2020/21: All planned events cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Only two events (2021, Jan 22-24 and 29-31) in the „bubble‟ of Heerenveen NED were competed.
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2004 | YU Fengton CHN | NIELSEN Mark CAN | KATO Joji JPN |
2005 | YU Fengtong CHN | OIKAWA Yuya JPN | NIELSEN Mark CAN |
2006 | OIKAWA Yuya JPN | POUTALA Mika FIN | LEE Kang-Seok KOR |
2007 | OIKAWA Yuya JPN | USTYNOWICZ Maciej POL | KOSKELA Pekka FIN |
2008 |
LEE
Kang-Seok KOR
KOSKELA Pekka FIN |
--- | KATO Joji JPN |
2009 | OIKAWA Yuya JPN | YU Fengtong CHN | LEE Kang-Seok KOR |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA |
1987 | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | KUROIWA Akira JPN | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA |
1988 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA |
1989 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | BAE Ki-Tae KOR |
1990 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | BAE Ki-Tae KOR |
1991 | MEY Uwe-Jens GER | MIYABE Yasunori JPN | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN |
1992 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA |
MIYABE
Yasunori JPN
KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN |
----- |
1993 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor BLR |
1994 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | HORII Manabu JPN | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS |
1995 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | HORII Manabu JPN | NJØS Grunde NOR |
1996 | HORII Manabu JPN | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | MIYABE Yasunori JPN |
1997 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | HORII Manabu JPN | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS |
1998 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | IRELAND Mike CAN | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN |
1999 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA | IRELAND Mike CAN |
2000 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | IRELAND Mike CAN |
2001 | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | TAKEDA Toyoki JPN |
2002 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | TAKEDA Toyoki JPN | FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA |
2003 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | WENNEMARS Erben NED | KATO Joji JPN |
2004 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN |
2005 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | KATO Joji JPN | LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS |
2006 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | DOROFEYEV Dmitriy RUS | CHEEK Joey USA |
2007 | FREDERICKS Tucker USA | NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN | KOSKELA Pekka FIN |
2008 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS |
2009 | YU Fengtong CHN | NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN | FREDERICKS Tucker USA |
2010 | FREDRICKS Tucker USA | SMEEKENS Jan NED | POUTALA Mika FIN |
2011 | LEE Kang-Seok KOR | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | KATO Joji JPN |
2012 | MO Tae-Bum KOR | KOSKELA Pekka FIN | FREDERICKS Tucker USA |
2013 | SMEEKENS Jan NED | KATO Joji JPN | MULDER Michel NED |
2014 | MULDER Ronald NED | MULDER Michel NED | SMEEKENS Jan NED |
2015 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS |
2016 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | JUNIO Gilmore CAN |
2017 | N’TAB Dai Dai NED | MURASHOV Ruslan RUS | MULDER Ronald NED |
2018 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | OTTERSPEER Hein NED | MULDER Ronald NED |
2019 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR |
2020 | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | MUSHTAKOV Viktor RUS | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN |
2021 | N’TAB Dai Dai NED | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | MULDER Ronald NED |
2022 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | SHINHAMA Tatsuya JPN | MORISHIGE Wataru JPN |
2023 | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | MURAKAMI Yuma JPN | MORISHIGE Wataru JPN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | HENRIKSEN Erik USA |
1987 | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | KUROIWA Akira JPN | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA |
1988 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA | YKEMA Jan NED |
1989 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | BAE Ki-Tae KOR |
1990 | MEY Uwe-Jens GDR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | ZINKE Olaf GDR |
1991 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN | KLIMOV Aleksandr URS |
1992 | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor CIS | KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN | MIYABE Yasunori JPN |
