The European Championships are organized by the International Skating Union (ISU) as well as the World Championships. Until 1948 also non-Europeans were allowed to take part.
1. | 1891, Jan 23-24 | Hamburg GER |
2. | 1892, Jan 24 | Wien AUT |
|
1893, Jan 21-22 | Berlin GER (invalidated) |
3. | 1894, Jan 28 | Wien AUT |
4. | 1895, Jan 26 | Budapest HUN |
|
1896 - 1897 | not organized |
5. | 1898, Jan 26 | Trondheim NOR |
6. | 1899, Jan 14 | Davos SUI |
7. | 1900, Jan 21 | Berlin GER |
8. | 1901, Jan 13 | Wien AUT |
|
1902 | Amsterdam NED (canceled - no ice) |
|
1903 | Stockholm SWE (canceled - only one registration) |
9. | 1904, Jan 16-17 | Davos SUI |
10. | 1905, Jan 22 | Bonn GER |
11. | 1906, Jan 28-29 | Davos SUI |
12. | 1907, Jan 26-27 | Berlin GER |
13. | 1908, Jan 18 | Warszawa POL |
14. | 1909, Jan 23-24 | Budapest HUN |
15. | 1910, Feb 10-11 | Berlin GER |
16. | 1911, Feb 12 | Sankt Peterburg RUS |
17. | 1912, Feb 10-11 | Stockholm SWE |
18. | 1913, Feb 01-02 | Kristiania NOR |
19. | 1914, Feb 01-02 | Wien AUT |
|
1915 - 1921 | not organized |
20. | 1922, Jan 22 | Davos SUI |
21. | 1923, Jan 20 | Kristiania NOR |
22. | 1924, Jan 20 | Davos SUI |
23. | 1925, Feb 07 | Triberg GER |
24. | 1926, Jan 31 | Davos SUI |
25. | 1927, Jan 22-23 | Wien AUT |
26. | 1928, Jan 29 | Opava TCH |
27. | 1929, Jan 20 | Davos SUI |
28. | 1930, Mar 16 | Berlin GER (Men) |
|
1930, Jan 25-26 | Wien AUT (Damen & Pairs) |
29. | 1931, Jan 25 | Wien AUT (Men) |
|
1931, Jan 29-30 | St. Moritz SUI (Ladies & Pairs) |
30. | 1932, Jan 15-17 | Paris FRA |
31. | 1933, Jan 30-31 | London GBR |
32. | 1934, Jan 20-21 | Seefeld AUT (Men) |
|
1934, Jan 27-28 | Praha TCH (Ladies & Pairs) |
33. | 1935, Jan 24-27 | St. Moritz SUI |
34. | 1936, Jan 24-26 | Berlin GER |
35. | 1937, Feb 05-07 | Praha TCH |
36. | 1938, Jan 20-23 | St. Moritz SUI (Men & Ladies) |
|
1938, Jan 30 | Opava TCH (Pairs) |
37. | 1939, Jan 28-29 | Davos SUI (Men) |
|
1939, Jan 23-24 | London GBR (Ladies) |
|
1939, Feb 04 | Zakopane POL (Pairs) |
|
1940 - 1946 | not organized |
38. | 1947, Jan 31 - Feb 02 | Davos SUI |
39. | 1948, Jan 12-14 | Praha TCH |
40. | 1949, Jan 28-30 | Milano ITA |
41. | 1950, Feb 17-19 | Oslo NOR |
42. | 1951, Feb 02-04 | Zürich SUI |
43. | 1952, Feb 04-07 | Wien AUT |
44. | 1953, Jan 22-25 | Dortmund FRG |
45. | 1954, Jan 28-31 | Bolzano ITA |
46. | 1955, Jan 27-30 | Budapest HUN |
47. | 1956, Jan 19-22 | Paris FRA |
48. | 1957, Feb 14-16 | Wien AUT |
49. | 1958, Jan 30 - Feb 02 | Bratislava TCH |
50. | 1959, Feb 01-08 | Davis SUI |
51. | 1960, Feb 04-07 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen FRG |
52. | 1961, Jan 26-29 | Berlin FRG |
53. | 1962, Feb 27 - Mar 04 | Genève SUI |
54. | 1963, Feb 05-10 | Budapest HUN |
