep 08 - 09 St. Gallen SUI (single men, pair women, cycle ball)
26. 1962, Oct 19 - 21 Wien AUT
27. 1963, Oct 04 - 05 Basel SUI
28. 1964, Nov 14 - 15 København DEN
29. 1965, Oct 22 - 24 Praha TCH
30. 1966, Sep 23 - 25 Köln FRG
31. 1967, Sep 21 - 24 Baden SUI
32. 1968, Nov 08 - 10 Kassel FRG
33. 1969, Oct 24 - 26 Erfurt GDR
34. 1970, Oct 23 - 25 Ostrava TCH
35. 1971, Sep 23 - 25 Baden SUI
36. 1972, Nov 16 - 18 Offenburg FRG
37. 1973, Oct 26 - 28 Wien AUT
38. 1974, Oct 24 - 26 Heerlen NED
39. 1975, Oct 23 - 26 Gent BEL
40. 1976, Nov 04 - 06 Münster FRG
41. 1977, Oct 20 - 22 Brno TCH
42. 1978, Oct 19 - 21 Herning DEN
43. 1979, Oct 25 - 27 Schiltigheim FRA
44. 1980, Oct 23 - 25 Rheinfelden SUI
45. 1981, Oct 22 - 24 Heerlen NED
46. 1982, Nov 12 - 13 Wiesbaden FRG
47. 1983, Oct 27 - 29 Wien AUT
48. 1984, Oct 25 - 27 Schiltigheim FRA
49. 1985, Oct 24 - 26 St. Gallen SUI
50. 1986, Oct 24 - 26 Genk BEL
51. 1987, Nov 06 - 08 Herning DEN
52. 1988, Oct 28 - 30 Ludwigshafen FRG
53. 1989, Oct 19 - 22 Heerlen NED
54. 1990, Nov 09 - 11 Bregenz AUT
55. 1991, Oct 25 - 27 Brno TCH
56. 1992, Oct 16 - 18 Zürich SUI
57. 1993, Nov 26 - 28 Hong Kong HKG
58. 1994, Oct 21 - 23 Saarbrücken GER
59. 1995, Nov 24 - 26 Épinal FRA
60. 1996, Nov 22 - 24 Johor Bahru MAS
61. 1997, Nov 14 - 16 Winterthur SUI
62. 1998, Nov 19 - 21 Přerov CZE
63. 1999, Nov 19 - 21 Funchal POR
64. 2000, Nov 24 - 26 Böblingen GER
65. 2001, Nov 17 - 19 Kaseda JPN
66. 2002, Oct 25 - 27 Dornbirn AUT
67. 2003, Nov 21 - 23 Schiltigheim FRA
68. 2004, Nov 19 - 21 Tata HUN
69. 2005, Nov 25 - 27 Freiburg GER
70. 2006, Nov 24 - 26 Chemnitz GER
71. 2007, Nov 09 - 11 Winterthur SUI
72. 2008, Oct 24 - 26 Dornbirn AUT
73. 2009, Nov 06 - 08 Tavira POR
74. 2010, Nov 26 - 28 Stuttgart GER
75. 2011, Nov 04 - 06 Kagoshima JPN
76. 2012, Nov 02 - 04 Aschaffenburg GER
77. 2013, Nov 22 - 24 Basel SUI
78. 2014, Nov 21 - 23 Brno CZE
79. 2015, Nov 20 - 22 Johor Bahru MAS
80. 2016, Dec 02 - 04 Stuttgart GER
81. 2017, Nov 24 - 26 Dornbirn AUT
82. 2018, Nov 23 - 25 Liège BEL
83. 2019, Dec 06 - 08 Basel SUI
2020, Nov 27 - 29 Stuttgart GER canceled due to COVID-19 pandemic on Aug 04
84. 2021, Oct 29 - 31 Stuttgart GER


Single Artistic Men Elite (since 1928)

