23:48.5 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 30.12.1935 | Wien |
--- This event was deleted from the competition program at the ISU Congress in 1953. --- |
50.8 s | GRUNDÉN Oskar | SWE | 28.02.1891 | Stockholm |
50.2 s | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 28.02.1892 | Hamar |
49.4 s | NÆSS Alfred | NOR | 05.02.1893 | Hamar |
48.0 s | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 26.02.1893 | Hamar |
48.0 s | NÆSS Alfred | NOR | 26.02.1893 | Hamar |
47.8 s | FREDRIKSEN Oscar F. | NOR | 21.01.1894 | Kristiania |
47.0 s | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 24.02.1894 | Hamar |
47.0 s | NÆSS Alfred | NOR | 24.02.1894 | Hamar |
46.8 s | MAUSETH Wilhelm | NOR | 03.02.1895 | Trondheim |
46.6 s | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 07.02.1897 | Trondheim |
45.2 s | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 10.02.1900 | Davos |
44.8 s | GUNDERSEN Rudolf | NOR | 27.01.1906 | Davos |
44.4 s | VIKANDER Johan | FIN | 09.02.1908 | Davos |
44.4 s | MATHIESEN Sigurd | NOR | 09.02.1908 | Davos |
44.2 s | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 17.02.1912 | Kristiania |
44.0 s | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 16.03.1913 | Hamar |
43.7 s | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 10.01.1914 | Kristiania |
43.4 s | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 17.01.1914 | Davos |
43.1 s | LARSEN Roald | NOR | 04.02.1928 | Davos |
42.8 s | THUNBERG Clas | FIN | 19.01.1929 | Davos |
42.6 s | THUNBERG Clas | FIN | 13.01.1931 | St. Moritz |
42.5 s | ENGNESTANGEN Hans | NOR | 21.01.1933 | Davos |
42.4 s | POTTS Allan W. | USA | 18.01.1936 | Oslo |
42.3 s | ENGNESTANGEN Hans | NOR | 30.01.1937 | Davos |
41.8 s | ENGNESTANGEN Hans | NOR | 05.02.1938 | Davos |
41.7 s | SERGEYEV Yuriy | URS | 06.01.1952 | Medeo |
41.2 s | SERGEYEV Yuriy | URS | 19.01.1952 | Medeo |
40.9 s | SERGEYEV Yuriy | URS | 25.01.1953 | Medeo |
40.8 s | SERGEYEV Yuriy | URS | 19.01.1955 | Medeo |
40.2 s | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 22.01.1956 | Misurina |
40.2 s | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 28.01.1956 | Misurina |
39.6 s | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 27.01.1963 | Medeo |
39.5 s | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 28.01.1963 | Medeo |
39.2 s | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 28.01.1968 | Inzell |
39.2 s | SUZUKI Keiichi | JPN | 01.03.1969 | Inzell |
39.09 s | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 09.01.1970 | Medeo |
39.03 s | GULYAYEV Boris | URS | 13.01.1970 | Medeo |
38.9 s | BÖRJES Hasse | SWE | 18.01.1970 | Davos |
38.99 s | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 24.01.1970 | Medeo |
38.87 s | BÖRJES Hasse | SWE | 25.01.1970 | Medeo |
38.73 s | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 29.01.1970 | Medeo |
38.71 s | SUZUKI Keiichi | JPN | 07.03.1970 | Inzell |
38.46 s | BÖRJES Hasse | SWE | 08.03.1970 | Inzell |
38.42 s | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 14.03.1971 | Inzell |
38.3 s | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 02.01.1972 | Inzell |
38.0 s | LINKOVESI Leo | FIN | 08.01.1972 | Davos |
38.0 s | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 04.03.1972 | Inzell |
38.0 s | BÖRJES Hasse | SWE | 04.03.1972 | Inzell |
38.0 s | EFSKIND Lasse | NOR | 13.01.1973 | Davos |
37.99 s | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 15.03.1975 | Medeo |
37.97 s | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 16.03.1975 | Medeo |
37.85 s | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 18.03.1975 | Medeo |
37.2 s | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 28.03.1975 | Medeo |
37.00 s | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 29.03.1975 | Medeo |
36.91 s | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
36.68 s | PEGOV Pavel | URS | 25.03.1983 | Medeo |
36.57 s | PEGOV Pavel | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
36.55 s | THOMETZ Keith „Nick” | USA | 19.03.1987 | Heerenveen |
36.45 s | MEY Uwe-Jens | GDR | 14.02.1988 | Calgary |
36.43 s | MEY Uwe-Jens | GER | 19.01.1992 | Davos |
36.41 s | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 25.01.1992 | Davos |
36.41 s | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 19.03.1993 | Calgary |
36.02 s | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 20.03.1993 | Calgary |
35.92 s | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 04.12.1993 | Hamar |
35.76 s | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 30.01.1994 | Calgary |
35.39 s | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu | JPN | 02.03.1996 | Calgary |
35.36 s | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu | JPN | 28.03.1998 | Calgary |
34.82 s | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu | JPN | 28.03.1998 | Calgary |
34.76 s | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 20.02.1999 | Calgary |
34.63 s | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 29.01.2000 | Calgary |
34.32 s | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu | JPN | 10.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
34.30 s | KATO Joji | JPN | 19.11.2005 | Salt Lake City |
34.25 s | LEE Kang-Seok | KOR | 09.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
34.03 s | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 09.11.2007 | Salt Lake City |
34.00 s | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel | RUS | 15.11.2015 | Calgary |
33.98 s | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel | RUS | 20.11.2015 | Salt Lake City |
33.61 s | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel | RUS | 09.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
Kristiania: since 1924 Oslo
09.02.1908:
The performances on 09.02.1908 were recognized as official later in
1967.
06.01.1952:
The performance on 06.01.1952 was recognized as official later in
June 1953.
24.01.1970:
This performance was recognized as 38.9 as at those times no timing with
1/100 s was prescribed. Thus, the measured 9/100 s were cut, which
resulted in a time of 38.9 and equalization of the existing record.
The 2002 ISU Congress decided to introduce this new record event.
68.96 P. | SHIMIZU Hiroyasu | JPN | 10.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
|
34.64 - 34.32 | |||
68.69 P. | LEE Kang-Seok | KOR | 09.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
|
34.44 - 34.25 | |||
68.31 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 15.03.2008 | Calgary |
|
34.26 - 34.05 |
1:38.0 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 16.01.1899 | Davos |
1:34.0 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 10.02.1900 | Davos |
1:31.8 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 30.01.1909 | Davos |
1:28.4 min. | THUNBERG Clas | FIN | 11.01.1930 | Davos |
1:22.8 min. | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 12.01.1955 | Medeo |
1:20.6 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 28.02.1967 | Inzell |
1:20.6 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 05.02.1968 | Davos |
1:20.5 min. | ERIKSEN Ivar | NOR | 09.03.1968 | Inzell |
1:20.3 min. | ERIKSEN Ivar | NOR | 08.02.1969 | Inzell |
1:19.5 min. | ERIKSEN Ivar | NOR | 01.03.1969 | Inzell |
1:19.2 min. | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 24.01.1970 | Medeo |
1:19.2 min. | ERIKSEN Ivar | NOR | 15.01.1971 | Davos |
1:18.8 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 20.02.1971 | Inzell |
1:18.5 min. | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 04.03.1972 | Inzell |
1:17.6 min. | EFSKIND Lasse | NOR | 13.01.1973 | Davos |
1:17.23 min. | SAFRONOV Aleksandr | URS | 11.04.1974 | Medeo |
1:16.92 min. | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 17.03.1975 | Medeo |
1:15.70 min. | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 20.03.1976 | Medeo |
1:15.33 min. | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 19.03.1977 | Medeo |
1:14.99 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 12.03.1978 | Savalen |
1:14.99 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 17.02.1979 | Inzell |
1:13.60 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 13.01.1980 | Davos |
1:13.39 min. | BOUCHER Gaétan | CAN | 31.01.1981 | Davos |
1:12.58 min. | PEGOV Pavel | URS | 25.03.1983 | Medeo |
1:12.58 min. | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor | URS | 25.02.1989 | Heerenveen |
1:12.54 min. | SCOTT Kevin | CAN | 17.12.1993 | Calgary |
1:12.43 min. | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 08.02.1994 | Hamar |
1:12.37 min. | MIYABE Yasunori | JPN | 26.03.1994 | Calgary |