55. | 1964, Jan 14-18 | Grenoble FRA |
56. | 1965, Feb 11-15 | Moskva URS |
57. | 1966, Feb 01-05 | Bratislava TCH |
58. | 1967, Jan 31-05 | Ljubljana YUG |
59. | 1968, Jan 23-27 | Västerås SWE |
60. | 1969, Feb 04-09 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen FRG |
61. | 1970, Feb 03-09 | Leningrad URS |
62. | 1971, Feb 02-07 | Zürich SUI |
63. | 1972, Jan 11-16 | Göteborg SWE |
64. | 1973, Feb 05-11 | Köln FRG |
65. | 1974, Jan 30-02 | Zagreb YUG |
66. | 1975, Jan 28-01 | København DEN |
67. | 1976, Jan 13-17 | Genève SUI |
68. | 1977, Jan 25-29 | Helsinki FIN |
69. | 1978, Jan 31-05 | Strasbourg FRA |
70. | 1979, Jan 28-04 | Zagreb YUG |
71. | 1980, Jan 22-27 | Göteborg SWE |
72. | 1981, Feb 03-08 | Innsbruck AUT |
73. | 1982, Feb 02-07 | Lyon FRA |
74. | 1983, Feb 01-06 | Dortmund FRG |
75. | 1984, Jan 09-14 | Budapest HUN |
76. | 1985, Feb 04-09 | Göteborg SWE |
77. | 1986, Jan 27-01 | København DEN |
78. | 1987, Feb 03-07 | Sarajevo YUG |
79. | 1988, Jan 12-17 | Praha TCH |
80. | 1989, Jan 17-22 | Birmingham GBR |
81. | 1990, Jan 30 - Feb 04 | Leningrad URS |
82. | 1991, Jan 22-27 | Sofia BUL |
83. | 1992, Jan 21-26 | Lausanne SUI |
84. | 1993, Jan 12-17 | Helsinki FIN |
85. | 1994, Jan 17-23 | København DEN |
86. | 1995, Jan 29 - Feb 05 | Dortmund GER |
87. | 1996, Jan 23-27 | Sofia BUL |
88. | 1997, Jan 19-26 | Paris FRA |
89. | 1998, Jan 10-18 | Milano ITA |
90. | 1999, Jan 24-31 | Praha CZE |
91. | 2000, Feb 06-13 | Wien AUT |
92. | 2001, Jan 21-28 | Bratislava SVK |
93. | 2002, Jan 14-20 | Lausanne SUI |
94. | 2003, Jan 20-26 | Malmö SWE |
95. | 2004, Feb 02-08 | Budapest HUN |
96. | 2005, Jan 25-30 | Torino ITA |
97. | 2006, Jan 17-22 | Lyon FRA |
98. | 2007, Jan 22-28 | Warszawa POL |
99. | 2008, Jan 22-27 | Zagreb CRO |
100. | 2009, Jan 20-25 | Helsinki FIN |
101. | 2010, Jan 18-24 | Tallinn EST |
102. | 2011, Jan 24-30 | Bern SUI |
103. | 2012, Jan 23-29 | Sheffield GBR |
104. | 2013, Jan 21-27 | Zagreb CRO |
105. | 2014, Jan 13-19 | Budapest HUN |
106. | 2015, Jan 26 - Feb 01 | Stockholm SWE |
107. | 2016, Jan 25-31 | Bratislava SVK |
108. | 2017, Jan 25-29 | Ostrava CZE |
109. | 2018, Jan 15-21 | Moskva RUS |
110. | 2019, Jan 21-27 | Minsk BLR |
111. | 2020, Jan 20-26 | Graz AUT |
2021, Jan 25-31 | Zagreb CRO cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 10.12.2020 | |
112. | 2022, Jan 10-16 | Tallinn EST |
113. | 2023, Jan 23-29 | Espoo FIN |
1891:
organized by the German federation
1913 & 1923 : Oslo was known as Kristiania from 1877 to 1925.
1930 (Men): The original competition (Jan 19-20 in Štrbské
Pleso TCH) had been invalidated due to a judging scandal.
1970 & 1990: Sankt-Peterburg was known as Leningrad from 1924 to 1991.
European Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1891 | UHLIG Oskar GER | SCHMITSON Anon GER | ZILLY Franz GER |
1892 | ENGELMANN Eduard jr. AUT | von FÖLDVÁRY Tibor HUN | ZACHARIADES Georg AUT |
1893 | ENGELMANN Eduard jr. AUT | GRENANDER Henning SWE | ZACHARIADES Georg AUT |
1894 | ENGELMANN Eduard jr. AUT | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | von FÖLDVÁRY Tibor HUN |
1895 | von FÖLDVÁRY Tibor HUN | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | FUCHS Gilbert GER |
1898 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | LEFSTAD Johan NOR | HOLTHE Oscar NOR |
1899 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | FELLNER Ernst AUT |
1900 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | HOLTHE Oscar NOR |
1901 | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | FUCHS Gilbert GER | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE |
1904 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | BOHATSCH Max AUT | PANIN Nikolay RUS |
1905 | BOHATSCH Max AUT | BURGER Heinrich GER | ZENGER Karl GER |
1906 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | HERZ Ernst AUT | THORÉN Per SWE |
1907 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | FUCHS Gilbert GER | HERZ Ernst AUT |
1908 | HERZ Ernst AUT | PANIN Nikolay RUS | PRZEDRZYMIRSKI Henryk AUT |
1909 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | FUCHS Gilbert GER | THORÉN Per SWE |
1910 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | RITTBERGER Werner GER | THORÉN Per SWE |
1911 | THORÉN Per SWE | OLLO Karl RUS | RITTBERGER Werner GER |
1912 | SANDAHL Gösta SWE | MALININ Ivan RUS | STIXRUD Martin NOR |
1913 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | SZENDE Andor HUN | BÖCKL Willy AUT |
1914 | KACHLER Fritz AUT | KROGH Andreas NOR | BÖCKL Willy AUT |
1922 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | KACHLER Fritz AUT | OPPACHER Ernst AUT |
1923 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | STIXRUD Martin NOR | JAKOBSSON Gunnar FIN |
1924 | KACHLER Fritz AUT | WREDE Ludwig AUT | RITTBERGER Werner GER |
1925 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | RITTBERGER Werner GER | PREISSECKER Otto AUT |
1926 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | PREISSECKER Otto AUT | GAUTSCHI Georg SUI |
1927 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | DISTLER Hugo AUT | SCHÄFER Karl AUT |
1928 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | PREISSECKER Otto AUT |
1929 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | GAUTSCHI Georg SUI | WREDE Ludwig AUT |
1930 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | GOLD Otto TCH | NIKKANEN Marcus FIN |
1931 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | DISTLER Hugo AUT |
1932 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | ERDÖS Erich AUT |
1933 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | ERDÖS Erich AUT |
1934 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | PATAKY Dénes HUN | TERTÁK Elemér HUN |
1935 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | KASPAR Felix AUT | BAIER Ernst GER |
1936 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | BAIER Ernst GER |
1937 | KASPAR Felix AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | TERTÁK Elemér HUN |
1938 | KASPAR Felix AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | ALWARD Herbert AUT |
1939 | SHARP Graham GBR | TOMLINS Freddie GBR | FABER Horst GER |
1947 | GERSCHWILER Hans SUI | ČÁP Vladislav TCH | LEEMANS Fernand BEL |
1948 | BUTTON Richard USA | GERSCHWILER Hans SUI | RADA Edi AUT |
1949 | RADA Edi AUT | KIRÁLY Ede HUN | SEIBT Helmut AUT |
1950 | KIRÁLY Ede HUN | SEIBT Helmut AUT | FASSI Carlo ITA |
1951 | SEIBT Helmut AUT | FABER Horst FRG | FASSI Carlo ITA |
1952 | SEIBT Helmut AUT | FASSI Carlo ITA | CARRINGTON Michael GBR |
1953 | FASSI Carlo ITA | GILETTI Alain FRA | STEIN Freimut FRG |
1954 | FASSI Carlo ITA | GILETTI Alain FRA | DIVÍN Karol TCH |
1955 | GILETTI Alain FRA | BOOKER Michael GBR | DIVÍN Karol TCH |
1956 | GILETTI Alain FRA | BOOKER Michael GBR | DIVÍN Karol TCH |
1957 | GILETTI Alain FRA | DIVÍN Karol TCH | BOOKER Michael GBR |
1958 | DIVÍN Karol TCH | GILETTI Alain FRA | CALMAT Alain FRA |
1959 | DIVÍN Karol TCH | GILETTI Alain FRA | FELSINGER Norbert AUT |
1960 | GILETTI Alain FRA | FELSINGER Norbert AUT | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG |
1961 | GILETTI Alain FRA | CALMAT Alain FRA | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG |
1962 | CALMAT Alain FRA | DIVÍN Karol TCH | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG |
1963 | CALMAT Alain FRA | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG | DANZER Emmerich AUT |
1964 | CALMAT Alain FRA | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG | DIVÍN Karol TCH |
1965 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | CALMAT Alain FRA | JONAS Peter AUT |
1966 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | NEPELA Ondrej TCH |
1967 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | NEPELA Ondrej TCH |
1968 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | NEPELA Ondrej TCH |
1969 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | PÉRA Patrick FRA | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS |
1970 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | PÉRA Patrick FRA | ZÖLLER Günter GDR |
1971 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | OUNDJIAN Haig GBR |
1972 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | PÉRA Patrick FRA |
1973 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | HOFFMANN Jan GDR |
1974 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | VOLKOV Sergey URS | CURRY John GBR |
1975 | VOLKOV Sergey URS | CURRY John GBR | OVCHINNIKOV Yuriy URS |
1976 | CURRY John GBR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | HOFFMANN Jan GDR |
1977 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | COUSINS Robin GBR |
1978 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | COUSINS Robin GBR |
1979 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | COUSINS Robin GBR |
1980 | COUSINS Robin GBR | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS |
1981 | BOBRIN Igor URS | SIMOND Jean-Christophe FRA | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG |
1982 | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG | SIMOND Jean-Christophe FRA | BOBRIN Igor URS |
1983 | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG | SABOVČÍK Jozef TCH | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS |
1984 | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS | CERNE Rudi FRG | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG |
1985 | SABOVČÍK Jozef TCH | KOTIN Vladimir URS | FILIPOWSKI Grzegorz POL |
1986 | SABOVČÍK Jozef TCH | KOTIN Vladimir URS | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS |
1987 | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS | KOTIN Vladimir URS | PETRENKO Viktor URS |
1988 | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS | KOTIN Vladimir URS | PETRENKO Viktor URS |
1989 | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS | FILIPOWSKI Grzegorz POL | BARNA Petr TCH |
1990 | PETRENKO Viktor URS | BARNA Petr TCH | ZAGORODNYUK Vyacheslav URS |
1991 | PETRENKO Viktor URS | BARNA Petr TCH | ZAGORODNYUK Vyacheslav URS |
1992 | BARNA Petr TCH | PETRENKO Viktor EUN | URMANOV Aleksey EUN |
1993 | DMITRENKO Dmitri UKR | CANDELORO Philippe FRA | MILLOT Eric FRA |
1994 | PETRENKO Viktor UKR | ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR | URMANOV Aleksey RUS |
1995 | KULIK Ilya RUS | URMANOV Aleksey RUS | ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR |
1996 | ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR | PASHKEVICH Igor RUS | KULIK Ilya RUS |
1997 | URMANOV Aleksey RUS | CANDELORO Philippe FRA | ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR |
1998 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | ABT Aleksandr RUS |
1999 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | URMANOV Aleksey RUS |
2000 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | DMYTRENKO Dmytri UKR |
2001 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | JEANNETTE Stanick FRA |
2002 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | ABT Aleksandr RUS | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2003 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | JOUBERT Brian FRA | JEANNETTE Stanick FRA |
2004 | JOUBERT Brian FRA | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | KLIMKIN Ilya RUS |
2005 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | JOUBERT Brian FRA | LINDEMANN Stefan GER |
2006 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2007 | JOUBERT Brian FRA | VERNER Tomáš CZE | van der PERREN Kevin BEL |
2008 | VERNER Tomáš CZE | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2009 | JOUBERT Brian FRA | CONTESTI Samuel ITA | van der PERREN Kevin BEL |
2010 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2011 | AMODIO Florent FRA | JOUBERT Brian FRA | VERNER Tomáš CZE |
2012 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | GACHINSKIY Artur RUS | AMODIO Florent FRA |
2013 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | AMODIO Florent FRA | BŘEZINA Michal CZE |
2014 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | VORONOV Sergey RUS | MENSHOV Konstantin RUS |
2015 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | KOVTUN Maksim RUS | VORONOV Sergey RUS |
2016 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | BYCHENKO Alexei BLR | KOVTUN Maksim RUS |
2017 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | KOVTUN Maksim RUS | KOLYADA Mikhail RUS |
2018 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | ALIEV Dmitriy RUS | KOLYADA Mikhail RUS |
2019 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | SAMARIN Aleksandr RUS | RIZZO Matteo ITA |
2020 | ALIEV Dmitriy RUS | DANIELYAN Artur RUS | KVITELASHVILI Morisi GEO |
2022 | KONDRATYUK Mark RUS | GRASSL Daniel ITA | VASIĻJEVS Deniss LAT |
2023 | SIAO HIM Adam FRA | RIZZO Matteo ITA | BRITSCHGI Lukas SUI |
1893:
The ISU congress invalidated the result in 1895. Preceding this
decision were longer discussions about the judging of the
competition. Yet in Berlin were disputes about that and result was
initially declared as tie. Only months after the competition, the winners were
announced, after many protests and negotiations, a one-off in
the history of figure skating.