European champions Runners-up Third place
1928 GUTSCHMIDT Willi GER HEIDENREICH Gerhard GER REICHERT Phillip GER
1929 not competed
1930 HEIDENREICH Gerhard GER STRICKER Adolf SUI ADRIANS Franz GER
1931 STRICKER Adolf SUI ALGE Alfred AUT SEIFERT Arthur GER
1932 STRICKER Adolf SUI HEIDENREICH Gerhard GER SCHITTER Edmond FRA
1933 STRICKER Adolf SUI KRÄHE Josef GER COMPES Heinrich GER
1934 SEIFERT Max GER COMPES Heinrich GER only two starters
1935 not competed
1936 COMPES Heinrich GER BÜRGLER Konrad SUI MASERETTI Fritz SUI
1937 FREY Max GER COMPES Heinrich GER POSCHGAN Josef AUT
1938 FREY Max GER POSCHGAN Josef GER STRICKER Adolf SUI
1946 - 1950 not competed
1951 WÜTHRICH Max SUI MOHN Hans SUI THUM Holdi GDR
1952 MOHN Hans SUI GROMMES Edi FRG TSCHOPP Arnold SUI
1953 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI GROMMES Edi FRG WÜTHRICH Max SUI
1954 WÜTHRICH Max SUI TSCHOPP Arnold SUI PFEIFFER Heinz GER
1955 PFEIFFER Heinz GER GROMMES Edi FRG VACULÍK Stanislav TCH
World champions Runners-up Third place
1956 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI GROMMES Edi FRG POKORNÝ Adolf TCH
1957 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI VOGT Werner GDR THOM Reinhold GDR
1958 PFEIFFER Heinz FRG TSCHOPP Arnold SUI HEBERT Wolfgang GDR
1959 PFEIFFER Heinz FRG TSCHOPP Arnold SUI KRIŠTŮFEK Jan TCH
1960 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI PFEIFFER Heinz FRG STAPF Heinz FRG
1961 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI BRÄUER Gerhard GDR THISSEN Hans FRG
1962 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI BLOTNY Gerhard GDR KRIŠTŮFEK Jan TCH
1963 TSCHOPP Arnold SUI THISSEN Hans FRG BRÄUER Gerhard GDR
1964 THISSEN Hans FRG MAUTE Manfred FRG KRIŠTŮFEK Jan TCH
1965 THISSEN Hans FRG BLOTNY Gerhard GDR MAUTE Manfred FRG
1966 EICHIN Willi FRG BRÄUER Gerhard GDR KRATOCHVÍL František TCH
1967 BLOTNY Gerhard GDR MAUTE Manfred FRG EICHIN Willi FRG
1968 MAUTE Manfred FRG EICHIN Willi FRG BLOTNY Gerhard GDR
1969 BLOTNY Gerhard GDR MAUTE Manfred FRG EICHIN Willi FRG
1970 EICHIN Willi FRG MAUTE Manfred FRG FINKE Wilko GDR
1971 MAUTE Manfred FRG OBERT Gerhard FRG KRIŠTŮFEK Jan TCH
1972 MAUTE Manfred FRG OBERT Gerhard FRG EBERHARD Peter SUI
1973 OBERT Gerhard FRG NIEDERGESÄß Reiner FRG EBERHARD Peter SUI
1974 OBERT Gerhard FRG HUNSÄNGER Kurt FRG EBERHARD Peter SUI
1975 OBERT Gerhard FRG HUNSÄNGER Kurt FRG SCHWARTZ Patrik FRA
1976 HUNSÄNGER Kurt FRG OBERT Gerhard FRG SCHWARTZ Patrik FRA
1977 HUNSÄNGER Kurt FRG SCHWARTZ Patrik FRA OBERT Gerhard FRG
1978 HUNSÄNGER Kurt FRG KRATOCHVIL Franz FRG MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1979 KRATOCHVIL Franz FRG SCHWARTZ Patrik FRA OBERT Gerhard FRG
1980 KRATOCHVIL Franz FRG KESSLER Jürgen FRG SCHWARTZ Patrik FRA
1981 KRATOCHVIL Franz FRG KESSLER Jürgen FRG MAGGI Markus SUI
1982 KRATOCHVIL Franz FRG MAGGI Markus SUI KESSLER Jürgen FRG
1983 NIERATSCHKER Peter FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI KESSLER Jürgen FRG
1984 MAGGI Markus SUI INGELFINGER Dietmar FRG KESSLER Jürgen FRG
1985 MAGGI Markus SUI KESSLER Jürgen FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI
1986 MAUTE Dieter FRG INGELFINGER Dietmar FRG FLEISCH Roland AUT
1987 MAUTE Dieter FRG INGELFINGER Dietmar FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI
1988 BODMER Harry FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI MAUTE Dieter FRG
1989 BODMER Harry FRG MAUTE Dieter FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI
1990 INGELFINGER Dietmar FRG BODMER Harry FRG MARTENS Hermann SUI
1991 BODMER Harry GER MAUTE Dieter GER MARTENS Hermann SUI
1992 BODMER Harry GER MAUTE Dieter GER SCHWER Lionel FRA
1993 MAUTE Dieter GER SCHMITT Jens GER WILHELM Christian SUI
1994 MAUTE Dieter GER SCHMITT Jens GER ARELLANO José ESP
1995 MAUTE Dieter GER SCHMITT Jens GER ARELLANO José ESP
1996 SCHMITT Jens GER WESNER Joachim GER ARELLANO José ESP
1997 ROMINGER Martin GER SCHMITT Jens GER MÄHR Hannes AUT
1998 ROMINGER Martin GER SCHMITT Jens GER MÄHR Hannes AUT
1999 ROMINGER Martin GER ARELLANO José ESP MÄHR Hannes AUT
2000 ROMINGER Martin GER LETSCH Matthias GER KŘIVÁNEK Milan CZE
2001 ROMINGER Martin GER ARELLANO José ESP LETSCH Matthias GER
2002 ROMINGER Martin GER POKORNÝ Arnošt CZE KŘIVÁNEK Milan CZE
2003 ROMINGER Martin GER HARTMANN Robin GER POKORNÝ Arnošt CZE
2004 POKORNÝ Arnošt CZE HARTMANN Robin GER HAIN Steffen GER
2005 SCHNABEL David GER HARTMANN Robin GER KŘIVÁNEK Milan CZE
2006 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER HARTMANN Robin GER
2007 HARTMANN Robin GER SCHNABEL David GER BRUGGER Michael GER
2008 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER HARTMANN Robin GER
2009 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER YU Sum Yee Samuel HKG
2010 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER WONG Hang Cheong MAC
2011 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER WONG Hang Cheong MAC
2012 SCHNABEL David GER BLAB Florian GER MARTENS Yannick SUI
2013 SCHNABEL David GER NIEDERMEIER Michael GER WONG Chin To HKG
2014 NIEDERMEIER Michael GER PULS Simon GER WONG Chin To HKG
2015 NIEDERMEIER Michael GER PULS Simon GER WONG Chin To HKG
2016 KOHL Lukas GER NIEDERMEIER Michael GER MARTENS Yannick SUI
2017 KOHL Lukas GER HERBST Moritz GER WONG Chin To HKG
2018 KOHL Lukas GER HERBST Moritz GER WONG Chin To HKG
2019 KOHL Lukas GER JÜNGLING Marcel GER WONG Chin To HKG


Single Artistic Women Elite

Winners of Memorial Achille Joinard Runners-up Third place
1959 BENEKE Edith FRG WAHL Käthi FRG BECKERS Ursula FRG
1960 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH MANTHEY Edith FRG BECKERS Ursula FRG
1961 FLORACK Gisela FRG MANTHEY Edith FRG LOESCH Annerose GDR
1962 FLORACK Gisela FRG BAUER Gerhild FRG LOESCH Annerose GDR
1963 BAUER Gerhild FRG MANTHEY Edith FRG LOESCH Annerose GDR
1964 BAUER Gerhild FRG FEHR Annemarie AUT MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH
1965 FEHR Annemarie AUT BAUER Gerhild FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH
1966 BAUER Gerhild FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH FEHR Annemarie AUT
1967 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH LAIGRE Hildegard FRG FLAIG Annemarie FRG
1968 FLAIG Annemarie FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH LAIGRE Hildegard FRG
1969 FLAIG Annemarie FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH BINANZER Elisabeth FRG
World champions Runners-up Third place
1970 FLAIG Annemarie FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH LAIGRE Hildegard FRG
1971 SCHLOSSER Annemarie FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH LAIGRE Hildegard FRG
1972 SCHLOSSER Annemarie FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH BINANZER Elisabeth FRG
1973 BINANZER Elisabeth FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH WESTHÄUSER Edith FRG
1974 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH BINANZER Elisabeth FRG HÖHLER Gabi FRG
1975 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH JISRA Regina FRG HÖHLER Gabi FRG
1976 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH WESTHÄUSER Edith FRG HORVÁTHOVÁ Lea TCH
1977 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH WESTHÄUSER Edith FRG HÖHLER Gabi FRG
1978 HÖHLER Gabi FRG MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH LORENZ Gudrun FRG
1979 MATOUŠKOVÁ Anna TCH MAGGI Eliane SUI STEINER Silvia SUI
1980 MAGGI Eliane SUI JISKRA Silke FRG HORVÁTHOVÁ Lea TCH
1981 BENDER Petra FRG JISKRA Silke FRG MAGGI Eliane SUI
1982 BEERLAGE Maria FRG BENDER Petra FRG MAGGI Eliane SUI
1983 BEERLAGE Maria FRG HÁJKOVÁ Dana TCH PFAFF Ursula FRA
1984 REGELE Gudrun FRG BEERLAGE Maria FRG HÁJKOVÁ Dana TCH
1985 MAGGI Eliane SUI REGELE Gudrun FRG HÁJKOVÁ Dana TCH
1986 MARKLEIN Heike FRG HÁJKOVÁ Dana TCH POSPÍŠILOVÁ Jana TCH
1987 MARTENS Marianne SUI MARKLEIN Heike FRG HRDLIČKOVÁ Dana TCH
1988 MARTENS Marianne SUI MARKLEIN Heike FRG KURZ Iris FRG
1989 MARKLEIN Heike FRG KURZ Iris FRG MARTENS Marianne SUI
1990 DREHER Claudia FRG MARTENS Marianne SUI KURZ Iris FRG
1991 KURZ Iris GER BARTH Andrea GER FRANZ Sabine AUT
1992 KURZ Iris GER BARTH Andrea GER SOUŠKOVÁ Leona TCH
1993 KURZ Iris GER BARTH Andrea GER SOUŠKOVÁ Leona CZE
1994 BARTH Andrea GER KURZ Iris GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE
1995 BARTH Andrea GER BISSINGER Sonja GER SOUŠKOVÁ Leona CZE
1996 BARTH Andrea GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE KELLER Daniela SUI
1997 SCHLOSSER Sandra GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE BISSINGER Sonja GER
1998 ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE BISSINGER Sonja GER RUCKABERLE Astrid GER
1999 ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE SCHLOSSER Sandra GER RUCKABERLE Astrid GER
2000 RUCKABERLE Astrid GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE SCHLOSSER Sandra GER
2001 RUCKABERLE Astrid GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE KRAUTWURST Nicole GER
2002 ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE RUCKABERLE Astrid GER GAISER Silke GER
2003 RUCKABERLE Astrid GER HEIN Corinna GER ŠTEPÁNKOVÁ Martina CZE
2004 WIELAND Claudia GER HEIN Corinna GER KOHL Sarah AUT
2005 WIELAND Claudia GER BECK Sandra GER BOLLER Denise AUT
2006 KOHL Sarah AUT WIELAND Claudia GER BECK Sandra GER
2007 SCHEU Anja GER KOHL Sarah AUT BECK Sandra GER
2008 SCHEU Anja GER BECK Sandra GER KLEINSCHWÄRZER Marion GER
2009 HEIN Corinna GER BECK Sandra GER BOLLER Denise AUT
2010 BOLLER Denise AUT KLEINSCHWÄRZER Marion GER HEIN Corinna GER
2011 HEIN Corinna GER BECK Sandra GER LEBANKOVÁ Nikola CZE
2012 HEIN Corinna GER BECK Sandra GER MATHIS Adriana AUT
2013 HEIN Corinna GER HATTEMER Lisa GER WAIBEL Seraina SUI
2014 BIETHAN Corinna GER MATHIS Adriana AUT FRÝBORTOVÁ Nicole SVK
2015 MATHIS Adriana AUT FRÝBORTOVÁ Nicole SVK HATTEMER Lisa GER
2016 HATTEMER Lisa GER BRAND Viola GER FRÝBORTOVÁ Nicole SVK
2017 SLUPINA Milena GER BRAND Viola GER MATHIS Adriana AUT
2018 SCHWARZHAUPT Iris GER SLUPINA Milena GER MATHIS Adriana AUT
2019 SLUPINA Milena GER BRAND Viola GER SCHNEIDER Lorena AUT