1993 | ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS |
1994 | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS | ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR |
1995 | MIYABE Yukinori JPN | KIM Yun-Man KOR | MIYABE Yasunori JPN |
1996 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | INOUE Junichi JPN | VAN VELDE Gerard NED |
1997 | HORII Manabu JPN | FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA | KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS |
1998 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | BOS Jan NED | BOUCHARD Sylvain CAN |
1999 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | BOS Jan NED | MIYABE Yukinori JPN |
2000 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan NED | BOS Jan NED |
2001 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | IRELAND Mike CAN |
2002 | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN | BOS Jan NED | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR |
2003 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | VAN VELDE Gerard NED | BOS Jan NED |
2004 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | VAN VELDE Gerard NED | NIJENHUIS Beorn NED |
2005 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | NIJENHUIS Beorn NED | VAN VELDE Gerard NED |
2006 | DAVIS Shani USA | CHEEK Joey USA | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN |
2007 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | DAVIS Shani USA |
2008 | DAVIS Shani USA | MORRISON Denny CAN | BOS Jan NED |
2009 | DAVIS Shani USA | MORRISON Denny CAN | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED |
2010 | DAVIS Shani USA | TUITERT Mark NED | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED |
2011 | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR | DAVIS Shani USA |
2012 | DAVIS Shani USA | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | NUIS Kjeld NED |
2013 | NUIS Kjeld NED | DAVIS Shani USA | OTTERSPEER Hein NED |
2014 | DAVIS Shani USA | MORRISON Denny CAN | NUIS Kjeld NED |
2015 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | NUIS Kjeld NED | IHLE Nico GER |
2016 | NUIS Kjeld NED | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | JORRITSMA Gerben NED |
2017 | NUIS Kjeld NED | DE HAITRE Vincent CAN | VERBIJ Kai NED |
2018 | NUIS Kjeld NED | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | VERBIJ Kai NED |
2019 | NUIS Kjeld NED | VERBIJ Kai NED | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS |
2020 | KROL Thomas NED | VERBIJ Kai NED | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN |
2021 | VERBIJ Kai NED | KROL Thomas NED | OTTERSPEER Hein NED |
2022 | KROL Thomas NED | NUIS Kjeld NED | OTTERSPEER Hein NED |
2023 | OTTERSPEER Hein NED | DUBREUIL Laurent CAN | STOLZ Jordan USA |
1993: ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor (Belarusian) or ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor (Russian)
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | MAGNUSSON Hans SWE | SILK Dave USA |
1987 | MAGNUSSON Hans SWE | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | VERGEER Hein NED |
1988 | HOFFMANN André GDR | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR |
1989 |
HADSCHIEFF
Michael AUT
FLAIM Eric USA |
----- | ADEBERG Peter GDR |
1990 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | VAN DER BURG Ben NED | ZINKE Olaf GDR |
1991 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | ADEBERG Peter GER | TRÖGER Markus GER |
1992 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | ADEBERG Peter GER |
1993 | RITSMA Rintje NED | ADEBERG Peter GER | ZANDSTRA Falko NED |
1994 | ZANDSTRA Falko NED | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | RITSMA Rintje NED |
1995 | MARSHALL Neal CAN | RITSMA Rintje NED | STRAATHOF Jeroen NED |
1996 | NOAKE Hiroyuki JPN | MARSHALL Neal CAN | HERSMAN Martin NED |
1997 | RITSMA Rintje NED | MARSHALL Neal CAN | NOAKE Hiroyuki JPN |
1998 | POSTMA Ids NED | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | RITSMA Rintje NED |
1999 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | POSTMA Ids NED | RITSMA Rintje NED |
2000 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | POSTMA Ids NED | RITSMA Rintje NED |
2001 | KIBALKO Aleksandr RUS | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | RITSMA Rintje NED |
2002 | SØNDRÅL Ådne NOR | WENNEMARS Erben NED | PARRA Derek USA |
2003 | LALENKOV Yevgeniy RUS | PARRA Derek USA | WENNEMARS Erben NED |
2004 | TUITERT Mark NED | WENNEMARS Erben NED | LALENKOV Yevgeniy RUS |
2005 | TUITERT Mark NED | WENNEMARS Erben NED | NIJENHUIS Beorn NED |
2006 | HEDRICK Chad USA | MORRISON Denny CAN | FABRIS Enrico ITA |
2007 | WENNEMARS Erben NED | FABRIS Enrico ITA | MORRISON Denny CAN |
2008 | DAVIS Shani USA | KUIPERS Simon NED | TUITERT Mark NED |