1:12.27 min. | BOUCHARD Sylvain | CAN | 22.12.1995 | Calgary |
1:12.19 min. | OVERLAND Kevin | CAN | 23.12.1995 | Calgary |
1:11.67 min. | HORII Manabu | JPN | 01.03.1996 | Calgary |
1:10.63 min. | HORII Manabu | JPN | 22.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:10.63 min. | BOS Jan | NED | 22.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:10.42 min. | LEE Kyu-Hyuk | KOR | 23.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:10.16 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 29.12.1997 | Calgary |
1:09.60 min. | BOUCHARD Sylvain | CAN | 29.03.1998 | Calgary |
1:09.09 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 15.01.1999 | Calgary |
1:08.66 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 20.02.1999 | Calgary |
1:08.55 min. | BOS Jan | NED | 21.02.1999 | Calgary |
1:08.49 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 12.01.2000 | Calgary |
1:08.35 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 18.03.2000 | Calgary |
1:08.34 min. | IRELAND Mike | CAN | 03.03.2001 | Calgary |
1:08.28 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 11.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
1:07.72 min. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 01.12.2001 | Salt Lake City |
1:07.18 min. | VAN VELDE Gerard | NED | 16.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
1:07.03 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 20.11.2005 | Salt Lake City |
1:07.00 min. | KOSKELA Pekka | FIN | 10.11.2007 | Salt Lake City |
1:06.42 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 07.03.2009 | Salt Lake City |
1:06.18 min. | NUIS Kjeld | NED | 09.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
1:05.69 min. | KULIZHNIKOV Pavel | RUS | 15.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
2:35.0 min. | EDEN Jaap | NED | 11.01.1893 | Groningen |
2:32.6 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 25.02.1893 | Hamar |
2:31.4 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 24.02.1894 | Hamar |
2:29.6 min. | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 24.02.1894 | Hamar |
2:28.8 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 25.02.1894 | Hamar |
2:25.4 min. | EDEN Jaap | NED | 23.02.1895 | Hamar |
2:23.6 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 07.02.1898 | Davos |
2:22.6 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 11.02.1900 | Davos |
2:20.8 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 09.02.1908 | Davos |
2:20.6 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 30.01.1910 | Davos |
2:19.4 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 11.01.1914 | Kristiania |
2:17.4 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 18.01.1914 | Davos |
2:14.9 min. | STAKSRUD Michael | NOR | 31.01.1937 | Davos |
2:13.8 min. | ENGNESTANGEN Hans | NOR | 29.01.1939 | Davos |
2:12.9 min. | CHAIKIN Valentin | URS | 20.01.1952 | Medeo |
2:09.8 min. | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 10.01.1955 | Medeo |
2:09.1 min. | MIKHAILOV Yuriy | URS | 20.01.1956 | Davos |
2:08.6 min. | GRISHIN Yevgeniy | URS | 30.01.1956 | Misurina |
2:08.6 min. | MIKHAILOV Yuriy | URS | 30.01.1956 | Misurina |
2:06.3 min. | JÄRVINEN Juhani | FIN | 01.03.1959 | Squaw Valley |
2:06.2 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 26.01.1966 | Davos |
2:05.3 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 30.01.1966 | Inzell |
2:03.9 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 26.02.1967 | Inzell |
2:02.5 min. | THOMASSEN Magne | NOR | 05.02.1968 | Davos |
2:02.0 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 09.02.1969 | Davos |
2:01.9 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 08.03.1970 | Inzell |
1:58.7 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 16.01.1971 | Davos |
1:55.61 min. | VAN HELDEN Hans | NED | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
1:55.18 min. | STORHOLT Jan Egil | NOR | 20.03.1977 | Medeo |
1:54.79 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 19.01.1980 | Davos |
1:54.26 min. | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
1:53.26 min. | BOZHEV Oleg | URS | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
1:52.70 min. | GULYAYEV Nikolay | URS | 15.02.1987 | Heerenveen |
1:52.50 min. | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor | URS | 05.12.1987 | Calgary |
1:52.06 min. | HOFFMANN André | GDR | 20.02.1988 | Calgary |
1:51.60 min. | RITSMA Rintje | NED | 08.01.1994 | Hamar |
1:51.29 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 16.02.1994 | Hamar |
1:50.61 min. | NOAKE Hiroyuki | JPN | 02.03.1996 | Calgary |
1:50.09 min. | BOUTIETTE KC | USA | 15.03.1997 | Calgary |
1:50.05 min. | MARSHALL Neal | CAN | 16.03.1997 | Calgary |
1:49.81 min. | POSTMA Ids | NED | 29.11.1997 | Berlin |
1:49.07 min. | OVERLAND Kevin | CAN | 29.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:48.88 min. | RITSMA Rintje | NED | 20.12.1997 | Heerenveen |
1:47.87 min. | SØNDRÅL Ådne | NOR | 12.02.1998 | Nagano |
1:46.43 min. | SØNDRÅL Ådne | NOR | 28.03.1998 | Calgary |
1:45.56 min. | LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan | NED | 29.01.2000 | Calgary |
1:45.20 min. | LEE Kyu-Hyuk | KOR | 15.03.2001 | Calgary |
1:43.95 min. | PARRA Derek | USA | 19.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
1:43.33 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 09.01.2005 | Salt Lake City |
1:42.78 min. | Hedrick Chad | USA | 18.11.2005 | Salt Lake City |
1:42.68 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 19.03.2006 | Calgary |
1:42.32 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 04.03.2007 | Calgary |
1:42.32 min. | WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 09.11.2007 | Salt Lake City |
1:42.01 min. | MORRISON Denny | CAN | 14.03.2008 | Calgary |
1:41.80 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 06.03.2009 | Salt Lake City |
1:41.04 min. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 11.12.2009 | Salt Lake City |
1:41.02 min. | YUSKOV Denis | RUS | 09.12.2017 | Salt Lake City |
1:40.17 min. | NUIS Kjeld | NED | 10.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
20.01.1952: The performance on 20.01.1952 was recognized as official later in June 1953.
5:19.2 min. | THUNBERG Clas | FIN | 08.01.1932 | Davos |
4:59.1 min. | STAKSRUD Michael | NOR | 25.02.1933 | Hamar |
4:49.6 min. | BALLANGRUD Ivar | NOR | 29.01.1935 | Davos |
4:45.7 min. | SEYFFARTH Åke | SWE | 03.02.1942 | Davos |
4:40.2 min. | HUISKES Anton | NED | 24.01.1953 | Davos |
4:33.9 min. | JOHANNESEN Knut | NOR | 12.01.1963 | Tønsberg |
4:33.0 min. | ERIKSEN Ivar | NOR | 28.02.1963 | Oslo |
4:27.6 min. | NILSSON Jonny | SWE | 23.03.1963 | Tolga |
4:27.3 min. | ANTSON Ants | URS | 11.02.1964 | Oslo |
4:26.8 min. | LIEBRECHTS Rudie | NED | 25.02.1965 | Oslo |
4:26.2 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 29.01.1966 | Inzell |
4:18.4 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 25.02.1967 | Inzell |
4:17.5 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 07.03.1968 | Inzell |
4:17.4 min. | FORNÆSS Dag | NOR | 28.01.1969 | Cortina d′Ampezzo |
4:16.4 min. | BOLS Jan | NED | 27.01.1970 | Cortina d′Ampezzo |
4:12.6 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 15.01.1971 | Davos |
4:08.3 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 02.03.1972 | Inzell |
4:07.01 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 02.03.1978 | Inzell |
4:06.91 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 18.03.1979 | Savalen |
4:04.06 min. | OGLOBLIN Dmitriy | URS | 28.03.1979 | Medeo |
4:03.31 min. | HOFFMANN André | GDR | 12.01.1985 | Davos |
4:03.22 min. | SHASHERIN Viktor | URS | 18.01.1986 | Davos |
3:59.27 min. | VISSER Leo | NED | 19.03.1987 | Heerenveen |
3:57.52 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 13.03.1990 | Heerenveen |
3:56.16 min. | BOS Thomas | NED | 03.04.1992 | Calgary |
3:53.06 min. | DE JONG Bob | NED | 08.03.1996 | Calgary |
3:52.67 min. | BEULENKAMP Jelmer | NED | 25.02.1998 | Heerenveen |
3:48.91 min. | VELDKAMP Bart | BEL | 21.03.1998 | Calgary |
3:45.23 min. | ELM Steven | CAN | 19.03.1999 | Calgary |
3:43.76 min. | ELM Steven | CAN | 17.03.2000 | Calgary |
3:42.75 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 11.08.2000 | Calgary |
3:39.02 min. | HEDRICK Chad | USA | 10.03.2005 | Calgary |
3:37.28 min. | ERVIK Eskil | NOR | 05.11.2005 | Calgary |
9:19.8 min. | FREDRIKSEN Oscar F. | NOR | 02.03.1890 | Stockholm |
9:10.2 min. | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 28.02.1892 | Hamar |
9:07.0 min. | HALVORSEN Einar | NOR | 26.02.1893 | Hamar |
8:37.6 min. | EDEN Jaap | NED | 25.02.1894 | Hamar |