MANTHEY Edith née BENEKE
SCHLOSSER Annemarie née FLAIG
REGELE Gudrun née LORENZ
HRDLIČKOVÁ Dana née HÁJKOVÁ
BIETHAN Corinna née HEIN

Pair Artistic Mixed Elite

Starting for men's pairs only also mixed gender pairs allowed to compete since 2008.

Winners of European Circut Race Runners-up Third place
1958 STAPF Heinz - SCHRÖDER Franz FRG BINDER Erwin - PLEWA Otto FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR
1959 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR ADRIANS Bernhard - ROMMERSKIRCHEN Heinz FRG
1960 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG KRÜSI Alfred - SPIESS Ernst SUI HOHNADEL - MAECHLING FRA
1961 BINDER Erwin - PLEWA Otto FRG MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG KOCH Dieter - KOCH Günter GDR
1962 BINDER Erwin - PLEWA Otto FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG
1963 BINDER Erwin - PLEWA Otto FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR KOCH Dieter - KOCH Günter GDR
1964 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG KAISER Wolfgang - LEITZIG Adolf FRG only two teams
1965 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR KAISER Wolfgang - LEITZIG Adolf FRG
1966 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG PITTERMANN Helmut - SCHRÖDTER Horst GDR
1967 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG ROHNER Heini - SPIESS Ernst SUI
1968 KAISER Wolfgang - WENZ Karl FRG MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1969 KRAL Erwin - LAUTERBACH Kurt GDR RÖHR Joachim - RÖHR Klaus GDR MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG
European champions Runners-up Third place
1970 VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG KRAL Erwin - LAUTERBACH Kurt GDR
1971 VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1972 MONSCHAU Peter - WEINREIS Jacki FRG OTT Peter - ROGLES Volker FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1973 OTT Peter - ROGLES Volker FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1974 OTT Peter - ROGLES Volker FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1975 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG BECHTOLD Herbert - BECHTOLD Reinhard AUT
1976 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG VOLLMER Klaus - METZ Jürgen FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1977 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG OTT Peter - FISSLER Manfred FRG IMHOF Kurt - MAGGI Markus SUI
1978 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG OTT Peter - FISSLER Manfred FRG IMHOF Kurt - MOHN Hansjörg SUI
1979 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG HALTER Rolf - SCHNEIDER Helmut FRG KÜHNE Erwin - KÜHNE Gerold AUT
1980 KORN Reinhold - FRIES Rudolf FRG OTT Peter - FISSLER Manfred FRG KÜHNE Erwin - KÜHNE Gerold AUT
1981 HALTER Rolf - SCHNEIDER Helmut FRG FRANKORT Wolfgang - FRANKORT Walter FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1982 HALTER Rolf - SCHNEIDER Helmut FRG MERGET Harald - KORN Reinhold FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1983 HALTER Rolf - SCHNEIDER Helmut FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT MERGET Harald - KORN Reinhold FRG
1984 DREHER Markus - JURISCH Armin FRG BERGER Hans-Peter - KELLNER Stefan FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1985 DREHER Markus - JURISCH Armin FRG BERGER Hans-Peter - KELLNER Stefan FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
World champions Runners-up Third place
1986 DREHER Markus - JURISCH Armin FRG SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1987 DREHER Markus - JURISCH Armin FRG SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael FRG FLEISCH Gert - FLEISCH Roland AUT
1988 DREHER Markus - JURISCH Armin FRG WEIL Andreas - WEIL Sascha FRG CABOURG Christophe - JAROS Cédric FRA
1989 WEIL Andreas - WEIL Sascha FRG SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael FRG CABOURG Christophe - JAROS Cédric FRA
1990 BENZ Theo - PRINZ Armin FRG CABOURG Christophe - JAROS Cédric FRA SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael FRG
1991 SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael GER BENZ Theo - PRINZ Armin GER CABOURG Christophe - JAROS Cédric FRA
1992 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER SCHLECHT Matthias - BÖPPLE Michael GER CABOURG Christophe - JAROS Cédric FRA
1993 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER BENZ Theo - PRINZ Armin GER BACHMANN Markus - ENTNER Dietmar AUT
1994 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER ZELLWEGER Ralf - SCHILT Marcel SUI
1995 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER BALÁSEK David - DIGOŇ Martin CZE
1996 RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER ZELLWEGER Ralf - SCHILT Marcel SUI
1997 RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER ZELLWEGER Ralf - SCHILT Marcel SUI
1998 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER SONNENMOSER Frédéric - GILGENKRANTZ Pascal FRA BALÁSEK David - DIGOŇ Martin CZE
1999 RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER SONNENMOSER Frédéric - GILGENKRANTZ Pascal FRA
2000 RAAF Stefan - ROTH Michael GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER BALÁSEK David - DIGOŇ Martin CZE
2001 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER BARTŮNĚK Petr - BARTŮNĚK Kamil CZE
2002 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER FRITSCH Andreas - FRITSCH Matthias AUT
2003 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER BARTŮNĚK Petr - BARTŮNĚK Kamil CZE
2004 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER RAUCH Michael - RAUCH Heiko GER BARTŮNĚK Petr - BARTŮNĚK Kamil CZE
2005 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER NIEDERBERGER Felix - NIEDERBERGER Jonas GER BARTŮNĚK Petr - BARTŮNĚK Kamil CZE
2006 ALTVATER Simon - KUNERT Nico GER NIEDERBERGER Felix - NIEDERBERGER Jonas GER BARTŮNĚK Petr - BARTŮNĚK Kamil CZE
2007 NIEDERBERGER Felix - NIEDERBERGER Jonas GER VOLK Viktor - HUBER Manuel GER JOST Beni - SCHMID Joel SUI
2008 VOLK Viktor - HUBER Manuel GER RAUCH Stephan - EGERT Ann-Kathrin GER ALLGÄUER Joachim - ALLGÄUER Fabian AUT
2009 RAUCH Stephan - EGERT Ann-Kathrin GER BLÜMMEL Felix - BLÜMMEL Florian GER JOST Beni - SCHMID Joel SUI
2010 RAUCH Stephan - EGERT Ann-Kathrin GER BLÜMMEL Felix - BLÜMMEL Florian GER IP Hin Bon - YU Pok Man HKG
2011 BASSMANN Benedikt - BASSMANN Luisa GER GRONBACH Daniel - GRONBACH Oliver GER IP Hin Bon - YU Pok Man HKG
2012 BASSMANN Benedikt - BASSMANN Luisa GER GRONBACH Daniel - GRONBACH Oliver GER IP Hin Bon - YU Pok Man HKG
2013 BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER BASSMANN Benedikt - BASSMANN Luisa GER ALLGÄUER Fabian - MATHIS Adriana AUT
2014 BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER ALLGÄUER Fabian - MATHIS Adriana AUT RAUCH Michael - BREITENBACH Melissa GER
2015 BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER DIETRICH Stefanie - SCHMIDT Robert GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI
2016 BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER SCHNETZLER Marcel - LATZER Jana AUT
2017 SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI
2018 SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI TISCH Patrick - STAPF Nina GER
2019 SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER BUGNER André - BUGNER Benedikt GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI


Pair Artistic Women Elite

Winners of Großer Städtepreis Runners-up Third place
1960 KLEMM Inge - GANZ Irene FRG only one team
1961 not competed
1962 KLEMM Inge - GANZ Irene FRG FEHR Annemarie - HIRSCHAUER Renate AUT only two teams
1963 - 1964 not competed
1965 SCHNEIDER Ilse - DIEHL Christel FRG LAIGRE Hildegard - TERBECK Ursula FRG MOTES Gisela - HÖHNE Evelyn GDR
1966 LAIGRE Hildegard - MORITZ Ursula FRG TÜRK Gudrun - FRANKO Christa FRG MOTES Gisela - HÖHNE Evelyn GDR
1967 LAIGRE Hildegard - FELDBUSCH Inge FRG TÜRK Gudrun - FRANKO Christa FRG MOHN Vreny - MOHN Susi SUI
1968 LAIGRE Hildegard - FELDBUSCH Inge FRG TÜRK Gudrun - FRANKO Christa FRG MAY Marianne - MAY Sieglinde FRG
1969 LIEBENOW Helga - BAIER Annette FRG LAIGRE Hildegard - FELDBUSCH Inge FRG KACHEL Christine - DRUTSCHMANN Elke GDR
European champions Runners-up Third place
1970 LAIGRE Hildegard - MORITZ Ursula FRG LIEBENOW Helga - BAIER Annette FRG SEIDEL Birgit - SCHUMANN Hanna GDR
1971 LIEBENOW Helga - BAIER Annette FRG LAIGRE Hildegard - MORITZ Ursula FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1972 LIEBENOW Helga - BAIER Annette FRG LAIGRE Hildegard - MORITZ Ursula FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1973 LAIGRE Hildegard - MORITZ Ursula FRG LIEBENOW Helga - ROGLES Anette FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1974 LIEBENOW Helga - ROGLES Anette FRG HAGE Monika - MIESSNER Karin FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1975 HAGE Monika - MIESSNER Karin FRG SICKING Elisabeth - SICKING Maria FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1976 MATHES Karin - MATHES Gudrun FRG RIEKE Monika / MIESSNER Karin FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1977 MATHES Karin - MATHES Gudrun FRG CHRISTEN Ruth - EICHENBERGER Brigitte SUI RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1978 JISKRA Ruth - JISKRA Ute FRG MATHES Karin - MATHES Gudrun FRG RŮŽIČKOVÁ Dana / SLADOVNÍKOVÁ Jana TCH
1979 STAUCH Birgit - STAUCH Ute FRG JISKRA Ruth - JISKRA Ute FRG LINS Margarethe - HUGL Ulrike AUT
1980 JISKRA Ruth - JISKRA Ute FRG STAUCH Birgit - STAUCH Ute FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT
1981 JISKRA Ruth - JISKRA Ute FRG STAUCH Birgit - STAUCH Ute FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT
1982 MAAS Ina - MAAS Anja FRG STAUCH Birgit - STAUCH Ute FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT
1983 KRAMP Manuela - TEUBER Stefanie FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT HEIMPEL Martina - WAHL Hildegard FRG
1984 FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT HEIMPEL Martina - WAHL Hildegard FRG KRAMP Manuela - TEUBER Stefanie FRG
1985 KRAMP Manuela - TEUBER Stefanie FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT WESCHE Christiane - MÜES Marion FRG
World champions Runners-up Third place
1986 KRAMP Manuela - TEUBER Stefanie FRG FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT MARTENS Marianne - OBRECHT Kathi SUI
1987 FRANZ Brigitte - FRANZ Sabine AUT KRAUTTER Daniela - KIENLE Sandra FRG LIEBENOW Simone - HORNER Claudia FRG
1988 HEIMPEL Martina - WAHL Hildegard FRG KIEFER Sigrid - MEYER Ulrike FRG CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR
1989 TE VRUGT Doris - OSTENDORF Sabine FRG JELÍNKOVÁ Edita - KOSOVÁ Lenka TCH CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR
1990 ZIEGLER Angelika - STEEGMÜLLER Sylvia FRG CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR HUPFER Sigrid / MEYER Ulrike FRG
1991 CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR SCHRECK Astrid - NUßBAUM Sandra AUT GUT Claudia - KELLER Monika SUI
1992 WITTIG Tanja - HELLER Bianca GER ZIEGLER Angelika - STEEGMÜLLER Sylvia GER CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR
1993 CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR BIHLER Ute - TRUPPE Renate GER MÜLLER Susanne - RÖSNER Kerstin GER
1994 ZIEGLER Angelika - STEEGMÜLLER Sylvia GER BIHLER Ute - TRUPPE Renate GER POSPÍŠILOVÁ Blanka - JELÍNKOVÁ Šárka CZE
1995 ZIEGLER Angelika - STEEGMÜLLER Sylvia GER SEIFERT Susanne - STARK Kerstin GER CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR
1996 SEIFERT Susanne - STARK Kerstin GER POSPÍŠILOVÁ Blanka - JELÍNKOVÁ Šárka CZE MÜLLER Heike - MÜLLER Marika AUT
1997 JÄGER Yvonne - SCHELSHORN Katja GER CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR MÜLLER Heike - MÜLLER Marika AUT
1998 CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR MÜLLER Heike - MÜLLER Marika AUT NEUSCHLOVÁ Blanka / JANEČKOVÁ Šárka CZE
1999 THEINER Sabrina - KOHL Sarah AUT BREITENBACH Eva - BREITENBACH Yvonne GER NEUSCHLOVÁ Blanka - JANEČKOVÁ Šárka CZE
2000 CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR NEUSCHLOVÁ Blanka - JANEČKOVÁ Šárka CZE STEEGMÜLLER Sandra - LUDWIG Katrin GER
2001 STEEGMÜLLER Sandra - LUDWIG Katrin GER BREITENBACH Eva - BREITENBACH Yvonne GER ZELLER Eliane - STORCHENEGGER Petra SUI
2002 INGELFINGER Carolin - KNAACK Katja GER SCHÖNBERGER Manuela - GAISER Silke GER STAHEL Serena - STAHEL Letizia SUI
2003 INGELFINGER Carolin - KNAACK Katja GER WÖHLER Nadine - URBAN Katharina GER PETŘÍČKOVÁ Andrea / VALEŠOVÁ Iva CZE
2004 INGELFINGER Carolin - KNAACK Katja GER SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER PETŘÍČKOVÁ Andrea / VALEŠOVÁ Iva CZE
2005 INGELFINGER Carolin - KNAACK Katja GER SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER ZELLER Eliane - STORCHENEGGER Petra SUI
2006 INGELFINGER Carolin - KNAACK Katja GER SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER MORF Barbara - GEIER Franziska SUI
2007 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER PETŘÍČKOVÁ Andrea / VALEŠOVÁ Iva CZE
2008 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER MORF Barbara - BOMMELI Nina SUI
2009 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER THÜRMER Julia - THÜRMER Nadja GER MORF Barbara - BOMMELI Nina SUI
2010 SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER MORF Barbara - BOMMELI Nina SUI
2011 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER PETŘÍČKOVÁ Andrea / VALEŠOVÁ Iva CZE
2012 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER GASSER Nadine - PUHR Darinka AUT
2013 SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER WEBER Anja/ WEBER Bettina SUI
2014 SCHULTHEIS Katrin - SPRINKMEIER Sandra GER SOIKA Jasmin - WURSTER Katharina GER WEBER Anja/ WEBER Bettina SUI
2015 THÜRMER Julia - THÜRMER Nadja GER BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER GAMPER Fabienne - NÄGELE Rahel SUI
2016 THÜRMER Julia - THÜRMER Nadja GER BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER GAMPER Fabienne - NÄGELE Rahel SUI
2017 THÜRMER Julia - THÜRMER Nadja GER BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER GAMPER Fabienne - NÄGELE Rahel SUI
2018 BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER WURTH Caroline - NATTMANN Sophie GER KOPF Rosa - BACHMANN Svenja AUT
2019 BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER WURTH Caroline - NATTMANN Sophie GER KOPF Rosa - BACHMANN Svenja AUT