2009 | DAVIS Shani USA | MARSICANO Trevor USA | BØKKO Håvard NOR |
2010 | DAVIS Shani USA | BØKKO Håvard NOR | MORRISON Denny CAN |
2011 | DAVIS Shani USA | BØKKO Håvard NOR | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED |
2012 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | NUIS Kjeld NED | DAVIS Shani USA |
2013 | BRÓDKA Zbigniew POL | SWINGS Bart BEL | BØKKO Håvard NOR |
2014 | VERWEIJ Koen NED | YUSKOV Denis RUS | DAVIS Shani USA |
2015 | MORRISON Denny CAN | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | NUIS Kjeld NED |
2016 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | NUIS Kjeld NED | MANTIA Joey USA |
2017 | NUIS Kjeld NED | YUSKOV Denis RUS | ROEST Patrick NED |
2018 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | KROL Thomas NED |
2019 | YUSKOV Denis RUS | KIM Min Seok KOR | NUIS Kjeld NED |
2020 | NUIS Kjeld NED | NING Zhongyan CHN | KROL Thomas NED |
2021 | KROL Thomas NED | NUIS Kjeld NED | ROEST Patrick NED |
2022 | MANTIA Joey USA | HOWE Connor CAN | NUIS Kjeld NED |
2023 | NUIS Kjeld NED | HOWE Connor CAN | STOLZ Jordan USA |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | SILK Dave USA | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | EMINGER Christian AUT |
1987 | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT | VISSER Leo NED |
1988 | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE | KEMKERS Gerard NED | VISSER Leo NED |
1989 | KEMKERS Gerard NED | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE |
1990 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | KOSS Johann Olav NOR |
1991 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | VISSER Leo NED | VELDKAMP Bart NED |
1992 | KARLSTAD Geir NOR | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | ZANDSTRA Falko NED |
1993 | VELDKAMP Bart NED | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | RITSMA Rintje NED |
1994 | KOSS Johann Olav NOR | RITSMA Rintje NED | STORELID Kjell NOR |
1995 | RITSMA Rintje NED | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN | VELDKAMP Bart NED |
1996 | RITSMA Rintje NED | ROMME Gianni NED | SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN |
1997 | RITSMA Rintje NED | ROMME Gianni NED | DE JONG Bob NED |
1998 | ROMME Gianni NED | STORELID Kjell NOR | DE JONG Bob NED |
1999 | VELDKAMP Bart BEL | DE JONG Bob NED | DITTRICH Frank GER |
2000 | ROMME Gianni NED | DE JONG Bob NED | DITTRICH Frank GER |
2001 | ROMME Gianni NED | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | DE JONG Bob NED |
2002 | ROMME Gianni NED | DE JONG Bob NED | VERHEIJEN Carl NED |
2003 | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | DE JONG Bob NED | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED |
2004 | DE JONG Bob NED | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | HEDRICK Chad USA |
2005 | GRØDUM Øystein NOR | DE JONG Bob NED | ROMME Gianni NED |
2006 | HEDRICK Chad USA | KRAMER Sven NED | VERHEIJEN Carl NED |
2007 | KRAMER Sven NED | VERHEIJEN Carl NED | FABRIS Enrico ITA |
2008 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | KRAMER Sven NED | FABRIS Enrico ITA |
2009 | KRAMER Sven NED | BØKKO Håvard NOR | DE JONG Bob NED |
2010 | BØKKO Håvard NOR | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | DE JONG Bob NED |
2011 | DE JONG Bob NED | SKOBREV Ivan RUS | DE VRIES Bob NED |
2012 | DE JONG Bob NED | KRAMER Sven NED | BERGSMA Jorrit NED |
2013 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | DE JONG Bob NED | KRAMER Sven NED |
2014 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | BECKERT Patrick GER | KRAMER Sven NED |
2015 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | DE JONG Bob NED |
2016 | KRAMER Sven NED | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR |
2017 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | MICHAEL Peter NZL |
2018 | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR | KRAMER Sven NED |
2019 | RUMYANTSEV Aleksandr RUS | BOSKER Marcel NED | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR |
2020 | ROEST Patrick NED | SEMERIKOV Danila RUS | FISH Graeme CAN |
2021 | ROEST Patrick NED | KRAMER Sven NED | TROFIMOV Sergey RUS |
2022 | VAN DER POEL Nils SWE | GHIOTTO Davide ITA | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN |
2023 | SNELLINK Beau NED | ROEST Patrick NED | EITREM Sander NOR |
1986: 5.000 m only 1999: VELDKAMP Bart BEL until 1995 NED
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2005 | ITA | POL | NED |
2006 | CAN | ITA | NED |
2007 | NED | CAN | GER |
2008 | NED | CAN | NOR |
2009 | CAN | ITA | JPN |
2010 | NOR | NED | CAN |
2011 | NOR | RUS | USA |
2012 | NED | KOR | GER |
2013 | NED | KOR | RUS |
2014 | NED | USA | NOR |
2015 | KOR | NED | POL |
2016 | NED | NOR | POL |
2017 | NED | NOR | JPN |
2018 | NOR | ITA | JPN |
2019 | NOR | RUS | JPN |
2020 | RUS | JPN | CAN |