8:37.2 min. | STRUNNIKOV Nikolay | RUS | 04.02.1911 | Kristiania |
8:36.6 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 17.01.1914 | Davos |
8:36.3 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 23.01.1916 | Kristiania |
8:33.7 min. | STRØM Kristian | NOR | 04.02.1917 | Trondheim |
8:27.7 min. | STRØM Harald | NOR | 20.02.1921 | Kristiania |
8:26.5 min. | STRØM Harald | NOR | 18.02.1922 | Kristiania |
8:24.2 min. | BALLANGRUD Ivar | NOR | 19.01.1929 | Davos |
8:21.6 min. | BALLANGRUD Ivar | NOR | 11.01.1930 | Davos |
8:19.2 min. | HEIDEN Simon | NED | 22.01.1933 | Davos |
8:18.9 min. | STIEPL Max | AUT | 03.02.1934 | Hamar |
8:17.2 min. | BALLANGRUD Ivar | NOR | 18.01.1936 | Oslo |
8:13.7 min. | SEYFFARTH Åke | SWE | 03.02.1941 | Davos |
8:13.5 min. | PAJOR Kornél | HUN | 05.02.1949 | Davos |
8:07.3 min. | ANDERSEN Hjalmar | NOR | 13.01.1951 | Trondheim |
8:03.7 min. | MAMONOV Nikolay | URS | 23.01.1952 | Medeo |
8:06.6 min. | BROEKMAN Kees | NED | 25.01.1953 | Davos |
7:45.6 min. | SHILKOV Boris | URS | 09.01.1955 | Medeo |
7:37.8 min. | JOHANNESEN Knut | NOR | 26.01.1963 | Oslo |
7:34.3 min. | NILSSON Jonny | SWE | 23.02.1963 | Karuizawa |
7:33.2 min. | NILSSON Jonny | SWE | 13.02.1965 | Oslo |
7:28.1 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 04.03.1965 | Notodden |
7:26.6 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 26.02.1967 | Inzell |
7:26.2 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 07.01.1968 | Deventer |
7:22.4 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 15.02.1968 | Grenoble |
7:16.7 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 09.03.1968 | Inzell |
7:13.2 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 01.03.1969 | Inzell |
7:12.0 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 13.03.1971 | Inzell |
7:09.8 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 04.03.1972 | Inzell |
7:08.92 min. | KONDAKOV Yuriy | URS | 24.03.1975 | Medeo |
7:07.82 min. | VAN HELDEN Hans | NED | 30.01.1976 | Davos |
7:04.86 min. | KLEINE Piet | NED | 05.03.1976 | Inzell |
7:02.38 min. | KLEINE Piet | NED | 12.03.1976 | Inzell |
6:56.9 min. | STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne | NOR | 19.03.1977 | Medeo |
6:54.66 min. | BARANOV Aleksandr | URS | 18.03.1982 | Medeo |
6:49.15 min. | SHASHERIN Viktor | URS | 23.03.1984 | Medeo |
6:47.01 min. | VISSER Leo | NED | 14.02.1987 | Heerenveen |
6:45.44 min. | KARLSTAD Geir | NOR | 22.11.1987 | Heerenveen |
6:43.59 min. | KARLSTAD Geir | NOR | 04.12.1987 | Calgary |
6:41.73 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 09.02.1991 | Heerenveen |
6:38.77 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 22.01.1993 | Heerenveen |
6:36.57 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 13.03.1993 | Heerenveen |
6:35.53 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 04.12.1993 | Hamar |
6:34.96 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 13.02.1994 | Hamar |
6:30.63 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 07.12.1997 | Heerenveen |
6:22.20 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 08.02.1998 | Nagano |
6:21.49 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 27.03.1998 | Calgary |
6:18.72 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 30.01.2000 | Calgary |
6:14.66 min. | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem | NED | 09.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
6:09.68 min. | HEDRICK Chad | USA | 13.11.2005 | Calgary |
6:08.78 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 19.11.2005 | Salt Lake City |
6:07.48 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 03.03.2007 | Calgary |
6:07.40 min. | FABRIS Enrico | ITA | 10.11.2007 | Salt Lake City |
6:03.32 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 17.11.2007 | Calgary |
6:01.86 min. | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan | CAN | 10.12.2017 | Salt Lake City |
6:01.56 min. | VAN DER POEL Nils | SWE | 03.12.2021 | Salt Lake City |
04.02.1911:
The performances on 04.02.1911 were recognized as official later in
1967.
23.01.1952:
The performance on 23.01.1952 was recognized as official later in
1955.
25.01.1953:
In 1955 deleted after recognition of the performance on 23.01.1952
19.03.1977:
Failure
of the electronic timekeeping; the time was "corrected" to
6:57.10, but later recognized with the manual time.
20:21.4 min. | FREDRIKSEN Oscar F. | NOR | 14.01.1893 | Amsterdam |
19:47.4 min. | NIELSEN Halfdan N. | NOR | 13.02.1893 | Stockholm |
19:22.8 min. | ERICSSON Frithiof | SWE | 07.01.1894 | Stockholm |
19:12.4 min. | EDEN Jaap | NED | 10.02.1894 | Stockholm |
17:56.0 min. | EDEN Jaap | NED | 23.02.1895 | Hamar |
17:50.6 min. | ØSTLUND Peder | NOR | 11.02.1900 | Davos |
17:46.3 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 18.12.1912 | Kristiania |
17:36.4 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 25.01.1913 | Trondheim |
17:22.6 min. | MATHISEN Oscar | NOR | 01.02.1913 | Kristiania |
17:17.4 min. | CARLSEN Armand | NOR | 05.02.1928 | Davos |
17:14.4 min. | BALLANGRUD Ivar | NOR | 06.02.1938 | Davos |
17:01.5 min. | MATHIESEN Charles | NOR | 03.03.1940 | Hamar |
16:57.4 min. | ANDERSEN Hjalmar | NOR | 06.02.1949 | Davos |
16:51.4 min. | ANDERSEN Hjalmar | NOR | 27.01.1952 | Gjøvik |
16:32.6 min. | ANDERSEN Hjalmar | NOR | 10.02.1952 | Hamar |
15:46.6 min. | JOHANNESEN Knut | NOR | 27.02.1960 | Squaw Valley |
15:33.0 min. | NILSSON Jonny | SWE | 24.02.1963 | Karuizawa |
15:32.2 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 06.02.1966 | Oslo |
15:31.8 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 28.02.1967 | Inzell |
15:29.5 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 21.01.1968 | Horten |
15:20.3 min. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 28.01.1968 | Oslo |
15:16.1 min. | GUTTORMSEN Per Willy | NOR | 10.03.1968 | Inzell |
15:03.6 min. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 26.01.1969 | Inzell |
15:01.6 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 14.02.1971 | Göteborg |
14:55.9 min. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 14.03.1971 | Inzell |
14:52.73 min. | VARLAMOV Viktor | URS | 25.03.1975 | Medeo |
14:50.31 min. | STENSEN Sten | NOR | 25.01.1976 | Oslo |
14:43.92 min. | KLEINE Piet | NED | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
14:38.08 min. | STENSEN Sten | NOR | 21.03.1976 | Medeo |
14:34.33 min. | LYOSKIN Viktor | URS | 03.04.1977 | Medeo |
14:28.13 min. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 23.02.1980 | Lake Placid |
14:26.71 min. | OGLOBLIN Dmitriy | URS | 29.03.1980 | Medeo |
14:23.59 min. | GUSTAFSON Tomas | SWE | 31.01.1982 | Oslo |
14:21.51 min. | MALKOV Igor | URS | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
14:12.14 min. | KARLSTAD Geir | NOR | 16.02.1986 | Inzell |
14:03.92 min. | KARLSTAD Geir | NOR | 15.02.1987 | Heerenveen |
13:48.51 min. | KARLSTAD Geir | NOR | 06.12.1987 | Calgary |
13:48.20 min. | GUSTAFSON Tomas | SWE | 21.02.1988 | Calgary |
13:43.54 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 10.02.1991 | Heerenveen |
13:30.55 min. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 20.02.1994 | Hamar |
13:15.33 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 17.02.1998 | Nagano |
13:08.71 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 29.03.1998 | Calgary |
13:03.40 min. | ROMME Gianni | NED | 26.11.2000 | Heerenveen |
12:58.92 min. | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem | NED | 22.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
12:57.92 min. | VERHEIJEN Carl | NED | 04.12.2005 | Heerenveen |
12:55.11 min. | HEDRICK Chad | USA | 31.12.2005 | Salt Lake City |
12:51.60 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 19.03.2006 | Calgary |
12:49.88 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 11.02.2007 | Heerenveen |
12:41.69 min. | KRAMER Sven | NED | 10.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
12:36.30 min. | BLOEMEN Ted-Jan | CAN | 21.11.2015 | Salt Lake City |
12:33.86 min. | FISH Graeme | CAN | 14.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
12:32.95 min. | VAN DER POEL Nils | SWE | 14.02.2021 | Heerenveen |
12:30.74 min. | VAN DER POEL Nils | SWE | 11.02.2022 | Beijing |
The
times of the single distances are converted into points and then added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1500 m: points = time in seconds/3,
5000 m: points = time in seconds/10, 10000 m: points = time in
seconds/20.
The Big Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 5,000 m
on the first day, 1,500 m and 10,000 m on the second day.
The second day is always specified for the dates.
