European Weightlifting Championships 1993 onwards
71.
1993, Apr 20-25
Sofia BUL (Men)
1993, Sep 15-22
Valencia ESP (Women)
72.
1994, May 02-08
Sokolov CZE (Men)
1994, Oct 03-09
Roma ITA (Women)
73.
1995, May 02-07
Warszawa POL (Men)
1995, Jun 08-16
Beer-Sheva ISR (Women)
74.
1996, Apr 09-14
Stavanger NOR (Men)
1996, Nov 04-10
Praha CZE (Women)
75.
1997, May 19-26
Rijeka CRO (Men)
1997, Jun 22-30
Sevilla ESP (Women)
76.
1998, Apr 28 - May 03
Riesa GER
77.
1999, Apr 14-18
La Coruña ESP
78.
2000, Apr 22-30
Sofia BUL
79.
2001, Apr 23-29
Trenčín SVK
80.
2002, Apr 21-28
Antalya TUR
81.
2003, Apr 15-20
Loutraki GRE
82.
2004, Apr 20-25
Kyiv UKR
83.
2005, Apr 19-24
Sofia BUL
84.
2006, May 02-07
Władysławowo POL
85.
2007, Apr 17-22
Strasbourg FRA
86.
2008, Apr 11-20
Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA
87.
2009, Apr 04-12
Bucureşti ROU
88.
2010,
Apr 02-11
Minsk
BLR
89.
2011,
Apr 11-17
Kazan
RUS
90.
2012,
Apr 09-15
Antalya
TUR
91.
2013,
Apr 06-15
Tirana
ALB
92.
2014,
Apr 03-13
Tel
Aviv ISR
93.
2015,
Apr 09-18
Tbilisi GEO
94.
2016, Apr 07-16
Førde NOR
95.
2017, Apr 02-08
Split CRO
96.
2018, Mar 26 - Apr 01
Bucureşti ROU
97.
2019, Apr 06-13
Batumi GEO
98.
2021, Apr 03-11
Moskva RUS
99.
2022, May 28 - Jun 05
Tirana ALB
100.
2023, Apr 15 - 23
Yerevan ARM
1993 - 1997
In 1993, the IWF introduced new bodyweight categories.
54 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
IVANOV Ivan BUL
272,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
272,5
PETUKHOV Nikolay RUS
240,0
1994
MUTLU Halil TUR
277,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
275,0
POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE
260,0
1995
MUTLU Halil TUR
285,0
IVANOV Ivan BUL
277,5
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
260,0
1996
MUTLU Halil TUR
275,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
255,0
CIHĂREAN Traian ROU
250,0
1997
MUTLU Halil TUR
280,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
260,0
SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS
245,0
54 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
122,5
CIHĂREAN Traian ROU
117,5
IVANOV Ivan BUL
115,0
1994
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
125,0
MUTLU Halil TUR
122,5
POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE
115,0
1995
MUTLU Halil TUR
130,0
IVANOV Ivan BUL
120,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
115,0
1996
MUTLU Halil TUR
120,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
115,0
CIHĂREAN Traian ROU
115,0
1997
MUTLU Halil TUR
125,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
120,0
SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS
115,0
54 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
IVANOV Ivan BUL
157,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
150,0
SCARANTINO Giovanni ITA
132,5
1994
MUTLU Halil TUR
155,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
150,0
POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE
145,0
1995
IVANOV Ivan BUL
157,5
MUTLU Halil TUR
155,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
145,0
1996
MUTLU Halil TUR
155,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
140,0
GDANIETZ Volker GER
137,5
1997
MUTLU Halil TUR
155,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
140,0
SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS
130,0
59 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
295,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
290,0
NASIBULIN Albert UKR
282,5
1994
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
297,5
PANAYOTOV Radostin BUL
290,0
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
287,5
1995
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
305,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
302,5
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
302,5
1996
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
292,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
287,5
CIHĂREAN Marius ROU
282,5
1997
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
290,0
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
287,5
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
282,5
59 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
137,5
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
130,0
KHARITHONCHIK Viktor BLR
127,5
1994
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
135,0
PANAYOTOV Radostin BUL
132,5
MELIKHOV Vladimir RUS
127,5
1995
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
140,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
137,5
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
135,0
1996
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
132,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
130,0
CIHĂREAN Marius ROU
127,5
1997
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
132,5
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
130,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
127,5
59 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
NASIBULIN Albert UKR
160,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
160,0
SÂRBU Aurel ROU
157,5
1994
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
162,5
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
162,5
MELIKHOV Vladimir RUS
157,5
1995
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
170,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
165,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
162,5
1996
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
160,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
157,5
CIHĂREAN Marius ROU
155,0
1997
PESHALOV Nikolay BUL
160,0
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
155,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
155,0
64 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
CZANKA Attila HUN
315,0
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
312,5
DIMITROV Radostin BUL
310,0
1994
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
325,0
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
317,5
TSANKOV Ilian BUL
312,5
1995
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
325,0
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
322,5
PETROV Petar BUL
310,0
1996
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
312,5
PETROV Petar BUL
305,0
ILIEV Ilian BUL
305,0
1997
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
307,5
FARKAS Zoltán HUN
305,0
DODIŢĂ Marian ROU
295,0
64 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
CZANKA Attila HUN
145,0
DIMITROV Radostin BUL
142,5
DARBINYAN Eduard ARM
140,0
1994
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
145,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
142,5
TSANKOV Ilian BUL
142,5
1995
PETROV Petar BUL
145,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
142,5
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
140,0
1996
PETROV Petar BUL
142,5
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
140,0
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
137,5
1997
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
142,5
FARKAS Zoltán HUN
140,0
DODIŢĂ Marian ROU
132,5
64 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
175,0
CZANKA Attila HUN
170,0
DARBINYAN Eduard ARM
167,5
1994
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
180,0
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
177,5
DARBINYAN Eduard ARM
172,5
1995
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
182,5
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
182,5
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
170,0
1996
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
172,5
YAĞcİ Mücahit TUR
170,0
MELIKOV Asif AZE
167,5
1997
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR
165,0
FARKAS Zoltán HUN
165,0
DODIŢĂ Marian ROU
162,5
70 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
YOTOV Yoto BUL
342,5
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
335,0
MUSAYEV Ramzan RUS
335,0
1994
YOTOV Yoto BUL
345,0
GÜLER Fedail TUR
342,5
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
332,5
1995
GÜLER Fedail TUR
350,0
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
345,0
FERI Attila HUN
340,0
1996
VANEV Zlatan BUL
337,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
332,5
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
327,5
1997
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
347,5
VANEV Zlatan BUL
345,0
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
330,0
70 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
155,0
YOTOV Yoto BUL
152,5
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
150,0
1994
MILITOSYAN Israel ARM
157,5
GÜLER Fedail TUR
155,0
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
152,5
1995
GÜLER Fedail TUR
157,5
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
157,5
DIMITROV Radostin BUL
155,0
1996
VANEV Zlatan BUL
152,5
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
152,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
152,5
1997
VANEV Zlatan BUL
155,0
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
155,0
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
150,0
70 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
YOTOV Yoto BUL
190,0
BEHM Andreas GER
185,0
MUSAYEV Ramzan RUS
185,0
1994
YOTOV Yoto BUL
192,5
GÜLER Fedail TUR
187,5
YEGHIAZARYAN Hayk ARM
185,0
1995
GÜLER Fedail TUR
192,5
FERI Attila HUN
190,0
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
187,5
1996
VANEV Zlatan BUL
185,0
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
180,0
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
175,0
1997
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
192,5
VANEV Zlatan BUL
190,0
POPA Adrián HUN
180,0
76 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
362,5
KECHKO Oleg BLR
360,0
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
360,0
1994
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
355,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
355,0
SEVASTEEV Roman UKR
355,0
1995
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
360,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
352,5
BARSEGHYAN Hovhannes ARM
350,0
1996
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
350,0
FILIMONOV Sergey RUS
350,0
MITROU Victor GRE
345,0
1997
YOTOV Yoto BUL
355,0
STEINHÖFEL Ingo GER
350,0
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
350,0
76 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
EDIYEV Aslambek RUS
167,5
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
165,0
LOBACHEV Leonid BLR
162,5
1994
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
165,0
SEVASTEEV Roman UKR
162,5
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
160,0
1995
LOBACHEV Leonid BLR
162,5
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
160,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
160,0
1996
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
160,0
FILIMONOV Sergey RUS
160,0
MITROU Victor GRE
150,0
1997
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
160,0
GARDEV Georgi BUL
160,0
YOTOV Yoto BUL
160,0
76 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
200,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
197,5
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
197,5
1994
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
195,0
MITROU Victor GRE
192,5
SEVASTEEV Roman UKR
192,5
1995
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
200,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
192,5
CHLEBOSZ Mirosław POL
190,0
1996
MITROU Victor GRE
195,0
KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL
190,0
GOSSMANN Ringo GER
190,0
1997
YOTOV Yoto BUL
195,0
STEINHÖFEL Ingo GER
192,5
SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR
190,0
83 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
380,0
SIEMION Krzysztof POL
372,5
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
370,0
1994
BAZHAN Vadym UKR
377,5
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
372,5
VACARCIUC Vadim MDA
370,0
1995
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
387,5
COFALIK Andrzej POL
372,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
365,0
1996
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
367,5
MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO
357,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
355,0
1997
HUSTER Marc GER
377,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
372,5
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
370,0
83 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
175,0
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
170,0
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
170,0
1994
BAZHAN Vadym UKR
172,5
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
170,0
CHAKHOYAN Sergo ARM
165,0
1995
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
177,5
COFALIK Andrzej POL
167,5
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
167,5
1996
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
167,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
160,0
TOSI Fausto ITA
155,0
1997
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
170,0
HUSTER Marc GER
170,0
COFALIK Andrzej POL
167,5
83 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
SIEMION Krzysztof POL
207,5
BULUT Sunay TUR
207,5
BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR
205,0
1994
VACARCIUC Vadim MDA
205,0
BAZHAN Vadym UKR
205,0
CHAKHOYAN Sergo ARM
202,5
1995
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
210,0
COFALIK Andrzej POL
205,0
MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO
205,0
1996
MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO
202,5
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
200,0
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
195,0
1997
HUSTER Marc GER
207,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
205,0
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
200,0
91 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
402,5
WOŁCZANIECKI Sergiusz POL
390,0
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
390,0
1994
PETROV Aleksey RUS
412,5
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
400,0
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
395,0
1995
KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE
407,5
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
387,5
KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM
382,5
1996
BULUT Sunay TUR
382,5
CARUSO Oliver GER
380,0
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
372,5
1997
BULUT Sunay TUR
387,5
CARUSO Oliver GER
385,0
CHUMAK Oleh UKR
380,0
91 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
180,0
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
180,0
ALEKSEYEV Igor RUS
175,0
1994
ALEKSEYEV Igor RUS
185,0
PETROV Aleksey RUS
185,0
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
180,0
1995
KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE
180,0
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
177,5
KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM
172,5
1996
CARUSO Oliver GER
175,0
BULUT Sunay TUR
172,5
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
170,0
1997
BULUT Sunay TUR
177,5
AGAPITOV Maksim RUS
175,0
CARUSO Oliver GER
175,0
91 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
222,5
WOŁCZANIECKI Sergiusz POL
220,0
KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM
210,0
1994
PETROV Aleksey RUS
227,5
KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO
220,0
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
215,0
1995
KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE
227,5
KOKAS Leonidas GRE
212,5
BULUT Sunay TUR
212,5
1996
BULUT Sunay TUR
210,0
CARUSO Oliver GER
205,0
BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL
202,5
1997
CHUMAK Oleh UKR
210,0
CARUSO Oliver GER
210,0
BULUT Sunay TUR
210,0
99 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS
405,0
ZAWADA Sławomir POL
405,0
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
395,0
1994
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
415,0
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
387,5
GOGIA Mukhran GEO
387,5
1995
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
395,0
HOTFRID Denys UKR
395,0
ZAWADZKI Krzysztof POL
392,5
1996
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
392,5
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
392,5
IVANOVSKI Viacheslav ISR
377,5
1997
RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR
390,0
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
385,0
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
377,5
99 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS
185,0
ZAWADA Sławomir POL
185,0
GARBAR Volodimir UKR
180,0
1994
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
190,0
GRIGORYAN Aghvan ARM
177,5
GOGIA Mukhran GEO
177,5
1995
HOTFRID Denys UKR
180,0
YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR
177,5
GRIGORYAN Aghvan ARM
175,0
1996
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
177,5
IVANOVSKI Viacheslav ISR
175,0
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
170,0
1997
SADYKOV Igor GER
177,5
POGOSYAN Norair RUS
177,5
RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR
177,5
99 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS
220,0
ZAWADA Sławomir POL
220,0
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
217,5
1994
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
225,0
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
217,5
GOGIA Mukhran GEO
210,0
1995
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
220,0
CHIRITSO Oleg BLR
220,0
ZAWADZKI Krzysztof POL
220,0
1996
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
222,5
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
215,0
KADIR Metin BUL
205,0
1997
RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR
212,5
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
210,0
SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS
210,0
108 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
427,5
WELLER Ronny GER
420,0
POPOV Aleksandr RUS
417,5
1994
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
430,0
STASENKO Vadim RUS
405,0
RAZORONOV Ihor UKR
402,5
1995
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
410,0
OSUCH Dariusz POL
400,0
FLERKO Sergey RUS
400,0
1996
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
405,0
VLAD Nicu ROU
402,5
YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR
400,0
1997
HOTFRID Denys UKR
415,0
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
415,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
397,5
108 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KACHURIN Igor RUS
197,5
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
195,0
WELLER Ronny GER
185,0
1994
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
195,0
STASENKO Vadim RUS
185,0
RAZORONOV Ihor UKR
182,5
1995
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
185,0
GOGIA Mukhran GEO
180,0
VARDANYAN Ara ARM
180,0
1996
VLAD Nicu ROU
187,5
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
185,0
YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR
185,0
1997
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
190,0
HOTFRID Denys UKR
185,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
182,5
108 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
POPOV Aleksandr RUS
235,0
WELLER Ronny GER
235,0
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
232,5
1994
TAYMAZOV Timur UKR
235,0
STASENKO Vadim RUS
230,0
POPOV Aleksandr RUS
220,0
1995
OSUCH Dariusz POL
227,5
SYRTSOV Sergey RUS
225,0
FLERKO Sergey RUS
222,5
1996
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
220,0
VENKOV Aleksandr RUS
220,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
217,5
1997
HOTFRID Denys UKR
230,0
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
225,0
PROCHOROW Dimitri GER
215,0
108+ kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
NERLINGER Manfred GER
427,5
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
425,0
LEVANDOVSKI Oleksandr UKR
422,5
1994
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
450,0
NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR
412,5
SKRIPKIN Artur RUS
410,0
1995
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
442,5
NERLINGER Manfred GER
417,5
SALTSIDIS Pavlos GRE
412,5
1996
TARANENKO Leonid BLR
415,0
KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR
407,5
FRANZ Axel GER
405,0
1997
STARK Tibor HUN
412,5
BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT
407,5
GRIMSETH Stian NOR
405,0
108+ kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
LEVANDOVSKI Oleksandr UKR
197,5
SKRIPKIN Artur RUS
195,0
UDREA Constantin ROU
187,5
1994
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
200,0
SKRIPKIN Artur RUS
195,0
NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR
182,5
1995
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
190,0
ERDINÇ Arslan TUR
185,0
SALTSIDIS Pavlos GRE
182,5
1996
GRIMSETH Stian NOR
182,5
TARANENKO Leonid BLR
182,5
STASENKO Vadim RUS
180,0
1997
GRIMSETH Stian NOR
190,0
STARK Tibor HUN
187,5
BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT
180,0
108+ kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
240,0
NERLINGER Manfred GER
240,0
KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR
232,5
1994
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
250,0
NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR
230,0
KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR
230,0
1995
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
252,5
NERLINGER Manfred GER
235,0
KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR
232,5
1996
KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR
235,0
TARANENKO Leonid BLR
232,5
FRANZ Axel GER
227,5
1997
CHMELEV Vadym UKR
227,5
BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT
227,5
STARK Tibor HUN
225,0
46 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
150,0
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
137,5
MANCA Danila ITA
132,5
1994
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
147,5
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
137,5
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
135,0
1995
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
147,5
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
145,0
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
142,5
1996
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
147,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
147,5
CAN Esma TUR
140,0
1997
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
152,5
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
150,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
147,5
46 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
67,5
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
60,0
MANCA Danila ITA
57,5
1994
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
67,5
MANCA Danila ITA
60,0
STÜHLER Stefanie GER
60,0
1995
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
65,0
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
62,5
STÜHLER Stefanie GER
62,5
1996
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
67,5
CAN Esma TUR
62,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
62,5
1997
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
65,0
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
65,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
65,0
46 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
82,5
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
77,5
MANCA Danila ITA
75,0
1994
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
80,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
80,0
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
75,0
1995
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP
85,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
82,5
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
80,0
1996
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
85,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
80,0
CAN Esma TUR
77,5
1997
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
87,5
AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS
85,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
82,5
50 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
STROUBOU Anna GRE
160,0
YANKOVA Neli BUL
155,0
SOTOCA María Dolores ESP
147,5
1994
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
160,0
STROUBOU Anna GRE
150,0
STOEVA Siyka BUL
150,0
1995
STROUBOU Anna GRE
162,5
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
160,0
MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA
150,0
1996
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
167,5
STOEVA Siyka BUL
165,0
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
152,5
1997
CAN Esma TUR
165,0
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
165,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
152,5
50 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
STROUBOU Anna GRE
72,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
67,5
SOTOCA María Dolores ESP
67,5
1994
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
70,0
MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA
67,5
STROUBOU Anna GRE
67,5
1995
STROUBOU Anna GRE
72,5
MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA
70,0
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
70,0
1996
STOEVA Siyka BUL
72,5
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
72,5
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
67,5
1997
CAN Esma TUR
75,0
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
72,5
SIRES Rebeca ESP
70,0
50 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
STROUBOU Anna GRE
87,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
87,5
LOCCI Melania ITA
80,0
1994
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
90,0
LOCCI Melania ITA
85,0
STROUBOU Anna GRE
82,5
1995
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
90,0
STROUBOU Anna GRE
90,0
SAIB Linda FRA
82,5
1996
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
95,0
STOEVA Siyka BUL
92,5
FÖLDI Csilla HUN
85,0
1997
RIFATOVA Izabela BUL
92,5
CAN Esma TUR
90,0
CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE
82,5
54 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
177,5
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
165,0
ERNAULT Aurore FRA
140,0
1994
YANKOVA Neli BUL
177,5
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
177,5
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
160,0
1995
YANKOVA Neli BUL
172,5
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
165,0
KARTASHOVA Marina RUS
162,5
1996
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
177,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
167,5
CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE
165,0
1997
YANKOVA Neli BUL
175,0
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
172,5
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
170,0
54 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
82,5
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
75,0
ERNAULT Aurore FRA
65,0
1994
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
82,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
75,0
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
72,5
1995
YANKOVA Neli BUL
75,0
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
75,0
KARTASHOVA Marina RUS
75,0
1996
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
82,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
77,5
ABBASOVA Tarana AZE
72,5
1997
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
80,0
YANKOVA Neli BUL
77,5
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
77,5
54 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
95,0
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
90,0
CORTÉS Pilar ESP
77,5
1994
YANKOVA Neli BUL
102,5
GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL
95,0
KABADAYİ Fatma TUR
90,0
1995
YANKOVA Neli BUL
97,5
MISIRLI Konstantina GRE
90,0
KARTASHOVA Marina RUS
87,5
1996
CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE
95,0
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
95,0
YANKOVA Neli BUL
90,0
1997
YANKOVA Neli BUL
97,5
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
95,0
DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR
95,0
59 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
200,0
RAJ Timea HUN
167,5
GREENIDGE Diane GBR
165,0
1994
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
192,5
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
172,5
GREENIDGE Diane GBR
167,5
1995
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
200,0
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
185,0
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
172,5
1996
KABADAYİ Fatma TUR
202,5
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
182,5
DEMİRÖZ Hatice TUR
177,5
1997
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
187,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
182,5
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
182,5
59 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
90,0
RAJ Timea HUN
77,5
GREENIDGE Diane GBR
72,5
1994
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
87,5
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
77,5
ARISTOVA Galina RUS
77,5
1995
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
90,0
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
80,0
RAJ Timea HUN
80,0
1996
KABADAYİ Fatma TUR
90,0
DEMİRÖZ Hatice TUR
85,0
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
82,5
1997
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
85,0
ARISTOVA Galina RUS
82,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
82,5
59 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
110,0
GREENIDGE Diane GBR
92,5
FODOR Emese HUN
92,5
1994
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
105,0
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
97,5
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
95,0
1995
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
110,0
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
105,0
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
95,0
1996
KABADAYİ Fatma TUR
112,5
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
100,0
RAJ Timea HUN
95,0
1997
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
105,0
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
100,0
ACONITI Isabella ITA
97,5
64 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
192,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
192,5
UTSCH Stephanie GER
187,5
1994
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
192,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
190,0
PAPAGEORGIOU Alexia GRE
182,5
1995
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
192,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
192,5
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
190,0
1996
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
202,5
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
197,5
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
187,5
1997
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
197,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
197,5
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
192,5
64 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
90,0
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
85,0
UTSCH Stephanie GER
85,0
1994
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
90,0
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
85,0
MARTÍNEZ María Dolores ESP
82,5
1995
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
90,0
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
85,0
MARTÍNEZ María Dolores ESP
85,0
1996
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
92,5
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
90,0
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
87,5
1997
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
90,0
IACUZZO Katia ITA
87,5
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
87,5
64 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
107,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
102,5
SAMUELSSON Susanna FIN
102,5
1994
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
107,5
PAPAGEORGIOU Alexia GRE
105,0
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
100,0
1995
COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA
107,5
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
107,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
102,5
1996
MILONA Kleanthi GRE
117,5
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
110,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
110,0
1997
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
110,0
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
107,5
TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS
107,5
70 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
210,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
207,5
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
205,0
1994
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
207,5
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
200,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
192,5
1995
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
210,0
GAFAROVA Aigul RUS
200,0
TATSI Maria GRE
197,5
1996
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
217,5
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
212,5
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
207,5
1997
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
220,0
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
215,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
215,0
70 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
95,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
92,5
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
90,0
1994
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
95,0
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
90,0
KONOVALOVA Viktoria UKR
85,0
1995
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
90,0
TATSI Maria GRE
90,0
GAFAROVA Aigul RUS
90,0
1996
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
100,0
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
100,0
KOMENDANTSKAYA Irina RUS
95,0
1997
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
100,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
97,5
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
92,5
70 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
115,0
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
115,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
115,0
1994
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
112,5
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
110,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
107,5
1995
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
120,0
SAMUELSSON Susanna FIN
110,0
GAFAROVA Aigul RUS
110,0
1996
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
117,5
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
117,5
TATSI Maria GRE
115,0
1997
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
122,5
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
120,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
117,5
76 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
ASENOVA Senka BUL
220,0
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
210,0
TOSHEVA Valkana BUL
195,0
1994
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
215,0
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
210,0
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
207,5
1995
KHOMICH Albina RUS
225,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
217,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
215,0
1996
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
215,0
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
212,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
207,5
1997
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
227,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
217,5
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
212,5
76 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
ASENOVA Senka BUL
100,0
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
90,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
90,0
1994
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
95,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
92,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
92,5
1995
KHOMICH Albina RUS
102,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
97,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
95,0
1996
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
97,5
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
92,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
90,0
1997
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
105,0
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
97,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
97,5
76 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
ASENOVA Senka BUL
120,0
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
120,0
TOSHEVA Valkana BUL
115,0
1994
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
122,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
122,5
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
115,0
1995
KHOMICH Albina RUS
122,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
120,0
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
120,0
1996
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
120,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
117,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
117,5
1997
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
122,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
120,0
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
115,0
83 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
202,5
LUNDAHL Karoliina
FIN
195,0
MARY Line FRA
182,5
1994
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
222,5
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
212,5
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
210,0
1995
FYODOROVA Alla RUS
212,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
210,0
MARY Line FRA
205,0
1996
KHOMICH Albina RUS
232,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
225,0
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
220,0
1997
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
257,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
232,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
227,5
83 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
90,0
LUNDAHL Karoliina
FIN
85,0
MARY Line FRA
80,0
1994
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
97,5
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
95,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
95,0
1995
MARY Line FRA
95,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
95,0
FYODOROVA Alla RUS
95,0
1996
KHOMICH Albina RUS
107,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
100,0
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
100,0
1997
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
115,0
KHOMICH Albina RUS
107,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
100,0
83 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
SPANOU Theodoula GRE
112,5
LUNDAHL Karoliina
FIN
110,0
MARY Line FRA
102,5
1994
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
125,0
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE
122,5
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
115,0
1995
FYODOROVA Alla RUS
117,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
115,0
MARY Line FRA
110,0
1996
KHOMICH Albina RUS
125,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
125,0
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
120,0
1997
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
142,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
127,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
125,0
83+ kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
200,0
SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS
192,5
NAGY Bernadette HUN
192,5
1994
GRIGURKO Lubov UKR
217,5
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
212,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
207,5
1995
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
215,0
TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN
212,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
210,0
1996
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
235,0
ISKIN Sylvie FRA
220,0
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
215,0
1997
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
237,5
BONTOZI Stamatia GRE
212,5
SEDERHOLM Katarina FIN
210,0
83+ kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
87,5
SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS
85,0
NAGY Bernadette HUN
85,0
1994
GRIGURKO Lubov UKR
100,0
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
95,0
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
92,5
1995
TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN
97,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
97,5
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
95,0
1996
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
105,0
ISKIN Sylvie FRA
97,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
92,5
1997
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
107,5
SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS
92,5
BONTOZI Stamatia GRE
92,5
83+ kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1993
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
115,0
SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS
107,5
NAGY Bernadette HUN
107,5
1994
GRIGURKO Lubov UKR
117,5
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
117,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
115,0
1995
AUGEE Myrtle GBR
120,0
TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN
115,0
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
112,5
1996
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
130,0
ISKIN Sylvie FRA
122,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
122,5
1997
GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR
130,0
SEDERHOLM Katarina FIN
120,0
GOROSTEGUI Lourdes ESP
120,0
1998 -2018
In 1998, the IWF introduced new bodyweight categories once again.