1904: PANIN Nikoly Pseudonym of KOLOMENKIN Nikolay
1908: PRZEDRZYMIRSKI first name also published as Stefan
European Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1930 | BURGER Fritzi AUT | HORNUNG Ilse AUT | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1931 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | HOLOVSKY Hilde AUT |
1932 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1933 | HENIE Sonja NOR | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | BURGER Fritzi AUT |
1934 | HENIE Sonja NOR | LANDBECK Liselotte AUT | VINSON Maribel USA |
1935 | HENIE Sonja NOR | LANDBECK Liselotte AUT | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR |
1936 | HENIE Sonja NOR | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | TAYLOR Megan GBR |
1937 | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | PUTZINGER Emmy AUT |
1938 | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | PUTZINGER Emmy AUT |
1939 | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | WALKER Daphne GBR |
1947 | SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN | MERRILL Gretchen USA | WALKER Daphne GBR |
1948 | SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN | PAWLIK Eva AUT | VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH |
1949 | PAWLIK Eva AUT | VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR |
1950 | VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA |
1951 | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA | WYATT Barbara GBR |
1952 | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA | WYATT Barbara GBR |
1953 | OSBORN Valda GBR | BUSCH Gundi FRG | BATCHELOR Erica GBR |
1954 | BUSCH Gundi FRG | BATCHELOR Erica GBR | SUGDEN Yvonne GBR |
1955 | EIGEL Hanna AUT | SUGDEN Yvonne GBR | BATCHELOR Erica GBR |
1956 | WENDL Ingrid AUT | SUGDEN Yvonne GBR | BATCHELOR Erica GBR |
1957 | EIGEL Hanna AUT | WENDL Ingrid AUT | WALTER Hanna AUT |
1958 | WENDL Ingrid AUT | WALTER Hanna AUT | HAANAPPEL Joan NED |
1959 | WALTER Hanna AUT | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HAANAPPEL Joan NED |
1960 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | HAANAPPEL Joan NED |
1961 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | MRÁZKOVÁ Jana TCH |
1962 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | FROHNER Karin AUT |
1963 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HASSLER Nicole FRA | HEITZER Regine AUT |
1964 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | HASSLER Nicole FRA |
1965 | HEITZER Regine AUT | STAPLEFORD Sally-Anne GBR | HASSLER Nicole FRA |
1966 | HEITZER Regine AUT | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | HASSLER Nicole FRA |
1967 | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH | ALMÁSSY Zsuzsa HUN |
1968 | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT |
1969 | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT |
1970 | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | ALMÁSSY Zsuzsa HUN |
1971 | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | ALMÁSSY Zsuzsa HUN | TRAPANESE Rita ITA |
1972 | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | TRAPANESE Rita ITA | MORGENSTERN Sonja GDR |
1973 | ERRATH Christine GDR | SCOTT Jean GBR | ITEN Karin SUI |
1974 | ERRATH Christine GDR | de LEEUW Dianne NED | DRAHOVÁ Liana TCH |
1975 | ERRATH Christine GDR | de LEEUW Dianne NED | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR |
1976 | de LEEUW Dianne NED | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | ERRATH Christine GDR |
1977 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG | DRIANO Susanna ITA |
1978 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG | VODOREZOVA Yelena URS |
1979 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG | BIELLMANN Denise SUI |
1980 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG | DRIANO Susanna ITA |
1981 | BIELLMANN Denise SUI | DUBRAVČIĆ Sanda YUG | KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT |
1982 | KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT | WITT Katarina GDR | VODOREZOVA Yelena URS |
1983 | WITT Katarina GDR | VODOREZOVA Yelena URS | LEISTNER Claudia FRG |
1984 | WITT Katarina GDR | RUBEN Manuela FRG | KONDRASHOVA Anna URS |
1985 | WITT Katarina GDR | IVANOVA Kira URS | LEISTNER Claudia FRG |
1986 | WITT Katarina GDR | IVANOVA Kira URS | KONDRASHOVA Anna URS |
1987 | WITT Katarina GDR | IVANOVA Kira URS | KONDRASHOVA Anna URS |
1988 | WITT Katarina GDR | IVANOVA Kira URS | KONDRASHOVA Anna URS |
1989 | LEISTNER Claudia FRG | LEBEDEVA Natalya URS | NESKE Patricia FRG |
1990 | GROßMANN Evelyn GDR | LEBEDEVA Natalya URS | KIELMANN Marina FRG |
1991 | BONALY Surya FRA | GROßMANN Evelyn GER | KIELMANN Marina GER |
1992 | BONALY Surya FRA | KIELMANN Marina GER | NESKE Patricia GER |
1993 | BONALY Surya FRA | BAIUL Oksana UKR | KIELMANN Marina GER |
1994 | BONALY Surya FRA | BAIUL Oksana UKR | MARKOVA Olga RUS |
1995 | BONALY Surya FRA | MARKOVA Olga RUS | LIASHENKO Olena UKR |
1996 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | BONALY Surya FRA | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS |
1997 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | CZAKÓ Krisztina HUN | LAVRENCHUK Yuliya UKR |
1998 | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | SZEWCZENKO Tanja GER |
1999 | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | SOLDATOVA Yuliya RUS | VOLCHKOVA Vikoriya RUS |
2000 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | VOLCHKOVA Vikoriya RUS |
2001 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | VOLCHKOVA Vikoriya RUS |
2002 | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | VOLCHKOVA Vikoriya RUS |
2003 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS | SEBESTYÉN Júlia HUN |
2004 | SEBESTYÉN Júlia HUN | LIASHENKO Olena UKR | SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS |
2005 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | PÖYKIÖ Susanna FIN | LIASHENKO Olena UKR |