188.958 P. | FARSTAD Sverre | NOR | 06.02.1949 | Davos |
|
41.8 - 8:15.4 - 2:13.9 - 17:39.7 | |||
184.638 P. | SAKUNENKO Dmitriy | URS | 10.01.1955 | Medeo |
|
42.6 - 7:54.9 - 2:13.0 - 16:44.3 | |||
184.490 P. | TRAUB Günter | FRG | 20.01.1963 | Madonna di Campiglio |
|
43.1 - 8:12.1 - 2:09.3 - 16:21.6 | |||
183.035 P. | JOHANNESEN Knut | NOR | 20.01.1963 | Hamar |
|
43.3 - 7:47.1 - 2:13.8 - 16:08.5 | |||
180.560 P. | AANESS Nils Egil | NOR | 27.01.1963 | Oslo |
|
41.6 - 7:42.8 - 2:10.8 - 16:21.6 | |||
178.447 P. | NILSSON Jonny | SWE | 24.02.1963 | Karuizawa |
|
43.0 - 7:34.3 - 2:10.1 - 15:33.0 | |||
178.253 P. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 06.02.1966 | Oslo |
|
43.6 - 7:33.1 - 2:08.2 - 15:32.2 | |||
178.058 P. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 12.02.1967 | Oslo |
|
42.1 - 7:30.4 - 2:10.0 - 15:51.7 | |||
176.982 P. | STIANSEN Svein-Erik | NOR | 14.01.1968 | Madonna di Campiglio |
|
41.8 - 7:27.6 - 2:07.7 - 15:57.1 | |||
176.717 P. | TRAUB Günter | FRG | 21.01.1968 | Inzell |
|
41.7 - 7:40.2 - 2:05.6 - 15:42.6 | |||
176.340 P. | MAIER Fred Anton | NOR | 25.02.1968 | Göteborg |
|
42.7 - 7:25.0 - 2:08.4 - 15:26.8 | |||
172.058 P. | VERKERK Kees | NED | 10.03.1968 | Inzell |
|
40.4 - 7:19.9 - 2:03.7 - 15:28.7 | |||
171.758 P. | CLAESON Göran | SWE | 02.03.1969 | Inzell |
|
40.2 - 7:17.0 - 2:05.2 - 15:22.5 | |||
171.512 P. | BOLS Jan | NED | 08.03.1970 | Inzell |
|
40.51 - 7:19.8 - 2:04.4 - 15:11.1 | |||
171.317 P. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 31.01.1971 | Oslo |
|
40.29 - 7:25.9 - 2:02.3 - 15:13.4 | |||
171.130 P. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 14.02.1971 | Göteborg |
|
40.57 - 7:18.8 - 2:04.8 - 15:01.6 | |||
168.248 P. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 14.03.1971 | Inzell |
|
39.82 - 7:12.0 - 2:01.3 - 14:55.9 | |||
167.420 P. | SCHENK Ard | NED | 05.03.1972 | Inzell |
|
39.0 - 7:09.8 - 1:58.8 - 15:16.8 | |||
165.884 P. | KLEINE Piet | NED | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
|
40.69 - 7:02.38 - 1:56.28 - 14:43.92 | |||
163.221 P. | STORHOLT Jan Egil | NOR | 20.03.1977 | Medeo |
|
38.07 - 7:01.16 - 1:55.18 - 14:52.84 | |||
162.973 P. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 11.02.1979 | Oslo |
|
38.22 - 6:59.15 - 1:56.05 - 14:43.11 | |||
161.550 P. | SHASHERIN Viktor | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
|
37.63 - 6:55.43 - 1:54.36 - 14:45.14 | |||
160.807 P. | SHASHERIN Viktor | URS | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
|
38.04 - 6:49.15 - 1:53.80 - 14:38.39 | |||
159.356 P. | GULYAYEV Nikolay | URS | 15.02.1987 | Heerenveen |
|
37.24 - 6:51.28 - 1:52.70 - 14:28.45 | |||
157.396 P. | KOSS Johann Olav | NOR | 10.02.1991 | Heerenveen |
|
38.46 - 6:41.73 - 1:52.76 - 13:43.54 | |||
157.150 P. | SIGHEL Roberto | ITA | 22.03.1992 | Calgary |
|
37.38 - 6:43.91 - 1:52.38 - 13:58.39 | |||
156.882 P. | ZANDSTRA Falko | NED | 23.01.1993 | Heerenveen |
|
37.90 - 6:40.01 - 1:52.90 - 13:46.96 | |||
156.201 P. | RITSMA Rintje | NED | 09.01.1994 | Hamar |
|
37.30 - 6:39.46 - 1:51.60 - 13:55.11 | |||
155.966 P. | SHIRAHATA Keiji | JPN | 04.01.1998 | Nagano |
|
37.78 - 6:37.80 - 1:50.91 - 13:48.72 | |||
153.367 P. | POSTMA Ids | NED | 15.03.1998 | Heerenveen |
|
36.48 - 6:33.09 - 1:48.85 - 13:45.91 | |||
152.651 P. | RITSMA Rintje | NED | 07.02.1999 | Hamar |
|
36.51 - 6:30.38 - 1:48.69 - 13:37.47 | |||
152.482 P. | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem | NED | 17.03.2002 | Heerenveen |
|
36.59 - 6:30.27 - 1:49.51 - 13:27.25 | |||
151.691 P. | TUITERT Mark | NED | 11.01.2004 | Heerenveen |
|
36.18 - 6:27.63 - 1:47.41 - 13:38.91 | |||
150.478 P. | HEDRICK Chad | USA | 08.02.2004 | Hamar |
|
36.49 - 6:20.69 - 1:47.51 - 13:21.67 | |||
149.359 P. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 09.01.2005 | Salt Lake City |
|
35.85 - 6:24.21 - 1:43.33 - 13:32.90 | |||
148.799 P. | HEDRICK Chad | USA | 22.01.2006 | Calgary |
|
36.23 - 6:16.93 - 1:44.92 - 13:18.06 | |||
145.742 P. | DAVIS Shani | USA | 19.03.2006 | Calgary |
|
35.17 - 6:10.49 - 1:42.68 - 13:05.94 | |||
145.561 P. | ROEST Patrick | NED | 03.03.2019 | Calgary |
35.74 - 6:08.27 - 1:43.31 - 12:51.17 |
156.201: on three days 07.-09.01.1994
153.367: on three days 13.-15.03.1998
152.482: on three days 15.-17.03.2002
151.691: on three days 09.-11.01.2004
The
times of the single distances are converted into points and then added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1500 m: points = time in seconds/3,
3000 m: points = time in seconds/6, 5000 m: points = time in seconds/10.
The Small Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 3,000
m on the first day, 1,500 m and 5,000 m on the second day.
The second day is always specified for the dates.
163.244 P. | DIETEL Andreas | GDR | 17.01.1981 | Davos |
|
38.16 - 4:07.28 - 1:57.83 - 7:25.95 | |||
162.734 P. | FALK-LARSSEN Rolf | NOR | 17.01.1982 | Davos |
|
38.70 - 4:08.00 - 1:58.10 - 7:13.55 | |||
161.758 P. | FALK-LARSSEN Rolf | NOR | 23.01.1983 | Davos |
|
38.62 - 4:09.60 - 1:56.70 - 7:06.38 | |||
161.158 P. | HOFFMANN André | GDR | 13.01.1985 | Davos |
|
38.77 - 4:03.31 - 1:56.10 - 7:11.37 | |||
160.454 P. | KEMKERS Gerard | NED | 17.03.1990 | Inzell |
|
38.55 - 4:02.57 - 1:57.95 - 7:01.60 | |||
159.753 P. | ZANDSTRA Falko | NED | 17.02.1991 | Heerenveen |
|
38.17 - 4:04.58 - 1:56.23 - 7:00.77 | |||
156.059 P. | ZANDSTRA Falko | NED | 03.03.1991 | Calgary |
|
37.99 - 3:57.64 - 1:53.26 - 6:47.10 | |||
154.103 P. | BOUTIETTE KC | USA | 15.03.1997 | Calgary |
|
37.41 - 3:53.65 - 1:50.09 - 6:50.56 | |||
153.767 P. | VERHEIJEN Carl | NED | 21.03.1998 | Calgary |
|
38.46 - 3:49.97 - 1:50.93 - 6:40.03 | |||
153.583 P. | WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 16.08.1998 | Calgary |
|
37.22 - 3:53.35 - 1:49.22 - 6:50.66 | |||
152.043 P. | ELM Steven | CAN | 29.11.1998 | Calgary |
|
37.85 - 3:50.76 - 1:49.06 - 6:33.80 | |||
149.283 P. | BREUER Christian | GER | 20.03.1999 | Calgary |
|
35.68 - 3:49.25 - 1:47.62 - 6:35.22 | |||
149.188 P. | WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 15.08.1999 | Calgary |
|
35.73 - 3:46.37 - 1:47.22 - 6:39.90 | |||
147.665 P. | UYTDEHAAGE Jochem | NED | 17.03.2001 | Calgary |
|
36.93 - 3:43.28 - 1:46.32 - 6:20.82 | |||
146.365 P. | WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 13.08.2005 | Calgary |
|
35.65 - 3:41.84 - 1:44.70 - 6:28.42 |
156.059: on three days 01.-03.03.1991
152.043: on three days 27.-29.11.1998
147.665: on three days 15.-17.03.2001
The
times of the single distances are converted into points and then
added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1000 m: points = time in seconds/2
The Sprint Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 1,000
m on the first day, another 500 m and 1,000 m on the second day.
The second day is always specified for the dates.