2021 | NOR | NED | CAN |
2022 | USA | NOR | CAN |
2023 | USA | NOR | NED |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | CONTIN Alexis FRA | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | KUCK Jonathan USA |
2013 | STROETINGA Arjan NED | SWINGS Bart BEL | BELCHOS Jordan CAN |
2014 | DE VRIES Bob NED | STROETINGA Arjan NED | SWINGS Bart BEL |
2015 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | SWINGS Bart BEL | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA |
2016 | STROETINGA Arjan NED | SWINGS Bart BEL | FRANCOLINI Fabio ITA |
2017 | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA | BERGSMA Jorrit NED |
2018 | SWINGS Bart BEL | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA | LEE Seung-Hoon KOR |
2019 | UM Cheonho KOR | SWINGS Bart BEL | ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS |
2020 | SWINGS Bart BEL | MANTIA Joey USA | CHUNG Jaewon KOR |
2021 | SWINGS Bart BEL | WENGER Livio SUI | BERGSMA Jorrit NED |
2022 | SWINGS Bart BEL | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA | ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS |
2023 | SWINGS Bart BEL | GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA | HOOLWERF Bart NED |
Overall result of the best 5 single results
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | NUIS Kjeld NED | GROOTHUIS Stefan NED | DAVIS Shani USA |
2013 | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | SMEEKENS Jan NED | DAVIS Shani USA |
2014 | DAVIS Shani USA | VERWEIJ Koen NED | BERGSMA Jorrit NED |
2015 | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS | SWINGS Bart BEL | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR |
2016 | NUIS Kjeld NED | SWINGS Bart BEL | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS |
2017 | NUIS Kjeld NED | BERGSMA Jorrit NED | VERBIJ Kai NED |
2018 | LORENTZEN Håvard NOR | YUSKOV Denis RUS | PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2016 | NED | RUS | CAN |
2017 | CAN | NED | GER |
2018 | NOR | RUS | CAN |
2019 | NED | NOR | RUS |
2020 | NED | SUI | KAZ |
2021 | not held | ||
2022 | CHN | NOR | POL |
2023 | NED | CAN | NOR |
2022: only one event
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2004 | SHINYA Shihomi JPN | WOLF Jenny GER | WANG Manli CHN |
2005 | OSUGA Sayuri JPN | WOLF Jenny GER | XING Aihua CHN |
2006 | WOLF Jenny GER | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | OSUGA Sayuri JPN |
2007 | WOLF Jenny GER | HESSE Judith GER | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR |
2008 | WOLF Jenny GER | HESSE Judith GER | SHINYA Shihomi JPN |
2009 | WOLF Jenny GER | OENEMA Thijsje NED | XING Aihua CHN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | KANIA Karin GDR | HØISETH Edel Therese NOR |
1987 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | HARINGA Ingrid NED | HØISETH Edel Therese NOR |
1988 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | BLAIR Bonnie USA | KANIA Karin GDR |
1989 | LUDING Christa GDR | HAUCK Angela GDR | BLAIR Bonnie USA |
1990 |
HAUCK
Angela GDR
BLAIR Bonnie USA |
----- | AAFTINK Christine NED |
1991 | SHIMAZAKI Kyoko JPN | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | BLAIR Bonnie USA |
1992 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | YE Qiaobo CHN | HAUCK Angela GER |
1993 | YE Qiaobo CHN | BLAIR Bonnie USA | AUCH Susan CAN |
1994 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | YOO Seon-Hee KOR | GARBRECHT Monique GER |
1995 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | AUCH Susan CAN | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS |
1996 | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | LeMAY Catriona CAN |
1997 | XUE Ruihong CHN | SCHENK Franziska GER | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN |
1998 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | AUCH Susan CAN | VÖLKER Sabine GER |
1999 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | GARBRECHT Monique GER | SANMIYA Eriko JPN |
2000 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | SANMIYA Eriko JPN |
2001 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS |
2002 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | VÖLKER Sabine GER |
2003 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | OSUGA Sayuri JPN |
2004 | WANG Manli CHN | TIMMER Marianne NED | SHINYA Shihomi JPN |
2005 | WANG Manli CHN | OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR |
2006 | WOLF Jenny GER | ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA |
2007 | WOLF Jenny GER | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | WANG Beixing CHN |
2008 | WOLF Jenny GER | GERRITSEN Annette NED | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR |
2009 | WOLF Jenny GER | BOER Margot NED | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR |
2010 | WOLF Jenny GER | BOER Margot NED | WANG Beixing CHN |
