Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Bogenschießen / Archery Sports    Fb

European Field Archery Championships

1970 - 1988 at the World Archery Field Championships, a European Championship ranking was also carried out. Only in 1980, when the World Championship was held outside of Europe, the FITA organized the field competitions at the outdoor European Championship. After a break, the EMAU (today's WAE) organized its own European Field Archery Championships.

At the World Championships
1. 1970, Sep 11-12 Rhondda GBR
2 1972, Sep 16-17 Gorizia ITA
3. 1974, Aug 27-28 Zagreb YUG
4. 1976, Sep 04-05 Mölndal SWE
5. 1978, Sep 16-17 Genève SUI
6. 1980, Sep 12-14 Compiègne FRA
7. 1982, Sep 11-12 Kingsclere GBR
8. 1984, Aug 23-25 Hyvinkää FIN
9. 1986, Aug 28-30 Radstadt AUT
10. 1988, Jun 02-04 San Genesio Atesino ITA
WAE European Championships
11. 1995, Aug 28 - Sep 03 Lillehammer NOR
12. 1997, Jun 23-29 Ardesio ITA
13. 1999, Jun 20-27 Bovec SLO
14. 2001, Jul 16-22 Železná Ruda CZE
15. 2003, Aug 10-16 Vagney FRA
16. 2005, Sep 11-17 Rogla SLO
17. 2007, Aug 06-11 Bjelovar CRO
18. 2009, Aug 17-23 Saignes Champagnac FRA
19. 2011, Sep 13-17 Montevarchi ITA
20. 2013, Aug 25 - Sep 01 Terni ITA
21. 2015, Oct 05-10 Rzeszów POL
22. 2017, Aug 22-26 Mokrice SLO
23. 2019, Sep 29 - Oct 05 Mokrice SLO
24. 2021, Sep 03 - 12 Poreč CRO


Recurve (until 1993 Free Style, 1994 -1997 Olympic) Men

European Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1970 GUNSON Derek GBR 999 LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 960 BAILLON Raymond FRA 933
1972 KARLSSON Erik SWE 1033 LINDBLAD Sterner SWE 1026 BAILLON Raymond FRA 1015
1974 PERSSON Tommy SWE 1053 FERRARI Giancarlo ITA 1050 WIRTH Hartmut AUT 1032
1976 PERSSON Tommy SWE 1053 BJERENDAL Gert SWE 1048 FERRARI Giancarlo ITA 1029
1978 BJERENDAL Gert SWE 953 PERSSON Tommy SWE 949 LOACKER Guido AUT 936
1980 BJERENDAHL Gert SWE 947 PERSSON Tommy SWE 940 LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 935
1982 QUICK Tommy SWE 953 LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 953 BJERENDAL Gert SWE 936
1984 BJERENDAL Gert SWE 963 LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 957 QUICK Tommy SWE 947
1986 BJERENDAL Göran SWE 948 BJERENDAL Gert SWE 946 REINGRUBER Herbert AUT 942
1988 PARENTI Andrea ITA 972 GAMMELGAARD Ole DEN 966 JACOBSEN Jan DEN 957
Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. BJERENDAL Göran SWE 318 (12) 166 (4) 166 (3) 55-54 53-50
2. GROV Martinus NOR 332 (2) 162 (8) 169 (1) 55-54 50-53
3. SHALES Jonathan GBR 329 (4) 169 (2) 167 (2) 54-55 55-52
1997 1. VERMEIREN Paul BEL 312 (6) 163 (1) 158 (3) 52-51 56-54
2. SHALES Jonathan GBR 321 (2) 161 (3) 166 (1) 51-50 54-56
3. PARENTI Andrea ITA 307 (14) 160 (6) 158 (4) 50-51 55-49
1999 1. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 689 (1) 171 (1) 168 (1) 55-?? 54-52
2. VERDECCHIA Fulvio ITA 668 (3) 165 (3) 166 (2) 54-49 52-54
3. SHALES Jonathan GBR 656 (?) 163 (?) 165 (3) 49-54 56- ??
2001 1. GAUDRON Nicolas FRA 677 (2) ??? 57
2. VERDECCHIA Fulvio ITA ???
3. KOONINGS Gerard NED ???
2003 1. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 665 (2) 167 (3) 169 (1) 58-53 56-54
2. BERTOLINI Alvise ITA 662 (3) 170 (1) 169 (2) 58-54 54-56
3. GAUDRON Nicolas FRA 657 (6) 166 (4) 169 (3) 54-58 52-51
2005 1. BORTOLAMI Ernesto ITA 667 (5) 169 (3) 174 (1) 52-51 56-52
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 692 (1) 176 (1) 170 (3) 49-48 52-56
3. LUNELLI Francesco ITA 682 (3) 168 (5) 167 (4) 51-52 53-50
2007 1. JANSSON Björn SWE 661 (3) 172 (2) 166 (4) 56-52 56-55
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 653 (9) 175 (1) 169 (3) 56-53 55-56
3. BERTOLINI Alvise ITA 677 (2) 169 (7) 170 (1) 52-56 58-56
2009 1. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 763 (1) 188 (1) 190 (1) 60-55 61-61
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 721 (3) 188 (1) 117 (3) 59-52 61-61
3. PALMIOLI Giuliano ITA 690 (6) 182 (3) 182 (2) 52-59 65-54
2011 1. PALAZZI Luca ITA 705 (3) 185 (1) 117 (2) 60-56 51T4*
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 703 (4) 170 (6) 114 (4) 55-50 51T4
3. SERI Marco ITA 693 (5) 174 (3) 121 (1) 50-55 58-54
2013 1. BIDAULT Jérôme FRA 698 (7) 172 (3) 118 (2) 54-53 59-55
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 687 (10) 165 (8) 120 (1) 53-52 55-59
3. DORNHOFER Heribert AUT 684 (12) 165 (7) 116 (3) 53-54 56-55
2015 1. ANDERSSON Jonathan SWE 709 (5) 170 (7) 117 (4) 57-56 57-54
2. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 738 (2) 187 (1) 120 (3) 58T4 54-57
3. WILLS Alan GBR 743 (1) 183 (2) 121 (2) 58T3 59-57
2017 1. MORELLO Marco ITA 737 (3) 175 (2) 123 (2) 61-55 62-60
2. HUSTON Patrick GBR 740 (2) 170 (3) 123 (1) 63-54 60-62
3. TONELLI Amedeo ITA 698 (8) 166 (7) 119 (3) 55-61 58-53
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 729 (5) --- --- --- 86-85 90T6 58-52 59-54
2. MANDIA Massimiliano ITA 743 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 56-54 54-59
3. ANDERSSON Jonathan SWE 743 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 52-58 59-54
2021 1. UNRUH Florian GER 716 (5) --- --- --- 82-79 94-92 62-61 60-59
2. HUSTON Patrick GBR 717 (4) --- --- --- 89-87 95-90 62-59 59-60
3. MORELLO Marco ITA 736 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 61-62 64-63