56 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOV Ivan BUL
282,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
260,0
RUSEV Nayden BUL
260,0
1999
MUTLU Halil TUR
295,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
277,5
IVANOV Ivan BUL
272,5
2000
MUTLU Halil TUR
300,0
IVANOV Ivan BUL
282,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
282,5
2001
MUTLU Halil TUR
302,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
267,5
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
262,5
2002
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
277,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
267,5
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
267,5
2003
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
275,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
270,0
RUSEV Naiden CYP
250,0
2004
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
280,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
280,0
TANCSICS László HUN
270,0
2005
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
275,0
BİLGİN Erol TUR
265,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
260,0
2006
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
268
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
249
TANCSICS László HUN
246
2007
BOUR Igor MDA
270
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
266
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
253
2008
MUTLU Halil TUR
269
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
244
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
239
2009
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
252
DELLINO Vito ITA
247
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
246
2010
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
256
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
255
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
254
2011
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
262
KILIÇ Gökhan TUR
256
CROITORU Florin ROU
256
2012
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
280
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
262
KILIÇ Gökhan TUR
257
2013
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
261
MURADOV Asen BUL
258
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
248
2014
CROITORU Florin ROU
259
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
257
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
256
2015
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
264
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
259
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
259
2016
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
264
BRACHI Josué ESP
264
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
247
2017
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
266
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
242
KOZŁOWSKI Dominik POL
241
2018
BRACHI Josué ESP
254
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
253
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
247
56 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOV Ivan BUL
122,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
115,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
115,0
1999
MUTLU Halil TUR
135,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
125,0
LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR
120,0
2000
MUTLU Halil TUR
135,0
IVANOV Ivan BUL
125,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
125,0
2001
MUTLU Halil TUR
135,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
122,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
120,0
2002
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
125,0
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
122,5
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
122,5
2003
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
127,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
120,0
RUSEV Naiden CYP
110,0
2004
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
127,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
125,0
TANCSICS László HUN
122,5
2005
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
125,0
BİLGİN Erol TUR
120,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
117,5
2006
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
123
TANCSICS László HUN
112
MAKARSKI Marcin POL
111
2007
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
122
BOUR Igor MDA
119
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
115
2008
MUTLU Halil TUR
120
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
111
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
110
2009
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
115
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
110
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
110
2010
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
118
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
116
DUDOGLO Iurie MDA
115
2011
KILIÇ Gökhan TUR
118
CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR
118
DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA
115
2012
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
125
KILIÇ Gökhan TUR
121
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
116
2013
MURADOV Asen BUL
118
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
116
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
113
2014
CROITORU Florin ROU
122
ALGÜL İsmet TUR
115
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
115
2015
BRACHI Josué ESP
118
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
118
ALGÜL İsmet TUR
114
2016
BRACHI Josué ESP
121
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
120
ALGÜL İsmet TUR
115
2017
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
120
KOZŁOWSKI Dominik POL
114
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
111
2018
BRACHI Josué ESP
116
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
115
BERDELIDZE Goderdzi GEO
112
56 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOV Ivan BUL
160,0
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
145,0
RUSEV Nayden BUL
145,0
1999
MUTLU Halil TUR
160,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
152,5
IVANOV Ivan BUL
152,5
2000
MUTLU Halil TUR
165,0
IVANOV Ivan BUL
157,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
157,5
2001
MUTLU Halil TUR
167,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
145,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
145,0
2002
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
152,5
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
145,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
145,0
2003
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
150,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
147,5
AKTİ Gülbeyi TUR
142,5
2004
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
155,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
152,5
TANCSICS László HUN
147,5
2005
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
150,0
BİLGİN Erol TUR
145,0
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
142,5
2006
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
145
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
139
TAMRAZYAN Arsen ARM
139
2007
BOUR Igor MDA
151
DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR
144
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
138
2008
MUTLU Halil TUR
149
DELLINO Vito ITA
135
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
133
2009
DELLINO Vito ITA
138
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
137
GRABUCEA Igor MDA
136
2010
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
146
ARTUÇ Sedat TUR
139
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL
138
2011
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
150
CROITORU Florin ROU
141
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
140
2012
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
155
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
146
MURADOV Asen BUL
136
2013
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
145
MURADOV Asen BUL
140
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
136
2014
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
147
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
146
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
143
2015
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
151
MARGARYAN Smbat ARM
146
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
141
2016
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
144
BRACHI Josué ESP
143
ALİYEV Elmar AZE
136
2017
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
146
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
131
KOZŁOWSKI Dominik POL
127
2018
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
138
BRACHI Josué ESP
138
CIOTOIU Ilie ROU
137
62 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
295,0
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
292,5
YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR
290,0
1999
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
317,5
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
315,0
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
312,5
2000
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
325,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
322,5
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
310,0
2001
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
300,0
SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE
287,5
POPOV Vladimir MDA
287,5
2002
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
305,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
297,5
LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR
292,5
2003
MUTLU Halil TUR
320,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
310,0
ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR
307,5
2004
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
302,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
297,5
MELIKOV Asif AZE
280,0
2005
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
297,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
295,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
290,0
2006
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
286
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
285
NDICKA MATAM Samson FRA
277
2007
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
289
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
288
BİLGİN Erol TUR
286
2008
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
302
BİLGİN Erol TUR
295
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
278
2009
BİLGİN Erol TUR
293
SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE
285
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
284
2010
BİLGİN Erol TUR
304
BUCI Antoniu ROU
300
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
291
2011
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
298
BUCI Antoniu ROU
290
ATAK Hurşit TUR
289
2012
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
301
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
288
ENEV Stoyan BUL
282
2013
CROITORU Florin ROU
290
ENEV Stoyan BUL
278
DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA
275
2014
FILEV Ivaylo BUL
299
CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR
293
ENEV Stoyan BUL
286
2015
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
295
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
288
CROITORU Florin ROU
287
2016
ATAK Hurşit TUR
296
KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS
289
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
288
2017
ATAK Hurşit TUR
290
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
289
KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS
285
2018
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
299
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
293
ILIE Ionuț ROU
283
62 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
135,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
130,0
FARKAS Zoltán HUN
130,0
1999
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
145,0
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
142,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
140,0
2000
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
147,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
145,0
SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR
140,0
2001
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
140,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
130,0
LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR
130,0
2002
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
140,0
SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE
132,5
LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR
132,5
2003
MUTLU Halil TUR
145,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
140,0
ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR
137,5
2004
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
137,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
137,5
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
132,5
2005
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
132,5
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
132,5
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
130,0
2006
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
129
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
128
NDICKA MATAM Samson FRA
127
2007
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
134
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
130
POPOV Vladimir MDA
130
2008
BİLGİN Erol TUR
135
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
135
HASANOV Sardar AZE
125
2009
BİLGİN Erol TUR
133
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
127
SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE
125
2010
BİLGİN Erol TUR
139
SEZER Bünyami TUR
136
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
136
2011
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
140
BUCI Antoniu ROU
134
WIŚNIEWSKI Damian POL
130
2012
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
142
CROITORU Florin ROU
131
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
130
2013
CROITORU Florin ROU
135
NAZIF Ferdi BUL
126
DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA
125
2014
FILEV Ivaylo BUL
136
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
135
CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR
135
2015
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
135
CROITORU Florin ROU
134
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
134
2016
BİLGİN Erol TUR
133
KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS
133
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
129
2017
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
135
KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS
131
ATAK Hurşit TUR
130
2018
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
135
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
134
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
130
62 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
165,0
YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR
162,5
SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE
160,0
1999
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
177,5
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
170,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
170,0
2000
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
177,5
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
177,5
ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR
170,0
2001
ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR
170,0
SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE
160,0
POPOV Vladimir MDA
160,0
2002
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
167,5
SABANIS Leonidas GRE
165,0
YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR
162,5
2003
MUTLU Halil TUR
175,0
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
170,0
ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR
170,0
2004
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
165,0
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
165,0
MELIKOV Asif AZE
155,0
2005
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
165,0
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
162,5
GEORGIEV Stefan BUL
160,0
2006
JIGĂU Adrian ROU
158
MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR
156
MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL
150
2007
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
159
BİLGİN Erol TUR
158
STOYANOV Yasen BUL
157
2008
PETROSYAN Sergey RUS
167
BİLGİN Erol TUR
160
SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE
158
2009
BİLGİN Erol TUR
160
SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE
160
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
157
2010
BUCI Antoniu ROU
165
BİLGİN Erol TUR
165
SÎRGHI Oleg MDA
160
2011
GÎSCAN Marius ROU
162
ATAK Hurşit TUR
161
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
158
2012
ENEV Stoyan BUL
160
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
159
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
158
2013
CROITORU Florin ROU
155
ENEV Stoyan BUL
155
AKRITIDIS Arthouros GRE
150
2014
FILEV Ivaylo BUL
163
ENEV Stoyan BUL
160
CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR
158
2015
HRISTOV Valentin AZE
160
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
156
AYDIN Emrah TUR
155
2016
ATAK Hurşit TUR
170
URUMOV Vladimir BUL
159
DUDOGLO Iurie MDA
156
2017
ATAK Hurşit TUR
160
MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP
157
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
154
2018
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
165
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
158
ILIE Ionuț ROU
154
69 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
330,0
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
322,5
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
317,5
1999
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
352,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
350,0
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
340,0
2000
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
337,5
MARKOV Georgi BUL
337,5
ARSLAN Yasin TUR
325,0
2001
CELİL Ekrem TUR
322,5
MATVEYEV Andrey RUS
322,5
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
320,0
2002
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
350,0
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
332,5
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
330,0
2003
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
347,5
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
340,0
CELİL Ekrem TUR
325,0
2004
CELİL Ekrem TUR
337,5
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
330,0
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
325,0
2005
DEMIREV Demir BUL
335,0
ŞEN Ferit TUR
330,0
FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL
312,5
2006
DEMIREV Demir BUL
329
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
325
GHAZARYAN Armen ARM
325
2007
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
331
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
331
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
322
2008
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
346
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
333
FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL
315
2009
MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM
336
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
333
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
330
2010
MICULESCU Ninel ROU
333
GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS
319
BİNAY Mete TUR
314
2011
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
332
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
331
GODELLI Daniel ALB
321
2012
BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE
321
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
318
MATAM Bernardin FRA
318
2013
CHEN Oleg RUS
331
GODELLI Daniel ALB
325
MATAM Bernardin FRA
311
2014
CHEN Oleg RUS
327
AVETISYAN Vanik ARM
315
CECHIR Serghei MDA
315
2015
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
337
PETROV Sergey RUS
322
MATAM Bernardin FRA
321
2016
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
333
PETROV Sergey RUS
322
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
318
2017
MATAM Bernardin FRA
320
CHEN Oleg RUS
319
JOACHIM Robert GER
317
2018
CALJA Briken ALB
321
JOACHIM Robert GER
311
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
309
69 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
152,5
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
150,0
BATMAZ Ergün TUR
145,0
1999
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
160,0
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
157,5
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
150,0
2000
MARKOV Georgi BUL
152,5
ARSLAN Yasin TUR
150,0
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
150,0
2001
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
150,0
MAXINEANU Lucian ROU
145,0
MATVEYEV Andrey RUS
142,5
2002
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
160,0
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
150,0
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
150,0
2003
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
157,5
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
155,0
SMÓŁKA Arkadiusz POL
150,0
2004
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
150,0
ARSLAN Yasin TUR
150,0
CELİL Ekrem TUR
147,5
2005
DEMIREV Demir BUL
150,0
ŞEN Ferit TUR
147,5
CASADO José ESP
137,5
2006
DEMIREV Demir BUL
148
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
146
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
145
2007
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
155
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
148
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
147
2008
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
158
DEMIREV Demir BUL
146
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
146
2009
MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM
151
MICULESCU Ninel ROU
150
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
147
2010
MICULESCU Ninel ROU
153
BİNAY Mete TUR
149
GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS
148
2011
BİNAY Mete TUR
154
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
150
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
146
2012
CHEN Oleg RUS
158
MATAM Bernardin FRA
145
GODELLI Daniel ALB
145
2013
CHEN Oleg RUS
155
GODELLI Daniel ALB
145
CECHIR Serghei MDA
143
2014
CHEN Oleg RUS
151
CECHIR Serghei MDA
143
KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS
143
2015
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
156
MATAM Bernardin FRA
146
PETROV Sergey RUS
146
2016
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
155
PETROV Sergey RUS
147
CALJA Briken ALB
145
2017
CHEN Oleg RUS
150
ZANNI Mirko ITA
143
OKYAY Ahmet TUR
142
2018
CALJA Briken ALB
146
ZANNI Mirko ITA
143
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
141
69 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MATVEYEV Andrey RUS
180,0
GÜLER Fedail TUR
177,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
177,5
1999
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
192,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
192,5
LEONIDIS Valerios GRE
190,0
2000
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
187,5
MARKOV Georgi BUL
185,0
CELİL Ekrem TUR
180,0
2001
CELİL Ekrem TUR
182,5
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
180,0
MATVEYEV Andrey RUS
180,0
2002
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
190,0
TZELILIS Giorgios GRE
182,5
CELİL Ekrem TUR
180,0
2003
BOEVSKI Galabin BUL
190,0
CELİL Ekrem TUR
185,0
MIRZAYEV Turan AZE
185,0
2004
CELİL Ekrem TUR
190,0
PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO
182,5
LAURENAU Siarhei BLR
175,0
2005
DEMIREV Demir BUL
185,0
ŞEN Ferit TUR
182,5
FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL
177,5
2006
DEMIREV Demir BUL
181
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
180
GHAZARYAN Armen ARM
180
2007
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
183
BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE
177
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
176
2008
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
188
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
188
FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL
175
2009
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
186
MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM
185
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
183
2010
MICULESCU Ninel ROU
180
GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS
171
ŞPAC Alexandru MDA
168
2011
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
186
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
181
GODELLI Daniel ALB
176
2012
BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE
178
CECHIR Serghei MDA
175
DABAYA Vencelas FRA
175
2013
GODELLI Daniel ALB
180
CHEN Oleg RUS
176
CALJA Briken ALB
174
2014
CHEN Oleg RUS
176
AVETISYAN Vanik ARM
175
CECHIR Serghei MDA
172
2015
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
181
PETROV Sergey RUS
176
MATAM Bernardin FRA
175
2016
İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR
178
PETROV Sergey RUS
175
AVETISYAN Vanik ARM
175
2017
MATAM Bernardin FRA
180
JOACHIM Robert GER
176
CALJA Briken ALB
175
2018
CALJA Briken ALB
175
DUMITRAŞCU Paul ROU
174
JOACHIM Robert GER
173
77 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
VANEV Zlatan BUL
360,0
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
360,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
355,0
1999
TANEV Petar BUL
360,0
MARKOV Georgi BUL
360,0
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
360,0
2000
VANEV Zlatan BUL
372,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
365,0
SULI Ilirjan ALB
360,0
2001
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
375,0
AMREYAN Hovannes ARM
352,5
FERI Attila HUN
350,0
2002
MARKOV Georgi BUL
367,5
VANEV Zlatan BUL
362,5
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
360,0
2003
MARKOV Georgi BUL
367,5
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
365,0
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
350,0
2004
SAĞİR Taner TUR
367,5
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
360,0
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
360,0
2005
SAĞİR Taner TUR
360,0
DOGARIU Sebastian ROU
347,5
STOITSOV Ivan BUL
345,0
2006
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
360
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
352
MARKOV Georgi BUL
351
2007
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
363
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
361
SAĞİR Taner TUR
353
2008
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
362
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
361
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
355
2009
CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR
344
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
342
IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS
341
2010
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
360
SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL
351
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
344
2011
YAĞCI Semih TUR
347
MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM
347
TKÁČ Richard SVK
335
2012
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
347
DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA
344
ŞPAC Alexandr MDA
340
2013
KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS
351
STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU
334
KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL
330
2014
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
349
GODELLI Daniel ALB
349
UNANYAN Razmik RUS
344
2015
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
351
GETTS Viktor RUS
351
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
350
2016
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
367
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
352
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
348
2017
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
360
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
348
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
348
2018
MÜLLER Nico GER
346
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
343
MATA Andrés ESP
342
77 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
165,0
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
165,0
VANEV Zlatan BUL
160,0
1999
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
167,5
MARKOV Georgi BUL
162,5
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
162,5
2000
VANEV Zlatan BUL
165,0
SULI Ilirjan ALB
165,0
KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM
162,5
2001
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
165,0
AMREYAN Hovannes ARM
160,0
HEGHEDUS Vasile Claudiu ROU
152,5
2002
MARKOV Georgi BUL
167,5
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
165,0
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
165,0
2003
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
165,0
MARKOV Georgi BUL
165,0
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
160,0
2004
SAĞİR Taner TUR
167,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
165,0
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
162,5
2005
SAĞİR Taner TUR
167,5
DOGARIU Sebastian ROU
160,0
SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL
157,5
2006
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
165
MARKOV Georgi BUL
159
SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL
158
2007
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
166
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
165
CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR
160
2008
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
165
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
164
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
155
2009
IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS
156
CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR
155
GUMÁN Viktor SVK
155
2010
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
165
SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL
160
KELEŞ Samet TUR
158
2011
MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM
160
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
157
YAĞCI Semih TUR
155
2012
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
159
DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA
158
IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS
155
2013
KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS
161
SAVCHENKO Eduard UKR
148
STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU
148
2014
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
157
GODELLI Daniel ALB
157
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
155
2015
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
164
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
160
GETTS Viktor RUS
160
2016
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
170
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
160
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
156
2017
GODELLI Daniel ALB
161
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
160
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
158
2018
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
158
MATA Andrés ESP
157
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
156
77 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
VANEV Zlatan BUL
200,0
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
197,5
FERI Attila HUN
195,0
1999
TANEV Petar BUL
202,5
MARKOV Georgi BUL
197,5
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
197,5
2000
VANEV Zlatan BUL
207,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
202,5
SULI Ilirjan ALB
195,0
2001
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
210,0
FERI Attila HUN
197,5
AMREYAN Hovannes ARM
192,5
2002
VANEV Zlatan BUL
207,5
MARKOV Georgi BUL
200,0
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
195,0
2003
MARKOV Georgi BUL
202,5
ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR
200,0
KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL
190,0
2004
SAĞİR Taner TUR
200,0
YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR
197,5
ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL
195,0
2005
SAĞİR Taner TUR
192,5
STOITSOV Ivan BUL
190,0
DOGARIU Sebastian ROU
187,5
2006
LUKANIN Vladislav RUS
200
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
195
MARKOV Georgi BUL
192
2007
DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM
197
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
196
SAĞİR Taner TUR
193
2008
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
200
PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS
198
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
196
2009
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
190
CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR
189
CHRUŚCIEWICZ Piotr POL
189
2010
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
195
SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL
191
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
190
2011
YAĞCI Semih TUR
192
MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM
187
TKÁČ Richard SVK
183
2012
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
188
ŞPAC Alexandr MDA
187
YAĞCI Semih TUR
186
2013
KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS
190
STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU
186
KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL
185
2014
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
194
GODELLI Daniel ALB
192
UNANYAN Razmik RUS
192
2015
BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE
192
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
191
GETTS Viktor RUS
191
2016
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
197
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM
192
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
192
2017
CAPTARI Dumitru ROU
200
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
193
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
190
2018
MÜLLER Nico GER
191
MARTIN Răzvan ROU
185
MATA Andrés ESP
185
85 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
HUSTER Marc GER
382,5
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
377,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
377,5
1999
HUSTER Marc GER
387,5
GARDEV Georgi BUL
385,0
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
377,5
2000
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
390,0
GARDEV Georgi BUL
385,0
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
375,0
2001
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
380,0
GARDEV Georgi BUL
372,5
ZHUKOV Sergey RUS
367,5
2002
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
380,0
RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL
380,0
EDIYEV Aslambek RUS
367,5
2003
VANEV Zlatan BUL
382,5
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
380,0
LIZUNOV Ruslan RUS
370,0
2004
İNCE İzzet TUR
380,0
TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS
377,5
SUNAR Erdal TUR
377,5
2005
NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR
375,0
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
367,5
MELIKYAN Arsen ARM
362,5
2006
RYBAKOU Andrei BLR
392
MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
372
TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS
370
2007
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
373
İNCE İzzet TUR
373
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR
373
2008
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM
377
POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS
373
MARKOV Georgi BUL
362
2009
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
369
ZAIROV Intigam AZE
368
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
367
2010
POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM
369
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
368
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
367
2011
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
385
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
385
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
373
2012
TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO
365
BAYDAR Fatih TUR
359
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
359
2013
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
388
MARKOV Ivan BUL
375
SAYAKHOV Albert RUS
367
2014
MARKOV Ivan BUL
385
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
367
AGHASYAN Aghasi ARM
345
2015
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
367
DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA
362
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
361
2016
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
372
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
371
CERNEI Gheorghe ROU
358
2017
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
386
OKULOV Artyom RUS
377
ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL
358
2018
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
353
KŁOS Kacper POL
342
VAUTARD Brandon FRA
335
85 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
HUSTER Marc GER
172,5
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
172,5
GARDEV Georgi BUL
172,5
1999
GARDEV Georgi BUL
180,0
HUSTER Marc GER
172,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
170,0
2000
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
180,0
GARDEV Georgi BUL
175,0
KHACHATRYAN Gagik ARM
172,5
2001
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
175,0
GARDEV Georgi BUL
172,5
DOBREV Milen BUL
170,0
2002
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
175,0
RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL
172,5
SPYROU Christos GRE
170,0
2003
RYBAKOU Andrei BLR
180,0
ANISHCHANKA Aliaksandr BLR
172,5
İNCE İzzet TUR
170,0
2004
TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS
177,5
İNCE İzzet TUR
175,0
RYBAKOU Andrei BLR
175,0
2005
NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR
170,0
MELIKYAN Arsen ARM
165,0
CHERPAK Oleksandr UKR
165,0
2006
RYBAKOU Andrei BLR
186
TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS
170
MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
170
2007
İNCE İzzet TUR
172
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR
172
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
165
2008
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM
172
POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS
168
İNCE İzzet TUR
167
2009
ZAIROV Intigam AZE
168
ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL
167
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
166
2010
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
171
İNCE İzzet TUR
170
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
165
2011
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
173
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
170
GEVORGYAN Edgar ARM
165
2012
BAYDAR Fatih TUR
166
TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO
165
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
164
2013
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
173
MARKOV Ivan BUL
170
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
166
2014
MARKOV Ivan BUL
175
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
161
TOVMASJAN Karen NED
156
2015
BULAT Iurie MDA
172
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
166
DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA
165
2016
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
169
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
168
BARDIS Giovanni FRA
166
2017
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
175
OKULOV Artyom RUS
165
KHADASEVICH Pavel BLR
160
2018
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
163
KŁOS Kacper POL
153
FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP
150
85 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
HUSTER Marc GER
210,0
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
210,0
DIMAS Pyrros GRE
205,0
1999
HUSTER Marc GER
215,0
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
207,5
GARDEV Georgi BUL
205,0
2000
GARDEV Georgi BUL
210,0
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
210,0
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
205,0
2001
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
205,0
ZHUKOV Sergey RUS
202,5
KUTLÍK Ondrej SVK
202,5
2002
RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL
207,5
ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO
205,0
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
205,0
2003
VANEV Zlatan BUL
215,0
MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
212,5
KAFARANI Ilir ALB
205,0
2004
ANISHCHANKA Aliaksandr BLR
207,5
MARKOULAS Georgios GRE
207,5
İNCE İzzet TUR
205,0
2005
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
205,0
NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR
205,0
İNCE İzzet TUR
200,0
2006
RYBAKOU Andrei BLR
206
MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS
202
TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS
200
2007
CALANCEA Valeriu ROU
208
İNCE İzzet TUR
201
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR
201
2008
MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM
205
POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS
205
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
200
2009
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
205
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
204
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR
201
2010
POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM
204
KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM
203
CHYKYDA Yuriy UKR
197
2011
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
215
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
212
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
208
2012
SCHWARZBACH Tom GER
201
TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO
200
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
195
2013
AUKHADOV Apti RUS
215
MARKOV Ivan BUL
205
SAYAKHOV Albert RUS
202
2014
MARKOV Ivan BUL
210
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
206
AGHASYAN Aghasi ARM
195
2015
HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA
202
YUFKIN Aleksey RUS
198
DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA
197
2016
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
204
SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU
202
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
197
2017
OKULOV Artyom RUS
212
PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR
211
ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL
199
2018
VAUTARD Brandon FRA
191
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
190
KŁOS Kacper POL
189
94 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
CARUSO Oliver GER
395,0
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
387,5
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
380,0
1999
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
405,0
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
402,5
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
390,0
2000
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
412,5
VACARCIUC Vadim MDA
395,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
392,5
2001
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
387,5
STOYANOV Nikolay BUL
385,0
PILOSYAN Hakob ARM
382,5
2002
PETROV Aleksey RUS
400,0
DOBREV Milen BUL
397,5
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
395,0
2003
DOBREV Milen BUL
405,0
ZHUKOV Sergey RUS
397,5
DRZAZGA Tadeusz POL
397,5
2004
DOBREV Milen BUL
402,5
TYUKIN Eduard RUS
397,5
MUSHYK Anatoliy UKR
395,0
2005
YİLMAZ Hakan TUR
385,0
SKOROBOGATOV Andrey RUS
382,5
PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR
380,0
2006
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
394
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
393
KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE
387
2007
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
395
KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS
393
BRATAN Evgheni MDA
382
2008
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
397
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
385
SOZAYEV Mukhamad RUS
384
2009
SPIEß Jürgen GER
390
KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE
385
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
380
2010
KASABIJEW Arsen POL
392
IVANOV Artem UKR
383
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
376
2011
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
391
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
390
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
382
2012
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
402
BIDEYEV Aslan RUS
382
ARAT İbrahim TUR
380
2013
KIREYEV Rinat RUS
389
STANULIS Žygimantas LTU
372
MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR
366
2014
ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL
390
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL
380
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
379
2015
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
403
KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS
399
VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR
386
2016
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL
387
STANULIS Žygimantas LTU
381
KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS
376
2017
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
388
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
386
KLIMONOV Yegor RUS
378
2018
ONICĂ Nicolae ROU
381
GRELA Łukasz POL
357
KOŽEVŅIKOVS Vadims LAT
352
94 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
CARUSO Oliver GER
182,5
CHAKAROV Ivan BUL
180,0
RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR
175,0
1999
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
180,0
PILOSYAN Hakob ARM
180,0
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
177,5
2000
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
180,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
175,0
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
175,0
2001
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
177,5
SEVINÇ Dursun TUR
175,0
STOYANOV Nikolay BUL
172,5
2002
PETROV Aleksey RUS
185,0
DOBREV Milen BUL
182,5
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
180,0
2003
DOBREV Milen BUL
182,5
YARKIN Vladislav RUS
180,0
ZHUKOV Sergey RUS
180,0
2004
DOBREV Milen BUL
185,0
HARKAVY Pavel BLR
182,5
TYUKIN Eduard RUS
180,0
2005
HARKAVY Pavel BLR
177,5
PATOTSKI Mikalai BLR
175,0
YARKIN Vladislav RUS
170,0
2006
BONK Bartłomiej POL
179
PATOTSKI Mikalai BLR
177
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
176
2007
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
177
KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS
176
BRATAN Evgheni MDA
173
2008
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
177
GEVORGYAN Edgar ARM
176
SOZAYEV Mukhamad RUS
174
2009
IVANOV Artem UKR
182
SPIEß Jürgen GER
178
KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE
175
2010
IVANOV Artem UKR
180
KASABIJEW Arsen POL
176
BRATAN Evgheni MDA
170
2011
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
177
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
173
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
171
2012
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
178
ARAT İbrahim TUR
171
BIDEYEV Aslan RUS
170
2013
KIREYEV Rinat RUS
173
STANULIS Žygimantas LTU
172
GHONGHADZE Vazha GEO
168
2014
ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL
180
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
174
MANUSHI Redon FRA
170
2015
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
182
KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS
180
GRELA Łukasz POL
178
2016
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL
176
STANULIS Žygimantas LTU
175
GRELA Łukasz POL
174
2017
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
181
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
174
SPIEß Jürgen GER
173
2018
ONICĂ Nicolae ROU
171
GRELA Łukasz POL
169
MUGURDUMOV Artur ISR
161
94 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
CARUSO Oliver GER
212,5
KOKAS Leonidas GRE
207,5
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
207,5
1999
KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE
225,0
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
225,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
220,0
2000
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
232,5
VACARCIUC Vadim MDA
225,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
217,5
2001
STOYANOV Nikolay BUL
212,5
PILOSYAN Hakob ARM
212,5
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
210,0
2002
VACARCIUC Vadim MDA
217,5
DOBREV Milen BUL
215,0
PASHAYEV Nizami AZE
215,0
2003
DOBREV Milen BUL
222,5
ZHUKOV Sergey RUS
217,5
DRZAZGA Tadeusz POL
217,5
2004
DOBREV Milen BUL
217,5
MUSHYK Anatoliy UKR
217,5
TYUKIN Eduard RUS
217,5
2005
YİLMAZ Hakan TUR
215,0
SKOROBOGATOV Andrey RUS
212,5
PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR
210,0
2006
KASABIEV Arsen GEO
220
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
219
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
217
2007
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
218
KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS
217
PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR
213
2008
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
220
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
213
PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR
212
2009
SPIEß Jürgen GER
212
KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE
210
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
210
2010
KASABIJEW Arsen POL
216
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
208
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
205
2011
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
220
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
217
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
205
2012
CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA
224
ZAIROV Intigam AZE
213
BIDEYEV Aslan RUS
212
2013
KIREYEV Rinat RUS
216
MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR
200
STANULIS Žygimantas LTU
200
2014
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL
210
ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL
210
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
205
2015
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
221
KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS
219
VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR
209
2016
KLIMONOV Yegor RUS
211
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL
211
KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS
206
2017
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
214
KLIMONOV Yegor RUS
213
DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU
205
2018
ONICĂ Nicolae ROU
210
KOŽEVŅIKOVS Vadims LAT
198
RETULAINEN Eero FIN
192
105 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS
402,5
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
400,0
OSUCH Dariusz POL
395,0
1999
HOTFRID Denys UKR
420,0
JĘDRA Mariusz POL
407,5
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
405,0
2000
KADIR Metin BUL
415,0
DOŁĘGA Robert POL
410,0
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
410,0
2001
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
422,5
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
412,5
KOVÁCS Zoltán HUN
412,5
2002
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
420,0
HOTFRID Denys UKR
417,5
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
417,5
2003
RAZORONOV Ihor UKR
425,0
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
420,0
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
415,0
2004
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
420,0
BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS
417,5
BRATAN Alexandru MDA
412,5
2005
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
422,5
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
410,0
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
410,0
2006
DOŁĘGA Marcin POL
424
AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR
412
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
410
2007
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
411
PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS
407
LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS
402
2008
BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS
410
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
405
DOŁĘGA Robert POL
395
2009
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
411
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
405
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
405
2010
KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS
409
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
408
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
396
2011
AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS
425
MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO
400
BONK Bartłomiej POL
394
2012
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
405
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
401
TAHIROV Serhiy UKR
390
2013
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
411
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
404
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
397
2014
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
405
NANIYEV Timur RUS
404
ARAMNAU Andrei BLR
396
2015
BONK Bartłomiej POL
408
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
399
MURATOV Gennadiy RUS
398
2016
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
403
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
403
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
402
2017
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
414
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
397
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
387
2018
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
396
SHIKOV Georgi BUL
388