2011 | WOLF Jenny GER | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | BOER Margot NED |
2012 | YU Jing CHN | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | WOLF Jenny GER |
2013 | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | WOLF Jenny GER | WANG Beixing CHN |
2014 | FATKULINA Olga RUS | RICHARDSON Heather USA | WOLF Jenny GER |
2015 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | LEE Sang-Hwa KOR | RICHARDSON Heather USA |
2016 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | ZHANG Hong CHN | BOWE Brittany USA |
2017 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | TSUJI Maki JPN | KAMIYA Erina JPN |
2018 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | ERBANOVÁ Karolína CZE | GOLIKOVA Angelina RUS |
2019 | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | KODAIRA Nao JPN | FATKULINA Olga RUS |
2020 | KODAIRA Nao JPN | GOLIKOVA Angelina RUS | FATKULINA Olga RUS |
2021 | KOK Femke NED | GOLIKOVA Angelina RUS | FATKULINA Olga RUS |
2022 | JACKSON Erin USA | KODAIRA Nao JPN | ZIOMEK Kaja POL |
2023 | KIM Min-Sun KOR | HERZOG Vanessa AUT | JACKSON Erin USA |
1989: LUDING Christa née ROTHENBURGER
1998: LeMAY DOAN Catriona née LeMAY
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | KANIA Karin GDR | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL |
1987 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | HARINGA Ingrid NED | AAFTINK Christine NED |
1988 | ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR | BLAIR Bonnie USA | KANIA Karin GDR |
1989 | HAUCK Angela GDR | LUDING Christa GDR | MOSER Constanze GDR |
1990 | HAUCK Angela GDR | BLAIR Bonnie USA | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN |
1991 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN | BLAIR Bonnie USA |
1992 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | YE Qiaobo CHN | GARBRECHT Monique GER |
1993 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | BAIER Anke GER | YE Qiaobo CHN |
1994 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | GARBRECHT Monique GER | HAUCK Angela GDR |
1995 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | KUSUNOSE Shiho JPN | GARBRECHT Monique GER |
1996 | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | HØISETH Edel Therese NOR | KUSUNOSE Shiho JPN |
1997 | SCHENK Franziska GER | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | VÖLKER Sabine GER |
1998 | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN | SCHENK Franziska GER | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA |
1999 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN |
2000 | GARBRECHT Monique GER | HØISETH Edel Therese NOR | SANMIYA Eriko JPN |
2001 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | SANMIYA Eriko JPN |
2002 | VÖLKER Sabine GER | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | TONOIKE Aki JPN |
2003 | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER | WITTY Christine „Chris” USA | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR |
2004 | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | TIMMER Marianne NED | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA |
2005 | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA | TIMMER Marianne NED | KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR |
2006 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA |
2007 | SIMIONATO Chiara ITA | REMPEL Shannon CAN | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2008 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | WÜST Ireen NED | REMPEL Shannon CAN |
2009 | NESBITT Christine CAN | GROVES Kristina CAN | VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED |
2010 | NESBITT Christine CAN | BOER Margot NED | ANGERMÜLLER Monique GER |
2011 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | NESBITT Christine CAN | BOER Margot NED |
2012 | NESBITT Christine CAN | RICHARDSON Heather USA | LEENSTRA Marrit NED |
2013 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | BOWE Brittany USA | ERBANOVÁ Karolína CZE |
2014 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | BOWE Brittany USA | FATKULINA Olga RUS |
2015 | BOWE Brittany USA | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | LI Qishi CHN |
2016 | BOWE Brittany USA | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | LEENSTRA Marrit NED |
2017 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | TAGAKI Miho JPN | LEENSTRA Marrit NED |
2018 | SHIKOVA Yekaterina RUS | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | BØKKO Hege NOR |
2019 | BOWE Brittany USA | TAGAKI Miho JPN | KODAIRA Nao JPN |
2020 | BOWE Brittany USA | KODAIRA Nao JPN | FATKULINA Olga RUS |
2021 | BOWE Brittany USA | TER MORS Jorien NED | KOK Femke NED |
2022 | BOWE Brittany USA | TAGAKI Miho JPN | KODAIRA Nao JPN |
2023 | TAGAKI Miho JPN | LEERDAM Jutta NED | GOETZ Kimi USA |