1997: As of the heavy rain, one of the two courses has been considered impossible to shoot and at 11:00 the day of competition has been cancelled. Therefore, the access to the Eliminations Round has been based on first day's field round.

Recurve (until 1993 Free Style, 1994 -1997 Olympic) Women

European Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1970 JOHANSSON Sonia SWE 855 JOHANSSON Maj-Britt SWE 792 VIRTA Paula FIN 778
1972 JOHANSSON Maj-Britt SWE 896 DANIELSSON Irma SWE 856 DA POIAN Ida ITA 825
1974 DA POIAN Ida ITA 920 TOIVOLA Sirpa FIN 902 JOHANSSON Sonia SWE 882
1976 LEHMANN Annemarie FRG 914 LUNDQVIST Barbro SWE 848 SCHRAEN Domenique FRA 846
1978 LEHMANN Annemarie FRG 895 VALENTA Ursula AUT 879 JEHLE Esther SUI 862
1980 JUSSILA Carita FIN 857 CURTIL Anne-Sophie FRA 837 VALENTA Ursula AUT 836
1982 JUSSILA Carita FIN 894 GOODALL Angela GBR 856 VALENTA Ursula AUT 847
1984 GOODALL Angela GBR 869 MEIER Christine SUI 864 KLEMOLA Eila FIN 863
1986 JUSSILA Carita FIN 876 PELLEN Cathérine FRA 841 CURTIL Anne-Sophie FRA 837
1988 ANDERSSON Liselotte SWE 917 PELLEN Cathérine FRA 888 JUSSILA Carita FIN 878
Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. IORIATTI Cristina ITA 305 (3) --- 155 (2) 51-45 49-47
2. EDWARDS Pauline GBR 311 (2) --- 154 (4) 51-44 47-49
3. FERRIOU Carole FRA 320 (1) --- 154 (3) 45-51 48-46
1997 1. MITTERMAIER Hedi GER 300 (3) --- 156 (1) 52-44 52-45
2. NAYROLE Marina FRA 285 (5) --- 143 (3) 37-35 45-52
3. VERSTEGEN Christel NED 300 (2) --- 141 (4) 44-52 48-45
1999 1. IORIATTI Cristina ITA ??? 156 (1) 158 (3) 52-49 53-47
2. BARCZYNSKI Laure FRA 665 (1) ??? 160 (1) 54-?? 47-53
3. WILLIAMSON Alison GBR ??? ??? 158 (2) 49-52 59- ??
2001 1. MITTERMAIER Hedi GER 628 (3) ??? 48 56-49
2. BARCZYNSKI Laure FRA 641 (1) ??? 49-56
3. PECQUEUX Laurence FRA ??? 38 ???
2003 1. GRUBE Elisabeth AUT 580 (8) --- 151 (4) 49-48 48-41
2. MITTERMAIER Hedi GER 607 (2) --- 152 (3) 44-43 41-48
3. PRELIPCEAN Marina BEL 625 (1) --- 155 (1) 48-49 51-49
2005 1. KÄTTSTRÖM Elin SWE 621 (7) 159 (4) 162 (4) 47-33 50-49
2. ČEKADA Dolores SLO 648 (3) 154 (8) 162 (3) 48-38 49-50
3. PRELIPCEAN Marina BEL 636 (5) 156 (6) 163 (2) 38-48 47-42
2007 1. OLIVER Amy GBR 621 (6) 159 (3) 162 (4) 51-47 53-53
2. TOMASI Jessica ITA 657 (1) 167 (1) 164 (3) 52-50 51-53
3. UNRUH Lisa GER 602 (7) 159 (2) 165 (1) 47-51 56-49
2009 1. BJERENDAL Christine SWE 648 (5) 166 (5) 166 (4) 55-48 55-52
2. GOBBELS Zoë BEL 653 (3) 166 (5) 167 (3) 52-51 52-55
3. KÄTTSTRÖM Elin SWE 621 (9) 162 (7) 170 (2) 51-52 54-54
2011 1. RICHTER Elena GER 654 (3) 164 (2) 120 (2) 56-50 58-47
2. BJERENDAL Christine SWE 632 (6) 170 (1) 110 (4) 59-54 47-58
3. BOTTO Anna ITA 659 (2) 158 (6) 121 (1) 54-59 60-56
2013 1. TOMASI Jessica ITA 669 (3) 175 (1) 112 (1) 54-49 55-53
2. RICHTER Elena GER 714 (1) 161 (4) 111 (2) 56-53 53-55
3. BOŽIČ Brina SLO 667 (4) 160 (5) 110 (3) 53-56 51T4*
2015 1. UMER Ana SLO 668 (5) 168 (2) 110 (4) 57-55 54-49
2. LEŚNIAK Natalia POL 589 (13) 162 (5) 112 (2) 53-51 49-54
3. FOLKARD Naomi GBR 663 (6) 173 (1) 113 (1) 55-57 50-47
2017 1. UMER Ana SLO 676 (4) 162 (4) 116 (1) 58-48 50-48
2. KLESMANN Daniela GER 595 (12) 156 (6) 109 (3) 51-45 48-50
3. BALDELLI Laura ITA 684 (2) 169 (2) 112 (2) 45-51 55-49
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. VILLARD Laurena FRA 671 (7) --- --- 83-78 89-75 93-92 57-56 52-44
2. TOMASI Jessica ITA 696 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 54-49 44-52
3. PITMAN Bryony GBR 706 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 56-57 56-50
2021 1. REBAGLIATI Chiara ITA 701 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 61-58 54T4*
2. BARÁNKOVÁ Denisa SVK 660 (9) --- --- 86-83 87-84 83T4 55-46 54T4
3. UMER Ana SLO 722 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 46-55 57-54