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
384
105 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS
182,5
YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR
182,5
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
180,0
1999
HOTFRID Denys UKR
192,5
MATEAS Adrian ROU
187,5
YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR
187,5
2000
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
187,5
MATEAS Adrian ROU
185,0
KADIR Metin BUL
185,0
2001
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
195,0
DOŁĘGA Robert POL
185,0
PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS
185,0
2002
IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS
190,0
HOTFRID Denys UKR
187,5
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
185,0
2003
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
195,0
RAZORONOV Ihor UKR
192,5
ROHDE André GER
185,0
2004
HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR
190,0
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
190,0
BRATAN Alexandru MDA
190,0
2005
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
195,0
LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS
190,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
182,5
2006
DOŁĘGA Marcin POL
199
AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR
186
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
185
2007
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
187
HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR
186
PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS
186
2008
BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS
190
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
185
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
180
2009
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
190
KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS
183
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
182
2010
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
193
KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS
185
HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR
180
2011
AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS
195
MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO
183
AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR
181
2012
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
185
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
185
TAHIROV Serhiy UKR
180
2013
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
184
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
181
KUZILOV Albert GEO
180
2014
ARAMNAU Andrei BLR
184
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
183
NANIYEV Timur RUS
182
2015
BONK Bartłomiej POL
185
MURATOV Gennadiy RUS
183
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
181
2016
BOCHKOV Rodion RUS
182
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
182
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
181
2017
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
184
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
181
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
180
2018
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
182
SHIKOV Georgi BUL
176
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
175
105 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS
220,0
OSUCH Dariusz POL
220,0
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
220,0
1999
HOTFRID Denys UKR
227,5
JĘDRA Mariusz POL
227,5
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
225,0
2000
KADIR Metin BUL
230,0
DOŁĘGA Robert POL
227,5
SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS
225,0
2001
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
232,5
KOVÁCS Zoltán HUN
230,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
227,5
2002
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
235,0
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
232,5
HOTFRID Denys UKR
230,0
2003
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
235,0
RAZORONOV Ihor UKR
232,5
KOŁECKI Szymon POL
230,0
2004
TSAGAEV Alan BUL
237,5
BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS
227,5
KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS
225,0
2005
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
227,5
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
227,5
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
227,5
2006
AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR
226
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
225
DOŁĘGA Marcin POL
225
2007
TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK
224
PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS
221
NANIYEV Alan AZE
220
2008
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
220
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
220
BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS
220
2009
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
224
VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU
223
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
221
2010
KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS
224
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
221
BABAYAN Artur ARM
216
2011
AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS
230
MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO
217
TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR
215
2012
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
220
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
216
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
212
2013
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
230
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
222
SHEYKO Maksim RUS
220
2014
NANIYEV Timur RUS
222
DEMANOV Andrey RUS
222
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
218
2015
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
227
BONK Bartłomiej POL
223
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
221
2016
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
226
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
226
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
220
2017
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
230
BEDZHANYAN David RUS
221
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL
217
2018
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
221
SHIKOV Georgi BUL
212
KOVÁČ Matej SVK
206
105+ kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
WELLER Ronny GER
465,0
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
445,0
VARDANYAN Ara ARM
425,0
1999
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
447,5
WELLER Ronny GER
437,5
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
435,0
2000
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
457,5
WELLER Ronny GER
455,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
445,0
2001
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
440,0
NAJDEK Paweł POL
420,0
KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL
417,5
2002
WELLER Ronny GER
450,0
NAJDEK Paweł POL
430,0
KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy UKR
427,5
2003
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
447,5
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
447,5
DAMYANOV Damyan BUL
442,5
2004
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
445,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
437,5
WELLER Ronny GER
437,5
2005
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
450,0
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
447,5
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
440,0
2006
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
445
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
434
NAJDEK Paweł POL
432
2007
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
447
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
435
NAJDEK Paweł POL
421
2008
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
447
STEINER Matthias GER
446
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
442
2009
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
433
VELAGIC Almir GER
418
PISAREV Yevgeniy RUS
418
2010
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
440
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
432
STEINER Matthias GER
426
2011
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
412
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
410
ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR
410
2012
ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS
429
STEINER Matthias GER
424
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
423
2013
ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS
442
UDACHYN Artem UKR
442
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
422
2014
LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS
457
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
436
VELAGIC Almir GER
423
2015
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
435
VELAGIC Almir GER
418
DOŁĘGA Daniel POL
417
2016
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
463
MINASYAN Gor ARM
442
SEIM Mart EST
424
2017
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
467
MINASYAN Gor ARM
446
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
434
2018
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
457
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
417
NAGY Péter HUN
416
105+ kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
WELLER Ronny GER
205,0
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
195,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
190,0
1999
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
202,5
WELLER Ronny GER
200,0
KRASILNIKOV Gennadiy UKR
197,5
2000
WELLER Ronny GER
205,0
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
205,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
200,0
2001
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
195,0
SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS
185,0
NOZADZE Aleko GEO
185,0
2002
MESHCHERYAKOV Roman RUS
207,5
WELLER Ronny GER
202,5
KARASIOU Siarhei BLR
190,0
2003
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
207,5
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
205,0
DAMYANOV Damyan BUL
202,5
2004
VARDANYAN Ara UKR
200,0
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
200,0
WELLER Ronny GER
195,0
2005
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
205,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
200,0
VARDANYAN Ara UKR
200,0
2006
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
200
UDACHYN Artem UKR
198
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
198
2007
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
205
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
202
PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios GRE
192
2008
STEINER Matthias GER
200
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
196
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
195
2009
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
203
PISAREV Yevgeniy RUS
193
VELAGIC Almir GER
190
2010
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
205
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
195
VELAGIC Almir GER
190
2011
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
195
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
188
ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR
187
2012
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
195
HAKOBYAN Hayk ARM
195
NAGY Péter HUN
192
2013
UDACHYN Artem UKR
200
ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS
195
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
192
2014
LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS
205
DOŁĘGA Marcin POL
192
MURATOV Gennadiy RUS
191
2015
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
201
VELAGIC Almir GER
193
NAGY Péter HUN
189
2016
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
212
MINASYAN Gor ARM
205
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
196
2017
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
217
MINASYAN Gor ARM
211
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
201
2018
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
210
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
192
NAGY Péter HUN
191
105+ kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
WELLER Ronny GER
260,0
CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS
250,0
VARDANYAN Ara ARM
235,0
1999
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
245,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
237,5
WELLER Ronny GER
237,5
2000
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
252,5
WELLER Ronny GER
250,0
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
245,0
2001
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
245,0
NAJDEK Paweł POL
245,0
KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL
232,5
2002
WELLER Ronny GER
247,5
NAJDEK Paweł POL
245,0
KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy UKR
240,0
2003
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
242,5
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
240,0
NAJDEK Paweł POL
240,0
2004
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
245,0
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
245,0
WELLER Ronny GER
242,5
2005
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
250,0
DANIELYAN Ashot ARM
247,5
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
242,5
2006
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
245
NAJDEK Paweł POL
243
CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL
236
2007
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
245
NAJDEK Paweł POL
241
KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL
232
2008
ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT
252
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
247
STEINER Matthias GER
246
2009
SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR
230
KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL
229
VELAGIC Almir GER
228
2010
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
237
STEINER Matthias GER
236
CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS
235
2011
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
226
SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR
224
ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR
223
2012
ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS
238
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
235
KOZLOV Andrey RUS
235
2013
ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS
247
UDACHYN Artem UKR
242
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
237
2014
LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS
252
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
246
SEIM Mart EST
236
2015
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
234
DOŁĘGA Daniel POL
230
NAGY Péter HUN
228
2016
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
251
SEIM Mart EST
239
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
238
2017
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
250
SEIM Mart EST
246
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
244
2018
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
247
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
236
KUČERA Kamil CZE
226
48 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
162,5
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
155,0
AJKAI Anikó HUN
152,5
1999
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
175,0
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
175,0
PERIS Gema ESP
157,5
2000
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
187,5
GIGANTI Eva ITA
170,0
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
170,0
2001
PERIS Gema ESP
165,0
POPOVA Snezhana RUS
165,0
JOSÉ María ESP
152,5
2002
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
177,5
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
172,5
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
167,5
2003
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
175,0
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
175,0
PERIS Gema ESP
167,5
2004
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
180,0
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
175,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
175,0
2005
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
177,5
SIRES Rebeca ESP
175,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
165,0
2006
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
185
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
183
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
179
2007
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
189
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
186
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
179
2008
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
196
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
196
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
194
2009
IOVU Cristina MDA
171
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
170
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
162
2010
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
179
OKUR Şaziye TUR
173
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
173
2011
KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR
180
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
180
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
170
2012
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
187
KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR
177
ANGELOVA Silviya AZE
175
2013
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
181
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
164
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
164
2014
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
180
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
177
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
175
2015
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
179
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
176
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
174
2016
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
182
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
180
CSENGERI Monica ROU
178
2017
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
180
CSENGERI Monica ROU
179
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
164
2018
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
179
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
174
PANDOVA Daniela BUL
165
48 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
70,0
TUMPAROVA Siyka
BUL
70,0
AJKAI Anikó HUN
67,5
1999
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
77,5
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
77,5
PERIS Gema ESP
72,5
2000
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
85,0
GIGANTI Eva ITA
75,0
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
75,0
2001
PERIS Gema ESP
75,0
GIGANTI Eva ITA
72,5
POPOVA Snezhana RUS
72,5
2002
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
80,0
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
77,5
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
77,5
2003
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
80,0
PERIS Gema ESP
75,0
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
75,0
2004
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
82,5
PERIS Gema ESP
80,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
80,0
2005
SIRES Rebeca ESP
80,0
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
77,5
PERIS Gema ESP
77,5
2006
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
83
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
83
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
81
2007
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
85
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
84
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
83
2008
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
88
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
87
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
86
2009
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
78
IOVU Cristina MDA
75
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
72
2010
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
83
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
79
OKUR Şaziye TUR
78
2011
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
82
KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR
80
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
77
2012
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
85
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
81
ANGELOVA Silviya AZE
78
2013
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
82
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
75
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
73
2014
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
82
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
81
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
81
2015
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
81
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
80
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
80
2016
CSENGERI Monica ROU
83
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
82
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
81
2017
CSENGERI Monica ROU
85
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
80
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
75
2018
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
79
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
78
PAGLIARO Alessandra ITA
74
48 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
92,5
AJKAI Anikó HUN
85,0
POPOVA Snezhana RUS
85,0
1999
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
97,5
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
97,5
PERIS Gema ESP
85,0
2000
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
102,5
GIGANTI Eva ITA
95,0
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
95,0
2001
POPOVA Snezhana RUS
92,5
PERIS Gema ESP
90,0
JOSÉ María ESP
82,5
2002
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
97,5
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
95,0
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
90,0
2003
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
100,0
ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR
95,0
PERIS Gema ESP
92,5
2004
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
100,0
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
97,5
SIRES Rebeca ESP
95,0
2005
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
100,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
95,0
MINCHEVA Donka BUL
92,5
2006
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
102
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
100
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
98
2007
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
104
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
103
NOËL Mélanie FRA
99
2008
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
110
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
109
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
106
2009
IOVU Cristina MDA
96
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
92
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
900
2010
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
96
OKUR Şaziye TUR
95
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
94
2011
KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR
100
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
98
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
93
2012
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
102
KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR
100
ANGELOVA Silviya AZE
97
2013
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
99
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
92
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
90
2014
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
98
KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL
96
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
94
2015
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
99
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
98
CSENGERI Monica ROU
98
2016
ÖZKAN Sibel TUR
100
PAGLIARO Genny ITA
99
DIACHENKO Yana UKR
98
2017
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
100
CSENGERI Monica ROU
94
ERDOǦAN Şaziye TUR
90
2018
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
100
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
96
PANDOVA Daniela BUL
94
53 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
DRAGNEVA Izabela
BUL
182,5
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
177,5
STROUBOU Anna GRE
157,5
1999
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
190,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
177,5
SIRES Rebeca ESP
172,5
2000
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
187,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
182,5
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
177,5
2001
BİLGİN Emine TUR
187,5
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
185,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
175,0
2002
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
205,0
BİLGİN Emine TUR
185,0
AJKAI Anikó HUN
180,0
2003
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
210,0
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
205,0
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
187,5
2004
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
210,0
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
190,0
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
190,0
2005
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
195,0
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
192,5
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
187,5
2006
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
191
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
190
LACHAUME Virginie FRA
178
2007
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
190
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
186
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
184
2008
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
197
DE LA PUENTE María ESP
190
ROHDE Julia GER
188
2009
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
192
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
187
BİLGİN Emine TUR
186
2010
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
208
KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL
199
LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR
198
2011
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
202
ROHDE Julia GER
187
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
180
2012
IOVU Cristina MDA
207
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
201
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS
201
2013
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
194
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS
188
IVANOVA Maya BUL
186
2014
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
195
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
194
IVANOVA Maya BUL
185