163.300 P. | BÖRJES Hasse | SWE | 12.12.1971 | Kongsberg |
|
40.1 - 1:23.8 - 39.6 - 1:23.4 | |||
156.500 P. | LINKOVESI Leo | FIN | 08.01.1972 | Davos |
|
38.7 - 1:19.3 - 38.0 - 1:20.3 | |||
155.800 P. | KELLER Erhard | FRG | 05.03.1972 | Inzell |
|
38.0 - 1:18.5 - 38.5 - 1:20.1 | |||
154.400 P. | EFSKIND Lasse | NOR | 14.01.1973 | Davos |
|
38.0 - 1:17.6 - 38.2 - 1:18.8 | |||
153.390 P. | MURATOV Valeriy | URS | 18.03.1975 | Medeo |
|
37.98 - 1:16.92 - 37.85 - 1:18.20 | |||
153.250 P. | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 29.03.1975 | Medeo |
|
37.20 - 1:19.12 - 37.00 - 1:18.98 | |||
151.190 P. | KULIKOV Yevgeniy | URS | 21.03.1976 | Medeo |
|
37.24 - 1:15.70 - 38.10 - 1:16.00 | |||
150.250 P. | HEIDEN Eric | USA | 13.01.1980 | Davos |
|
38.25 - 1:15.14 - 37.23 - 1:13.60 | |||
148.785 P. | BOUCHER Gaétan | CAN | 31.01.1981 | Davos |
|
37.88 - 1:13.96 - 37.23 - 1:13.39 | |||
146.955 P. | PEGOV Pavel | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
|
36.68 - 1:12.58 - 36.57 - 1:14.83 | |||
145.945 P. | ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor | URS | 26.02.1989 | Heerenveen |
|
36.52 - 1:12.58 - 36.83 - 1:12.61 | |||
145.580 P. | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 20.03.1993 | Calgary |
|
36.41 - 1:13.14 - 36.02 - 1:13.16 | |||
144.815 P. | JANSEN Daniel „Dan” | USA | 30.01.1994 | Calgary |
|
35.96 - 1:13.04 - 35.76 - 1:13.15 | |||
144.445 P. | MIYABE Yasunori | JPN | 26.03.1994 | Calgary |
|
35.86 - 1:12.62 - 36.09 - 1:12.37 | |||
143.425 P. | HORII Manabu | JPN | 03.03.1996 | Calgary |
|
35.87 - 1:11.67 - 35.67 - 1:12.10 | |||
141.995 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 23.11.1997 | Calgary |
|
35.50 - 1:10.76 - 35.77 - 1:10.69 | |||
140.050 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 16.01.1999 | Calgary |
|
35.27 - 1:09.09 - 35.53 - 1:09.41 | |||
138.310 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 21.02.1999 | Calgary |
|
34.76 - 1:08.66 - 34.93 - 1:08.58 | |||
137.285 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 02.12.2002 | Salt Lake City |
|
34.85 - 1:07.72 - 34.66 - 1:07.83 | |||
137.270 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 12.01.2003 | Salt Lake City |
|
34.41 - 1:07.89 - 34.77 - 1:08.29 | |||
137.230 P. | WOTHERSPOON Jeremy | CAN | 19.01.2003 | Calgary |
|
34.41 - 1:08.41 - 34.49 - 1:08.25 | |||
136.810 P. | GROOTHUIS Stefan | NED | 29.01.2012 | Calgary |
|
34.84 - 1:07.50 - 34.74 - 1:06.96 | |||
136.790 P. | MULDER Michel | NED | 27.01.2013 | Salt Lake City |
|
34.47 - 1:07.49 - 34.75 - 1:07.65 | |||
136.065 P. | VERBIJ Kai | NED | 26.02.2017 | Calgary |
34.48 - 1:06.73 - 34.25 - 1:07.94 |
143.425: on three days 01.-03.03.1996
Since 2004/05 there is a Team Pursuit of three skaters over eight laps.
3:48.56 min. | BOUTIETTE KC - HEDRICK Chad - PARRA Derek | USA | 13.11.2004 | Hamar |
3:46.44 min. | TUITERT Mark - VERHEIJEN Carl - WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 21.11.2004 | Berlin |
3:39.69 min. | DANKERS Arne - ELM Steven - MORRISON Denny | CAN | 12.11.2005 | Calgary |
3:37.80 min. | KRAMER Sven - VERHEIJEN Carl - WENNEMARS Erben | NED | 11.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
3:37.17 min. | VERWEIJ Koen - BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - KRAMER Sven | NED | 09.11.2013 | Calgary |
3:35.60 min. | BLOKHUIJSEN Jan - VERWEIJ Koen - KRAMER Sven | NED | 16.11.2013 | Salt Lake City |
3:34.68 min. | DE VRIES Douwe - KRAMER Sven - BOSKER Marcel | NED | 15.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
3:34.47 min. | MANTIA Joey - LEHMAN Emery - DAWSON Casey | USA | 05.12.2021 | Salt Lake City |
Since 2017/18 there is a Team Sprint of three skaters over three laps.
1:19.97 min. | WHITMORE Mitchell - GRIFFIN Kimani - GARCIA Jonathan | CAN | 10.12.2016 | Heerenveen |
1:19.55 min. | ST-JEAN Alexandre - DUBREUIL Laurent - DEHAÎTRE Vincent | CAN | 12.11.2017 | Heerenveen |
1:19.52 min. | JUNIO Gilmore - BOISVERT-LACROIX Alex - DEHAÎTRE Vincent | CAN | 19.11.2017 | Stavanger |
1:17.31 min. | JUNIO Gilmore - DUBREUIL Laurent - DEHAÎTRE Vincent | CAN | 01.12.2017 | Calgary |
1:02.0 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 15.02.1931 | Warszawa |
58.7 s | LANDBECK Liselotte | AUT | 09.01.1932 | Davos |
56.0 s | LIE Synnøve | NOR | 20.03.1932 | Oslo |
51.5 s | LANDBECK Liselotte | AUT | 20.01.1933 | Davos |
51.3 s | LANDBECK Liselotte | AUT | 13.01.1934 | Davos |
50.3 s | LIE Synnøve | NOR | 12.02.1934 | Oslo |
49.3 s | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 27.02.1935 | Oslo |
46.4 s | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 30.01.1937 | Davos |
45.6 s | RYLOVA Tamara | URS | 11.01.1955 | Medeo |
44.9 s | ARTAMONOVA Inga | URS | 27.01.1962 | Medeo |
44.7 s | SIDOROVA Tatyana | URS | 03.02.1968 | Davos |
44.6 s | SCHLEIERMACHER Ruth | GDR | 04.02.1969 | Davos |
43.29 s | SIDOROVA Tatyana | URS | 09.01.1970 | Medeo |
43.22 s | SIDOROVA Tatyana | URS | 17.01.1970 | Medeo |
42.91 s | HENNING Anne | USA | 20.02.1971 | Inzell |
42.75 s | HENNING Anne | USA | 21.02.1971 | Inzell |
42.5 s | HENNING Anne | USA | 07.01.1972 | Davos |
41.8 s | YOUNG Sheila | USA | 19.01.1973 | Davos |
41.70 s | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 11.03.1975 | Medeo |
41.69 s | SADCHIKOVA Lyubov | URS | 21.03.1975 | Medeo |
41.06 s | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 29.03.1975 | Medeo |
40.91 s | YOUNG Sheila | USA | 31.01.1976 | Davos |
40.68 s | YOUNG Sheila | USA | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
40.28 s | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 27.03.1981 | Medeo |
40.18 s | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
39.69 s | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 25.03.1983 | Medeo |
39.52 s | KANIA Karin | GDR | 21.03.1986 | Medeo |
39.43 s | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 19.03.1987 | Heerenveen |
39.39 s | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 06.12.1987 | Calgary |
39.10 s | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 22.02.1988 | Calgary |
38.99 s | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 26.03.1994 | Calgary |
38.69 s | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 02.02.1995 | Calgary |
37.90 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 22.11.1997 | Calgary |
37.90 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 23.11.1997 | Calgary |
37.71 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 28.12.1997 | Calgary |
37.55 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 29.12.1997 | Calgary |
37.40 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 06.01.2001 | Calgary |
37.29 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 09.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
37.29 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 08.12.2001 | Calgary |
37.22 s | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 09.12.2001 | Calgary |
37.04 s | WOLF Jenny | GER | 10.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
37.02 s | WOLF Jenny | GER | 16.11.2007 | Calgary |
37.00 s | WOLF Jenny | GER | 11.12.2009 | Salt Lake City |
36.94 s | YU Jing | CHN | 29.01.2012 | Calgary |
36.80 s | LEE Sang-Hwa | KOR | 20.01.2013 | Calgary |
36.74 s | LEE Sang-Hwa | KOR | 09.11.2013 | Calgary |
36.57 s | LEE Sang-Hwa | KOR | 15.11.2013 | Salt Lake City |
36.36 s | LEE Sang-Hwa | KOR | 16.11.2013 | Salt Lake City |
The 2002 ISU Congress decided to introduce this new record event.