Recurve Mixed

Q SF F
2021 1. GBR PITMAN Bryony - HALL Conor 1405 (3) 82-81 74-72
2. FRA VILLARD Laurena - HERLICQ Sam 1394 (4) 82-74 72-74
3. SLO UMER Ana - ARNEŽ Luka 1425 (2) 81-82 77T11


Bare Bow (1970, 1972, 1978, 1980 Instinctive) Men

European Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1970 BERGGREN Leif SWE 889 WIKINGSSON Sören SWE 859 CARVER Tony GBR 794
1972 BERGGREN Leif SWE 952 KARLSSON Kjell SWE 904 SARVI Veijo FIN 884
1974 BERGGREN Leif SWE 971 SARVI Veijo FIN 934 HELLSTRÖM Börje FIN 893
1976 VIRTANEN Jukka FIN 877 SARVI Veijo FIN 873 BERGGREN Leif SWE 858
1978 ROSENBERG Anders SWE 876 MERTANEN Pekka FIN 839 PALMÉR Mats SWE 837
1980 MERTANEN Pekka FIN 828 WELÉN Lars SWE 822 ROSENBERG Anders SWE 819
1982 ROSENBERG Anders SWE 880 HILLI Jarmo FIN 842 WELÉN Lars SWE 834
1984 WELÉN Lars SWE 876 HEIKKINEN Timo FIN 857 ROSENBERG Anders SWE 855
1986 PALMÉR Mats SWE 886 ROSENBERG Anders SWE 876 SEDMAK Wolfgang AUT 864
1988 ONETO Michele ITA 840 HILLI Jarmo FIN 835 SEDMAK Wolfgang AUT 833
Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. CLEVEN Twan NED 313 (2) 163 (3) 155 (1) 53-53 52-50
2. JONSSON Erik SWE 306 (4) 160 (5) 154 (3) 51-46 50-52
3. KAARSALO Jarkko FIN 291 (13) 162 (4) 154 (2) 46-51 55-49
1997 1. LARSSON Mattias SWE 306 (5) 160 (2) 157 (3) 55-49 50-47
2. CLEVEN Twan NED 312 (1) 164 (1) 158 (1) 48-40 47-50
3. JONSSON Erik SWE 289 (14) 158 (3) 155 (4) 40-48 53-47
1999 1. LARSSON Mattias SWE 647 (2) 155 (?) 156 (4) 47-45 48-41
2. ORLANDI Mario ITA 618 (?) 156 (?) 158 (2) 50-48 41-48
3. JONSSON Erik SWE 661 (1) 152 (?) 165 (1) 45-47 51-50
2001 1. LARSSON Mattias SWE 671 (1) 162 (3) ??? 54-52 54-50
2. KRAJNC Žare SLO 655 (2) ??? 50-54
3. CLEVEN Twan NED ??? 52-54 ???
2003 1. JONSSON Erik SWE 670 (1) 163 (1) 168 (1) 48-46 52-51
2. KRAJNC Žare SLO 623 (8) 154 (8) 160 (3) 49-48 51-52
3. OTTOSSON Martin SWE 662 (3) 160 (3) 165 (2) 48-49 55-54
2005 1. CASSIANI Sergio Massimo ITA 649 (6) 160 (5) 165 (1) 47-40 52-47
2. JONSSON Erik SWE 673 (1) 168 (1) 165 (2) 44-42 47-52
3. LARSSON Mattias SWE 654 (3) 164 (2) 161 (3) 42-44 53-42
2007 1. JONSSON Erik SWE 662 (2) 167 (2) 164 (3) 52-49 53-52
2. AHJOKIVI Pasi FIN 649 (4) 164 (3) 160 (4) 53-50 52-53
3. SEIMANDI Giuseppe ITA 677 (1) 164 (4) 167 (2) 49-52 58-53
2009 1. SEIMANDI Giuseppe ITA 712 (1) 174 (1) 165 (2) 56-51 58-52
2. LARSSON Bobby SWE 658 (7) 161 (6) 167 (1) 46-39 52-58
3. KOSEC Mihael SLO 632 (9) 159 (8) 162 (4) 39-46 51-44
2011 1. LARSSON Bobby SWE 699 (1) 160 (5) 117 (1) 49-47 54-53
2. SEIMANDI Giuseppe ITA 699 (2) 173 (1) 111 (2) 53-43 53-54
3. JONSSON Erik SWE 663 (5) 163 (2) 108 (3) 43-56 49-45
2013 1. GIANNINI Alessandro ITA 677 (4) 156 (4) 111 (2) 49-48 52-50
2. ROY Olivier FRA 665 (6) 151 (8) 114 (1) 54-52 50-52
3. LARSSON Bobby SWE 687 (1) 161 (3) 107 (4) 52-54 56-53
2015 1. LESKINEN Timo FIN 690 (4) 164 (6) 110 (2) 54-52 50-49
2. GIANNINI Alessandro ITA 655 (9) 162 (7) 111 (1) 52-51 49-50
3. PENZLIN Matthias GER 654 (10) 169 (3) 109 (3) 52-54 49-46
2017 1. JONSSON Erik SWE 660 (14) 169 (1) 114 (1) 52-46 51-49
2. SEIMANDI Giuseppe ITA 681 (7) 166 (2) 111 (2) 52-50 49-51
3. MEEHAN Jason GBR 663 (11) 157 (8) 103 (4) 46-52 50T5
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. ESPOSITO Eric ITA 687 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 53-46 52-43
2. JACKSON David FRA 687 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 49-48 43-52
3. MEYER Michael GER 673 (5) --- --- --- 87-76 76-75 48-49 56-53
2021 1. OTTOSSON Martin SWE 706 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 59-56 52-49
2. VERA BRINGAS César ESP 723 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 56-51 49-52
3. JONSSON Erik SWE 666 (6) --- --- --- 86-84 78-76 51-56 57-56


