Speed Skating is one of the main sports at the Winter Olympic Games since
their introduction in 1924. At the Winter Olympic Games there is no overall
competition.
In 1932, the speed skating were held having all competitors skate at the
same time. The women events were demonstration sport only, in 1932.
1916, Feb 04-06 | Berlin GER (planned) | |
1. | 1924, Jan 26-27 | Chamonix FRA |
2. | 1928, Feb 13-14 | St. Moritz SUI |
3. | 1932, Feb 04-10 | Lake Placid USA |
4. | 1936, Feb 11-14 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER |
1940, Feb 02-09 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER (planned) | |
5. | 1948, Jan 31 - Feb 03 | St. Moritz SUI |
6. | 1952, Feb 16-19 | Oslo NOR |
7. | 1956, Jan 28-31 | Cortina d′Ampezzo ITA |
8. | 1960, Feb 20-27 | Squaw Valley USA |
9. | 1964, Jan 30 - Feb 07 | Innsbruck AUT |
10. | 1968, Feb 09-17 | Grenoble FRA |
11. | 1972, Feb 04-12 | Sapporo JPN |
12. | 1976, Feb 05-14 | Innsbruck AUT |
13. | 1980, Feb 14-23 | Lake Placid USA |
14. | 1984, Feb 09-18 | Sarajevo YUG |
15. | 1988, Feb 14-28 | Calgary CAN |
16. | 1992, Feb 09-20 | Albertville FRA |
17. | 1994, Feb 13-25 | Lillehammer NOR |
18. | 1998, Feb 08-20 | Nagano JPN |
19. | 2002, Feb 09-23 | Salt Lake City USA |
20. | 2006, Feb 11-25 | Torino ITA |
21. | 2010, Feb 13-27 | Vancouver CAN |
22. | 2014, Feb 08-22 | Sochi RUS |
23. | 2018, Feb 10-24 | PyeongChang KOR |
24. | 2022, Feb 05-19 | Beijing CHN |
1998 - 2014 2x500 m
Gold | s/pts. | Silver | s/pts. | Bronze | s/pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924 | JEWTRAW Charles USA | 44,0 | OLSEN Oskar NOR | 44,2 |
LARSEN
Roald NOR
THUNBERG Clas FIN |
44,8 |
1928 |
EVENSEN
Bernt NOR
THUNBERG Clas FIN |
43,4 | --- |
|
FARRELL
John USA
FRIMAN Jaakko FIN LARSEN Roald NOR |
43,6 |
1932 | SHEA Jack USA | 43,4 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR |
|
HURD Alexander CAN |
|
1936 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 43,4 | KROG Georg NOR | 43,5 | FREISINGER Leo USA | 44,0 |
1948 | HELGESEN Finn NOR | 43,1 |
BARTHOLOMEW
Ken USA
BYBERG Thomas NOR FITZGERALD Robert USA |
43,2 | --- |
|
1952 | HENRY Ken USA | 43,2 | McDERMOTT Don USA | 43,9 |
AUDLEY
Gordon CAN
JOHANSEN Arne NOR |
44,0 |
1956 | GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS | 40,2 | GRACH Rafayel URS | 40,8 | GJESTVANG Alv NOR | 41,0 |
1960 | GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS | 40,2 | DISNEY Bill USA | 40,3 | GRACH Rafayel URS | 40,4 |
1964 | McDERMOTT Terry USA | 40,1 |
GJESTVANG
Alv NOR
GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS ORLOV Vladimir URS |
40,6 | --- |
|
1968 | KELLER Erhard FRG | 40,3 |
McDERMOTT
Terry USA
THOMASSEN Magne NOR |
40,5 | --- |
|
1972 | KELLER Erhard FRG | 39,44 | BÖRJES Hasse SWE | 39,69 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 39,80 |
1976 | KULIKOV Yevgeniy URS | 39,17 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 39,25 | IMMERFALL Dan USA | 39,54 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 38,03 | KULIKOV Yevgeniy URS | 38,37 | DE BOER Lieuwe NED | 38,48 |
1984 | FOKICHEV Sergey URS | 38,19 | KITAZAWA Yoshihiro JPN | 38,30 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 38,39 |
1988 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | 36,45 | YKEMA Jan NED | 36,76 | KUROIWA Akira JPN | 36,77 |
1992 | MEY Uwe-Jens GER | 37,14 | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN | 37,18 | INOUE Junichi JPN | 37,26 |
1994 | GOLUBEV Aleksandr RUS | 36,33 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 36,39 | HORII Manabu JPN | 36,53 |
1998 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 71,350 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 71,840 | OVERLAND Kevin CAN | 71,860 |
2002 | FITZRANDOLPH Casey USA | 69,230 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 69,260 | CARPENTER Kip USA | 69,470 |
2006 | CHEEK Joey USA | 69,760 | DOROFEYEV Dmitriy RUS | 70,410 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | 70,430 |
2010 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 69,820 | NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN | 69,980 | KATO Joji JPN | 70,010 |
2014 | MULDER Michel NED | 69,312 | SMEEKENS Jan NED | 69,324 | MULDER Ronald NED | 69,460 |
2018 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 34,41 | CHA Min Kyu KOR | 34,42 | GAO Tingyu CHN | 34,65 |
2022 | GAO Tingyu CHN | 34,32 | CHA Min Kyu KOR | 34,39 | MORISHIGE Wataru JPN | 34,49 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | MUELLER Peter USA | 1:19,32 | DIDRIKSEN Jørn NOR | 1:20,45 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 1:20,57 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 1:15,18 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 1:16,68 |
LOBANOV
Vladimir URS
RØNNING Frode NOR |
1:16,91 |
1984 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 1:15,80 | KHLEBNIKOV Sergey URS | 1:16,63 | ENGELSTAD Kai Arne NOR | 1:16,75 |
1988 | GULYAYEV Nikolay URS | 1:13,03 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | 1:13,11 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 1:13,19 |
1992 | ZINKE Olaf GER | 1:14,85 | KIM Yoon Man KOR | 1:14,86 | MIYABE Yukinori JPN | 1:14,92 |
1994 | JANSEN Dan USA | 1:12,43 | ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR | 1:12,72 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 1:12,85 |
1998 | POSTMA Ids NED | 1:10,64 | BOS Jan NED | 1:10,71 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 1:11,00 |
2002 | VAN VELDE Gerard NED | 1:07,18 | BOS Jan NED | 1:07,53 | CHEEK Joey USA | 1:07,61 |
2006 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,89 | CHEEK Joey USA | 1:09,16 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:09,32 |
2010 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,94 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 1:09,12 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 1:09,32 |
2014 | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | 1:08,39 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:08,43 | MULDER Michel NED | 1:08,74 |
2018 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:07,95 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 1:07,99 | KIM Tae-Yun KOR | 1:08,22 |
2022 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:07,92 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 1:08,32 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 1:08,48 |
1994: ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor (Belarusian) or ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor (Russian)
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 2:20,8 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 2:22,0 | MOEN Sigurd NOR | 2:25,6 |
1928 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 2:21,1 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 2:21,9 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 2:22,6 |
1932 | SHEA Jack USA | 2:57,5 | HURD Alexander CAN |
|
LOGAN William CAN |
|
1936 | MATHIESEN Charles NOR | 2:19,2 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 2:20,2 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 2:20,9 |
1948 | FARSTAD Sverre NOR | 2:17,6 | SEYFFARTH Åke SWE | 2:18,1 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 2:18,9 |
1952 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 2:20,4 | VAN DER VOORT Wim NED | 2:20,6 | AAS Roald NOR | 2:21,6 |
1956 |
GRISHIN
Yevgeniy URS
MIKHAILOV Yuriy URS |
2:08,6 | --- |
|
SALONEN Toivo FIN | 2:09,4 |
1960 |
AAS
Roald NOR
GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS |
2:10,4 | --- |
|
STENIN Boris URS | 2:11,5 |
1964 | ANTSON Ants URS | 2:10,3 | VERKERK Kees NED | 2:10,6 | HAUGEN Villy NOR | 2:11,2 |
1968 | VERKERK Kees NED | 2:03,4 |
ERIKSEN
Ivar NOR
SCHENK Ard NED |
2:05,0 | --- |
|
1972 | SCHENK Ard NED | 2:02,96 | GRØNVOLD Roar NOR | 2:04,26 | CLAESON Göran SWE | 2:05,89 |
1976 | STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR | 1:59,38 | KONDAKOV Yuriy URS | 1:59,97 | VAN HELDEN Hans NED | 2:00,87 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 1:55,44 | STENSHJEMMET Kay NOR | 1:56,81 | ANDERSEN Terje NOR | 1:56,92 |
1984 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 1:58,36 | KHLEBNIKOV Sergey URS | 1:58,83 | BOZHEV Oleg URS | 1:58,89 |
1988 | HOFFMANN André GDR | 1:52,06 | FLAIM Eric USA | 1:52,12 | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | 1:52,31 |
1992 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 1:54,81 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:54,85 | VISSER Leo NED | 1:54,90 |
1994 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 1:51,29 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 1:51,99 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | 1:52,38 |
1998 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:47,87 | POSTMA Ids NED | 1:48,13 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 1:48,52 |
2002 | PARRA Derek USA | 1:43,95 | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED | 1:44,57 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:45,26 |
2006 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 1:45,97 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:46,13 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 1:46,22 |
2010 | TUITERT Mark NED | 1:45,57 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:46,10 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 1:46,13 |
2014 | BRÓDKA Zbigniew POL | 1:45,006 | VERWEIJ Koen NED | 1:45,009 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:45,22 |
2018 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:44,01 | ROEST Patrick NED | 1:44,86 | KIM Min Seok KOR | 1:44,93 |
2022 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:43,21 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:43,55 | KIM Min Seok KOR | 1:44,24 |
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 8:39,0 | SKUTNABB Julius FIN | 8:48,0 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 8:50,2 |
1928 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 8:50,5 | SKUTNABB Julius FIN | 8:59,1 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 9:01,1 |
1932 | JAFFEE Irving USA | 9:40,8 | MURPHY Edward USA |
|
LOGAN William CAN |
|
1936 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 8:19,6 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 8:23,3 | OJALA Antero FIN | 8:30,1 |
1948 | LIAKLEV Reidar NOR | 8:29,4 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 8:32,7 | HEDLUND Göthe SWE | 8:34,8 |
1952 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 8:10,6 | BROEKMAN Kees NED | 8:21,6 | HAUGLI Sverre NOR | 8:22,4 |
1956 | SHILKOV Boris URS | 7:48,7 | ERICSSON Sigvard SWE | 7:56,7 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 7:57,5 |
1960 | KOSICHKIN Viktor URS | 7:51,3 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 8:00,8 | PESMAN Jan NED | 8:05,1 |
1964 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 7:38,4 | MOE Per Ivar NOR | 7:38,6 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 7:42,0 |
1968 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 7:22,4 | VERKERK Kees NED | 7:23,2 | NOTTET Peter NED | 7:25,5 |
1972 | SCHENK Ard NED | 7:23,61 | GRØNVOLD Roar NOR | 7:28,18 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 7:33,39 |
1976 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 7:24,48 | KLEINE Piet NED | 7:26,47 | VAN HELDEN Hans NED | 7:26,54 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 7:02,29 | STENSHJEMMET Kay NOR | 7:03,28 | OXHOLM Tom Erik NOR | 7:05,59 |
1984 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | 7:12,28 | MALKOV Igor URS | 7:12,30 | SCHÖFISCH René GDR | 7:17,49 |
1988 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | 6:44,63 | VISSER Leo NED | 6:44,98 | KEMKERS Gerard NED | 6:45,92 |
1992 | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | 6:59,97 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | 7:02,28 | VISSER Leo NED | 7:04,96 |
1994 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 6:34,96 | STORELID Kjell NOR | 6:42,68 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 6:43,94 |
1998 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:22,20 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 6:28,24 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | 6:28,31 |
2002 | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED | 6:14,66 | PARRA Derek USA | 6:17,98 | BODEN Jens GER | 6:21,73 |
2006 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 6:14,68 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:16,40 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 6:18,25 |
2010 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:14,60 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | 6:16,95 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 6:18,05 |
2014 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:10,76 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 6:15,71 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 6:16,66 |
2018 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:09,76 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 6:11,616 | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | 6:11,618 |
2022 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | 6:08,84 | ROEST Patrick NED | 6:09,31 | ENGEBRÅTEN Hallgeir NOR | 6:09,88 |
1998: VELDKAMP Bart BEL in 1992 and 1994 he represented NED
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924 | SKUTNABB Julius FIN | 18:04,8 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 18:07,8 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 18:12,2 |
1928 | The competition was canceled in the fifth heat because of thawing ice. | |||||
1932 | JAFFEE Irving USA | 19:13,6 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR |
|
STACK Frank CAN |
|
1936 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 17:24,3 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 17:28,2 | STIEPL Max AUT | 17:30,0 |
1948 | SEYFFARTH Åke SWE | 17:26,3 | PARKKINEN Lassi FIN | 17:36,0 | LAMMIO Pentti FIN | 17:42,7 |
1952 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 16:45,8 | BROEKMAN Kees NED | 17:10,6 | ASPLUND Carl-Erik SWE | 17:16,6 |
1956 | ERICSSON Sigvard SWE | 16:35,9 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 16:36,9 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 16:42,3 |
1960 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 15:46,6 | KOSICHKIN Viktor URS | 15:49,2 | BÄCKMAN Kjell SWE | 16:14,2 |
1964 | NILSSON Jonny SWE | 15:50,1 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 16:06,0 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 16:06,3 |
1968 | HÖGLIN Johnny SWE | 15:23,6 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 15:23,9 | SANDLER Örjan SWE | 15:31,8 |
1972 | SCHENK Ard NED | 15:01,35 | VERKERK Kees NED | 15:04,70 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 15:07,08 |
1976 | KLEINE Piet NED | 14:50,59 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 14:53,30 | VAN HELDEN Hans NED | 15:02,02 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 14:28,13 | KLEINE Piet NED | 14:36,03 | OXHOLM Tom Erik NOR | 14:36,60 |
1984 | MALKOV Igor URS | 14:39,90 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | 14:39,95 | SCHÖFISCH René GDR | 14:46,91 |
1988 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | 13:48,20 | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | 13:56,11 | VISSER Leo NED | 14:00,55 |
1992 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | 14:12,12 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 14:14,58 | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | 14:18,13 |
1994 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 13:30,55 | STORELID Kjell NOR | 13:49,25 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | 13:56,73 |
1998 | ROMME Gianni NED | 13:15,33 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:25,76 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 13:28,19 |
2002 | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED | 12:58,92 | ROMME Gianni NED | 13:10,03 | SÆTRE Lasse NOR | 13:16,92 |
2006 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:01,57 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 13:05,40 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:08,80 |
2010 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | 12:58,55 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 13:02,07 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:06,73 |
2014 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:44,45 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:49,02 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:07,19 |
2018 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 12:39,77 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:41,98 | TUMOLERO Nicola ITA | 12:54,32 |
2022 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | 12:30,74 | ROEST Patrick NED | 12:44,59 | GHIOTTO Davide ITA | 12:45,98 |
Gold | pts. | Silver | pts. | Bronze | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 5,5 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 9,5 | SKUTNABB Julius FIN | 11 |
Gold | pts. | Silver | pts. | Bronze | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | 60 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 40 | VERWIJ Koen NED | 20 |