2006 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2007 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | MEIER Sarah SUI | KORPI Kiira FIN |
2008 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | MEIER Sarah SUI | LEPISTÖ Laura FIN |
2009 | LEPISTÖ Laura FIN | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | PÖYKIÖ Susanna FIN |
2010 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | LEPISTÖ Laura FIN | GEDEVANISHVILI Elene GEO |
2011 | MEIER Sarah SUI | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | KORPI Kiira FIN |
2012 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | KORPI Kiira FIN | GEDEVANISHVILI Elene GEO |
2013 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | SOTNIKOVA Adelina RUS | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS |
2014 | LIPINITSKAYA Yuliya RUS | SOTNIKOVA Adelina RUS | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2015 | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS | RADIONOVA Yelena RUS | POGORILAYA Anna RUS |
2016 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS | RADIONOVA Yelena RUS | POGORILAYA Anna RUS |
2017 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS | POGORILAYA Anna RUS | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2018 | ZAGITOVA Alina RUS | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2019 | SAMODUROVA Sofya RUS | ZAGITOVA Alina RUS | LINDFORS Viveca FIN |
2020 | KOSTORNAYA Alena RUS | SHCHERBAKOVA Anna RUS | TRUSOVA Aleksandra RUS |
2022 | VALIYEVA Kamila RUS | SHCHERBAKOVA Anna RUS | TRUSOVA Aleksandra RUS |
2023 | GUBANOVA Anastasiia GEO | HENDRICKX Loena BEL | REPOND Kimmy SUI |
European Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1930 | ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | HOCHALTINGER Gisela - PREISSECKER Otto AUT |
1931 | ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | GAILLARD Lilly - PETTER Willy AUT |
1932 | BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | GAILLARD Lilly - PETTER Willy AUT | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT |
1933 | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT | GAILLARD Lilly - PETTER Willy AUT | PHILLIPS Mollie - MURDOCH Rodney GBR |
1934 | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT | BILORÓWNA Zofia - KOWALSKI Tadeusz POL |
1935 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT | GALLÓ Lucy - DILLINGER Rezső HUN |
1936 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | CLIFF Violet - CLIFF Leslie GBR | SZEKRÉNYESSY Piroska - SZEKRÉNYESSY Attila HUN |
1937 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | SZEKRÉNYESSY Piroska - SZEKRÉNYESSY Attila HUN |
1938 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER |
1939 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik GER | KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER |
1947 | LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL | SILVERTHORNE Winifred - SILVERTHORNE Dennis GBR | DISKEUVE Suzanne - VERBUSTEL Edmond BEL |
1948 | KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN | KNITTLOVÁ Blažena - VOSÁTKA Karel TCH | RATZENHOFER Herta - RATZENHOFER Emil AUT |
1949 | KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | RATZENHOFER Herta - RATZENHOFER Emil AUT |
1950 | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | STEINEMAN Eliane - CALAME André SUI | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR |
1951 | BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG | STEINEMAN Eliane - CALAME André SUI | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR |
1952 | BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1953 | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT |
1954 | GRANDJEAN Silvia - GRANDJEAN Michel SUI | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT | BALUNOVÁ Soňa - BALUN Milislav TCH |
1955 | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | SUCHÁNKOVÁ Věra - DOLEŽAL Zdeněk TCH | KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1956 | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1957 | SUCHÁNKOVÁ Věra - DOLEŽAL Zdeněk TCH | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN | KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1958 | SUCHÁNKOVÁ Věra - DOLEŽAL Zdeněk TCH | ZHUK Nina - ZHUK Stanislav URS | COATES Joyce - HOLLES Anthony GBR |
1959 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | ZHUK Nina - ZHUK Stanislav URS | COATES Joyce - HOLLES Anthony GBR |
1960 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | ZHUK Nina - ZHUK Stanislav URS | GÖBL Margret - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1961 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | GÖBL Margret - NINGEL Franz FRG | SENF Margit - GÖBEL Peter GDR |
1962 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | GÖBL Margret - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1963 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GAVRILOV Aleksandr URS |
1964 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GAVRILOV Aleksandr URS |
1965 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | JOHNER Gerda - JOHNER Rüdi SUI | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS |
1966 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS | GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG |
1967 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG | STEINER Heidemarie - WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GDR |
1968 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | MOSKVINA Tamara - MISHIN Aleksey URS | STEINER Heidemarie - WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GDR |
1969 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | MOSKVINA Tamara - MISHIN Aleksey URS |
1970 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | STEINER Heidemarie - WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GDR |
1971 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | KARELINA Galina - PROSKURIN Georgiy URS |