Bare Bow (1970, 1972 ,1978, 1980 Instinctive) Women

European Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1970 GRANKVIST Ingegerd SWE 568 LINDGREN Ester SWE 557 FIELDING Barbara GBR 427
1972 GRANKVIST Ingegerd SWE 751 FIELDING Barbara GBR 739 LINDGREN Ester SWE 607
1974 GRANKVIST Ingegerd SWE 693 JÄRVELAINEN Anita SWE 689 IMMONEN Anneli FIN 646
1976 SANDIFORD Shirley GBR 661 FIELDING Barbara GBR 630 JÄRVELAINEN Anita SWE 629
1978 CECCHINI Anna ITA 624 GRANKVIST Ingegerd SWE 602 JÄRVELAINEN Anita SWE 588
1980 KONTILLA Sirpa FIN 643 DARDENNE Annie FRA 614 GRANKVIST Ingegerd SWE 602
1982 DARDENNE Annie FRA 672 STOPPA Adriana ITA 662 KONTTILA Sirpa FIN 661
1984 MEINI Giuseppina ITA 674 ZUREK Tatjana FRG 669 FORSELL Ulla SWE 652
1986 DARDENNE Annie FRA 706 MÖK Erika FRG 669 MEINI Giuseppina ITA 667
1988 MEINI Giuseppina ITA 704 MÖK Erika FRG 674 VISCONTI Nadine FRA 673
Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. PALM Marie SWE 318 (1) --- 154 (2) 51-47 54-48
2. BOUSSIÈRE Odile FRA 275 (6) --- 140 (4) 51-41 48-54
3. LOVELL Patricia GBR 300 (2) --- 156 (1) 41-51 45-42
1997 1. SCHNEIDER Jutta GER 269 (1) --- 142 (2) 36-27 51-37
2. ADNET Michèle FRA 257 (4) --- 133 (4) 46-44 37-51
3. LOVELL Patricia GBR 263 (3) --- 145 (1) 44-46 46-44
1999 1. BOUSSIÈRE Odile FRA 590 (2) --- 141 (4) 47-46 48-41
2. SCHNEIDER Jutta GER 596 (1) --- 144 (2) 47-?? 41-48
3. BERTONI Chiara ITA ??? --- 144 (1) 46-47 44- ??
2001 1. LOVELL Patricia GBR 590 (1) ??? 47
2. SENN Birgit SUI 547 (7) ???
3. CLEVEN Anita NED ???
2003 1. JENTGES Monika GER 600 (2) --- 160 (2) 48-42 48-37
2. ÅHLUND Annika SWE 554 (6) --- 137 (4) 43T4 37-48
3. LINHART Reingild AUT 619 (1) --- 161 (1) 43T3 52-46
2005 1. JENTGES Monika GER 609 (4) 149 (3) 149 (1) 46-33 48-36
2. LINHART Reingild AUT 618 (2) 158 (1) 148 (3) 43T4 36-48
3. SCHNEIDER-BORNS Jutta née SCHNEIDER GER 614 (3) 141 (6) 148 (2) 43T3 49-39
2007 1. ÅHLUND Annika SWE 588 (3) 145 (4) 154 (2) 47-40 43-42
2. RICHARDS Mary Ann GBR 544 (8) 141 (5) 145 (4) 47-43 42-43
3. VILJANEN Anne FIN 597 (2) 158 (1) 154 (1) 43-47 50-37
2009 1. RAIGEL Andrea AUT 597 (4) 145 (2) 155 (1) 46-38 47-43
2. GAUTHÉ Christine FRA 622 (1) 141 (5) 142 (3) 43-43 43-47
3. PENNACCHI Luciana ITA 580 (6) 144 (3) 139 (4) 38-46 50-48
2011 1. STROBBE Eleonora ITA 659 (1) 158 (1) 111 (1) 47-46 54-47
2. JENTGES Monika GER 611 (4) 149 (3) 98 (2) 50-46 47-54
3. GAUTHÉ Christine FRA 615 (3) 143 (5) 98 (3) 46-50 47-43
2013 1. KOINI Ulrike GER 577 (8) 148 (1) 96 (4) 47-41 53-42
2. RAIGEL Andrea AUT 626 (2) 146 (2) 101 (3) 51-37 42-53
3. STROBBE Eleonora ITA 611 (3) 140 (4) 106 (1) 41-47 56-40
2015 1. MACKOVÁ Martina CZE 596 (6) 149 (3) 94 (4) 46-44 43-41
2. STROBBE Eleonora ITA 619 (1) 144 (8) 95 (3) 56-44 41-43
3. BJÖRKLUND Lina SWE 594 (7) 145 (7) 107 (1) 44-46 51-46
2017 1. BJÖRKLUND Lina SWE 636 (3) 149 (2) 105 (2) 53-49 55-48
2. STROBBE Eleonora ITA 676 (1) 146 (3) 107 (1) 49-38 48-55
3. NOZIGLIA Cinzia ITA 644 (2) 155 (1) 102 (3) 49-53 50-45
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. NOZIGLIA Cinzia ITA 663 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 51-41 51-43
2. GAUTHÉ Christine FRA 630 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 45-44 43-51
3. PAYER Andrea AUT 629 (3) --- --- --- 78-62 74-70 44-45 49-43
2021 1. NOZIGLIA Cinzia ITA 668 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 51-50 49-47
2. BJÖRKLUND Lina SWE 630 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 48-47 47-49
3. GUTMAN Tina SLO 619 (7) --- --- 69-60 80-77 76T4 50-51 47-44