2022 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 63 | CHUNG Jae Won KOR | 40 | LEE Seung Hoon KOR | 20 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | 1. | ITA | ANESI Matteo - FABRIS Enrico - SANFRATELLO Ippolito | 3:44,36 |
|
2. | CAN | DANKERS Arne - ELM Steven - WARSYLEWICZ Justin | 3:47,28 |
|
3. | NED | KRAMER Sven - VERHEIJEN Carl - TUITERT Mark | 3:44,53 |
2010 | 1. | CAN | GIROUX Mathieu - MAKOWSKY Lucas - MORRISON Denny | 3:41,37 |
|
2. | USA | HANSEN Brian - HEDRICK Chad - KUCK Jonathan | 3:41,58 |
|
3. | NED | KRAMER Sven - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - TUITERT Mark | 3:39,95 |
2014 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - VERWEIJ Koen | 3:37,71 |
|
2. | KOR | JOO Hyong-Jun - KIM Cheol-Min - LEE Seung-Hoon | 3:40,85 |
|
3. | POL | BRÓDKA Zbigniew - NIEDŹWIEDZKI Konrad - SZYMAŃSKI Jan | 3:41,94 |
2018 | 1. | NOR | BØKKO Håvard - NILSEN Simen Spieler - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:37,32 |
|
2. | KOR | CHUNG Jaewon - KIM Min-Seok - LEE Seung-Hoon | 3:38,52 |
|
3. | NED | KRAMER Sven - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - ROEST Patrick | 3:38,40 |
2022 | 1. | NOR | ENGEBRÅTEN Hallgeir - KONGSHAUG Peder - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:38,08 |
2. | ROC | ALDOSHKIN Daniil - TROFIMOV Sergey - ZAKHAROV Ruslan | 3:40,46 | |
3. | USA | DAWSON Casey - LEHMAN Emery - MANTIA Joey | 3:38,81 |
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
1998 - 2014 2x500 m
Gold | s/pts. | Silver | s/pts. | Bronze | s/pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1932 | WILSON Jean CAN | 58.0 | DUBOIS Elizabeth USA |
|
KLEIN Kit USA |
|
1936 - 1956 not competed | ||||||
1960 | HAASE Helga GER (GDR) | 45,9 | DONCHENKO Natalya URS | 46,0 | ASHWORTH Jeanne USA | 46,1 |
1964 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 45,0 | YEGOROVA Irina URS | 45,4 | SIDOROVA Tatyana URS | 45,5 |
1968 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 46,1 |
FISH
Jenny USA
HOLUM Dianne USA MEYERS Mary USA |
46,3 | --- |
|
1972 | HENNING Anne USA | 43,33 | KRASNOVA Vera URS | 44,01 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 44,45 |
1976 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 42,76 | PRIESTNER Cathy CAN | 43,12 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 43,17 |
1980 | ENKE Karin GDR | 41,78 | POULOS-MUELLER Leah USA | 42,26 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 42,42 |
1984 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 41,02 | ENKE Karin GDR | 41,28 | SHIVE Natalya URS | 41,50 |
1988 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 39,10 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 39,12 | KANIA Karin GDR | 39,24 |
1992 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 40,33 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 40,51 | LUDING Christa GER | 40,57 |
1994 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 39,25 | AUCH Susan CAN | 39,61 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 39,70 |
1998 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 76,600 | AUCH Susan CAN | 76,930 | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | 77,100 |
2002 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 74,750 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 74,940 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 75,190 |
2006 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 76,570 | WANG Manli CHN | 76,780 | REN Hui CHN | 76,870 |
2010 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 76,090 | WOLF Jenny GER | 76,140 | WANG Beixing CHN | 76,630 |
2014 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 74,700 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 75,060 | BOER Margot NED | 75,480 |
2018 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 36,94 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 37,33 | ERBANOVÁ Karolína CZE | 37,34 |
2022 | JACKSON Erin USA | 37,04 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 37,12 | GOLIKOVA Angelina ROC | 37,21 |
1988: KANIA Karin née ENKE
1992: LUDING Christa née ROTHENBURGER
2002: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team
is called ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1932 | DUBOIS Elizabeth USA | 2:04.0 | DONALDSON Hattie CAN |
|
FRANEY Dorothy USA |
|
1936 - 1956 not competed | ||||||
1960 | GUSEVA Klara URS | 1:34,1 | HAASE Helga GER (GDR) | 1:34,3 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 1:34,8 |
1964 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 1:33,2 | YEGOROVA Irina URS | 1:34,3 | MUSTONEN Kaija FIN | 1:34,8 |
1968 | GEIJSSEN Carry NED | 1:32,6 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 1:32,9 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 1:33,4 |
1972 | PFLUG Monika FRG | 1:31,40 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 1:31,61 | HENNING Anne USA | 1:31,62 |
1976 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 1:28,43 | POULOS Leah USA | 1:28,57 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 1:29,14 |
1980 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 1:24,10 | POULOS-MUELLER Leah USA | 1:25,41 | ALBRECHT Sylvia GDR | 1:26,46 |
1984 | ENKE Karin GDR | 1:21,61 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 1:22,83 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 1:23,21 |
1988 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 1:17,65 | KANIA Karin GDR | 1:17,70 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 1:18,31 |
1992 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 1:21,90 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 1:21,92 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 1:22,10 |
1994 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 1:18,74 | BAIER Anke GER | 1:20,12 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 1:20,22 |
1998 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:16,51 | WITTY Chris USA | 1:16,79 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 1:17,37 |
2002 | WITTY Chris USA | 1:13,83 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 1:13,96 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 1:14,24 |
2006 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:16,05 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:16,09 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:16,11 |
2010 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:16,56 | GERRITSEN Annette NED | 1:16,58 | VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED | 1:16,72 |
2014 | ZHANG Hong CHN | 1:14,02 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:14,69 | BOER Margot NED | 1:14,90 |
2018 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:13,56 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 1:13,82 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:13,98 |
2022 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:13,19 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 1:13,83 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:14,61 |
1980: POULOS-MUELLER Leah née POULOS
1988: KANIA Karin née ENKE
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1932 | KLEIN Kit USA | 3:00,6 | WILSON Jean CAN |
|
BINA Helen USA |
|
1936 - 1956 not competed | ||||||
1960 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 2:25,2 | SEROCZYŃSKA Elwira POL | 2:25,7 | PILEJCZYK Helena POL | 2:27,1 |
1964 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 2:22,6 | MUSTONEN Kaija FIN | 2:25,5 | KOLOKOLTSEVA Berta URS | 2:27,1 |
1968 | MUSTONEN Kaija FIN | 2:22,4 | GEIJSSEN Carry NED | 2:22,7 | KAISER Stien NED | 2:24,5 |
1972 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 2:20,85 | KAISER Stien NED | 2:21,05 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 2:22,05 |
1976 | STEPANSKAYA Galina URS | 2:16,58 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 2:17,06 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 2:17,96 |
1980 | BORCKINK Annie NED | 2:10,95 | VISSER Ria NED | 2:12,35 | BECKER Sabine GDR | 2:12,38 |
1984 | ENKE Karin GDR | 2:03,42 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 2:05,29 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 2:05,78 |
1988 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 2:00,68 | KANIA Karin GDR | 2:00,82 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | 2:01,49 |
1992 | BÖRNER Jacqueline GER | 2:05,87 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 2:05,92 | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | 2:06,88 |
1994 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 2:02,19 | FEDOTKINA Svetlana RUS | 2:02,69 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 2:03,41 |
1998 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:57,58 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 1:58,66 | WITTY Chris USA | 1:58,97 |
2002 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:54,02 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 1:54,97 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 1:55,32 |
2006 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:55,27 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 1:56,74 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:56,90 |
2010 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:56,89 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 1:57,14 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 1:57,96 |
2014 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:53,51 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:54,09 | VAN BEEK Lotte NED | 1:54,54 |
2018 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:54,35 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:54,55 | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | 1:55,26 |
2022 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:53,28 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:53,72 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 1:54,82 |
1988: KANIA Karin née ENKE, EHRIG Andrea divorced SCHÖNE née
MITSCHERLICH
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1960 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 5:14,3 | STENINA Valentina URS | 5:16,9 | HUTTUNEN Eevi FIN | 5:21,0 |
1964 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 5:14,9 |
HAN
Pil Hwa PRK
STENINA Valentina URS |
5:18,5 | --- |
|
1968 | SCHUT Ans NED | 4:56,2 | MUSTONEN Kaija FIN | 5:01,0 | KAISER Stien NED | 5:01,3 |
1972 | KAISER Stien NED | 4:52,14 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 4:58,67 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 4:59,91 |
1976 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 4:45,19 | MITSCHERLICH Andrea GDR | 4:45,23 | KORSMO Lisbeth NOR | 4:45,24 |
1980 | JENSEN Bjørg Eva NOR | 4:32,13 | BECKER Sabine GDR | 4:32,79 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 4:33,77 |
1984 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 4:24,79 | ENKE Karin GDR | 4:26,33 | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi GDR | 4:33,13 |
1988 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 4:11,94 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | 4:12,09 | ZANGE Gabi GDR | 4:16,92 |
1992 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 4:19,90 | WARNICKE Heike GER | 4:22,88 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 4:24,64 |
1994 | BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4:17,43 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 4:18,14 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:18,34 |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 4:07,29 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:08,47 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 4:09,44 |
2002 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 3:57,70 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 3:58,94 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 3:58,97 |
2006 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:02,43 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 4:03,48 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 4:04,37 |
2010 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:02,53 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 4:04,62 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 4:04,84 |
2014 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:00,34 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:01,95 | GRAF Olga RUS | 4:03,47 |
2018 | ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn NED | 3:59,21 | WÜST Ireen NED | 3:59,29 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 4:00,02 |
2022 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 3:56,93 | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | 3:58,06 | WEIDEMANN Isabelle CAN | 3:58,64 |
1984: SCHÖNE Andrea née MITSCHERLICH
1988: EHRIG Andrea divorced SCHÖNE, ZANGE Gabi née SCHÖNBRUNN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
Gold | min. | Silver | min. | Bronze | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 7:14,13 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | 7:17,12 | ZANGE Gabi GDR | 7:21,61 |
1992 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 7:31,57 | WARNICKE Heike GER | 7:37,59 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:39,80 |
1994 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:14,37 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 7:14,88 | YAMAMOTO Hiromi JPN | 7:19,68 |
1998 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:59,61 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 6:59,65 | PROKASHEVA Lyudmila KAZ | 7:11,14 |
2002 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:46,91 | SMIT Gretha NED | 6:49,22 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 6:53,53 |
2006 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 6:59,07 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:00,08 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 7:00,57 |
2010 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:50,91 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 6:51,39 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 6:55,73 |
2014 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:51,54 | WÜST Ireen NED | 6:54,28 | KLEIBEUKER Carien NED | 6:55,66 |
2018 | VISSER Esmee NED | 6:50,23 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:51,85 | VORONINA Natalya OAR | 6:53,98 |
2022 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 6:43,51 | WEIDEMANN Isabelle CAN | 6:48,18 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:50,09 |
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
2018: Olympic Athlete from Russia (OAR) is the International Olympic Committee′s designation of select Russian athletes
permitted to participate in the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang KOR. The designation is the result of the suspension of
the Russian Olympic Committee after the Olympic doping controversy.
Gold | pts. | Silver | pts. | Bronze | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | TAKAGI Nana JPN | 60 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | 40 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 20 |
2022 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 60 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 40 | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | 20 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | 1. | GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia - FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” - ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela | 3:01,25 |
|
2. | CAN | HUGHES Clara - GROVES Kristina CAN - NESBITT Christine | 3:02,91 |
|
3. | RUS | ABRAMOVA Yekaterina - LOBYSHEVA Yekaterina - VYSOKOVA Svetlana | overtook |
2010 | 1. | GER | BECKERT Stephanie - MATTSCHERODT Katrin - ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela | 3:02,82 |
|
2. | JPN | HOZUMI Masako - KODAIRA Nao - TABATA Maki | 3:02,84 |
|
3. | POL | BACHLEDA-CURUŚ Katarzyna - WOŹNIAK Katarzyna -ZŁOTKOWSKA Luiza | 3:03,73 |
2014 | 1. | NED | TER MORS Jorien - WÜST Ireen - LEENSTRA Marrit | 2:58,05 |
|
2. | POL | BACHLEDA-CURUŚ Katarzyna - WOŹNIAK Katarzyna -ZŁOTKOWSKA Luiza | 3:05,55 |
|
3. | RUS | GRAF Olga - LOBYSHEVA Yekaterina - SKOKOVA Yuliya | 2:59,73 |
2018 | 1. | JPN | SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 2:53,89 |
|
2. | NED | DE JONG Antoinette - WÜST Ireen - LEENSTRA Marrit | 2:55,48 |
|
3. | USA | BERGSMA Heather - BOWE Brittany - MANGANELLO Mia | 2:59,27 |
2022 | 1. | CAN | BLONDIN Ivanie - MALTAIS Valérie - WEIDEMANN Isabelle | 2:53,44 |
2. | JPN | SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 3:04,47 | |
3. | NED | GROENEWOUD Marijke - WÜST Ireen - SCHOUTEN Irene | 2:56,86 |
Since 1893 the World Championships are organized by the ISU as well
as the European Championships. Until
1907 only a winner was declared, if winning at least (all, 1889)
three distances of the four ones. If not, no winner was declared. 1908
- 1925 ranking points (1 point for winning the distance, 2 points for
the Runners-up and so on) were awarded. 1926 and 1927 the ranking points
were calculated by the skater′s time and the world record (in
%). Since then, the used system is shown in the world record section
under the combination records. The rule beeing the World Champions by
winning at least three distances was still in use until 1986.