RIEKE Monika née HAGE
HUPFER Sigrid née KIEFER
NEUSCHLOVÁ Blanka née POSPÍŠILOVÁ
JANEČKOVÁ Šárka née JELÍNKOVÁ

Team Four Artistic Mixed Elite

Starting for women's teams only also mixed gender pairs allowed to compete since 2008.

Internationaler Preis des Fördervereins Hallenradsport
Winners Runners-up Third place
2000 CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen - PAWLETTA Alexandra - PAWLETTA Carmen GER CAFLISCH Ursi - KAUFMANN Nicole - KOTTMANN Patricia - WALTI Martina SUI NICOLUSSI Sabine - GRÖSSL Katharina - HAGEN Katrin - SCHWAR Martina AUT
2001 POSCH Sandra - KOLLMER Petra - WERNDL Martina - WIRTH Christine Antje GER STORCHENEGGER Petra - ZELLER Eliane - SCHNEIDER Jeanette - LENHERR Sabrina SUI HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT
2002 BODMEIER Michaela - GRIMM Martina - POSCH Sandra - SACKHEIM Stefanie GER STORCHENEGGER Petra - ZELLER Eliane - SCHNEIDER Jeanette - LENHERR Sabrina SUI HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT
2003 ZELLER Eliane - STORCHENEGGER Petra - SCHNEIDER Jeanette - LENHERR Sabrina SUI GAIßER Katja - RUDOLF Simone - ZIMMERMANN Christine - DIETERLE Manuela GER HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT
2004 ZELLER Eliane - STORCHENEGGER Petra - SCHNEIDER Jeanette - LENHERR Sabrina SUI GAIßER Katja - RUDOLF Simone - ZIMMERMANN Christine - DIETERLE Manuela GER TOBOLÍKOVÁ Markéta - OPLOCKÁ Jana - PŘIBYLOVÁ Kateřina - MATOUŠKOVÁ Michaela CZE
World champions Runners-up Third place
2005 TOBOLÍKOVÁ Markéta - OPLOCKÁ Jana - PŘIBYLOVÁ Kateřina - MATOUŠKOVÁ Michaela CZE HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT KELLER Daniela - PAUL Corinna - ROTH Doris - BOLLINGER Angela SUI
2006 WÖHLER Annika - CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO-BECKER Carmen - PAWLETTA Alexandra GER TOBOLÍKOVÁ Markéta - OPLOCKÁ Jana - PŘIBYLOVÁ Kateřina - MATOUŠKOVÁ Michaela CZE KELLER Daniela - PAUL Corinna - ROTH Doris - BOLLINGER Angela SUI
2007 DIETERLE Manuela - GAIßER Katja - RUDOLF Ines - RUDOLF Simone GER HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT KELLER Daniela - PAUL Corinna - ROTH Doris - BOLLINGER Angela SUI
2008 HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT DIETERLE Manuela - GAIßER Katja - RUDOLF Ines - RUDOLF Simone GER GOLLMANN Anja - KELLER Andrea - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI
2009 DIETERLE Manuela - GAIßER Katja - RUDOLF Ines - RUDOLF Simone GER HAGEN Kathrin - MELBRINGER Melanie - MELBRINGER Silke - SCHWAR Martina AUT GOLLMANN Anja - KELLER Andrea - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI
2010 GÜLICH Katharina - MAUERMEIER Sonja - STRASSNER Ramona - WEIAND Ruth-Maria GER DIEM Martina - HUTTER Tanja - LOUREIRO DA COSTA Joana - MATHIS Claudia AUT GOLLMANN Anja - KELLER Andrea - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI
2011 GÜLICH Katharina - MAUERMEIER Sonja - POSCH Christine - STRASSNER Ramona GER KELLER Andrea - NOLL Carolin - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI CZENTE Viktoria - SZABÓ Dóra - VAS Korina - VINCZE Alica SVK
2012 GÜLICH Katharina - MAUERMEIER Sonja - POSCH Christine - STRASSNER Ramona GER SCHILLIG Andrea - NOLL Carolin - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI KLAMMSTEINER Elise - KLAMMSTEINER Nina - MÜLLER Marion - PIRCHER Anna AUT
2013 GÜLICH Katharina - MAUERMEIER Sonja - POSCH Christine - SPORER Anna GER SCHILLIG Andrea - NOLL Carolin - STIEFEL Maura - WILLENER Nora SUI KLAMMSTEINER Elise - KLAMMSTEINER Nina - MÜLLER Marion - PIRCHER Anna AUT
2014 BURLET Céline - SCHMID Jennifer - SCHMID Melanie - ZUBER Flavia SUI FAHRION Anja - LUDWIG Nelly - MÖBUS Sandra - RAISCH Janina GER STAMPACH Alice - WETZEL Julia - MÜLLER Marion - PIRCHER Anna AUT
2015 POSCH Christine - GÜLICH Katharina - SCHWEIGER Michaela - RESSEL Ramona GER BURLET Céline - SCHMID Jennifer - SCHMID Melanie - ZUBER Flavia SUI VINCZE Alica - MOLNÁR Anikó - SZABÓ Dóra - GLOFÁK Viktória SVK
2016 BURLET Céline - SCHMID Jennifer - SCHMID Melanie - ZUBER Flavia SUI POSCH Christine - GÜLICH Katharina - STRASSNER Ramona - RESSEL Ramona GER VINCZE Alica - DOMIN Henriett - SZABÓ Dóra - GLOFÁK Viktória SVK
2017 BURLET Céline - SCHMID Jennifer - SCHMID Melanie - ZUBER Flavia SUI SCHWEIGER Michaela - GÜLICH Katharina - STRASSNER Ramona - RESSEL Ramona GER VINCZE Alica - DOMIN Henriett - SZABÓ Dóra - GLOFÁK Viktória SVK
2018 DÖRNER Julia - GÜLICH Katharina - MILO Annamaria - RESSEL Ramona GER BURLET Céline - SCHMID Jennifer - SCHMID Melanie - ZUBER Flavia SUI HUBER Leonie - WETZEL Julia - SCHNEIDER Lukas - SCHNEIDER Lea AUT
2019 GROB Saskia - MOOS Stefanie - FISCHER Elena - HOTZ Vanessa SUI BORN Sabrina - ROHRWICK Hannah - FURCH Annika - ERBENICH Nora GER HUBER Leonie - WETZEL Julia - SCHNEIDER Lukas - SCHNEIDER Lea AUT