1972 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1973 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS | LEHMANN Almut - WIESINGER Herbert FRG |
1974 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS |
1975 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1976 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS |
1977 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS |
1978 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR |
1979 | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | VOROBYEVA Irina - LISOVSKIY Igor URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR |
1980 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS |
1981 | VOROBYEVA Irina - LISOVSKIY Igor URS | RIEGEL Tina - NISCHWITZ Andreas FRG | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS |
1982 | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS | VOROBYEVA Irina - LISOVSKIY Igor URS |
1983 | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | LORENZ Birgit - SCHUBERT Knut GDR |
1984 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | LORENZ Birgit - SCHUBERT Knut GDR |
1985 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | PERSHINA Veronika - AKBAROV Marat URS |
1986 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | BECHKE Yelena - KORNIENKO Valeriy URS |
1987 | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | KANITZ Katrin - SCHRÖTER Tobias GDR |
1988 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | SCHWARZ Peggy - KÖNIG Alexander GDR |
1989 | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | WÖTZEL Mandy - RAUSCHENBACH Axel GDR | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS |
1990 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS |
1991 | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS | BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis URS | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS |
1992 | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur EUN | BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis EUN | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim EUN |
1993 | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS |
1994 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey RUS | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur RUS |
1995 | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | KOVAŘÍKOVÁ Radka - NOVOTNÝ René TCH | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS |
1996 | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
1997 | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS |
1998 | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
1999 | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | ZAGÓRSKA Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
2000 | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | ZAGÓRSKA Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
2001 | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
2002 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2003 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2004 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | ZAGÓRSKA Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL |
2005 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | OBERTAS Yuliya - SLANOV Sergey RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2006 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2007 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | SIUDEK Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL |
2008 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | MUKHORTOVA Mariya - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS |
2009 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS | MUKHORTOVA Mariya - TRANKOV Maksim RUS |
2010 | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | MUKHORTOVA Mariya - TRANKOV Maksim RUS |
2011 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS | BAZAROVA Vera - LARIONOV Yuriy RUS |
2012 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | BAZAROVA Vera - LARIONOV Yuriy RUS | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS |
2013 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | BERTON Stefania - HOTAREK Ondrej ITA |
2014 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS | BAZAROVA Vera - LARIONOV Yuriy RUS |
2015 | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS |
2016 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS |
2017 | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | JAMES Vanessa - CIPRÉS Morgan FRA |
2018 | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS | ZABIYAKO Natalya - ENBERT Aleksandr RUS |
2019 | JAMES Vanessa - CIPRÉS Morgan FRA | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | BOIKOVA Aleksandra - KOZLOVSKIY Dmitriy RUS |
2020 | BOIKOVA Aleksandra - KOZLOVSKIY Dmitriy RUS | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | PAVLYUCHENKO Darya - KHODYKIN Denis RUS |
2022 | MISHINA Anastasiya - GALLYAMOV Aleksandr RUS | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | BOIKOVA Aleksandra - KOZLOVSKIY Dmitriy RUS |
2023 | CONTI Sara - MACII Niccolò ITA | GHILARDI Rebecca - AMBROSINI Filippo ITA | HOCKE Annika - KUNKEL Robert GER |
1939:
PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik: 1938 - 1945 Austria was annexed by Nazi Germany
2007: SIUDEK Dorota née ZAGÓRSKA
European Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | DAVIES Nesta - THOMAS Paul GBR | RADFORD Barbara - LOCKWOOD Raymond GBR |
1955 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR | RADFORD Barbara - LOCKWOOD Raymond GBR |
1956 | WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | THOMPSON Barbara - RIGBY Gerard GBR |
1957 | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | THOMPSON Barbara - RIGBY Gerard GBR | MORRIS Catherine - ROBINSON Michael GBR |
1958 | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | MORRIS Catherine - ROBINSON Michael GBR | THOMPSON Barbara - RIGBY Gerard GBR |
1959 | DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR | MORRIS Catherine - ROBINSON Michael GBR | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA |
1960 | DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA | PARRY Mary - MASON Roy GBR |
1961 | DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA | SHEARMAN Linda - PHILLIPS Michael GBR |
1962 | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA | SHEARMAN Linda - PHILLIPS Michael GBR | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH |
1963 | SHEARMAN Linda - PHILLIPS Michael GBR | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR |
1964 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - KENNERSON Roger GBR |
1965 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - KENNERSON Roger GBR |
1966 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR | BABICKÁ Jitka - HOLAN Jaromír TCH |
1967 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR | MARTIN Brigitte - GAMICHON Francis FRA |
1968 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR | SAWBRIDGE Janet - LANE Jon GBR |
1969 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | SAWBRIDGE Janet - LANE Jon GBR | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS |
1970 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | VOITYUK Tatyana - ZHIGALIN Vyacheslav URS |
1971 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | GETTY Susan - BRADSHAW Roy GBR |
1972 | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | SAWBRIDGE Janet - DALBY Peter GBR |
1973 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR |
1974 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1975 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1976 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1977 | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1978 | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN |
1979 | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN |
1980 | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1981 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1982 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1983 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | VOLOZHINSKAYA Olga - SVININ Aleksandr URS | BARBER Karen - SLATER Nicholas GBR |
1984 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS |
1985 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | BORN Petra - SCHÖNBORN Rainer FRG |
1986 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | ANNENKO Natalya - SRETENSKIY Genrikh URS |
1987 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | ANNENKO Natalya - SRETENSKIY Genrikh URS |
1988 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | ANNENKO Natalya - SRETENSKIY Genrikh URS | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA |
1989 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS | ANNENKO Natalya - SRETENSKIY Genrikh URS |
1990 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA |
1991 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS |
1992 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey EUN | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr EUN | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy EUN |
1993 | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN |
1994 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS |
1995 | RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN | MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS |
1996 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ROMANOVA Iryna - YAROSHENKO Igor UKR |
1997 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA |
1998 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA |
1999 | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS |
2000 | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2001 | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS |
2002 | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS |
2003 | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS |
2004 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR |
2005 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA |
2006 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR | DROBIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2007 | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL |
2008 | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA | KHOKHLOVA Yana - NOVITSKIY Sergey RUS |
2009 | KHOKHLOVA Yana - NOVITSKIY Sergey RUS | FAIELLA Federica - SCALI Massimo ITA | KERR Sinead - KERR John GBR |
2010 | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | FAIELLA Federica - SCALI Massimo ITA | KHOKHLOVA Yana - NOVITSKIY Sergey RUS |
2011 | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS | KERR Sinead - KERR John GBR |
2012 | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS | ILYINYKH Yelena - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS |
2013 | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS | ILYINYKH Yelena - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA |
2014 | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA | ILYINYKH Yelena - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | COOMES Penny - BUCKLAND Nicholas GBR |
2015 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA | STEPANOVA Aleksandra - BUKIN Ivan RUS |
2016 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS |
2017 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS |
2018 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS | STEPANOVA Aleksandra - BUKIN Ivan RUS |
2019 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | STEPANOVA Aleksandra - BUKIN Ivan RUS | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA |
2020 | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | STEPANOVA Aleksandra - BUKIN Ivan RUS |
2022 | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | STEPANOVA Aleksandra - BUKIN Ivan RUS | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA |
2023 | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA | FEAR Lilah - GIBSON Lewis GBR | TURKKILA Juulia - VERSLUIS Matthias FIN |
Last modified: 07.06.2023