74.72 P. | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 09.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
|
37.43 - 37.29 | |||
74.42 P. | WOLF Jenny | GER | 10.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
|
37.38 - 37.04 | |||
74.19 P. | RICHARDSON Heather | USA | 28.12.2013 | Salt Lake City |
|
37.10 - 37.09 |
2:16.4 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 26.01.1929 | Warszawa |
2:08.8 min. | LANDBECK Liselotte | AUT | 10.01.1932 | Davos |
2:03.4 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 17.01.1932 | Engelberg |
1:51.2 min. | LIE Synnøve | NOR | 20.03.1932 | Brandbu |
1:48.5 min. | LANDBECK Liselotte | AUT | 22.01.1933 | Davos |
1:48.1 min. | LIE Synnøve | NOR | 14.01.1934 | Davos |
1:45.7 min. | LESCHE Verné | FIN | 11.02.1934 | Oslo |
1:42.3 min. | KLEIN Kit | USA | 01.03.1935 | Kongsberg |
1:38.8 min. | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 31.01.1937 | Davos |
1:36.8 min. | KONDAKOVA Sofiya | URS | 05.02.1951 | Medeo |
1:36.6 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 22.01.1952 | Medeo |
1:36.4 min. | SELIKHOVA Lidiya | URS | 30.01.1953 | Medeo |
1:33.4 min. | RYLOVA Tamara | URS | 12.01.1955 | Medeo |
1:31.8 min. | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya | URS | 22.02.1963 | Karuizawa |
1:31.0 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 03.03.1968 | Inzell |
1:30.0 min. | VAN DER BROM Elly | NED | 09.02.1969 | Davos |
1:29.5 min. | TITOVA Lyudmila | URS | 09.01.1970 | Medeo |
1:29.0 min. | FECHINA Lyudmila | URS | 10.01.1970 | Medeo |
1:29.0 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 16.01.1971 | Davos |
1:29.0 min. | TITOVA Lyudmila | URS | 20.02.1971 | Inzell |
1:27.7 min. | TITOVA Lyudmila | URS | 21.02.1971 | Inzell |
1:27.3 min. | HENNING Anne | USA | 08.01.1972 | Davos |
1:26.40 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 02.04.1974 | Medeo |
1:26.12 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 12.03.1975 | Medeo |
1:25.28 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 22.03.1975 | Medeo |
1:23.46 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 29.03.1975 | Medeo |
1:23.01 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 27.03.1980 | Medeo |
1:20.95 min. | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 27.03.1981 | Medeo |
1:20.81 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
1:19.31 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
1:18.84 min. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 22.02.1986 | Karuizawa |
1:18.11 min. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 05.12.1987 | Calgary |
1:17.65 min. | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 26.02.1988 | Calgary |
1:16.07 min. | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 22.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:15.43 min. | WITTY Christine „Chris” | USA | 23.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:14.96 min. | WITTY Christine „Chris” | USA | 28.03.1998 | Calgary |
1:14.61 min. | GARBRECHT Monique | GER | 21.02.1999 | Calgary |
1:14.58 min. | WITTY Christine „Chris” | USA | 03.03.2001 | Calgary |
1:14.13 min. | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique | GER | 10.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
1:14.06 min. | VÖLKER Sabine | GER | 02.12.2001 | Salt Lake City |
1:13.83 min. | WITTY Christine „Chris” | USA | 17.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
1:13.46 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 24.03.2006 | Calgary |
1:13.11 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 25.03.2006 | Calgary |
1:12.68 min. | NESBITT Christine | CAN | 28.01.2012 | Calgary |
1:12.58 min. | BOWE Brittany | USA | 17.11.2013 | Salt Lake City |
1:12.51 min. | RICHARDSON BERGSMA Heather | USA | 14.11.2015 | Calgary |
1:12.18 min. | BOWE Brittany | USA | 22.11.2015 | Salt Lake City |
1:12.09 min. | KODAIRA Nao | JPN | 10.12.2017 | Salt Lake City |
1:11.61 min. | BOWE Brittany | USA | 09.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
3:28.0 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 27.01.1929 | Warszawa |
3:10.4 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 10.01.1932 | Davos |
3:08.1 min. | LIE Synnøve | NOR | 07.03.1932 | Oslo |
2:49.0 min. | LESCHE Verné | FIN | 26.02.1933 | Helsinki |
2:40.0 min. | BLIKKEN Undis | NOR | 12.02.1934 | Oslo |
2:38.1 min. | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 23.01.1937 | Oslo |
2:37.5 min. | THORVALDSEN Randi | NOR | 25.02.1950 | Gjøvik |
2:36.7 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 17.03.1950 | Kirov |
2:29.5 min. | ISAKOVA Mariya | URS | 12.02.1951 | Medeo |
2:25.5 min. | SHCHEGOLEVA Khalida | URS | 30.01.1953 | Medeo |
2:25.2 min. | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya | URS | 12.02.1960 | Squaw Valley |
2:19.0 min. | ARTAMONOVA Inga | URS | 27.01.1962 | Medeo |
2:18.5 min. | SCHUT Ans | NED | 22.02.1969 | Inzell |
2:17.8 min. | STATKEVICH Nina | URS | 17.01.1970 | Medeo |
2:17.2 min. | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje | NED | 14.03.1970 | Inzell |
2:15.8 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 15.01.1971 | Davos |
2:14.00 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 01.04.1974 | Medeo |
2:09.90 min. | AVERINA Tatyana | URS | 11.03.1975 | Medeo |
2:07.18 min. | VOROBYEVA Khalida | URS | 10.04.1978 | Medeo |
2:06.01 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 03.01.1981 | Medeo |
2:05.39 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 27.03.1981 | Medeo |
2:04.04 min. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 25.03.1983 | Medeo |
2:03.42 min. | ENKE Karin | GDR | 09.02.1984 | Sarajevo |
2:03.34 min. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
2:02.23 min. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 06.03.1986 | Inzell |
1:59.30 min. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 22.03.1986 | Medeo |
1:57.87 min. | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 29.11.1997 | Calgary |
1:57.58 min. | TIMMER Marianne | NED | 16.02.1998 | Nagano |
1:56.95 min. | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” | GER | 29.03.1998 | Calgary |
1:55.50 min. | THOMAS Annamarie | NED | 20.03.1999 | Calgary |
1:54.38 min. | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” | GER | 04.03.2001 | Calgary |
1:54.02 min. | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” | GER | 25.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
1:53.87 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 09.01.2005 | Salt Lake City |
1:53.77 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 28.10.2005 | Calgary |
1:53.22 min. | FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” | GER | 06.11.2005 | Calgary |
1:51.79 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 20.11.2005 | Salt Lake City |
1:51.59 min. | BOWE Brittany | USA | 15.11.2015 | Calgary |
1:50.85 min. | RICHARDSON BERGSMA Heather | USA | 21.11.2015 | Salt Lake City |
1:49.83 min. | TAKAGI Miho | JPN | 10.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
KANIA Karin née ENKE, formerly married BUSCH, after divorce she returned to her maiden′s name ENKE.