GRIMM Martina née WERNDL
CARVALHO-BECKER Carmen née CARVALHO
SCHILLIG Andrea née KELLER

Team Six Artistic Men (defunct)

European champions Runners-up Third place
1960 FRG SUI SUI
1961 GDR only one team inoffical
1962 GDR only one team
1963 - 1971 not competed
1972 FRG SUI NED
1973 FRG SUI NED
1974 FRG SUI NED
1975 FRG SUI NED
1976 FRG NED SUI
1977 FRG NED SUI
1978 FRG NED SUI
1979 FRG NED SUI
1980 FRG NED SUI
1981 FRG NED only two teams


Cycle Ball

European champions Runners-up Third place
1927 STOLZE Walter - STOLZE Georg GER DELL'ERA Werner - SCHMID Emil SUI SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER
1928 STOLZE Walter - STOLZE Georg GER SCHULZE Walter - HAASE Walter GER SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER
1929 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER STOLZE Walter - STOLZE Georg GER VC Bischheim FRA
World champions Runners-up Third place
1930 BERNDT Karl - SCHEIBE Willi GER GREBE Georg - PANTLE Otto GER WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1931 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1932 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI HEITZ Ernest - HEITZ René FRA
1933 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1934 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI ROGGE Josef - DEVOS Gaston BEL
1935 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1936 BLERSCH Eugen - KÖPING Gustav GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1937 SCHREIBER Wilhelm - BLERSCH Eugen GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI WEICHERT Charles - WEICHERT Philippe FRA
1938 KÖPING Gustav - SCHÄCHTER Karl GER OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI FERRAND Auguste - DOELL Alfred FRA
1946 OSTERWALDER Walter - GABLER Walter SUI FERRAND Auguste - DOELL Alfred FRA NOVÁK Jaroslav - NOVÁK Jan TCH
1947 OSTERWALDER Walter - ENGLER Jakob SUI SEDLÁČEK František - DANEŠ Bohumil TCH ROGGE Josef - DEVOS Gaston BEL
1948 SEDLÁČEK František - DANEŠ Bohumil TCH GEBS Walter - ZOLLET Ottavio SUI AMANN Marcel - ERTZ Georges FRA
1949 GEBS Walter - ZOLLET Ottavio SUI FERRAND Auguste - ERTZ Georges FRA SEDLÁČEK František - DANEŠ Bohumil TCH
1950 OSTERWALDER Walter - BREITENMOSER Rudi SUI AMANN Marcel - ERTZ Georges FRA TACK Gustave - BULTYNCK Alfons BEL
1951 OSTERWALDER Walter - BREITENMOSER Rudi SUI PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG AMANN Marcel - FERRAND Auguste FRA
1952 OSTERWALDER Walter - BREITENMOSER Rudi SUI PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG AMANN Marcel - FERRAND Auguste FRA
1953 OSTERWALDER Walter - BREITENMOSER Rudi SUI PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG SEDLÁČEK František - NOVÁK Jaroslav TCH
1954 BREITENMOSER Rudi - FLACHSMANN Fritz SUI PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG SEDLÁČEK František - NOVÁK Jaroslav TCH
1955 PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG SEDLÁČEK František - NOVÁK Jaroslav TCH ZOLLET Ottavio - FLACHSMANN Fritz SUI
1956 OSTERWALDER Walter - BREITENMOSER Rudi SUI PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG NOVÁK Jaroslav - BENEŠ Jaroslav TCH
1957 PENSEL Willi - PENSEL Rudi FRG GEBS Walter - ZOLLET Ottavio SUI MARTIN Gerd - DEGENKOLB Gerhard GDR
1958 MARTIN Gerd - DEGENKOLB Gerhard GDR BREITENMOSER Rudi - LIENHARD Georges SUI WOLF Jean - BOEGLIN René FRA
1959 BUCHHOLZ Karl - BUCHHOLZ Oskar FRG SCHNEIDER Heinz - LANDMANN Gerhard GDR BÍMA Zdeněk - ŠPACHMANN Lubomír TCH
1960 OBERHÄNSLI Adolf - OBERHÄNSLI Erwin SUI WOLF Jean - BOEGLIN René FRA DRZEWICKI Theo - STÜBNER Erhard FRG
1961 BUCHHOLZ Karl - BUCHHOLZ Oskar FRG MARTIN Gerd - DEGENKOLB Gerhard GDR POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - SVOBODA Jaroslav TCH
1962 BUCHHOLZ Karl - BUCHHOLZ Oskar FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - SVOBODA Jaroslav TCH BREITENMOSER Rudi - LIENHARD Georges SUI
1963 BUCHHOLZ Karl - BUCHHOLZ Oskar FRG OBERHÄNSLI Adolf - OBERHÄNSLI Erwin SUI STOLZE Dieter - STOLZE Hans GDR
1964 BUCHHOLZ Karl - BUCHHOLZ Oskar FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH WOLF Jean - BOEGLIN René FRA
1965 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH MARTIN Gerd - DUSIN Erich GDR WENZEL Werner - BITTENDORF Günter FRG
1966 MARTIN Gerd - DUSIN Erich GDR WENZEL Werner - BITTENDORF Günter FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH
1967 WENZEL Werner - BITTENDORF Günter FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH DUSIN Erich - EMDE Erich GDR
1968 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH STOLZE Dieter - STOLZE Hans GDR WENZEL Werner - BITTENDORF Günter FRG
1969 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG DUSIN Erich - EMDE Erich GDR
1970 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul - MEILE Georg SUI
1971 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG TSCHOPP Peter - MOSER Bruno SUI
1972 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG OSTERWALDER Jörg - MAURER Hanspeter SUI
1973 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG TSCHOPP Peter - STÜBI Remo SUI
1974 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul - MEILE Georg SUI
1975 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul - MEILE Georg SUI
1976 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FLACKUS Wolfgang - BERNAIS Klaus FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul - MEILE Georg SUI
1977 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH RETZLAFF Hartmut - WILL Reiner FRG WEBER Beat - MOSER Bruno SUI
1978 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul - MEILE Georg SUI SCHMITT Erwin - SCHNEIDER Klaus FRG
1979 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul - OSTERWALDER Jörg SUI TACK Eric - VAN DE VELDE Daniel BEL
1980 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul - OSTERWALDER Jörg SUI RETZLAFF Hartmut - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG
1981 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul - OSTERWALDER Jörg SUI SCHMITT Erwin - SCHNEIDER Klaus FRG
1982 STEINMEIER Andreas - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH FOI Markus - FOI Luigi SUI
1983 STEINMEIER Andreas - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH KERN Peter - ZINSER Martin SUI
1984 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH OBERHÄNSLI Paul - OSTERWALDER Jörg SUI STEINMEIER Andreas - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG
1985 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH STEINMEIER Andreas - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG OBERHÄNSLI Paul - OSTERWALDER Jörg SUI
1986 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH KING Jürgen - KING Werner FRG KERN Peter - ZINSER Martin SUI
1987 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH KING Jürgen - KING Werner FRG BÖSCH Andreas - SCHNEIDER Manfred AUT
1988 POSPÍŠIL Jindřich - POSPÍŠIL Jan TCH GEILERT Manfred - MÜLLER Frank FRG BÖSCH Andreas - FONTAIN Gernot AUT
1989 BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav TCH KING Jürgen - KING Werner FRG BÖSCH Andreas - SCHNEIDER Manfred AUT
1990 STEINMEIER Andreas - STEINMEIER Thomas FRG BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav TCH METZGER Andreas - SUTER Ulli SUI
1991 KING Jürgen - KING Werner GER KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI MOTTET Luc - COVENT Rudy BEL
1992 KING Jürgen - KING Werner GER KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav TCH
1993 KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Reinhardt AUT KING Jürgen - KING Werner GER
1994 KING Jürgen - KING Werner GER BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav CZE KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI
1995 KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav CZE MOTTET Luc - COVENT Rudy BEL
1996 KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI LOMUSCIO Michael - LOMUSCIO Sandro GER BÖHM Rudolf - PISCHL Herbert AUT
1997 KERN Peter - BOSSHART Marcel SUI ŠMÍD Pavel - GROCH Oldřich CZE BÖSCH Andreas - FONTAIN Gernot AUT
1998 LATZEL Jörg - HORMANN Karsten GER BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav CZE SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
1999 JIRICEK Peter - HAURI Christoph SUI SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT ŠMÍD Pavel - SKOTÁK Petr CZE
2000 LOMUSCIO Michael - LOMUSCIO Sandro GER JIRICEK Peter - FLACHSMANN Hanspeter SUI SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2001 LOMUSCIO Michael - LOMUSCIO Sandro GER SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT ŠMÍD Pavel - SKOTÁK Petr CZE
2002 JIRICEK Peter - LOOSER Paul SUI SCHALLERT Marco - SCHNEIDER Reinhard AUT ŠMÍD Pavel - SKOTÁK Petr CZE
2003 BERGER Miroslav - HRDLIČKA Jiří CZE JIRICEK Peter - LOOSER Paul SUI SCHNEIDER Reinhard - LUBETZ Andreas AUT
2004 ŠMÍD Pavel - SKOTÁK Petr CZE JIRICEK Peter - LOOSER Paul SUI KÖNIG Simon - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2005 PFAFFENBERGER Mike - PFAFFENBERGER Steve GER BERGER Miroslav - HRDLIČKA Jiří CZE KÖNIG Simon - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2006 ABEL Thomas - HEß Christian GER BÖHM Jiří - HRDLIČKA Jiří CZE KÖNIG Simon - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2007 ABEL Thomas - HEß Christian GER LINGG Martin - BRÖLL Markus AUT JIRICEK Peter - REICHEN Timo SUI
2008 HASOŇ Radim - HRDLIČKA Jiří CZE ABEL Thomas - HEß Christian GER KÖNIG Simon - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2009 JIRICEK Peter - WALDISPÜHL Marcel SUI KÖNIG Matthias - BERNER Uwe GER KÖNIG Simon - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2010 KÖNIG Matthias - BERNER Uwe GER JIRICEK Peter - WALDISPÜHL Marcel SUI SCHNETZER Patrick - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT
2011 SCHNETZER Patrick - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI ROSSMANN Marco - MÜLLER Roman GER
2012 SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI SCHNETZER Patrick - SCHNEIDER Dietmar AUT ROSSMANN Marco - KRICHBAUM Jens GER
2013 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT ROSSMANN Marco - KRICHBAUM Jens GER SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI
2014 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI ŠMÍD Pavel - SKOTÁK Petr CZE
2015 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI MEYER Benjamin - SEYFRIED Quentin FRA
2016 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI MLADY Gerhard - MLADY Bernd GER
2017 MLADY Gerhard - MLADY Bernd GER SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT SCHNEIDER Roman - PLANZER Dominik SUI
2018 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT MLADY Gerhard - MLADY Bernd GER SCHNEIDER Roman - LOOSER Paul SUI
2019 SCHNETZER Patrick - BRÖLL Markus AUT MLADY Gerhard - MLADY Bernd GER LOSKOT Pavel - HRDLIČKA Jiří CZE

1928: no official European championship, international tournament only

Field Cycle Ball - Outdoor (defunct)

The match is played on a half soccer field by two teams of six players each with a soccer ball. The playing time is 30 min.

World champions Runners-up Third place
1930 FRA GER I GER II
1931 GER BEL, FRA, SUI ---
1932 GER FRA BEL
1933 SUI FRA GER
1934 GER BEL only two teams
1935 GER FRA BEL

1931: The last match BEL - SUI was stopped and not completed. The UCI declared GER as world champions (winning all its three matches) and sat all the other three teams on the second place.

Indoor Cycling at the World Games (historical)

The International World Games Association (IWGA) organizes the World Games every 4 years. Thus, an International Sports Federation (IF) can become a member of the IWGA; it must satisfy two essential conditions:
The IF must be a member of GAISF (the umbrella organization for all (Olympic and non-Olympic) international sports federations), and their sport does not belong to the current Olympic program.
Since 1989, the World Games are under the special patronage of the IOC.
Only at the 3rd World Games 1989, Jul 20-30 in Karlsruhe FRG, indoor cycling was an official sport.

Gold Silver Bronze
Single Artistic Men BODMER Harry FRG FLEISCH Roland AUT MARTENS Hermann SUI
Single Artistic Women MARKLEIN Heike FRG HORÁČKOVÁ Jana TCH MARTENS Marianne SUI
Pair Artistic Men WEIL Andreas - WEIL Sascha FRG GIRSCHWEILER Jürgen - JEKER Andreas SUI BACHMANN Markus - ENTNER Dietmar AUT
Pair Artistic Women CARVALHO Ivonne - CARVALHO Carmen POR JELÍNKOVÁ Edita - KOSOVÁ Lenka TCH HEIMPEL Martina - WAHL Hildegard FRG
Cylce Ball KING Jürgen - KING Werner FRG BERGER Miroslav - KRATOCHVÍL Miroslav TCH KERN Peter - ZINSER Martin SUI


Cycle Ball World Cup

Since 2002 UCI competes a World Cup Series (Autum/ Winter). The series always finish with the World Cup Final.