Distances:
1889: 1/2, 1 and 2 miles; After qualification races at every distance
the top four skaters of each single race compete again in the final
races.
1890 - 1892: 1/2, 1, 2 and 5 miles; Only qualification race at the
1/2 mile distance.
1893 - 1895: 500, 1500, 5000 and 10000; After qualification races at 500
and 1.500 m the top four skaters of each single race compete again in
the final races.
Since 1896 for men: 500, 5000, 1500 and 10.000 m
1933 - 1935 for women: 1000, 500 and 1.500 m
1936 - 1955 for women: 500, 3000, 1000 and 5.000 m
1956 - 1982 for women: 500, 1500, 1000 and 3.000 m
Since 1983 for women: 500, 3000, 1500 and 5.000 m
I. | 1889, Jan 08-09 | Amsterdam NED unofficial |
|
|
II. | 1890, Jan 03-04 | Amsterdam NED unofficial |
|
|
III. | 1891, Jan 06-07 | Amsterdam NED unofficial |
|
|
|
1892, Feb 01-02 | Amsterdam NED unofficial, canceled due to bad ice conditions | ||
1. | 1893, Jan 13-14 | Amsterdam NED |
|
|
2. | 1894, Feb 10-11 | Stockholm SWE |
|
|
3. | 1895, Feb 23-24 | Hamar NOR |
|
|
4. | 1896, Feb 07-08 | Sankt Peterburg RUS |
|
|
5. | 1897, Feb 05-06 | Montreal CAN |
|
|
6. | 1898, Feb 06-07 | Davos SUI |
|
|
7. | 1899, Feb 04-05 | Berlin GER |
|
|
8. | 1900, Feb 24-25 | Kristiania NOR |
|
|
9. | 1901, Feb 09-10 | Stockholm SWE |
|
|
10. | 1902, Feb 22-23 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
11. | 1903, Mar 20-21 | Sankt Peterburg RUS |
|
|
12. | 1904, Feb 06-07 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
13. | 1905, Jan 21-22 | Groningen NED |
|
|
14. | 1906, Feb 24-25 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
15. | 1907, Feb 21-22 | Trondheim NOR |
|
|
16. | 1908, Feb 08-09 | Davos SUI |
|
|
17. | 1909, Feb 27-28 | Kristiania NOR |
|
|
18. | 1910, Mar 05-06 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
19. | 1911, Feb 25-26 | Trondheim NOR |
|
|
20. | 1912, Feb 17-18 | Kristiania NOR |
|
|
21. | 1913, Mar 01-02 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
22. | 1914, Feb 14-15 | Kristiania NOR |
|
|
|
1915 - 1921 | not held |
|
|
23. | 1922, Feb 18-19 | Kristiania NOR |
|
|
24. | 1923, Feb 10-11 | Stockholm SWE |
|
|
25. | 1924, Mar 01-02 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
26. | 1925, Feb 21-22 | Leningrad URS |
|
|
27. | 1926, Feb 20-21 | Trondheim NOR |
|
|
28. | 1927, Feb 26-27 | Tampere FIN |
|
|
29. | 1928, Feb 04-05 | Davos SUI |
|
|
30. | 1929, Feb 09-10 | Oslo NOR |
|
|
31. | 1930, Feb 08-09 | Oslo NOR |
|
|
32. | 1931, Feb 21-22 | Helsinki FIN |
|
|
33. | 1932, Feb 19-20 | Lake Placid USA |
Separate Women′s World Championships |
|
34. | 1933, Feb 18-19 | Oslo NOR | 1933, Feb 05-06 | Oslo NOR unofficial |
35. | 1934, Feb 17-18 | Helsinki FIN | 1934, Feb 11-12 | Oslo NOR unofficial |
36. | 1935, Feb 16-17 | Oslo NOR | 1935, Feb 26-27 | Oslo NOR unofficial |
37. | 1936, Feb 01-02 | Davos SUI | 1936, Feb 01-02 | Stockholm SWE |
38. | 1937, Feb 13-14 | Oslo NOR | 1937, Jan 30-31 | Davos SUI |
39. | 1938, Feb 05-06 | Davos SUI | 1938, Feb 09-10 | Oslo NOR |
40. | 1939, Feb 18-19 | Helsinki FIN | 1939, Feb 26-27 | Tampere FIN |
|
1940, Feb 03-04 | Oslo NOR unofficial | 1940 | not held |
|
1941 - 1945 | not held | 1941 - 1945 | not held |
|
1946, Feb 09-10 | Oslo NOR unofficial | 1946 | not held |
41. | 1947, Feb 15-16 | Oslo NOR | 1947, Feb 08-09 | Drammen NOR |
42. | 1948, Feb 28-29 | Helsinki FIN | 1948, Feb 14-15 | Turku FIN |
43. | 1949, Feb 19-20 | Oslo NOR | 1949, Feb 12-13 | Kongsberg NOR |
44. | 1950, Feb 18-19 | Eskilstuna SWE | 1950, Feb 11-12 | Moskva URS |
45. | 1951, Feb 10-11 | Davos SUI | 1951, Feb 03-04 | Eskilstuna SWE |
46. | 1952, Mar 01-02 | Hamar NOR | 1952, Mar 01-02 | Kokkola FIN |
47. | 1953, Feb 14-15 | Helsinki FIN | 1953, Feb 21-22 | Lillehammer NOR |
48. | 1954, Jan 16-17 | Sapporo JPN | 1954, Feb 20-21 | Östersund SWE |
49. | 1955, Feb 19-20 | Moskva URS | 1955, Feb 12-13 | Kuopio FIN |
50. | 1956, Feb 11-12 | Oslo NOR | 1956, Feb 04-05 | Kvarnsveden SWE |
51. | 1957, Feb 16-17 | Östersund SWE | 1957, Feb 09-10 | Imatra FIN |
52. | 1958, Feb 15-16 | Helsinki FIN | 1958, Feb 08-09 | Kristinehamn SWE |
53. | 1959, Feb 14-15 | Oslo NOR | 1959, Feb 28 - Mar 01 | Sverdlovsk URS |
54. | 1960, Feb 06-07 | Davos SUI | 1960, Jan 30-31 | Östersund SWE |
55. | 1961, Feb 18-19 | Göteborg SWE | 1961, Feb 11-12 | Tønsberg NOR |
56. | 1962, Feb 17-18 | Moskva URS | 1962, Feb 17-18 | Imatra FIN |
57. | 1963, Feb 23-24 | Karuizawa JPN | 1963, Feb 21-22 | Karuizawa JPN |
58. | 1964, Feb 22-23 | Helsinki FIN | 1964, Feb 15-16 | Kristinehamn SWE |
59. | 1965, Feb 13-14 | Oslo NOR | 1965, Feb 06-07 | Oulu FIN |
60. | 1966, Feb 19-20 | Göteborg SWE | 1966, Feb 12-13 | Trondheim NOR |
61. | 1967, Feb 11-12 | Oslo NOR | 1967, Feb 18-19 | Deventer NED |
62. | 1968, Feb 24-25 | Göteborg SWE | 1968, Jan 27-28 | Helsinki FIN |
63. | 1969, Feb 15-16 | Deventer NED | 1969, Feb 01-02 | Grenoble FRA |
64. | 1970, Feb 14-15 | Oslo NOR | 1970, Feb 28 - Mar 01 | West Allis USA |
65. | 1971, Feb 13-14 | Göteborg SWE | 1971, Feb 06-07 | Helsinki FIN |
66. | 1972, Feb 19-20 | Oslo NOR | 1972, Mar 04-05 | Heerenveen NED |
67. | 1973, Feb 18-19 | Deventer NED | 1973, Feb 24-25 | Strömsund SWE |
68. | 1974, Feb 09-10 | Inzell FRG | 1974, Feb 23-24 | Heerenveen NED |
69. | 1975, Feb 08-09 | Oslo NOR | 1975, Feb 22-23 | Assen NED |
70. | 1976, Feb 21-22 | Gjøvik NOR | 1976, Feb 28-29 | Heerenveen NED |
71. | 1977, Feb 12-13 | Heerenveen NED | 1977, Feb 12-13 | Keystone USA |
72. | 1978, Feb 25-26 | Göteborg SWE | 1978, Mar 04-05 | Helsinki FIN |
73. | 1979, Feb 11-12 | Oslo NOR | 1979, Feb 03-04 | den Haag NED |
74. | 1980, Mar 01-02 | Heerenveen NED | 1980, Jan 12-13 | Hamar NOR |
75. | 1981, Feb 14-15 | Oslo NOR | 1981, Feb 07-08 | Quebec City CAN |
76. | 1982, Feb 20-21 | Assen NED | 1982, Feb 13-14 | Inzell FRG |
77. | 1983, Feb 12-13 | Oslo NOR | 1983, Feb 19-20 | Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR |
78. | 1984, Feb 25-26 | Göteborg SWE | 1984, Jan 28-29 | Deventer NED |
79. | 1985, Feb 16-17 | Hamar NOR | 1985, Feb 09-10 | Sarajevo YUG |
80. | 1986, Feb 15-16 | Inzell FRG | 1986, Feb 08-09 | den Haag NED |
81. | 1987, Feb 14-15 | Heerenveen NED | 1987, Feb 07-08 | West Allis USA |
82. | 1988, Mar 05-06 | Medeo URS | 1988, Jan 12-13 | Skien NOR |
83. | 1989, Feb 11-12 | Oslo NOR | 1989, Feb 04-05 | Lake Placid USA |
84. | 1990, Feb 17-18 | Innsbruck AUT | 1990, Feb 10-11 | Calgary CAN |
85. | 1991, Feb 09-10 | Heerenveen NED | 1991, Feb 02-03 | Hamar NOR |
86. | 1992, Mar 21-22 | Calgary CAN | 1992, Mar 07-08 | Heerenveen NED |
87. | 1993, Feb 13-14 | Hamar NOR | 1993, Feb 06-07 | Berlin GER |
88. | 1994, Mar 12-13 | Göteborg SWE | 1994, Feb 05-06 | Butte USA |
89. | 1995, Feb 11-12 | Baselga di Pinè ITA | 1995, Mar 04-05 | Savalen NOR |
90. | 1996, Feb 02-04 | Inzell GER |
|
|
91. | 1997, Feb 14-16 | Nagano JPN |
|
|
92. | 1998, Mar 13-15 | Heerenveen NED |
|
|
93. | 1999, Feb 06-07 | Hamar NOR |
|
|
94. | 2000, Feb 05-06 | Milwaukee USA |
|
|
95. | 2001, Feb 10-11 | Budapest HUN |
|
|
96. | 2002, Mar 15-17 | Heerenveen NED |
|
|
97. | 2003, Feb 08-09 | Göteborg SWE |
|
|
98. | 2004, Feb 07-08 | Hamar NOR |
|
|
99. | 2005, Feb 05-06 | Moskva RUS |
|
|
100. | 2006, Mar 18-19 | Calgary CAN |
|
|
101. | 2007, Feb 09-11 | Heerenveen NED |
|
|
102. | 2008, Feb 09-10 | Berlin GER |
|
|
103. | 2009, Feb 07-08 | Hamar NOR |
|
|
104. | 2010, Mar 19-21 | Heerenveen NED |
|
|
105. | 2011, Feb 12-13 | Calgary CAN |
|
|
106. | 2012, Feb 18-19 | Moskva RUS |
|
|
107. | 2013, Feb 16-17 | Hamar NOR |
|
|
108. | 2014, Mar 22-23 | Heerenveen NED |
|
|
109. | 2015, Mar 07-08 | Calgary CAN |
|
|
110. | 2016, Mar 03-06 | Berlin GER |
|
|
111. | 2017, Mar 04-05 | Hamar NOR | ||
112. | 2018, Mar 09-11 | Amsterdam NED | ||
113. | 2019, Mar 02-03 | Calgary CAN | ||
114. | 2020, Feb 29 - Mar 01 | Hamar NOR | ||
2021 | not held | |||
115. | 2022, Mar 05-06 | Hamar NOR |
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1889 | none declared |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1890 | none declared |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1891 | DONOGHUE Joseph F. USA |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1893 | EDEN Jaap NED |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1894 | none declared |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1895 | EDEN Jaap NED |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1896 | EDEN Jaap NED |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1897 | McCULLOCK Jack K. CAN |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1898 | ØSTLUND Peder NOR |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1899 | ØSTLUND Peder NOR |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1900 | ENGELSAAS Edvard NOR |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1901 | WATHÉN Franz Frederik FIN |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1902 | none declared |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1903 | none declared |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1904 | MATHISEN Sigurd NOR |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1905 | DE KONING C. Coen NED |
|
--- |
|
--- |
|
1906 | none declared |
|
|
|
|
|
1907 | none declared |
|
|
|
|
|
1908 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 13 | SÆTERHAUG Martin NOR | 13,5 | ÖHOLM Mauritz „Moje” SWE | 15 |
1909 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 11 | STEEN Oluf NOR | 14 | ANDERSSON Otto SWE | 18 |
1910 | STRUNNIKOV Nikolay RUS | 9 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 10 | SÆTERHAUG Martin NOR | 14 |
1911 | STRUNNIKOV Nikolay RUS | 4 | SÆTERHAUG Martin NOR | 14 | OLSEN Henning NOR | 15 |
1912 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 4 | STRÖMSTÉN Gunnar FIN | 10,5 | LUNDGREEN Trygve NOR | 12,5 |
1913 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 6 | IPPOLITOV Vasiliy RUS | 15 | NAIDENOV Nikita RUS | 20 |
1914 | MATHISEN Oscar NOR | 6 | IPPOLITOV Vasiliy RUS | 9 | WICKSTRÖM Väinö FIN | 17 |
1922 | STRØM Harald NOR | 9 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 13 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 15 |
1923 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 11,0 | STRØM Harald NOR | 13,0 | MELNIKOV Yakov URS | 14,0 |
1924 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 7,0 | PIETILÄ Uuno FIN | 13,5 | SKUTNABB Julius FIN | 17,0 |
1925 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 5,0 | PIETILÄ Uuno FIN | 17,0 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 18,0 |
1926 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 380,660 | LARSEN Roald NOR | 378,100 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 374,350 |
1927 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 378,410 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 375,460 | CARLSEN Armand NOR | 370,850 |
1928 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 193,867 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 194,377 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 194,857 |
1929 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 200,555 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 201,113 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 202,093 |
1930 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 197,660 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 197,982 | VAN DER SCHEER Dolf NED | 202,745 |
1931 | THUNBERG Clas FIN | 203,978 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 205,447 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 207,755 |
1932 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 199,227 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 200,475 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 201,663 |
1933 | ENGNESTANGEN Hans NOR | 198,872 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 199,555 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 200,277 |
1934 | EVENSEN Bernt NOR | 220,418 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 222,145 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 224,560 |
1935 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 196,425 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 198,620 | ENGNESTANGEN Hans NOR | 199,305 |
1936 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 194,905 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 196,683 | SCHROEDER Edward USA | 198,410 |
1937 | STAKSRUD Michael NOR | 194,722 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 196,433 | STIEPL Max AUT | 196,525 |
1938 | BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR | 190,907 | WAZULEK Karl AUT | 192,233 | MATHIESEN Charles NOR | 192,660 |
1939 | WASENIUS Birger FIN | 212,158 | BĒRZIŅŠ Alfons LAT | 214,072 | MATHIESEN Charles NOR | 216,448 |
1940 | BĒRZIŅŠ Alfons LAT | 194,647 | HARALDSEN Harry NOR | 195,135 | MATHIESEN Charles NOR | 195,638 |
1946 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 196,085 | HEDLUND Göthe SWE | 196,488 | MATHIESEN Charles NOR | 197,757 |
1947 | PARKKINEN Lassi FIN | 196,872 | FARSTAD Sverre NOR | 197,345 | SEYFFARTH Åke SWE | 199,175 |
1948 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 198,660 | WERKET Johnny USA | 199,818 | WAHL Henry NOR | 200,182 |
1949 | PAJOR Kornél HUN | 211,073 | BROEKMAN Kees NED | 211,618 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 212,960 |
1950 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 210,580 | LUNDBERG Odd NOR | 211,567 | WERKET Johnny USA | 212,195 |
1951 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 200,147 | CRONSHEY Johnny GBR | 204,033 | PAJOR Kornél HUN | 205,248 |
1952 | ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR | 193,722 | PARKKINEN Lassi FIN | 195,948 | MARTINSEN Ivar NOR | 196,518 |
1953 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 193,143 | SHILKOV Boris URS | 194,508 | VAN DER VOORT Wim NED | 195,522 |
1954 | SHILKOV Boris URS | 197,463 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 198,225 | GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS | 200,353 |
1955 | ERICSSON Sigvard SWE | 194,997 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 195,832 | SHILKOV Boris URS | 195,858 |
1956 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 188,255 | MERKULOV Robert URS | 188,297 | GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS | 188,660 |
1957 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 188,952 | SHILKOV Boris URS | 189,288 | TSYBIN Boris URS | 189,745 |
1958 | GONCHARENKO Oleg URS | 193,905 | SHILYKOVSKIY Vladimir URS | 194,105 | AAS Roald NOR | 195,773 |
1959 | JÄRVINEN Juhani FIN | 190,155 | SALONEN Toivo FIN | 190,837 | MERKULOV Robert URS | 191,015 |
1960 | STENIN Boris URS | 186,487 | KOUPRIANOFF André FRA | 189,245 | KUHNERT Helmut GDR | 189,497 |
1961 | VAN DER GRIFT Henk NED | 189,213 | KOSICHKIN Viktor URS | 189,375 | LIEBRECHTS Rudie NED | 189,670 |
1962 | KOSICHKIN Viktor URS | 188,340 | VAN DER GRIFT Henk NED | 189,143 | NILSSON Ivar SWE | 189,317 |
1963 | NILSSON Jonny SWE | 178,447 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 179,598 | AANESS Nils Egil NOR | 180,405 |
1964 | JOHANNESEN Knut NOR | 182,708 | KOSICHKIN Viktor URS | 183,065 | LIEBRECHTS Rudie NED | 183,642 |
1965 | MOE Per Ivar NOR | 178,727 | LAUNONEN Jouko FIN | 179,165 | SCHENK Ard NED | 179,178 |
1966 | VERKERK Kees NED | 182,660 | SCHENK Ard NED | 183,498 | NILSSON Jonny SWE | 184,733 |
1967 | VERKERK Kees NED | 178,058 | SCHENK Ard NED | 178,533 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 180,495 |
1968 | MAIER Fred Anton NOR | 176,340 | THOMASSEN Magne NOR | 176,467 | SCHENK Ard NED | 177,695 |
1969 | FORNÆSS Dag NOR | 177,368 | CLAESON Göran SWE | 178,177 | VERKERK Kees NED | 178,180 |
1970 | SCHENK Ard NED | 173,487 | THOMASSEN Magne NOR | 173,893 | VERKERK Kees NED | 174,433 |
1971 | SCHENK Ard NED | 171,130 | CLAESON Göran SWE | 173,368 | VERKERK Kees NED | 174,958 |
1972 | SCHENK Ard NED | 171,549 | GRØNVOLD Roar NOR | 174,306 | BOLS Jan NED | 174,493 |
1973 | CLAESON Göran SWE | 181,259 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 181,343 | KLEINE Piet NED | 181,869 |
1974 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 173,150 | KUIPERS Harm NED | 173,305 | CLAESON Göran SWE | 174,763 |
1975 | KUIPERS Harm NED | 176,002 | IVANOV Vladimir URS | 176,050 | KONDAKOV Yuriy URS | 176,382 |
1976 | KLEINE Piet NED | 170,255 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 170,956 | VAN HELDEN Hans NED | 171,108 |
1977 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 167,831 | STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR | 168,003 | STENSEN Sten NOR | 168,196 |
1978 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 169,016 | STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR | 170,346 | MARCHUK Sergey URS | 171,144 |
1979 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 162,973 | STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR | 167,805 | STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR | 167,903 |
1980 | VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED | 171,747 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 171,879 | OXHOLM Tom Erik NOR | 172,330 |