Bare Bow Mixed

Q SF F
2021 1. ITA NOZIGLIA Cinzia - ESPOSITO Eric 1355 (1) 66-60 71-64
2. FRA GAUTHÉ Christine - JACKSON David 1305 (3) 79-61 64-71
3. SWE BJÖRKLUND Lina - JONSSON Erik 1336 (2) 61-79 71-68


Compound Men

Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. BALDUR Niels DEN 325 (4) 161 (7) 166 (1) 54-53 54-50
2. PALMÉR Mats SWE 322 (7) 161 (6) 164 (2) 57-52 50-54
3. HENRIKSEN Tom DEN 333 (2) 165 (2) 163 (4) 53-54 55-53
1997 1. RASMUSSON Peter SWE 316 (13) 169 (1) 162 (2) 54-50 59-55
2. LAURY Jean-Paul FRA 325 (2) 163 (5) 160 (4) 51T5 55-59
3. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 325 (3) 165 (3) 168 (1) 51T4 57-53
1999 1. HENRIKSEN Tom DEN 707 (?) 179 (3) 176 (3) 59-58 60-58
2. ANDERSSON Peter SWE 704 (?) 179 (2) 175 (4) 59-58 58-60
3. ANDERSSON Björn SWE 702 (?) 179 (?) 176 (2) 58-59 57-56
2001 1. PENNER Peter GER 710 (3) ??? 178 (3) ??? 60
2. GRAWINKEL André GER 705 (7) ??? 177 (4) ???
3. SITAR Dejan SLO 711 (1) ??? 180 (1) ???
2003 1. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 712 (3) 179 (1) 180 (1) 60-59 58-56
2. WHITE Chris GBR 711 (4) 177 (4) 180 (2) 59T5 56-58
3. BALDUR Niels DEN 714 (2) 178 (3) 179 (3) 59T4 59-56
2005 1. BALDUR Niels DEN 713 (6) 180 (1) 179 (4) 53-50 58-54
2. SITAR Dejan SLO 711 (11) 177 (6) 180 (2) 56-50 54-58
3. WHITE Chris GBR 716 (2) 180 (1) 180 (1) 50-53 59-56
2007 1. HENRIKSEN Tom DEN 709 (8) 180 (4) 178 (4) 60-59 60-59
2. BALDUR Niels DEN 717 (2) 180 (3) 179 (2) 60-57 59-60
3. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 718 (1) 180 (1) 179 (1) 59-60 59-57
2009 1. WHITE Chris GBR 814 (2) 211 (1) 197 (3) 66-65 64-61
2. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 792 (4) 199 (5) 198 (1) 62-58 61-64
3. SITAR Dejan SLO 821 (1) 203 (3) 198 (2) 65-66 68-60
2011 1. HAAVISTO Jari FIN 787 (6) 202 (3) 135 (2) 65-61 67-65
2. WAKELIN Neil GBR 785 (9) 195 (7) 131 (4) 66-64 65-67
3. SITAR Dejan SLO 800 (3) 200 (4) 135 (1) 64-66 66-65
2013 1. TURŠIČ Slavko SLO 813 (3) 200 (5) 135 (1) 67-63 65-63
2. AAMAAS Njaal NOR 800 (6) 205 (1) 131 (3) 62T4* 63-65
3. SITAR Dejan SLO 826 (1) 197 (6) 130 (4) 63-57 69-64
2015 1. BUSBY Duncan GBR 805 (5) 204 (2) 133 (2) 65-63 63-62
2. AAMAAS Njaal NOR 793 (12) 196 (8) 133 (4) 63-61 62-63
3. BUDEN Domagoj CRO 817 (2) 204 (4) 133 (3) 63-65 68-66
2017 1. BUDEN Domagoj CRO 799 (2) 201 (4) 138 (1) 69-66 67-65
2. VAN EIL Thomas NED 789 (6) 198 (6) 136 (2) 67-64 65-67
3. IBBA Fabio ITA 805 (1) 201 (3) 134 (4) 66-69 66-64
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. BUDEN Domagoj CRO 837 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 67-63 68-67
2. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 829 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 66-63 67-68
3. GONTIER Adrien FRA 804 (17) 105-97 102-98 102-101 103-99 103-91 63-67 65-64
2021 1. BUDEN Domagoj CRO 843 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 67-64 70-65
2. BRUNO Marco ITA 817 (10) --- --- 103-96 104-102 104-101 68-66 65-70
3. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 842 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 66-68 68T6