1. 2003, Feb 08 (2002) Böblingen GER
2. 2004, Feb 07 (2003) Friedrichshafen GER
3. 2005, Mar 12 (2004) Baesweiler GER
4. 2006, Apr 01 (2005) Ober-Olm GER
5. 2007, Mar 10 (2006) Brno CZE
6. 2008, Mar 08 (2007) Dornbirn AUT
7. 2009, Mar 14 (2008) Oftringen SUI
8. 2010, Mar 13 (2009) Chemnitz GER
9. 2010, Dec 04 Zlín CZE
10. 2011, Dec 03 Mücheln GER
11. 2012, Dec 08 Sangerhausen GER
12. 2013, Dec 07 Brno CZE
13. 2014, Dec 06 Großkoschen GER
14. 2015, Dec 05 Mosnang SUI
15. 2016, Nov 12 Winterthur SUI
16. 2017, Dec 02 Willich GER
17. 2019, Jan 19 (2018) Klein-Gerau GER
18. 2020, Jan 18 (2019) Möhlin SUI
2020, Dec 05 Praha CZE canceled
19. 2021, Nov 27 Großkoschen GER

2020: The complete series was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on Aug 04.

Winners Runners-up Third place
2002 SCHALLERT Marco / SCHNEIDER Reinhard - RC Höchst AUT BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - Favorit Brno CZE ŠMÍD Pavel / SKOTÁK Petr - Dukla Brno CZE
2003 BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - Favorit Brno CZE JIRICEK Peter / LOOSER Paul - RV Winterthur SUI PFAFFENBERGER Mike / PFAFFENBERGER Steve - TSV Edersleben GER
2004 PFAFFENBERGER Mike / PFAFFENBERGER Steve - SV Sangerhausen GER ŠMÍD Pavel / SKOTÁK Petr - Dukla Brno CZE BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - Favorit Brno CZE
2005 KÖNIG Simon / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT JIRICEK Peter / REICHEN Timo - RV Winterthur SUI BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - Favorit Brno CZE
2006 ABEL Thomas / HEß Christian - RV Hechtsheim GER ŠMÍD Pavel / BÖHM Jiří - Dukla Brno CZE BERGER Miroslav / HRDLIČKA Jiří - Favorit Brno CZE
2007 SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RMV Altdorf SUI ABEL Thomas / HEß Christian - RV Hechtsheim GER KRICHBAUM Holger / KRICHBAUM Jens - SV Eberstadt GER
2008 KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER JIRICEK Peter / WALDISPÜHL Marcel - RV Winterthur SUI KÖNIG Simon / SCHNEIDER Dietmar - RC Höchst AUT
2009 SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RMV Altdorf SUI PFAFFENBERGER Mike / RADEMANN Rico - SV Ehrenberg GER KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT
2010 KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RMV Altdorf SUI JIRICEK Peter / WALDISPÜHL Marcel - RV Winterthur SUI
2011 KRICHBAUM Holger / KRICHBAUM Jens - SV Eberstadt GER SCHNEIDER Dietmar / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER
2012 SCHNEIDER Dietmar / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT BRÖLL Markus / BRÖLL Thommy - RC Höchst AUT
2013 SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RMV Altdorf SUI KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT
2014 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT JIRICEK Peter / WALDISPÜHL Marcel - RV Winterthur SUI KRICHBAUM Holger / ROSSMANN Marco - SV Eberstadt GER
2015 SCHNEIDER Roman / PLANZER Dominik - RMV Altdorf SUI BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Matthias / BERNER Uwe - RV Gärtringen GER
2016 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT JIRICEK Peter / WALDISPÜHL Marcel - RV Winterthur SUI
2017 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT KOPP André / KOPP Manuel - RVS Obernfeld GER
2018 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT KÖNIG Simon / FISCHER Florian - RC Höchst AUT SCHNEIDER Roman / LOOSER Paul - RMV Altdorf SUI
2019 BRÖLL Markus / SCHNETZER Patrick - RC Höchst AUT MLADY Gerhard / MLADY Bernd - RMC Stein GER KOPP André / KOPP Raphael - RV Stahlroß Obernfeld GER


Artistic Cycling World Cup

Since 2018 UCI competes a World Cup Series (Autum/ Winter).
In 2020, the UCI released no official World Cup ranking. Shown is the results of the first event on 29.02.2020 in Koblach AUT. The other events of 2020: 27.06. in Komárno SVK, 08.08. in Hong Kong HKG and the final on 21.11. in Albstadt GER were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.


Single Artistic Men Elite

Winners Runners-up Third place
2018 KOHL Lukas GER SCHÖN Martin HUN JÜNGLING Marcel GER
2019 KOHL Lukas GER JÜNGLING Marcel GER BURRI Lukas SUI
2020 KOHL Lukas GER JÜNGLING Marcel GER BURRI Lukas SUI


Single Artistic Women Elite

Winners Runners-up Third place
2018 HAASE Maren GER SLUPINA Milena GER BRAND Viola GER
2019 SLUPINA Milena GER BRAND Viola GER BÄGGLI Sina SUI
2020 HAASE Maren GER SLUPINA Milena GER SCHNEIDER Lorena AUT


Pairs Artistic Mixed Elite

Winners Runners-up Third place
2018 SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER STAPF Nina - TISCH Patrick GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI
2019 STAPF Nina - TISCH Patrick GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI KÜHNE Katharina - SCHNETZER Marcel GER
2020 SCHEFOLD Serafin - HANSELMANN Max GER STAPF Nina - TISCH Patrick GER BURRI Lukas - HAMMERSCHMIDT Fabienne SUI


Pairs Artistic Women Elite

Winners Runners-up Third place
2018 NATTMANN Sophie - WURTH Caroline GER VORDERMEIER Helen - MARQUARDT Selina GER CHRISTINGER Irina - STEINEMANN Nathalie SUI
2019 NATTMANN Sophie - WURTH Caroline GER BRINGSKEN Lena - BRINGSKEN Lisa GER VORDERMEIER Helen - MARQUARDT Selina GER
2020 NATTMANN Sophie - WURTH Caroline GER KOPF Rosa - BACHMANN Svenja GER RIST Jacqueline - HOFHERR Ida-Lena AUT


Team Four Artistic Mixed Elite

Winners Runners-up Third place
2018 SCHMID Melanie - SCHMID Jennifer - BURLET Céline - ZUBER Flavia SUI KÖHLER Anton - KERNER Nicole - KERNER Fabian - REINFURTH Maike GER BORN Sabrina - ERBENICH Nora - ROHRWICK Hannah - FURCH Annika GER
2019 RESSEL Ramona - DÖRNER Julia - MILO Annamaria - VOLLBRECHT Annalena GER KAYKO Lukas - LUDWIG Roxanne - WÖRNER Vanessa - ZIMMERMANN Eva GER ZÜND Ronja - HAAS Fabienne - TARNELLER Laura - BISSEGER Nadine SUI
2020 RESSEL Ramona - DÖRNER Julia - MILO Annamaria - VOLLBRECHT Annalena GER BORN Sabrina - ERBENICH Nora - ROHRWICK Hannah - FURCH Annika GER ZÜND Ronja - HAAS Fabienne - TARNELLER Laura - BISSEGER Nadine SUI



Last modified: 12.11.2020