1981 | SJØBREND Amund NOR | 167,781 | STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR | 167,887 | STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR | 168,374 |
1982 | VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED | 168,410 | BOCHKARYOV Dmitriy URS | 168,771 | FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR | 169,320 |
1983 | FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR | 166,637 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | 166,213 | BARANOV Aleksandr URS | 167,157 |
1984 | BOZHYEV Oleg URS | 169,663 | EHRIG Andreas GDR | 170,283 | VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED | 170,678 |
1985 | VERGEER Hein NED | 166,931 | BOZHYEV Oleg URS | 167,679 | VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED | 167,718 |
1986 | VERGEER Hein NED | 161,936 | BOZHYEV Oleg URS | 162,077 | SHASHERIN Viktor URS | 162,727 |
1987 | GULYAYEV Nikolay URS | 159,356 | BOZHYEV Oleg URS | 160,558 | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | 160,567 |
1988 | FLAIM Eric USA | 162,849 | VISSER Leo NED | 163,751 | SILK Dave USA | 163,926 |
1989 | VISSER Leo NED | 165,698 | KEMKERS Gerard NED | 167,101 | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | 167,622 |
1990 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 164,099 | VAN DER BURG Ben NED | 164,489 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | 164,648 |
1991 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 157,396 | SIGHEL Roberto ITA | 160,125 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | 160,391 |
1992 | SIGHEL Roberto ITA | 157,150 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | 157,565 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 157,827 |
1993 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | 157,626 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 157,961 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 159,042 |
1994 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | 167,233 | POSTMA Ids NED | 168,457 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 168,566 |
1995 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 160,992 | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | 161,864 | SIGHEL Roberto ITA | 162,851 |
1996 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 160,299 | POSTMA Ids NED | 160,459 | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | 161,714 |
1997 | POSTMA Ids NED | 157,906 | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | 158,466 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 158,687 |
1998 | POSTMA Ids NED | 153,367 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 154,091 | SIGHEL Roberto ITA | 155,830 |
1999 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 152,651 | SAYUTIN Vadim RUS | 153,360 | ERVIK Eskil NOR | 154,176 |
2000 | ROMME Gianni NED | 153,277 | POSTMA Ids NED | 155,433 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 155,822 |
2001 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 158,731 | POSTMA Ids NED | 159,476 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | 159,731 |
2002 | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED | 152,482 | SHEPEL Dmitriy RUS | 153,116 | PARRA Derek USA | 153,661 |
2003 | ROMME Gianni NED | 158,105 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 158,889 | POSTMA Ids NED | 159,013 |
2004 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 150,478 | DAVIS Shani USA | 150,726 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 151,110 |
2005 | DAVIS Shani USA | 150,777 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 150,961 | KRAMER Sven NED | 152,244 |
2006 | DAVIS Shani USA | 145,742 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 147,216 | KRAMER Sven NED | 148,107 |
2007 | KRAMER Sven NED | 147,934 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 149,043 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 149,237 |
2008 | KRAMER Sven NED | 148,494 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 149,823 | DAVIS Shani USA | 149,908 |
2009 | KRAMER Sven NED | 147,567 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 148,077 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 149,469 |
2010 | KRAMER Sven NED | 148,921 | KUCK Jonathan USA | 149,558 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 150,227 |
2011 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 146,230 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 146,408 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 146,603 |
2012 | KRAMER Sven NED | 149,327 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 149,614 | VERWEIJ Koen NED | 150,085 |
2013 | KRAMER Sven NED | 149,228 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 149,447 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 149,800 |
2014 | VERWEIJ Koen NED | 149,365 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 149,600 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 150,030 |
2015 | KRAMER Sven NED | 146,509 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 146,934 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 147,182 |
2016 | KRAMER Sven NED | 148,995 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 149,483 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 149,672 |
2017 | KRAMER Sven NED | 148,425 | ROEST Patrick NED | 149,128 | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED | 149,698 |
2018 | ROEST Patrick NED | 154,547 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 154,941 | BOSKER Marcel NED | 155,953 |
2019 | ROEST Patrick NED | 145,561 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 146,075 | KRAMER Sven NED | 146,962 |
2020 | ROEST Patrick NED | 147,880 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 149,277 | ICHINOHE Seitaro JPN | 149,310 |
2022 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | 148,696 | ROEST Patrick NED | 149,836 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 150,218 |
2001: VELDKAMP Bart BEL - in 1990 and 1991 he represented NED
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1933 | LANDBECK Liselotte AUT | 167,183 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 169,067 | BINA Helen USA | 169,200 |
1934 | BLIKKEN Undis NOR | 157,283 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 158,017 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 162,767 |
1935 | SCHOU NILSEN Laila NOR | 158,550 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 160,817 | KLEIN Kit USA | 160,917 |
1936 | KLEIN Kit USA | 234,700 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 235,613 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 239,377 |
1937 | SCHOU NILSEN Laila NOR | 207,563 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 213,260 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 217,347 |
1938 | SCHOU NILSEN Laila NOR | 220,537 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 224,160 | LIE Synnøve NOR | 225,003 |
1939 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 239,793 | SALMI Liisa FIN | 252,507 | TAMMINEN Laura FIN | 252,787 |
1947 | LESCHE Verné FIN | 226,120 | CHRISTIANSEN Else Marie NOR | 247,043 | KVESTAD Maggi NOR | 248,033 |
1948 | ISAKOVA Mariya URS | 216,397 | SELIKHOVA Lidiya URS | 222,557 | KHOLSHCHEVNIKOVA Zoya URS | 223,343 |
1949 | ISAKOVA Mariya URS | 214,400 | KHOLSHCHEVNIKOVA Zoya URS | 212,890 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 213,793 |
1950 | ISAKOVA Mariya URS | 230,990 | KROTOVA Zinaida URS | 232,857 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 233,413 |
1951 | HUTTUNEN Eevi FIN | 217,147 | THORVALDSEN Randi NOR | 219,513 | MIKKELSEN Ragnhild NOR | 239,630 |
1952 | SELIKHOVA Lidiya URS | 217,813 | ANIKANOVA Mariya URS | 218,867 | THORVALDSEN Randi NOR | 220,507 |
1953 | SHCHEGOLEYEVA Khalida URS | 207,640 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 207,713 | SELIKHOVA Lidiya URS | 209,797 |
1954 | SELIKHOVA Lidiya URS | 209,883 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 210,793 | KONDAKOVA Sofya URS | 212,563 |
1955 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 212,857 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 215,007 | KONDAKOVA Sofya URS | 215,563 |
1956 | KONDAKOVA Sofya URS | 207,484 | ZHUKOVA Rimma URS | 208,383 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 208,833 |
1957 | ARTAMONOVA Inga URS | 207,500 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 210,283 | SELIKHOVA Lidiya URS | 210,300 |
1958 | ARTAMONOVA Inga URS | 208,483 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 209,766 | KONDAKOVA Sofya URS | 210,800 |
1959 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 204,916 | STENINA Valentina URS | 206,233 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 206,283 |
1960 | STENINA Valentina URS | 208,833 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 209,633 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 210,600 |
1961 | STENINA Valentina URS | 202,533 | TUZOVA Albina URS | 205,600 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 205,817 |
1962 | VORONINA Inga URS | 204,683 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 206,183 | TUZOVA Albina URS | 208,334 |
1963 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 190,817 | VORONINA Inga URS | 194,934 | STENINA Valentina URS | 195,283 |
1964 | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya URS | 194,450 | VORONINA Inga URS | 196,733 | RYLOVA Tamara URS | 198,517 |
1965 | VORONINA Inga URS | 198,583 | STENINA Valentina URS | 199,967 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 200,800 |
1966 | STENINA Valentina URS | 197,733 | KIM Song-Sun PRK | 198,233 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 199,217 |
1967 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 195,384 | KAUNISTE Lasma URS | 199,584 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 199,600 |
1968 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 195,050 | SCHUT Ans NED | 197,017 | GEIJSSEN Carry NED | 198,016 |
1969 | KAUNISTE Lasma URS | 189,567 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 190,484 | SCHUT Ans NED | 190,584 |
1970 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 192,303 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 192,780 | SUNDBY Sigrid NOR | 193,473 |
1971 | STATKEVICH Nina URS | 191,400 | KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 193,433 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 195,883 |
1972 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 185,341 | BAAS-KAISER Christina „Stien” NED | 185,543 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 186,252 |
1973 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 185,950 | SHELEKHOVA Tatyana URS | 188,363 | REP Trijnie NED | 188,651 |
1974 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 184,410 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 186,869 | STATKEVICH Nina URS | 187,385 |
1975 | KESSOW Karin GDR | 186,394 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 186,653 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 186,984 |
1976 | BURKA Sylvia CAN | 184,840 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 185,283 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 185,540 |
1977 | BRYNDZEI Vera URS | 177,085 | STEPANSKAYA Galina URS | 178,297 | NIKITINA Galina URS | 178,624 |
1978 | AVERINA Tatyana URS | 186,891 | STEPANSKAYA Galina URS | 187,218 | DITTMANN Marion GDR | 187,760 |
1979 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 179,029 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 181,721 | BURKA Sylvia CAN | 181,994 |
1980 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 179,046 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 180,163 | JENSEN Bjørg Eva NOR | 180,922 |
1981 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 178,947 | ENKE Karin GDR | 180,266 | DOCTER Sarah USA | 182,441 |
1982 | BUSCH Karin GDR | 168,271 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 170,699 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 171,231 |
1983 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 178,983 | ENKE Karin GDR | 181,472 | LALENKOVA Valentina URS | 182,163 |
1984 | ENKE Karin GDR | 175,510 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 176,980 | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi GDR | 181,063 |
1985 | SCHÖNE Andrea GDR | 173,853 | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi GDR | 176,798 | BREHM Sabine GDR | 177,122 |
1986 | KANIA Karin GDR | 175,649 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | 176,810 | BREHM Sabine GDR | 179,732 |
1987 | KANIA Karin GDR | 176,721 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | 177,358 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 180,384 |
1988 | KANIA Karin GDR | 178,313 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 180,054 | RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL | 182,682 |
1989 | MOSER Constanze GDR | 181,389 | KLEEMANN Gunda GDR | 182,686 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | 183,034 |
1990 | BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR | 171,634 | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | 172,037 | MOSER Constanze GDR | 172,509 |
1991 | KLEEMANN Gunda GER | 177,263 | WARNICKE Heike GER | 182,324 | VAN SCHIE Lia NED | 183,278 |
1992 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 171,651 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 172,621 | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | 174,489 |
1993 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 172,441 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 174,113 | WARNICKE Heike GER | 174,911 |
1994 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 177,480 | ADEBERG Ulrike GER | 178,733 | DASCĂLU Mihaela ROU | 178,943 |
1995 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 171,276 | PROKASHEVA Lyudmila KAZ | 175,201 | THOMAS Annamarie NED | 175,548 |
1996 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 173,272 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 175,465 | UEHARA Mie JPN | 175,677 |
1997 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 165,708 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 168,179 | DE JONG Tonny NED | 168,206 |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 163,020 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 163,669 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 166,014 |
1999 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 161,479 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 162,935 | DE JONG Tonny NED | 163,780 |
2000 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 163,830 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 163,985 | TABATA Maki JPN | 165,296 |
2001 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 169,690 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 169,791 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 170,133 |
2002 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 162,260 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 162,472 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 163,114 |
2003 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 170,545 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 171,144 | ANSCHÜTZ Daniela GER | 173,633 |
2004 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 162,573 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 163,291 | CRAMER Wieteke NED | 163,916 |
2005 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 161,557 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 163,214 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 163,418 |
2006 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 154,580 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 158,265 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 158,295 |
2007 | WÜST Ireen NED | 158,662 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 160,515 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 160,754 |
2008 | VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien NED | 162,191 | WÜST Ireen NED | 162,533 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 162,878 |
2009 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 161,616 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 162,264 | WÜST Ireen NED | 163,639 |
2010 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 161,022 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 161,512 | WÜST Ireen NED | 162,106 |
2011 | WÜST Ireen NED | 157,313 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 158,939 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 159,288 |
2012 | WÜST Ireen NED | 161,050 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 161,870 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 162,360 |
2013 | WÜST Ireen NED | 161,530 | VALKENBURG Diane NED | 163,120 | SHIKHOVA Yekaterina RUS | 163,444 |
2014 | WÜST Ireen NED | 158,615 | GRAF Olga RUS | 161,315 | NAUTA Yvonne NED | 162,488 |