6:52.8 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 08.02.1931 | Warszawa |
6:22.4 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 09.02.1935 | Warszawa |
6:12.0 min. | KLEIN Kit | USA | 01.02.1936 | Stockholm |
5:29.6 min. | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 30.01.1937 | Davos |
5:29.1 min. | KHOLSHCHEVNIKOVA Zoya | URS | 30.01.1949 | Moskau |
5:26.7 min. | KARELINA Tatyana | URS | 11.02.1951 | Medeo |
5:22.2 min. | AKIFYEVA Olga | URS | 16.02.1951 | Medeo |
5:21.3 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 08.01.1952 | Medeo |
5:13.8 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 23.01.1953 | Medeo |
5:06.0 min. | ARTAMONOVA Inga | URS | 28.01.1962 | Medeo |
5:05.9 min. | SKOBLIKOVA Lidiya | URS | 15.01.1967 | Oslo |
5:04.8 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 29.01.1967 | Davos |
4:56.8 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 05.03.1967 | Inzell |
4:54.6 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 03.02.1968 | Davos |
4:52.0 min. | SCHUT Ans | NED | 02.02.1969 | Inzell |
4:50.4 min. | SCHUT Ans | NED | 09.02.1969 | Medeo |
4:50.3 min. | SCHUT Ans | NED | 23.02.1969 | Inzell |
4:46.5 min. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 16.01.1971 | Davos |
4:44.69 min. | KUZNETSOVA Tamara | URS | 12.01.1975 | Medeo |
4:40.85 min. | SWIDER Nancy | USA | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
4:40.59 min. | STEPANSKAYA Galina | URS | 16.03.1976 | Medeo |
4:31.00 min. | STEPANSKAYA Galina | URS | 23.03.1976 | Medeo |
4:21.70 min. | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi | GDR | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
4:20.91 min. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 23.03.1984 | Medeo |
4:18.02 min. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 21.03.1986 | Medeo |
4:16.85 min. | VAN GENNIP Yvonne | NED | 19.03.1987 | Heerenveen |
4:16.76 min. | ZANGE Gabi | GDR | 05.12.1987 | Calgary |
4:11.94 min. | VAN GENNIP Yvonne | NED | 23.02.1988 | Calgary |
4:10.80 min. | KLEEMANN Gunda | GER | 09.12.1990 | Calgary |
4:09.32 min. | NIEMANN Gunda | GER | 25.03.1994 | Calgary |
4:07.80 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 06.12.1997 | Heerenveen |
4:07.13 min. | PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 13.12.1997 | Hamar |
4:05.08 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 14.03.1998 | Heerenveen |
4:01.67 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 27.03.1998 | Calgary |
4:00.51 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 30.01.2000 | Calgary |
4:00.26 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 17.02.2001 | Hamar |
3:59.26 min. | PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 02.03.2001 | Calgary |
3:57.70 min. | PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 10.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
3:55.75 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 12.11.2005 | Calgary |
3:53.34 min. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 18.03.2006 | Calgary |
3:53.31 min. | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina | CZE | 02.03.2019 | Calgary |
3:52.02 min. | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina | CZE | 09.03.2019 | Salt Lake City |
ZANGE Gabi née SCHÖNBRUNN
NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN, formerly married NIEMANN
11:30.5 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 15.02.1931 | Warszawa |
10:54.8 min. | NEHRINGÓWA Zofja | POL | 10.02.1935 | Warszawa |
10:15.3 min. | LESCHE Verné | FIN | 02.02.1936 | Stockholm |
9:28.3 min. | SCHOU NILSEN Laila | NOR | 31.01.1937 | Davos |
9:26.8 min. | LESCHE Verné | FIN | 13.02.1949 | Kongsberg |
9:22.3 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 17.03.1950 | Kirov |
9:10.7 min. | KARELINA Tatyana | URS | 12.02.1951 | Medeo |
9:01.6 min. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 24.01.1953 | Medeo |
--- Between 01.07.1955 and 30.06.1982 not competed as record event. --- | ||||
7:40.97 min. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 23.01.1983 | Heerenveen |
7:39.44 min. | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi | GDR | 15.01.1984 | Medeo |
7:34.52 min. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
7:32.82 min. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 10.02.1985 | Sarajevo |
7:31.45 min. | EHRIG Andrea | GDR | 12.01.1986 | Geithus |
7:20.99 min. | EHRIG Andrea | GDR | 22.03.1986 | Medeo |
7:20.36 min. | VAN GENNIP Yvonne | NED | 20.03.1987 | Heerenveen |
7:14.13 min. | VAN GENNIP Yvonne | NED | 28.02.1988 | Calgary |
7:13.29 min. | NIEMANN Gunda | GER | 06.12.1993 | Hamar |
7:03.26 min. | NIEMANN Gunda | GER | 26.03.1994 | Calgary |
6:59.61 min. | PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 20.02.1998 | Nagano |
6:58.63 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 28.03.1998 | Calgary |
6:57.24 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 07.02.1999 | Hamar |
6:56.84 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 16.01.2000 | Hamar |
6:55.34 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 25.11.2000 | Heerenveen |
6:52.44 min. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 10.03.2001 | Salt Lake City |
6:46.91 min. | PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 23.02.2002 | Salt Lake City |
6:45.61 min. | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina | CZE | 11.03.2007 | Salt Lake City |
6:42.66 min. | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina | CZE | 18.02.2011 | Salt Lake City |
6:42.01 min. | SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina | CZE | 03.03.2019 | Calgary |
6:39.02 min. | VORONINA Natalya | RUS | 15.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
7:40.97 min. - The
best performance between 01.07.1982 and 30.06.1983 was recognized as
a new world record.
EHRIG Andrea née MITSCHERLICH, formerly married SCHÖNE
NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN, formerly married NIEMANN
The prefix „Mini” is used since 01.07.1982 in
contradistinction to the new introduced Small Combination.
The times of the single distances are converted into points and then
added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1000 m: points = time in seconds/2,
1500 m: points = time in seconds/3, 3000 m: points = time in
seconds/6, 5000 m: points = time in seconds/10.
(500 m - 3,000 m / 1,000 m - 5,000 m) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
The Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 3,000 m on
the first day, 1,000 m and 5,000 m on the second day. |
||||
212.890 P. | KHOLSHCHEVNIKOVA Zoya | URS | 13.02.1949 | Kongsberg |
|
48.7 - 5:30.3 - 1:41.9 - 9:41.9 | |||
210.413 P. | KONDAKOVA Sofiya | URS | 05.02.1951 | Medeo |
|
47.6 - 5:35.6 - 1:36.8 - 9:44.8 | |||
208.820 P. | KARELINA Tatyana | URS | 12.02.1951 | Medeo |
|
49.9 - 5:26.7 - 1:38.8 - 9:10.7 | |||
208.750 P. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 22.01.1952 | Medeo |
|
48.6 - 5:26.4 - 1:36.6 - 9:34.5 | |||
204.010 P. | ZHUKOVA Rimma | URS | 24.01.1953 | Medeo |
|
48.6 - 5:13.8 - 1:37.9 - 9:01.6 | |||
203.920 P. | RYLOVA Tamara | URS | 22.01.1955 | Medeo |
|
47.1 - 5:22.2 - 1:36.4 - 9:09.2 | |||
(500 m - 1.500 m / 1.000 m - 3.000 m) | ||||
Since 01.07.1955 the 5,000 m was replaced by 1,500 m. |
||||
207.484 P. | KONDAKOVA Sofiya | URS | 05.02.1956 | Kvarnsveden |
|
47.9 - 2:38.0 - 1:40.2 - 5:40.9 | |||
206.016 P. | ARTAMONOVA Inga | URS | 06.03.1956 | Sverdlovsk |
|
50.7 - 2:35.1 - 1:39.4 - 5:23.5 | |||
203.299 P. | ROMANOVA Galina | URS | 27.01.1958 | Medeo |
|
48.9 - 2:32.6 - 1:37.8 - 5:27.8 | |||
202.834 P. | HAASE Helga | GDR | 20.01.1960 | Davos |
|
47.1 - 2:33.8 - 1:38.6 - 5:31.0 | |||
196.416 P. | RYLOVA Tamara | URS | 21.01.1960 | Medeo |
|
46.0 - 2:30.3 - 1:35.1 - 5:16.6 | |||
189.033 P. | VORONINA Inga | URS | 28.01.1962 | Medeo |
|
44.9 - 2:19.0 - 1:33.6 - 5:06.0 | |||
188.634 P. | KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 05.03.1967 | Inzell |
|
45.8 - 2:22.1 - 1:32.0 - 4:56.8 | |||
185.500 P. | SCHUT Ans | NED | 23.02.1969 | Inzell |
|
45.5 - 2:18.5 - 1:30.9 - 4:50.3 | |||
184.053 P. | STATKEVICH Nina | URS | 18.01.1970 | Medeo |
|
43.32 - 2:17.8 - 1:31.4 - 4:54.6 | |||
182.817 P. | BAAS-KAISER Christina „Stien” | NED | 16.01.1971 | Davos |
|
45.3 - 2:15.8 - 1:29.0 - 4:46.5 | |||
182.805 P. | KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje | NED | 16.01.1972 | Inzell |
|
44.24 - 2:16.67 - 1:29.12 - 4:50.69 | |||
180.090 P. | BARABASH Tatyana | URS | 02.04.1974 | Medeo |
|
42.20 - 2:14.00 - 1:26.40 - 5:00.14 | |||
176.930 P. | BARABASH Tatyana | URS | 12.03.1975 | Medeo |
|
41.70 - 2:09.90 - 1:26.12 - 4:53.22 | |||
176.468 P. | BURKA Sylvia | CAN | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
|
42.15 - 2:12.19 - 1:25.74 - 4:44.31 | |||
173.810 P. | STEPANSKAYA Galina | URS | 23.03.1976 | Medeo |
|
43.24 - 2:10.12 - 1:24.06 - 4:31.00 | |||
173.434 P. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 27.03.1980 | Medeo |
|
41.38 - 2:12.11 - 1:23.01 - 4:39.88 | |||
171.149 P. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 04.01.1981 | Medeo |
|
41.66 - 2:06.01 - 1:23.39 - 4:34.75 | |||
168.387 P. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
|
41.19 - 2:05.39 - 1:20.81 - 4:29.98 | |||
168.271 P. | BUSCH Karin | GDR | 14.02.1982 | Inzell |
|
40.81 - 2:05.79 - 1:20.98 - 4:30.25 | |||
166.682 P. | PETRUSEVA Natalya | URS | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
|
40.53 - 2:04.04 - 1:19.31 - 4:30.91 | |||
164.658 P. | HUNYADY Emese | AUT | 27.03.1994 | Calgary |
|
40.22 - 2:01.33 - 1:20.42 - 4:22.71 | |||
163.901 P. | THOMAS Annamarie | NED | 23.03.1996 | Calgary |
|
40.17 - 2:01.76 - 1:19.26 - 4:21.09 | |||
163.315 P. | TIMMER Marianne | NED | 16.03.1997 | Calgary |
|
39.30 - 2:00.27 - 1:18.22 - 4:28.89 | |||
162.731 P. | TABATA Maki | JPN | 16.08.1998 | Calgary |
|
41.15 - 1:19.32 - 2:00.10 - 4:11.33 | |||
161.439 P. | SUNDSTRÖM Becky | USA | 29.11.1998 | Calgary |
|
39.27 -1:59.17 - 1:17.53 - 4:22.09 | |||
158.183 P. | THOMAS Annamarie | NED | 21.03.1999 | Calgary |
|
39.53 -1:55.50 - 1:16.48 - 4:11.48 | |||
155.576 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 17.03.2001 | Calgary |
|
38.79 - 1:55.27 - 1:15.28 - 4:04.34 | |||
153.776 P. | BEUNE Joy | NED | 10.03.2018 | Salt Lake City |
38.69 - 1:54.21 - 1:14.21 - 3:59.47 |
BAAS-KAISER Christina „Stien” née KAISER
BARABASH Tatyana née AVERINA
161.439: on three days 27.-29.11.1998
155.576: on three days 15.-17.03.2001
153.497: on three days 28.-30.12.2020
Introduced as new record event
since 01.07.1982.