Compound Women

Q E1 E2 SF F
1995 1. ERICSSON Petra SWE 319 (1) 158 (3) 158 (3) 52-51 48-47
2. HAGLUND Ylva SWE 309 (5) 155 (7) 156 (4) 50-46 47-48
3. CERIOTTI Carmen ITA 311 (3) 160 (2) 159 (2) 51-52 53-49
1997 1. EMERŠIČ Jožica SLO 301 (6) 156 (4) 155 (2) 49-43 51-50
2. DAVIES Susan GBR 289 (10) 156 (4) 153 (4) 53-51 50-51
3. ERICSSON Petra SWE 314 (1) 160 (1) 161 (1) 51-53 55-50
1999 1. PALAZZINI Fabiola ITA 682 (2) 166 (?) 169 (3) 58-52 58-56
2. OXARAN Cécile FRA 680 (?) 168 (2) 169 (4) 57-?? 56-58
3. WILLEMSE Jolanda NED 664 (8) 166 (?) 171 (2) 52-58 55- ??
2001 1. VOLLE Françoise FRA ??? 55T5
2. SJÖWALL Ulrika SWE 692 (2) 176 (1) ??? 58-56 55T4
3. BLUME-THASLER Monika GER 662 (11) ??? 57
2003 1. AHRENFELDT Lene DEN 684 (8) 175 (2) 175 (2) 55-54 56-52
2. LAURILA Anne FIN 687 (6) 170 (6) 177 (1) 58-52 52-56
3. SOLATO Giorgia ITA 693 (3) 167 (7) 172 (4) 52-58 57-56
2005 1. SJÖWALL Ulrika SWE 702 (2) 178 (1) 176 (2) 49-48 54TX
2. FRIEDL Petra AUT 696 (6) 173 (6) 175 (4) 54-49 54T3
3. SCHACHT Martina GER 700 (3) 173 (6) 176 (1) 49-54 54-53
2007 1. OLOFSSON Ingrid SWE 694 (8) 177 (3) 175 (2) 57-55 58-57
2. STUCCHI Amalia ITA 691 (12) 174 (7) 173 (4) 58-56 57-58
3. HÖTTECKE Silke GER 706 (1) 177 (2) 175 (1) 56-58 58-56
2009 1. DANIELSSON Isabell SWE 773 (1) 197 (1) 189 (1) 61-56 64-60
2. JOHANSSON Malin SWE 749 (5) 189 (4) 184 (3) 62-59 60-64
3. HÖTTECKE Silke GER 735 (9) 188 (5) 186 (2) 59-62 63-59
2011 1. BUDEN Ivana CRO 783 (1) 191 (4) 127 (3) 64-60 68-62
2. HÖTTECKE Silke GER 758 (4) 193 (2) 128 (1) 62-57 62-68
3. ČERNE Toja SLO 754 (5) 185 (8) 126 (4) 57-62 63-61
2013 1. ČERNE Toja SLO 776 (1) 197 (1) 127 (2) 61-53 68-65
2. BUDEN Ivana CRO 773 (2) 192 (2) 128 (1) 60T5 65-68
3. D'AGOSTINO Katia ITA 759 (3) 183 (6) 125 (4) 60T4 64-58
2015 1. FRANCHINI Irene ITA 765 (4) 187 (6) 134 (1) 60-55 59-57
2. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 774 (2) 195 (2) 129 (3) 62-61 57-59
3. BUDEN Ivana CRO 774 (3) 192 (3) 125 (4) 55-60 64-59
2017 1. FRANCHINI Irene ITA 772 (2) 197 (3) 134 (2) 64-62 66-64
2. BUDEN Ivana CRO 769 (3) 200 (1) 131 (4) 66-65 64-66
3. ELLISON Toja née ČERNE SLO 792 (1) 200 (2) 138 (1) 65-66 59T6
Q P M1 P M2 P M3 P M4 P AB SF F
2019 1. ELLISON Toja SLO 834 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 66-57 68-66
2. FRANCHINI Irene ITA 799 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 59-58 66-68
3. RENAUDIN Tiphaine FRA 786 (5) --- --- --- 96-95 101-99 58-59 64-61
2021 1. RET Sara ITA 800 (2) --- --- --- --- --- 63-61 67-63
2. MLINARIĆ Amanda CRO 820 (1) --- --- --- --- --- 67-63 63-67
3. FRANCHINI Irene ITA 795 (3) --- --- --- 98-95 100-93 61-63 61-60


Compound Mixed

Q SF F
2021 1. ITA RET Sara - BRUNO Marco 1617 (2) 90-83 84T12
2. GBR SARGEANT Bayley - WHITE Chris 1602 (4) 91-88 84T10
3. CRO MLINARIĆ Amanda - BUDEN Domagoj 1663 (1) 88-81 90T12


Team ranking

addition of the points of the best ranked men and women in the free style and bare bow competitions resp.

Pts.
1986 1. FRA LEGRAND Stéphane - DARDENNE Annie - COLMAIRE Pascal - PELLEN Cathérine 3.289
2. SWE PALMÉR Mats - CARLSSON Anita - BJERENDAL Göran - IVARSSON Ylva 3.192
3. FRG VOBORIL Ladislav - MÖK Erika - HANSEL Peter - ZAHRADNICEK Miloslava 3.185
1988 1. ITA MEINI Giuseppina - ONETO Michele - BUFFA Mariangela - PARENTI Andrea 3.392
2. SWE NYBERG Jessica - HEED Lennart - ANDERSSON Liselotte - PALMÉR Mats 3.267
3. FRA VISCONTI Nadine - LEGRAND Stéphane - PELLEN Cathérine - NERON Gilles 3.259


Team Men

one archer from each bow division (free style, bare bow, and compound); The qualification score is the addition of the points from the individual competitions.