2015 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 157,717 | WÜST Ireen NED | 159,278 | NJÅTUN Ida NOR | 159,795 |
2016 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 159,042 | WÜST Ireen NED | 159,732 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 161,380 |
2017 | WÜST Ireen NED | 160,020 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 160,651 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 160,853 |
2018 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 166,905 | WÜST Ireen NED | 167,758 | VAN DER WEIJDEN Annouk NED | 169,840 |
2019 | SÁBLIKOVÁ Martina CZE | 156,306 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 156,878 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 157,840 |
2020 | WÜST Ireen NED | 159,524 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 160,462 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 160,631 |
2022 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 158,974 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 159,305 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 159,798 |
1962: VORONINA Inga née ARTAMONOVA
1972: BAAS-KAISER Christina „Stien” née KAISER
1982: BUSCH Karin née ENKE
1983: ENKE Karin divorced BUSCH
1986: KANIA Karin née ENKE, EHRIG Andrea divorced SCHÖNE
1992: NIEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
The
times of the single distances are converted into points and then
added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1.000 m: points = time in seconds/2
The rule beeing the World Champions by winning at least three distances
was in use until 1986.
ISU Sprint Championship | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1970, Feb 21-22 | West Allis USA | ||
2. | 1971, Jan 20-21 | Inzell FRG | ||
ISU Sprint World Championship | ||||
3. | 1972, Feb 26-27 | Eskilstuna SWE | ||
4. | 1973, Feb 03-04 | Oslo NOR | ||
5. | 1974, Feb 16-17 | Innsbruck AUT | ||
6. | 1975, Feb 15-16 | Göteborg SWE | ||
7. | 1976, Mar 06-07 | Berlin FRG | ||
8. | 1977, Feb 26-27 | Alkmaar NED | ||
9. | 1978, Feb 11-12 | Lake Placid USA | ||
10. | 1979, Feb 17-18 | Inzell FRG | ||
11. | 1980, Feb 09-10 | West Allis USA | ||
12. | 1981, Feb 21-22 | Grenoble FRA | ||
13. | 1982, Feb 06-07 | Alkmaar NED | ||
14. | 1983, Feb 26-27 | Helsinki FIN | ||
15. | 1984, Mar 03-04 | Trondheim NOR | ||
16. | 1985, Feb 23-24 | Heerenveen NED | ||
17. | 1986, Feb 22-23 | Karuizawa JPN | ||
18. | 1987, Jan 31 - Feb 01 | Quebec City CAN | ||
19. | 1988, Feb 06-07 | West Allis USA | ||
20. | 1989, Feb 25-26 | Heerenveen NED | ||
21. | 1990, Feb 24-25 | Tromsø NOR | ||
22. | 1991, Feb 23-24 | Inzell GER | ||
23. | 1992, Feb 29 - Mar 01 | Oslo NOR | ||
24. | 1993, Feb 27-28 | Ikaho JPN | ||
25. | 1994, Jan 29-30 | Calgary CAN | ||
26. | 1995, Feb 18-19 | Milwaukee USA | ||
27. | 1996, Feb 17-18 | Heerenveen NED | ||
28. | 1997, Feb 01-02 | Hamar NOR | ||
29. | 1998, Jan 24-25 | Berlin GER | ||
30. | 1999, Jan 20-21 | Calgary CAN | ||
31. | 2000, Feb 26-27 | Seoul KOR | ||
32. | 2001, Jan 20-21 | Inzell GER | ||
33. | 2002, Jan 19-20 | Hamar NOR | ||
34. | 2003, Jan 18-19 | Calgary CAN | ||
35. | 2004, Jan 17-18 | Nagano JPN | ||
36. | 2005, Jan 22-23 | Salt Lake City USA | ||
37. | 2006, Jan 21-22 | Heerenveen NED | ||
38. | 2007, Jan 20-21 | Hamar NOR | ||
39. | 2008, Jan 19-20 | Heerenveen NED | ||
40. | 2009, Jan 17-18 | Moskva RUS | ||
41. | 2010, Jan 16-17 | Obihiro JPN | ||
42. | 2011, Jan 22-23 | Heerenveen NED | ||
43. | 2012, Jan 28-29 | Calgary CAN | ||
44. | 2013, Jan 26-27 | Salt Lake City USA | ||
45. | 2014, Jan 18-19 | Nagano JPN | ||
46. | 2015, Feb 28 - Mar 01 | Astana KAZ | ||
47. | 2016, Feb 27-28 | Seoul KOR | ||
48. | 2017, Feb 25-26 | Calgary CAN | ||
49. | 2018, Mar 03-04 | Changchun CHN | ||
50. | 2019, Feb 23-24 | Heerenveen NED | ||
51. | 2020, Feb 28-29 | Hamar NOR | ||
2021 | not held | |||
52. | 2022, Mar 03-04 | Hamar NOR |
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 163,450 | SUZUKI Keiichi JPN | 163,860 | THOMASSEN Magne NOR | 164,200 |
1971 | KELLER Erhard FRG | 158,420 | KÖNIG Ove SWE | 158,510 | SCHENK Ard NED | 159,080 |
1972 | LINKOVESI Leo FIN | 160,925 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 161,145 | SCHENK Ard NED | 161,505 |
1973 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 161,260 | VALENTIJN Jos NED | 161,495 | BLEEKER Eppie NED | 161,925 |
1974 | BJØRANG Per NOR | 160,750 | SUZUKI Masaki JPN | 161,410 | BLEEKER Eppie NED | 161,665 |
1975 | SAFRONOV Aleksandr URS | 162,915 | KULIKOV Yevgeniy URS | 162,935 | MURATOV Valeriy URS | 163,845 |
1976 | GRANATH Johan SWE | 160,845 | IMMERFALL Dan USA | 161,200 | MUELLER Peter USA | 161,235 |
1977 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 157,455 | MUELLER Peter USA | 157,925 | KULIKOV Yevgeniy URS | 158,960 |
1978 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 153,905 | RØNNING Frode NOR | 156,955 | GRANATH Johan SWE | 157,670 |
1979 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 151,430 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 154,080 | RØNNING Frode NOR | 154,400 |
1980 | HEIDEN Eric USA | 154,905 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 157,920 | PLANT Tom USA | 158,960 |
1981 | RØNNING Frode NOR | 153,700 | KHLEBNIKOV Sergey URS | 154,100 | MEDENNIKOV Anatoliy URS | 155,195 |
1982 | KHLEBNIKOV Sergey URS | 154,250 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 154,400 | RØNNING Frode NOR | 155,110 |
1983 | KUROIWA Akira JPN | 153,540 | PEGOV Pavel URS | 154,290 | VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED | 154,820 |
1984 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 151,700 | KHLEBNIKOV Sergey URS | 151,710 | ENGELSTAD Kai Arne NOR | 153,345 |
1985 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 150,825 | BOUCHER Gaétan CAN | 151,740 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | 153,335 |
1986 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 149,085 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | 149,595 | KUROIWA Akira JPN | 150,810 |
1987 | KUROIWA Akira JPN | 154,955 | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | 155,160 | MITANI Yukihiro JPN | 155,465 |
1988 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | 155,975 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | 156,895 | FLAIM Eric USA | 157,065 |
1989 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 145,945 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | 146,770 | BAKHVALOV Andrey URS | 147,285 |
1990 | BAE Ki-Tae KOR | 154,400 | BAKHVALOV Andrey URS | 154,420 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 154,820 |
1991 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | 147,905 | MEY Uwe-Jens GER | 148,135 | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN | 149,115 |
1992 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor CIS | 152,280 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | 154,250 | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN | 154,280 |
1993 | ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR | 151,025 | MIYABE Yasunori JPN | 151,440 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 152,165 |
1994 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | 144,815 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 145,315 | INOUE Junichi JPN | 145,670 |
1995 | KIM Yun-Man KOR | 146,025 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 146,975 | MIYABE Yasunori JPN | 147,025 |
1996 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 145,655 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 146,135 | HORII Manabu JPN | 147,300 |
1997 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 146,215 | STRØM Roger NOR | 146,420 | FITZRANDOLPH Casey USA | 146,510 |
1998 | BOS Jan NED | 143,735 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 144,425 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 145,235 |
1999 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 138,310 | BOS Jan NED | 138,960 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 139,895 |
2000 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 142,215 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 142,420 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 142,675 |
2001 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 143,125 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 143,275 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 143,350 |
2002 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 139,820 | FITZRANDOLPH Casey USA | 140,605 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 140,830 |
2003 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 137,230 | VAN VELDE Gerard NED | 137,830 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 138,150 |
2004 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 140,755 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 140,970 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 141,010 |
2005 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 137,310 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 137,820 | CHEEK Joey USA | 137,975 |
2006 | CHEEK Joey USA | 139,990 | DOROFEYEV Dmitriy RUS | 140,365 | BOS Jan NED | 140,420 |
2007 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 138,775 | KOSKELA Pekka FIN | 138,840 | DAVIS Shani USA | 139,435 |
2008 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 139,170 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 139,265 | MUN Joon KOR | 140,080 |
2009 | DAVIS Shani USA | 139,560 | NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN | 139,720 | KUIPERS Simon NED | 140,450 |
2010 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 139,910 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | 140,880 | NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN | 141,060 |
2011 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 139,255 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 139,365 | DAVIS Shani USA | 139,600 |
2012 | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | 136,810 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 137,000 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 137,080 |
2013 | MULDER Michel NED | 136,790 | KOSKELA Pekka FIN | 137,015 | OTTERSPEER Hein NED | 137,045 |
2014 | MULDER Michel NED | 139,885 | DAVIS Shani USA | 140,600 | GREIG Daniel AUS | 140,715 |
2015 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 138,325 | OTTERSPEER Hein NED | 139,335 | YESIN Aleksey RUS | 139,855 |
2016 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 139,245 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 139,995 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 140,420 |
2017 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 136,065 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 136,280 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 136,300 |
2018 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 139,360 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 139,510 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 139,535 |
2019 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 137,390 | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | 137,805 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 137,860 |
2020 | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | 137,465 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 137,700 | CHA Min-Kyu KOR | 138,425 |
2022 | KROL Thomas NED | 138,705 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 138,830 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 139,375 |
1993: ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor (Belarusian) or ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor (Russian)
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 184,290 | STATKEVICH Nina URS | 185,180 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 186,290 |
1971 | SCHLEIERMACHER Ruth GDR | 175,730 | HENNING Anne USA | 176,610 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 179,020 |
1972 | PFLUG Monika FRG | 183,085 | HOLUM Dianne USA | 183,345 | TITOVA Lyudmila URS | 183,440 |
1973 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 177,515 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 180,395 | PFLUG Monika FRG | 181,225 |
1974 | POULOS Leah USA | 180,415 | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED | 180,990 | PFLUG Monika FRG | 181,275 |
1975 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 178,045 | LANGE Heike GDR | 180,830 | PRIESTNER Cathy CAN | 181,040 |
1976 | YOUNG Sheila USA | 173,950 | POULOS Leah USA | 175,900 | BURKA Sylvia CAN | 177,305 |
1977 | BURKA Sylvia CAN | 177,115 | POULOS Leah USA | 179,545 | PIJLMAN Haitske NED | 180,495 |
1978 | SADCHIKOVA Lyubov URS | 174,670 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 174,850 | RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL | 177,485 |
1979 | POULOS-MUELLER Leah USA | 171,020 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 171,910 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 171,945 |
1980 | ENKE Karin GDR | 171,120 | POULOS-MUELLER Leah USA | 174,585 | HEIDEN Beth USA | 175,130 |
1981 | ENKE Karin GDR | 168,640 | TARASOVA Tatyana URS | 168,785 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 169,215 |
1982 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 167,985 | BUSCH Karin GDR | 169,360 | HOLZNER-PFLUG Monika FRG | 171,740 |
1983 | ENKE Karin GDR | 167,655 | PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS | 167,875 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 169,580 |
1984 | ENKE Karin GDR | 165,365 | LALENKOVA Valentina URS | 166,245 | GLEBOVA Natalya URS | 167,200 |
1985 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 170,880 | STAHNKE Angela GDR | 167,315 | RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL | 167,410 |
1986 | KANIA Karin GDR | 160,060 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 162,720 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 163,695 |
1987 | KANIA Karin GDR | 166,685 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 167,810 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 168,940 |
1988 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | 166,625 | KANIA Karin GDR | 166,810 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 167,495 |
1989 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 159,435 | LUDING Christa GDR | 159,600 | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | 162,395 |
1990 | HAUCK Angela GDR | 169,090 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 169,395 | AAFTINK Christine NED | 169,455 |
1991 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 162,660 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 163,185 | AAFTINK Christine NED | 163,790 |
1992 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 167,260 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 168,790 | LUDING Christa GER | 169,350 |
1993 | YE Qiaobo CHN | 165,925 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 166,475 | RAVILOVA Oksana RUS | 167,355 |
1994 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 157,405 | HAUCK Angela GDR | 159,020 | XUE Ruihong CHN | 159,080 |
1995 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | 158,145 | RAVILOVA Oksana RUS | 160,820 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 160,830 |
1996 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 161,170 | HØISETH Edel Therese NOR | 161,350 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 162,270 |
1997 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 159,090 | XUE Ruihong CHN | 160,985 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 161,495 |
1998 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 154,890 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 156,125 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 156,320 |
1999 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 151,605 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 151,640 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 151,860 |
2000 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 155,265 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 155,670 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 156,460 |
2001 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 155,970 | SANMIYA Eriko JPN | 156,580 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 156,840 |
2002 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 152,680 | NUYT Andrea NED | 153,420 | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR | 153,635 |
2003 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 150,225 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 151,925 | SHINYA Shihomi JPN | 151,980 |
2004 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 155,255 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 155,400 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 155,950 |
2005 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 150,015 | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR | 150,415 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 150,425 |