1989: LUDING Christa née ROTHENBURGER
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | CARLÉN-KARLSSON Annette SWE | KANIA Karin GDR | CLASS Katie USA |
1987 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | STAM Marieke NED |
CLASS
Katie USA
BADER Leslie USA |
1988 | BLAIR Bonnie USA | KANIA Karin GDR |
RYŚ-FERENS
Erwina POL
ZANGE Gabi GDR |
1989 | MOSER Constanze GDR | STAM Marieke NED | KLEEMANN Gunda GDR |
1990 | BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR | MOSER Constanze GDR | HUNYADY Emese AUT |
1991 | KLEEMANN Gunda GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT |
VAN
GENNIP
Yvonne NED
WARNICKE Heike GER |
1992 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT | BLAIR Bonnie USA |
1993 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT | WARNICKE Heike GER |
1994 | HUNYADY Emese AUT | NIEMANN Gunda GER | BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS |
1995 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT | THOMAS Annamarie NED |
1996 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | UEHARA Mie JPN | THOMAS Annamarie NED |
1997 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | DE JONG Tonny NED | BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT |
1999 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | DE JONG Tonny NED |
2000 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2001 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER |
2002 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | KLASSEN Cindy CAN |
2003 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA |
2004 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | GROENEWOLD Renate NED |
2005 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2006 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | WÜST Ireen NED |
2007 | WÜST Ireen NED | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | GROVES Kristina CAN |
2008 | GROVES Kristina CAN | NESBITT Christine CAN | WÜST Ireen NED |
2009 | GROVES Kristina CAN | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER | NESBITT Christine CAN |
2010 | GROVES Kristina CAN | NESBITT Christine CAN | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE |
2011 | NESBITT Christine CAN | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | WÜST Ireen NED |
2012 | NESBITT Christine CAN | WÜST Ireen NED | LEENSTRA Marrit NED |
2013 | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | NESBITT Christine CAN | WÜST Ireen NED |
2014 | WÜST Ireen NED | VAN BEEK Lotte NED | BOWE Brittany USA |
2015 | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | RICHARDSON Heather USA | BOWE Brittany USA |
2016 | BOWE Brittany USA | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | LEENSTRA Marrit NED |
2017 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | TAKAGI Miho JPN |
2018 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | SHIKOVA Yekaterina RUS |
2019 | BOWE Brittany USA | TAKAGI Miho JPN | WÜST Ireen NED |
2020 | WÜST Ireen NED | TAKAGI Miho JPN | LALENKOVA Yevgeniya RUS |
2021 | BOWE Brittany USA | DE JONG Antoinette NED | WÜST Ireen NED |
2022 | TAGAKI Miho JPN | BOWE Brittany USA | SATO Ayano JPN |
2023 | TAGAKI Miho JPN | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | RIJPMA-DE JONG Antoinette NED |
1992: NIEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
2023: RIJPMA-DE JONG Antoinette née DE JONG
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1986 | EHRIG Andrea GDR | CARLÉN-KARLSSON Annette SWE | KANIA Karin GDR |
1987 | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED | STAM Marieke NED | MOOLHUIZEN Petra NED |
1988 | ZANGE Gabi GDR | PAUL Ingrid NED | KANIA Karin GDR |
1989 | SCHALLING Heike GDR | KLEEMANN Gunda GDR | MOSER Constanze GDR |
1990 | KLEEMANN Gunda GDR | BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR | SCHALLING Heike GDR |
1991 | WARNICKE Heike GER | KLEEMANN Gunda GER | VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED |
1992 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT | WARNICKE Heike GER |
1993 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | WARNICKE Heike GER | HUNYADY Emese AUT |
1994 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED |
1995 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED | BELCI DAL FARRA Elena ITA |
1996 | NIEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | UEHARA Mie JPN |
1997 | DE JONG Tonny NED | NIEMANN Gunda GER | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED |
1998 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED |
1999 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | ZIJLSTRA Carla NED |
2000 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2001 | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2002 | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | TABATA Maki JPN |