Q SF F
1995 1. NED JESPERS Henk - VAN BERKEL Geert - ROOF Piet 959 (2) 52-49 54-49
2. ITA GAUDENTI Alessandro - PARENTI Andrea - PLEBANI Marco 976 (1) 51-47 49-54
3. SWE BJERENDAL Göran - LUNDIN Morgan - ANDERSSON Sven 953 (3) 49-52 58-48
1997 1. SWE BJERENDAL Göran - LUNDIN Morgan - LARSSON Mattias 941 (3) 53-45 53-45
2. FRA CORDEAU Richard - LAURY Jean-Paul - CLÉMENT Christophe 949 (1) 49-46 45-53
3. ITA BERTOLINI Alvise - RUELE Mario - GAUDENTI Alessandro 941 (4) 46-49 50-47
Q QF SF F
1999 1. FRA ??? 2000 (2) 100 52-49 52-51
2. ITA ??? 2025 (1) 109 54T14 51-52
3. SWE ANDERSSON Anders - ANDERSSON Peter - JONSSON Erik 1980 (4) 110 54T13 54-53
2001 1. SWE LARSSON Mattias - ANDERSSON Björn - ANDERSSON Jonas 1997 (6) ??? 54-51
2. BEL ??? 51-54
3. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - THASLER Frank - CLAUTER Karl-Heinz 2004 (3) ???
2003 1. FRA DARDANT Hervé - CARREAU Olivier - CLÉMENT Christophe 2021 (?) 106-?? 54-53 56T15
2. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - JONSSON Erik - ANDERSSON Mats 2015 (?) 102-?? 51-49 56T12
3. GER FRANZEN Andreas - ROHRBERG Sebastian - CROME Ernst 2011 (?) 106-?? 53-54 51-48
2005 1. SWE JONSSON Erik - JANSSON Björn - LUNDIN Morgan 2048 (1) 104-102 55-54 54-53
2. GBR MULLIGAN Peter - WILLS Alan - WHITE Chris 2037 (2) 114-110 57-52 53-54
3. ITA CASSIANI Sergio - BORTOLAMI Ernesto - PLEBANI Marco 2023 (4) 105-104 54-55 54-50
2007 1. ITA BERTOLINI Alvise - POMPEO Antonio - SEIMANDI Giuseppe 2071 (1) 106-98 56-53 55T14
2. SWE JONSSON Erik - LUNDIN Morgan - JANSSON Björn 2041 (2) 109-94 55-49 55T13
3. SLO KOSEC Mihael - MUZNIK Ivan - SITAR Dejan 1988 (3) 103-98 49-55 52T14
2009 1. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - GIORCELLI Silvio - SEIMANDI Giuseppe 2270 (1) 118-96 61-54 60-52
2. GBR WHITE Chris - SHALES Jonathan - MALLON Robert 2149 (3) 112-102 55-53 52-60
3. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - ASBACH Jens - MEYER Josef 2130 (5) 113-105 54-61 58-50
2011 1. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - LAUBE Marcus - CLAUTER Karl-Heinz 2116 (3) 113-101 52T14 57-56
2. FIN VIRTANEN Aki - HAAVISTO Jari - AHJOKIVI Pasi 2100 (4) 109-107 58-55 56-57
3. ITA PALMIOLI Giuliano - CARMINIO Antonio - SEIMANDI Giuseppe 2213 (1) 116-98 55-58 56-52
2013 1. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - LAUBE Marcus - KLESMANN Richard 2112 (7) 113-104 58-55 59-58
2. FRA BIDAULT Jérôme - ROY Olivier - DORGET Jean-Philippe 2142 (5) 115-108 60-57 58-59
3. ITA PALAZZI Luca - POMPEO Antonio - GIANNINI Alessandro 2194 (1) 115-109 57-60 58-56
2015 1. SWE ANDERSSON Jonathan - LEIJON Peter - LARSSON Bobby 2203 (2) 111-92 57-51 58-56
2. FRA BIDAULT Jérôme - JACKSON David - DORGET Jean-Philippe 2158 (5) 118-107 58-57 56-58
3. ITA PALAZZI Luca - IBBA Fabio - SEIMANDI Giuseppe 2250 (1) 122-93 57-58 59-58
2017 1. GER MEYER Michael - ROHRBERG Sebastian - STADLER Florian 2197 (3) 120-113 54-53 59-56
2. ITA MORELLO Marco - IBBA Fabio - SEIMANDI Giuseppe 2223 (1) 112-107 57-56 56-59
3. GBR HUSTON Patrick - KALMARU Tapani - MEEHAN Jason 2183 (4) 118-110 56-57 55-54
2019 1. GER MEYER Michael - SPRENGER Karsten - STADLER Florian 2129 (7) 58-56 61-58 56-55
2. AUT DORNHOFER Heribert - STEINWENDER Alois - WIENER Nico 2163 (5) 55-51 60-59 55-56
3. FRA DELOCHE Pierre-Julien - JACKSON David - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 2227 (3) 61-51 58-61 54-53
2021 1. ESP LINARES Gonzalo - MORILLO Daniel - VERA BRINGAS César 2183 (6) 60-59 59-56 58T15
2. ITA BRUNO Marco - ESPOSITO Eric - MANDIA Massimiliano 2242 (1) 62-61 63-61 58T14
3. GER LÜPKEMANN Henning - MEYER Michael - UNRUH Florian 2203 (4) 62-59 61-63 59-57


Team Women

one archer from each bow division (free style, bare bow, and compound); The qualification score is the addition of the points from the individual competitions.