2006 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 153,625 | WANG Manli CHN | 154,200 | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA | 154,450 |
2007 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 151,935 | WÜST Ireen NED | 152,995 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 153,370 |
2008 | WOLF Jenny GER | 152,315 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 153,160 | GERRITSEN Annette NED | 153,510 |
2009 | WANG Beixing CHN | 152,475 | WOLF Jenny GER | 153,410 | YU Ying CHN | 153,740 |
2010 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 154,580 | YOSHII Sayuri JPN | 154,830 | WOLF Jenny GER | 155,110 |
2011 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 152,220 | GERRITSEN Annette NED | 154,015 | BOER Margot NED | 154,025 |
2012 | YU Jing CHN | 148,610 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 148,630 | ZHANG Hong CHN | 149,705 |
2013 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 148,015 | YU Jing CHN | 148,280 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 148,560 |
2014 | YU Jing CHN | 151,275 | ZHANG Hong CHN | 151,705 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 151,790 |
2015 | BOWE Brittany USA | 149,600 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 150,815 | ERBANOVÁ Karolína CZE | 152,625 |
2016 | BOWE Brittany USA | 151,595 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 151,945 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 152,340 |
2017 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 146,390 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 147,185 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 147,495 |
2018 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 150,735 | BOWE Brittany USA | 151,915 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 152,620 |
2019 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 149,665 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 150,050 | BOWE Brittany USA | 150,180 |
2020 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 148,870 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 150,150 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 150,430 |
2022 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 151,140 | KOK Femke NED | 151,215 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | 152,225 |
1979:POULOS-MUELLER Leah née POULOS
1982: BUSCH Karin née ENKE, HOLZNER-PFLUG Monika née PFLUG
1983: ENKE Karin divorced BUSCH
1984: GLEBOVA Natalya née SHIVE
1986: KANIA Karin née ENKE
1989: LUDING Christa née ROTHENBURGER
1990: HAUCK Angela née STAHNKE
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
Since 2002 not held in the years of Winter Olympic Games.
1. | 1996, Mar 15-17 | Hamar NOR |
2. | 1997, Mar 07-09 | Warszawa POL |
3. | 1998, Mar 27-29 | Calgary CAN |
4. | 1999, Mar 12-14 | Heerenveen NED |
5. | 2000, Mar 03-05 | Nagano JPN |
6. | 2001, Mar 09-11 | Salt Lake City USA |
7. | 2003, Mar 14-16 | Berlin GER |
8. | 2004, Mar 12-14 | Seoul KOR |
9. | 2005, Mar 03-06 | Inzell GER |
10. | 2007, Mar 08-11 | Salt Lake City USA |
11. | 2008, Mar 06-09 | Nagano JPN |
12. | 2009, Mar 12-15 | Richmond CAN |
13. | 2011, Mar 10-13 | Inzell GER |
14. | 2012, Mar 22-25 | Heerenveen NED |
15. | 2013, Mar 21-24 | Sochi RUS |
16. | 2015, Feb 12-15 | Heerenveen NED |
17. | 2016, Feb 11-14 | Kolomna RUS |
18. | 2017, Feb 09-12 | Gangneung KOR |
19. | 2019, Feb 07-10 | Inzell GER |
20. | 2020, Feb 13-16 | Salt Lake City USA |
21. | 2021, Feb 11-14 | Heerenveen NED |
2022, Mar 03 | Hamar NOR (Team sprint only) | |
22. | 2023, Mar 02 - 05 | Heerenveen NED |
2021: Originally planned in Beijing CHN on Feb 25-28 but relocated by ISU on 25.11.2020 due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
1996 - 2016 2x500 m
World Champions | s/pts. | Runners-up | s/pts. | Third place | s/pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 72,060 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 72,210 | STRØM Roger NOR | 72,850 |
1997 | HORII Manabu JPN | 73,550 | STRØM Roger NOR | 73,580 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 73,970 |
1998 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 70,180 | BOUCHARD Sylvain CAN | 70,680 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 70,880 |
1999 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 70,690 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 71,380 | VAN LEEUWANGH Jakko NED | 77,830 |
2000 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 70,490 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 71,140 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 71,380 |
2001 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 68,960 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 69,290 | FITZRANDOLPH Casey USA | 69,760 |
2003 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 69,970 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 70,360 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 70,540 |
2004 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 70,790 | LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS | 71,140 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 71,200 |
2005 | KATO Joji JPN | 71,020 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 71,460 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 71,700 |
2007 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | 68,690 | OIKAWA Yuya JPN | 69,020 | FREDERICKS Tucker USA | 69,030 |
2008 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 69,460 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 70,010 | KATO Joji JPN | 70,320 |
2009 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | 69,730 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 69,920 | YU Fengtong CHN | 69,970 |
2011 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 69,100 | KATO Joji JPN | 69,420 | SMEEKENS Jan NED | 69,430 |
2012 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 69,640 | MULDER Michel NED | 69,650 | KOSKELA Pekka FIN | 69,820 |
2013 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 69,760 | KATO Joji JPN | 69,820 | SMEEKENS Jan NED | 69,860 |
2015 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 68,931 | MULDER Michel NED | 69,622 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 69,694 |
2016 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 69,026 | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | 69,680 | BOISVERT-LACROIX Alex CAN | 69,788 |
2017 | SMEEKENS Jan NED | 34,58 | IHLE Nico GER | 34,66 | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | 34,76 |
2019 | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | 34,22 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | 34,35 | MUSHTAKOV Viktor RUS | 34,43 |
2020 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 33,72 | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | 33,99 | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | 34,03 |
2021 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 34,39 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 34,54 | N’TAB Dai Dai NED | 34,62 |
2023 | STOLZ Jordan USA | 34,10 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 34,46 | MORISHIGE Wataru CAN | 34,48 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 1:13,30 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:13,78 | JAEGAL Sung-Yeol KOR | 1:14,16 |
1997 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:14,40 | BOS Jan NED | 1:14,81 | HERSMAN Martin NED | 1:15,07 |
1998 | BOUCHARD Sylvain CAN | 1:09,60 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 1:09,67 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 1:09,83 |
1999 | BOS Jan NED | 1:10,41 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | 1:10,75 | VAN LEEUWANGH Jakko NED | 1:10,79 |
2000 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:09,96 | BOS Jan NED | 1:09,98 | IRELAND Mike CAN | 1:10,58 |
2001 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 1:08,28 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:08,50 | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | 1:08,59 |
2003 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:09,71 | VAN VELDE Gerard NED | 1:10,52 | CHEEK Joey USA | 1:10,94 |
2004 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:10,66 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | 1:11,12 | KOBAYASHI Masaaki JPN | 1:11,58 |
2005 | WETTEN Even NOR | 1:10,10 | BOS Jan NED | 1:10,32 |
ANDERSEN
Petter NOR
KOSKELA Pekka FIN |
1:10,63 |
2007 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:07,28 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:07,30 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | 1:07,51 |
2008 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,99 | LALENKOV Yevgeniy RUS | 1:09,39 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:09,43 |
2009 | MARSICANO Trevor USA | 1:08,96 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:09,00 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:09,02 |
2011 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,45 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:08,67 | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | 1:08,73 |
2012 | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | 1:08,57 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:08,79 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,83 |
2013 | KUZIN Denis KAZ | 1:09,14 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | 1:09,24 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:09,30 |
2015 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:08,57 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 1:08,61 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:08,71 |
2016 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 1:08,33 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:08,43 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:08,47 |
2017 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:08,26 | DE HAITRE Vincent CAN | 1:08,54 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 1:08,78 |
2019 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 1:07,39 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:07,67 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:07,81 |
2020 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 1:05,69 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:06,73 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 1:06,76 |
2021 | VERBIJ Kai NED | 1:08,05 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | 1:08,31 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | 1:08,56 |
2023 | STOLZ Jordan USA | 1:07,11 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:07,78 | KERSTEN Cornelius GBR | 1:08,02 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | STRAATHOF Jeroen NED | 1:53,94 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:54,14 | HERSMAN Martin NED | 1:54,38 |
1997 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 1:53,58 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:55,16 | MARSHALL Neal CAN | 1:55,65 |
1998 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:46,43 | POSTMA Ids NED | 1:47,08 | SIGHEL Roberto ITA | 1:47,47 |
1999 | POSTMA Ids NED | 1:47,92 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:48,25 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 1:49,28 |
2000 | POSTMA Ids NED | 1:47,98 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:48,61 | BOS Jan NED | 1:48,66 |
2001 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | 1:46,10 | PARRA Derek USA | 1:46,20 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:46,22 |
2003 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:47,80 | VAN DER RIJST Ralf NED | 1:48,46 | CHEEK Joey USA | 1:48,56 |
2004 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:48,64 | TUITERT Mark NED | 1:49,29 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:49,40 |
2005 | STORDAL Rune NOR | 1:50,69 | TUITERT Mark NED | 1:50,84 | WETTEN Even NOR | 1:51,63 |
2007 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:42,39 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | 1:42,80 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:42,88 |
2008 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:45,22 |
KRAMER
Sven NED
DAVIS Shani USA |
1:45,32 | ----- |
|
2009 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:46,17 | MARSICANO Trevor USA | 1:46,30 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:47,05 |
2011 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 1:45,04 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:45,09 | MAKOWSKY Lucas CAN | 1:45,22 |
2012 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:46,44 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 1:46,49 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 1:46,50 |
2013 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:46,32 | DAVIS Shani USA | 1:46,83 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 1:46,97 |
2015 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:43,36 | MORRISON Denny CAN | 1:45,08 | VERWEIJ Koen NED | 1:45,15 |
2016 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:44,13 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:45,66 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:45,75 |
2017 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:44,36 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:44,67 | KRAMER Sven NED | 1:45,50 |
2019 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:42,58 | LUNDE PEDERSEN Sverre NOR | 1:43,16 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | 1:43,20 |
2020 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:41,66 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:41,73 | MANTIA Joey USA | 1:42,16 |
2021 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:43,75 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:44,11 | ROEST Patrick NED | 1:45,49 |
2023 | STOLZ Jordan USA | 1:43,59 | NUIS Kjeld NED | 1:43,82 | KROL Thomas NED | 1:44,30 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | POSTMA Ids NED | 6:47,09 | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | 6:47,20 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:48,21 |
1997 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 7:02,34 | ROMME Gianni NED | 7:03,22 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 7:12,12 |
1998 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:21,49 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 6:25,55 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | 6:27,58 |
1999 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:29,39 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | 6:29,75 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:29,88 |
2000 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:23,31 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:25,40 | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | 6:31,16 |
2001 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:19,58 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 6:22,43 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:25,00 |
2003 | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED | 6:25,29 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:25,76 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 6:30,46 |
2004 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 6:34,37 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 6:38,15 | ROMME Gianni NED | 6:38,73 |
2005 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 6:25,61 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:30,53 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 6:32,73 |
2007 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:10,70 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 6:12,53 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 6:15,21 |
2008 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:17,24 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 6:20,22 | OLDE HEUVEL Wouter NED | 6:24,05 |
2009 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:16,20 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 6:18,02 | MARSICANO Trevor USA | 6:20,06 |
2011 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:15,41 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | 6:17,45 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 6:17,47 |
2012 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:13,87 | DE JONG Bob NED | 6:15,26 | KUCK Jonathan USA | 6:16,28 |
2013 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:14,41 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 6:17,94 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 6:18,31 |
2015 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:09,65 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 6:11,53 | DE VRIES Douwe NED | 6:18,24 |
2016 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:10,31 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 6:10,66 | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | 6:15,08 |
2017 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:06,82 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 6:09,33 | MICHAEL Peter NZL | 6:11,67 |