2003 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | HUGHES Clara CAN | KLASSEN Cindy CAN |
2004 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER |
2005 | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | GROENEWOLD Renate NED | SMIT Gretha NED |
2006 | KLASSEN Cindy CAN | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | GROVES Kristina CAN |
2007 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER |
2008 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | GROENEWOLD Renate NED |
2009 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER | GROVES Kristina CAN |
2010 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | BECKERT Stephanie GER | ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER |
2011 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | BECKERT Stephanie GER | ROOKARD Jilleanne USA |
2012 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | BECKERT Stephanie GER | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER |
2013 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | VALKENBURG Diane NED |
2014 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | NAUTA Yvonne NED |
2015 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | WÜST Ireen NED |
2016 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | VORONINA Natalya RUS | SCHOUTEN Irene NED |
2017 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | YURAKOVA Anna RUS | DE JONG Antoinette NED |
2018 | DE JONG Antoinette NED | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | VORONINA Natalya RUS |
2019 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | VISSER Esmee NED | VORONINA Natalya RUS |
2020 | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | WEIDEMANN Isabelle CAN | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN |
2021 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | DE JONG Antoinette NED | VORONINA Natalya RUS |
2022 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA |
2023 | WIKLUND Ragne NOR | WEIDEMANN Isabelle CAN | BEUNE Joy NED |
1986: 3,000 m only
1991: WARNICKE Heike née SCHALLING
1992: NIEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2005 | JPN | CAN | NED |
2006 | GER | CAN | RUS |
2007 | NED | RUS | GER |
2008 | CAN | GER | RUS |
2009 | CZE | USA | NED |
2010 | CAN | RUS | GER |
2011 | NED | GER | NOR |
2012 | CAN | RUS | KOR |
2013 | NED | CAN | POL |
2014 | NED | POL | JPN |
2015 | NED | GER | POL |
2016 | JPN | NED | RUS |
2017 | JPN | NED | RUS |
2018 | JPN | GER | NED |
2019 | JPN | RUS | CAN |
2020 | CAN | RUS | NED |
2021 | CAN | NED | NOR |
2022 | CAN | JPN | NED |
2023 | CAN | NED | JPN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | HUISMAN Mariska NED | PECHSTEIN Claudia GER | ROKITA Anna AUT |
2013 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | HUISMAN Mariska NED | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN |
2014 | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | ENSING Janneke NED |
2015 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE |
2016 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | OSHIGIRI Misaki JPN |
2017 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN |
2018 | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | SATO Ayano JPN | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN |
2019 | KIM Bo-Reum KOR | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA |
2020 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | TAKAFI Nana JPN |
2021 | SCHOUTEN Irene NED | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | GOLUBEVA Yelizaveta RUS |
2022 | LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | SCHOUTEN Irene NED |
2023 | BLONDIN Ivanie CAN | GROENEWOUD Marijke NED | PEVERI Laura ITA |
Overall result of the best 5 single results
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | NESBITT Christine CAN | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | WÜST Ireen NED |
2013 | WÜST Ireen NED | NESBITT Christine CAN | VALKENBURG Diane NED |
2014 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | WÜST Ireen NED | BOWE Brittany USA |
2015 | RICHARDSON Heather USA | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE | BOWE Brittany USA |
2016 | BOWE Brittany USA | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE |
2017 | RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA | TAKAGI Miho JPN | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE |
2018 | TAKAGI Miho JPN | LEENSTRA Marrit NED | KODAIRA Nao JPN |
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather née RICHARDSON
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2016 | CHN | NED | JPN |
2017 | JPN | NED | RUS |
2018 | RUS | NOR | NED |
2019 | RUS | NED | JPN |
2020 | NED | RUS | CHN |
2021 | not held | ||
2022 | POL | CAN | CHN |
2023 | USA | CAN | CHN |
2022: only one event
Last modified: 07.06.2023