Q SF F
1995 1. SWE PALM Marie - SJÖWALL Jenny - ERICSSON Petra 937 (1) 52-50 51-50
2. GBR EDWARDS Pauline - SQUIRES Maggie - LOVELL Patricia 921 (2) 47-47 50-51
3. GER MITTERMAIER Hedi - SCHNEIDER Jutta - SPRANGER Ellen 898 (4) 50-52 49-47
1997 1. ITA BERTOLINI Michela - CERIOTTI Carmen - BIANCHI Annamaria 873 (1) 51-39 49-47
2. FRA NAYROLE Marina - PELLEN Cathérine - BOUSSIÈRE Odile 860 (2) 51-46 47-49
3. GBR WILKINSON Jacqueline - BEVERLEY Taylor - LOVELL Patricia 812 (4) 39-51 44-43
Q QF SF F
1999 1. FRA BARCZYNSKI Laure - BOUSSIÈRE Odile - OXARAN Cécile 1935 (1) ??? 49-?? 52-47
2. GBR ??? 1866 (3) ??? 50-?? 47-52
3. ITA ??? ??? ??? 47-?? 51- ??
2001 1. ITA ??? 49
2. GER KALTENMARK Manuela - SCHACHT Martina - KIEMER Manuela 1858 (3) ???
3. AUT ??? 1876 (2) ???
2003 1. FRA VOLLE Françoise - LESOURD Nathalie - GAUTHÉ Christine 1857 (2) bye 52-36 49-47
2. AUT FRIEDL Petra - LINHART Reingild - GRUBE Elisabeth 1891 (1) bye 47-45 47-49
3. ITA SOLATO Giorgia - BUONO Elisabeta - PENNACCHI Luciana 1801 (?) 91-79 45-47 52-47
2005 1. GER SCHNEIDER-BORNS Jutta - KALTENMARK Manuela - SCHACHT Martina 1940 (2) 93-86 49-48 53-48
2. AUT LINHART Reingild - MAYRHOFER Sabine - FRIEDL Petra 1924 (4) 104-93 50-47 48-53
3. FRA BARCZYNSKI Laure - VOLLE Françoise - GAUTHÉ Christine 1972 (1) bye 48-49 52T12
2007 1. SLO IZGORŠEK Andreja - ČEKADA Dolores - MARCEN Maja 1855 (5) 87-83 56-42 46-42
2. GBR ANDERSON Tracey - OLIVER Amy - REES Jane 1851 (6) 97-91 48T12 42-46
3. GER UNRUH Lisa - HÖTTECKE Silke - JENTGES Monika 1913 (1) 103-79 42-56 49-47
2009 1. ITA TOMASI Jessica - TELANI Roberta - STROBBE Eleonora 2059 (1) bye 51-46 56-50
2. GER FLEISCHER Ute - WIESE Ulrike - JENTGES Monika 1993 (3) 89-84 51-51 50-56
3. FRA GARITAT Chrystelle - FERRIOU Carole - GAUTHÉ Christine 2006 (2) bye 51-51 55-49
2011 1. ITA TOMASI Jessica - SALVI Eugenia - STROBBE Eleonora 2079 (1) 113-88 51-49 53-42
2. GBR ANDERSON Tracey - KIDDY Michelle - KALMARU Victoria 1852 (7) 98-93 44-34 42-53
3. AUT GRUBE Elisabeth - GOEBEL Petra née FRIEDL - RAIGEL Andrea 1894 (5) 99-90 49-51 46-45
2013 1. ITA TOMASI Jessica - D'AGOSTINO Katia - STROBBE Eleonora 2046 (1) 110-91 53T15 56-49
2. AUT BALDAUFF Laurence - PROBST Eva-Maria - RAIGEL Andrea 1971 (6) 108-107 53-52 49-56
3. FRA GARITAT Chrystelle - DELFAU Laure - LALOUER Eliette 2011 (5) 107-106 53T10 58-55
2015 1. FRA VANDIONANT Sandrine - DELFAU Laure - LALOUER Eliette 2072 (1) 103-89 52-49 56-48
2. ITA TOMASI Jessica - FRANCHINI Irene - STROBBE Eleonora 2059 (2) 99-89 53-52 48-56
3. SLO UMER Ana - ČERNE Toja - GUTMAN Tina 2056 (3) 107-92 52-53 56-50
2017 1. ITA TOMASI Jessica - FRANCHINI Irene - STROBBE Eleonora 2149 (1) bye 56-54 59-48
2. SLO UMER Ana - ELLISON Toja née ČERNE - GUTMAN Tina 2095 (2) 114-87 56-46 48-59
3. FRA AMA Aude - BERLIOZ Laetitia - GAUTHÉ Christine 2019 (3) 115-95 46-56 52-46
2019 1. ITA TOMASI Jessica - FRANCHINI Irene - NOZIGLIA Cinzia 2158 (1) bye 56-50 64-51
2. GER KIPFERLER Nora - KLESMANN Daniela - WELLNER Teresa 2114 (2) bye 55-54 51-64
3. FRA RENAUDIN Tiphaine - VILLARD Laurena - GAUTHÉ Christine 2087 (3) 53-43 54-55 53-48
2021 1. ITA NOZIGLIA Cinzia - REBAGLIATI Chiara - RET Sara 2169 (1) bye 58-56 51-48
2. FRA GAUTHÉ Christine - RENAUDIN Tiphaine - VILLARD Laurena 2075 (2) bye 57-53 48-51
3. SLO GUTMAN Tina - KOSEC Dolores - UMER Ana 2075 (3) 60-53 53-57 57T17



Last modified: 12.10.2022