2019 | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | 6:07,16 | ROEST Patrick NED | 6:11,70 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:12,53 |
2020 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 6:04,37 | KRAMER Sven NED | 6:04,91 | FISH Graeme CAN | 6:06,32 |
2021 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | 6:08,39 | ROEST Patrick NED | 6:10,05 | TROFIMOV Sergey RUS | 6:13,02 |
2023 | ROEST Patrick NED | 6:08,94 | GHIOTTO Davide ITA | 6:11,12 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 6:13,06 |
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | ROMME Gianni NED | 14:05,46 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | 14:15,20 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 14:15,33 |
1997 | ROMME Gianni NED | 14:18,75 | RITSMA Rintje NED | 14:30,60 | DE JONG Bob NED | 14:33,82 |
1998 | ROMME Gianni NED | 13:08,71 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:22,64 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 13:30,33 |
1999 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:26,61 | ROMME Gianni NED | 13:29,83 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 13:30,22 |
2000 | ROMME Gianni NED | 13:12,27 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:21,74 | DITTRICH Frank GER | 13:27,93 |
2001 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:12,49 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:13,81 | SAYUTIN Vadim RUS | 13:17,83 |
2003 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:21,33 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:31,53 | SÆTRE Lasse NOR | 13:40,69 |
2004 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:37,15 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:45,52 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 13:54,98 |
2005 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:25,64 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:26,97 | HEDRICK Chad USA | 13:30,88 |
2007 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:41,69 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | 13:00,46 | RYKKJE Brigt NED | 13:06,03 |
2008 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:57,71 | FABRIS Enrico ITA | 13:18,81 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:25,01 |
2009 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:55,32 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | 13:03,95 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:13,16 |
2011 | DE JONG Bob NED | 12:48,20 | DE VRIES Bob NED | 13:04,62 | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | 13:08,17 |
2012 | DE JONG Bob NED | 12:53,91 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:57,71 | KUCK Jonathan USA | 13:12,66 |
2013 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:57,69 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:59,71 | DE JONG Bob NED | 13:00,26 |
2015 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:54,82 | KOOIMAN Erik Jan NED | 13:02,57 | BECKERT Patrick GER | 13:10,95 |
2016 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:56,77 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 12:59,69 | KOOIMAN Erik Jan NED | 13:02,15 |
2017 | KRAMER Sven NED | 12:38,89 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:43,95 | BECKERT Patrick GER | 12:52,76 |
2019 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:52,92 | ROEST Patrick NED | 12:53,34 | SEMERIKOV Danila RUS | 12:57,40 |
2020 | FISH Graeme CAN | 12:33,86 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 12:45,01 | BECKERT Patrick GER | 12:47,93 |
2021 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | 12:32,95 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:45,86 | RUMYANTSEV Aleksandr RUS | 12:54,74 |
2023 | GHIOTTO Davide ITA | 12:41,35 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 12:55,64 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | 13:01,84 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | 1. | NED | TUITERT Mark - VERHEIJEN Carl - WENNEMARS Erben | 3:53,83 |
|
2. | ITA | ANESI Matteo - FABRIS Enrico - SANFRATELLO Ippolito | 3:55,18 |
|
3. | NOR | ANDERSEN Petter - BORGERSEN Odd - ERVIK Eskil | 3:55,49 |
2007 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - VERHEIJEN Carl - WENNEMARS Erben | 3:37,80 |
|
2. | CAN | DANKERS Arne - MORRISON Denny - WARSYLEWICZ Justin | 3:38,31 |
|
3. | RUS | LALENKOV Yevgeniy - YUNIN Aleksey - SKOBREV Ivan | 3:41,23 |
2008 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - OLDE HEUVEL Wouter - WENNEMARS Erben | 3:41,69 |
|
2. | ITA | FABRIS Enrico - ANESI Matteo - STEFANI Luca | 3:46,76 |
|
3. | GER | DALLMANN Jörg - HEYTHAUSEN Stefan - WEBER Marco | 3:47,71 |
2009 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - OLDE HEUVEL Wouter - VERHEIJEN Carl | 3:41,26 |
|
2. | SWE | RÖJLER Johan - ERIKSSON Joel - FRIBERG Daniel | 3:45,73 |
|
3. | USA | MARSICANO Trevor - BEDFORD Ryan - HANSEN Brian | 3:46,07 |
2011 | 1. | USA | DAVIS Shani - MARSICANO Trevor - kUCK Jonathan | 3:41,72 |
|
2. | CAN | MORRISON Denny - MAKOWSKY Lucas - GIROUX Mathieu | 3:41,85 |
|
3. | NED | DE VRIES Bob - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - VERWEIJ Koen | 3:43,44 |
2012 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - VERWEIJ Koen - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan | 3:41,43 |
|
2. | USA | DAVIS Shani - HANSEN Brian - KUCK Jonathan | 3:43,42 |
|
3. | RUS | LALENKOV Yevgeniy - YUSKOV Denis - SKOBREV Ivan | 3:43,62 |
2013 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - VERWEIJ Koen - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan | 3:42,03 |
|
2. | KOR | JOO Hyung-Joon - KIM Cheol-Min - LEE Seung-Hoon | 3:44,60 |
|
3. | POL | BRÓDKA Zbigniew - NIEDŹWIEDZKI Konrad - SZYMAŃSKI Jan | 3:45,22 |
2015 | 1. | NED | KRAMER Sven - VERWEIJ Koen - DE VRIES Douwe | 3:41,40 |
|
2. | CAN | MORRISON Denny - BLOEMEN Ted-Jan - BELCHOS Jordan | 3:44,09 |
|
3. | KOR | KO Byung-Wook - KIM Cheol-Min - LEE Seung-Hoon | 3:44,96 |
2016 | 1. | NED | DE VRIES Douwe - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - STROETINGA Arjan | 3:40,04 |
2. | NOR | BØKKO Håvard - NILSEN Simen Spieler - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:41,26 | |
3. | CAN | DONNELLY Benjamin - BLOEMEN Ted-Jan - BELCHOS Jordan | 3:43,28 | |
2017 | 1. | NED | DE VRIES Douwe - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - BERGSMA Jorrit | 3:40,66 |
2. | NZL | DOBBIN Shane - KAY Reyon - MICHAEL Peter | 3:41,08 | |
3. | NOR | HENRIKSEN Sindre - NILSEN Simen Spieler - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:41,60 | |
2019 | 1. | NED | DE VRIES Douwe - KRAMER Sven - BOSKER Marcel | 3:38,43 |
2. | NOR | BØKKO Håvard - HENRIKSEN Sindre - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:40,80 | |
3. | RUS | RUMYANTSEV Aleksandr - SEMERIKOV Danila - TROFIMOV Sergey | 3:41,31 | |
2020 | 1. | NED | DE VRIES Douwe - KRAMER Sven - BOSKER Marcel | 3:34,68 |
2. | JPN | ICHINOHE Seitaro - TSUCHIYA Riku - WILLIAMSON Shane | 3:36,41 | |
3. | RUS | ZAKHAROV Ruslan - SEMERIKOV Danila - TROFIMOV Sergey | 3:37,24 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | ROEST Patrick - SNELLINK Beau - BOSKER Marcel | 3:41,42 |
2. | CAN | HOWE Connor - BLOEMEN Ted-Jan - BELCHOS Jordan | 3:41,71 | |
3. | RUS | ZAKHAROV Ruslan - SEMERIKOV Danila - TROFIMOV Sergey | 3:42,66 | |
2023 | 1. | NED | ROEST Patrick - SNELLINK Beau - BOSKER Marcel | 3:38,26 |
2. | CAN | HOWE Connor - GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU Antoine - MAYEUR Hayden | 3:38,43 | |
3. | NOR | KONGSHAUG Peder - JOHANSSON Allan Dahl - PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde | 3:40,93 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 1. | NED | MULDER Ronald - NUIS Kjeld - VERBIJ Kai | 1:19,05 |
2. | KOR | KIM Tae Yun - KIM Joon Ho - CHA Min Kyu | 1:20,00 | |
3. | RUS | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel - MURASHOV Ruslan - MUSHTAKOV Viktor | 1:20,10 | |
2020 | 1. | NED | N’TAB Dai Dai - KROL Thomas - VERBIJ Kai | 1:18,18 |
2. | CHN | GAO Tingyu - WANG Shiwei - NING Zhongyan | 1:18,53 | |
3. | NOR | MAGNUSSEN Bjørn - LORENTZEN Håvard - FARSTAD Odin By | 1:19,54 | |
2021 | not competed | |||
2022 | 1. | NOR | MAGNUSSEN Bjørn - LORENTZEN Håvard - RUKKE Henrik Fagerli | 1:20,01 |
2. | POL | KANIA Marek - MICHALSKI Piotr - ŻUREK Damian | 1:20,80 | |
3. | NED | SCHEPERKAMP Merijn - KROL Thomas - VERBIJ Kai | 1:20,81 | |
2023 | 1. | CAN | FIOLA Christopher - DUBREUIL Laurent - GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU Antoine | 1:19,26 |
2. | NED | SCHEPERKAMP Merijn - OTTERSPEER Hein - DIJS Wesly | 1:19,67 | |
3. | NOR | MAGNUSSEN Bjørn - LORENTZEN Håvard - RUKKE Henrik Fagerli | 1:19,80 |
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | STROETINGA Arjan NED | 60 | FRANCOLINI Fabio ITA | 40 | CONTIN Alexis FRA | 20 |
2016 | LEE Seung Hoon KOR | 60 | STROETINGA Arjan NED | 41 | CONTIN Alexis FRA | 20 |
2017 | MANTIA Joey USA | 60 | CONTIN Alexis FRA | 41 | JEAN Olivier CAN | 27 |
2019 | MANTIA Joey USA | 60 | UM Cheonho KOR | 40 | CHUNG Jaewon KOR | 21 |
2020 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | 60 | BELCHOS Jordan CAN | 40 | GELINAS-BEAULIEU Antoine CAN | 24 |
2021 | MANTIA Joey USA | 60 | STROETINGA Arjan NED | 40 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 21 |
2023 | SWINGS Bart BEL | 60 | HOOLWERF Bart NED | 40 | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA | 23 |
1996 - 2016 2x500 m
World Champions | s/pts. | Runners-up | s/pts. | Third place | s/pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 79,300 | SHIMAZAKI Kyoko JPN | 79,470 | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | 79,560 |
1997 | XUE Ruihong CHN | 81,060 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 81,330 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 81,910 |
1998 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 75,590 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 76,650 | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | 76,680 |
1999 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 76,870 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 76,930 |
OKAZAKI
Tomomi JPN
TIMMER Marianne NED |
77,260 |
2000 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 77,480 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 77,640 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 77,780 |
2001 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 74,720 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 75,200 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | 75,240 |
2003 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 77,170 | WANG Manli CHN | 77,290 | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR | 77,300 |
2004 | WANG Manli CHN | 76,880 | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR | 77,860 | REN Hui CHN | 78,320 |
2005 | WANG Manli CHN | 77,210 | WANG Beixing CHN | 77,820 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 77,910 |
2007 | WOLF Jenny GER | 74,420 | WANG Beixing CHN | 74,530 | Osuga Sayuri JPN | 75,200 |
2008 | WOLF Jenny GER | 75,630 | WANG Beixing CHN | 76,280 | GERRITSEN Annette NED | 77,200 |
2009 | WOLF Jenny GER | 75,750 | WANG Beixing CHN | 75,870 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 76,390 |
2011 | WOLF Jenny GER | 75,930 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 76,170 | WANG Beixing CHN | 76,390 |
2012 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 75,690 | YU Jing CHN | 76,120 | OENEMA Thijsje NED | 76,280 |
2013 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 75,340 | WANG Beixing CHN | 76,030 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 76,080 |
2015 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 75,332 | BOWE Brittany USA | 75,785 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 75,893 |
2016 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 74,859 | BOWE Brittany USA | 75,663 | ZHANG Hong CHN | 75,688 |
2017 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 37,13 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | 37,48 | YU Jing CHN | 37,57 |
2019 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | 37,12 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 37,20 | SOGA Konami JPN | 37,60 |
2020 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 36,69 | GOLIKOVA Angelina RUS | 36,74 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 36,78 |
2021 | GOLIKOVA Angelina RUS | 37,14 | KOK Femke NED | 37,28 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 37,45 |
2023 | KOK Femke NED | 37,28 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | 37,33 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 37,54 |
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | THOMAS Annamarie NED | 1:21,01 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 1:21,25 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 1:21,53 |
1997 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:21,31 | ZWOLLE Sandra NED | 1:21,92 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 1:22,10 |
1998 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 1:14,96 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 1:15,28 | SCHENK Franziska GER | 1:15,46 |
1999 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:16,21 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 1:16,75 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 1:16,97 |
2000 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | 1:16,59 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:16,71 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | 1:17,28 |
2001 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | 1:14,13 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | 1:14,14 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | 1:14,50 |
2003 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:16,85 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 1:17,28 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:17,36 |
2004 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:17,82 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:18,50 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:18,68 |
2005 | DE LOOR Barbara NED | 1:18,24 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:18,46 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 1:18,71 |
2007 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:13,83 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:14,26 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:14,44 |
2008 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:15,37 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 1:16,01 | GERRITSEN Annette NED | 1:16,35 |
2009 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:16,28 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:16,32 | BOER Margot NED | 1:16,44 |
2011 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:14,84 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:15,42 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 1:15,45 |
2012 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:15,16 | YU Jing CHN | 1:15,98 | BOER Margot NED | 1:16,16 |
2013 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 1:15,44 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:15,71 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:15,87 |
2015 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:13,90 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 1:14,49 | ERBANOVÁ Karolina CZE | 1:15,26 |
2016 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:14,73 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 1:14,94 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:15,01 |
2017 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 1:13,94 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 1:14,43 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:14,66 |
2019 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:13,41 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | 1:14,38 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | 1:14,44 |
2020 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 1:11,84 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | 1:12,33 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:12,34 |
2021 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:14,12 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 1:14,67 | GOLUBEVA Yelizaveta RUS | 1:14,84 |
2023 | LEERDAM Jutta NED | 1:13,03 | RIJPMA-DE JONG Antoinette NED | 1:14,26 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:14,37 |
GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
GOLUBEVA Yelizaveta née KAZELINA
RIJPMA-DE JONG Antoinette née DE JONG
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | THOMAS Annamarie NED | 2:04,46 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 2:05,22 | ZWOLLE Sandra NED | 2:05,26 |
1997 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 2:04,43 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 2:06,18 | TIMMER Marianne NED | 2:07,54 |