The times of the single distances are converted into points and then
added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1500 m: points = time in seconds/3,
3000 m: points = time in seconds/6, 5000 m: points = time in
seconds/10.
The Small Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 3,000
m on the first day, 1,500 m and 5,000 m on the second day.
The second day is always specified for the dates.
177.669 P. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 23.01.1983 | Heerenveen |
|
43.33 - 4:28.18 - 2:10.64 - 7:40.97 | |||
174.710 P. | SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi | GDR | 15.01.1984 | Medeo |
|
42.49 - 4:26.14 - 2:05.76 - 7:39.44 | |||
171.760 P. | SCHÖNE Andrea | GDR | 24.03.1984 | Medeo |
|
41.71 - 4:20.91 - 2:03.34 - 7:34.52 | |||
168.271 P. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 22.03.1986 | Medeo |
|
39.52 - 4:18.02 - 1:59.30 - 7:39.82 | |||
167.282 P. | NIEMANN Gunda | GER | 09.01.1994 | Hamar |
|
40.99 - 4:12.25 - 2:02.45 - 7:14.35 | |||
165.708 P. | NIEMANN Gunda | GER | 16.02.1997 | Nagano |
|
40.79 - 4:10.40 - 2:00.51 - 7:10.15 | |||
163.020 P. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 15.03.1998 | Heerenveen |
|
40.57 - 4:05.08 - 1:58.69 - 7:00.41 | |||
161.479 P. | NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda | GER | 07.02.1999 | Hamar |
|
40.34 - 4:02.01 - 1:57.24 - 6:57.24 | |||
159.723 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 26.01.2003 | Salt Lake City |
|
38.82 - 4:02.37 - 1:54.63 - 7:02.78 | |||
159.605 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 09.01.2005 | Salt Lake City |
|
38.53 - 4:02.15 - 1:53.87 - 7:07.61 | |||
157.177 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 22.01.2006 | Calgary |
|
38.37 - 3:57.96 - 1:52.71 - 6:55.77 | |||
154.580 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 19.03.2006 | Calgary |
|
37.51 - 3:54.34 - 1:51.85 - 6:48.97 |
KANIA Karin née ENKE, formerly married BUSCH, after divorce she
returned to her maiden′s name ENKE
NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN, formerly married NIEMANN
167.282: on three days 07.-09.01.1994
165.708: on three days 14.-16.02.1997
163.020: on three days 13.-15.03.1998
The
times of the single distances are converted into points and then
added:
500 m: points = time in seconds, 1000 m: points = time in seconds/2
The Sprint Combination is usually contested on two days: 500 m and 1,000
m on the first day, another 500 m and 1,000 m on the second day.
The second day is always specified for the dates.
183.085 P. | PFLUG Monika | FRG | 27.02.1972 | Eskilstuna |
|
45.15 - 1:32.39 - 45.36 - 1:32.76 | |||
175.050 P. | BURKA Sylvia | CAN | 14.01.1973 | Davos |
|
43.2 - 1:27.9 - 43.4 - 1:29.0 | |||
173.450 P. | YOUNG Sheila | USA | 20.01.1973 | Davos |
|
41.8 - 1:28.4 - 42.3 - 1:30.3 | |||
168.285 P. | BARABASH Tatyana | URS | 29.03.1975 | Medeo |
|
41.93 - 1:27.13 - 41.06 - 1:23.46 | |||
166.210 P. | YOUNG Sheila | USA | 13.03.1976 | Inzell |
|
41.01 - 1:24.66 - 40.68 - 1:24.38 | |||
162.275 P. | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 28.03.1981 | Medeo |
|
40.28 - 1:20.95 - 40.18 - 1:22.68 | |||
161.120 P. | ROTHENBURGER Christa | GDR | 26.03.1983 | Medeo |
|
39.69 - 1:21.29 - 40.26 - 1:21.05 | |||
160.060 P. | KANIA Karin | GDR | 23.02.1986 | Karuizawa |
|
39.94 - 1:18.84 - 40.00 - 1:21.40 | |||
159.435 P. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 26.02.1989 | Heerenveen |
|
39.47 - 1:20.48 - 39.54 - 1:20.37 | |||
159.390 P. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 19.01.1992 | Davos |
|
39.56 - 1:20.92 - 39.42 - 1:19.90 | |||
157.405 P. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 30.01.1994 | Calgary |
|
39.29 - 1:18.88 - 39.12 - 1:19.11 | |||
156.505 P. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 26.03.1994 | Calgary |
|
39.19 - 1:18.32 - 38.99 - 1:18.33 | |||
156.435 P. | BLAIR Bonnie | USA | 11.02.1995 | Calgary |
|
39.18 - 1:18.74 - 38.69 - 1:18.39 | |||
151.690 P. | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 23.11.1997 | Calgary |
|
37.90 - 1:16.07 - 37.90 - 1:15.71 | |||
151.605 P. | GARBRECHT Monique | GER | 21.02.1999 | Calgary |
|
38.32 - 1:15.46 - 38.25 - 1:14.61 | |||
150.085 P. | LE MAY DOAN Catriona | CAN | 07.01.2001 | Calgary |
|
37.40 - 1:14.99 - 37.57 - 1:15.24 | |||
149.915 P. | VÖLKER Sabine | GER | 02.12.2001 | Salt Lake City |
|
37.84 - 1:14.81 - 37.64 - 1:14.06 | |||
149.305 P. | GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique | GER | 12.01.2003 | Salt Lake City |
|
37.50 - 1:14.54 - 37.45 - 1:14.17 | |||
149.305 P. | KLASSEN Cindy | CAN | 25.03.2006 | Calgary |
|
38.18 - 1:13.46 - 37.84 - 1:13.11 | |||
148.610 P. | YU Jing | CHN | 29.01.2012 | Calgary |
|
37.72 - 1:14.42 - 36.94 - 1:13.47 | |||
147.735 P. | RICHARDSON Heather | USA | 20.01.2013 | Calgary |
|
37.12 - 1:13.09 - 37.42 - 1:13.30 | |||
146.390 P. | KODAIRA Nao | JPN | 26.02.2017 | Calgary |
36.75 - 1:12.51 - 36.80 - 1:13.17 |
BARABASH Tatyana née AVERINA
KANIA Karin née ENKE, formerly married BUSCH, after divorce she
returned to her maiden′s name ENKE
GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique née GARBRECHT
Since 2004/05 there is a Team Pursuit of three skaters over six laps.
3:05.49 min. | KLASSEN Cindy - HUGHES Clara - GROVES Kristina | CAN | 14.11.2004 | Hamar |
3:03.07 min. | KLASSEN Cindy - HUGHES Clara - GROVES Kristina | CAN | 20.11.2004 | Berlin |
2:56.04 min. | ANSCHüTZ Daniela - FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” - PECHSTEIN Claudia | GER | 13.11.2005 | Calgary |
2:55.79 min. | NESBITT Christine - SCHUSSLER Brittany - GROVES Kristina | CAN | 06.12.2009 | Calgary |
2:55.77 min. | TAKAGI Miho - SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Nana | JPN | 10.11.2017 | Heerenveen |
2:53.88 min. | TAKAGI Miho - KIKUCHI Ayaka - TAKAGI Nana | JPN | 02.12.2017 | Calgary |
2:50.87 min. | TAKAGI Miho - SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Nana | JPN | 08.12.2017 | Salt Lake City |
2:50.76 min. | TAKAGI Miho - SATO Ayano - TAKAGI Nana | JPN | 14.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
Since 2017/18 there is a Team Sprint of three skaters over three laps.
1:27.44 min. | LEENSTRA Marrit - VAN DEN BRANDT Floor - DAS Anice | NED | 12.03.2017 | Stavanger |
1:26.62 min. | KAZELINA Elizaveta - FATKULINA Olga - GOLIKOVA Angelina | RUS | 12.11.2017 | Heerenveen |
1:24.84 min. | KAZELINA Elizaveta - FATKULINA Olga - GOLIKOVA Angelina | RUS | 01.12.2017 | Calgary |
1:24,02 min. | KOK Femke - DE JONG Letitia - LEERDAM Jutta | NED | 13.02.2020 | Salt Lake City |
Last modified: 07.06.2023