2015
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
200
SCHWARZBACH Julia GER
186
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
184
2016
IOVU Cristina ROU
210
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
202
KOHA Rebeka LAT
198
2017
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
192
HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP
191
PANKOVA Liudmila BLR
189
2018
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
196
LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA
191
RUSSO Giorgia ITA
186
53 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
DRAGNEVA Izabela
BUL
80,0
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
80,0
BOHM Maria SWE
70,0
1999
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
85,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
77,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
77,5
2000
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
82,5
TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL
82,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
80,0
2001
BİLGİN Emine TUR
85,0
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
82,5
AJKAI Anikó HUN
77,5
2002
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
92,5
BİLGİN Emine TUR
80,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
80,0
2003
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
95,0
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
92,5
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
85,0
2004
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
95,0
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
87,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
82,5
2005
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
87,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
85,0
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
85,0
2006
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
87
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
82
LACHAUME Virginie FRA
78
2007
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
86
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
86
DERKACH Yuliya UKR
83
2008
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
88
DE LA PUENTE María ESP
86
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
86
2009
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
87
BİLGİN Emine TUR
83
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
82
2010
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
88
LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR
87
KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL
87
2011
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
90
ROHDE Julia GER
83
VIDLYVANA Mariya UKR
83
2012
IOVU Cristina MDA
91
CHYCHKAN Alena BLR
88
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
88
2013
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
90
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS
82
LORENTZ Manon FRA
81
2014
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
88
LORENTZ Manon FRA
84
IVANOVA Maya BUL
83
2015
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
90
HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP
83
SCHWARZBACH Julia GER
83
2016
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
94
KOHA Rebeka LAT
90
IOVU Cristina ROU
90
2017
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
86
HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP
86
TUNADAǦI Bediha TUR
84
2018
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
88
LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA
84
LORENTZ Manon FRA
83
53 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
DRAGNEVA Izabela
BUL
102,5
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
97,5
STROUBOU Anna GRE
87,5
1999
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
105,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
100,0
SIRES Rebeca ESP
95,0
2000
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
105,0
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
102,5
AJKAI Anikó HUN
95,0
2001
DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK
102,5
BİLGİN Emine TUR
102,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
100,0
2002
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
112,5
BİLGİN Emine TUR
105,0
AJKAI Anikó HUN
105,0
2003
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
115,0
DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL
112,5
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
102,5
2004
TAYLAN Nurcan TUR
115,0
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
107,5
JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP
105,0
2005
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
110,0
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
105,0
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
105,0
2006
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
109
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
103
LACHAUME Virginie FRA
100
2007
MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU
104
ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS
103
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
100
2008
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
109
ROHDE Julia GER
105
DE LA PUENTE María ESP
104
2009
TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR
105
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
105
BİLGİN Emine TUR
103
2010
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
120
KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL
112
LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR
111
2011
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
112
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
105
ROHDE Julia GER
104
2012
IOVU Cristina MDA
116
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
113
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS
113
2013
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS
106
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
105
IVANOVA Maya BUL
105
2014
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
114
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
106
IVANOVA Maya BUL
102
2015
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
110
ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR
109
SCHWARZBACH Julia GER
103
2016
IOVU Cristina ROU
120
ACARTÜRK Sema TUR
109
KOHA Rebeka LAT
108
2017
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
106
PANKOVA Liudmila BLR
106
HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP
105
2018
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
108
LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA
107
RUSSO Giorgia ITA
106
58 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
YANKOVA Neli BUL
192,5
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
190,0
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
182,5
1999
YANKOVA Neli BUL
195,0
FÈVRE Ingrid FRA
190,0
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
187,5
2000
YANKOVA Neli BUL
202,5
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
197,5
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
195,0
2001
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
210,0
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
202,5
AY Döndü TUR
200,0
2002
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
212,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
205,0
RÁKI Henrietta HUN
205,0
2003
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
220,0
BİLGİN Emine TUR
212,5
BREEZE Michaela GBR
202,5
2004
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
222,5
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
220,0
ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL
215,0
2005
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
222,5
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
210,0
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
200,0
2006
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
237
KASAJ Fetije ALB
227
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
218
2007
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
230
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
210
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
208
2008
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
212
BEGAJ Romela ALB
212
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
209
2009
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
216
KALINA Yuliya UKR
212
BEGAJ Romela ALB
207
2010
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
238
BEGAJ Romela ALB
207
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
206
2011
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
225
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
200
KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL
196
2012
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
215
BEGAJ Romela ALB
215
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
211
2013
CHYCHKAN Alena BLR
213
TOMA Loredana ROU
210
BEGAJ Romela ALB
207
2014
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
212
TOMA Loredana ROU
211
SMITH Zoe GBR
204
2015
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
246
LEPŞA Irina ROU
205
KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL
202
2016
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
235
LEPŞA Irina ROU
205
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
204
2017
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
214
KOHA Rebeka LAT
213
MOLIE Mǎdǎlina ROU
208
2018
KOHA Rebeka LAT
220
ROOS Angelica SWE
191
PENCIU Andreea ROU
190
58 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
YANKOVA Neli BUL
85,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
82,5
ARISTOVA Galina RUS
82,5
1999
YANKOVA Neli BUL
87,5
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
85,0
FÈVRE Ingrid FRA
85,0
2000
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
90,0
YANKOVA Neli BUL
87,5
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
87,5
2001
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
95,0
AY Döndü TUR
95,0
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
90,0
2002
RÁKI Henrietta HUN
92,5
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
90,0
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
90,0
2003
BİLGİN Emine TUR
97,5
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
97,5
KASTRITSI Charikleia GRE
92,5
2004
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
97,5
INCE Seda TUR
97,5
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
95,0
2005
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
97,5
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
95,0
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
90,0
2006
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
102
KASAJ Fetije ALB
97
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
94
2007
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
100
BEGAJ Romela ALB
96
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
93
2008
BEGAJ Romela ALB
101
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
94
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
91
2009
BEGAJ Romela ALB
96
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
96
KALINA Yuliya UKR
95
2010
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
105
BEGAJ Romela ALB
96
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
96
2011
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
100
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
92
DERKACH Yuliya UKR
88
2012
BEGAJ Romela ALB
102
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
98
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
95
2013
CHYCHKAN Alena BLR
95
BEGAJ Romela ALB
95
TOMA Loredana ROU
93
2014
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
97
TOMA Loredana ROU
96
LUBINA Mariya RUS
91
2015
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
109
GRISHINA Natalya RUS
93
LEPŞA Irina ROU
91
2016
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
105
IVASIUK Veronika UKR
90
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
90
2017
KOHA Rebeka LAT
95
IVASIUK Veronika UKR
95
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
95
2018
KOHA Rebeka LAT
100
PENCIU Andreea ROU
88
ROOS Angelica SWE
85
58 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
YANKOVA Neli BUL
107,5
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
107,5
CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE
102,5
1999
YANKOVA Neli BUL
107,5
MARX Ingeborg BEL
105,0
FÈVRE Ingrid FRA
105,0
2000
YANKOVA Neli BUL
115,0
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
110,0
MARX Ingeborg BEL
110,0
2001
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
120,0
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
107,5
RÁKI Henrietta HUN
105,0
2002
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
122,5
YANKOVA Neli BUL
117,5
RÁKI Henrietta HUN
112,5
2003
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
122,5
BİLGİN Emine TUR
115,0
BREEZE Michaela GBR
112,5
2004
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
127,5
DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR
122,5
ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL
122,5
2005
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
125,0
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
120,0
RADUKHUSKAYA Natasha BLR
107,5
2006
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
135
KASAJ Fetije ALB
130
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
124
2007
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
130
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
118
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
117
2008
KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL
121
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
120
BEGAJ Romela ALB
111
2009
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
120
KALINA Yuliya UKR
117
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
114
2010
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
133
BEGAJ Romela ALB
111
GOTFRYD Marieta POL
110
2011
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR
125
KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL
110
PARATOVA Yuliya UKR
108
2012
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
117
KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL
117
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
116
2013
CHYCHKAN Alena BLR
118
TOMA Loredana ROU
117
BEGAJ Romela ALB
112
2014
SHADRINA Yelena RUS
115
TOMA Loredana ROU
115
SMITH Zoe GBR
114
2015
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
137
LEPŞA Irina ROU
114
KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL
113
2016
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
130
LEPŞA Irina ROU
117
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
114
2017
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
119
KOHA Rebeka LAT
118
KENTLİ Sümeyye TUR
116
2018
KOHA Rebeka LAT
120
ROOS Angelica SWE
106
GRIGORIU Maria ROU
104
63 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
207,5
POPOVA Valentina RUS
202,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
190,0
1999
POPOVA Valentina RUS
212,5
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
210,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
205,0
2000
POPOVA Valentina RUS
227,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
190,0
BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE
182,5
2001
POPOVA Valentina RUS
230,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
227,5
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
225,0
2002
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
240,0
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
230,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
217,5
2003
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
220,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
220,0
ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL
217,5
2004
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
227,5
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
227,5
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
217,5
2005
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
235,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
220,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
220,0
2006
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
250
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
234
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
221
2007
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
243
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
215
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
215
2008
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
235
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
226
MANEVA Milka BUL
223
2009
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
236
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
231
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
231
2010
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
244
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
244
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
229
2011
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
245
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
245
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
238
2012
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
225
NAGY Nikoletta HUN
210
OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR
208
2013
MANEVA Milka BUL
217
LEPŞA Irina ROU
212
LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL
203
2014
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
236
LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS
233
KALINA Yuliya UKR
228
2015
KALINA Yuliya UKR
238
LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS
223
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
214
2016
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
222
AKHMETOVA Diana RUS
219
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
219
2017
TOMA Loredana ROU
226
ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS
223
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
218
2018
TOMA Loredana ROU
236
LEPŞA Irina ROU
219
VUOHIJOKI Anni FIN
203
63 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
95,0
POPOVA Valentina RUS
87,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
85,0
1999
POPOVA Valentina RUS
95,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
92,5
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
92,5
2000
POPOVA Valentina RUS
102,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
85,0
BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE
80,0
2001
POPOVA Valentina RUS
105,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
100,0
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
97,5
2002
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
105,0
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
105,0
OBREZKOVA Olga RUS
102,5
2003
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
100,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
100,0
ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL
95,0
2004
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
100,0
STUKALAVA Tatsiana BLR
100,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
100,0
2005
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
105,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
100,0
BREEZE Michaela GBR
97,5
2006
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
110
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
109
BREEZE Michaela GBR
98
2007
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
108
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
99
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
98
2008
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
107
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
105
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
101
2009
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
108
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
107
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
103
2010
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
114
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
110
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
100
2011
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
112
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
108
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
104
2012
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
100
NAGY Nikoletta HUN
94
BRIL Liudmila BLR
93
2013
MANEVA Milka BUL
96
LEPŞA Irina ROU
90
LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL
89
2014
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
105
KALINA Yuliya UKR
103
LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS
103
2015
KALINA Yuliya UKR
106
LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS
105
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
97
2016
AKHMETOVA Diana RUS
100
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
99
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
99
2017
TOMA Loredana ROU
100
ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS
98
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
97
2018
TOMA Loredana ROU
105
LEPŞA Irina ROU
97
MARTÍNEZ Irene ESP
94
63 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
POPOVA Valentina RUS
115,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
112,5
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
105,0
1999
CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE
117,5
POPOVA Valentina RUS
117,5
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
112,5
2000
POPOVA Valentina RUS
125,0
PÉREZ Josefa ESP
105,0
BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE
102,5
2001
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
127,5
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
127,5
POPOVA Valentina RUS
125,0
2002
SKAKUN Nataliya UKR
135,0
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
125,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
120,0
2003
ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL
122,5
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
120,0
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
120,0
2004
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
127,5
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
127,5
TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE
120,0
2005
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
130,0
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
122,5
KIRILOVA Gergana BUL
120,0
2006
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS
141
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
124
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
124
2007
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
135
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
117
BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR
116
2008
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
128
MANEVA Milka BUL
123
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
121
2009
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
128
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
128
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
128
2010
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
134
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
130
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
130
2011
SHAINOVA Marina RUS
141
TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS
133
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
130
2012
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
125
NAGY Nikoletta HUN
116
OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR
115
2013
LEPŞA Irina ROU
122
MANEVA Milka BUL
121
LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL
114
2014
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
131
LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS
130
KALINA Yuliya UKR
125
2015
KALINA Yuliya UKR
132
LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS
118
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
117
2016
KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS
123
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
120
SMITH Zoe GBR
119
2017
TOMA Loredana ROU
126
ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS
125
TURIYEVA Tima RUS
121
2018
TOMA Loredana ROU
131
LEPŞA Irina ROU
122
VUOHIJOKI Anni FIN
112
69 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
215,0
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
207,5
PREI Beata POL
207,5
1999
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
237,5
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
227,5
PREI Beata POL
222,5
2000
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
232,5
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
227,5
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
222,5
2001
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
217,5
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
215,0
MILONA Kleanthi GRE
215,0
2002
POPOVA Valentina RUS
252,5
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
247,5
TATSI Maria GRE
212,5
2003
POPOVA Valentina RUS
245,0
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
237,5
KASAYEVA Zarema RUS
235,0
2004
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
247,5
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
245,0
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
242,5
2005
KASAYEVA Zarema RUS
265,0
KISELYOVA Olga RUS
252,5
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
242,5
2006
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
257
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
239
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
221
2007
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
257
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
241
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
241
2008
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
242
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
239
RUZHINSKA Slaveyka BUL
219
2009
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
255
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
245
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
239
2010
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
262
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
260
ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR
242
2011
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
265
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
251
KRUTZLER Eszter HUN
231
2012
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
258
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
252
SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS
252
2013
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
257
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
252
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
230
2014
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
245
MANEVA Milka BUL
228
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
227
2015
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
255
KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS
235
İBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE
233
2016
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
237
PACHABUT Darya BLR
236
TILER Rebekah GBR
222
2017
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
247
KHLYAN Mariya UKR
225
MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR
225
2018
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
230
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
224
PIECHOWIAK Patrycja POL
215
69 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
95,0
GLAZ Olga RUS
92,5
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
90,0
1999
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
102,5
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
100,0
PREI Beata POL
97,5
2000
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
105,0
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
100,0
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
97,5
2001
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
97,5
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
95,0
AREFYEVA Lyudmila RUS
92,5
2002
POPOVA Valentina RUS
112,5
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
107,5
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
92,5
2003
POPOVA Valentina RUS
110,0
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
107,5
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
105,0
2004
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
112,5
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
110,0
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
107,5
2005
KASAYEVA Zarema RUS
120,0
KISELYOVA Olga RUS
110,0
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
110,0
2006
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
112
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
109
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
99
2007
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
112
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
109
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
105
2008
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
106
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
103
ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR
101
2009
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
115
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
110
ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR
108
2010
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
117
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
115
ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR
111
2011
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
120
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
110
KRUTZLER Eszter HUN
104
2012
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
115
SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS
115
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
110
2013
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
112
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
112
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
105
2014
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
115
MOLIE Mădălina ROU
105
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
104
2015
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
115
KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS
105
KASIRYE Ruth NOR
105
2016
PACHABUT Darya BLR
106
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
105
TILER Rebekah GBR
99
2017
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
112
TILER Rebekah GBR
100
KHLYAN Mariya UKR
99
2018
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
102
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
99
PIECHOWIAK Patrycja POL
98
69 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN
120,0
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
117,5
PREI Beata POL
117,5
1999
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
135,0
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
130,0
PREI Beata POL
125,0
2000
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
127,5
KERKELOVA Daniela BUL
127,5
KASIMOVA Irina RUS
125,0
2001
MILONA Kleanthi GRE
125,0
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
122,5
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
117,5
2002
POPOVA Valentina RUS
140,0
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
140,0
TATSI Maria GRE
122,5
2003
POPOVA Valentina RUS
135,0
TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL
130,0
KASAYEVA Zarema RUS
130,0
2004
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
137,5
ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR
135,0
MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR
132,5
2005
KASAYEVA Zarema RUS
145,0
KISELYOVA Olga RUS
142,5
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
132,5
2006
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
145
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
130
MISTERSKA Dominika POL
122
2007
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
145
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
136
DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR
132
2008
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
136
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
136
RUZHINSKA Slaveyka BUL
124
2009
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
140
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
137
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
135
2010
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
145
DALUZYAN Meline ARM
145
ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR
131
2011
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
145
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
141
KRUTZLER Eszter HUN
127
2012
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
143
COCOŞ Roxana ROU
142
SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS
137
2013
SLIVENKO Oksana RUS
145
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
140
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
127
2014
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
130
MANEVA Milka BUL
125
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
123
2015
SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR
140
KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS
130
İBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE
130
2016
AVDALYAN Nazik ARM
132
PACHABUT Darya BLR
130
TILER Rebekah GBR
123
2017
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
135
MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR
130
KHLYAN Mariya UKR
126
2018
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
131
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
122
LORTKIPANIDZE Tatia GEO
121
75 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
225,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
222,5
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
215,0
1999
ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE
230,0
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
225,0
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
225,0
2000
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
240,0
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
232,5
PREI Beata POL
227,5
2001
LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN
237,5
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
232,5
LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN
230,0
2002
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
245,0
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
240,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
235,0
2003
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
240,0
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
237,5
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
237,5
2004
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
250,0
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
247,5
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
240,0
2005
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
262,5
POPOVA Valentina RUS
260,0
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
235,0
2006
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
278
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
261
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
242
2007
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
262
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
247
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
247
2008
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
264
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
245
KRANZ Yvonne GER
220
2009
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
265
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
252
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
238
2010
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
285
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
282
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
255
2011
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
292
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
286
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
264
2012
ZUBOVA Olga RUS
265
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
260
YILMAZ Hatice TUR
223
2013
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
278
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
255
WIEJAK Małgorzata POL
216
2014
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
268
KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS
264
MIZDAL Ewa POL
230
2015
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
263
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
248
PACHABUT Darya BLR
247
2016
DEKHA Iryna UKR
250
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
242
PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA
240
2017
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
252
VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS
238
POGHOSYAN Sona ARM
227
2018
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
250
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
234
ILMARINEN Meri FIN
223
75 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
100,0
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
100,0
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
97,5
1999
ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE
102,5
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
102,5
KOMENDANTSKAYA Irina RUS
100,0
2000
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
107,5
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
107,5
MANTEK Stephanie
GER
100,0
2001
LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN
107,5
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
107,5
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
105,0
2002
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
112,5
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
110,0
MANNANOVA Venera RUS
110,0
2003
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
112,5
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
110,0
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
107,5
2004
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
115,0
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
112,5
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
112,5
2005
POPOVA Valentina RUS
117,5
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
115,0
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
107,5
2006
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
127
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
115
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
108
2007
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
122
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
115
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
108
2008
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
123
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
115
ZHUKOVA Tetyana UKR
98
2009
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
120
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
120
NOVAKOVICH Yuliya BLR
111
2010
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
129
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
127
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
115
2011
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
133
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
130
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
122
2012
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
117
ZUBOVA Olga RUS
115
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
100
2013
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
123
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
120
WIEJAK Małgorzata POL
100
2014
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
121
KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS
121
PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA
102
2015
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
118
PACHABUT Darya BLR
117
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
111
2016
DEKHA Iryna UKR
115
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
110
PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA
110
2017
DEKHA Iryna UKR
120
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
115
VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS
113
2018
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
115
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
103
WIEJAK Małgorzata POL
101
75 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
127,5
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
122,5
CARRIÓ Mónica ESP
115,0
1999
ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE
127,5
TAKÁCS Mária HUN
125,0
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
125,0
2000
KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS
132,5
PREI Beata POL
130,0
SUKHORUK Oksana UKR
125,0
2001
LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN
130,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
127,5
SUKHORUK Oksana UKR
127,5
2002
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
132,5
ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR
130,0
DANKÓ Ilona HUN
127,5
2003
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
135,0
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
132,5
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
132,5
2004
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
137,5
IOANNIDI Christina GRE
135,0
ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR
132,5
2005
PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS
147,5
POPOVA Valentina RUS
142,5
PETKOVA Rumyana BUL
127,5
2006
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
151
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
146
IVANENKA Natallia BLR
135
2007
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
140
MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS
139
KISELYOVA Olga RUS
135
2008
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
141
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
141
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
130
2009
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
145
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
132
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR
130
2010
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
156
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
155
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
140
2011
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
162
ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS
153
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
142
2012
ZUBOVA Olga RUS
150
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
143
YILMAZ Hatice TUR
125
2013
YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS
155
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
135
WEDOW Mandy GER
116
2014
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
147
KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS
143
MIZDAL Ewa POL
129
2015
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
145
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
137
YUTVOLINA Yekaterina RUS
133
2016
DEKHA Iryna UKR
135
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
132
PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA
130
2017
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
137
POGHOSYAN Sona ARM
126
VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS
125
2018
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
135
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
131
ILMARINEN Meri FIN
123
90 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2017
MSTIYEVA Diana RUS
241
KISIL Valentyna UKR
240
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
230
2018
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
256
FISCHER Sarah AUT
226
KACZMARCZYK Kinga POL
225
90 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2017
KISIL Valentyna UKR
110
MSTIYEVA Diana RUS
109
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
105
2018
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
124
VAN BELLINGHEN Anna BEL
102
FISCHER Sarah AUT
101
90 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2017
MSTIYEVA Diana RUS
132
KISIL Valentyna UKR
130
VAN BELLINGHEN Anna BEL
127
2018
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
132
KACZMARCZYK Kinga POL
129
FISCHER Sarah AUT
125
90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
RIESTERER Monique GER
225,0
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
225,0
WRÓBEL Agata POL
225,0
1999
WRÓBEL Agata POL
262,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
260,0
RUDENOK Vita UKR
235,0
2000
RUDENOK Vita UKR
250,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
245,0
KHOMICH Albina RUS
237,5
2001
KHOMICH Albina RUS
260,0
VARGA Viktória HUN
245,0
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
237,5
2002
WRÓBEL Agata POL
282,5
VARGA Viktória HUN
275,0
KHOMICH Albina RUS
270,0
2003
KHOMICH Albina RUS
285,0
WRÓBEL Agata POL
277,5
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
270,0
2004
WRÓBEL Agata POL
287,5
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
277,5
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
270,0
2005
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
270,0
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
260,0
APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL
242,5
2006
KOROBKA Olha UKR
290
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
271
APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL
245
2007
KOROBKA Olha UKR
293
SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna BLR
256
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
255
2008
KOROBKA Olha UKR
277
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
258
UFNAL Magdalena POL
237
2009
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
280
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
253
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
252
2010
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
297
KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR
257
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
257
2011
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
327
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
249
SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER
231
2012
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
328
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
274
DOVHAL Yuliya AZE
273
2013
BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL
229
KOZENKO Ganna UKR
228
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
220
2014
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
323
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
265
AANEI Andreea ROU
249
2015
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
322
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
280
AANEI Andreea ROU
261
2016
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
249
BROWN Mercy GBR
230
MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL
223
2017
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
317
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
277
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
234
2018
MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL
237
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
236
AANEI Andreea ROU
222
90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
WRÓBEL Agata POL
105,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
102,5
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
100,0
1999
WRÓBEL Agata POL
120,0
KHOMICH Albina RUS
117,5
RUDENOK Vita UKR
107,5
2000
RUDENOK Vita UKR
112,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
110,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
110,0
2001
KHOMICH Albina RUS
120,0
VARGA Viktória HUN
115,0
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
107,5
2002
WRÓBEL Agata POL
127,5
KHOMICH Albina RUS
125,0
VARGA Viktória HUN
120,0
2003
KHOMICH Albina RUS
130,0
WRÓBEL Agata POL
125,0
KASAPI Vasiliki GRE
117,5
2004
WRÓBEL Agata POL
130,0
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
127,5
KASAPI Vasiliki GRE
120,0
2005
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
125,0
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
120,0
RODITI Katerina GRE
110,0
2006
KOROBKA Olha UKR
126
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
120
APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL
113
2007
KOROBKA Olha UKR
133
SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna BLR
116
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
115
2008
KOROBKA Olha UKR
127
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
118
UFNAL Magdalena POL
110
2009
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
125
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
111
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
110
2010
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
135
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
117
KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR
116
2011
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
146
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
113
SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER
100
2012
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
145
DOVHAL Yuliya AZE
123
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
121
2013
KOZENKO Ganna UKR
101
BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL
101
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
96
2014
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
143
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
115
AANEI Andreea ROU
111
2015
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
142
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
126
AANEI Andreea ROU
120
2016
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
113
BROWN Mercy GBR
103
MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL
102
2017
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
137
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
125
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
104
2018
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
104
MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL
103
AANEI Andreea ROU
102
90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
1998
TAKÁCS Erika HUN
125,0
RIESTERER Monique GER
122,5
RUDENOK Vita UKR
120,0
1999
KHOMICH Albina RUS
142,5
WRÓBEL Agata POL
142,5
SEDERHOLM Katarina NOR
127,5
2000
WRÓBEL Agata POL
160,0
RUDENOK Vita UKR
137,5
RIESTERER Monique GER
135,0
2001
KHOMICH Albina RUS
140,0
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
130,0
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
130,0
2002
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
155,0
VARGA Viktória HUN
155,0
WRÓBEL Agata POL
155,0
2003
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
155,0
KHOMICH Albina RUS
155,0
WRÓBEL Agata POL
152,5
2004
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
157,5
WRÓBEL Agata POL
157,5
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
150,0
2005
SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR
145,0
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
140,0
APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL
132,5
2006
KOROBKA Olha UKR
164
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
151
SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER
133
2007
KOROBKA Olha UKR
160
AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR
141
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
140
2008
KOROBKA Olha UKR
150
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
140
SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER
129
2009
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
155
GAGARINA Natalya RUS
143
DOVHAL Yuliya UKR
141
2010
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
162
KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR
141
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
140
2011
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
181
UÇAR Ümmühan TUR
136
SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER
131
2012
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
183
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
153
DOVHAL Yuliya AZE
150
2013
BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL
128
KOZENKO Ganna UKR
127
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
124
2014
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
180
KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS
150
AANEI Andreea ROU
138
2015
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
180
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
154
AANEI Andreea ROU
141
2016
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
136
BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL
131
BROWN Mercy GBR
127
2017
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
180
LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR
152
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
130
2018
MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL
134
MAGÁT Krisztina HUN
132
AANEI Andreea ROU
120
← Back
2018 onwards
On 2018, Nov 01 the IWF introduced new bodyweight categories again to reach gender
equality (ten bodyweight categories men and women each).
55 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
261
RUSEV Angel BUL
256
ŞAHİN Muammer TUR
247
2021
RUSEV Angel BUL
258
IANCU Valentin ROU
248
VORONOVSKYI Dmytro UKR
247
2022
RUSEV Angel BUL
257
BRACHI Josué ESP
256
VORONOVSKYI Dmytro UKR
242
2023
RUSEV Angel BUL
250
SHAMILISHVILI Ramini GEO
249
IANCU Valentin ROU
245
55 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
116
ŞAHİN Muammer TUR
112
CRISTIAN MARIAN Luca ROU
111
2021
LUNGU Daniel MDA
113
ŞAHİN Muammer TUR
112
RUSEV Angel BUL
111
2022
BRACHI Josué ESP
115
BERDELIDZE Goderdzi GEO
114
RUSEV Angel BUL
113
2023
SHAMILISHVILI Ramini GEO
113
ŞAHİN Muammer TUR
112
IANCU Valentin ROU
109
55 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
RUSEV Angel BUL
146
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA
145
ŞAHİN Muammer TUR
135