1998 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:56,95 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 1:57,20 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 1:57,30 |
1999 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 1:58,29 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 1:58,43 | DE JONG Tonny NED | 1:59,17 |
2000 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 1:58,43 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:58,62 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | 1:58,97 |
2001 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:54,58 | TABATA Maki JPN | 1:54,76 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:55,08 |
2003 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:57,43 | TABATA Maki JPN | 1:59,30 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 1:59,31 |
2004 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 2:00,48 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 2:01,21 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 2:01,54 |
2005 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:58,49 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:58,73 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | 1:59,44 |
2007 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:52,71 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 1:53,40 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 1:54,39 |
2008 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:56,06 | VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien NED | 1:57,36 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 1:57,63 |
2009 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 1:58,66 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:58,83 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:58,88 |
2011 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:54,80 | VALKENBURG Diane NED | 1:56,27 | VOORHUIS Jorien NED | 1:57,30 |
2012 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:56,07 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:56,40 | DE VRIES Linda NED | 1:57,08 |
2013 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:55,38 | VAN BEEK Lotte NED | 1:58,02 | NESBITT Christine CAN | 1:58,07 |
2015 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:54,27 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:54,76 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | 1:55,60 |
2016 | TER MORS Jorien NED | 1:53,92 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 1:54,67 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:55,09 |
2017 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 1:54,08 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:54,19 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:55,12 |
2019 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:52,81 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:53,32 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:53,36 |
2020 | WÜST Ireen NED | 1:50,92 | LALENKOVA Yevgeniya RUS | 1:51,13 | KAZELINA Yelizaveta RUS | 1:51,41 |
2021 | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | 1:54,61 | BOWE Brittany USA | 1:55,03 | LALENKOVA Yevgeniya RUS | 1:55,09 |
2023 | RIJPMA-DE JONG Antoinette NED | 1:53,54 | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | 1:54,30 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 1:54,39 |
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née NIEMANN
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 4:13,83 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:18,17 | PROKASHEVA Lyudmila KAZ | 4:20,90 |
1997 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 4:20,34 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 4:24,18 | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED | 4:28,46 |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 4:01,67 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:04,78 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 4:05,86 |
1999 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 4:04,88 |
DE
JONG
Tonny NED
PECHSTEIN Claudia GER |
4:07,49 | --- |
|
2000 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:05,68 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 4:05,75 | TABATA Maki JPN | 4:09,18 |
2001 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 4:00,34 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 4:01,98 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:02,13 |
2003 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 4:06,07 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:07,99 | SMIT Gretha NED | 4:08,91 |
2004 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:13,46 |
SMIT
Gretha NED
FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
4:13,85 | ----- |
|
2005 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 4:10,37 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:10,89 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 4:11,97 |
2007 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:58,09 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 3:58,41 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | 3:58,50 |
2008 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 4:05,03 | VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien NED | 4:05,49 | ANSCHÜTZ-Thoms Daniela GER | 4:05,76 |
2009 | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | 4:05,43 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:05,50 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 4:06,46 |
2011 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:01,56 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:02,07 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 4:04,28 |
2012 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:01,88 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 4:04,09 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:04,87 |
2013 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:02,43 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:04,80 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 4:07,75 |
2015 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:02,17 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:03,46 | JOLING Marije NED | 4:05,51 |
2016 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 4:03,05 | WÜST Ireen NED | 4:03,13 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 4:04,25 |
2017 | WÜST Ireen NED | 3:59,05 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:59,65 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 4:01,99 |
2019 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:58,91 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 3:59,41 | VORONINA Natalya RUS | 3:59,99 |
2020 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:54,25 | ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn NED | 3:54,92 | VORONINA Natalya RUS | 3:55,54 |
2021 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | 3:58,47 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:58,57 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 3:59,75 |
2023 | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | 3:56,86 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 3:57,40 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 3:58,35 |
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née NIEMANN
World Champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:26,36 | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED | 7:28,79 | BELCI DAL FARRA Elena ITA | 7:30,66 |
1997 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | 7:19,85 | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED | 7:25,80 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:30,84 |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 6:58,63 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:02,95 | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED | 7:08,94 |
1999 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 7:01,88 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:04,24 | DE JONG Tonny NED | 7:05,16 |
2000 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 6:58,71 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:00,68 | DE JONG Tonny NED | 7:06,30 |
2001 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | 6:52,44 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:58,11 | TABATA Maki JPN | 7:05,49 |
2003 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:04,52 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 7:06,31 | SMIT Gretha NED | 7:06,34 |
2004 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 7:10,66 | SMIT Gretha NED | 7:11,17 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:13,42 |
2005 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | 7:18,32 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:18,67 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 7:19,17 |
2007 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:45,61 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:50,79 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 6:58,41 |
2008 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:58,22 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 7:04,79 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 7:04,94 |
2009 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:57,84 | HUGHES Clara CAN | 7:00,54 | GROVES Kristina CAN | 7:02,91 |
2011 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:50,83 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 6:54,99 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:00,90 |
2012 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:50,46 | BECKERT Stephanie GER | 6:56,64 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:04,01 |
2013 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:54,31 | WÜST Ireen NED | 7:02,96 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 7:04,07 |
2015 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:52,73 | ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn NED | 6:54,49 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:56,53 |
2016 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:51,09 | KLEIBEUKER Carien NED | 6:54,96 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 6:55,93 |
2017 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:52,38 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | 6:53,93 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 6:57,14 |
2019 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:44,85 | VISSER Esmee NED | 6:46,14 | VORONINA Natalya RUS | 6:50,39 |
2020 | VORONINA Natalya RUS | 6:39,02 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:41,18 | VISSER Esmee NED | 6:46,68 |
2021 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 6:48,53 | VORONINA Natalya RUS | 6:50,99 | ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn NED | 6:52,22 |
2023 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 6:41,25 | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | 6:46,15 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | 6:47,78 |
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née NIEMANN
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | 1. | GER | ANSCHÜTZ Daniela - FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” - VÖLKER Sabine | 3:05,81 |
|
2. | CAN | GROVES Kristina - HUGHES Clara - KLASSEN Cindy | 3:07,01 |
|
3. | JPN | ISHINO Eriko - NEMOTO Nami - TABATA Maki | 3:12,05 |
2007 | 1. | CAN | GROVES Kristina - NESBITT Christine - REMPEL Shannon | 2:58,15 |
|
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - GRONEWOLD Renate - VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien | 2:59,18 |
|
3. | GER | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela - PECHSTEIN Claudia - OPITZ Lucille | 2:59,38 |
2008 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - GRONEWOLD Renate - VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien | 3:02,19 |
|
2. | CAN | GROVES Kristina - NESBITT Christine - SCHUSSLER Brittany | 3:02,87 |
|
3. | GER | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela - PECHSTEIN Claudia - OPITZ Lucille | 3:07,57 |
2009 | 1. | CAN | GROVES Kristina - NESBITT Christine - SCHUSSLER Brittany | 2:58,25 |
|
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - GRONEWOLD Renate - VOORHUIS Jorien | 3:02,02 |
|
3. | JPN | HOZUMI Masako - OTSU Hiromi - TABATA Maki | 3:04,06 |
2011 | 1. | CAN | NESBITT Christine - SCHUSSLER Brittany - KLASSEN Cindy | 2:59,74 |
|
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - VALKENBURG Diane - LEENSTRA Marrit | 3:00,43 |
|
3. | GER | BECKERT Stephanie - OST Isabell - PECHSTEIN Claudia | 3:01,82 |
2012 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - VALKENBURG Diane - DE VRIES Linda | 2:59,70 |
|
2. | CAN | NESBITT Christine - SCHUSSLER Brittany - KLASSEN Cindy | 3:00,51 |
|
3. | POL | CZERWONKA Natalia - WOŹNIAK Katarzyna - ZŁOTKOWSKA Luiza | 3:03,32 |
2013 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - VALKENBURG Diane - LEENSTRA Marrit | 3:00,02 |
|
2. | POL | CZERWONKA Natalia - BACHLEDA-CURUŚ Katarzyna - ZŁOTKOWSKA Luiza | 3:04,91 |
|
3. | KOR | KIM Bo-Reum - NOH Seon-Yeong - PARK Do-Yeong | 3:05,32 |
2015 | 1. | JPN | KIKUCHI Ayaka - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 3:01,53 |
|
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - JOLING Marije - LEENSTRA Marrit | 3:01,55 |
|
3. | RUS | SKOKOVA Yuliya - GRAF Olga - VORONINA Natalya | 3:03,19 |
2016 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - DE JONG Antoinette - LEENSTRA Marrit | 2:58,12 |
|
2. | JPN | OSHIGIRI Misaki - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 2:58,31 |
|
3. | RUS | KAZELINA Yelizaveta - GRAF Olga - VORONINA Natalya | 3:02,61 |
2017 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - DE JONG Antoinette - LEENSTRA Marrit | 2:55,85 |
2. | JPN | OSHIGIRI Misaki - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 2:56,50 | |
3. | RUS | SHIKHOVA Yekaterina - GRAF Olga - VORONINA Natalya | 3:00,51 | |
2019 | 1. | JPN | SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 2:55,78 |
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - DE JONG Antoinette - BEUNE Joy | 2:56,20 | |
3. | RUS | KAZELINA Yelizaveta - LALENKOVA Yevgeniya - VORONINA Natalya | 2:57,72 | |
2020 | 1. | JPN | SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Miho - TAKAGI Nana | 2:50,76 |
2. | NED | WÜST Ireen - DE JONG Antoinette - WIJFJE Melissa | 2:52,65 | |
3. | CAN | BLONDIN Ivanie - MALTAIS Valerie - WEIDEMANN Isabelle | 2:53,62 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | WÜST Ireen - DE JONG Antoinette - SCHOUTEN Irene | 2:55,79 |
2. | CAN | BLONDIN Ivanie - MALTAIS Valerie - WEIDEMANN Isabelle | 2:55,97 | |
3. | RUS | GOLUBEVA Yelizaveta - LALENKOVA Yevgeniya - VORONINA Natalya | 2:59,35 | |
2023 | 1. | CAN | BLONDIN Ivanie - MALTAIS Valerie - WEIDEMANN Isabelle | 2:54,58 |
2. | JPN | SATO Ayano - HORIKAWA Momoka - KIKUCHI Sumire | 2:57,30 | |
3. | USA | KILBURG Mia - BIRKELAND Giorgia - BOWE Brittany | 3:00,39 |
GOLUBEVA Yelizaveta née KAZELINA
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 1. | NED | SMIT Janine - DE JONG Letitia - LEERDAM Jutta | 1:26,28 |
2. | CAN | IRVINE Kaylin - McLEAN Heather - CHRIST Kali | 1:27,21 | |
3. | RUS | FATKULINA Olga - GOLIKOVA Angelina - KACHANOVA Darya | 1:27,26 | |
2020 | 1. | NED | KOK Femke - DE JONG Letitia - LEERDAM Jutta | 1:24,02 |
2. | RUS | FATKULINA Olga - GOLIKOVA Angelina - KACHANOVA Darya | 1:24,50 | |
3. | POL | WÓJCIK Andżelika - ZIOMEK Kaja - CZERWONKA Natalia | 1:25,37 | |
2021 | not competed | |||
2022 | 1. | NED | KOK Femke - VOSKAMP Dione - LEERDAM Jutta | 1:27,42 |
2. | POL | WÓJCIK Andżelika - ZIOMEK Kaja - BOSIEK Karolina | 1:29,09 | |
3. | NOR | NISTAD SAMSONSEN Julie - RIPSRUD Martine - FURNÉE Marte Bjerkreim | 1:34,92 | |
2023 | 1. | CAN | McDOUGALL Brooklyn - HILLER Carolina - BLONDIN Ivanie | 1:26,29 |
2. | USA | BROWNE McKenzie - JACKSON Erin - GOETZ Kimi | 1:26,58 | |
3. | CHN | ZHANG Lina - JIN Jingzhu - LI Qishi | 1:27,86 |
World Champions | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 60 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 40 | HUISMAN Mariska NED | 20 |
2016 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 62 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | 40 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | 20 |
2017 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | 60 | TAKAGI Nana JPN | 40 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | 20 |
2019 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 60 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 40 | KAZELINA Yelizaveta RUS | 20 |
2020 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 60 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | 40 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 20 |
2021 | GROENEWOUD Marijke NED | 60 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 42 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 20 |
2023 | GROENEWOUD Marijke NED | 66 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | 40 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | 22 |
Last modified: 07.06.2023