2021
RUSEV Angel BUL
147
IANCU Valentin ROU
140
VORONOVSKYI Dmytro UKR
137
2022
RUSEV Angel BUL
144
BRACHI Josué ESP
141
VORONOVSKYI Dmytro UKR
134
2023
RUSEV Angel BUL
141
IANCU Valentin ROU
136
SHAMILISHVILI Ramini GEO
136
61 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
LAPTSEU Henadz BLR
286
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
283
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
282
2021
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
296
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
290
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
287
2022
DIMOV Ivan BUL
286
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
286
MARINOV Gabriel BUL
279
2023
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
298
MASSIDDA Sergio ITA
292
DIMOV Ivan BUL
277
61 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
LAPTSEU Henadz BLR
133
SEZER Bünyamin TUR
132
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
127
2021
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
136
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
135
LAPTSEU Henadz BLR
132
2022
DIMOV Ivan BUL
135
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
134
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
131
2023
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
136
MASSIDDA Sergio ITA
130
DIMOV Ivan BUL
127
61 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
156
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
155
MAU Jon Luke GER
154
2021
MAU Jon Luke GER
162
GROZDEV Stilyan BUL
160
RUIU Davide ITA
158
2022
MARINOV Gabriel BUL
157
MAU Jon Luke GER
156
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
152
2023
MASSIDDA Sergio ITA
162
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
162
MARINOV Gabriel BUL
154
67 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA
312
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
311
CHKHEIDZE Goga GEO
308
2021
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
323
ZANNI Mirko ITA
318
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
315
2022
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
314
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
307
HERNÁNDEZ Acorán ESP
299
2023
SAHAKYAN Gor ARM
320
HERNÁNDEZ Acorán ESP
305
KAHRİMAN Kaan TUR
301
67 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
İSMAYILOV Daniyar TUR
147
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
146
ZANNI Mirko ITA
142
2021
ZANNI Mirko ITA
148
GARAYEV Zulfat RUS
147
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
145
2022
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
142
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
139
HERNÁNDEZ Acorán ESP
138
2023
SAHAKYAN Gor ARM
145
KAHRİMAN Kaan TUR
141
HERNÁNDEZ Acorán ESP
140
67 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA
175
CHKHEIDZE Goga GEO
169
BRANDHUBER Simon GER
165
2021
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
178
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
177
CHKHEIDZE Goga GEO
170
2022
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
175
GENÇ Fehmi TUR
167
MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO
165
2023
SAHAKYAN Gor ARM
175
HARDAL Ferdi TUR
166
GENCHEV Valentin BUL
166
73 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
345
CALJA Briken ALB
339
LIKHARAD Vadzim BLR
335
2021
İSMAYILOV Daniyar TUR
341
ROBU Marin MDA
339
CALJA Briken ALB
336
2022
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
339
ASANIDZE Kakhi GEO
326
KUDŁASZYK Piotr POL
324
2023
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
336
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
335
ZANNI Mirko ITA
335
73 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
CALJA Briken ALB
156
LIKHARAD Vadzim BLR
156
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
153
2021
İSMAYILOV Daniyar TUR
160
ROBU Marin MDA
156
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
152
2022
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
150
ASANIDZE Kakhi GEO
150
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
149
2023
ZANNI Mirko ITA
155
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
152
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
151
73 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
192
CALJA Briken ALB
183
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
183
2021
LANG Max GER
185
CALJA Briken ALB
184
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
183
2022
ÖZBEK Muhammed TUR
190
KUDŁASZYK Piotr POL
181
ASANIDZE Kakhi GEO
176
2023
GENÇ Fehmi TUR
186
SÁNCHEZ David ESP
185
LANG Max GER
185
81 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
356
ASAYONAK Petr BLR
355
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
354
2021
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
370
NASAR Karlos BUL
369
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
347
2022
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
354
MATA Andrés ESP
346
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
343
2023
REYES Oscar ITA
343
YÜKSEL Batu Han TUR
339
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
337
81 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT
162
MATA Andrés ESP
160
QERIMAJ Erkand ALB
159
2021
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
164
NASAR Karlos BUL
163
MÜLLER Nico GER
158
2022
MATA Andrés ESP
160
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
160
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
153
2023
REYES Oscar ITA
155
YÜKSEL Batu Han TUR
152
MISAKYAN Hmayak AUT
151
81 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
201
ERDOĞDU Celil TUR
196
ASAYONAK Petr BLR
196
2021
NASAR Karlos BUL
206
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
206
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
196
2022
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
194
ANDREEV Bozhidar BUL
190
MATA Andrés ESP
186
2023
REYES Oscar ITA
3188
HARUTYUNYAN Rafik ARM
187
YÜKSEL Batu Han TUR
187
89 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MKRTCHYAN Hakob ARM
371
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
370
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
360
2021
AVAGYAN Karen ARM
375
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
374
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
365
2022
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
392
NASAR Karlos BUL
382
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
369
2023
NASAR Karlos BUL
395
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
374
ROBU Marin MDA
364
89 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
170
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
165
MKRTCHYAN Hakob ARM
164
2021
AVAGYAN Karen ARM
175
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
171
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
170
2022
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
175
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
174
NASAR Karlos BUL
171
2023
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM
178
NASAR Karlos BUL
174
ROBU Marin MDA
166
89 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MKRTCHYAN Hakob ARM
207
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
200
SHORAJ Krenar ALB
195
2021
DAVITADZE Revaz GEO
203
AVAGYAN Karen ARM
200
CHEPIK Roman RUS
198
2022
PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA
217
NASAR Karlos BUL
211
FICCO Cristiano ITA
206
2023
NASAR Karlos BUL
221
MÜLLER Nico GER
199
MEŽINSKIS Armands LAT
198
96 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KULIK Paweł POL
359
ZAKASHEVSKYI Pavlo UKR
358
MUGURDUMOV Artur ISR
351
2021
PLIESNOI Anton GEO
393
ASAYONAK Petr BLR
374
MKRTCHYAN Hakob ARM
372
2022
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
377
AGHANYAN Ara ARM
375
IMADOUCHÈNE Romain FRA
370
2023
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
377
AGHANYAN Ara ARM
364
FICCO Cristiano ITA
363
96 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ZAKASHEVSKYI Pavlo UKR
160
KAIKILEKOFE Israël FRA
158
ARAT İbrahim TUR
157
2021
PLIESNOI Anton GEO
180
ASAYONAK Petr BLR
172
BABAYAN Artur RUS
167
2022
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
171
AGHANYAN Ara ARM
170
BRATU Tudor MDA
165
2023
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
172
KURNAZ Hakan Şükrü TUR
170
AGHANYAN Ara ARM
165
96 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KULIK Paweł POL
203
ZAKASHEVSKYI Pavlo UKR
198
MUGURDUMOV Artur ISR
197
2021
PLIESNOI Anton GEO
213
MKRTCHYAN Hakob ARM
212
ADAMUS Bartłomiej POL
206
2022
IMADOUCHÈNE Romain FRA
210
DOMBROVSKYI Maksym UKR
207
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
206
2023
HOVHANNISYAN Davit ARM
205
AGHANYAN Ara ARM
199
FICCO Cristiano ITA
198
102 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
391
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
377
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR
376
2021
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
390
MARTIROSYAN Arsen ARM
380
DADAŞBƏYLI Dadaş AZE
379
2022
FISCHEROV David BUL
392
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
390
RUIZ Marcos ESP
384
2023
KARAPETYAN Garik ARM
392
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
387
BRATU Tudor MDA
374
102 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
175
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR
170
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
169
2021
DADAŞBƏYLI Dadaş AZE
177
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
176
SHARANKOU Siarhei BLR
172
2022
FISCHEROV David BUL
177
RUIZ Marcos ESP
176
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
176
2023
KARAPETYAN Garik ARM
178
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
173
HOFMANN Matthäus GER
172
102 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
216
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
209
REVA Kostiantyn UKR
207
2021
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
214
FISCHEROV David BUL
210
MARTIROSYAN Arsen ARM
209
2022
FISCHEROV David BUL
215
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
214
RUIZ Marcos ESP
208
2023
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
214
KARAPETYAN Garik ARM
214
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
206
109 kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
427
ARAMNAU Andrei BLR
411
BOCHKOV Rodion RUS
410
2021
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
407
HRISTOV Hristo BUL
406
NANIYEV Timur RUS
401
2022
HRISTOV Hristo BUL
391
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
384
MARTIROSYAN Arsen ARM
371
2023
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
395
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
381
PETROSYAN Petros ARM
379
109 kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
192
BOCHKOV Rodion RUS
192
ARAMNAU Andrei BLR
190
2021
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
190
HRISTOV Hristo BUL
186
NANIYEV Timur RUS
184
2022
HRISTOV Hristo BUL
180
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
174
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
172
2023
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
175
MARINOV Vasil BUL
174
MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT
173
109 kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
235
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT
225
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL
221
2021
CHUMAK Dmytro UKR
226
KASABIJEW Arsen POL
220
RUIZ Marcos ESP
220
2022
HRISTOV Hristo BUL
211
CHKHEIDZE Irakli GEO
210
DEMİRCİ Onur TUR
202
2023
GASPARYAN Samvel ARM
220
PETROSYAN Petros ARM
214
LOMTADZE Zaza GEO
213
109+ kg Men Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
478
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
447
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
440
2021
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
485
MINASYAN Gor ARM
464
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
445
2022
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
462
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
451
MINASYAN Gor ARM
446
2023
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
474
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
462
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
440
109+ kg Men Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
218
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
206
MINASYAN Gor ARM
200
2021
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
222
MINASYAN Gor ARM
216
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
205
2022
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
217
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
211
MINASYAN Gor ARM
210
2023
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
222
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
212
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
195
109+ kg Men Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
260
ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM
245
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO
241
2021
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
263
MINASYAN Gor ARM
248
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
240
2022
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
245
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
240
ORSÁG Jiří CZE
237
2023
TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO
252
LALAYAN Varazdat ARM
250
MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM
245
45 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
163
PETROVA Ivana BUL
158
ASAYONAK Yuliya BLR
150
2021
NGUEN Nadezhda BUL
155
PETROVA Ivana BUL
152
GÜNEŞ Melisa TUR
151
2022
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
163
BEKTAŞ Cansu TUR
153
ZAGORAC Radmila SRB
152
2023
BEKTAŞ Cansu TUR
162
PANĂ Cosmina ROU
153
GARCÍA RINCÓN Marta ESP
153
45 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
75
ASAYONAK Yuliya BLR
69
PETROVA Ivana BUL
69
2021
NGUEN Nadezhda BUL
72
GÜNEŞ Melisa TUR
68
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
67
2022
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
73
HÎNCU Teodora Luminiţa MDA
68
ZAGORAC Radmila SRB
68
2023
BEKTAŞ Cansu TUR
72
PANĂ Cosmina ROU
70
GARCÍA RINCÓN Marta ESP
68
45 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PETROVA Ivana BUL
89
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
88
PANĂ Cosmina ROU
84
2021
PETROVA Ivana BUL
85
PANĂ Cosmina ROU
84
GÜNEŞ Melisa TUR
83
2022
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
90
BEKTAŞ Cansu TUR
85
ZAGORAC Radmila SRB
84
2023
BEKTAŞ Cansu TUR
90
ALTUN Gamze TUR
89
GARCÍA RINCÓN Marta ESP
85
49 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
190
SOBOL Kristina RUS
180
RUSSO Giorgia ITA
178
2021
CSENGERI Monica ROU
189
SOBOL Kristina RUS
181
CAMBEI Mihaela ROU
180
2022
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
171
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
167
GIMÉNEZ María José ESP
163
2023
CAMBEI Mihaela ROU
198
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
183
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
176
49 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
87
SOBOL Kristina RUS
85
MICHEL Anaïs FRA
79
2021
CSENGERI Monica ROU
86
SOBOL Kristina RUS
85
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
81
2022
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
80
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
79
GIMÉNEZ María José ESP
72
2023
CAMBEI Mihaela ROU
92
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
83
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
81
49 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU
103
RUSSO Giorgia ITA
103
LORENTZ Manon FRA
99
2021
CSENGERI Monica ROU
103
CAMBEI Mihaela ROU
100
ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR
97
2022
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
92
GIMÉNEZ María José ESP
91
LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina UKR
87
2023
CAMBEI Mihaela ROU
106
IMPERIO Giulia ITA
100
NGUYEN Tham IRL
98
55 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
199
YERSHOVA Svetlana RUS
198
NOVITSKAYA Kristina RUS
190
2021
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
208
YERSHOVA Svetlana RUS
200
STERCKX Nina BEL
197
2022
VELI Evagjelia ALB
208
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
207
STERCKX Nina BEL
205
2023
COTRUŢA Andreea ROU
201
SAMULIAK Svitlana UKR
199
YAYLYAN Izabella ARM
196
55 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
MAGISTRIS Lucrezia ITA
90
YERSHOVA Svetlana RUS
90
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
87
2021
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
95
YAYLYAN Izabella ARM
90
VELI Evagjelia ALB
89
2022
VELI Evagjelia ALB
95
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
94
STERCKX Nina BEL
94
2023
COTRUŢA Andreea ROU
91
SAMULIAK Svitlana UKR
90
YAYLYAN Izabella ARM
87
55 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL
112
YERSHOVA Svetlana RUS
108
ÇOBAN BAŞOL Ayşegül TUR
106
2021
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
113
YERSHOVA Svetlana RUS
112
KENTLİ Sümeyye TUR
110
2022
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
113
VELI Evagjelia ALB
113
STERCKX Nina BEL
111
2023
COTRUŢA Andreea ROU
110
SAMULIAK Svitlana UKR
109
YAYLYAN Izabella ARM
109
59 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KOHA Rebeka LAT
221
ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS
214
KOZLOVA Aleksandra RUS
213
2021
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
211
TE Olga RUS
210
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
210
2022
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
213
MAGISTRIS Lucrezia ITA
212
ANDERSSON Ine Drabløs NOR
208
2023
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
235
STERCKX Nina BEL
209
SHPILKA Nadiia UKR
207
59 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KOHA Rebeka LAT
101
YAYLYAN Izabella ARM
96
KOZLOVA Aleksandra RUS
96
2021
TE Olga RUS
95
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
95
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
95
2022
MAGISTRIS Lucrezia ITA
98
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
96
GEORGOPOULOU Sofia GRE
94
2023
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
106
STERCKX Nina BEL
93
SHPILKA Nadiia UKR
93
59 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KOHA Rebeka LAT
120
ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS
120
HULPAN Florina ROU
117
2021
KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE
116
TE Olga RUS
115
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
115
2022
ANDERSSON Ine Drabløs NOR
118
TCHAKOUNTÉ Dora FRA
117
MAGISTRIS Lucrezia ITA
114
2023
KONOTOP Kamila UKR
129
STERCKX Nina BEL
116
SHPILKA Nadiia UKR
114
64 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TOMA Loredana ROU
239
LEPŞA Irina ROU
229
SMITH Zoe GBR
224
2021
TOMA Loredana ROU
244
DAVIES Sarah GBR
230
ANZOROVA Anastasiya RUS
222
2022
HANHUR Mariia UKR
222
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
219
GRAILLOT Vicky FRA
208
2023
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
219
HANHUR Mariia UKR
214
SMITH Zoe GBR
214
64 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TOMA Loredana ROU
111
LEPŞA Irina ROU
102
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA
101
2021
TOMA Loredana ROU
114
DAVIES Sarah GBR
101
ANZOROVA Anastasiya RUS
100
2022
HANHUR Mariia UKR
102
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
99
GHERMAN Daniela SWE
96
2023
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
99
ÖZKAN Aysel TUR
98
HANHUR Mariia UKR
98
64 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
TOMA Loredana ROU
128
SMITH Zoe GBR
128
LEPŞA Irina ROU
127
2021
TOMA Loredana ROU
130
DAVIES Sarah GBR
129
ANZOROVA Anastasiya RUS
122
2022
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
120
ALTUN Berfin TUR
120
HANHUR Mariia UKR
120
2023
SMITH Zoe GBR
121
ANDERSSON Ine Drabløs NOR
121
GÜNGÖR Nuray TUR
120
71 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
240
GODLEY Emily GBR
216
MOLIE Mădălina ROU
215
2021
GODLEY Emily GBR
227
DURANTE Alessia ITA
219
OLARU Raluca ROU
218
2022
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
224
SCHWEIZER Lisa Marie GER
223
MARACH Monika POL
215
2023
TOMA Loredana ROU
240
MISERENDINO Giulia ITA
230
DAVIES Sarah GBR
226
71 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
112
MOLIE Mădălina ROU
101
RUBANOVICH Nikol ISR
96
2021
OLARU Raluca ROU
98
GODLEY Emily GBR
98
DURANTE Alessia ITA
97
2022
SCHWEIZER Lisa Marie GER
103
MARACH Monika POL
99
ÖZKAN Aysel TUR
98
2023
TOMA Loredana ROU
110
MISERENDINO Giulia ITA
105
SCHWEIZER Lisa Marie GER
103
71 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
128
GODLEY Emily GBR
123
ÅKERLUND Maria SWE
118
2021
GODLEY Emily GBR
129
DURANTE Alessia ITA
122
ALTUN Berfin TUR
121
2022
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
130
GUDE Line Ravn DEN
121
SCHWEIZER Lisa Marie GER
120
2023
TOMA Loredana ROU
130
DAVIES Sarah GBR
126
MISERENDINO Giulia ITA
125
76 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
NAUMAVA Darya BLR
242
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
241
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
233
2021
DEKHA Iryna UKR
248
SOTIYEVA Yana RUS
246
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
243
2022
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
245
IVANOVA Daniela LAT
222
UÇAN Dilara TUR
220
2023
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
253
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
226
IVANOVA Daniela LAT
222
76 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
108
NAUMAVA Darya BLR
106
NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
103
2021
DEKHA Iryna UKR
113
SOTIYEVA Yana RUS
112
ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS
111
2022
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
110
KIREVA Maria Magdalena BUL
104
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
104
2023
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
113
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
104
RUBANOVICH Nicola Bella ISR
100
76 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
NAUMAVA Darya BLR
136
VALENTÍN Lidia ESP
133
STRENIUS Patricia SWE
132
2021
DEKHA Iryna UKR
135
SOTIYEVA Yana RUS
134
NAUMAVA Darya BLR
132
2022
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
135
IVANOVA Daniela LAT
126
UÇAN Dilara TUR
121
2023
FEGUE Marie Josèphe FRA
140
IVANOVA Daniela LAT
126
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
122
81 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
SCHROTH Nina GER
222
VANBELLINGHEN Anna BEL
221
GYURJYAN Liana ARM
217
2021
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
236
NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
231
GYURJYAN Liana ARM
227
2022
DEKHA Iryna UKR
253
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
235
NARIN Dilara TUR
232
2023
DEKHA Iryna UKR
258
NARIN Dilara TUR
235
ERIGHINA Elena MDA
234
81 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
VANBELLINGHEN Anna BEL
103
SCHROTH Nina GER
102
GYURJYAN Liana ARM
97
2021
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
109
SCHROTH Nina GER
100
KAYA Rabia TUR
100
2022
DEKHA Iryna UKR
116
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
108
SCHROTH Nina GER
101
2023
DEKHA Iryna UKR
123
ERIGHINA Elena MDA
104
NARIN Dilara TUR
101
81 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
GYURJYAN Liana ARM
120
SCHROTH Nina GER
120
VANBELLINGHEN Anna BEL
118
2021
NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA
131
GYURJYAN Liana ARM
129
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
127
2022
DEKHA Iryna UKR
137
NARIN Dilara TUR
133
MARUSHCHAK Alina UKR
127
2023
DEKHA Iryna UKR
135
NARIN Dilara TUR
134
YENİGÜN Sara TUR
131
87 kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PASKHINA Kseniya RUS
242
MSTIEVA Diana RUS
240
FISCHER Sarah AUT
231
2021
AKHMEROVA Darya RUS
246
CÎLCIC Elena MDA
245
RYAZANOVA Darya RUS
240
2022
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
252
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
237
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
235
2023
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
272
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
238
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
227
87 kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PASKHINA Kseniya RUS
110
MSTIEVA Diana RUS
110
HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM
105
2021
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
111
AKHMEROVA Darya RUS
108
CÎLCIC Elena MDA
107
2022
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
109
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
107
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
106
2023
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
117
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
108
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
107
87 kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
PASKHINA Kseniya RUS
132
MSTIEVA Diana RUS
130
FISCHER Sarah AUT
129
2021
CÎLCIC Elena MDA
138
AKHMEROVA Darya RUS
138
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
135
2022
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
143
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
130
CÎLCIC Elena MDA
129
2023
KOANDA Solfrid NOR
155
MANIEVSKA Anastasiia UKR
130
KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM
120
87+ kg Women Total
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
331
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
268
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
260
2021
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
276
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
252
GÜNAL Melike TUR
243
2022
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
271
GÜNAL Melike TUR
242
FISCHER Sarah AUT
230
2023
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
253
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
252
KISIL Valentyna UKR
244
87+ kg Women Snatch
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
146
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
120
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
115
2021
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
122
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
116
GÜNAL Melike TUR
108
2022
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
118
GÜNAL Melike TUR
108
FISCHER Sarah AUT
102
2023
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
117
KISIL Valentyna UKR
111
GÜNAL Melike TUR
110
87+ kg Women Clean & Jerk
European Champions
kg
Runners-up
kg
Third place
kg
2019
KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS
185
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
148
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
145
2021
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
154
LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR
136
GÜNAL Melike TUR
135
2022
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
153
GÜNAL Melike TUR
134
FISCHER Sarah AUT
128
2023
CAMPBELL Emily GBR
143
HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO
135
FISCHER Sarah AUT
134
← Back